Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, June 8, 2006

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


             HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                   Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
                           DATE:    6/8/06           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   1   835 KEVIN SOMERS               28   1/11   M1739            16:38.6   5:22 
   2   371 JOE CZUPRYNA               19   2/11   M1739            16:56.9   5:28 
   3   600 TOM BOUSQUET               24   3/11   M1739 GSH        17:18.4   5:35 
   4   178 DAVID PACHER               34   4/11   M1739            17:34.8   5:40 
   5   598 ARON STONE                 23   5/11   M1739            18:21.3   5:55 
   6    16 ELVIN TORRES               42   1/11   M4049 GSH        18:34.4   5:59 
   7   990 WILFREDO GUZMAN            26   6/11   M1739            19:08.5   6:10 
   8     2 JOEL BOUCHER               52   1/5    M5059 EORC       19:51.4   6:24 
   9   879 PETER GAGARIN              61   1/8    M6099 SMAC       19:56.3   6:26 
  10   328 JAMES DOUGLAS              43   2/11   M4049 EORC       20:00.3   6:27 
  11    40 DON PRONOVOST              48   3/11   M4049 EORC       20:19.6   6:33 
  12     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           43   4/11   M4049 EORC       20:35.5   6:38 
  13   474 SHEILA OSGOOD              24   1/6    F1739 EORC       20:37.8   6:39 
  14   221 KATHY LYNCH                44   1/4    F4049 GSH        20:48.5   6:42 
  15     9 BRIAN GODDU                56   2/5    M5059 GSH        21:15.5   6:51 
  16   484 JOE WYNN                   27   7/11   M1739 EORC       21:52.2   7:03 
  17   110 MATT LUNARDI               37   8/11   M1739            22:13.3   7:10 
  18     4 BILL THIBAULT              49   5/11   M4049 EORC       22:15.3   7:10 
  19   500 JOHN TESNY                 48   6/11   M4049 EORC       22:24.2   7:13 
  20   416 LEE HASELTINE              46   7/11   M4049            22:34.2   7:16 
  21   584 DAVID MENGEL               42   8/11   M4049 TGF        22:38.5   7:18 
  22   191 BOB PRATT                  63   2/8    M6099            22:39.4   7:18 
  23   203 MARK DEAN                  53   3/5    M5059 SMAC       22:41.7   7:19 
  24   627 DARYL DELISLE              49   9/11   M4049            22:45.9   7:20 
  25   459 TINA STEVENSON             30   2/6    F1739            22:47.5   7:21 
  26   936 DICK MURPHY                60   3/8    M6099 EORC       22:48.9   7:21 
  27   958 DAVID RIVERA               40  10/11   M4049            22:50.4   7:22 
  28   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            42   2/4    F4049 EORC       23:00.0   7:25 
  29   483 SCOTT MARTIN               39   9/11   M1739            23:06.3   7:27 
  30   625 SEAN WANDREI               32  10/11   M1739            23:09.2   7:28 
  31    76 STEVE PENNA                50   4/5    M5059 EORC       23:09.9   7:28 
  32    87 MIKE BUTLER                33  11/11   M1739 EORC       23:11.6   7:28 
  33   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL        29   3/6    F1739            24:11.4   7:48 
  34    14 BOB MASSARO                62   4/8    M6099 EORC       24:28.8   7:53 
  35   993 FRED WELLMAN               66   5/8    M6099 EORC       25:09.7   8:06 
  36   978 ALANA CULLINGTON           42   3/4    F4049            25:10.1   8:07 
  37   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         46  11/11   M4049 EORC       25:11.0   8:07 
  38   268 LAURA MONTI                35   4/6    F1739 EORC       26:07.9   8:25 
  39   980 TONY LUCIA                 68   6/8    M6099 EORC       28:51.9   9:18 
  40    93 KATE CARLSON               40   4/4    F4049            28:57.7   9:20 
  41    88 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ         51   5/5    M5059 EORC       29:01.1   9:21 
  42   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            37   5/6    F1739 EORC       30:49.0   9:56 
  43   512 ROGER FARNSWORTH           69   7/8    M6099            33:42.9  10:52 
  44   101 JILL SWEENEY               36   6/6    F1739            38:19.0  12:20 
  45    65 BRUCE KURTZ                70   8/8    M6099 SMAC       43:57.0  14:09 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News