Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA South Heptathlon Day 2 Results

Notre Dame Academy-Hingham, MA, June 6, 2006

[Overall Results | 100 Meter Hurdles | Long Jump | Shot Put | High Jump | Javelin | 200 Meters ]

800 Meters

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/6/2006 09:33 PM
                    MSTCA HEPTATHLON - 6/5/2006 to 6/6/2006                    
                                SOUTH DIVISION                                 
                              NOTRE DAME ACADEMY                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     9 Downes, Amira          Harwich HS             2:27.09   4  730  
  2    37 Kent, Julie            Oliver Amesreg H       2:27.43   3  725  
  3    34 Frazier, Bethany       Oliver Ames Reg        2:27.63   4  723  
  4    20 Allen, Katelyn         Marshfield HS          2:29.28   4  702  
  5    45 Doyle, Tammy           Plymouth North H       2:29.54   1  699  
  6    68 Connolly, Carolyn      Weymouth HS B          2:30.92   3  681  
  7    29 Hadley, Kristie        Notre Dame Acade       2:33.88   4  645  
  8    72 Buckley, Ashley        Duxbury HS             2:35.34   3  627  
  9    18 McVay, Amanda          King Philip Reg        2:35.94   3  620  
 10    35 Sirois, Michelle       Oliver Ames Reg        2:36.07   4  619  
 11    66 Taylor, Theresa        Weymouth HS            2:36.21   4  617  
 12     5 Lamie, Kristen         Hanover HS             2:37.42   2  603  
 13    39 McRae, Jenny           Pembroke HS            2:37.92   4  597  
 14    58 McAvoy, Mary           Walpole HS             2:37.94   4  597  
 15    11 Keonan, Brigid         Hingham HS             2:37.97   4  596  
 16    71 Wells, Celina          RocklandHS             2:38.01   2  596  
 17    19 Sheehan, Kelly         King Philip Reg        2:38.29   2  593  
 18    65 Hicks, Alanna          Weymouth HS            2:38.72   4  588  
 19    36 Fortes, Katelyn        Oliver Amesreg H       2:40.11   4  572  
 20    44 Bowman, Micayla        Plymouth North H       2:40.58   2  566  
 21    62 Mandell, Amelia        Westwood HS            2:42.04   2  550  
 22    67 Bell, Jenn             Weymouth HS B          2:42.99   4  539  
 23    13 Webster, Leah          Hingham HS             2:43.59   3  532  
 24    15 Lussier, McKenize      Hingham HS B           2:43.98   3  528  
 25    22 Mahoney, Kate          Martha's Vineyar       2:44.38   1  524  
 26    49 Paton, Ashley          Plymouth North H       2:45.43   2  512  
 27    26 Gutauskas, Alex        North Atttleboro       2:45.75   4  509  
 28    41 Sturtevant, Audrey     Pembroke HS            2:47.76   4  487  
 29    10 Spalt, Laura           Harwich HS             2:47.80   2  487  
 30    64 Flaherty, Kerri        Weymouth HS            2:48.14   4  483  
 31    55 Zuroff, L              Sharon HS B            2:48.31   1  481  
 32    38 Weeks, Laura           Oliver Amesreg H       2:48.88   3  475  
 33    24 Cappadona, Juliann     North Attleboro        2:49.00   3  474  
 34    23 Schroeder, Alexia      Martha's Vineyar       2:49.34   1  470  
 35    21 Iverson, Emma Lee      Martha's Vineyar       2:49.97   4  464  
 36    31 Reddington, Corrie     Notre Dame Acade       2:50.74   4  456  
 37    30 Muise, Lauren          Notre Dame Acade       2:51.83   3  445  
 38    33 Fitzgerald, Jasmin     Oliver Ames Reg        2:52.10   4  442  
 39    51 Norvaisa, A            Sharon HS              2:52.43   4  439  
 40    16 Mirochick, Julia       Hingham HS B           2:53.12   3  432  
 41    43 Tworig, Ashley         Pembroke HS B          2:54.61   1  417  
 42    56 Johnson, Caitlin       Walpole HS             2:54.90   2  414  
 43    69 Lena, Madeline         Weymouth HS B          2:55.17   4  411  
 44    14 Kraunas, Elizabeth     Hingham HS B           2:55.31   3  410  
 45    74 Smith, Alex            Fontbonne Academ       2:56.32   2  400  
 46    57 LE, Jeannie            Walpole HS             2:58.11   3  383  
 47     4 Reid, Colleen          East Bridgewater       2:59.73   3  368  
 48    63 Shipp, Jacki           Westwood HS B          2:59.78   2  367  
 49    61 Maimonis, Kristina     Westwood HS            3:01.34   3  353  
 50     2 Martell, Jenay         East Bridgewater       3:02.28   2  344  
 51    73 Kilroy, Kim            Fontbonne Academ       3:02.38   3  343  
 52    54 Ricciardi, L           Sharon HS              3:02.44   3  343  
 53     8 Barbato, Christie      Harwich HS             3:02.52   2  342  
 54    50 Goverman, L            Sharon HS              3:03.26   1  335  
 55    70 Sullivan, Molly        RocklandHS             3:03.42   3  334  
 56    47 Garvin, Anna           Plymouth North H       3:03.67   1  332  
 57    27 Lamousnery, Djeric     North Atttleboro       3:06.03   3  311  
 58    40 Nolan, Kayley          Pembroke HS B          3:07.50   1  299  
 59    42 Bishop, Jen            Pembroke HS            3:08.41   1  291  
 60     3 McNeil, Sarah          East Bridgewater       3:08.51   3  290  
 61    48 Jansson, Natalie       Plymouth North H       3:09.51   2  282  
 62     7 Tanger, Priscilla      Hanover HS             3:12.08   3  261  
 63    28 Yoder, Sadhana         North Atttleboro       3:14.04   2  246  
 64    32 Catranbone, Karina     Notre Dame Acade       3:14.45   1  243  
 65    75 Kolawole, MO           Sharon HS B            3:16.02   1  231  
 66     6 Sullivan, Kim          Hanover HS             3:20.39   1  199  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News