Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA All State Meet

Elliot Field - Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, June 5, 2006

[Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Boys Results & Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                                MIAA All State                                 
                      Track & Field Outdoor Championships                      
              Elliot Field - Fitchburg State College  - 6/5/2006               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1981        Joe Morris, Ayer HS                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Griffin              JR Oakmont                  11.00q  1 
  2 Datrion William           FR Madison Park             11.16q  3 
  3 Patrick Sheehan           JR Newburyport High         11.18q  2 
  4 Greg Bailey               SR Chelmsford               11.26q  2 
  5 Jeff Williams             JR Hingham                  11.29q  1 
  6 Malcolm Wilbur            SR Fitchburg                11.31q  1 
  7 Marqus Lorelike           SR Wayland                  11.34q  3 
  8 Zach Kourouma             JR Minnechaug               11.35q  3 
  9 Jeff Bruno                JR Stoneham                 11.42   1 
 10 Jesse Walker              SR New Bedford              11.45   2 
 11 Brandon McTizic           SO Cathedral                11.47   3 
 12 Arjun Collins             JR WSTN                     11.47   3 
 13 Nate Starling             JR Braintree                11.48   3 
 14 Brian Miller              SR Foxborough               11.53   1 
 15 Mike Young                SR Norwood                  11.55   2 
 16 Jordan Todman             JR Dartmouth                11.62   1 
 17 Alexander Lawrence        JR Commerce                 11.64   2 
 18 Alan Cavanaugh            SO North Middle             11.67   2 
 19 Jake Hochard              JR Gardner                  11.69   1 
 20 Ossie Latham              SR BLUE                     11.70   2 
 21 Clarence Kauila           JR Ludlow                   11.71   1 
 22 Mark Gaudette             JR Masco Reg.               11.76   3 
 23 Andrew O'Donnell          SR Plymouth North           12.33   3 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1981        Joe Morris, Ayer HS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 John Griffin              JR Oakmont                  11.06    10  
  2 Datrion William           FR Madison Park             11.18     8  
  3 Patrick Sheehan           JR Newburyport High         11.22     6  
  4 Greg Bailey               SR Chelmsford               11.24     5  
  5 Marqus Lorelike           SR Wayland                  11.28     4  
  6 Malcolm Wilbur            SR Fitchburg                11.36     3  
  7 Jeff Williams             JR Hingham                  11.39     2  
  8 Zach Kourouma             JR Minnechaug               11.47     1  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.01  6/5/2006    Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Regi             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeffrey Smith             SR Silver Lake Regi         21.37q  3 
  2 Darius Walker             JR Lexington                22.19q  2 
  3 Steven Headley            SR Minnechaug               22.24q  1 
  4 Jeff Rose                 SO New Bedford              22.43q  3 
  5 Eric Wornum               JR Milton                   22.67q  1 
  6 Phil Weltman              SO Dedham High Scho         22.87q  2 
  7 Stanley Ye                SO Acton-Boxboro            23.00q  3 
  8 Shane Lee                 SR Triton Reg.              23.01q  1 
  9 Tom O'Connor              JR WSWD                     23.03   3 
 10 Lewis Bailey              SO Chelmsford               23.05   2 
 11 Powell Simpson            SO Mansfield                23.12   2 
 12 Alex Engel                SR David Prouty             23.19   1 
 13 Jon Popielarski           SR Holyoke Catholic         23.22   2 
 14 Jason Miller              JR Comm.Acad.Sci.He         23.29   3 
 15 Mark Bruno                JR Stoneham                 23.44   1 
 16 Eric Peterson             SR Newburyport High         23.55   1 
 17 James Leary               SR Arlington                23.57   3 
 18 Nick Renschler            JR Westfield                23.64   2 
 19 Craig Robertson           SR Nipmuc                   23.75   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.01  6/5/2006    Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Regi             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeffrey Smith             SR Silver Lake Regi         21.01*   10  
  2 Darius Walker             JR Lexington                21.71     8  
  3 Steven Headley            SR Minnechaug               21.87     6  
  4 Jeff Rose                 SO New Bedford              22.37     5  
  5 Phil Weltman              SO Dedham High Scho         22.81     4  
  6 Stanley Ye                SO Acton-Boxboro            22.99     3  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.52  1983        Mike Greene, B.C. High. Dorch.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Lint                SR Foxborough               48.63   3   10  
  2 Meikle Paschal            JR Lexington                48.89   3    8  
  3 David Soiles              SR St. John's               49.20   3    6  
  4 Corey Gobbi               JR Haverhill                49.55   3    5  
  5 Casey Hubbard             SR Marshfield               49.64   3    4  
  6 Avery Mitchell            JR Newton North             50.03   3    3  
  7 Brian Stannard            JR E. Longmeadow            50.22   2    2  
  8 Jeff Moreau               SR Whitman-Hans             50.44   3    1  
  9 Sean McCusker             SR Westfrd Acad             50.66   3 
 10 Tom Dinatale              SO Reading                  50.72   2 
 11 Nick Holovnia             SR Algonquin                51.15   2 
 12 Max Esposito              SR Holliston                51.23   1 
 13 Scott Cannistraro         SO Littleton                51.52   2 
 14 Mike Boucher              SR Triton Reg.              51.61   2 
 15 Matt Hellinger            JR Minnechaug               51.72   1 
 16 Kevin Martino             SR Chicopee                 51.94   1 
 17 Sam Bastien               JR Canton                   52.14   1 
 18 Ryan Quinn                JR Watertown High S         52.21   2 
 19 Sterlin Solomon           SR Grafton                  52.43   2 
 20 Tom Svirsky               FR Newburyport High         53.21   1 
 21 Derreck Brooks            JR Malden                   53.43   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:52.20  1975        Bill Martin, Cath. Memorial, W.Rox.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brett Sullivan            SO Woburn                 1:53.52    10  
  2 Jeff Moriarty             JR WSWD                   1:53.70     8  
  3 Matt Stewart              JR Brookline              1:54.28     6  
  4 Andrew Smith              SR Lincoln-Sudbury        1:55.22     5  
  5 Mike Bakhtiari            SO Central Cath           1:55.84     4  
  6 Dan Darcy                 SR Sharon                 1:56.09     3  
  7 Brian Hunt                SR Amherst                1:57.03     2  
  8 Matt Dennis               SR Cathedral              1:57.16     1  
  9 Matt Tirrell              SR Burlington             1:57.21  
 10 John Lutkevich            JR Mansfield              1:57.22  
 11 Andrew Lee                JR Longmeadow             1:58.13  
 12 Mike Fava                 SR Gloucester             1:58.15  
 13 Brett Stein               SO Wayland                1:58.25  
 14 Michal Malinowski         SR Peabody                1:58.93  
 15 Sam Horn                  SR Reading                1:59.54  
 16 John Mitton               SO NREA                   1:59.59  
 17 Garrett Malouin           JR Fitchburg              2:00.15  
 18 Chris Jeznach             SR Tantasqua              2:00.82  
 19 Evan Novakowski           JR Duxbury                2:01.07  
 20 Pat Brothers              SR Shepherd Hil           2:05.95  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.14  6/5/2004    Victor Gras, BELMONT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Gill                JR Brockton               4:14.60    10  
  2 Eric Ashe                 SR Whitman-Hans           4:15.92     8  
  3 David Polgar              SR Newton North           4:18.48     6  
  4 Patrick Fullerton         JR Haverhill              4:19.04     5  
  5 Matt Brousseau            JR Atttleboro             4:19.71     4  
  6 Chris Forbes              SR Methuen                4:19.96     3  
  7 Peter Asaro               JR Gloucester             4:21.29     2  
  8 Brendan Powers            JR Masco Reg.             4:24.20     1  
  9 Daniel Wang               JR Haverhill              4:24.20  
 10 Nat Saviet                JR St. John's             4:25.97  
 11 Zack Gordon               SO Pittsfield             4:31.20  
 12 Spike Nowak               SR Monson                 4:33.26  
 13 Steve Czupryna            SR Chicopee Comp          4:33.30  
 14 David Hausherr            SO North Middle           4:33.52  
 15 Steve Creamer             JR SEEK                   4:33.91  
 16 Tim Kranz                 SR South Hadlety          4:34.21  
 17 Tim Whelan                SR ABIN                   4:34.40  
 18 Ben Bray                  JR Duxbury                4:34.90  
 19 Mike Moverman             FR Oliver Ames            4:36.75  
 20 Chris Brown               SO Chelmsford             4:38.51  
 21 Steve Polito              SO Doherty                4:38.63  
 22 Rob Stockbridge           JR Stoneham               4:44.84  
 23 Dan Higgins               JR Xaverian               4:45.20  
 24 Adrian MacDonald          SR WSWD                   4:45.97  
 25 Liam Anastasia-Murphy     SO Gloucester             4:49.33  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:00.00  1975        Alberto Salazar, Wayland HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Amirault             JR Xaverian               9:14.07    10  
  2 Jose Depina               SR Brockton               9:19.42     8  
  3 Thompson Ogilvie          SR Hopedale               9:21.49     6  
  4 Jon Pierce                SR Hanover High Sch       9:23.57     5  
  5 Pat McAllister            SR MARF                   9:24.47     4  
  6 Josh Andrews              SR Chelmsford             9:33.54     3  
  7 Robert Gibson             SO Brookline              9:33.59     2  
  8 Andy Mulvaney             SR South Hadlety          9:36.13     1  
  9 Matt Tieuli               SR St. John's             9:38.44  
 10 Ryan Collins              JR Mansfield              9:39.74  
 11 Jeff Hill                 JR Bmr                    9:42.89  
 12 Brian McDonald            SR Hanover High Sch       9:46.97  
 13 Jesse Faller              SR Burlington             9:49.57  
 14 David Goff                SR Doherty                9:52.72  
 15 David Camoscio            SR Tewksbury              9:53.51  
 16 Kevin Johnson             SO Ludlow                 9:53.64  
 17 David Aigler              JR Medfield               9:55.23  
 18 David Johnson             SO Ludlow                 9:55.88  
 19 John Gomber               JR Dartmouth              9:56.29  
 20 Angus MacDonald           SR Central Cath           9:56.87  
 21 Noah MacNeil              JR Lincoln-Sudbury        9:57.85  
 22 Paul Norton               JR Amherst               10:02.32  
 23 Chris Rizzo               SR Bish Feehan           10:05.33  
 24 Connor Sheridan           SO Hopkinton             10:12.83  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donte Brown               SR Bridgewater-R            14.53q  1 
  2 Matt Sullivan             JR St. John Prep            14.87q  3 
  3 Bill Stillman             SR Xaverian                 14.90q  2 
  4 Keith Rowe                SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         14.93q  3 
  4 Robbie Vaughn             SR NO Attleboro             14.93q  2 
  6 Steve Pawlik              JR Shrewsbury               15.31q  1 
  7 Jared Engelking           SR Westborough              15.33q  1 
  8 William Kennedy           SR New Bedford              15.36q  3 
  9 Matt Callanan             SO Mansfield                15.47   2 
 10 Chris Conway              SO Bish Feehan              15.66   2 
 11 Anthony Monteiro          SO Leominster               15.74   1 
 12 Bryan Maroney             SR Holyoke Catholic         15.75   3 
 13 Rob Boyle                 SR Hanover High Sch         15.78   1 
 14 William Nguidjoi          SR Lawrence                 15.83   1 
 15 Ben Najas                 JR SEEK                     15.85   2 
 16 Eric Scofield             SR Melrose                  15.87   2 
 17 Steve Dry                 SR Hopkinton                16.21   1 
 18 Chris Kerr                JR Minnechaug               16.22   2 
 19 Nick Deininger            JR NO Attleboro             16.48   2 
 20 Andrew Shumacher          SR Monument Mountai         16.59   1 
 21 Dennis Kane               JR Monson                   18.57   3 
 -- Ty Cotto                  SR Holliston                  DNF   3 
 -- Sheldon Allen             SO Charlestown                DNF   3 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Donte Brown               SR Bridgewater-R            14.58    10  
  2 Robbie Vaughn             SR NO Attleboro             14.86     8  
  3 Keith Rowe                SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         14.88     6  
  4 Matt Sullivan             JR St. John Prep            14.96     5  
  5 Bill Stillman             SR Xaverian                 15.17     4  
  6 Jared Engelking           SR Westborough              15.21     3  
  7 Steve Pawlik              JR Shrewsbury               15.28     2  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.4h  1996        Dan Clark, Tewksbury HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bill Monahan              SR Hingham                  39.18   3   10  
  2 Zac Camacho               JR Central Cath             40.35   3    8  
  3 Chris Dzidek              JR Chicopee                 40.64   3    6  
  4 Alex Macleod              JR E. Longmeadow            40.68   3    5  
  5 Matt Blazon               SR Lowell                   40.69   3    4  
  6 Ryan Baldera              SR Methuen                  40.70   3    3  
  7 John Haywood              SR Masco Reg.               40.90   2    2  
  8 Sean Beattie              SR SEEK                     40.91   3    1  
  9 Ryan Best                 SR ORR                      40.98   2 
 10 Marty Lentz               JR Wayland                  41.21   2 
 11 Elliot Richmond           JR Amherst                  41.29   2 
 12 Trevor Donadt             SR Algonquin                41.45   1 
 13 Matt Dubois               JR Oakmont                  41.58   2 
 14 Justin Benjaminsen        SR Mansfield                41.82   2 
 15 Garrett Harms             JR Newburyport High         41.88   1 
 16 Ray Wang                  SR Algonquin                41.94   1 
 17 Daniel Luperon            SR Framingham               41.95   2 
 18 Eric Dyer                 SR Lexington                42.05   2 
 19 Justin Oliver             SR Gr Lowell Tech           42.20   1 
 20 Luke Scalise              SR Mowhawk                  43.33   1 
 -- Max Martinson             SR Nashoba                     DQ   3  Ran out of lane
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:51.72  6/5/2006    METHUEN, METHUEN                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Methuen  'A'                                        7:51.72*   10  
  2 Xaverian  'A'                                       8:00.27     8  
  3 Brookline HS  'A'                                   8:00.78     6  
  4 Peabody Veterans HS  'A'                            8:01.04     5  
  5 Newton North HS  'A'                                8:01.10     4  
  6 Seekonk High School  'A'                            8:05.97     3  
  7 Wellesley HS  'A'                                   8:07.61     2  
  8 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS  'A'                         8:09.05     1  
  9 Brockton HS  'A'                                    8:10.02  
 10 St. John Prep (Dan)  'A'                            8:10.86  
 11 Newton South High School  'A'                       8:11.69  
 12 Franklin HS  'A'                                    8:12.69  
 13 Concord-Carlisle High School  'A'                   8:13.09  
 14 Burlington HS  'A'                                  8:15.62  
 15 Sharon HS  'A'                                      8:17.05  
 16 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                  8:19.89  
 17 Springfield Cathedral HS  'A'                       8:25.15  
 18 Weston High School  'A'                             8:26.57  
 19 St. John's  'A'                                     8:27.46  
 20 Wachusett Regional  'A'                             8:30.03  
 21 South Hadley HS  'A'                                8:30.81  
 22 Hanover High School  'A'                            8:32.01  
 23 Hingham HS  'A'                                     8:32.57  
 24 Doherty  'A'                                        8:33.01  
 25 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     8:35.11  
 26 Andover  'A'                                        8:36.17  
 27 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                       8:37.06  
 28 Ludlow High School  'A'                             8:47.21  
 -- Amherst Regional HS  'A'                                 DQ   2nd runner exchange
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.2h  1995        Weymouth HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John Prep (Dan)  'A'                              43.47   3   10  
  2 Foxborough HS  'A'                                    43.58   3    8  
  3 New Bedford  'A'                                      43.59   3    6  
  4 North Attleboro HS  'A'                               43.66   3    5  
  5 Xaverian  'A'                                         43.67   3    4  
  6 Acton-Boxboro HS  'A'                                 43.90   3    3  
  7 Minnechaug Regional High Schoo  'A'                   44.01   2    2  
  8 Belmont HS  'A'                                       44.01   3    1  
  9 Wayland HS  'A'                                       44.52   2 
 10 Newburyport High School  'A'                          44.57   2 
 11 Mansfield HS  'A'                                     44.60   2 
 12 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                          44.60   2 
 13 Lunenburg  'A'                                        44.79   1 
 14 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                         44.94   3 
 15 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                     45.01   2 
 16 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                    45.04   2 
 17 Nashoba Regional  'A'                                 45.07   1 
 18 Westborough  'A'                                      45.34   1 
 19 Weston High School  'A'                               45.57   1 
 20 Carver High School  'A'                               45.69   1 
 21 Algonquin Regional  'A'                               45.70   1 
 -- Spfld HS of Commerce  'A'                                DQ   2  Passing outside zone
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:18.55  1979        Brockton HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lexington  'A'                                      3:22.80   2   10  
  2 St. John's  'A'                                     3:23.11   2    8  
  3 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS  'A'                         3:25.06   3    6  
  4 East Longmeadow High School  'A'                    3:25.40   3    5  
  5 Atttleboro HS  'A'                                  3:25.51   3    4  
  6 Ludlow High School  'A'                             3:26.12   3    3  
  7 Woburn HS  'A'                                      3:27.89   3    2  
  8 North Andover HS  'A'                               3:28.03   3    1  
  9 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High  'A'                  3:28.72   2 
 10 Haverhill  'A'                                      3:29.10   2 
 11 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:29.89   2 
 12 Watertown High School  'A'                          3:29.94   2 
 13 Ipswich HS  'A'                                     3:30.17   1 
 14 Hingham HS  'A'                                     3:30.81   1 
 15 Minnechaug Regional High Schoo  'A'                 3:31.10   3 
 16 Holliston HS  'A'                                   3:32.29   1 
 17 Marian High School (Fram)  'A'                      3:32.99   1 
 18 Westwood High School  'A'                           3:33.13   1 
 19 Fitchburg  'A'                                      3:33.97   1 
 20 Algonquin Regional  'A'                             3:34.17   2 
 21 Plymouth North HS  'A'                              3:34.61   2 
 -- Brockton HS  'A'                                         DQ   3  Throwing baton at fi
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7-00.50  6/7/2003    Jean Washington Morisset, QUINCY          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arty Gennari              SR Monument Mountai       6-06.00    10  
  2 Alex Boris                SR Plymouth North         6-04.00     7  
  2 Bill Stillman             SR Xaverian               6-04.00     7  
  4 William Kennedy           SR New Bedford           J6-04.00     5  
  5 Jordan Maddocks           JR Framingham            J6-04.00     4  
  6 Greg Nelson               JR Burlington             6-02.00     3  
  7 Meikle Paschal            JR Lexington             J6-02.00     1.5
  7 Peter Asci                JR ORR                   J6-02.00     1.5
  9 Matt Pereira              SO Woburn                J6-02.00  
 10 Mike Mahoney              JR Reading               J6-02.00  
 11 Dennis Kane               JR Monson                J6-02.00  
 12 Marcus Coleman            JR Milton                 6-00.00  
 12 Peter Early               JR Haverhill              6-00.00  
 12 Adrian Li                 SR Canton                 6-00.00  
 15 Matt Blazon               SR Lowell                J6-00.00  
 15 Chris Latina              JR No. Andover           J6-00.00  
 17 Brian Miller              SR Foxborough            J6-00.00  
 17 Clarence Kauila           JR Ludlow                J6-00.00  
 17 Adam Melvin               JR Minnechaug            J6-00.00  
 -- Charlie Jones             SO Ayer                        NH  
 -- Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                      NH  
 -- Dave Walsh                SR Hanover High Sch            NH  
 -- Jeffrey Berleus           SR MATI                        NH  
 -- Tyrone Henderson          JR Mowhawk                     NH  
 -- John Ramsey               JR Commerce                    NH  
 -- Andrew Shea               JR Westborough                 NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-06  1969        Ed Skane, Melrose HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough           14-06.00*   10  
  2 Forrest Xiao              JR Westborough           14-00.00     8  
  3 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont              J14-00.00     6  
  4 Kevin Muse                SR Minnechaug            13-06.00     5  
  5 Brian Daly                JR St. John's            13-00.00     4  
  6 Ricky Silvera             JR Methuen               12-06.00     3  
  7 Patrick Sullivan          SR Wachusett             12-00.00     2  
  8 Paul Bunyan               SO Tewksbury            J12-00.00     0.5
  8 Jimmy Tomacchio           SR Methuen              J12-00.00     0.5
 10 Ross Dominique            JR Ludlow               J12-00.00  
 11 Jim Parker                SR Westborough          J12-00.00  
 12 Justin Daniel             SR Minnechaug           J12-00.00  
 13 Mark Hathaway             JR Westfrd Acad          11-06.00  
 14 Matt Nahigian             SO WSTN                 J11-06.00  
 15 Sean Busch                JR Nashoba              J11-06.00  
 16 Ryan Reading              SR No. Andover          J11-06.00  
 16 Marcus Blake              SR Amherst              J11-06.00  
 18 Dan Gerry                 SO Mowhawk              J11-06.00  
 19 Tyler Lenois              JR Mowhawk              J11-06.00  
 20 Steve Mondello            JR Stoneham              11-00.00  
 21 Josiah Stockwell          SO HW                   J11-00.00  
 21 Max Mutter                SR No. Andover          J11-00.00  
 23 Garrett Harms             JR Newburyport High     J11-00.00  
 24 Ben Lord                  SO Amesbury              10-06.00  
 25 David Hudon               JR Triton Reg.          J10-06.00  
 -- Alex D'Ambrosio           SR Wayland                     NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-10.50  1965        Greg Ouellette, Wareham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Pegram                SR Wayland               22-07.75    10  
  2 Michael Grant             SR Carver High Scho      21-10.25     8  
  3 Powell Simpson            SO Mansfield             21-08.50     6  
  4 John Griffin              JR Oakmont               21-07.75     5  
  5 Jeff Rose                 SO New Bedford           21-02.50     4  
  6 Aaron Castonguay          JR Mt. Greylock          21-01.00     3  
  7 Robbie Vaughn             SR NO Attleboro          20-11.50     2  
  8 Mike Mahoney              JR Reading               20-10.00     1  
  9 Greg Payton               FR Mt. Greylock          20-09.00  
 10 Tommie Lark               JR Amherst               20-08.00  
 11 Connor Hayes              JR Nauset Reg.           20-07.50  
 12 Dan Espinosa              SR Bish Feehan           20-07.00  
 13 Jon Stickney              SR Hopkinton             20-02.75  
 14 Nick Miller               SR Brookline             20-01.25  
 15 Bernard Makumbi           SR Lowell                19-07.25  
 16 Gui Laroche               JR Milford               19-05.50  
 17 Derek Deady               SR Weymouth              19-02.50  
 18 Mario Reyes               SR Hudson                19-02.25  
 19 Tom Lesage                SO CSHS                  18-11.00  
 20 Arty Gennari              SR Monument Mountai      17-05.00  
 -- Ed Hoey                   JR Carver High Scho          FOUL  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-06  1981        Neal Connor, Ayer HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ugo Nduaguba              SR O'Bryant              46-11.25    10  
  2 Kwame Sarkodie            SR Malden                45-02.50     8  
  3 Justin Benjaminsen        SR Mansfield             44-06.00     6  
  4 Sam Pegram                SR Wayland               44-03.50     5  
  5 Duane Teixeira            SR Melrose               44-02.50     4  
  6 Kevon Mason               JR Xaverian              44-02.00     3  
  7 MacAlen Gerard            SR TRIN                 J44-02.00     2  
  8 Donte Brown               SR Bridgewater-R         43-10.00     1  
  9 Kevin Markie              JR NO Attleboro          43-03.75  
 10 Tommie Lark               JR Amherst               43-00.75  
 11 Jeff Golder               SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi      42-09.75  
 12 Josh Davey                SR South Hadlety        J42-09.75  
 13 Justin Oliver             SR Gr Lowell Tech        42-09.25  
 14 Patrick Sheehan           JR Newburyport High      42-05.00  
 15 Brad Holden               JR Lunenburg             41-11.25  
 16 Anthony Bell              JR Northhampton          41-08.50  
 17 David Opp                 JR Hudson                41-05.25  
 18 Zach Koncki               FR Northhampton          41-05.00  
 19 Casey Hubbard             SR Marshfield            41-00.00  
 20 Brian Racca               JR Algonquin             40-09.00  
 21 Marty Lentz               JR Wayland               40-01.75  
 22 Pavel Espinal             SR Salem                 39-10.75  
 23 Rick Frazier              SR Carver High Scho      39-08.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 176-04  6/4/2005    Haniyf Carr, Amherst                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dana Anderson             SR Xaverian                157-06    10  
  2 Andrew Maryott            JR Dennis-Yarm          153-05.50     8  
  3 Craig Robertson           SR Nipmuc                  147-08     6  
  4 James Hulley              SR Northhampton            146-03     5  
  5 Jimmy Gilchrist           JR Dartmouth               142-03     4  
  6 Rob Powers                JR Mahar                139-10.50     3  
  7 David Smith               JR Newton North         138-05.50     2  
  8 Thomas Claiborne          SR Wellesley               137-08     1  
  9 Matt Kelley               JR Bish Feehan             136-03  
 10 Grant Reed                JR Nauset Reg.             134-05  
 11 Jake Hochard              JR Gardner                 133-04  
 12 Craig Lynch               SR WSTN                 132-05.50  
 13 Matt Muolo                JR Stoneham                132-05  
 14 Dan Withrow               JR Dedham High Scho        132-03  
 15 Gerrett Lockard           SO Ayer                 131-02.50  
 16 Tyler Barron              SR Whitman-Hans            131-02  
 17 George Abourizk           SR Methuen                 128-00  
 18 Greg Martell              JR Mansfield               127-02  
 19 Patrick Burke             SR AUST                    123-06  
 20 Rich Pace                 SO Newburyport High     120-09.50  
 21 Jared Stone               SR Hudson               118-00.50  
 -- Mark Staples              SR Chicopee                  FOUL  
 -- Richard McNeil            SR St. John Prep             FOUL  
 -- Jack Casey                SR Central                     DQ   Language
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 224-02  1977        Tom Meyer, Lexington HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Schuler            SR Middleboro              180-08    10  
  2 Matt Farley               SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi        179-08     8  
  3 Dan Verrilli              SR Frontier                178-04     6  
  4 Dan Ostrovsky             SR Wellesley               172-09     5  
  5 Matt Hoffman              SR Stoughton               171-08     4  
  6 Taylor Maynard            JR Atttleboro              169-03     3  
  7 Tom Kilby                 SR Durfee                  168-11     2  
  8 Craig Kennedy             SR SEEK                    167-02     1  
  9 Bill Prentice             SR Dartmouth               165-01  
 10 Nelson Guzman             JR Lawrence                163-03  
 11 Ryan Robillard            SO Ludlow                  158-10  
 12 Kyle Laham                SR Westborough             156-08  
 13 Shawn Fahey               JR Wilmington              156-04  
 14 David Kulis               SR Lowell                  155-03  
 15 Donald Trinque            JR Ayer                    152-09  
 16 Seamas McGuire            SR WSTN                    152-07  
 17 Steve Gwozdz              JR Hoosac Valley           152-06  
 18 Tyler Merchant            SR Gardner                 151-10  
 19 Alex Ivanov               SR Concord-Carlisle        148-03  
 20 Travis Marcoux            JR Leominster              145-01  
 21 Drew Panza                SR E. Longmeadow           145-00  
 22 Jon Thompson              JR Duxbury                 144-07  
 23 Mike Peredna              SO Hanover High Sch        142-06  
 -- Jim Fodera                JR Reading                   FOUL  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 67-10.75  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Smith               JR Newton North          56-09.50    10  
  2 Richard McNeil            SR St. John Prep         54-04.00     8  
  3 Cory Murray               SR Methuen               54-00.00     6  
  4 Mark Staples              SR Chicopee              53-07.00     5  
  5 Michael Page              SR Central Cath          52-11.50     4  
  6 Pat Jablonski             JR Frontier              52-10.50     3  
  7 Thomas Claiborne          SR Wellesley             52-02.50     2  
  8 William Cole              JR Dartmouth             51-11.00     1  
  9 James Hulley              SR Northhampton          51-06.50  
 10 Zachary Desrochers        JR Gr Lowell Tech        51-03.50  
 11 Mike Richards             SR Wellesley             49-11.00  
 12 George Abourizk           SR Methuen               49-10.00  
 13 Dan Withrow               JR Dedham High Scho      48-09.50  
 14 Jake Bradley              JR BC High               48-07.50  
 15 Fran Collins              SR Minnechaug            47-10.50  
 16 Brandon Arbec             SR Fairhaven High S      47-01.50  
 17 John Claude Kassab        SR St. John's            45-09.00  
 18 David Homsy               SR WSWD                  45-04.50  
 19 Rich Pace                 SO Newburyport High      45-00.00  
 20 Ben Wharton               SR Nauset Reg.           44-07.50  
 21 Dan Ostrovsky             SR Wellesley             44-07.00  
 22 Donald Trinque            JR Ayer                  44-05.00  
 23 Sean Marshia              SO North Middle          44-01.00  
 24 Peter Kwiatek             SR Reading               43-06.00  
 -- Dillon Marinelli          SR Murdock                     ND  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) XAVERIAN                    46        2) LEXINGTON                  27.50
    3) METHUEN                     25.50     4) NEWTON NORTH HS            25   
    5) ST. JOHN PREP (DAN)         23        6) Westborough                21   
    6) Oakmont Regional            21        8) NEW BEDFORD                20   
    9) WAYLAND HS                  19       10) FOXBOROUGH HS              18   
   10) BROCKTON HS                 18       10) St. John's                 18   
   13) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   16       13) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS     16   
   15) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          15       16) Coyle-Cassidy High School  14   
   16) Minnechaug Regional High S  14       16) BROOKLINE HS               14   
   19) East Longmeadow High Schoo  12       19) HINGHAM HS                 12   
   19) WOBURN HS                   12       19) MANSFIELD HS               12   
   23) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM         11       23) Chicopee High School       11   
   23) ATTTLEBORO HS               11       26) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY  10   
   26) Silver Lake Regional        10       26) WELLESLEY HS               10   
   26) Monument Mountain HS        10       26) HAVERHILL                  10   
   26) MIDDLEBORO HS               10       32) Frontier Regional HS        9   
   33) CHELMSFORD HS                8       33) Carver High School          8   
   33) MADISON PARK / McKinley      8       33) Westwood High School        8   
   33) MALDEN HS                    8       33) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS     8   
   39) PLYMOUTH NORTH HS            7       40) ACTON-BOXBORO HS            6   
   40) Newburyport High School      6       40) Hopedale Jr/Sr              6   
   40) Nipmuc Regional              6       44) Seekonk High School         5   
   44) PEABODY VETERANS HS          5       44) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional    5   
   44) Northampton High School      5       44) DARTMOUTH HS                5   
   44) Hanover High School          5       50) MELROSE HS                  4   
   50) STOUGHTON HS                 4       50) FRAMINGHAM HS               4   
   50) Dedham High School           4       50) LOWELL                      4   
   50) Marian High School (Fram)    4       50) MARSHFIELD HS               4   
   57) Mount Greylock Regional HS   3       57) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    3   
   57) Fitchburg                    3       57) Ludlow High School          3   
   57) BURLINGTON HS                3       57) SHARON HS                   3   
   57) Ralph C.Mahar Reg HS         3       64) Amherst Regional HS         2   
   64) DURFEE HS                    2       64) GLOUCESTER HS               2   
   64) Trinity Catholic HS          2       64) Wachusett Regional          2   
   64) Shrewsbury                   2       70) Old Rochester Regional      1.50
   71) Springfield Cathedral HS     1       71) BELMONT HS                  1   
   71) South Hadley HS              1       71) READING HS                  1   
   71) NORTH ANDOVER HS             1       76) TEWKSBURY HS                0.50



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News