Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Empire One Running Club 5k 12 Week Points Race

Holyoke, MA, June 29, 2006

[POINTS | POINT STANDINGS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club



                                                                     Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 29 - September 14, 2006
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                                6/29/06
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Wk1      Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   178 DAVID PACHER         34   1/13   M1739              17:53   5:46 
    2   400 JASON DENSMORE       19   2/13   M1739              18:06   5:50 
    3    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ     25   3/13   M1739 EORC         18:46   6:03 
    4     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     43   1/9    M4049 EORC         18:54   6:05 
    5   996 TIM ALLARD           20   4/13   M1739              19:26   6:16 
    6   613 T.J. SLOWIK          20   5/13   M1739              19:31   6:17 
    7     2 JOEL BOUCHER         52   1/8    M5059 EORC         19:49   6:23 
    8   100 RAMON ALICEA         54   2/8    M5059 GSH          19:55   6:25 
    9   368 JASON DOMINICK       34   6/13   M1739 EORC         20:15   6:31 
   10   959 DOUGLAS FORESTA      32   7/13   M1739              20:46   6:41 
   11   221 KATHY LYNCH          44   1/3    F4049 GSH          20:52   6:43 
   12    69 DOUG THEROUX         45   2/9    M4049 EORC         20:56   6:45 
   13    41 BRYAN BROWN          32   1/2    M3039              21:12   6:50 
   14   160 JIM PLAZA            53   3/8    M5059 SMAC         21:16   6:51 
   15   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI  54   4/8    M5059 EORC         21:35   6:57 
   16   929 BOB AUTHIER          37   8/13   M1739              21:49   7:02 
   17     6 TIM LONDO            41   3/9    M4049 GSH          21:49   7:02 
   18   110 MATT LUNARDI         37   9/13   M1739              21:55   7:03 
   19     4 BILL THIBAULT        49   4/9    M4049 EORC         22:15   7:10 
   20   416 LEE HASELTINE        46   5/9    M4049              22:34   7:16 
   21    16 ELVIN TORRES         42   6/9    M4049 GSH          22:53   7:22 
   22   834 DAWN FORTON          31   1/6    F1739              23:16   7:30 
   23   958 DAVID RIVERA         40   7/9    M4049              23:21   7:31 
   24    18 LINDSEY DYBDAHL      16   1/3    F0116              23:23   7:32 
   25   191 BOB PRATT            63   1/9    M6099              23:26   7:33 
   26    61 AIMEE ST. HILAIRE    35   1/2    F3039              23:39   7:37 
   27   685 TODD DUBE            15   1/2    M0116              24:05   7:46 
   28   269 JEREMY CLIFFORD      34  10/13   M1739              24:13   7:48 
   29    72 BILL DROHAN          38   2/2    M3039              24:16   7:49 
   30    96 ROY ANDERSON         59   5/8    M5059 GSH          24:17   7:49 
   31   636 MACKENZIE GRAY       16   2/2    M0116              24:54   8:01 
   32   427 DARYL MALLORY        51   6/8    M5059 EORC         24:55   8:01 
   33    14 BOB MASSARO          62   2/9    M6099 EORC         24:58   8:02 
   34   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH      32  11/13   M1739              24:59   8:03 
   35   500 JOHN TESNY           48   8/9    M4049 EORC         25:05   8:05 
   36   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   46   9/9    M4049 EORC         25:06   8:05 
   37    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      37  12/13   M1739              25:22   8:10 
   38   268 LAURA MONTI          35   2/6    F1739 EORC         25:49   8:19 
   39    60 IRMA REISS           35   2/2    F3039              25:54   8:21 
   40    71 EMILY ASSELIN        19   1/2    F1729              26:48   8:38 
   41   324 WALT KOLODZINSKI     63   3/9    M6099 EORC         27:30   8:51 
   42   969 DICK BARKER          65   4/9    M6099              27:34   8:53 
   43   699 KRISTINE VALENTINI   35   3/6    F1739 EORC         28:00   9:01 
   44   980 TONY LUCIA           68   5/9    M6099 EORC         28:36   9:13 
   45    88 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ   51   7/8    M5059 EORC         29:05   9:22 
   46   421 GAIL RICHARDSON      37   4/6    F1739 EORC         29:20   9:27 
   47   908 SUZANNE GILE         31   5/6    F1739              29:35   9:32 
   48   909 NEIL GILE            31  13/13   M1739              29:36   9:32 
   49   520 MARIE ASSELIN        46   2/3    F4049              29:42   9:34 
   50    51 LANE DYBDAHL         54   8/8    M5059              29:48   9:36 




                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 29 - September 14, 2006
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Wk1      Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51    94 KRIS KOZUCH          48   3/3    F4049 EORC         30:13   9:44 
   52    67 BROOKE LAPOINTE      14   2/3    F0116              30:43   9:54 
   53    70 ERICA FISHER         14   3/3    F0116              30:47   9:55 
   54   167 DICK OSGOOD          68   6/9    M6099 GSH          31:01   9:59 
   55    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY       59   1/1    F5059 EORC         31:53  10:16 
   56    57 LEAH ANTIL           18   2/2    F1729              32:06  10:20 
   57   512 ROGER FARNSWORTH     69   7/9    M6099              34:14  11:01 
   58    11 DON GRANT            64   8/9    M6099 SMAC         35:54  11:34 
   59   101 JILL SWEENEY         36   6/6    F1739              36:09  11:39 
   60    65 BRUCE KURTZ          70   9/9    M6099 SMAC         45:13  14:34 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News