Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Scantic Valley YMCA Triathlon

Wilbraham, MA, June 25, 2006

[Complete Adult Results | Kids Mini-Triathlon Age Group Results ]

Gender Adult Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                           Scantic Valley YMCA - 6/25/2006                           
                                      Triathlon                                      
                                    Wilbraham, MA                                    
                                Last Completed Event                                 
 
Event 1  Mixed 3 Mile Run RR Triathlon
================================================================                     
 300 yard swim, 12 mile bike, 3 mile run                                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals                      
================================================================                     
Results - Women                                                                      
  1 Jill Herrick             W33 Belchertown, MA      1:11:10.9                      
  2 Meg Swanson                  Springfield          1:11:37.6                      
  3 Elizabeth O'Connor           Unattached           1:18:36.1                      
  4 Nancy Douglass           W40 Wilbraham, MA        1:20:17.5                      
  5 Eileen Mastrio           W36 Wilbraham, MA        1:22:03.9                      
  6 Kathleen Labier          W46 W. Brookfield, MA    1:23:15.6                      
  7 Stephanie Yeomans        W37 Springfield, MA      1:23:18.7                      
  8 Jean Gillis              W31 Watertown, MA        1:23:51.3                      
  9 Cynthia Bolger           W46 Wilbraham, MA        1:23:59.0                      
 10 Lori Callahan                Wilbraham, MA        1:25:54.4                      
 11 Lisa Leary               W35 Wilbraham, MA        1:25:57.1                      
 12 Alexandra Quiros         W34 Lynn, MA             1:26:18.6                      
 13 Zita Boscher             W34 Belchertown, MA      1:26:39.5                      
 14 Maureen Ashe             W21 Springfield, MA      1:26:57.9                      
 15 Cassy Currie             W25 Granby, MA           1:27:29.3                      
 16 Andrea Pare              W22 Chicopee, MA         1:28:47.4                      
 17 Jill Tedeschi                Unattached           1:29:00.4                      
 18 Lynn Vreeland            W37 Wilbraham, MA        1:29:13.3                      
 19 Karen Rossi              W16 Wilbraham            1:29:39.7                      
 20 Lauren Anderson              Anderson             1:29:48.7  3 member team result
 21 Julie Costello           W41 Wilbraham            1:31:25.4                      
 22 Maria Everton            W37 Stow, MA             1:31:47.9                      
 23 Lindsey Bartosz          W22 Chicopee, MA         1:32:11.3                      
 24 Vivian Wells             W43 Brimfield, MA        1:35:15.8                      
 25 Sara Barz                W21 Wilbraham, MA        1:35:19.1                      
 26 Diane Barnes             W52 Ware, MA             1:35:42.6                      
 27 Elaine Grocott               Grocott              1:38:32.3  3 member team result
 28 Erin Obernesser          W30 Cambridge, VT        1:38:56.7                      
 29 Amy Wilson                   Unattached           1:39:45.5                      
 30 Wendy Denning            W37 Brimfield, MA        1:45:54.7                      
 31 Leslie Stasko                Unattached           1:48:33.2                      
 32 Simmons Celeste          W24 Springfield          1:48:33.6                      
 33 Annie Rodriguez              Unattached           1:49:50.5                      
 34 Kathleen Murphy          W26 Springfield, MA      1:51:49.8                      
 35 Laurie Anti              W45 Wilbraham, MA        1:52:51.1                      
 36 Karlene Foley                Unattached           1:59:30.1                      
Results - Men                                                                        
  1 Robert Albrecht          M47 Holyoke              1:02:35.2                      
  2 Steve Roulier            M42 Feeding Hills        1:07:12.8                      
  3 Graham Rockwell          M21 Wilbraham            1:07:28.3                      
  4 Roy Currie                   Currie               1:09:12.3  3 member team result
  5 Alan Douglas             M41 Wilbraham            1:09:39.5                      
  6 John Tomulonis           M36 Wilbraham, MA        1:09:48.6                      
  7 Todd Gallati             M40 Chicopee, MA         1:12:01.7                      
  8 Robert Rusczek           M50 Wilbraham, MA        1:12:46.9                      
  9 Douglas Allen            M39 Longmeadow           1:13:14.1                      
 10 Michael Fisher           M44 Wilbraham, MA        1:13:32.0                      
 11 Chris Heline             M37 Amesbury             1:14:41.7                      
 12 Derek Weston                 Need App. Form       1:14:46.1                      
 13 Paul Sauriol                 Unattached           1:15:21.1                      
 14 Peter Kullgren               Kullgren             1:15:58.8  3 member team result
 15 Tom Ripke                M42 Feeding Hills        1:17:16.9                      
 16 Michael Valbona          M52 Broad Brook, CT      1:17:18.7                      
 17 Glen Jusczyk             M31 Ludlow               1:17:28.2                      
 18 Bob Goodrow              M49 Wilbraham, MA        1:18:22.2                      
 19 Brian Murphy                 Unattached           1:19:41.9                      
 20 Bryon Lewis              M38 Monson               1:21:00.6                      
 21 Joseph Costanzo              Costanzo             1:21:56.6  3 member team result
 22 Patrick O'Brien              West Springfield     1:22:53.4                      
 23 Craig Abrahamson         M39 Vernon, CT           1:23:35.5                      
 24 Dennis Windoloski        M42 Wilbraham, MA        1:24:41.1                      
 25 Tim Young                M46 Wilbraham            1:24:45.1                      
 26 Rupert Daniel            M43 Wilbraham, MA        1:25:20.1                      
 27 Jeffrey McCarthy         M30 Agawam, MA           1:25:56.2                      
 28 Ed Daviau                M47 Wilbraham            1:26:31.3                      
 29 James Wolohan            M32 Holyoke, MA          1:27:28.2                      
 30 Patrick Leary            M36 Wilbraham            1:27:49.9                      
 31 David Sauriol                Unattached           1:32:19.4                      
 32 Mike Pandolfi            M49 Wilbraham, MA        1:32:37.9                      
 33 Don Forest               M37 Wilbraham            1:33:21.3                      
 34 David Callahan           M43 Wilbraham, MA        1:34:58.9                      
 35 Joe Galavotti            M52 Hampden              1:37:13.8                      
 36 Dan Briggs               M24 Wilbraham            1:37:44.3                      
 37 Barry. Smith             M56 Wilbraham            1:38:03.8                      
 38 Bill Noel                M68 Northhampton         1:38:43.6                      
 39 Seth Wilson              M34 Monson, MA           1:39:46.0                      
 40 Charles Thompson         M63 Hampden, MA          1:43:07.8                      
 41 Tom Mangan               M55 Springfield, MA      1:51:38.7                      



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News