Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New Charles River Run

Boston, MA, June 25, 2006

[Overall 7.5 Mile Results | Top Ten M/F 7.5 Mile | Top Ten M/F 5K | Age Group Awards 7.5 Mile | Age Group Awards 5K | 7.5 Mile Clydesdale/Filly Results | 5K Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Overall 5K Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/48   M1829   17:55  5:46 Carson Poe             28 M  1063 Brookline MA            
    2   1/24   M4049   17:58  5:47 Ian Smith              47 M  1194 Wenham MA               
    3   2/24   M4049   18:03  5:49 John Matthew           49 M  1415 Canton CT               
    4   2/48   M1829   18:14  5:52 Peter Keane            23 M  1451 Cambridge MA            
    5   3/48   M1829   18:29  5:57 Greg St. Mary          25 M  1128 Brighton MA             
    6   4/48   M1829   18:46  6:03 Kyle Vogt              20 M  1335 Cambridge MA            
    7   1/42   M3039   19:07  6:09 Stephen George         34 M  1379 Cambridge MA            
    8   3/24   M4049   19:10  6:11 Scott Alexanderson     42 M  1399 Ma                      
    9   5/48   M1829   19:13  6:12 Stephen Souza          22 M  1190 Enfield CT              
   10   2/42   M3039   19:15  6:12 Bryant Mitchell        30 M  1053 Newton MA               
   11   1/9    M5059   19:19  6:13 Mike Beeman            50 M  1418 Tifton GA               
   12   6/48   M1829   19:23  6:15 Steven Ferrara         22 M  1154 Boston MA               
   13   3/42   M3039   19:30  6:17 Kent Damon, Jr.        38 M  1226 Arlington MA            
   14   7/48   M1829   19:34  6:18 Jake Millette          26 M  1445 Brighton MA             
   15   8/48   M1829   19:43  6:21 Brian Ferrara          24 M  1306 Cambridge MA            
   16   4/42   M3039   19:53  6:24 Jason Pollutro         31 M  1339 Winthrop MA             
   17   1/113  F1829   20:06  6:29 Danielle Rabina        29 F  1197 Cambridge MA            
   18   9/48   M1829   20:23  6:34 Andrew Mellor          22 M  1254 Roxbury MA              
   19  10/48   M1829   20:25  6:35 Chris Burns            22 M  1192 Boston MA               
   20   5/42   M3039   20:34  6:38 Joshua Grzegorzewski   31 M  1271 Allston MA              
   21   6/42   M3039   20:37  6:39 Craig Friedland        30 M  1253 Brighton MA             
   22   7/42   M3039   20:42  6:40 Adam Shaywitz          36 M  1387 Boston MA               
   23   4/24   M4049   20:44  6:41 Michael Rocha          47 M  1034 Boston MA               
   24   1/4    M0117   20:48  6:42 Michael Cavicchi       17 M  1059 Townsend MA             
   25   8/42   M3039   20:57  6:45 Joshua Rovner          30 M  1145 Somerville MA           
   26   9/42   M3039   21:05  6:48 William Nelsen         37 M  1117 Brighton MA             
   27  10/42   M3039   21:18  6:52 Colin Jackson          35 M  1147 Dedham MA               
   28   5/24   M4049   21:24  6:54 Hiroto Shibuya         44 M  1416 Newton MA               
   29   2/113  F1829   21:37  6:58 Abigail Bracha         25 F  1138 Brookline MA            
   30  11/42   M3039   21:46  7:01 Gareth Mcfeely         32 M  1299 Medford MA              
   31  11/48   M1829   21:47  7:01 Mark Florenz           28 M  1283 Boston MA               
   32  12/48   M1829   21:48  7:01 Naveen Goela           24 M  1419 Andover MA              
   33   6/24   M4049   21:59  7:05 Bruce Adami            49 M  1040 Deerfield NH            
   34   3/113  F1829   22:02  7:06 Karen Goldfeder        25 F  1195 Boston MA               
   35  13/48   M1829   22:05  7:07 Sean Hardeo            28 M  1025 Boston MA               
   36  14/48   M1829   22:09  7:08 Jason Dahl             26 M  1320 Cambridge MA            
   37  12/42   M3039   22:16  7:10 J Dirk Kinley          35 M  1276 Cambridge MA            
   38  13/42   M3039   22:20  7:12 Ethan Newby            38 M  1027 Somerville MA           
   39  15/48   M1829   22:21  7:12 Zeke Bernstein-Hanley  28 M  1278 Cambridge MA            
   40  16/48   M1829   22:28  7:14 George Campbell        24 M  1269 Malden MA               
   41  14/42   M3039   22:36  7:17 Sam Alexander          32 M  1267 Belmont MA              
   42   4/113  F1829   22:37  7:17 Jana Browning          25 F  1377 Somerville MA           
   43  15/42   M3039   22:41  7:18 Jason Howes            30 M  1432 Somerville MA           
   44   1/67   F3039   22:47  7:20 Jodee Berg             34 F  1011 Ashland MA              
   45   1/18   F4049   23:08  7:27 Annie Rolincik         42 F  1080 Wellesley MA            
   46   5/113  F1829   23:34  7:35 Rachel Dahl            25 F  1321 Cambridge MA            
   47  17/48   M1829   23:38  7:37 Jim Reese              29 M  1210 Watertown MA            
   48   1/5    F0117   23:41  7:38 Raven Dillon            9 F  1393 New London CT           
   49   7/24   M4049   23:45  7:39 Scott Sundeen          46 M  1157 Douglas MA              
   50  18/48   M1829   23:50  7:41 Steve Brewster         29 M  1448                         
   6/26/2006  8:50PM



                                                                      Page 2
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   1/5    M6069   23:52  7:41 Richard Paulsen        62 M  1411 Woburn MA               
   52   1/11   F5059   23:55  7:42 Patti Dillon           53 F  1394 New London CT           
   53  16/42   M3039   23:56  7:43 Chris Mansour          30 M    80 Brighton MA             
   54   6/113  F1829   23:57  7:43 Melonnie Furgason      26 F  1322 Worcester MA            
   55   7/113  F1829   24:04  7:45 Briannan Bintz         25 F  1095 Cumberland RI           
   56   8/113  F1829   24:04  7:45 Laura Haslee           24 F  1376 Brighton MA             
   57   8/24   M4049   24:08  7:46 Geoffrey Philbrick     48 M  1002 Wrentham MA             
   58  19/48   M1829   24:12  7:48 John Rheaume           24 M  1048 Haverhill MA            
   59  17/42   M3039   24:15  7:49 Mike Patteson          38 M  1453 Boston MA               
   60   9/24   M4049   24:19  7:50 Chris Tecce            44 M  1421 Newton MA               
   61   9/113  F1829   24:22  7:51 Erin Hickey            26 F  1447                         
   62   2/18   F4049   24:24  7:51 Elizabeth Laino        40 F  1244 Lexington MA            
   63  10/113  F1829   24:24  7:52 Jean Bisognano         28 F  1153 Waltham MA              
   64  11/113  F1829   24:24  7:52 Beth Albers            28 F  1036 Newton MA               
   65  18/42   M3039   24:25  7:52 Rusty Cloyes           37 M  1408 Medford MA              
   66  20/48   M1829   24:25  7:52 James Carey            29 M  1037 Newton MA               
   67  12/113  F1829   24:32  7:54 Jill Bisognano         26 F  1180 Waltham MA              
   68  21/48   M1829   24:33  7:55 Justin Sellars         29 M  1041 Boston MA               
   69  13/113  F1829   24:34  7:55 Rebecca Duggan         23 F  1219 East Bridgewater MA     
   70  19/42   M3039   24:36  7:55 Matt Macdonald         30 M  1431 Cambridge MA            
   71  14/113  F1829   24:38  7:56 Lisa Mancini           28 F  1141 North Reading MA        
   72  15/113  F1829   24:39  7:56 Rachel Griffith        18 F  1193 Merrimack NH            
   73  22/48   M1829   24:40  7:57 Andrew Wineman         28 M  1248 Waltham MA              
   74   2/67   F3039   24:41  7:57 Kamilah Alexander      31 F  1426                         
   75   2/5    F0117   24:41  7:57 Steffi Klosterman      12 F  1406 Arlington MA            
   76   3/67   F3039   24:44  7:58 Pamela Ross            39 F  1215 East Bridgewater MA     
   77  23/48   M1829   24:46  7:59 Brian Timko            25 M  1174 Cambridge MA            
   78   3/18   F4049   24:55  8:02 Christine Pecevich     41 F  1364 Northboro MA            
   79  16/113  F1829   24:56  8:02 Kate Scott             27 F  1113 Needham MA              
   80   2/9    M5059   24:58  8:02 Jack Ferrara           51 M  1300 Seekonk MA              
   81  17/113  F1829   24:58  8:03 Jaclyn Orpen           26 F  1204 Medford MA              
   82  18/113  F1829   24:59  8:03 Eleni Himaras          20 F  1188 Boston MA               
   83   4/18   F4049   25:03  8:04 Ginny Fox              41 F  1461 Cranston RI             
   84   4/67   F3039   25:04  8:04 Michelle Bureau        31 F  1340 East Boston MA          
   85  10/24   M4049   25:07  8:05 Evan Zzahner           40 M  1413 Melrose MA              
   86   5/67   F3039   25:10  8:06 Heather Chapman        39 F  1462 Cranston RI             
   87  24/48   M1829   25:17  8:09 Jason Rafferty         23 M  1368 Greenland NH            
   88   5/18   F4049   25:17  8:09 Camille Roberts        48 F  1382 Cambridge MA            
   89  20/42   M3039   25:32  8:14 Jamil Siddiqui         35 M  1218 East Bridgewater MA     
   90  19/113  F1829   25:33  8:14 Whitney Raas           26 F  1148 Somerville MA           
   91  20/113  F1829   25:42  8:17 Eileen Balz            19 F  1455                         
   92  11/24   M4049   25:45  8:18 Alex Ruggieri          49 M  1225 Boston MA               
   93  21/113  F1829   25:46  8:18 Susan Helm             19 F  1123 Newton MA               
   94  25/48   M1829   25:46  8:18 Christopher Messinger  23 M  1127 Newton MA               
   95   6/67   F3039   25:52  8:20 Kim Wong               37 F  1358 Jamaica Plain MA        
   96  26/48   M1829   26:06  8:24 Tom Levett             28 M  1324 Braintree MA            
   97  21/42   M3039   26:06  8:25 Michael Mcgonigle      39 M  1374 Arlington MA            
   98  22/113  F1829   26:11  8:26 Casey Darasz           19 F  1284 Derry NH                
   99   7/67   F3039   26:12  8:26 Beth Logan             37 F  1398 Cambridge MA            
  100   8/67   F3039   26:15  8:27 Kelly Conway           32 F  1223 Redwood City CA         
   6/26/2006  8:50PM



                                                                      Page 3
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   9/67   F3039   26:21  8:29 Lee Wolff              32 F  1064 Watertown MA            
  102  12/24   M4049   26:22  8:30 Paul Duggan            49 M  1111 Chelmsford MA           
  103  10/67   F3039   26:24  8:30 Kathryn Landes         32 F  1191 South Boston MA         
  104  27/48   M1829   26:29  8:32 David Ganser           27 M  1367 Salem MA                
  105  28/48   M1829   26:33  8:33 Michael Pardek         25 M  1049 Cambridge MA            
  106  23/113  F1829   26:35  8:34 Katie Ganser           27 F  1366 Salem MA                
  107  24/113  F1829   26:42  8:36 Lindsey Zwart          23 F  1046 Chelmsford MA           
  108  11/67   F3039   26:44  8:37 Alexandra Russell      31 F  1162 Somerville MA           
  109   6/18   F4049   26:44  8:37 Barbara Sullivan       43 F  1115 Waltham MA              
  110  22/42   M3039   26:46  8:37 David Hile             31 M  1351 Marlborough MA          
  111   3/5    F0117   26:47  8:37 Anugraha Raman         15 F  1084 Sherborn MA             
  112  25/113  F1829   26:53  8:40 Magdalen Balz          21 F  1463 Portsmouth NH           
  113   7/18   F4049   26:56  8:40 Judith Silva           42 F  1132 North Andover MA        
  114  26/113  F1829   27:01  8:42 Kimberly Kerr          29 F  1088 Boxborough MA           
  115  27/113  F1829   27:01  8:42 April Yoder            25 F  1130 Somerville MA           
  116  23/42   M3039   27:03  8:43 David Brown            36 M  1365 Woburn MA               
  117  12/67   F3039   27:08  8:44 Dafna Barton           30 F  1428                         
  118  28/113  F1829   27:09  8:45 Heidi Lucas            23 F  1200 Boston MA               
  119  13/24   M4049   27:11  8:45 John Maclean           43 M  1112 Haverhill MA            
  120  29/113  F1829   27:11  8:45 Meghan Foley           24 F  1072 Brighton MA             
  121  30/113  F1829   27:11  8:45 Abby Oelker            26 F  1173 Brighton MA             
  122  29/48   M1829   27:14  8:46 Johannes Buchberger    27 M  1385 Jamaica Plain MA        
  123  13/67   F3039   27:17  8:47 Kathleen Haley         34 F  1222 Milton MA               
  124   3/9    M5059   27:18  8:48 Peter Darasz           54 M  1285 Derry NH                
  125  30/48   M1829   27:20  8:48 Jeffrey Povelaites     24 M  1230 Cambridge MA            
  126   2/4    M0117   27:20  8:48 Paul Klosterman         9 M  1404 Arlington MA            
  127  24/42   M3039   27:21  8:48 Nino Visconti          39 M  1302 E.boston MA             
  128  31/113  F1829   27:21  8:49 Anne Helm              23 F  1124 Newton MA               
  129  31/48   M1829   27:22  8:49 Andrew Cartwright      25 M  1305 Brookline MA            
  130  32/113  F1829   27:23  8:49 Ashlee Keough          24 F  1304 Brookline MA            
  131  25/42   M3039   27:23  8:49 Brian Powers           33 M  1261 Quincy MA               
  132  33/113  F1829   27:25  8:50 Christine Wolczko      25 F  1119 Somerville MA           
  133  32/48   M1829   27:27  8:50 Andrew Russell         27 M  1126 Allston MA              
  134  26/42   M3039   27:29  8:51 John Powell            35 M  1443 Brighton MA             
  135  14/24   M4049   27:30  8:52 Magnus Ljungberg       49 M  1249 Lexington MA            
  136  34/113  F1829   27:33  8:52 Gabrielle Gaustad      24 F  1232 Cambridge MA            
  137  27/42   M3039   27:37  8:54 Brian Haas             38 M  1120 Lunenburg MA            
  138  35/113  F1829   27:39  8:54 Sarah Mccarthy         28 F  1099 Somerville MA           
  139  15/24   M4049   27:39  8:54 Patrick Tedesco        40 M  1229 Cambridge MA            
  140  16/24   M4049   27:41  8:55 Steve Klosterman       47 M  1405 Arlington MA            
  141   3/4    M0117   27:42  8:55 Achutha Raman          13 M  1085 Sherborn MA             
  142  36/113  F1829   27:44  8:56 Kate Helm              27 F  1122 Boston MA               
  143   4/4    M0117   27:47  8:57 Matthew Cavicchi       15 M  1060 Townsend MA             
  144  28/42   M3039   27:47  8:57 Geoffrey Debisschop    35 M  1164 Roslindale MA           
  145  37/113  F1829   28:05  9:03 Kristina Duggan        23 F  1110 Brighton MA             
  146  14/67   F3039   28:09  9:04 Martha Foss            35 F  1277 Cambridge MA            
  147  15/67   F3039   28:11  9:05 Tara Cocozza           32 F  1108 Charlestown MA          
  148  16/67   F3039   28:13  9:05 Jennifer Charity       31 F  1457 Windham NH              
  149  38/113  F1829   28:14  9:06 Emily Mercer           27 F  1092 Brookline MA            
  150  33/48   M1829   28:15  9:06 Herbert Boge           29 M  1338 Hudson MA               
   6/26/2006  8:50PM



                                                                      Page 4
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  17/67   F3039   28:16  9:06 Jolene Sellards        31 F  1301 E.boston MA             
  152  29/42   M3039   28:16  9:06 Tileston Johnson       32 M  1370 Boston MA               
  153  18/67   F3039   28:17  9:07 Saskia Boehm           38 F  1216 Lexington MA            
  154  30/42   M3039   28:18  9:07 Pedro Lupes            31 M  1464                         
  155  31/42   M3039   28:29  9:10 Richard Mello          33 M  1458 Manchester NH           
  156  39/113  F1829   28:34  9:12 Dana O'leary           29 F  1209 Watertown MA            
  157  40/113  F1829   28:38  9:13 Sarah Nels             27 F  1336 Cambridge MA            
  158   4/9    M5059   28:39  9:14 Ron Murphy             51 M  1245 Bedford MA              
  159  17/24   M4049   28:41  9:14 Javier Amador-Pena     45 M  1347 Boston MA               
  160  41/113  F1829   28:42  9:15 Deborah Camara         29 F  1207 Somerville MA           
  161  42/113  F1829   28:43  9:15 Chelsea Harrison       22 F  1420 Roxbury MA              
  162  43/113  F1829   28:51  9:17 Melissa Drews          24 F  1061 Wakefield MA            
  163  19/67   F3039   28:51  9:18 Courtney Welburn       33 F  1136 Brighton MA             
  164  32/42   M3039   28:54  9:18 Brad Prosek            32 M  1073 Boston MA               
  165  44/113  F1829   28:55  9:19 Laura Geuss            23 F  1033 Somerville MA           
  166  33/42   M3039   28:55  9:19 Alistair Montgomery    34 M  1346 Boston MA               
  167   2/11   F5059   29:01  9:21 Mary Jo Murphy         50 F  1246 Bedford MA              
  168  45/113  F1829   29:03  9:21 Heather Arabian        27 F  1189 Waltham MA              
  169  46/113  F1829   29:03  9:21 Catarina Cipriani      29 F  1170 Reading MA              
  170  47/113  F1829   29:04  9:22 Christine Donadio      27 F  1221 Milton MA               
  171  20/67   F3039   29:04  9:22 Trisha Struble         31 F  1452 Boston MA               
  172  48/113  F1829   29:04  9:22 Renee Hites            25 F  1266 Brighton MA             
  173  21/67   F3039   29:06  9:22 Lilli Smith            35 F  1350 Cambridge MA            
  174  49/113  F1829   29:07  9:23 Teresa Herbert         28 F  1311 Brookline MA            
  175  50/113  F1829   29:09  9:23 Katherine Jarrell      19 F  1165 Cambridge MA            
  176   8/18   F4049   29:10  9:24 Cheryl Sundeen         44 F  1156 Douglas MA              
  177  34/48   M1829   29:13  9:25 Roni Mittelman         27 M  1275 Boston MA               
  178  34/42   M3039   29:14  9:25 Alan Rose              34 M  1089 Marlborough MA          
  179  35/48   M1829   29:15  9:25 Neil Obrien            27 M    79 Ny NY                   
  180  18/24   M4049   29:16  9:26 Rick Chasse            44 M  1309 Somerville MA           
  181   5/9    M5059   29:17  9:26 David Sullivan         54 M  1010 Cambridge MA            
  182   6/9    M5059   29:18  9:26 John Vanscoyoc         57 M  1378 Chestnut Hill MA        
  183  51/113  F1829   29:19  9:27 Alona Zaitzeff         27 F  1288 Boston MA               
  184  22/67   F3039   29:19  9:27 Rebecca Bedard         32 F  1181 Watertown MA            
  185  35/42   M3039   29:21  9:27 Dirk Boehm             39 M  1217 Lexington MA            
  186   3/11   F5059   29:23  9:28 Robin Finn             51 F  1196 Wellesley MA            
  187  36/48   M1829   29:25  9:28 William Delgrego       28 M  1316 Waltham MA              
  188  52/113  F1829   29:26  9:29 Molly Flanagan         24 F  1383 New Haven CT            
  189  53/113  F1829   29:27  9:29 Sarah Florenz          29 F  1298 Medford MA              
  190  54/113  F1829   29:34  9:31 Elizabeth Morrison     25 F  1459                         
  191  55/113  F1829   29:35  9:32 Sarah Strong           29 F  1295 Medford MA              
  192  56/113  F1829   29:36  9:32 Kate Downing           22 F  1231 Nashua NH               
  193   2/5    M6069   29:45  9:35 David Puterbaugh       66 M  1139 Alliance OH             
  194  57/113  F1829   29:49  9:36 Claire Dienhart        28 F  1069 Waltham MA              
  195  58/113  F1829   29:50  9:36 Jessica Krick          26 F  1068 Cambridge MA            
  196  23/67   F3039   29:52  9:37 Elizabeth Edwards      31 F  1234 Arlington MA            
  197  59/113  F1829   29:56  9:39 Victoria Ferrara       21 F  1386 Boston MA               
  198  60/113  F1829   29:57  9:39 Judy Alexander         26 F  1114 Somerville MA           
  199  37/48   M1829   29:58  9:39 Walter Sussman         24 M  1100 Cambridge MA            
  200  19/24   M4049   30:06  9:42 Gregory Skaff          42 M  1343 Boston MA               
   6/26/2006  8:50PM



                                                                      Page 5
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  61/113  F1829   30:09  9:43 Olga Sagastume         27 F  1373 Somerville MA           
  202  62/113  F1829   30:10  9:43 Nadia Jackson-Avila    25 F  1094 Norwood MA              
  203  38/48   M1829   30:11  9:43 Francis Avila          29 M  1172 Norwood MA              
  204  24/67   F3039   30:13  9:44 Firouzeh Soufi-Shahbaz 38 F  1323 Brookline MA            
  205  25/67   F3039   30:13  9:44 Kimberly Figenbaum     36 F  1252 Charlestown MA          
  206  26/67   F3039   30:14  9:44 Sarah Callahan         30 F  1144 South Boston MA         
  207  27/67   F3039   30:15  9:44 Sarah Cook             30 F  1265 Somerville MA           
  208  28/67   F3039   30:20  9:46 Jennifer Moloney       34 F  1255 Sandwich MA             
  209  29/67   F3039   30:22  9:47 Patricia Brogdon       39 F  1090 Chelmsford MA           
  210  30/67   F3039   30:29  9:49 Polly Lebarron         38 F  1169 Allston MA              
  211  63/113  F1829   30:36  9:51 Karoline Boehm-Goodnic 26 F  1437 Brighton MA             
  212  31/67   F3039   30:38  9:52 Lezlee Masson          35 F  1395 Lexington MA            
  213  32/67   F3039   30:40  9:53 Merrilee Galloway      35 F  1109 Plaistow NH             
  214  33/67   F3039   30:45  9:54 Danielle Visconti      36 F  1424 Revere MA               
  215  36/42   M3039   30:45  9:54 Rich Voto              37 M  1423 Boston MA               
  216  64/113  F1829   30:45  9:54 Kaitlin Bleier         25 F  1065 Winchester MA           
  217  65/113  F1829   30:45  9:54 Juliana Murray         23 F  1081 Boston MA               
  218  39/48   M1829   30:46  9:54 Daniel Kozikowski      23 M  1082 Brighton MA             
  219  66/113  F1829   30:47  9:55 Caitlin Desmond        24 F  1434 Brookline MA            
  220  67/113  F1829   30:47  9:55 Kelly Bidwell          23 F  1436 Boston MA               
  221  68/113  F1829   30:48  9:55 Jaime-Alexis Fowler    24 F  1435 Brighton MA             
  222  69/113  F1829   30:51  9:56 Erin Conboy            28 F   771 Boston MA               
  223  70/113  F1829   30:57  9:58 Sarah Bossieux         27 F  1182 Boston MA               
  224   3/5    M6069   31:04 10:00 James Molinari         60 M  1146 Burlington MA           
  225   9/18   F4049   31:08 10:02 Amy Lind               40 F  1149 Newton MA               
  226  71/113  F1829   31:12 10:03 Jessica Ordway         26 F  1106 Belmont MA              
  227  34/67   F3039   31:16 10:04 Cari Harsh             31 F  1070 Boston MA               
  228   4/5    F0117   31:21 10:06 Kathryn Iwanicki       12 F  1331 Natick MA               
  229  37/42   M3039   31:21 10:06 Richard Iwanicki       37 M  1329 Natick MA               
  230   1/4    F6069   31:21 10:06 Marj Radin             61 F   482 Brookline MA            
  231  72/113  F1829   31:25 10:07 Jodie Gardner          24 F  1161 Brighton MA             
  232  73/113  F1829   31:28 10:08 Anna Serquina          29 F  1152 Worcester MA            
  233   4/11   F5059   31:32 10:09 Barbara Saletnik       55 F  1279 Wakefield MA            
  234  35/67   F3039   31:47 10:14 Shelley Alexander      35 F  1422 Charlestown MA          
  235  20/24   M4049   31:47 10:14 Raj Sathyaraj          41 M  1268 Hudson MA               
  236  40/48   M1829   31:47 10:14 Alastair Bell          29 M  1356 Boston MA               
  237  74/113  F1829   31:48 10:14 Alice Watson           29 F  1355 Boston MA               
  238  38/42   M3039   31:48 10:15 Brian Cote             32 M  1032 Brighton MA             
  239  10/18   F4049   31:53 10:16 Elizabeth Dugan        42 F  1016 Newton MA               
  240  36/67   F3039   31:58 10:18 Heather Ingram         33 F  1006 Boston MA               
  241  37/67   F3039   32:08 10:21 Karina Quintans        39 F  1281 Somerville MA           
  242  11/18   F4049   32:12 10:22 Sally Herrick          41 F  1007 Malden MA               
  243   5/11   F5059   32:13 10:22 Jennifer Paci          51 F    52 West Newton MA          
  244  38/67   F3039   32:13 10:22 Heather Foster         32 F  1233 Boston MA               
  245  41/48   M1829   32:17 10:24 Nicolas Hutchins       24 M  1337 Damariscotta ME         
  246  75/113  F1829   32:17 10:24 Diana Murphy           24 F  1349 Boston MA               
  247   4/5    M6069   32:18 10:24 Rick Reilly            60 M  1442                         
  248  76/113  F1829   32:20 10:25 Stacy Gross            24 F  1028 Somerville MA           
  249   2/4    F6069   32:25 10:26 Sandra Steen           60 F  1171 Boston MA               
  250  39/67   F3039   32:29 10:28 Wendy Lewis            31 F  1440 Lexington MA            
   6/26/2006  8:50PM



                                                                      Page 6
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  77/113  F1829   32:30 10:28 Karen Schultz          27 F  1325 Lexington MA            
  252  40/67   F3039   32:30 10:28 Colleen Surrette       38 F  1454 Boston MA               
  253  78/113  F1829   32:31 10:28 Sarah Nehila           27 F  1043 West Roxbury MA         
  254  41/67   F3039   32:34 10:29 Kathleen Debisschop    31 F  1163 Roslindale MA           
  255  79/113  F1829   32:34 10:29 Darcy Winer            28 F  1363 Roslindale MA           
  256  80/113  F1829   32:36 10:30 Geng Li                29 F   604 Cambridge MA            
  257  21/24   M4049   32:39 10:31 Jerry Cuellar          45 M  1439 Ma                      
  258  81/113  F1829   32:40 10:31 Jennifer Brown         27 F  1075 Berkeley CA             
  259  42/67   F3039   32:40 10:31 Kimberly Epstein       37 F  1076 Medford MA              
  260  42/48   M1829   32:41 10:32 Joe Booth              27 M  1178 Boston MA               
  261  82/113  F1829   32:41 10:32 Cynthia Gillham        23 F  1179 Westborough MA          
  262  83/113  F1829   32:42 10:32 Ayesha Cammerts        28 F  1456                         
  263  43/67   F3039   32:43 10:32 Kim Turner             36 F  1403 Boston MA               
  264  84/113  F1829   32:44 10:32 Nicole Pettit          28 F  1186 Somerville MA           
  265  44/67   F3039   32:44 10:32 Dana Kelly             30 F  1185 Somerville MA           
  266  85/113  F1829   32:48 10:34 Wendy Der              28 F  1466                         
  267  86/113  F1829   32:49 10:34 Kendra Blaker          25 F  1465                         
  268  87/113  F1829   32:57 10:37 Sarah Martin           23 F  1097 Brighton MA             
  269  45/67   F3039   32:59 10:37 Lisa Bello             37 F  1303 Needham MA              
  270  46/67   F3039   32:59 10:37 Deirdre Kells          38 F  1038 Maynard MA              
  271  47/67   F3039   33:02 10:38 Katherine Meuse        33 F  1175 Woburn MA               
  272  48/67   F3039   33:02 10:38 Wendy Kehl             33 F  1388 Chelmsford MA           
  273  88/113  F1829   33:09 10:40 Ruth Perlmutter        24 F  1251 Boston MA               
  274  49/67   F3039   33:10 10:41 Kara Nemeth            30 F  1371 Medford MA              
  275  39/42   M3039   33:11 10:41 Don Corne              30 M  1052 Tolland CT              
  276  50/67   F3039   33:14 10:42 Lonni Larsen           33 F  1247 Boston MA               
  277  51/67   F3039   33:14 10:42 Jeannine Johnson       38 F  1017 Newton MA               
  278  89/113  F1829   33:22 10:45 Deirdre Quigley        25 F  1213 Somerville MA           
  279  90/113  F1829   33:22 10:45 Shona Brazil           23 F  1214 Somerville MA           
  280   6/11   F5059   33:22 10:45 Andrea Kozinetz        51 F  1362 Newton MA               
  281  91/113  F1829   33:26 10:46 Kristi Vetrand         23 F  1001 Brookline MA            
  282  12/18   F4049   33:29 10:47 Adriana Prat           45 F  1031 Cambridge MA            
  283  52/67   F3039   33:29 10:47 Valeria Primo          38 F  1142 Cambridge MA            
  284  40/42   M3039   33:33 10:48 Brian Syrjala          33 M  1354 Newton MA               
  285  13/18   F4049   33:37 10:50 Joanne Burke           42 F  1055 Winchester MA           
  286  92/113  F1829   33:39 10:50 Mary Hughes            25 F  1159 Cambridge MA            
  287  93/113  F1829   33:39 10:50 Michelle Colman        25 F  1236 Brighton MA             
  288  22/24   M4049   33:42 10:51 William Groth          49 M  1044 Watertown MA            
  289  43/48   M1829   33:42 10:51 Wesley Campbell        27 M  1160 Cambridge MA            
  290  44/48   M1829   33:45 10:52 Christopher Slowe      27 M  1198 Somerville MA           
  291  94/113  F1829   33:45 10:52 Emily Dunkel           28 F  1166 Cambridge MA            
  292  95/113  F1829   34:11 11:01 Nicole Norton          25 F  1021 Medford MA              
  293  96/113  F1829   34:11 11:01 Kristin Howell         27 F  1042 Medford MA              
  294  97/113  F1829   34:18 11:03 Lara Gilman            25 F  1375 Cambridge MA            
  295  98/113  F1829   34:20 11:03 Kathleen Golden        20 F  1098 Somerset MA             
  296  99/113  F1829   34:23 11:05 Lauren Agnew           25 F  1104 Boston MA               
  297  41/42   M3039   34:31 11:07 Todd Whitten           34 M  1235 Framingham MA           
  298 100/113  F1829   34:44 11:11 Abby Mitchell          28 F  1050 Newton MA               
  299   7/11   F5059   34:50 11:13 Elaine Hefferrnan      55 F  1391 Boston MA               
  300   7/9    M5059   34:52 11:14 Vincent Osullivan      56 M  1201 Concord MA              
   6/26/2006  8:50PM



                                                                      Page 7
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301   3/4    F6069   35:03 11:17 Joanne Lippert         65 F  1293 Franklin MA             
  302  53/67   F3039   35:03 11:17 Rachel Gisselquist     31 F  1183 Cambridge MA            
  303   8/9    M5059   35:04 11:18 David Gisselquist      58 M  1184 Hershey PA              
  304   8/11   F5059   35:06 11:18 Cheryl Drews           53 F  1101 Wakefield MA            
  305  45/48   M1829   35:13 11:20 Andres Chamorro        26 M  1273 Natick MA               
  306 101/113  F1829   35:13 11:20 Lynn Bougie            27 F  1274 Worcester MA            
  307 102/113  F1829   35:19 11:22 Tiffany Degennaro      26 F  1024 Brighton MA             
  308 103/113  F1829   35:19 11:22 Abigail Marks          29 F  1023 Brighton MA             
  309 104/113  F1829   35:21 11:23 Jaime Lewis            28 F  1414                         
  310  42/42   M3039   35:25 11:24 Christopher Parent     32 M  1067 Manchester NH           
  311  54/67   F3039   35:32 11:26 Rebecca Colao          33 F  1168 Waltham MA              
  312  55/67   F3039   35:46 11:31 Sapna Mehtani          35 F  1348 Cambridge MA            
  313  14/18   F4049   35:54 11:34 Janet Qualter          45 F  1307 Boston MA               
  314  56/67   F3039   36:01 11:36 Debra Smith            37 F  1019 Southborough MA         
  315  46/48   M1829   36:10 11:39 Glenn Wrightington, Jr 29 M  1262 Holbrook MA             
  316 105/113  F1829   36:27 11:44 Jennifer Friedman      29 F  1105 Allston MA              
  317  57/67   F3039   36:29 11:45 Amy Guyton             35 F  1341 Milford MA              
  318   5/5    F0117   36:29 11:45 Isabella Guyton        11 F  1342 Milford MA              
  319  15/18   F4049   36:30 11:45 Yvette Hardie          44 F  1176 East Boston MA          
  320  47/48   M1829   36:59 11:55 Gaurav Mehta           25 M  1359 Brookline MA            
  321 106/113  F1829   37:05 11:56 Alana Norton           22 F  1409 Medford MA              
  322  48/48   M1829   37:09 11:58 Gaurav Tanna           24 M  1360 Brookline MA            
  323 107/113  F1829   37:12 11:59 Joyce Bunten           29 F  1294 Burlington MA           
  324  58/67   F3039   37:14 11:59 Diana Herriman         31 F  1238 East Lansing MI         
  325  59/67   F3039   37:22 12:02 Diane Iwanicki         36 F  1330 Natick MA               
  326   9/11   F5059   38:00 12:14 Maryanne Erkkila       51 F  1332 Malden MA               
  327  23/24   M4049   38:00 12:14 Jim Henry              41 M  1202 Norwood MA              
  328 108/113  F1829   38:06 12:16 Ankini Shah            22 F  1361 Brookline MA            
  329 109/113  F1829   38:11 12:18 Sarah Hile             29 F  1352 Marlborough MA          
  330 110/113  F1829   38:45 12:29 Lisa Bitto             28 F  1054 Orleans                 
  331  60/67   F3039   38:45 12:29 Chris Alexander        31 F  1270 Belmont MA              
  332  16/18   F4049   38:54 12:32 Mary Carey             42 F  1402 Natick MA               
  333  61/67   F3039   39:22 12:41 Michelle Marsh         37 F  1430 Brockton MA             
  334 111/113  F1829   39:23 12:41 Micol Levi-Minzi       24 F  1444 Brighton MA             
  335   5/5    M6069   39:35 12:45 Bruce Amateau          63 M  1093 Richmond VA             
  336                  39:37 12:45 Elizabeth High            F  1460                         
  337 112/113  F1829   40:43 13:07 Amy Sonricker          27 F  1397 Brighton MA             
  338   1/1    M7099   40:49 13:09 Sy Gross               70 M  1212 Minneapolis MN          
  339   9/9    M5059   41:34 13:23 George Quinlan         55 M  1292 Kennebunk ME            
  340 113/113  F1829   42:53 13:49 Jennifer Ordway        29 F  1107 Belmont MA              
  341  10/11   F5059   43:47 14:06 Kathleen Ottina        54 F  1410 Milton MA               
  342  17/18   F4049   44:07 14:12 Darlene Lawlor-Moore   43 F  1312 Dorchester MA           
  343  18/18   F4049   44:09 14:13 Karen Murphy           43 F  1314 Lakeville MA            
  344  62/67   F3039   44:17 14:15 Jennifer Meagher       35 F  1062 Amesbury MA             
  345   4/4    F6069   44:28 14:19 Joan Johnson           63 F  1177 Warwick RI              
  346  63/67   F3039   45:33 14:40 Alice Zaharian         38 F  1051 Quincy MA               
  347  64/67   F3039   45:54 14:47 Elizabeth Borne        31 F  1008 Baton Rouge LA          
  348  24/24   M4049   46:02 14:49 Alec Gross             41 M  1433 Newton MA               
  349  11/11   F5059   46:08 14:51 Jean Mackey            50 F  1066 Quincy MA               
  350  65/67   F3039   50:39 16:19 Toni-Ann Parisi        33 F  1211 Somerville MA           
   6/26/2006  8:50PM



                                                                      Page 8
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  66/67   F3039   51:37 16:37 Tara Cochran           35 F  1224 Revere MA               
  352  67/67   F3039   59:59 19:19 Natasha Hawke          33 F  1022 Waltham MA              
   6/26/2006  8:50PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News