Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New Charles River Run

Boston, MA, June 25, 2006

[Overall 5K Results | Top Ten M/F 7.5 Mile | Top Ten M/F 5K | Age Group Awards 7.5 Mile | Age Group Awards 5K | 7.5 Mile Clydesdale/Filly Results | 5K Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Overall 7.5 Mile Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/64   M1829   37:35  5:01 Casey Moulton          24 M   736                         
    2   2/64   M1829   39:05  5:13 Ben Schmeckpeper       23 M   708 Boston MA               
    3   1/102  M3039   43:50  5:51 Joshua Gordon          31 M   131 Boston MA               
    4   3/64   M1829   44:03  5:53 Eric Heikkila          24 M   445 Somerville MA           
    5   4/64   M1829   44:38  5:57 Daniel Mccue           29 M   599 Cambridge MA            
    6   2/102  M3039   45:32  6:05 David Nerrow           39 M   801 Acton MA                
    7   3/102  M3039   45:40  6:06 Thomas Szumita         32 M   643 Newton MA               
    8   4/102  M3039   46:16  6:11 Dipak Panigrahy        38 M   336 Whitman MA              
    9   5/64   M1829   46:46  6:15 Edward Calder          27 M   751                         
   10   5/102  M3039   47:17  6:19 Barry Petzold          30 M    69 Melrose MA              
   11   6/102  M3039   47:23  6:19 Darren Moore           32 M   714 Charlestown MA          
   12   6/64   M1829   47:25  6:20 Elvedin Lukovic        26 M   585 Cambridge MA            
   13   7/64   M1829   47:28  6:20 Wayne Chan             29 M   441 Brookline MA            
   14   1/66   M4049   47:31  6:21 John Sava              42 M   326 Newton MA               
   15   2/66   M4049   47:36  6:21 Andy Novis             42 M   565 Newton MA               
   16   7/102  M3039   47:49  6:23 Eric Crosby            37 M   263 Tinley Park IL          
   17                  47:50  6:23 Cam Manning            31     713 Somerville MA           
   18                  47:56  6:24 Peter Davey               M   767 Southboro MA            
   19   8/102  M3039   48:01  6:25 Brendan Mcwilliams     37 M   715 Arlington MA            
   20   8/64   M1829   48:07  6:25 Todd Harrington        27 M   122 Cambridge MA            
   21   9/64   M1829   48:40  6:30 Michael Moyles         27 M   754 Cambridge MA            
   22   9/102  M3039   48:44  6:30 Kenneth Maclaurin      39 M   119 Boston MA               
   23   3/66   M4049   48:46  6:31 Michael Ryan           44 M   716 Jamaica Plain MA        
   24   4/66   M4049   48:50  6:31 Andrew Torchia         43 M   162 Somerville MA           
   25  10/64   M1829   48:58  6:32 Dave Gutekunst         27 M   466 Newton MA               
   26  10/102  M3039   49:15  6:34 Matthew Duque          30 M   764 Ma                      
   27   1/61   F4049   49:18  6:35 Judi Chiavetta         40 F    70 Arlington MA            
   28  11/64   M1829   49:33  6:37 Dave Carino            29 M   640 Jamaica Plain MA        
   29   1/107  F3039   49:39  6:38 Nicole Buehler         31 F   391 Cambridge MA            
   30   5/66   M4049   49:50  6:39 Jerome Mackenzie       47 M   720 Waltham MA              
   31  12/64   M1829   49:54  6:40 Michael Dimaggio       22 M   134 Boston MA               
   32  11/102  M3039   49:59  6:40 Drew Shattuck          30 M   145 Waltham MA              
   33  12/102  M3039   50:06  6:41 John Wichers           38 M   435 Arlington MA            
   34  13/102  M3039   50:41  6:46 James Fraser           35 M   118 South Boston MA         
   35   6/66   M4049   50:46  6:47 Brad Geddes            40 M   361 Boston MA               
   36  13/64   M1829   50:58  6:48 Robert Agnew           28 M   280 Boston MA               
   37  14/102  M3039   51:00  6:48 David Loutzebheiser    39 M   786 Cambridge MA            
   38  14/64   M1829   51:10  6:50 Jason Van Vaerenewyck  26 M   517 Sharon MA               
   39  15/102  M3039   51:24  6:52 Timothy Reason         35 M   637 Roslindale MA           
   40  16/102  M3039   51:30  6:52 Steve Murphy           36 M    57 Newton MA               
   41  15/64   M1829   51:34  6:53 David Padgett          29 M   232 Brighton MA             
   42   7/66   M4049   51:38  6:54 David Reavill          45 M   291 Walpole MA              
   43  17/102  M3039   51:43  6:54 Jason Reinhardt        32 M   267 Stow MA                 
   44  18/102  M3039   51:45  6:54 Brian Meringer         38 M   789                         
   45   1/117  F1829   51:50  6:55 Alison Tetrick         21 F   655 Abilene TX              
   46  16/64   M1829   51:58  6:56 Edison Thomaz          29 M   591 Somerville MA           
   47  17/64   M1829   51:59  6:56 Adam Sokolnicki        24 M   495 Somerville MA           
   48  19/102  M3039   52:02  6:57 Zack Kraev             36 M   563 Quincy MA               
   49   8/66   M4049   52:03  6:57 Peter Beloin           42 M   164 Boston MA               
   50   9/66   M4049   52:08  6:57 Brian Eatough          40 M   375 Somerville MA           
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 2
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   2/117  F1829   52:11  6:58 Yiou Wang              21 F   450 Cambridge MA            
   52   1/44   M5059   52:27  7:00 Dario Rojas            58 M    56 Allston MA              
   53   2/61   F4049   52:30  7:00 Maureen Larkin         42 F   468 Walpole MA              
   54   3/117  F1829   52:33  7:01 Megumi Onishi          27 F   600 Cambridge MA            
   55  10/66   M4049   52:37  7:01 Gregg Genis            41 M   790 Sutton MA               
   56  18/64   M1829   52:40  7:02 Todd Francis           27 M   332 Branford CT             
   57  11/66   M4049   52:40  7:02 Larry Driscoll         43 M   765                         
   58  20/102  M3039   52:49  7:03 Thomas O'gorman        35 M   390 Medford MA              
   59  19/64   M1829   52:58  7:04 Michael Roman          26 M   793                         
   60  12/66   M4049   53:04  7:05 Victor Chapel          41 M   160 Marlborough MA          
   61   2/44   M5059   53:05  7:05 David Mueller          53 M   406 Boston MA               
   62  21/102  M3039   53:07  7:05 Timoty Real            32 M   702 Boston MA               
   63   4/117  F1829   53:08  7:06 Laura Johnson          24 F    85 Cambridge MA            
   64   5/117  F1829   53:12  7:06 Jaimie Bayer           24 F   537 Brighton MA             
   65  20/64   M1829   53:16  7:07 Zac Cardwell           25 M   601 Cambridge MA            
   66   3/61   F4049   53:21  7:07 Maria Coney            42 F   409 Norwood MA              
   67  22/102  M3039   53:23  7:07 Mathew Thoresen        31 M   233 Boston MA               
   68  13/66   M4049   53:25  7:08 Roger House            42 M   159 Brookline MA            
   69  14/66   M4049   53:30  7:08 Wes Lawrence           43 M   414 Holliston MA            
   70   3/44   M5059   53:34  7:09 Jack Afarian           53 M   310 Waltham MA              
   71  23/102  M3039   53:39  7:10 Gerardo Pawza          38 M   782 Medford MA              
   72  24/102  M3039   53:42  7:10 Alex De Jong           38 M   430 Somerville MA           
   73   4/44   M5059   53:44  7:10 Ket Kessel             55 M   540 Pembroke MA             
   74   4/61   F4049   53:45  7:10 Hollis Heimbouch       40 F   287 Cambridge MA            
   75   2/107  F3039   53:46  7:11 Julia Fahey            30 F   633 Watertown MA            
   76  25/102  M3039   53:48  7:11 Patrick Inman          39 M   575 Chelmsford MA           
   77  26/102  M3039   53:49  7:11 Rogerio Fernandes      35 M   415 Boston MA               
   78  15/66   M4049   53:49  7:11 Kevin Russell          42 M   729                         
   79  16/66   M4049   53:50  7:11 Matthew Greene         43 M   408 Needham MA              
   80  17/66   M4049   53:55  7:12 Rodrigo Navarro        46 M   456 Cambridge MA            
   81  18/66   M4049   53:57  7:12 William Whitlock       42 M   157 Waltham MA              
   82  27/102  M3039   54:01  7:13 Jeffrey Bunten         32 M   494 Burlington MA           
   83  28/102  M3039   54:18  7:15 Peter Csutora          34 M   705 Brookline MA            
   84  29/102  M3039   54:25  7:16 Anthony Toomey         38 M   799 Chelmsford MA           
   85  19/66   M4049   54:28  7:16 Edward Considine       46 M   110 Brighton MA             
   86  30/102  M3039   54:30  7:16 Michael Cowen          32 M   519 Bridgewater MA          
   87   6/117  F1829   54:45  7:18 Michelle Joaquin       28 F   111 Boston MA               
   88   5/44   M5059   54:46  7:19 James Walsh            55 M   205 N.pembroke MA           
   89  31/102  M3039   54:48  7:19 Marty Wrin             37 M   572 Jamaica Plain MA        
   90  20/66   M4049   54:59  7:20 Gary Pilc              43 M   631 Boston MA               
   91   6/44   M5059   55:01  7:21 Scott Lennox           59 M   413 Hopkinton MA            
   92  21/66   M4049   55:06  7:21 Thomas Klem            41 M   569 Wayland MA              
   93  21/64   M1829   55:08  7:21 Ivan Grail             27 M     5 Arlington MA            
   94  22/64   M1829   55:15  7:22 Erik Dill              27 M   608 Cambridge MA            
   95  32/102  M3039   55:15  7:22 Ronald Dunn            36 M   531 Allston MA              
   96   7/117  F1829   55:16  7:23 Kate Webb              29 F   419 Brookline MA            
   97  23/64   M1829   55:22  7:23 James Fox              22 M   652 Seekonk MA              
   98  33/102  M3039   55:29  7:24 Jeff Rosenberger       30 M   460 Cambridge MA            
   99   7/44   M5059   55:40  7:26 Kevin Sweeney          53 M   737 Ma                      
  100  24/64   M1829   55:42  7:26 Russell Currie         26 M   395 Sterling MA             
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 3
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  34/102  M3039   55:50  7:27 Dave Aznavorian        36 M   802                         
  102   8/44   M5059   55:54  7:28 David Guineess         52 M   561 Newton MA               
  103   8/117  F1829   55:56  7:28 Meg Deverin            25 F   359 Brighton MA             
  104   9/117  F1829   55:58  7:28 Laura Walls            20 F   184 Medford MA              
  105   9/44   M5059   56:03  7:29 Bill Earle             51 M   365 Medfield MA             
  106  10/117  F1829   56:27  7:32 Dara Porterfield       29 F   104 Allston MA              
  107  11/117  F1829   56:30  7:32 Rebecca Neill          26 F   571 Belmont MA              
  108  10/44   M5059   56:31  7:33 Noel Robinson          59 M   725 Boston MA               
  109  11/44   M5059   56:41  7:34 Walter Flaherty        57 M   775                         
  110  22/66   M4049   56:43  7:34 Bo Brown               43 M   609 Wellesley MA            
  111  25/64   M1829   56:47  7:35 Patrick Royce          27 M   731 Whitinsville MA         
  112  12/117  F1829   56:57  7:36 Mary Kennedy           27 F   209 Jamaica Plain MA        
  113  13/117  F1829   56:59  7:36 Allison Knox           26 F   461 Watertown MA            
  114  23/66   M4049   56:59  7:36 Mark Fellowes          44 M   496 Cambridge MA            
  115  35/102  M3039   57:01  7:37 Samuel Kidston         31 M    50 Cambridge MA            
  116  26/64   M1829   57:02  7:37 Salem Esber            27 M   752 Cambridge MA            
  117  14/117  F1829   57:04  7:37 Kathleen Celio         27 F   101 Brighton MA             
  118  15/117  F1829   57:07  7:37 Kelly Gillen           23 F   135 Medford MA              
  119   1/4    M0117   57:11  7:38 Jaco Van Walsem        17 M    87 Acton MA                
  120  27/64   M1829   57:13  7:38 Joe Tierney            27 M   606 Boston MA               
  121   3/107  F3039   57:15  7:38 Suzanne Bosselman      34 F   329 Clinton MA              
  122  24/66   M4049   57:34  7:41 Peter Wattles          45 M   334 Norwood MA              
  123  16/117  F1829   57:34  7:41 Adriana Rojas          27 F   798                         
  124   5/61   F4049   57:36  7:41 Cheryl Michael         46 F   260 Richmond VA             
  125  17/117  F1829   57:37  7:41 Lindsay Manice         24 F   156 Cambridge MA            
  126  18/117  F1829   57:37  7:41 Stephanie Davis        24 F   155 Somerville MA           
  127  25/66   M4049   57:39  7:42 Craig Gambrill         40 M   469 Boston MA               
  128  36/102  M3039   57:39  7:42 Frank Neely            37 M    47 Weymouth MA             
  129  28/64   M1829   57:43  7:42 Michael Coughlin       25 M   313 Somerville MA           
  130  19/117  F1829   57:44  7:42 Joanna O'leary         24 F    29 Brookline MA            
  131   4/107  F3039   57:48  7:43 Rosalyn Adam           36 F   362 Brighton MA             
  132  37/102  M3039   57:50  7:43 Art Schloth            33 M   745                         
  133   5/107  F3039   57:59  7:44 Amy Chi                31 F   749                         
  134  38/102  M3039   57:59  7:44 Ronald Taylor          32 M   252 Cambridge MA            
  135  26/66   M4049   58:00  7:44 Mark Duffield          41 M   383 Brookline MA            
  136  39/102  M3039   58:02  7:45 Carl Robinson          36 M   654 Boston MA               
  137  20/117  F1829   58:03  7:45 Jeanne Bouvier         29 F   283 Watertown MA            
  138  12/44   M5059   58:06  7:45 George Clairmont       51 M   707 Norwell MA              
  139  40/102  M3039   58:12  7:46 Ivan Hee               30 M   658 Chestnut Hill MA        
  140  29/64   M1829   58:14  7:46 Aaron Lowenberger      25 M   742 Newton MA               
  141   6/107  F3039   58:18  7:47 Sarah Treacy           31 F   597 Somerville MA           
  142  21/117  F1829   58:21  7:47 Kate Bennett           26 F   314 Boston MA               
  143   1/9    F5059   58:23  7:48 Susie Manning          59 F   514 Worcester MA            
  144  13/44   M5059   58:30  7:48 Robert Stachel         51 M    90 Waltham MA              
  145  41/102  M3039   58:33  7:49 Scott Stevens          36 M   508 Holden MA               
  146  42/102  M3039   58:35  7:49 Luis Ortiz             32 M   264 Quincy MA               
  147   6/61   F4049   58:36  7:49 Debbie Elsea           40 F   748 Cambridge MA            
  148  43/102  M3039   58:44  7:50 Scott Auen             39 M   444 Marlborough MA          
  149  22/117  F1829   58:46  7:51 Elizabeth Conway       25 F   431 Somerville MA           
  150  44/102  M3039   58:48  7:51 Sanjay Ram             38 M   800 Cambridge MA            
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 4
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  45/102  M3039   58:50  7:51 Chad Pelletier         31 M   648 Chelmsford MA           
  152  30/64   M1829   58:56  7:52 Sean Callahan          26 M   780 Salem MA                
  153  27/66   M4049   58:57  7:52 Jeffrey Redding        48 M   437 Marlborough MA          
  154   1/6    M6069   59:00  7:52 Robert Nesson          64 M   108 Somerville MA           
  155  28/66   M4049   59:02  7:53 Jeffrey Duryea         43 M   143 Jamaica Plain MA        
  156  31/64   M1829   59:03  7:53 John Collmer           29 M   167 Boston MA               
  157  29/66   M4049   59:06  7:53 Omer Rondeau           48 M   170 Northboro, Ma MA        
  158  14/44   M5059   59:09  7:54 William O'connell      55 M    42 Sterling MA             
  159   7/61   F4049   59:14  7:54 Robin Travers          42 F   371 Somerville MA           
  160  23/117  F1829   59:20  7:55 Mary Rosenberger       29 F   459 Cambridge MA            
  161  46/102  M3039   59:21  7:55 Pete Karp              34 M   746 West Roxbury MA         
  162  32/64   M1829   59:22  7:55 Michael Berard         26 M   641 Brighton MA             
  163  24/117  F1829   59:22  7:55 Sara Isaacson          22 F   366 Boston MA               
  164   7/107  F3039   59:23  7:55 Josee Briscoe          35 F   579 Goffstown NH            
  165  25/117  F1829   59:25  7:56 Kristen Lafontaine     25 F   436 Somerville MA           
  166   8/107  F3039   59:25  7:56 Kelly Kielty           34 F   452 Franklin MA             
  167  15/44   M5059   59:27  7:56 Michael Luke           59 M   279 Brookline MA            
  168  47/102  M3039   59:31  7:57 Steve White            36 M   756                         
  169  16/44   M5059   59:36  7:57 Bill Robinson          57 M   719 Stow MA                 
  170  33/64   M1829   59:40  7:58 James Stiegler         29 M   152 Cambridge MA            
  171  48/102  M3039   59:40  7:58 Tom Dougan             39 M    53 Haverhill MA            
  172   8/61   F4049   59:47  7:59 Jeanette Voas          48 F   246 Brookline MA            
  173  30/66   M4049   59:52  7:59 R. Belkner             49 M   316 Concord MA              
  174  34/64   M1829   59:53  7:59 Chris Mahoney          24 M   750                         
  175  17/44   M5059   59:56  8:00 Leevi Raassina         54 M     3 Somerville MA           
  176  26/117  F1829 1:00:00  8:00 Pearson Smith          19 F   583 Chestnut Hill MA        
  177  31/66   M4049 1:00:07  8:01 Brian Gollub           45 M   612 Dartmouth MA            
  178  18/44   M5059 1:00:09  8:02 Lopez Javier           52 M   787 Ma                      
  179   9/61   F4049 1:00:15  8:02 Maryellen Sawyer       44 F   348 Newton MA               
  180   9/107  F3039 1:00:18  8:03 Nicole Tateosian       31 F   457 Arlington MA            
  181  19/44   M5059 1:00:22  8:03 Ron Monroe             50 M   485 Bloomfield CT           
  182  20/44   M5059 1:00:26  8:04 Nicholas Lambfri       51 M   723                         
  183  10/107  F3039 1:00:27  8:04 Dianne Oteri           33 F   322 Franklin MA             
  184  35/64   M1829 1:00:32  8:05 Noah Rosenblatt        26 M   616 Brighton MA             
  185  32/66   M4049 1:00:36  8:05 Jim Kiley              45 M   636 Mashpee MA              
  186  36/64   M1829 1:00:38  8:05 Khoa Nguyen            23 M   350 Cambridge MA            
  187  21/44   M5059 1:00:41  8:06 John Leeth             52 M   247 Needham MA              
  188  27/117  F1829 1:00:42  8:06 Colleen Banfield       25 F   398 South Boston MA         
  189  11/107  F3039 1:00:43  8:06 Jen Kanyugi            35 F   288 Randolph MA             
  190   2/6    M6069 1:00:49  8:07 Dan Callahan           63 M   657 Woburn MA               
  191  28/117  F1829 1:00:53  8:07 Susan Riskin           29 F   282 Cambridge MA            
  192  49/102  M3039 1:01:01  8:09 Jonathan Yu-Phelps     35 M   102 Somerville MA           
  193  33/66   M4049 1:01:07  8:09 Chris Selland          41 M   128 Needham MA              
  194  12/107  F3039 1:01:10  8:10 Marcy Ruda             30 F   404 Somerville MA           
  195  34/66   M4049 1:01:12  8:10 John Voccio            42 M   272 West Newton MA          
  196  50/102  M3039 1:01:13  8:10 Teofilo Bacungan       36 M   292 Boston MA               
  197  35/66   M4049 1:01:16  8:11 Michael Campisano      41 M   476 Allston MA              
  198  13/107  F3039 1:01:17  8:11 Bethany Edwards        33 F   290 Concord MA              
  199  10/61   F4049 1:01:17  8:11 Stacey Tully           46 F   794 Waltham MA              
  200  37/64   M1829 1:01:22  8:11 Tim Hirsch             29 M   340 Boston MA               
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 5
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  38/64   M1829 1:01:23  8:11 Robert Lucy            29 M   434 Hermosa Beach CA        
  202  22/44   M5059 1:01:25  8:12 Alex Ashlock           51 M   553 Natick MA               
  203  51/102  M3039 1:01:26  8:12 Joe Squillante         38 M   286 Charlestown MA          
  204  11/61   F4049 1:01:28  8:12 Betsy Harris           49 F   587 Holliston MA            
  205  39/64   M1829 1:01:29  8:12 Andrew Bunton          28 M   584 Boston MA               
  206  52/102  M3039 1:01:29  8:12 Paul Salvi             32 M   297 Framingham MA           
  207  14/107  F3039 1:01:33  8:13 Kristin Thayer         33 F   656 Stafford Springs CT     
  208  53/102  M3039 1:01:33  8:13 Gabriel Thayer         32 M   747 South Windsor CT        
  209  15/107  F3039 1:01:36  8:13 Jean Pouliot           38 F   181 Taunton MA              
  210  40/64   M1829 1:01:40  8:14 Jeremy Bacstow         27 M   743                         
  211  29/117  F1829 1:01:43  8:14 Meghan Kimball         24 F    83 Brighton MA             
  212  30/117  F1829 1:01:44  8:14 Gewn Callahan          28 F   779                         
  213  54/102  M3039 1:01:47  8:15 Graig Lebel            31 M   426 Harrisville RI          
  214  23/44   M5059 1:01:47  8:15 Mahmoud Shotokbani     50 M   797 W.roxbury MA            
  215  41/64   M1829 1:01:48  8:15 Jeffrey Stackert       29 M   298 East Boston MA          
  216  42/64   M1829 1:01:56  8:16 Quan Tat               29 M   545 Danvers MA              
  217  12/61   F4049 1:01:58  8:16 Jami Jordan            47 F   278 Brookline MA            
  218  31/117  F1829 1:02:11  8:18 Amy Paquette           29 F   257 Worcester MA            
  219  55/102  M3039 1:02:11  8:18 Daniel Monopoli        31 M   558 Somerville MA           
  220  32/117  F1829 1:02:18  8:19 Alejandra St. Guillen  29 F   249 Boston MA               
  221  16/107  F3039 1:02:21  8:19 Nicole Castronuovo     30 F   473 Brookline MA            
  222  24/44   M5059 1:02:22  8:19 Charles Hubbard        58 M   792                         
  223  33/117  F1829 1:02:30  8:20 Beth Cornforth         27 F   235 Norwood MA              
  224  17/107  F3039 1:02:30  8:20 Elizabeth Crane        30 F   222 Cambridge MA            
  225  56/102  M3039 1:02:30  8:20 Nathaniel Tipton       32 M   299 Somerville MA           
  226  57/102  M3039 1:02:31  8:21 Brian Wilson           39 M   411 Wolfville               
  227  43/64   M1829 1:02:31  8:21 Thy Toeum              25 M   704 Jamaica Plain MA        
  228  58/102  M3039 1:02:33  8:21 David Atkins           39 M   312 Westwood MA             
  229  18/107  F3039 1:02:35  8:21 Jeanne Hogan           38 F   513 Quincy MA               
  230  34/117  F1829 1:02:38  8:21 Lauren Wincze          29 F   368 Norwood MA              
  231  36/66   M4049 1:02:46  8:23 Leo Gorman             49 M   759                         
  232  37/66   M4049 1:02:47  8:23 Christopher Johnson    48 M   266 Pittsfield MA           
  233  38/66   M4049 1:02:48  8:23 Ken Schiessl           49 M   448 Enfield CT              
  234  59/102  M3039 1:02:48  8:23 Stephen Slocum         34 M   229 Newton MA               
  235  39/66   M4049 1:02:49  8:23 Thomas Lena            41 M   281 Cambridge MA            
  236  35/117  F1829 1:02:50  8:23 Kathryn Schulte        23 F   710 Boston MA               
  237  40/66   M4049 1:02:52  8:23 Brian Chisholm         46 M   649 Seekonk MA              
  238  44/64   M1829 1:02:58  8:24 Ronak Mehta            24 M   311 Somerville MA           
  239  60/102  M3039 1:02:59  8:24 Alex Gomez             35 M    23 Medford MA              
  240  13/61   F4049 1:03:02  8:25 Karen Lucas            49 F   627 Manchester MD           
  241  45/64   M1829 1:03:02  8:25 Martin Samuels         24 M   144 Cambridge MA            
  242  36/117  F1829 1:03:03  8:25 Jessica Hunter         21 F   613 Boston MA               
  243  19/107  F3039 1:03:12  8:26 Lisa Freudenheim       37 F   401 Boston MA               
  244  20/107  F3039 1:03:18  8:27 Tran Luu               31 F   105 Lexington MA            
  245                1:03:20  8:27 Robert Hamblet            M    60 Milton MA               
  246  21/107  F3039 1:03:23  8:28 Amy Roberts            34 F   353 Charlestown MA          
  247  61/102  M3039 1:03:24  8:28 Christopher Phelps     31 M   172 Cambridge MA            
  248  37/117  F1829 1:03:31  8:29 Marcy Hoyt             25 F   427 Natick MA               
  249  14/61   F4049 1:03:36  8:29 Susan Burgoyne         42 F   377 Cranston RI             
  250  38/117  F1829 1:03:41  8:30 Amber-Lyn Douglas      24 F   191 Peabody MA              
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 6
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  41/66   M4049 1:03:41  8:30 Kyle Crayton           41 M   534 Quincy MA               
  252  22/107  F3039 1:03:43  8:30 Caroline Lawrence      34 F   226 Watertown MA            
  253  25/44   M5059 1:03:48  8:31 Ronald D'agostino      50 M   239 Boston MA               
  254                1:03:48  8:31 Michelle Cronin         0 F   256 Everett MA              
  255  62/102  M3039 1:03:49  8:31 Stephen Aldridge       30 M   527 Cambridge MA            
  256  42/66   M4049 1:03:50  8:31 Joseph Smith           45 M   258 Foxboro MA              
  257  63/102  M3039 1:03:52  8:31 Rinus Strydom          35 M   132 Westwood MA             
  258  39/117  F1829 1:03:53  8:31 Corilynn Smith         20 F   301 Lowell MA               
  259  40/117  F1829 1:03:57  8:32 Bethany Larsen         19 F   300 Georgetown MA           
  260  23/107  F3039 1:04:03  8:33 Erika Dibona           35 F    89 Milford MA              
  261  41/117  F1829 1:04:03  8:33 Kelly Fanning          28 F   578 Cambridge MA            
  262  46/64   M1829 1:04:03  8:33 Reed Bundy             29 M   577 Cambridge MA            
  263  24/107  F3039 1:04:04  8:33 Melanie Turieo         33 F   472 Arlington MA            
  264  64/102  M3039 1:04:07  8:33 Brett Johnston         34 M   302 Belmont MA              
  265   3/6    M6069 1:04:09  8:34 Patrick Gibrall        67 M   261 Quinton VA              
  266   4/6    M6069 1:04:14  8:34 Donald Hewitt          62 M   556 Lincolnville ME         
  267  65/102  M3039 1:04:20  8:35 Aari Evert             30 M   530 S. Boston MA            
  268  15/61   F4049 1:04:21  8:35 Loretta Richard        48 F   447 Winchester MA           
  269  25/107  F3039 1:04:26  8:36 Cheryl Hewitt          34 F   552 Cambridge MA            
  270  42/117  F1829 1:04:32  8:37 Katherine Schmeckpeper 25 F   709 Boston MA               
  271  43/117  F1829 1:04:36  8:37 Kimberly Mace          25 F   574 Cambridge MA            
  272   1/2    M7099 1:04:41  8:38 Richard Shook          71 M    75 Pittsfield MA           
  273  44/117  F1829 1:04:43  8:38 Gretel Gerhardt        26 F   588 Newton MA               
  274  16/61   F4049 1:04:43  8:38 Susan Driscoll         42 F   766 Boston MA               
  275  45/117  F1829 1:04:44  8:38 Shalea Angelo          26 F   486 Shrewsbury MA           
  276  46/117  F1829 1:04:44  8:38 Joanne Gillen          27 F   505 Braintree MA            
  277  43/66   M4049 1:04:45  8:38 Tom Lynch              40 M   223 Natick MA               
  278  47/117  F1829 1:04:47  8:39 Whitney Taylor         29 F   193 Boston MA               
  279  47/64   M1829 1:04:50  8:39 Philip Martin          25 M   581 Waltham MA              
  280  26/107  F3039 1:04:53  8:39 Joanna Inoue           38 F   273 Boston MA               
  281  17/61   F4049 1:04:57  8:40 Kimberlee Chase        40 F   757 Dover MA                
  282  26/44   M5059 1:04:58  8:40 George Stephans        51 M   615 Arlington MA            
  283  66/102  M3039 1:04:58  8:40 John Skillings         36 M    88 Charlestown MA          
  284  18/61   F4049 1:05:03  8:41 Stacy Roy              45 F   379 Rutland MA              
  285  48/117  F1829 1:05:04  8:41 Carey Schwaber         27 F    81 Cambridge MA            
  286  19/61   F4049 1:05:11  8:42 Kathryn Tanis-Greff    45 F   360 Hopkinton MA            
  287  48/64   M1829 1:05:12  8:42 James Bossieux         29 M   378 Boston MA               
  288  27/44   M5059 1:05:15  8:42 Barry Lipkind          58 M   400 Newton Centre MA        
  289  44/66   M4049 1:05:18  8:43 Bob Valentine          48 M   376 Lowell MA               
  290  49/64   M1829 1:05:35  8:45 Camille Shammas        29 M   432 Somerville MA           
  291  49/117  F1829 1:05:37  8:45 Jaime Kidston          28 F    49 Cambridge MA            
  292  20/61   F4049 1:05:42  8:46 Amy Weinstock          47 F   768 Lexington MA            
  293  45/66   M4049 1:05:43  8:46 Michael Kohn           42 M   195 Boston MA               
  294  50/117  F1829 1:05:46  8:47 Amanda Riley           29 F   382 Boston MA               
  295  21/61   F4049 1:05:51  8:47 Sun Gersbacher         45 F   405 Jefferson MA            
  296  67/102  M3039 1:05:52  8:47 John Lynch             34 M   761 North Weymouth MA       
  297  68/102  M3039 1:05:53  8:48 Hajime Fukumoto        32 M   397 Cambridge MA            
  298   2/4    M0117 1:05:54  8:48 Stephen Stierer         1 M    93 Westwood MA             
  299  51/117  F1829 1:06:03  8:49 Christine Dowling      29 F   542 Watertown MA            
  300  52/117  F1829 1:06:03  8:49 Mary Heller            28 F    92 Acton MA                
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 7
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  53/117  F1829 1:06:05  8:49 Saja Scherer           27 F   727 Brookline MA            
  302  22/61   F4049 1:06:11  8:50 Gail Schulman          45 F   576 Newton MA               
  303  69/102  M3039 1:06:12  8:50 Colin Dailey           37 M   554 Roxbury MA              
  304  46/66   M4049 1:06:13  8:50 Igor Rouzine           44 M   788 Somerville MA           
  305  70/102  M3039 1:06:15  8:50 Armin Molavi           30 M   325 Boston MA               
  306  28/44   M5059 1:06:18  8:51 Bernie Quinlan         55 M   511 Needham MA              
  307  27/107  F3039 1:06:19  8:51 Sarah Osteen           31 F    97 Somerville MA           
  308  47/66   M4049 1:06:22  8:51 Luis Sepulveda         47 M   999 Brookline MA            
  309                1:06:24  8:52  Unknown Runner               503                         
  310  28/107  F3039 1:06:26  8:52 Angela Saltonstall     31 F     7 Cambridge MA            
  311  48/66   M4049 1:06:27  8:52 William Shea           47 M   538 Belmont MA              
  312  29/44   M5059 1:06:39  8:54 James Finucane         58 M    22 Cambridge MA            
  313  29/107  F3039 1:06:41  8:54 Dawn Bull              34 F   338 Worcester MA            
  314  54/117  F1829 1:06:42  8:54 Marianne Mcdonald      26 F   518 Somerville MA           
  315  55/117  F1829 1:06:43  8:54 Cara Sulivan           22 F   372 Westford MA             
  316  49/66   M4049 1:06:47  8:55 Mike Sullivan          41 M   778 Reading MA              
  317  50/66   M4049 1:06:52  8:55 Kelley Mccormick       40 M   785 Arlington MA            
  318  23/61   F4049 1:06:54  8:56 Beth Ogrady            45 F   734                         
  319  51/66   M4049 1:06:54  8:56 Doug Bollen            47 M   733                         
  320  56/117  F1829 1:06:55  8:56 Sarah Poplawski        28 F   455 Boston MA               
  321  30/107  F3039 1:06:58  8:56 Marta Zulik            35 F   755 Brighton MA             
  322  71/102  M3039 1:06:59  8:56 Rob Moreau             39 M   199 Billerica MA            
  323  57/117  F1829 1:07:02  8:57 Bridget Conneely       24 F   625 Dorchester MA           
  324  31/107  F3039 1:07:03  8:57 Amy Broadhead          30 F   194 Jamaica Plain MA        
  325  50/64   M1829 1:07:04  8:57 Mark Dalton            24 M   564 Somerville MA           
  326  58/117  F1829 1:07:06  8:57 Valerie Lohse          28 F   544 Charlestown MA          
  327                1:07:09  8:58  Unknown Runner               718                         
  328  30/44   M5059 1:07:10  8:58 Mike Ferullo           57 M   738 Chestnut Hill MA        
  329  59/117  F1829 1:07:12  8:58 Caroline Sharp         18 F   504 Maynard MA              
  330  60/117  F1829 1:07:15  8:58 Stephanie Farrant      27 F    82 Brighton MA             
  331  32/107  F3039 1:07:16  8:59 Kimberly Rader         31 F   148 Boston MA               
  332  61/117  F1829 1:07:19  8:59 Rachel Nelson          18 F   607 Dover MA                
  333  24/61   F4049 1:07:24  9:00 Jana Richard           42 F   130 Scituate MA             
  334  72/102  M3039 1:07:25  9:00 Glen Bernstein         37 M   136 Scituate MA             
  335  31/44   M5059 1:07:25  9:00 Howard Sagrans         58 M   539 Arlington MA            
  336  73/102  M3039 1:07:26  9:00 Christopher Gorham     36 M   630 Belmont MA              
  337  25/61   F4049 1:07:28  9:00 Frances Richards       42 F   275 Sudbury MA              
  338  33/107  F3039 1:07:30  9:00 Lori Pio               31 F   449 Newton MA               
  339  26/61   F4049 1:07:38  9:01 Elizabeth Tuson        43 F   139 Danville NH             
  340  27/61   F4049 1:07:40  9:02 Gail Bukowski          41 F   642 Cambridge MA            
  341  62/117  F1829 1:07:44  9:02 Rebecca Stowe          27 F   521 Bedford MA              
  342  63/117  F1829 1:07:45  9:02 Tiffany Cantor         28 F   562 Quincy MA               
  343  34/107  F3039 1:07:46  9:03 Karen Dumser           33 F   741 Newton MA               
  344  51/64   M1829 1:07:46  9:03 John Slocum            29 M   212 North Chelmsford MA     
  345  64/117  F1829 1:07:48  9:03 Lorna Carton           25 F   773 Boston MA               
  346  52/64   M1829 1:07:51  9:03 Howard Jeandenis       26 M   760                         
  347  28/61   F4049 1:07:55  9:04 Deborah Dwyer          49 F   509 Pembroke MA             
  348  29/61   F4049 1:08:00  9:04 Marie Gorman           48 F   639 Wrentham MA             
  349  35/107  F3039 1:08:03  9:05 Katherine Stroud       38 F   559 Somerville MA           
  350  36/107  F3039 1:08:06  9:05 Abby Gedstad           39 F   528 Brookline MA            
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 8
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  30/61   F4049 1:08:06  9:05 Tracy Flynn            46 F   510 Shrewsbury MA           
  352  74/102  M3039 1:08:16  9:07 Theodossis Zacharis    35 M   635 Rensselaer NY           
  353  52/66   M4049 1:08:17  9:07 Eric Strattman         40 M   124 Cambirdge MA            
  354  65/117  F1829 1:08:24  9:08 Cathleen Mcgarry       29 F   331 Medford MA              
  355  37/107  F3039 1:08:25  9:08 Jennifer Gray          34 F   217 Medford MA              
  356  53/64   M1829 1:08:25  9:08 Shawn Hurley           23 M    55 Allston MA              
  357  31/61   F4049 1:08:29  9:08 Fionuala Mcdonnell     40 F   547 Dorchester MA           
  358  66/117  F1829 1:08:36  9:09 Elizabeth Chominsk     24 F   758 Charlestown MA          
  359  32/44   M5059 1:08:38  9:10 Thomas Small           52 M   763                         
  360  54/64   M1829 1:08:40  9:10 Joshua Collins         28 M    71 Cambridge MA            
  361  32/61   F4049 1:08:42  9:10 Lucy Edmondson         44 F   582 Cambridge MA            
  362  75/102  M3039 1:08:42  9:10 Tom Cross              39 M   204 Melrose MA              
  363  33/44   M5059 1:08:46  9:11 John Daszkiewicz       57 M   774                         
  364  38/107  F3039 1:08:48  9:11 Alexandra Forsyth      32 F   623 South Boston MA         
  365  39/107  F3039 1:08:52  9:11 Kathryn Webber         31 F   323 Cambridge MA            
  366  67/117  F1829 1:08:54  9:12 Marlena Federici       28 F   364 Winthrop MA             
  367  40/107  F3039 1:08:54  9:12 Donna Morrissey        36 F   567 Boston MA               
  368  55/64   M1829 1:08:57  9:12 Joshua Zelman          26 M   295 Watertown MA            
  369  33/61   F4049 1:08:59  9:12 Kari Tannenbaum        44 F   492 Belmont MA              
  370   2/9    F5059 1:09:04  9:13 Collene Murphy         52 F   783                         
  371  56/64   M1829 1:09:05  9:13 Bruce Bickford         20 M   488 Providence RI           
  372  57/64   M1829 1:09:05  9:13 Gavin Miyasato         27 M    10 Brookline MA            
  373  41/107  F3039 1:09:09  9:14 Julie Lamberti         39 F   324 North Reading MA        
  374  34/61   F4049 1:09:10  9:14 Jacquelyn Therieau     43 F    91 Waltham MA              
  375  35/61   F4049 1:09:12  9:14 Mary Chisholm          47 F   650 Seekonk MA              
  376  42/107  F3039 1:09:20  9:15 Debi Horvath           36 F   634 Marlborough MA          
  377  43/107  F3039 1:09:20  9:15 Julie Mangada          34 F   418 Worcester MA            
  378  53/66   M4049 1:09:22  9:15 Paul Leonard           47 M   403 Hanover MA              
  379  76/102  M3039 1:09:24  9:16 Jonathan Klaren        39 M   546 Chilmark MA             
  380  44/107  F3039 1:09:25  9:16 Stephanie Zaiser       38 F   772                         
  381  36/61   F4049 1:09:39  9:18 Tammy Moschella        41 F   183 Peabody MA              
  382  68/117  F1829 1:09:40  9:18 Minda Brokhoff         26 F   225 Malden MA               
  383  37/61   F4049 1:09:42  9:18 Patty Ma               44 F   321 West Roxbury MA         
  384  38/61   F4049 1:09:43  9:18 Johanna Lawlor-Moore   45 F   568 Dorchester MA           
  385  69/117  F1829 1:09:47  9:19 Amy Cadotte            25 F   440 Wakefield MA            
  386  34/44   M5059 1:09:55  9:20 Masayuki Takashima     55 M    94 Belmont MA              
  387  54/66   M4049 1:10:01  9:21 Brian Kennedy          49 M   328 Tisbury MA              
  388  70/117  F1829 1:10:06  9:21 Kathleen Paige         28 F   221 Dorchester MA           
  389  71/117  F1829 1:10:07  9:21 Janet Pulvermiller     25 F   151 Cambridge MA            
  390  77/102  M3039 1:10:08  9:22 Troy Griffin           32 M   424 N MA                    
  391  45/107  F3039 1:10:08  9:22 Amy Griffin            31 F   423 Newton MA               
  392  39/61   F4049 1:10:09  9:22 Janine Young           40 F   327 Quincy MA               
  393  72/117  F1829 1:10:09  9:22 Lisa Giassi            29 F   417 Auburn MA               
  394  78/102  M3039 1:10:11  9:22 John Lynch             32 M   187 Belmont MA              
  395  73/117  F1829 1:10:12  9:22 Emily Kasmarek         21 F   207 Halifax MA              
  396  46/107  F3039 1:10:14  9:22 Gretchen Rowe          30 F   109 Somerville MA           
  397  55/66   M4049 1:10:27  9:24 Robert Dean            44 M   425 Revere MA               
  398  56/66   M4049 1:10:30  9:24 Douglas Caverly        46 M   730                         
  399  47/107  F3039 1:10:33  9:25 Elizabeth Kase         34 F   711 Watertown MA            
  400  48/107  F3039 1:10:34  9:25 Meegan O'neil          34 F   647 Beverly MA              
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 9
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401  58/64   M1829 1:10:50  9:27 Jonathon Sewell        27 M   777 Brighton MA             
  402  79/102  M3039 1:10:55  9:28 Ray Moroney            35 M   392 Arlington MA            
  403  35/44   M5059 1:10:55  9:28 Hubert Jessup          59 M   487 Newton MA               
  404  80/102  M3039 1:10:56  9:28 Eugene Chung           34 M   525 Arlington MA            
  405  81/102  M3039 1:10:58  9:28 John Goulding          34 M   393 Arlington MA            
  406  49/107  F3039 1:10:59  9:28 Maggie Wu              34 F    78 Woburn MA               
  407  40/61   F4049 1:11:02  9:29 Carrie Petzy           45 F   536 Lawrence MA             
  408  74/117  F1829 1:11:03  9:29 Erna Larson            29 F   237 Boston MA               
  409  75/117  F1829 1:11:03  9:29 Julie Foley            26 F   107 Wakefield MA            
  410  50/107  F3039 1:11:03  9:29 Diane Fernandes        31 F   304 Boston MA               
  411  51/107  F3039 1:11:06  9:29 Jennifer Stringfellow  36 F   344 Arlington MA            
  412  41/61   F4049 1:11:14  9:30 Kerry Malone           47 F   721 Arlington MA            
  413  82/102  M3039 1:11:16  9:31 Shawn Coppinger        31 M   410 Boston MA               
  414  36/44   M5059 1:11:17  9:31 Joseph Brown           59 M   186 Marlboro MA             
  415  83/102  M3039 1:11:20  9:31 David Fontenot         35 M   573 Newton MA               
  416  52/107  F3039 1:11:25  9:32 Lisa Listerman         36 F   744 Belmont MA              
  417  76/117  F1829 1:11:37  9:33 Sarah Brett            26 F   467 Somerville MA           
  418  42/61   F4049 1:11:45  9:34 Denise Illsley         46 F  1417                         
  419  77/117  F1829 1:11:45  9:34 Marissa Wozniak        27 F     6 North Grafton MA        
  420  53/107  F3039 1:11:48  9:35 Amy Dufour             30 F   357 Boston MA               
  421  78/117  F1829 1:11:57  9:36 Kathleen Mullen        28 F   541 Cambridge MA            
  422  79/117  F1829 1:11:59  9:36 Brigid Considine       24 F   113 South Boston MA         
  423  80/117  F1829 1:12:00  9:36 Laura Lunde            24 F   451 Somerville MA           
  424  84/102  M3039 1:12:03  9:37 Matt Russell           34 M   701 Dorchester MA           
  425  85/102  M3039 1:12:12  9:38 Kartikeya Pant         30 M   342 Arlington MA            
  426  37/44   M5059 1:12:12  9:38 Dick Doran             57 M   349 Newton MA               
  427   3/9    F5059 1:12:15  9:38 Debbie Wozniak         55 F    45 N Grafton MA            
  428  54/107  F3039 1:12:27  9:40 Kathleen Kieran        32 F     1 Ann Arbor MI            
  429  59/64   M1829 1:12:33  9:41 Evan Sussman           26 M   277 Cambridge MA            
  430  81/117  F1829 1:12:37  9:41 Vanessa Meterio        24 F   805                         
  431  82/117  F1829 1:12:38  9:41 Christina Aviles       27 F   728 Somerville MA           
  432   4/9    F5059 1:12:39  9:42 Barbara Zack           59 F   477 Lexington MA            
  433  55/107  F3039 1:12:40  9:42 Mary Damkot            33 F   228 Boston MA               
  434  43/61   F4049 1:12:41  9:42 Charlotte Perrine      43 F   516 Newton MA               
  435  83/117  F1829 1:12:41  9:42 Kate Bickford          23 F   490 Providence RI           
  436  56/107  F3039 1:12:42  9:42 Joanne Doherty         31 F   303 Dorchester MA           
  437  57/107  F3039 1:12:43  9:42 Adena Rosenthal        36 F   121 Waltham MA              
  438  60/64   M1829 1:12:44  9:42 Doug Lohse             29 M   543 Charlestown MA          
  439                1:12:44  9:42 Tasha Patusky             F    15 Brighton MA             
  440  84/117  F1829 1:12:47  9:43 Alyssa Sanfilippo      25 F    17 Brighton MA             
  441  58/107  F3039 1:12:47  9:43 Amy Macdonald          35 F   117 Brighton MA             
  442  85/117  F1829 1:12:48  9:43 Emily Carey            24 F   123 Boston MA               
  443  44/61   F4049 1:12:49  9:43 Marcia Fowler          49 F   526 Roslindale MA           
  444  59/107  F3039 1:12:49  9:43 Jennifer Svensson      37 F    16 Newton MA               
  445  86/102  M3039 1:12:49  9:43 Edward Meagher         37 M   185 Amesbury MA             
  446  86/117  F1829 1:12:52  9:43 Carrie Beaumont        29 F   462 Westwood MA             
  447  87/102  M3039 1:12:53  9:43 Dennis Benoit          38 M   610 Arlington MA            
  448  57/66   M4049 1:12:56  9:44 Timmy Benoit           44 M   703 Lynn MA                 
  449  87/117  F1829 1:13:00  9:44 Nancy Kachadorian      25 F    64 Brighton MA             
  450                1:13:01  9:45 Mary Dyer                 F   781 Milton MA               
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 10
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  60/107  F3039 1:13:01  9:45 Kristin Stead          30 F    41 Stoneham MA             
  452  61/107  F3039 1:13:07  9:45 Susanna Barry          36 F   106 Somerville MA           
  453  62/107  F3039 1:13:07  9:45 Virginia Dodge         35 F   262 Boston MA               
  454  63/107  F3039 1:13:13  9:46 Elaine Fleming         35 F   112 Boston MA               
  455  58/66   M4049 1:13:19  9:47 J T Scanlan            48 M   140 Cambridge MA            
  456  59/66   M4049 1:13:31  9:49 Geo. Connelly          49 M   384 Franklin MA             
  457  60/66   M4049 1:13:34  9:49 Christopher King       40 M   732                         
  458  61/64   M1829 1:13:35  9:49 Russell Hanson         25 M   804 Brighton MA             
  459  88/117  F1829 1:13:44  9:50 Julie Green            24 F   115 Roxbury Crossing MA     
  460  89/117  F1829 1:13:44  9:50 Lilian Faulhaber       27 F   231 Boston MA               
  461  61/66   M4049 1:13:44  9:50 Dave Given             43 M   465 Natick MA               
  462  64/107  F3039 1:13:46  9:51 Gina Sullivan          35 F   154 East Bridgewater MA     
  463  88/102  M3039 1:13:51  9:51 Scott Reid             38 M   175 Shrewsbury MA           
  464  65/107  F3039 1:13:57  9:52 Carol Zuccala          39 F   203 Woburn MA               
  465  90/117  F1829 1:13:57  9:52 Christina Le           26 F   271 Lynn MA                 
  466  91/117  F1829 1:13:58  9:52 Jill Miceli            29 F   294 Hingham MA              
  467  89/102  M3039 1:14:00  9:52 Jacob Reibel           30 M    33 Brighton MA             
  468  38/44   M5059 1:14:03  9:53 Arlene Taylor          52 M   735                         
  469  45/61   F4049 1:14:03  9:53 Sue Clough             41 F   602 Stoneham MA             
  470  90/102  M3039 1:14:04  9:53 David Levinson         36 M   394 Natick MA               
  471  92/117  F1829 1:14:04  9:53 Hima Kakaraparthi      25 F   624 Marlborough MA          
  472  39/44   M5059 1:14:05  9:53 Jack Dandhanin         56 M   548 Quincy MA               
  473  91/102  M3039 1:14:06  9:53 Shawn Sullivan         37 M   153 East Bridgewater MA     
  474  93/117  F1829 1:14:06  9:53 Meghan Sliney          27 F   644 Quincy MA               
  475  62/66   M4049 1:14:28  9:56 Edward Donogaue        46 M   796 Kingston MA             
  476  62/64   M1829 1:14:50  9:59 Andrew Obernesser      27 M   471 Cambridge MA            
  477  94/117  F1829 1:14:50  9:59 Krista Wilson          26 F   470 Cambridge MA            
  478                1:14:53  9:59 Somchai Darnsirichaisw    M   523 Quincy MA               
  479  95/117  F1829 1:15:06 10:01 Katie O'connell        29 F    34 Medford MA              
  480  96/117  F1829 1:15:06 10:01 Courtney O'connell     28 F    35 Medford MA              
  481  66/107  F3039 1:15:06 10:01 Carrie Galhouse        30 F   619 Roslindale MA           
  482  67/107  F3039 1:15:07 10:01 Amy Pendleton          35 F   416 Boston MA               
  483  68/107  F3039 1:15:19 10:03 Gail Firla             37 F   722 Arlington MA            
  484   5/9    F5059 1:15:27 10:04 Maura Corcoran         51 F   507 W.roxbury MA            
  485  69/107  F3039 1:15:28 10:04 Lee Iacopucci          30 F    36 Somerville MA           
  486  46/61   F4049 1:15:32 10:05 Toni Kistner           42 F    19 Cambridge MA            
  487   6/9    F5059 1:15:43 10:06 Anita Reibel           55 F    32 Aventura FL             
  488  97/117  F1829 1:15:43 10:06 Bridget Mcnamee        25 F   497 S.boston MA             
  489  98/117  F1829 1:15:43 10:06 Meghan Hunter          27 F   240 Cambridge MA            
  490  70/107  F3039 1:15:44 10:06 Denise Schubert        32 F   213 Cambridge MA            
  491   7/9    F5059 1:15:46 10:07 Jo Ann Laliberte       50 F   269 Franklin MA             
  492  92/102  M3039 1:15:48 10:07 Todd Berman            37 M   628 Boston MA               
  493  71/107  F3039 1:15:54 10:08 Debra Brendemuehl      38 F   724 Arlington MA            
  494  47/61   F4049 1:15:55 10:08 Marianne Stoy          47 F   502 Gardner MA              
  495  72/107  F3039 1:15:56 10:08 Jennifer Stone         32 F   166 Revere MA               
  496   5/6    M6069 1:15:58 10:08 John Staplefeld        64 M   769                         
  497  48/61   F4049 1:15:59 10:08 Sarah Garland          44 F   158 Litchfield NH           
  498  99/117  F1829 1:16:07 10:09 Raelee Poremba         26 F    26 Cambridge MA            
  499  93/102  M3039 1:16:08 10:09 Daniel Poremba         33 M    27 Jamaica Plain MA        
  500  94/102  M3039 1:16:08 10:10 Brian Meuse            37 M   370 Woburn MA               
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 11
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501 100/117  F1829 1:16:13 10:10 Patricia Peters        26 F    66 Boston MA               
  502 101/117  F1829 1:16:13 10:10 Mary Peters            24 F    67 Boston MA               
  503  73/107  F3039 1:16:20 10:11 Colleen Sheehan        32 F   306 South Boston MA         
  504  49/61   F4049 1:16:22 10:11 Deborah Knight         49 F   356 Worcester MA            
  505  74/107  F3039 1:16:34 10:13 Lora Verkouille        36 F   241 Boston MA               
  506   6/6    M6069 1:16:41 10:14 Bill Crane             61 M   182 Lexington MA            
  507  75/107  F3039 1:16:43 10:14 Joanne Syrjala         36 F   289 Watertown MA            
  508  63/66   M4049 1:16:46 10:15 Jonathan Knight        49 M   355 Worcester MA            
  509 102/117  F1829 1:16:46 10:15 Heather Rahhal         29 F   620 Dorchester MA           
  510  76/107  F3039 1:17:06 10:17 Claudia Ortiz          32 F   265 Quincy MA               
  511 103/117  F1829 1:17:42 10:22 Kelly Mackey           24 F   200 Quincy MA               
  512 104/117  F1829 1:17:49 10:23 Tamara Wiseman         28 F   341 Boston MA               
  513 105/117  F1829 1:17:53 10:23 Emily Prue             27 F   141 Stoneham MA             
  514  77/107  F3039 1:18:05 10:25 Jen Schultz            34 F   284 Newton MA               
  515  78/107  F3039 1:18:05 10:25 Jennifer Bagni         38 F   330 Waltham MA              
  516 106/117  F1829 1:18:06 10:25 Meeta Bhate            28 F   617 Marlboro MA             
  517  79/107  F3039 1:18:18 10:27 Tien Le                32 F   230 Tyngsboro MA            
  518   3/4    M0117 1:18:31 10:29 Jake Throckmorton      17 M   795 Cambridge MA            
  519  80/107  F3039 1:18:35 10:29 Lori Longley           35 F   208 Bedford NH              
  520  81/107  F3039 1:18:37 10:29 Maryellen Cronin       32 F   621 Worcester MA            
  521  63/64   M1829 1:18:46 10:31 Anthony Faccenda       23 M    72 Acton MA                
  522  95/102  M3039 1:18:50 10:31 David Weiser           36 M   784 Boston MA               
  523  82/107  F3039 1:18:53 10:32 Gloria Lopez           36 F   248 Boston MA               
  524  96/102  M3039 1:18:58 10:32 Gerald Libby           38 M   133 Melrose MA              
  525  50/61   F4049 1:19:10 10:34 Kristina Cairns        43 F   717 Charlestown MA          
  526  51/61   F4049 1:19:11 10:34 Marie Mcmanus          47 F    20 Waltham MA              
  527  52/61   F4049 1:19:11 10:34 Margaret Fisher        44 F   255 Wakefield MA            
  528  64/66   M4049 1:19:12 10:34 Paul Mcmanus           47 M    21 Waltham MA              
  529 107/117  F1829 1:19:22 10:35 Ada Sheng              29 F   293 Boston MA               
  530  53/61   F4049 1:19:23 10:36 Joanne Belmont         40 F   142 Auburndale MA           
  531  83/107  F3039 1:19:29 10:36 Kelly Flynn            33 F   190 Charlestown MA          
  532  54/61   F4049 1:19:31 10:37 Ann Lopez              42 F   533 Boston MA               
  533   8/9    F5059 1:19:33 10:37 Maureen Saint-Guillen  59 F   739 Boston MA               
  534  84/107  F3039 1:19:46 10:39 Rossella Mercuri       30 F   632 Watertown MA            
  535  85/107  F3039 1:19:50 10:39 Lindsey D'angelo       36 F   201 Winchester MA           
  536  55/61   F4049 1:19:52 10:39 Jessica Langsam        40 F   354 Boston MA               
  537  86/107  F3039 1:19:55 10:40 Tara Plimpton          37 F   309 Carson City NV          
  538  87/107  F3039 1:20:29 10:44 Emily Synk             37 F   137 Boston MA               
  539  88/107  F3039 1:20:30 10:44 Susan Rosa             36 F   253 Somerville MA           
  540  89/107  F3039 1:20:31 10:45 Kerry Coughlin         31 F   367 Newton MA               
  541   9/9    F5059 1:20:38 10:46 Marybeth Panock        54 F   380 Boston MA               
  542   2/2    M7099 1:20:39 10:46 Henry Wolstat          72 M   481 Brookline MA            
  543  40/44   M5059 1:20:41 10:46 George Russo           57 M   791 Waltham MA              
  544  90/107  F3039 1:20:46 10:47 Julie Campisano        34 F   475 Allston MA              
  545 108/117  F1829 1:20:53 10:48 Wilmarie Cruz Aybar    23 F   589 Boston MA               
  546  56/61   F4049 1:21:10 10:50 Victoria Quin          46 F   484 Kennebunk ME            
  547 109/117  F1829 1:21:21 10:51 Jennifer Gates         28 F   532 Brighton MA             
  548  91/107  F3039 1:21:29 10:52 Maria Martinez         34 F   268 Boston MA               
  549  92/107  F3039 1:21:29 10:52 Mette Kreutzmann       36 F   250 Jamaica Plain MA        
  550  64/64   M1829 1:21:49 10:55 Matthew Micalizzi      28 M   127 Milford MA              
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 12
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551  57/61   F4049 1:21:49 10:55 Mary Thrasher          42 F   126 Milford MA              
  552  93/107  F3039 1:22:00 10:56 Shellie Studebaker     33 F   645 Cambridge MA            
  553  65/66   M4049 1:22:07 10:57 Kent Bartlett          49 M   178 Andover MA              
  554  97/102  M3039 1:22:07 10:57 Nehal Patel            31 M   174 Lynn MA                 
  555 110/117  F1829 1:22:08 10:57 Maggi Bartlett         23 F   179 Brighton MA             
  556  98/102  M3039 1:22:09 10:58 Ravi Sundaram          37 M   150 Cambridge MA            
  557  94/107  F3039 1:22:14 10:58 Sejal Patel            30 F   274 Boston MA               
  558  95/107  F3039 1:22:21 10:59 Michelle Marette       30 F    48 Boston MA               
  559  96/107  F3039 1:22:33 11:01 Erica Petrillo         32 F   605 Dorchester MA           
  560  97/107  F3039 1:23:00 11:04 Susan Scully           39 F   307 Somerville MA           
  561 111/117  F1829 1:23:03 11:05 Jennifer Vandrovec     27 F     8 Brookline MA            
  562   1/1    F6069 1:23:11 11:06 Edith Baxter           63 F   706 Bedford MA              
  563  98/107  F3039 1:23:41 11:10 Alison Black           37 F   363 Natick MA               
  564  41/44   M5059 1:24:43 11:18 Ric Beaudorn           55 M   776 North Reading MA        
  565 112/117  F1829 1:24:48 11:19 Kristina Ingram        26 F   626 Derry NH                
  566  99/102  M3039 1:24:49 11:19 Mark Grady             30 M   243 Leominster MA           
  567  99/107  F3039 1:24:49 11:19 Elizabeth Crawford     33 F   114 Quincy MA               
  568 100/107  F3039 1:25:47 11:27 Lee-Ann Pepicelli      31 F   480 Melrose MA              
  569 101/107  F3039 1:26:13 11:30 Beatrice Sersea        30 F    11 Brighton MA             
  570  42/44   M5059 1:26:20 11:31 Carl Carlsen           55 M   566 Winchester MA           
  571 102/107  F3039 1:26:29 11:32 Brenda White           37 F   740 Malden MA               
  572   4/4    M0117 1:26:32 11:33 Colin Mulcahy          15 M   318 Norwell MA              
  573                1:26:34 11:33 Charlie Sherman           M   550 Shrewsbury MA           
  574  58/61   F4049 1:27:12 11:38 Janice Archer          44 F   308 Newton MA               
  575 113/117  F1829 1:27:20 11:39 Emily Rourke           26 F   320 Boston MA               
  576 103/107  F3039 1:27:38 11:42 Hengameh Bolouri       36 F   726 Brookline MA            
  577 104/107  F3039 1:27:50 11:43 Kerri Reid             38 F   176 Shrewsbury MA           
  578  59/61   F4049 1:28:00 11:44 Theresa Cidlevich      49 F   499 Milton MA               
  579  60/61   F4049 1:28:14 11:46 Margaret Shideler      47 F   651 Seekonk MA              
  580 100/102  M3039 1:28:58 11:52 Mark Stefanowicz       31 M   433 Winter Springs FL       
  581 114/117  F1829 1:28:58 11:52 Lara Zelman            26 F   296 Watertown MA            
  582 101/102  M3039 1:28:59 11:52 Konstantinos Arnaoutak 32 M   369 Waltham MA              
  583  66/66   M4049 1:29:34 11:57 Stephen Cidlevich      48 M   500 Milton MA               
  584 105/107  F3039 1:30:23 12:03 Jill Warnshuis         38 F   453 North Reading MA        
  585  61/61   F4049 1:30:23 12:03 Amy Bailey             42 F   116 Andover MA              
  586 115/117  F1829 1:30:38 12:06 Christine Vargas       25 F   762 Cambridge MA            
  587 116/117  F1829 1:30:41 12:06 Chris Chanyasulkit     29 F   479 Brookline MA            
  588 106/107  F3039 1:31:59 12:16 Aimee Cochran          34 F   352 Revere MA               
  589 107/107  F3039 1:33:58 12:32 Tricia Lenihan         30 F   129 Jamaica Plain MA        
  590  43/44   M5059 1:34:04 12:33 Cesar Bobadilla        50 M   478 Cambridge MA            
  591 102/102  M3039 1:36:56 12:56 David Copeland         33 M   125 Burlington MA           
  592  44/44   M5059 1:51:37 14:53 Tim Bickford           57 M   489 Providence RI           
  593 117/117  F1829 1:51:37 14:53 Laina Mullin           24 F   611 Waltham MA              
   6/28/2006  4:39PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News