Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chatham Harbor Run

Chatham, MA, June 25, 2006

[10k Overall | 5k Overall Walk | 5k Age Group ]

10k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:33:20  5:23    1 20-29    1 M   175 Ian Nurse                   Boston,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:40:30  6:32    1 30-39    1 F    83 Sarah Cowles                Chatham,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:00:00  9:41    1 70-79  140 M   192 Ed Daley                    W Chatham,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:45:16  7:18    1 60-69   45 M   187 John Brodhead               Craftsbury Com,VT                                            
 2   0:46:04  7:26    2 60-69   50 M   179 Ted Gallagher               Chatham,MA                                                   
 3   0:52:09  8:25    3 60-69   87 M   261 Francois Marin              Harwich,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:40:15  6:30    1 50-59   10 M   227 Skip Michaelson             Orleans,MA                                                   
 2   0:41:03  6:37    2 50-59   15 M   248 Tim Noonan                  Montpolier,VT                                                
 3   0:42:10  6:48    3 50-59   20 M   133 Clipper Muto                S Dennis,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:38:29  6:12    1 40-49    7 M   190 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2   0:39:49  6:25    2 40-49    9 M   184 Michael Ostozowski          W Barn,MA                                                    
 3   0:40:34  6:33    3 40-49   11 M   226 Franco Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:33:48  5:27    1 30-39    3 M   197 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                 
 2   0:36:15  5:51    2 30-39    4 M    55 Stephen Miele Jr.           Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3   0:39:36  6:23    3 30-39    8 M   181 Kevin Vallez                Ellington,CT                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:38:22  6:11    2 20-29    6 M   166 Justin Deeg                 Eastham,MA                                                   
 2   0:40:50  6:35    3 20-29   13 M   249 Raymond Joseph              Chatham,MA                                                   
 3   0:44:43  7:13    4 20-29   39 M    54 Richard McLarney            Lowell,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:33:34  5:25    1 13-19    2 M   178 Bill Matthews               Birmingham,AL                                                
 2   0:36:20  5:52    2 13-19    5 M   153 Nick Krouse                 Northboro,MA                                                 
 3   0:41:25  6:41    3 13-19   17 M   667 Thomas Finneran             Scit,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:42:15  6:49    1 01-12   22 M   174 Brett Baker                 Wayland,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:24:32 13:38    1 60-69   82 F   191 Margie McGagh               Harwich,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:46:35  7:31    1 50-59    8 F   180 Martha Degrazia             Slingerlands,NY                                              
 2   0:49:54  8:03    2 50-59   17 F   135 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3   0:50:42  8:11    3 50-59   20 F   189 Gina Campoli                Craftsbury Comm,VT                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:47:07  7:36    1 40-49   10 F   105 Kathy Thomas                Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2   0:47:47  7:42    2 40-49   11 F    15 Mike Chittick               North Andover,MA                                             
 3   0:47:55  7:44    3 40-49   12 F    16 Brenda Conlan               Eastham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:44:36  7:12    2 30-39    6 F   209 Lynn Burns                  Needham,MA                                                   
 2   0:49:12  7:56    3 30-39   15 F   202 Kate Sullivan               Chicago,IL                                                   
 3   0:50:36  8:10    4 30-39   19 F    33 Kendra Fitzgerald           Brighton,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:41:26  6:41    1 20-29    2 F   676 Megan Gaudet                W Harwich,MA                                                 
 2   0:42:53  6:55    2 20-29    3 F    97 Elizabeth Kelly             Storrs,CT                                                    
 3   0:42:53  6:55    3 20-29    4 F    87 Sarah Defreitas             Vernon,CT                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:43:51  7:04    1 13-19    5 F   164 Courtney Blackwell          Chatham,MA                                                   
 2   0:48:47  7:52    2 13-19   13 F   176 Kara Pellowe                Parker,CO                                                    
 3   0:50:33  8:09    3 13-19   18 F   205 Helen Shea                  Mpls,MN                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:33:20  5:23    1 20-29    1 M   175 Ian Nurse                   Boston,MA                                                    
 2   0:33:34  5:25    1 13-19    2 M   178 Bill Matthews               Birmingham,AL                                                
 3   0:33:48  5:27    1 30-39    3 M   197 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                 
 4   0:36:15  5:51    2 30-39    4 M    55 Stephen Miele Jr.           Wellesley,MA                                                 
 5   0:36:20  5:52    2 13-19    5 M   153 Nick Krouse                 Northboro,MA                                                 
 6   0:38:22  6:11    2 20-29    6 M   166 Justin Deeg                 Eastham,MA                                                   
 7   0:38:29  6:12    1 40-49    7 M   190 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 8   0:39:36  6:23    3 30-39    8 M   181 Kevin Vallez                Ellington,CT                                                 
 9   0:39:49  6:25    2 40-49    9 M   184 Michael Ostozowski          W Barn,MA                                                    
 10  0:40:15  6:30    1 50-59   10 M   227 Skip Michaelson             Orleans,MA                                                    
 11  0:40:34  6:33    3 40-49   11 M   226 Franco Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                                    
 12  0:40:34  6:33    4 30-39   12 M    46 Mark Kaefer                 Watertown,MA                                                  
 13  0:40:50  6:35    3 20-29   13 M   249 Raymond Joseph              Chatham,MA                                                    
 14  0:40:55  6:36    4 40-49   14 M   165 Christopher Fitz            Lynn,MA                                                       
 15  0:41:03  6:37    2 50-59   15 M   248 Tim Noonan                  Montpolier,VT                                                 
 16  0:41:22  6:40    5 40-49   16 M   146 Eason Eldredge              Chatham,MA                                                    
 17  0:41:25  6:41    3 13-19   17 M   667 Thomas Finneran             Scit,MA                                                       
 18  0:41:41  6:43    5 30-39   18 M    99 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
 19  0:42:03  6:47    6 40-49   19 M   231 Joe Emmendorfer             Chatham,MA                                                    
 20  0:42:10  6:48    3 50-59   20 M   133 Clipper Muto                S Dennis,MA                                                   
 21  0:42:14  6:49    7 40-49   21 M    91 Steve Masi                  Needham,MA                                                    
 22  0:42:15  6:49    1 01-12   22 M   174 Brett Baker                 Wayland,MA                                                    
 23  0:42:16  6:49    6 30-39   23 M   240 Abe Boyle                   Eastham,MA                                                    
 24  0:42:23  6:50    8 40-49   24 M   177 Will Matthews               Birmingham,AL                                                 
 25  0:42:33  6:52    9 40-49   25 M    75 Howard Tansey               Harwich,MA                                                    
 26  0:42:36  6:52    4 50-59   26 M   102 Allen Vaughan               Stafford,VA                                                   
 27  0:42:42  6:53   10 40-49   27 M   663 Jim Nelson                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 28  0:43:05  6:57    7 30-39   28 M    28 Jeffrey Emerson             Deerfield,MA                                                  
 29  0:43:12  6:58   11 40-49   29 M   295 Ken Nickerson               Chatham,MA                                                    
 30  0:43:29  7:01   12 40-49   30 M   138 Damian Barr                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 31  0:43:35  7:02    8 30-39   31 M    82 John Wozny                  Wellesley,MA                                                  
 32  0:43:39  7:02   13 40-49   32 M   161 Michael Mutter              Needham,MA                                                    
 33  0:43:40  7:03   14 40-49   33 M   160 John Pizzuto                Needham,MA                                                    
 34  0:43:59  7:06   15 40-49   34 M   670 David Cole                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 35  0:44:03  7:06    4 13-19   35 M    57 John Nicol                  Carmel,NY                                                     
 36  0:44:05  7:07    5 50-59   36 M     1 Clarence Eckerson           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 37  0:44:09  7:07    6 50-59   37 M   214 Richard Mulroy              Well,MA                                                       
 38  0:44:26  7:10    7 50-59   38 M    89 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                  
 39  0:44:43  7:13    4 20-29   39 M    54 Richard McLarney            Lowell,MA                                                     
 40  0:44:51  7:14   16 40-49   40 M   216 Eddie Nadolny               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 41  0:44:52  7:14   17 40-49   41 M   217 Bob Gries                   Tampa,FL                                                      
 42  0:44:55  7:15   18 40-49   42 M   193 Kenan Twomey                Harwich,MA                                                    
 43  0:45:01  7:16    8 50-59   43 M   272 John Martin                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
 44  0:45:06  7:16   19 40-49   44 M   207 Pete Lyons                  Dennis,MA                                                     
 45  0:45:16  7:18    1 60-69   45 M   187 John Brodhead               Craftsbury Com,VT                                             
 46  0:45:25  7:20    5 13-19   46 M    76 Jeremy Tansey               Chatham,MA                                                    
 47  0:45:39  7:22   20 40-49   47 M   666 Vin Smith                   M Mills,MA                                                    
 48  0:45:47  7:23    9 50-59   48 M    84 Jim Peters                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 49  0:45:59  7:25   10 50-59   49 M   142 James Tuscany               W Barnstable,MA                                               
 50  0:46:04  7:26    2 60-69   50 M   179 Ted Gallagher               Chatham,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:40:30  6:32    1 30-39    1 F    83 Sarah Cowles                Chatham,MA                                                   
 2   0:41:26  6:41    1 20-29    2 F   676 Megan Gaudet                W Harwich,MA                                                 
 3   0:42:53  6:55    2 20-29    3 F    97 Elizabeth Kelly             Storrs,CT                                                    
 4   0:42:53  6:55    3 20-29    4 F    87 Sarah Defreitas             Vernon,CT                                                    
 5   0:43:51  7:04    1 13-19    5 F   164 Courtney Blackwell          Chatham,MA                                                   
 6   0:44:36  7:12    2 30-39    6 F   209 Lynn Burns                  Needham,MA                                                   
 7   0:46:27  7:30    4 20-29    7 F   139 Kaylan Kemink               Poughkeepsie,NY                                              
 8   0:46:35  7:31    1 50-59    8 F   180 Martha Degrazia             Slingerlands,NY                                              
 9   0:47:04  7:35    5 20-29    9 F   203 Alice Shea                  Minneapolis,MN                                               
 10  0:47:07  7:36    1 40-49   10 F   105 Kathy Thomas                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 11  0:47:47  7:42    2 40-49   11 F    15 Mike Chittick               North Andover,MA                                              
 12  0:47:55  7:44    3 40-49   12 F    16 Brenda Conlan               Eastham,MA                                                    
 13  0:48:47  7:52    2 13-19   13 F   176 Kara Pellowe                Parker,CO                                                     
 14  0:49:02  7:55    4 40-49   14 F   235 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                     
 15  0:49:12  7:56    3 30-39   15 F   202 Kate Sullivan               Chicago,IL                                                    
 16  0:49:44  8:01     Age?     16 F   239 Rachel Young                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 17  0:49:54  8:03    2 50-59   17 F   135 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 18  0:50:33  8:09    3 13-19   18 F   205 Helen Shea                  Mpls,MN                                                       
 19  0:50:36  8:10    4 30-39   19 F    33 Kendra Fitzgerald           Brighton,MA                                                   
 20  0:50:42  8:11    3 50-59   20 F   189 Gina Campoli                Craftsbury Comm,VT                                            
 21  0:50:44  8:11    5 40-49   21 F   659 Terry Walsh                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 22  0:50:47  8:11    4 13-19   22 F    85 Ali Peters                  Mystic,CT                                                     
 23  0:51:06  8:15    5 30-39   23 F   158 Rene McWilliams             Centerville,MA                                                
 24  0:51:09  8:15    6 40-49   24 F   118 Janet Plante                San Antonio,TX                                                
 25  0:51:16  8:16    6 30-39   25 F   159 Nicole Diaconis             Acton,MA                                                      
 26  0:51:20  8:17    7 30-39   26 F   675 Iv Lacaillade               Chatham,MA                                                    
 27  0:51:33  8:19    6 20-29   27 F   242 Allison Maghan              Sac,CA                                                        
 28  0:51:42  8:20    8 30-39   28 F    50 Kristin Loftus              West Chatham,MA                                               
 29  0:51:47  8:21    4 50-59   29 F   236 Jane Lucas                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 30  0:51:56  8:23    7 20-29   30 F   152 Tess Casey                  Pocasset,MA                                                   
 31  0:52:03  8:24    8 20-29   31 F    63 Courtney Peters-Manning     North Chatham,MA                                              
 32  0:52:08  8:25    9 20-29   32 F   672 Joanna Harbin               Pensacola,FL                                                  
 33  0:52:11  8:25    9 30-39   33 F    12 Larissa Charette            Norton,MA                                                     
 34  0:52:12  8:25    5 13-19   34 F    44 Sarah Johnson               Harwich,MA                                                    
 35  0:52:12  8:25   10 20-29   35 F    47 Katie Latanich              Beaufort,NC                                                   
 36  0:52:13  8:25   10 30-39   36 F   107 Sarah Thompson              Framingham,MA                                                 
 37  0:52:55  8:32   11 20-29   37 F   196 Kerrin Ryan                 E Orleans,MA                                                  
 38  0:53:33  8:38   11 30-39   38 F   108 Britt Anderson              N Falmouth,MA                                                 
 39  0:54:50  8:51   12 20-29   39 F   122 Amy Chalker                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 40  0:54:28  8:47    6 13-19   40 F   662 Ally Nelson                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 41  0:54:38  8:49   13 20-29   41 F     3 Laura Buck                  Boston,MA                                                     
 42  0:54:56  8:52   14 20-29   42 F   121 Lindsey Helme               N Eastham,MA                                                  
 43  0:55:22  8:56   12 30-39   43 F   658 Lauri McBurney              Brookline,MA                                                  
 44  0:55:38  8:58   15 20-29   44 F   204 Maria Nickerson             Harwich,MA                                                    
 45  0:55:41  8:59   13 30-39   45 F   201 Terry Bergquist             E Harwich,MA                                                  
 46  0:55:51  9:00   14 30-39   46 F    71 Liz Sottile                 Newton,MA                                                     
 47  0:56:32  9:07   15 30-39   47 F    52 Christine McDonald          Hanover,MA                                                    
 48  0:56:42  9:09   16 30-39   48 F   130 Briana Potter                                                                          
 49  0:56:48  9:10    7 40-49   49 F   218 Donna McKeown               Chatham,MA                                                    
 50  0:56:51  9:10   17 30-39   50 F   111 Margot Siegrist             Weston,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News