Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

United Challenge

Franklin, MA, June 24, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:48  6:04    1 30-39    1 M   280 Chris Morris                Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     18:53  6:05    2 30-39    2 M   732 Pat Reed                    Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     19:06  6:10    1 40-49    3 M   275 Brian Stetson                                  P                                      





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:00  6:08    1 20-29    1 F   186 Amanda Kourtz               Blackstone,MA                                                
 2     22:00  7:06    2 20-29    2 F   211 Jill Thibodeau              Lowell,MA          P                                         
 3     22:34  7:17    1 30-39    3 F   718 Kerri Bertone               Franklin,MA        P                                         



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:52  7:42    1 50-98    9 M    30 Ron Blain                   Cumberland,RI                                                
 2     28:36  9:14    2 50-98   22 M   208 David Silva                 Dighton,MA                                                   
 3     30:00  9:41    3 50-98   26 M   217 Stephen Hall                Raynham,MA                                                   
 4     34:29 11:07    4 50-98   29 M   720 Donald Robinson             Shrewsbury,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:32  6:18    2 40-49    4 M     4 Gerry Allen                 ,MA                                                          
 2     20:00  6:27    3 40-49    5 M   269 Brandon Hancock             Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     21:00  6:46    4 40-49    6 M   733 Keith Ketterer              Foxboro,MA                                                   
 4     22:07  7:08    5 40-49    7 M   256 Nicholas Lioce III                                                                    
 5     24:54  8:02    6 40-49   13 M   273 Paul Danello                Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:37  7:56    3 30-39   10 M   259 J Marksloan                                                                           
 2     24:39  7:57    4 30-39   11 M   238 Gerry Diluzio               Holliston,MA                                                 
 3     24:49  8:00    5 30-39   12 M   203 Ravi Ponnaganti             Mansfield,MA       P                                         
 4     25:13  8:08    6 30-39   14 M   191 Michael Maurao              Holliston,MA                                                 
 5     25:14  8:08    7 30-39   15 M   180 Ernesto Garzon              Norwell,MA         P                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:20  7:12    1 20-29    8 M   221 Roger Gosciminski           N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     30:45  9:55    2 20-29   27 M   231 Miguel Oleaga               Haverhill,MA       P                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:48  9:37    1 01-19   24 M   265 Graham Hancock              Franklin',MA                                                 
 2     38:13 12:20    2 01-19   31 M   261 Chris Roche                 Franklin,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:37  8:35    1 50-98   11 F   731 Peggy Robinson              Shrewsbury Ma,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:44  7:59    1 40-49    8 F   270 Karen Lein                  Newton Highland,MA 2                                         
 2     24:52  8:01    2 40-49    9 F   274 Patti Young                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     24:57  8:03    3 40-49   10 F   198 Rita Moran                  Boylston,MA                                                  
 4     26:48  8:39    4 40-49   12 F   268 Michele Pearl                                                                         
 5     26:49  8:39    5 40-49   13 F   232 Jennifer Moccia             Franklin,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:47  7:40    2 30-39    5 F   214 Catherine Tomaso            Franklin,MA        P                                         
 2     24:19  7:51    3 30-39    6 F    11 Chris Biagiotti             Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     27:54  9:00    4 30-39   15 F    42 Cara Camire                 Plainville,MA                                                
 4     29:17  9:27    5 30-39   18 F   202 Laura Olton                 Wellesley,MA                                                 
 5     31:59 10:19    6 30-39   20 F   266 Stacey Flaherty             Franklin,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:28  7:34    3 20-29    4 F    36 Ashley Bourgault            Westboro,MA                                                  
 2     24:42  7:58    4 20-29    7 F    48 Emily Carroll               Westminster,MA                                               
 3     28:08  9:05    5 20-29   16 F   178 Lisa Field                  Westminster,MA                                               
 4     32:00 10:19    6 20-29   21 F   247 Andrea Rodriguez            Worcester,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:48  6:04    1 30-39    1 M   280 Chris Morris                Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     18:53  6:05    2 30-39    2 M   732 Pat Reed                    Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     19:06  6:10    1 40-49    3 M   275 Brian Stetson                                  P                                      
 4     19:32  6:18    2 40-49    4 M     4 Gerry Allen                 ,MA                                                          
 5     20:00  6:27    3 40-49    5 M   269 Brandon Hancock             Franklin,MA                                                  
 6     21:00  6:46    4 40-49    6 M   733 Keith Ketterer              Foxboro,MA                                                   
 7     22:07  7:08    5 40-49    7 M   256 Nicholas Lioce III                                                                    
 8     22:20  7:12    1 20-29    8 M   221 Roger Gosciminski           N Attle,MA                                                   
 9     23:52  7:42    1 50-98    9 M    30 Ron Blain                   Cumberland,RI                                                
 10    24:37  7:56    3 30-39   10 M   259 J Marksloan                                                                            
 11    24:39  7:57    4 30-39   11 M   238 Gerry Diluzio               Holliston,MA                                                  
 12    24:49  8:00    5 30-39   12 M   203 Ravi Ponnaganti             Mansfield,MA       P                                          
 13    24:54  8:02    6 40-49   13 M   273 Paul Danello                Franklin,MA                                                   
 14    25:13  8:08    6 30-39   14 M   191 Michael Maurao              Holliston,MA                                                  
 15    25:14  8:08    7 30-39   15 M   180 Ernesto Garzon              Norwell,MA         P                                          
 16    25:51  8:20    7 40-49   16 M   276 Joe Collier                 Franklin,MA        2                                          
 17    26:08  8:26    8 40-49   17 M   279 Mike Ryan                   Franklin,MA                                                   
 18    26:26  8:32    9 40-49   18 M   239 Ed Thibeault                Franklin,MA                                                   
 19    27:05  8:44    8 30-39   19 M   272 Mike McNeill                Cumberland,RI      P                                          
 20    27:09  8:45   10 40-49   20 M   271 Ted Wooding                 Wrentham,MA        2                                          
 21    27:53  9:00   11 40-49   21 M   719 Michael Bertone             Franklin,MA                                                   
 22    28:36  9:14    2 50-98   22 M   208 David Silva                 Dighton,MA                                                    
 23    29:27  9:30   12 40-49   23 M   277 Ed Moffitt                                                                             
 24    29:48  9:37    1 01-19   24 M   265 Graham Hancock              Franklin',MA                                                  
 25    29:52  9:38   13 40-49   25 M   245 Eddie Arroyo                Franklin,MA                                                   
 26    30:00  9:41    3 50-98   26 M   217 Stephen Hall                Raynham,MA                                                    
 27    30:45  9:55    2 20-29   27 M   231 Miguel Oleaga               Haverhill,MA       P                                          
 28    31:03 10:01     Age?     28 M   200 Ray Mullaney                Franklin,MA                                                   
 29    34:29 11:07    4 50-98   29 M   720 Donald Robinson             Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 30    34:40 11:11   14 40-49   30 M    16 Richard Biagiotti           Bellingham,MA                                                 
 31    38:13 12:20    2 01-19   31 M   261 Chris Roche                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 32    38:14 12:20   15 40-49   32 M   262 John Roche                  Franklin,MA        2                                          

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:00  6:08    1 20-29    1 F   186 Amanda Kourtz               Blackstone,MA                                                
 2     22:00  7:06    2 20-29    2 F   211 Jill Thibodeau              Lowell,MA          P                                         
 3     22:34  7:17    1 30-39    3 F   718 Kerri Bertone               Franklin,MA        P                                         
 4     23:28  7:34    3 20-29    4 F    36 Ashley Bourgault            Westboro,MA                                                  
 5     23:47  7:40    2 30-39    5 F   214 Catherine Tomaso            Franklin,MA        P                                         
 6     24:19  7:51    3 30-39    6 F    11 Chris Biagiotti             Franklin,MA                                                  
 7     24:42  7:58    4 20-29    7 F    48 Emily Carroll               Westminster,MA                                               
 8     24:44  7:59    1 40-49    8 F   270 Karen Lein                  Newton Highland,MA 2                                         
 9     24:52  8:01    2 40-49    9 F   274 Patti Young                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 10    24:57  8:03    3 40-49   10 F   198 Rita Moran                  Boylston,MA                                                   
 11    26:37  8:35    1 50-98   11 F   731 Peggy Robinson              Shrewsbury Ma,MA                                              
 12    26:48  8:39    4 40-49   12 F   268 Michele Pearl                                                                          
 13    26:49  8:39    5 40-49   13 F   232 Jennifer Moccia             Franklin,MA                                                   
 14    27:01  8:43    6 40-49   14 F   235 Sandra Madden               Douglas,MA         P                                          
 15    27:54  9:00    4 30-39   15 F    42 Cara Camire                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 16    28:08  9:05    5 20-29   16 F   178 Lisa Field                  Westminster,MA                                                
 17    28:37  9:14    7 40-49   17 F    53 Lisa Connolly               Taunton,MA                                                    
 18    29:17  9:27    5 30-39   18 F   202 Laura Olton                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 19    31:50 10:16    8 40-49   19 F   263 Marisa Roche                Franklin,MA                                                   
 20    31:59 10:19    6 30-39   20 F   266 Stacey Flaherty             Franklin,MA                                                   
 21    32:00 10:19    6 20-29   21 F   247 Andrea Rodriguez            Worcester,MA                                                  
 22    32:01 10:20    7 30-39   22 F   264 Frances Saunders            Franklin,MA                                                   
 23    39:10 12:38    9 40-49   23 F   278 Karen Ryan                  Franklin,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News