Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Flag Day 5K Road Race

Brookline, MA, June 18, 2006

[Flag Day 5K Results | Flag Day Divisional Break out ]

Flag Day Half Mile Kids Run

                         PLATT SYSTEMS HALF MILE FLAG DAY KIDS RACE 
                                                FINISH    START   NET 
 PLC      LAST             FIRST         DIV     TIME     TIME    TIME   BIB
 ==== ==================  ============   ====  ======== =======  ======= ====
    1 Grill              Corey           M0011  05:08.5 00:41.1  4:27.4 87    
    2 HARRINGTON         THOMAS          M0011  05:10.5 00:41.2  4:29.3 190   
    3 Belt               Henry           M0011  05:21.5 00:42.4  4:39.1 67    
    4 Sege               Aaron           M0011  05:27.0 00:41.9  4:45.1 29    
    5 POLLAK             BEN             M0011  05:27.4 00:42.1  4:45.3 173   
    6 Freeman            Rhyana          F0011  05:28.9 00:43.2  4:45.7 99    
    7 Yee                Grace           F0011  05:33.3 00:41.1  4:52.2 6     
    8 REZANKER           JOSHUA          M0011  05:34.4 00:41.5  4:52.9 182   
    9 SANDITEN           JACOB           M0011  05:34.5 00:41.8  4:52.7 152   
   10 Chavali            Lakshmana       M0011  05:38.7 00:41.7  4:57.0 71    
   11 BLOOMSTEIN         NOAH            M0011  05:39.1 00:42.4  4:56.7 168   
   12 SOLOMON            DAN             M0011  05:45.5 00:41.4  5:04.1 217   
   13 CONWAY             RORY            M0011  05:48.5 00:41.6  5:06.9 214   
   14 Lunetta            Claire          F0011  05:56.6 00:41.4  5:15.2 37    
   15 SACKS              MOLLY           F0011  05:59.8 00:43.4  5:16.4 195   
   16 Dumas              Elizabeth       F0011  06:02.1 00:41.9  5:20.2 4     
   17 EWEN               NATHAN          M0011  06:04.0 00:41.4  5:22.6 177   
   18 HARMEWITZ          MAX             F0011  06:07.0 00:44.5  5:22.5 135   
   19 LARRABEE           EMMA            F0011  06:08.0 00:48.4  5:19.6 185   
   20 MORGANSTERN        MAX             M0011  06:13.0 00:41.8  5:31.2 178   
   21 Marks              Phoenix         F0011  06:14.2 00:43.8  5:30.4 105   
   22 Hopkins            Alexander       M0011  06:37.3 00:44.9  5:52.4 76    
   23 CARROLL            ZEPHRAM         M0011  06:37.7 00:44.1  5:53.6 143   
   24 QUEEN              WILL            M0011  06:42.2 00:41.6  6:00.6 219   
   25 QUEEN              ANSLEY          F0011  06:49.4 00:41.8  6:07.6 220   
   26 VANDENDRIES        GABRIELLE       F0011  06:51.9 00:42.6  6:09.3 169   
   27 Gedstad            Tobin           M0011  06:59.1 00:45.0  6:14.1 55    
   28 SIANG              LINDA           F0011  07:01.8 00:42.9  6:18.9 146   
   29 BERGMAN-TURNBULL   LIA             F0011  07:07.4 00:42.3  6:25.1 133   
   30 Bebinger           Eli             M0011  07:17.3 00:44.4  6:32.9 96    
   31 Laffey             Marcus          M0011  07:19.6 00:42.7  6:36.9 52    
   32 Hamot              Gideon          M0011  07:20.9 00:45.8  6:35.1 5     
   33 DEANGELO           JOSEPH          M0011  07:23.9 00:43.3  6:40.6 180   
   34 POLLAK             SAM             M0011  07:25.3 00:44.5  6:40.8 172   
   35 Lunetta            Colin           M0011  07:26.6 00:42.3  6:44.3 38    
   36 UNDERWOOD          MYLES           M0011  07:28.0 00:42.0  6:46.0 167   
   37 DENAGELO           MATT            M0011  07:30.2 00:41.4  6:48.8 215   
   38 SACKS              JA              M0011  07:30.7 00:43.4  6:47.3 200   
   39 Brown              Elena           M0011  07:34.2 00:42.7  6:51.5 60    
   40 CONWAY             ISABELLA        F0011  07:41.4 00:40.9  7:00.5 175   
   41 HAMOT              ASA             M0011  07:47.8 00:42.1  7:05.7 196   
   42 SHAPIRO            OLIVER          M0011  07:56.8 00:42.4  7:14.4 211   
   43 McMahon            Bridget         F0011  08:03.9 00:45.2  7:18.7 120   
   44 BAKER LERNER       HANNAH          F0011  08:38.5 00:00.0  8:38.5 205   
   45 BAKER LERNER       CLAY            M0011  09:44.9 00:00.0  9:44.9 204   
   46 Davis              Caroline        F0011  10:43.4 00:45.3  9:58.1 3     
   47 UNDERWOOD          JORDAN          F0011  11:06.6 00:42.4 10:24.2 166   
   48 SHAPIRO            BECKY           F0011  11:21.2 00:43.7 10:37.5 210   






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News