Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fairhaven Father's Day Road Race

Fairhaven, MA, June 18, 2006

[5K Overall Results | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Father and Daughter Teams | 5K Father and Son Teams | 10K Overall Results | 10K Father and Daughter Teams | 10K Father and Son Teams ]

10K Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               32nd. ANNUAL FAIRHAVEN FATHER'S DAY ROAD RACE
                       Sunday June 18, 2006  9 a.m.
                               10K 6.2 MILES
               Sponsored By: Citizens Bank of Massachusetts
           RESULTS BY: JB's Road Race Management  WWW.JBRACE.COM

 

                                     
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   138 Andy Espindola              12 Fairhaven          MA   50:16 
    2   194 Taylor Days-Merrill         12 Fairhaven          MA   52:46 
    3   322 Myles McQuade               10 Mattapoisett       MA 1:00:38 
                                     
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   186 Michelle DaCosta            12 Acushnet           MA   52:29 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     7 Charles Mitchell, Jr.       17 Fairhaven          MA   35:30 
    2    16 Anton B Conte               17 Fairhaven          MA   38:13 
    3    22 Ben B. Chasen               15 Weymouth           MA   39:41 
    4    25 Tyler Rose                  15 Fairhaven          MA   40:06 
    5    26 Patrick Ennis               16 Attleboro          MA   40:23 
    6    40 Peder Jacobsen              16 Fairhaven          MA   43:12 
    7    81 Josh Dawicki                16 Fairhaven          MA   46:15 
    8    99 Matthew Pepin               17 Fairhaven          MA   47:41 
    9   111 Michael J Grasela           15 New Bedford        MA   48:35 
   10   150 Matthew J Michaud           15 New Bedford        MA   50:40 
   11   151 MIchael V Gomes             15 New Bedford        MA   50:46 
   12   184 Jeffrey S Nelson-Bogan      16 New Bedford        MA   52:27 
   13   237 Matthew Beck                15 Portsmouth         RI   55:48 
   14   301 David Fortin                18 Fairhaven          MA   59:11 
   15   319 Kevin Pelland, Jr           16 Freetown           MA 1:00:06 
   16   337 Matt R. Cziska              16 Fairhaven          MA 1:01:29 
   17   355 Adam Mullen                 13 Fairhaven          MA 1:03:00 
   18   356 Patrick T McQuade           17 Fairhaven          MA 1:03:04 
   19   401 Christopher Souza           15 Dartmouth          MA 1:18:15 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   160 Lauren Garant               17 Lakeville          MA   51:08 
    2   228 Jessica Gray                17 Fairhaven          MA   55:21 
    3   332 Laura daRosa                15 New Bedford        MA 1:01:22 
    4   334 Tori Sousa                  14 No. Dartmouth      MA 1:01:23 
    5   338 Amanda Jacobsen             17 Fairhaven          MA 1:01:30 
    6   372 Colleen Pepin               15 Fairhaven          MA 1:05:12 
    7   375 Elle Srisirikul             16 Fairhaven          MA 1:05:57 
    8   393 Cecelia D Blovin            14 New Bedford        MA 1:11:10 
    9   402 Ashley Souza                16 Dartmouth          MA 1:18:15 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Adam Sutton                 25 Providence         RI   29:54 
    2     2 Nephi Tyler                 25 Fairhaven          MA   32:08 
    3     5 Robert Jackman              24 Warwick            RI   34:39 
    4     6 Chris Stager                29 Waltham            MA   35:27 
    5     9 Kevin Bickerstaff           21 Sagamore Beach     MA   37:05 
    6    14 Nathan W. Goldrick          22 Fairhaven          MA   38:06 
    7    28 Russell M. Dearing          27 No Darmouth        MA   40:46 
    8    34 David Lamoureux             25 Lakeville          MA   42:17 
    9    47 Ryan J. Mendonca            19 So Dartmouth       MA   43:55 
   10    62 Rodrigo Borges              25 New Bedford        MA   44:45 
   11    69 Joshua Cordeira             22 Rochester          MA   45:11 
   12    77 Chris Frazer                29 East Taunton       MA   45:56 
   13    80 Kevin P. Quirk              20 Fairhaven          MA   46:12 
   14    88 Kenneth Quirk               20 Fairhaven          MA   47:00 
   15    90 Michael J. LeBlanc          22 Fall River         MA   47:06 
   16    91 Kevin S Silva               29 New Bedford        MA   47:10 
   17   100 Timothy Paicopolis          25 So Dartmouth       MA   47:45 
   18   102 Ryan J. Powers              25 Fairhaven          MA   47:51 
   19   107 Brian Foster                20 Fairhaven          MA   48:21 
   20   108 Nicholas M. Oliveira        21 Fairhaven          MA   48:24 
   21   141 Matthew E Clukies           28 Portsmouth         RI   50:27 
   22   157 Robert D. Liljedahl         26 Mattapoisett       MA   51:03 
   23   207 Craig A. Lincoln            29 New Bedford        MA   53:51 
   24   257 Daniel B. Moura             28 No Darmouth        MA   56:58 
   25   265 Evan Hickok                 28 Pittsfield         MA   57:26 
   26   288 Jason J Tetreault           27 New Bedford        MA   58:28 
   27   300 David Kobasa                29 Mansfield          MA   59:10 
   28   346 Jonathan Lagoa              22 New Bedford        MA 1:02:04 
   29   348 Jason M Cordeira            22 Albany             NY 1:02:09 
   30   388 Jonathan McIntyre           22 Nashua             NH 1:07:40 
   31   392 Craig Prentiss              27 Middletown         CT 1:10:11 
   32   400 Steve Souza                 28 Dartmouth          MA 1:18:15 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    11 Heather Cappello            26 Canton             MA   37:30 
    2    15 Michaela Thompson           26 Warwick            MA   38:08 
    3    23 Jacquelyn Gorski            28 Warwick            RI   39:49 
    4    54 Molly K. McCarthy           23 Portsmouth         RI   44:15 
    5    76 Dena Xifaras                29 Roslindale         MA   45:56 
    6    83 Briannan Bintz              25 Cumberland         RI   46:26 
    7   116 Emily R. Riley              21 Fairhaven          MA   48:46 
    8   117 Katie Cabral                26 No Darmouth        MA   48:47 
    9   129 Colleen A McDonald          23 Greenfield         MA   49:39 
   10   148 Bethany R. Bertrand         21 Mattapoisett       MA   50:36 
   11   154 Julie A. Morris             25 New Bedford        MA   50:51 
   12   155 Erin Carr                   20 Fairhaven          MA   50:54 
   13   156 Jocelyn L Mitchell          19 Fairhaven          MA   50:55 
   14   158 Halley E.M. Riley           20 Fairhaven          MA   51:04 
   15   175 Sarah Hennessy              20 Fairhaven          MA   51:59 
   16   182 Kristy L. Winberg           25 Lakeville          MA   52:19 
   17   202 Amy Lincoln                 28 Acushnet           MA   53:34 
   18   234 Jill Nunnaly                28 New Bedford        MA   55:45 
   19   244 Jenna Pearson               27 Roslindale         MA   56:15 
   20   259 Renee A Tavares             29 Somerset           MA   57:01 
   21   276 Jessica Echterling          19 Fairhaven          MA   57:55 
   22   293 Alex Desyers                28 South Boston       MA   58:48 
   23   294 Kaitlin Trahan              27 New Bedford        MA   58:48 
   24   317 Tracy Pelland               20 Freetown           MA   59:59 
   25   344 Elizabeth A Bettencurt      27 Plymouthn          MA 1:01:54 
   26   347 Kathleen F Bush             22 Henrietta          NY 1:02:09 
   27   369 Elizabeth M Tapper          25 Fairhaven          MA 1:04:34 
   28   378 Emily Johnson               23 Manomet            MA 1:06:10 
   29   380 Anne Connolly               25 New Bedford        MA 1:06:26 
   30   386 Jennifer J Waite            27 Acushnet           MA 1:07:38 
   31   387 Lynn E Ulrichsen            24 Rochester          MA 1:07:39 
   32   403 Kailene Souza               27 Dartmouth          MA 1:18:16 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     3 Greg M Ward                 34 Worcester          MA   32:51 
    2     4 Danny Gough                 37 Portsmouth         RI   33:04 
    3    18 Derek France                35 Middletown         RI   38:35 
    4    29 Michael Lamoureux           30 South Boston       MA   41:11 
    5    35 Eric Worsley                31 Fall River         MA   42:19 
    6    46 Thomas Stracqualursi        31 Stoughton          MA   43:52 
    7    48 Fernando Coelho             31 New Bedford        MA   43:57 
    8    52 Kevin Timberlake            36 Fall River         MA   44:11 
    9    60 Richard M. Flood            37 New Bedford        MA   44:35 
   10    68 Ned Carter                  39 New Bedford        MA   45:04 
   11    70 Padraic Elliott             38 Fairhaven          MA   45:14 
   12    71 John P. Correiro            37 Little Compton     RI   45:22 
   13    74 Sean McKenna                36 So Dartmouth       MA   45:29 
   14    75 John Nunes                  33 No Darmouth        MA   45:54 
   15    79 George Austin               38 Somerset           MA   46:10 
   16    93 Paul D. Arruda              34 New Bedford        MA   47:18 
   17    97 Mark L Alves                39 Norton             MA   47:28 
   18    98 Crispin M. Demers           30 New Bedford        MA   47:37 
   19   120 Kenneth A. Martin Jr.       36 Fairhaven          MA   48:58 
   20   122 Tom Hoye                    36 Taunton            MA   49:20 
   21   123 Ed Reardon                  36 Acushnet           MA   49:23 
   22   128 Alan J. Bolger              39 Fairhaven          MA   49:35 
   23   131 Robert Hellstrom            36 Fairhaven          MA   49:43 
   24   132 Justin W. Correiro          31 Fall River         MA   49:47 
   25   134 Robert Kadunc               39 Hyannis            MA   49:55 
   26   140 Dave M. Mendell             35 Westport           MA   50:27 
   27   144 David A. Reis               39 New Bedford        MA   50:29 
   28   152 Michael J. Kennefick        31 Rochester          MA   50:47 
   29   161 Frank M. Sniezek            30 Fairhaven          MA   51:10 
   30   164 Robert A. Ferreira, Jr.     38 New Bedford        MA   51:21 
   31   172 Kyle Costa                  36 Fairhaven          MA   51:47 
   32   173 Howard Nichols              36 Lowell             MA   51:48 
   33   180 Mark M Aguiar               30 Fall River         MA   52:18 
   34   183 Nelson Sousa                30 New Bedford        MA   52:25 
   35   190 Michael G. Coucci           38 New Bedford        MA   52:37 
   36   201 Scott Ouellette             38 Atkinson           NH   53:23 
   37   203 Stephen Marques             31 Acushnet           MA   53:35 
   38   209 Greg Leite                  38 New Bedford        MA   53:53 
   39   215 Shawn M O'Hara              36 Fairhaven          MA   54:41 
   40   246 Jim Prokop                  39 Wareham            MA   56:18 
   41   251 David S. Chesney            39 No Darmouth        MA   56:36 
   42   260 Walter Baiardi              33 Fairhaven          MA   57:01 
   43   267 Aaron Feener                32 Fairhaven          MA   57:33 
   44   272 Kevin Carvalho              33 New Bedford        MA   57:50 
   45   279 Marc D. Darmofal            36 Fairhaven          MA   57:58 
   46   281 Michael J Bouvier           37 Fairhaven          MA   58:04 
   47   298 Ed M. Marmen                31 No Darmouth        MA   59:01 
   48   316 John Wethington             38 Fairhaven          MA   59:56 
   49   331 Tom Luoto, Jr.              38 Fairhaven          MA 1:01:00 
   50   354 Richard Andre               39 Fairhaven          MA 1:02:59 
   51   358 Andrew T Guilbeault         38 So Dartmouth       MA 1:03:21 
   52   360 Ed Casey                    37 Wareham            MA 1:03:23 
   53   361 Santos Nieves               36 West Kingston      RI 1:03:26 
   54   367 Dennis A. Arsenault         36 Fairhaven          MA 1:04:32 
   55   368 Chris England               34 Raynham            MA 1:04:33 
   56   374 Craig Horsfall              36 Fairhaven          MA 1:05:30 
   57   394 Kevin Blovin                38 New Bedford        MA 1:11:11 
   58   396 Adam Howland                31 New Bedford        MA 1:13:58 
   59   399 John Murray                 37 Fairhaven          MA 1:14:50 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    24 Rebecca Gough               32 Portsmouth         RI   40:01 
    2    38 Julie Isaksen               35 Fairhaven          MA   42:45 
    3    66 Heather Howard              36 Cumberland         RI   44:53 
    4   118 Rebecca E. Breault          34 New Bedford        MA   48:47 
    5   126 Kelly B. Mendell            34 Westport           MA   49:31 
    6   145 Renee B. Reis               39 New Bedford        MA   50:29 
    7   149 Frances M. Rousseau         36 West Wareham       MA   50:37 
    8   168 Claire Severance            33 Marion             MA   51:27 
    9   196 Rythie M Papas              36 New Bedford        MA   52:55 
   10   212 Karen A Arruda              32 Raynham            MA   54:03 
   11   226 Tammy Medeiros              38 So. Dartmouth      MA   55:14 
   12   227 Rachelle L. Lemieux         39 New Bedford        MA   55:14 
   13   247 Cheri A. Moorhouse          37 No Darmouth        MA   56:19 
   14   250 Lean G. Chesney             39 No Darmouth        MA   56:35 
   15   253 Shannon Mazur               31 Portsmouth         MA   56:53 
   16   256 Caroline D. Campbell        30 Westport           MA   56:54 
   17   261 Holly Mello                 34 Fairhaven          MA   57:04 
   18   266 Stacie Ragusa               32 Westport           MA   57:29 
   19   271 Lisa Wethington             37 Fairhaven          MA   57:49 
   20   273 Kelly Nichols               35 Lowell             MA   57:50 
   21   282 Dolly Ugi                   37 Lakeville          MA   58:07 
   22   299 Pam Kuechler                38 Fairhaven          MA   59:06 
   23   306 Barbara Gutierrez           33 Mansfield          MA   59:28 
   24   314 Diana Sousa                 32 s dartmouth        MA   59:56 
   25   315 Wendy Duval                 31 New Bedford        MA   59:56 
   26   321 Tina A Serpa                35 Fairhaven          MA 1:00:28 
   27   324 Karen Pelletier             35 Swansea            MA 1:00:47 
   28   325 Sheryl Briggs               32 Bourne             MA 1:00:48 
   29   339 Darlene A Nadeau            32 Fairhaven          MA 1:01:36 
   30   349 Susan M Bessette            34 No Darmouth        MA 1:02:12 
   31   353 Theresa Hoopis              31 Mansfield          MA 1:02:55 
   32   357 Debra A Andre               39 Fairhaven          MA 1:03:09 
   33   362 Lynn E. Vasconcelos         31 Fairhaven          MA 1:03:55 
   34   373 Kim Marie Horsfall          35 Fairhaven          MA 1:05:30 
   35   384 Ann Lasasse Elliot          36 Fairhaven          MA 1:07:34 
   36   385 Linda A. Jackson            36 Fairhaven          MA 1:07:37 
   37   395 Kim E Richard               39 Fairhaven          MA 1:13:07 
   38   406 Kristen Ryan                35 Fairhaven          MA 1:24:35 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     8 Mike Sawyer                 44 Bellingham         MA   37:00 
    2    12 Michael D. Sellars          47 Mashpee            MA   37:42 
    3    19 Jose Francisco              40 Acushnet           MA   39:03 
    4    21 Matt Boxler                 40 Westport           MA   39:34 
    5    31 Carlos Pimentel             48 Fall River         MA   41:32 
    6    32 Paul Zabinski               44 Rehoboth           MA   41:54 
    7    36 Clif Ennis                  49 Attleboro          MA   42:31 
    8    37 Jim Frenette                41 Dartmouth          MA   42:40 
    9    41 Julian E. Youngblood        47 Acushnet           MA   43:23 
   10    49 David Bancroft              46 Fairhaven          MA   43:59 
   11    51 Peter Landry                49 Teaticket          MA   44:10 
   12    56 Ed McGlynn                  43 Mattapoisett       MA   44:20 
   13    59 Gary Pilc                   43 Boston             MA   44:33 
   14    61 Ric Thornton                49 No. Kingstown      RI   44:38 
   15    63 Mark Brogioli               41 Boston             MA   44:46 
   16    65 P. J. Costa                 49 New Bedford        MA   44:51 
   17    67 Gilberto Tavares            43 New Bedford        MA   45:04 
   18    78 Michael Tempesta            49 East Falmouth      MA   46:08 
   19    92 John J. Santillo            45 Portsmouth         RI   47:15 
   20    95 Peter Bevilacqua            46 Mattapoisett       MA   47:25 
   21   101 Bill Donaghy                49 Rochester          MA   47:50 
   22   103 Manfred Wiegandt            49 Wareham            MA   48:05 
   23   106 Walter Vahey                41 Winchester         MA   48:12 
   24   112 Keith L. Hart               41 So Dartmouth       MA   48:38 
   25   113 Kevin M. Mullen             49 Fairhaven          MA   48:43 
   26   115 Matthew J Nutter            41 Mattapoisett       MA   48:46 
   27   119 Edward G. Siegal            46 So Dartmouth       MA   48:49 
   28   121 Dennis W. Avellar           49 No Darmouth        MA   49:18 
   29   133 Brian Kelly                 44 Foxboro            MA   49:53 
   30   135 Luis Anastacio              48 East Providence    RI   49:56 
   31   136 John C. Sinko               49 Fairhaven          MA   50:12 
   32   139 Bob Espindola               43 Fairhaven          MA   50:17 
   33   147 Claude Michel               46 Fall River         MA   50:31 
   34   159 Steven Garant               46 Lakeville          MA   51:05 
   35   162 Kent B. Pelissier           45 Rochester          MA   51:18 
   36   163 Bert Neales                 48 Swansea            MA   51:21 
   37   165 David Gulley                47 Marion             MA   51:22 
   38   166 David J. Gerwatowski        41 New Bedford        MA   51:25 
   39   171 Mark Zielinski              47 Dartmouth          MA   51:39 
   40   176 Daniel E Corcoran           49 Fairhaven          MA   52:06 
   41   181 Edward A Hart               48 Somerset           MA   52:19 
   42   187 Fernando DaCosta            40 Acushnet           MA   52:30 
   43   188 Graeme D. Ingham            45 Mattapoisett       MA   52:31 
   44   193 Thomas V. Hemingway         45 Fairhaven          MA   52:46 
   45   200 Daniel A. Loranger          41 Freetown           MA   53:21 
   46   224 Steven Pelletier            45 New Bedford        MA   55:08 
   47   225 Gary R. Vargas              44 New Bedford        MA   55:11 
   48   229 Paul Lemieux                49 New Bedford        MA   55:27 
   49   232 Henrique Gomes              44 New Bedford        MA   55:36 
   50   233 Patrick McGuire             43 Plymouth           MA   55:42 
   51   236 John H. Browning, Jr.       42 Mattapoisett       MA   55:48 
   52   238 John Beck                   45 Portsmouth         RI   55:49 
   53   240 Willaim Fortier, Jr.        40 Fairhaven          MA   55:56 
   54   241 Marc E. LaPlante            46 Acushnet           MA   56:08 
   55   248 David W. Anderson           47 Marion             MA   56:20 
   56   249 Wayne V. Oliveira           44 Fairhaven          MA   56:24 
   57   254 Andrew Mazur                41 Portsmouth         MA   56:53 
   58   255 Joseph L Michaud            43 So Dartmouth       MA   56:54 
   59   262 Patrick S. O'neale          47 Fairhaven          MA   57:10 
   60   269 Kevin Pelland               47 Freetown           MA   57:36 
   61   277 Steven J. McQuade           48 Middletown         RI   57:57 
   62   278 John Bridge                 48 Derry              NH   57:57 
   63   286 Gary L. Rousseau            43 West Wareham       MA   58:27 
   64   289 Jeffrey D. Martin           42 So Dartmouth       MA   58:31 
   65   290 Eric Levine                 42 So. Dartmouth      MA   58:33 
   66   297 Donald Pettey               44 Westport           MA   58:59 
   67   304 David A Fortin              46 Fairhaven          MA   59:22 
   68   305 John A. Reedwisch           46 Acushnet           MA   59:23 
   69   307 James C. Marshall           40 New Bedford        MA   59:32 
   70   323 Mike McQuade                46 Mattapoisett       MA 1:00:38 
   71   329 Michael R. Kondracki        43 Mattapoisett       MA 1:00:56 
   72   330 Peter M. Greco              45 Mattapoisett       MA 1:00:57 
   73   333 Kerry Winterson             41 New Bedford        MA 1:01:23 
   74   336 Stephen Clark               40 Marion             MA 1:01:28 
   75   359 David Sousa                 40 No. Darthmouth     MA 1:03:23 
   76   377 Michael G. Coffey           48 Acushnet           MA 1:06:07 
   77   383 Jonathan Marcus             45 N. Dartmouth       MA 1:07:26 
   78   390 Matthew J. Oliveira         43 Fairhaven          MA 1:07:49 
   79   398 Randall K. Pickering        43 Mattapoisett       MA 1:14:17 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    17 JoAnn Mathews               40 No Darmouth        MA   38:22 
    2    42 Sandra Almeida              43 New Bedford        MA   43:27 
    3    55 Terry Frenette              42 Dartmouth          MA   44:16 
    4    64 Brenda Briggs               45 Newport            MA   44:47 
    5    89 Lynne Beck                  42 Hubbard            OH   47:02 
    6    96 Karen Regan                 45 Somerset           MA   47:26 
    7   109 Kelly A. Silva              40 Fairhaven          MA   48:35 
    8   127 Mary Cass                   44 Westport           MA   49:32 
    9   153 Kathy Lopes                 47 Fairhaven          MA   50:50 
   10   167 Susan M. McCann             45 Fairhaven          MA   51:27 
   11   199 Kathleen Teixeira           48 No Darmouth        MA   53:15 
   12   204 Maria N Marques             46 No Darmouth        MA   53:36 
   13   205 Aurea M Enes                44 New Bedford        MA   53:43 
   14   216 Cindy Hiller                43 Mattapoisett       MA   54:44 
   15   220 Dalila M. Barbosa           43 New Bedford        MA   54:57 
   16   258 Rhonda M. Dearing           47 Sandwich           MA   56:59 
   17   268 Carol L. Lawton             48 Fairhaven          MA   57:33 
   18   275 Gingie Vreeland             49 New Bedford        MA   57:53 
   19   285 Carol H. Mamroe             48 New Bedford        MA   58:24 
   20   313 Sheryl Fredette             49 New Bedford        MA   59:55 
   21   326 Micha LeRoy                 44 Marion             MA 1:00:48 
   22   335 Karen Arruda                44 Somerset           MA 1:01:24 
   23   350 Susan G. Frates-Medeiro     41 Fairhaven          MA 1:02:13 
   24   352 Robin Bodeau                48 Fairhaven          MA 1:02:43 
   25   371 Cheryl A. Cromwell          41 Lebanon            ME 1:04:55 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    10 Laurence C. Olsen           59 Milford            MA   37:16 
    2    13 Felix Almeida               51 New Bedford        MA   37:58 
    3    20 Robert S. Chasen            51 Weymouth           MA   39:04 
    4    27 Kevin McCarthy              58 Portsmouth         RI   40:25 
    5    30 Donald Malloy               55 Cambridge          MA   41:15 
    6    39 Martin Auty                 56 Medway             MA   43:07 
    7    45 Ray Isacco                  53 Portsmouth         RI   43:43 
    8    50 Ralph C. DeBalsi            59 New Bedford        MA   44:02 
    9    53 Robert C. Pina              56 Marion             MA   44:12 
   10    57 Kenny Rogers                52 New Bedford        MA   44:22 
   11    58 Don Cuddy                   53 Mattapoisett       MA   44:28 
   12    73 John D. Murphy              53 Fairhaven          MA   45:28 
   13    82 Fred Thorne                 59 Warren             RI   46:25 
   14    84 Richard J. LeBlanc          51 Fall River         MA   46:41 
   15    85 Francis L McDonald          55 Greenfield         MA   46:46 
   16    87 Mark W. Dearing             53 Sandwich           MA   46:56 
   17    94 David Simmons               55 Fairhaven          MA   47:19 
   18   105 Kevin L. Donnelly           55 Mansfield          MA   48:10 
   19   110 Robert Worsley              51 Berkley            MA   48:35 
   20   114 Michael W. Lemelin          52 Fairhaven          MA   48:45 
   21   125 Fred Zawerucka              51 Somerset           MA   49:31 
   22   130 Al Grimshaw                 59 Seekonk            MA   49:39 
   23   137 Wilhelm Kadunc              53 Hyannis            MA   50:13 
   24   142 Robert Gallagher            57 Lakeville          MA   50:28 
   25   143 Richard Tarlaian            58 Chepachet          RI   50:28 
   26   146 Robert J. Bambrick          52 Plymouth           MA   50:30 
   27   170 Joseph L. Dias              59 Taunton            MA   51:37 
   28   174 Bill Pilling                58 Acushnet           MA   51:58 
   29   178 John Zawerucha              54 Swansea            MA   52:10 
   30   185 Thomas F. Lawlor            56 Fall River         MA   52:28 
   31   189 Stephen Harris              56 Carver             MA   52:32 
   32   191 Harry Green                 55 Westport           MA   52:42 
   33   192 Michael Bickerstaff         57 Sagamore Beach     MA   52:44 
   34   195 Patrick J. Mullen           51 Fairhaven          MA   52:51 
   35   197 Paul Days-Merrill           52 Fairhaven          MA   52:56 
   36   198 Winfred A. Eckenreiter      55 Fairhaven          MA   52:58 
   37   208 Joel Hartley                50 Marion             MA   53:52 
   38   210 Ronald Pilling              56 New Bedford        MA   54:01 
   39   211 Robert J Bourque            55 Freetown           MA   54:02 
   40   213 Bill Breen                  57 East Providence    RI   54:06 
   41   214 Larry A. Paquette           54 Mattapoisett       MA   54:10 
   42   222 John W. Thompson            55 Fairhaven          MA   55:05 
   43   230 Bill Beardsley              59 Marion             MA   55:35 
   44   231 Rene R. Dufresne            54 New Bedford        MA   55:35 
   45   235 Brian K. Bowcock            54 Fairhaven          MA   55:46 
   46   239 Robert M. Wilcox            51 Swansea            MA   55:53 
   47   242 Robert E. Liljedahl         56 Mattapoisett       MA   56:13 
   48   263 Carlos Borges               56 New Bedford        MA   57:14 
   49   264 Kraig S Perry               55 Fairhaven          MA   57:23 
   50   274 Ted Silva                   58 Fairhaven          MA   57:51 
   51   280 Paul J. Angelo              53 Assonet            MA   58:00 
   52   284 Richard Perry               58 So Dartmouth       MA   58:23 
   53   287 Thomas M. Gray              52 Fairhaven          MA   58:27 
   54   296 Kevin M. Harris             50 New Bedford        MA   58:55 
   55   302 Mark Colohan                53 New Bedford        MA   59:14 
   56   303 Joe S. DeSouto,Jr.          50 Tiverton           RI   59:15 
   57   308 Gary L. Avigne              55 West Barnstable    MA   59:34 
   58   309 Manuel A. Medeiros          50 New Bedford        MA   59:35 
   59   318 Butch McCarthy              54 New Bedford        MA 1:00:04 
   60   340 Stan Kurzynski              53 Rumford            RI 1:01:37 
   61   345 Bobby Desrosiers            52 New Bedford        MA 1:02:00 
   62   351 Paul Lamoureux              59 Assonet            MA 1:02:38 
   63   364 Gary Bielski                51 New Bedford        MA 1:04:10 
   64   376 Tom Athearn                 58 Fall River         MA 1:05:59 
   65   389 Mark H. McIntyre            51 Nashua             NH 1:07:40 
   66   391 Salah Abdur-Rahman          50 New Bedford        MA 1:08:25 
   67   404 Steve Souza                 53 Dartmouth          MA 1:18:16 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    44 Terri L. Martland           52 Newport            MA   43:40 
    2   104 Tina Marie Varzeas          52 Mattapoisett       MA   48:06 
    3   179 Mary Connolly               51 Mansfield          MA   52:17 
    4   206 Maryjane Grant              52 Kennebunkport      ME   53:48 
    5   219 Cheryl E Baptista           51 Fairhaven          MA   54:56 
    6   270 Mickey Bergonzi             55 Westport           MA   57:38 
    7   283 Mikeline A. Sullivan        57 Mattapoiset        MA   58:15 
    8   292 Ann McCarthy                51 New Bedford        MA   58:39 
    9   310 Linda Karppinen             51 Fall River         MA   59:41 
   10   311 Mary FitzGibbons            58 Assonet            MA   59:49 
   11   312 Susan Sakwa                 52 Fairhaven          MA   59:54 
   12   342 Joan Sparrow                53 Fairhaven          MA 1:01:40 
   13   343 Carolyn F. Lazaris          53 Taunton            MA 1:01:45 
   14   370 Pat Kurzynski               52 Rumford            RI 1:04:52 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    33 Ed Fromm                    68 Coventry           RI   42:02 
    2    43 Harry J. L. Carter          69 Blackstone         MA   43:30 
    3    72 Robert Dowd                 61 Westport           MA   45:27 
    4   169 Edward Sweeney              60 New Bedford        MA   51:36 
    5   177 Tony Fascitelli             60 Pawtucket          RI   52:10 
    6   217 Michael E. Whitty           61 Middletown         RI   54:52 
    7   218 Suksoo Hwang                63 Wakefield          RI   54:55 
    8   221 Martin W. Flinn             61 New Bedford        MA   54:59 
    9   243 Donald Clukies              63 Portsmouth         RI   56:14 
   10   245 Howard W. Clausen           66 So Dartmouth       MA   56:16 
   11   252 Jack Keefe                  67 Buzzards Bay       MA   56:40 
   12   291 John Hand                   69 Portsmouth         RI   58:37 
   13   327 Garnett L. Powers           65 Fairhaven          MA 1:00:50 
   14   328 Ed Talbot                   63 Mattapoisett       MA 1:00:55 
   15   363 Denis M. Coffey             66 Portsmouth         RI 1:03:55 
   16   365 Peter Paull                 63 New Bedford        MA 1:04:18 
   17   366 John Anjos                  63 Acushnet           MA 1:04:30 
   18   379 George Johnson              60 Manomet            MA 1:06:11 
   19   381 Bill Connolly               60 New Bedford        MA 1:06:26 
   20   382 Dennis J. Hanlon            62 E Sandwich         MA 1:07:24 
   21   397 Dennis E. Howland           63 New Bedford        MA 1:13:58 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   223 Marion Yuille               62 Westport           MA   55:06 
    2   320 Gail Isaksen                61 Fairhaven          MA 1:00:15 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   124 Joe Fernandez               77 Fairhaven          MA   49:24 
    2   295 Chuck Hyson                 70 Lincoln            RI   58:54 
    3   405 Victor Haddad               74 Somerset           MA 1:19:36 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News