Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Junior Olympic T&F Championship

Fitchburg, MA, June 17, 2006

Full Results, by age division

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England



               2006 USA Track & Field Junior Olympics                
 New England Association  Championships - Saturday, June 17, 2006
               Fitchburg State College, Fitchburg MA 
                   
 Results order is Girls then Boys, Youngest to Oldest                               
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Merryweather, Alice          Fireboltz                15.84q  3 
  2 Mirhashem, Rebecca           Amherst Track Cl         15.89q  1 
  3 Pierre, Kemette              Providence Cobra         15.94q  3 
  4 Hurd, Sarah                  Amherst Track Cl         16.12q  2 
  5 Frazier, Talia               Waltham Track Cl         16.36q  2 
  6 Sampson, Katherine           Waltham Track Cl         16.38q  2 
  7 Culver, Hannah               Amherst Track Cl         16.40q  1 
  8 Cook, Hannah                 Amherst Track Cl         16.57q  3 
  9 Lang, Lucy                   Liberty Athletic         17.00   1 
 10 Kinund, Ingrid               Srs Track and fi         17.40   3 
 11 Smith, Ashley                Camb.Jets                17.44   2 
 12 Morse, Teqia                 unattached               17.67   2 
 13 Swift, Alyssa                Providence Cobra         17.71   2 
 14 Asprilla, Esmerealda         Camb.Jets                17.89   3 
 15 Garvey, Ella                 Amherst Track Cl         18.96   3 
 16 Ostrowski, Megan             Amherst Track Cl         19.81   3 
 17 Kinney, Julia                unattached               21.39   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Merryweather, Alice          Fireboltz                15.88  
  2 Mirhashem, Rebecca           Amherst Track Cl         16.22  
  3 Pierre, Kemette              Providence Cobra         16.27  
  4 Hurd, Sarah                  Amherst Track Cl         16.35  
  5 Frazier, Talia               Waltham Track Cl         16.36  
  6 Culver, Hannah               Amherst Track Cl         16.36  
  7 Sampson, Katherine           Waltham Track Cl         16.57  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Sierra Leone     Providence Cobra         32.39   1 
  2 Merryweather, Alice          Fireboltz                33.19   1 
  3 Pierre, Kemette              Providence Cobra         33.54   2 
  4 Frazier, Talia               Waltham Track Cl         34.30   2 
  5 Sampson, Katherine           Waltham Track Cl         34.63   2 
  6 Davis, Jhori-Dee             Greater Springfi         35.48   3 
  7 Gaeta, Olivia                Fireboltz                35.68   2 
  8 Farrow, Anna                 Amherst Track Cl         35.72   3 
  9 Lee, Lynelle                 Camb.Jets                35.76   3 
 10 Keklak, Ariel                Nitehawks                36.61   1 
 11 Ellison, Emily               unattached               36.95   1 
 12 Johnson, Hannah              Amherst Track Cl         37.39   1 
 13 Smith, Ashley                Camb.Jets                38.19   1 
 14 Swift, Alyssa                Providence Cobra         38.24   1 
 15 Morse, Teqia                 unattached               38.31   2 
 16 Lambert, Amy                 Amherst Track Cl         40.35   3 
 17 English, Olivia              Waltham Track Cl         40.49   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Sierra Leone     Providence Cobra       1:15.53   2 
  2 Gaeta, Olivia                Fireboltz              1:20.63   1 
  3 Johnson, Hannah              Amherst Track Cl       1:23.73   1 
  4 Davis, Jhori-Dee             Greater Springfi       1:24.34   1 
  5 Kinund, Ingrid               Srs Track and fi       1:24.49   1 
  6 Farrow, Anna                 Amherst Track Cl       1:24.96   2 
  7 Ellison, Emily               unattached             1:26.77   2 
  8 Lee, Lynelle                 Camb.Jets              1:29.78   2 
  9 Asprilla, Esmerealda         Camb.Jets              1:32.43   1 
 10 Morris, Hanna                Amherst Track Cl       1:33.97   1 
 11 Vaitones, Valia              unattached             1:35.32   2 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cullinane, Devinne           unattached             2:55.67  
  2 Lang, Lucy                   Liberty Athletic       3:04.62  
  3 Gaeta, Olivia                Fireboltz              3:06.72  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betts, Ashley                Fireboltz              6:10.37  
  2 Rapaic, Olja                 Waltham Track Cl       6:13.62  
  3 Kern, Julia                  Waltham Track Cl       6:25.55  
  4 Kerr, Mackenzie              Amherst Track Cl       6:25.68  
  5 Chmura, Brette               Nashua Pal             6:51.43  
  6 Dorna, Arwen                 Waltham Track Cl       7:53.68  
  7 Wright, Lindsay              Gate City Str          8:14.51  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waltham Track Club  'A'                             1:06.19  
  2 Amherst Track Club  'A'                             1:11.05  
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hurd, Sarah                  Amherst Track Cl         1.17m    3-10.00 
  2 Mirhashem, Rebecca           Amherst Track Cl         1.12m    3-08.00 
  3 Keklak, Ariel                Nitehawks                0.96m    3-01.75 
 -- Ostrowski, Megan             Amherst Track Cl            NH            
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jaynah              Waltham Track Cl         3.62m   11-10.50 
  2 Merryweather, Alice          Fireboltz                3.47m   11-04.75 
  3 Rapaic, Olja                 Waltham Track Cl         3.37m   11-00.75 
  4 Sampson, Katherine           Waltham Track Cl         3.35m   11-00.00 
  5 Kern, Julia                  Waltham Track Cl         3.15m   10-04.00 
  6 Pierre, Kemette              Providence Cobra         3.04m    9-11.75 
  7 Mirhashem, Rebecca           Amherst Track Cl         2.96m    9-08.50 
  8 Fitzgerald, Emma             Waltham Track Cl         2.88m    9-05.50 
  9 Farrow, Anna                 Amherst Track Cl         2.77m    9-01.25 
 10 Dorna, Arwen                 Waltham Track Cl         2.72m    8-11.25 
 11 Lambert, Amy                 Amherst Track Cl         2.44m    8-00.25 
 -- Vaitones, Valia              unattached                FOUL            
 -- Kerr, Mackenzie              Amherst Track Cl          FOUL            
 -- Morris, Hanna                Amherst Track Cl          FOUL            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ashley                Camb.Jets                4.81m   15-09.50 
  2 Garvey, Ella                 Amherst Track Cl         4.37m   14-04.00 
  3 Cook, Hannah                 Amherst Track Cl         4.09m   13-05.00 
  4 Vaitones, Valia              unattached               3.94m   12-11.25 
  5 Morris, Hanna                Amherst Track Cl         3.68m   12-01.00 
  6 Johnson, Brody               Amherst Track Cl         2.68m    8-09.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma             Waltham Track Cl        14.90m      48-11 
  2 Kern, Julia                  Waltham Track Cl        14.46m      47-05 
  3 Johnson, Hannah              Amherst Track Cl        11.91m      39-01 
  4 English, Olivia              Waltham Track Cl        11.85m      38-10 
  5 Kinney, Julia                unattached              11.49m      37-08 
  6 Dorna, Arwen                 Waltham Track Cl        11.28m      37-00 
  7 Johnson, Brody               Amherst Track Cl        11.03m      36-02 
  8 Garvey, Ella                 Amherst Track Cl         8.41m      27-07 
  9 Ellison, Emily               unattached               8.30m      27-03 
 10 Ostrowski, Megan             Amherst Track Cl         7.81m      25-07 
 11 Fischetti, Cara              Nitehawks                4.62m      15-02 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fiorello, Ariana             Liberty Athletic         14.08q  2 
  2 Johnson, Erica               Providence Cobra         14.13q  1 
  3 Curelley, Brandi             unattached               14.37q  2 
  4 Daniel, Carly                Bay State Bullet         14.43q  2 
  5 marrow, Ebonee               Providence Cobra         14.76q  1 
  6 Forbes, Tyesha               Providence Cobra         15.09q  2 
  7 Baras, Maria                 Waltham Track Cl         15.25q  3 
  8 Ouellette, Sarah             Worcester Track          15.55q  4 
  9 Skiathitis, Kaytlin          unattached               15.58   4 
 10 Fay, Anna                    Amherst Track Cl         15.86   3 
 11 Golden, Kelsey               Waltham Track Cl         16.03   1 
 12 Hale, Kieandra               unattached               16.03   3 
 13 Patel, Sarena                Gate City Str            16.05   4 
 14 Landry, Nicole               Waltham Track Cl         16.08   3 
 15 Frizzell, Kelsey             unattached               16.09   3 
 16 Ragon, Amelia                Camb.Jets                16.46   1 
 17 Yang, Nikki                  unattached               16.55   1 
 18 Mepham, Sarah                Liberty Athletic         16.79   4 
 19 Smith, Chelsey               Camb.Jets                16.87   2 
 20 Stolle, Ana                  Providence Cobra         16.88   1 
 21 Tippett, Ashley              Boston Internati         17.06   4 
 22 Gabinetti, Courtney          Air Time Athleti         17.24   4 
 23 Beane, Frazier               Amherst Track Cl         17.59   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Erica               Providence Cobra         14.10  
  2 Daniel, Carly                Bay State Bullet         14.34  
  3 Fiorello, Ariana             Liberty Athletic         14.36  
  4 Curelley, Brandi             unattached               14.39  
  5 marrow, Ebonee               Providence Cobra         14.87  
  6 Baras, Maria                 Waltham Track Cl         15.24  
  7 Forbes, Tyesha               Providence Cobra         15.45  
  8 Ouellette, Sarah             Worcester Track          15.49  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Erica               Providence Cobra         28.75   3 
  2 Curelley, Brandi             unattached               28.88   1 
  3 Dailey-Harris, Dakota        Providence Cobra         28.93   1 
  4 Fiorello, Ariana             Liberty Athletic         29.92   3 
  5 marrow, Ebonee               Providence Cobra         30.43   1 
  6 MacDowell, Bridgette         Boston Internati         30.47   3 
  7 Crawford, Eriada             Boston Internati         31.98   1 
  8 Ganley, Karla                Bay State Bullet         32.22   3 
  9 Skiathitis, Kaytlin          unattached               32.75   2 
 10 Forbes, Tyesha               Providence Cobra         32.78   1 
 11 Yang, Nikki                  unattached               32.84   2 
 12 Ellersick, Kathryn           Liberty Athletic         33.02   2 
 13 Hale, Kieandra               unattached               33.66   1 
 14 Ragon, Amelia                Camb.Jets                33.89   3 
 15 Ouellette, Sarah             Worcester Track          34.19   3 
 16 Woods, Naisha                Boston Internati         34.35   2 
 17 Medina, Tatianna             unattached               35.49   1 
 18 Stolle, Ana                  Providence Cobra         35.57   3 
 19 Tippett, Ashley              Boston Internati         35.65   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Erica               Providence Cobra       1:05.39   1 
  2 Dailey-Harris, Dakota        Providence Cobra       1:06.39   2 
  3 MacDowell, Bridgette         Boston Internati       1:08.39   1 
  4 Pitsas, Dina                 Gate City Str          1:10.15   1 
  5 Wallisch, Jamie              Amherst Track Cl       1:12.93   2 
  6 Fay, Anna                    Amherst Track Cl       1:15.96   1 
  7 Medina, Tatianna             unattached             1:18.55   2 
  8 Ostrowski, Lauren            Amherst Track Cl       1:29.10   2 
  9 Beane, Frazier               Amherst Track Cl       1:29.11   2 
 10 Vaitones, Vera               unattached             1:42.66   1 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Askins-Gast, Rebecca         Liberty Athletic       2:28.41  
  2 Almeida, Paige               North Kingstown        2:30.70  
  3 Broecker, Megan              Liberty Athletic       2:37.63  
  4 Godbillot, Victoria          Liberty Athletic       2:45.50  
  5 Godbillot, Camille           Liberty Athletic       2:45.94  
  6 Vlachos, Christina           Gate City Str          2:46.93  
  7 Landry, Nicole               Waltham Track Cl       2:50.10  
  8 Yost, Stephanie              Liberty Athletic       2:59.17  
  9 Maeda, Saaya                 Liberty Athletic       3:06.77  
 10 Wallisch, Jamie              Amherst Track Cl       3:07.24  
 11 Tighe, Hannah                Providence Cobra       3:14.87  
 12 Hall, Lindsay                unattached             3:20.88  
 13 Fitzgerald, Laura            unattached             3:26.55  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forte, Lindsey               North Kingstown        5:19.04  
  2 Almeida, Paige               North Kingstown        5:20.65  
  3 Godbillot, Victoria          Liberty Athletic       5:30.09  
  4 Maeda, Saaya                 Liberty Athletic       6:00.02  
  5 Wright, Cassandra            Gate City Str          6:00.93  
  6 Sareault, Mary Beth          Gate City Str          6:12.29  
  7 McCauley, Kaitlin            Waltham Track Cl       6:25.05  
  8 Tighe, Hannah                Providence Cobra       6:32.20  
  9 Fitzgerald, Laura            unattached             6:56.77  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Almeida, Paige               North Kingstown       12:16.71  
  2 Godbillot, Camille           Liberty Athletic      12:24.39  
  3 Pigott, Caitlin              Liberty Athletic      12:34.00  
  4 Brennan, Danielle            Providence Cobra      13:13.45  
  5 Brennan, Nicole              Providence Cobra      15:28.55  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goodheart, Kira              Trails End               16.91  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amherst Track Club  'A'                             1:04.96  
  2 Waltham Track Club  'A'                             1:05.30  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberty Athletic Club  'A'                          4:48.69  
  2 Nashua Pal  'A'                                     5:11.15  
 
High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bloznalis, Rachel            unattached               1.37m    4-06.00 
  2 Ganley, Karla                Bay State Bullet         1.34m    4-04.75 
  3 Muller, Cecelia              Gate City Str            1.17m    3-10.00 
  4 Hall, Lindsay                unattached               1.12m    3-08.00 
  4 Gabinetti, Courtney          Air Time Athleti         1.12m    3-08.00 
  6 Fiorello, Ariana             Liberty Athletic        J1.12m    3-08.00 
  7 Mepham, Sarah                Liberty Athletic         1.07m    3-06.00 
  8 Wright, Cassandra            Gate City Str            1.02m    3-04.00 
  9 Stuopis, Isabella            Amherst Track Cl         1.01m    3-03.75 
 10 Ostrowski, Lauren            Amherst Track Cl         0.91m    2-11.75 
 10 DeFilippo, Samantha          Amherst Track Cl         0.91m    2-11.75 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Askins-Gast, Rebecca         Liberty Athletic         4.59m   15-00.75 
  2 Bloznalis, Rachel            unattached               4.44m   14-07.00 
  3 Daniel, Carly                Bay State Bullet         4.32m   14-02.25 
  4 Goodheart, Kira              Trails End               4.06m   13-04.00 
  5 Ouellette, Sarah             Worcester Track          3.82m   12-06.50 
  6 Patel, Sarena                Gate City Str            3.70m   12-01.75 
  7 Fay, Anna                    Amherst Track Cl         3.68m   12-01.00 
  8 Golden, Kelsey               Waltham Track Cl         3.56m   11-08.25 
  9 Ellersick, Kathryn           Liberty Athletic         3.46m   11-04.25 
 10 Pitsas, Dina                 Gate City Str            3.35m   11-00.00 
 11 Ragon, Amelia                Camb.Jets                3.29m   10-09.50 
 12 McCauley, Kaitlin            Waltham Track Cl         2.87m    9-05.00 
 13 Williams, Kate               Waltham Track Cl         2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Vaitones, Vera               unattached                FOUL            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stuopis, Isabella            Amherst Track Cl         7.53m   24-08.50 
  2 Smith, Chelsey               Camb.Jets                6.00m   19-08.25 
  3 Sylvester, Paulina           Waltham Track Cl         5.89m   19-04.00 
  4 Vaitones, Vera               unattached               4.59m   15-00.75 
  5 Ostrowski, Lauren            Amherst Track Cl         4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 DeFilippo, Samantha          Amherst Track Cl         3.86m   12-08.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stuopis, Isabella            Amherst Track Cl        17.58m      57-08 
  2 Smith, Chelsey               Camb.Jets               11.66m      38-03 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vendituoli, Erica            Amherst Track Cl        29.57m      97-00 
  2 Hall, Lindsay                unattached              23.60m      77-05 
  3 Broecker, Megan              Liberty Athletic        18.27m      59-11 
  4 Golden, Kelsey               Waltham Track Cl        15.81m      51-10 
  5 Sylvester, Paulina           Waltham Track Cl        14.21m      46-07 
  6 DeFilippo, Samantha          Amherst Track Cl        10.77m      35-04 
  7 Williams, Kate               Waltham Track Cl        10.49m      34-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weeresinghe, Amodhi          Camb.Jets                13.31q  4 
  2 Solomon, Kadine              Boston Internati         13.48q  2 
  3 Zoltola, Sabrina             Waltham Track Cl         13.75q  2 
  4 Jackson, Jalessah            unattached               13.77q  3 
  5 DaCruz, Lakisha              Providence Cobra         13.83q  4 
  6 Walden, Kemani               Waltham Track Cl         13.84q  3 
  7 Watts, Ivy                   Waltham Track Cl         13.88q  3 
  8 O'Brien, Jaclyn              unattached               14.08q  1 
  9 Courcy, Shannon              unattached               14.09   4 
 10 garvey, Nicole               Hanover NH               14.14   2 
 11 Devereux, Liann              unattached               14.21   1 
 12 Angus, Bryanna               unattached               14.28   3 
 13 Bouyer, Shanice              Boston Internati         14.38   2 
 14 Comeau, Carolyn              Waltham Track Cl         14.38   4 
 15 Xoltola, Alessia             Waltham Track Cl         14.77   3 
 16 Noel, Katherine              Attleboro Jaguar         14.93   4 
 17 Tully, Jennifer              Waltham Track Cl         15.03   1 
 18 Mirashem, Molly              Amherst Track Cl         15.05   4 
 19 Vendituoli, Monica           Amherst Track Cl         15.09   1 
 20 Fenn, Toni                   Providence Cobra         15.17   2 
 21 McCarthy, Ashley             Lynx Elite Athle         15.32   3 
 22 Morgan, Kalicia              Providence Cobra         15.62   4 
 23 Lyman, Audrey                Amherst Track Cl         15.69   1 
 24 Sylvester, Kelley            Waltham Track Cl         15.71   2 
 25 Paskins, Simbrit             Greater Springfi         15.92   1 
 26 McGann, Caitlin              Srs Track and fi         15.99   2 
 27 Leonard, Kristen             unattached               16.31   2 
 -- McPhee, Hanna                Bay State Bullet           DNF   3 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Weeresinghe, Amodhi          Camb.Jets                13.24  
  2 Solomon, Kadine              Boston Internati         13.36  
  3 Zoltola, Sabrina             Waltham Track Cl         13.55  
  4 Watts, Ivy                   Waltham Track Cl         13.83  
  5 DaCruz, Lakisha              Providence Cobra         13.93  
  6 Walden, Kemani               Waltham Track Cl         13.97  
  7 Jackson, Jalessah            unattached               13.97  
  8 O'Brien, Jaclyn              unattached               14.08  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cheek, Chelsee               Boston Internati         26.76   3 
  2 Weeresinghe, Amodhi          Camb.Jets                27.01   3 
  3 Donovan, Meggie              Amherst Track Cl         27.85   1 
  4 DaCruz, Lakisha              Providence Cobra         28.12   2 
  5 Solomon, Kadine              Boston Internati         28.15   3 
  6 Jackson, Jalessah            unattached               28.42   3 
  7 Courcy, Shannon              unattached               28.59   3 
  8 Angus, Bryanna               unattached               29.07   2 
  9 Watts, Ivy                   Waltham Track Cl         29.17   3 
 10 Fernandez, Cristina Mari     Nitehawks                29.18   2 
 11 Walden, Kemani               Waltham Track Cl         29.25   1 
 12 Bouyer, Shanice              Boston Internati         29.28   1 
 13 Comeau, Carolyn              Waltham Track Cl         29.48   1 
 14 Devereux, Liann              unattached               29.73   3 
 15 Moses, Elizabeth             Lebanon Rec              29.75   2 
 16 Lavaud, Shelora              Boston Internati         31.12   3 
 17 Noel, Katherine              Attleboro Jaguar         32.07   2 
 18 Sylvester, Kelley            Waltham Track Cl         32.64   1 
 19 McGann, Caitlin              Srs Track and fi         33.03   1 
 20 Morgan, Kalicia              Providence Cobra         33.27   1 
 21 Leonard, Kristen             unattached               33.28   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donovan, Meggie              Amherst Track Cl       1:02.67   1 
  2 Cheek, Chelsee               Boston Internati       1:05.19   2 
  3 Braboy, Daria                Providence Cobra       1:06.24   2 
  4 Jackson, Jalessah            unattached             1:06.81   2 
  5 Abbott, Ariana               Providence Cobra       1:06.83   1 
  6 Krause, Kerry                Smac                   1:06.87   1 
  7 Courcy, Shannon              unattached             1:07.13   2 
  8 Cataldo, Katie               Attleboro Jaguar       1:10.90   2 
  9 Smith, Hannah                Bay State Bullet       1:13.38   1 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poretta, Alanna              Lynx Elite Athle       2:29.36  
  2 Kern, Nadja                  Waltham Track Cl       2:36.88  
  3 Eisele, Samantha             Providence Cobra       2:38.29  
  4 Cataldo, Katie               Attleboro Jaguar       2:46.38  
  5 Dufault, Catherine           unattached             2:53.30  
  6 Belanger, Alaina             Smac                   2:53.37  
  7 Maeda, Rie                   Liberty Athletic       3:00.73  
  8 Kane, Shannon                Merrimack T            3:07.38  
  9 Tully, Jennifer              Waltham Track Cl       3:07.46  
 10 Gaudet, Michaela             Waltham Track Cl       3:13.46  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kern, Nadja                  Waltham Track Cl       5:21.50  
  2 Eisele, Samantha             Providence Cobra       5:24.45  
  3 Richardson, Faith            Needham TC             5:26.99  
  4 Dufault, Catherine           unattached             5:53.27  
  5 Chmura, Alexandra            Nashua Pal             5:56.20  
  6 Maeda, Rie                   Liberty Athletic       5:57.31  
  7 Gaudet, Michaela             Waltham Track Cl       6:21.59  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid, Anna                   Smac                  11:49.68  
  2 Lai, Peggy                   Gate City Str         11:52.66  
  3 Richardson, Faith            Needham TC            11:54.73  
  4 Browning, Catherine          Providence Cobra      12:04.06  
  5 Ghergurovich, Megan          unattached            12:48.85  
  6 Linov, Shayna                Liberty Athletic      12:50.30  
  7 Smith, Hannah                Bay State Bullet      13:08.09  
  8 Clark, Amanda                Gate City Str         13:14.27  
  9 Kane, Shannon                Merrimack T           14:38.44  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krause, Kerry                Smac                     18.55  
  2 Schelling, Katharine         unattached               19.75  
  3 Groodman, Lauren             Smac                     20.22  
  4 Clark, Amanda                Gate City Str            21.81  
  5 McGann, Caitlin              Srs Track and fi         21.84  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waltham Track Club  'A'                               53.58  
  2 Amherst Track Club  'A'                               57.10  
  3 Lebanon Recreation NH  'A'                            58.01  
  4 Waltham Track Club  'B'                               58.31  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Providence Cobras  'A'                              4:30.72  
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McPhee, Hanna                Bay State Bullet         1.37m    4-06.00 
  2 Schelling, Katharine         unattached              J1.37m    4-06.00 
  3 Sax, Leah                    Nitehawks                1.32m    4-04.00 
  4 Krause, Kerry                Smac                    J1.32m    4-04.00 
  5 Lai, Peggy                   Gate City Str            1.27m    4-02.00 
  6 Pedersen, Jessica            Bay State Bullet         1.22m    4-00.00 
  7 Keklak, Andrea               Nitehawks                1.12m    3-08.00 
  8 Linov, Shayna                Liberty Athletic         1.07m    3-06.00 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walden, Kemani               Waltham Track Cl         4.74m   15-06.75 
  2 Zoltola, Sabrina             Waltham Track Cl         4.33m   14-02.50 
  3 Cataldo, Katie               Attleboro Jaguar         4.08m   13-04.75 
  4 Watts, Ivy                   Waltham Track Cl         4.06m   13-04.00 
  5 Schelling, Katharine         unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
  6 Kern, Nadja                  Waltham Track Cl         3.86m   12-08.00 
  7 Belanger, Alaina             Smac                     3.78m   12-05.00 
  9 Clark, Amanda                Gate City Str            3.40m   11-02.00 
 10 Vendituoli, Monica           Amherst Track Cl         3.38m   11-01.25 
 11 Gaudet, Michaela             Waltham Track Cl         3.02m    9-11.00 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zoltola, Sabrina             Waltham Track Cl         9.59m   31-05.75 
  2 Brown, Whitney               unattached               9.27m   30-05.00 
  3 Devereux, Liann              unattached               8.93m   29-03.75 
  4 Keklak, Andrea               Nitehawks                8.89m   29-02.00 
  5 Vendituoli, Monica           Amherst Track Cl         8.47m   27-09.50 
  6 Cataldo, Katie               Attleboro Jaguar         8.44m   27-08.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walsh, Stephanie             5-Star Running C         9.62m   31-06.75 
  2 Derrico, Melissa             unattached               9.34m   30-07.75 
  3 Chace, Brittany              Chancers Track C         8.58m   28-01.75 
  4 Keller, Kathryn              Amherst Track Cl         8.18m   26-10.00 
  5 Xoltola, Alessia             Waltham Track Cl         8.05m   26-05.00 
  6 Noonan, Genevieve            Waltham Track Cl         6.86m   22-06.25 
  7 Herlihy, MaryJo              Liberty Athletic         6.74m   22-01.50 
  8 Fenn, Shanaeya               Providence Cobra         6.51m   21-04.25 
  9 Tully, Jennifer              Waltham Track Cl         6.33m   20-09.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keller, Kathryn              Amherst Track Cl        27.09m      88-10 
  2 Brown, Whitney               unattached              21.91m      71-10 
  3 Derrico, Melissa             unattached              20.70m      67-11 
  4 Chace, Brittany              Chancers Track C        20.03m      65-08 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Petranoff, Kelly             unattached              32.26m     105-10 
  2 Chace, Brittany              Chancers Track C        21.76m      71-05 
  3 Keklak, Andrea               Nitehawks               19.84m      65-01 
  4 Noonan, Genevieve            Waltham Track Cl        13.27m      43-06 
  5 Herlihy, MaryJo              Liberty Athletic        12.95m      42-06 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trotman, Sarah               Boston Internati         13.06Q  1 
  2 Edge, Desiree                Providence Cobra         13.55Q  2 
  3 Grossman, Andria             Boston Internati         13.44Q  1 
  4 Simmonds, Amy                Smac                     13.95Q  2 
  5 Ryding, Cassandra            Nitehawks                13.69Q  1 
  6 Freeman, Kelsey              Providence Cobra         14.15Q  2 
  7 Johnston, Janelle            Providence Cobra         13.82q  1 
  8 Cromack, Erin                Smac                     13.94q  1 
  9 Lombardi, Sarah              Worcester Track          14.02   1 
 10 Spencer-Jones, Amber         Bay State Bullet         14.30   2 
 11 Adams, Jasmine               Providence Cobra         14.37   2 
 12 Dalomba, Cedra               Providence Cobra         14.45   1 
 13 Newsom, Krystin              unattached               14.51   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Trotman, Sarah               Boston Internati         13.09  
  2 Ryding, Cassandra            Nitehawks                13.43  
  3 Simmonds, Amy                Smac                     13.57  
  4 Edge, Desiree                Providence Cobra         13.59  
  5 Grossman, Andria             Boston Internati         13.59  
  6 Johnston, Janelle            Providence Cobra         13.84  
  7 Cromack, Erin                Smac                     13.91  
  8 Freeman, Kelsey              Providence Cobra         14.11  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trotman, Sarah               Boston Internati         26.28   1 
  2 Marrow, Jasmine              Providence Cobra         26.50   1 
  3 Poggi, Jenna                 Air Time Athleti         27.11   1 
  4 McNeil, Janelle              Providence Cobra         28.01   2 
  5 Grossman, Andria             Boston Internati         28.23   2 
  6 Edge, Dara                   Providence Cobra         28.43   1 
  7 Simmonds, Amy                Smac                     28.48   1 
  8 Lombardi, Sarah              Worcester Track          28.62   1 
  9 Johnston, Janelle            Providence Cobra         29.49   2 
 10 Adams, Jasmine               Providence Cobra         29.64   2 
 11 Dalomba, Cedra               Providence Cobra         29.70   2 
 12 Freeman, Kelsey              Providence Cobra         30.20   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marrow, Jasmine              Providence Cobra       1:00.00  
  2 Belanger, Erica              Smac                   1:01.46  
  3 McNeil, Janelle              Providence Cobra       1:02.77  
  4 Washington, Shayna           Greater Springfi       1:13.59  
  5 Broeker, Katie               Liberty Athletic       1:18.71  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belanger, Erica              Smac                   2:41.90  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vercollone, Teresa           unattached             5:31.81  
  2 Lerner, Kathryn              Liberty Athletic       5:44.46  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goodheart, Danica            Trails End               16.59  
  2 Edge, Dara                   Providence Cobra         17.50  
  3 Huyler, Annie                Smac                     17.61  
  4 Jeffries, Stephanie          Providence Cobra         17.74  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryding, Cassandra            Nitehawks              1:09.93  
  2 Brew, Jacqueline             Amherst Track Cl       1:12.15  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Providence Cobras  'A'                                52.19  
  2 Providence Cobras  'B'                                53.92  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Belanger, Erica              Smac                     1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Morris, Kylie                Amherst Track Cl        J1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Romeri, Sophia               Air Time Athleti         1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Huyler, Annie                Smac                    J1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Ryding, Cassandra            Nitehawks                1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Romeri, Sophia               Air Time Athleti         3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Poggi, Jenna                 Air Time Athleti        J3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 DuBois, Michelle             Air Time Athleti         2.60m    8-06.25 
  4 Fitzgerald, Nicole           Nitehawks                2.45m    8-00.50 
  5 Riggle, Kelly                Air Time Athleti         2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Belanger, Erica              Smac                     5.06m   16-07.25 
  2 Huyler, Annie                Smac                     4.93m   16-02.25 
  3 McNeil, Janelle              Providence Cobra        J4.93m   16-02.25 
  4 Morris, Kylie                Amherst Track Cl         4.88m   16-00.25 
  5 Cromack, Erin                Smac                     4.79m   15-08.75 
  6 Simmonds, Amy                Smac                     4.64m   15-02.75 
  7 Crocker, Rachel              Bay State Bullet         4.47m   14-08.00 
  8 Newsom, Krystin              unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
  9 Bete, Melanie                Worcester Track          4.32m   14-02.25 
 10 Brew, Jacqueline             Amherst Track Cl         4.16m   13-07.75 
 11 Edge, Desiree                Providence Cobra         3.66m   12-00.25 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goodheart, Danica            Trails End              11.10m   36-05.00 
  2 Newsom, Krystin              unattached               9.67m   31-08.75 
  3 Morris, Kylie                Amherst Track Cl         9.62m   31-06.75 
  4 Simmonds, Amy                Smac                     9.45m   31-00.00 
  5 Edge, Desiree                Providence Cobra         9.28m   30-05.50 
  6 Brew, Jacqueline             Amherst Track Cl         9.23m   30-03.50 
  7 Bete, Melanie                Worcester Track          9.11m   29-10.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scunziano, Julie             unattached              10.90m   35-09.25 
  2 Young, Shannon               unattached               9.97m   32-08.50 
  3 Huyler, Annie                Smac                     9.14m   30-00.00 
  4 Bury, Julia                  unattached               9.02m   29-07.25 
  5 Kerrigan, Kacey              unattached               8.26m   27-01.25 
  6 Broeker, Katie               Liberty Athletic         7.31m   23-11.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Foster, Kelley               unattached              31.53m     103-05 
  2 Kerrigan, Kacey              unattached              25.23m      82-09 
  3 Scunziano, Julie             unattached              23.81m      78-01 
  4 Bury, Julia                  unattached              22.65m      74-04 
  5 Fitzgerald, Nicole           Nitehawks               19.40m      63-08 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karin, Abbey                 unattached              36.31m     119-01 
  2 Kerrigan, Kacey              unattached              24.04m      78-10 
  3 Broeker, Katie               Liberty Athletic        13.63m      44-09 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donahue, Allisha             Providence Cobra         13.46  
  2 Higgs, Hillary               Greater Springfi         13.53  
  3 Rowe, Kamilah                Boston Internati         13.57  
  4 Jusme, Victoria M            Providence Cobra         13.73  
  5 Hamm, Tenesha                Greater Springfi         13.88  
  6 Wayashe, Jessica             unattached               13.90  
  7 Simonelli, Maria             Worcester Track          14.23  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donahue, Allisha             Providence Cobra         26.96   1 
  2 Higgs, Hillary               Greater Springfi         27.12   1 
  3 Rowe, Kamilah                Boston Internati         27.55   2 
  4 Stakus, Angie                Tri-Valley Front         27.88   1 
  5 Wolf, Julie                  unattached               28.13   1 
  6 Hamm, Tenesha                Greater Springfi         28.53   2 
  7 Simonelli, Maria             Worcester Track          28.69   2 
  8 Wayashe, Jessica             unattached               28.98   1 
  9 Jefferies, Ivory             Providence Cobra         29.00   1 
 10 Clayton, Alysha              Providence Cobra         29.92   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 zarowcir, Erika              Waltham Track Cl       1:05.18  
  2 Eaton, Shaniqua              Greater Springfi       1:13.36  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rocco, Alyse                 Needham TC             5:21.38  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jusme, Victoria L            unattached               15.80  
  2 Mcgeoghan, Katherine         unattached               17.22  
  3 Caruso, Deborah              Waltham Track Cl         18.66  
  4 Bylin, Jess                  Worcester Track          19.55  
  5 Cullinan, Alicia             Providence Cobra         21.57  
  6 Stakus, Angie                Tri-Valley Front         24.77  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caruso, Deborah              Waltham Track Cl       1:14.59  
  2 Bylin, Jess                  Worcester Track        1:17.30  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Providence Cobras  'A'                                52.02  
  2 Waltham Track Club  'A'                               56.13  
  3 Greater Springfield Harriers  'A'                     56.59  
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watson, Grace                Waltham Track Cl         1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Mcgeoghan, Katherine         unattached               1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Martel, Leah                 Tri-Valley Front         1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Caruso, Deborah              Waltham Track Cl            NH            
 
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Depalo, Danielle             Air Time Athleti         3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Head, Christine              unattached               2.92m    9-07.00 
  3 Tang, Katherine              Air Time Athleti         2.77m    9-01.00 
  4 Chen, Sara                   Air Time Athleti         2.45m    8-00.50 
  5 Bower, Ali                   Amherst Track Cl         2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Finestone, Emma              Waltham Track Cl         5.17m   16-11.50 
  2 Goodheart, Victoria          Trails End               5.02m   16-05.75 
  3 Lima, Stacy                  unattached               4.78m   15-08.25 
  4 Stakus, Angie                Tri-Valley Front         4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Wayashe, Jessica             unattached               4.58m   15-00.50 
  6 Cullinan, Alicia             Providence Cobra         3.76m   12-04.00 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Washington, Jasmine          Waltham Track Cl        11.05m   36-03.00 
  2 Goodheart, Victoria          Trails End              10.58m   34-08.50 
  3 Eaton, Shaniqua              Greater Springfi        10.02m   32-10.50 
  4 Stakus, Angie                Tri-Valley Front         9.95m   32-07.75 
  5 Martel, Leah                 Tri-Valley Front         9.64m   31-07.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Crystal             unattached              11.50m   37-08.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Crystal             unattached              35.55m     116-08 
  2 Wilder, Katy                 unattached              25.06m      82-03 
 
Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Crystal             unattached              44.95m     147-06 
  2 Guerra, Katie                unattached              42.97m     141-00 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Petranoff, Leigh             unattached              39.99m     131-02 
  2 Karin, Tara                  unattached              37.94m     124-06 
  3 Bourque, Crystal             unattached              32.96m     108-02 
  4 Wilder, Katy                 unattached              29.35m      96-03 
  5 Hirsch, Kristen              unattached              26.96m      88-05 
  6 Cullinan, Alicia             Providence Cobra        18.84m      61-10 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Tyshon               unattached               15.52q  3 
  2 Halberstadt, Luke            Waltham Track Cl         15.52q  2 
  3 Cyprien, Dylan               unattached               15.83q  3 
  4 Smith, Glenn                 Camb.Jets                15.94q  1 
  5 Sylvester, Michael           Waltham Track Cl         15.98q  1 
  6 Fife, Ryan                   Providence Cobra         16.18q  1 
  7 Venter, Jamari               unattached               16.19q  1 
  8 Myers, Daniel                unattached               16.99q  2 
  9 Mill, Ja'Quan                Boston Internati         17.08   3 
 10 Butler, Seamus               Waltham Track Cl         17.11   2 
 11 Coley Jr., Robert            Providence Cobra         17.75   2 
 12 Ellison, Matthew             unattached               18.40   3 
 13 Hale, Duryl                  unattached               18.65   2 
 14 DeFilippo, Dean              Amherst Track Cl         19.46   3 
 15 Sweeney, Davin               unattached               19.78   1 
 16 McCaule, Joseph              Waltham Track Cl         20.68   3 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Halberstadt, Luke            Waltham Track Cl         15.74  
  2 Forbes, Tyshon               unattached               15.83  
  3 Cyprien, Dylan               unattached               15.84  
  4 Smith, Glenn                 Camb.Jets                15.92  
  5 Sylvester, Michael           Waltham Track Cl         16.14  
  6 Venter, Jamari               unattached               16.28  
  7 Fife, Ryan                   Providence Cobra         16.92  
  8 Myers, Daniel                unattached               17.23  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Bryan                Boston Internati         29.10   1 
  2 Cyprien, Dylan               unattached               32.48   2 
  3 Forbes, Tyshon               unattached               32.75   1 
  4 Fife, Ryan                   Providence Cobra         33.00   2 
  5 Smith, Glenn                 Camb.Jets                33.24   1 
  6 Sylvester, Michael           Waltham Track Cl         33.57   2 
  7 Halberstadt, Luke            Waltham Track Cl         33.57   2 
  8 Venter, Jamari               unattached               33.72   2 
  9 Lavaud, Trevon               Boston Internati         34.20   1 
 10 Andrade, Anthony             Providence Cobra         35.61   2 
 11 Mill, Ja'Quan                Boston Internati         36.52   1 
 12 Myers, Daniel                unattached               38.89   1 
 13 Hale, Duryl                  unattached               48.53   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Bryan                Boston Internati       1:09.81  
  2 Andrade, Anthony             Providence Cobra       1:19.13  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cariati, Amos                Providence Cobra       2:41.44  
  2 Bucher, Elijah               Nitehawks              2:49.55  
  3 LaChance, Max                Nitehawks              2:51.95  
  4 Aguirre, Anthony             Nitehawks              3:13.01  
  5 Ellison, Matthew             unattached             3:31.09  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cariati, Amos                Providence Cobra       5:15.83  
  2 LaChance, Max                Nitehawks              5:18.97  
  3 Bucher, Elijah               Nitehawks              5:48.54  
  4 Aguirre, Anthony             Nitehawks              6:23.24  
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Matthew           Nitehawks                1.12m    3-08.00 
  2 Stuopis, Tomas               Amherst Track Cl        J1.12m    3-08.00 
 -- Bucher, Elijah               Nitehawks                   NH            
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cariati, Amos                Providence Cobra         3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Halberstadt, Luke            Waltham Track Cl         3.18m   10-05.25 
  3 Butler, Seamus               Waltham Track Cl         2.66m    8-08.75 
  4 McCaule, Joseph              Waltham Track Cl         2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abt, Josh                    Chancers Track C         7.06m   23-02.00 
  2 Fischetti, Matthew           Nitehawks                6.28m   20-07.25 
  3 Stuopis, Tomas               Amherst Track Cl         5.09m   16-08.50 
  4 DeFilippo, Dean              Amherst Track Cl         4.73m   15-06.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stuopis, Tomas               Amherst Track Cl        23.82m      78-02 
  2 Sylvester, Michael           Waltham Track Cl        18.59m      61-00 
  3 Fischetti, Matthew           Nitehawks               17.60m      57-09 
  4 DeFilippo, Dean              Amherst Track Cl        15.83m      51-11 
  5 Butler, Seamus               Waltham Track Cl        14.35m      47-01 
  6 Sweeney, Davin               unattached              11.57m      37-11 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayala, Ralph                 Camb.Jets                14.17q  2 
  2 Bonadio, Brendan             Waltham Track Cl         14.76q  1 
  3 Swift, Marcus                Providence Cobra         15.44q  1 
  4 Gidari, Kevin                Nashua Area Wwtc         15.45q  2 
  5 Mulcahey, Christopher        Waltham Track Cl         15.92q  2 
  6 Whitney, Grant               Fireboltz                16.19q  2 
  7 Kinevich, Nikolai            Srs Track and fi         16.33q  2 
  8 Kinevich, Aidan              Srs Track and fi         17.18q  1 
  9 Massa, Ben                   Amherst Track Cl         17.28   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayala, Ralph                 Camb.Jets                14.19  
  2 Bonadio, Brendan             Waltham Track Cl         15.21  
  3 Gidari, Kevin                Nashua Area Wwtc         15.32  
  4 Swift, Marcus                Providence Cobra         15.37  
  5 Mulcahey, Christopher        Waltham Track Cl         16.02  
  6 Whitney, Grant               Fireboltz                16.35  
  7 Kinevich, Nikolai            Srs Track and fi         16.74  
  8 Kinevich, Aidan              Srs Track and fi         17.33  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tuplin, Trevor               Fireboltz                30.42   1 
  2 Bonadio, Brendan             Waltham Track Cl         31.52   2 
  3 Swift, Marcus                Providence Cobra         31.83   1 
  4 Owens, Brandon               Boston Internati         32.64   1 
  5 Zawalich, Timothy            unattached               35.19   1 
  6 Kinevich, Nikolai            Srs Track and fi         38.10   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tuplin, Trevor               Fireboltz              1:05.31   2 
  2 Washington, Jakarrie         Boston Internati       1:07.43   1 
  3 Cyprien, Irvans              unattached             1:07.66   1 
  4 Bermont, David               Boston Internati       1:09.45   2 
  5 Prescott, Drew               Amherst Track Cl       1:09.54   1 
  6 Whitehead, Arthur            Nitehawks              1:10.74   2 
  7 Zawalich, Timothy            unattached             1:11.89   2 
  8 Ayala, Ralph                 Camb.Jets              1:13.49   2 
  9 Cullinane, Seamus            unattached             1:14.88   1 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cyprien, Irvans              unattached             2:38.13  
  2 Whitehead, Arthur            Nitehawks              2:44.25  
  3 Moran-Cunniff, Victor        Fireboltz              2:47.75  
  4 Dias, Randall                unattached             2:48.29  
  5 Barnes, Matthew              Nitehawks              2:58.92  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sciaraffa, Joshua            Fireboltz              5:29.59  
  2 Barnes, Matthew              Nitehawks              5:36.39  
  3 Dias, Randall                unattached             5:55.87  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collopy, Jack                Granite State Fl      10:25.60  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinevich, Nikolai            Srs Track and fi         22.49  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waltham Track Club  'A'                             1:03.21  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Shore Fireboltz  'A'                          4:58.00  
  2 Amherst Track Club  'A'                             5:26.34  
 
High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moran-Cunniff, Victor        Fireboltz                1.17m    3-10.00 
  2 Barnes, Matthew              Nitehawks                1.12m    3-08.00 
  3 Kinevich, Aidan              Srs Track and fi         1.07m    3-06.00 
  4 Whitehead, Arthur            Nitehawks                0.97m    3-02.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sciaraffa, Joshua            Fireboltz                4.38m   14-04.50 
  2 Gidari, Kevin                Nashua Area Wwtc         4.00m   13-01.50 
  3 Campbell, Devon              Waltham Track Cl         3.67m   12-00.50 
  4 Whitney, Grant               Fireboltz                3.60m   11-09.75 
  5 Brew, Thomas                 Amherst Track Cl         3.52m   11-06.75 
  6 Mulcahey, Christopher        Waltham Track Cl         3.38m   11-01.25 
  7 Massa, Ben                   Amherst Track Cl         2.96m    9-08.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fitzerald, John Henry        Waltham Track Cl         7.09m   23-03.25 
  2 Janson, Samuel               Amherst Track Cl         6.01m   19-08.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Delaurie, Curtis             unattached              19.72m      64-08 
  2 Prescott, Drew               Amherst Track Cl        14.70m      48-03 
  3 Fitzerald, John Henry        Waltham Track Cl        13.34m      43-09 
  4 Janson, Samuel               Amherst Track Cl        11.04m      36-03 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abt, Josh                    Chancers Track C        36.42m     119-06 
  2 Noonan, TJ                   Waltham Track Cl        32.92m     108-00 
  3 Keklak, Alexander            Nitehawks               29.99m      98-05 
  4 Campbell, Devon              Waltham Track Cl        28.13m      92-03 
  5 Brew, Thomas                 Amherst Track Cl        25.56m      83-10 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kadich, Jared                unattached               12.66q  2 
  2 Forgo, Stephen               unattached               12.93q  2 
  3 Matera, David                Bay State Bullet         13.17q  1 
  4 Asprilla, Manuel             Camb.Jets                13.30q  2 
  5 White, Cody                  Srs Track and fi         13.72q  1 
  6 Britton, Darrell             Providence Cobra         13.76q  2 
  7 Bermont, Peter               Boston Internati         14.15q  1 
  8 Pawluk, Stephen              Nitehawks                14.77q  1 
  9 Dayon, Darren                Srs Track and fi         15.27   2 
 10 Janson, Peterq               Amherst Track Cl         15.53   1 
 11 Walker Jr., Dewayne          unattached               16.09   1 
 12 Gagnon, Jon-zuc              unattached               16.12   2 
 13 Kellogg, Brian               Bay State Bullet         16.57   1 
 14 Lee, Kyle                    Camb.Jets                16.75   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kadich, Jared                unattached               12.64  
  2 Matera, David                Bay State Bullet         12.97  
  3 Forgo, Stephen               unattached               12.97  
  4 Asprilla, Manuel             Camb.Jets                13.36  
  5 Britton, Darrell             Providence Cobra         13.46  
  6 White, Cody                  Srs Track and fi         13.54  
  7 Bermont, Peter               Boston Internati         14.14  
  8 Pawluk, Stephen              Nitehawks                14.40  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Forgo, Stephen               unattached               25.89   2 
  2 Kadich, Jared                unattached               26.22   1 
  3 Asprilla, Manuel             Camb.Jets                27.03   2 
  4 White, Cody                  Srs Track and fi         28.05   2 
  5 Britton, Darrell             Providence Cobra         28.83   1 
  6 Cyphers, Michael             Hanover NH               29.18   1 
  7 Bermont, Peter               Boston Internati         29.33   1 
  8 Pawluk, Stephen              Nitehawks                30.69   1 
  9 Hardy, Cameron               Nitehawks                32.04   1 
 10 Dayon, Darren                Srs Track and fi         32.22   2 
 11 Walker Jr., Dewayne          unattached               33.98   1 
 12 Lee, Kyle                    Camb.Jets                34.65   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kadich, Jared                unattached               57.16   2 
  2 Forgo, Stephen               unattached               59.03   1 
  3 Reagan, Ryan                 Merrimack T              59.17   2 
  4 Crowley, Connor              Gate City Str          1:00.32   2 
  5 Green, Jared                 Smac                   1:01.31   2 
  6 Ellersick, John              Nitehawks              1:02.04   1 
  7 Otis, Matthew                unattached             1:02.59   1 
  8 Mega, Evan                   unattached             1:03.30   1 
  9 Walker, Avery                Camb.Jets              1:07.41   1 
 10 Vallace, Kyle                Merrimack T            1:09.99   2 
 11 Hardy, Cameron               Nitehawks              1:13.19   2 
 12 Gagnon, Jon-zuc              unattached             1:16.60   1 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ireland, Jeffrey             Hatchet Harriers       2:15.80  
  2 Villarreal-Halprin, Rube     Camb.Jets              2:16.29  
  3 Weeresinghe, Tharindu        Camb.Jets              2:23.09  
  4 Crowley, Connor              Gate City Str          2:27.48  
  5 Green, Jared                 Smac                   2:29.13  
  6 Fischer, Donald Bryce        unattached             2:29.21  
  7 Ellersick, John              Nitehawks              2:34.83  
  8 Walker, Avery                Camb.Jets              2:36.01  
  9 Royall, Robert               Providence Cobra       2:38.06  
 10 Zawalich, Daniel             unattached             2:45.83  
 11 Kacher, Jeremy               Waltham Track Cl       2:50.27  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villarreal-Halprin, Rube     Camb.Jets              4:42.82  
  2 Belcher, Samuel              Smac                   4:43.37  
  3 Barnes, Alec                 Nitehawks              4:46.69  
  4 Weeresinghe, Tharindu        Camb.Jets              4:49.51  
  5 Rapaic, Ogi                  Waltham Track Cl       4:57.13  
  6 Zawalich, Daniel             unattached             4:57.70  
  7 Vallace, Kyle                Merrimack T            5:21.18  
  8 Kacher, Jeremy               Waltham Track Cl       5:44.44  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belcher, Samuel              Smac                  10:23.62  
  2 Barnes, Alec                 Nitehawks             10:45.57  
  3 Hartnett, Chandler           Bay State Bullet      11:24.18  
  4 Grigas, Nicholas             Gate City Str         11:25.94  
  5 Royall, Robert               Providence Cobra      14:41.29  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kofer, Eric                  Srs Track and fi      12:50.97  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halsted, Chris               Nitehawks                28.64  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nitehawks Sports Club  'A'                            55.14  
  2 Bay State Bullets  'A'                                57.97  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambridge Jets  'A'                                 4:25.04  
 
High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gregory, Tyler               Nitehawks                1.42m    4-07.75 
  2 Jenkins, Stephen             unattached               1.37m    4-06.00 
  3 Mepham, Daniel               unattached              J1.37m    4-06.00 
  4 Pawluk, Stephen              Nitehawks                1.32m    4-04.00 
  5 Dayon, Darren                Srs Track and fi        J1.32m    4-04.00 
 -- Matera, David                Bay State Bullet            NH            
 -- Kofer, Eric                  Srs Track and fi            NH            
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cyphers, Joshua              Hanover NH               2.45m    8-00.50 
  2 Pickering, Aaron             unattached              J2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Halsted, Chris               Nitehawks                5.26m   17-03.25 
  2 Kadich, Jared                unattached               4.68m   15-04.25 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Halsted, Chris               Nitehawks               11.06m   36-03.50 
  2 Cyphers, Joshua              Hanover NH              10.71m   35-01.75 
  3 Mega, Evan                   unattached              10.05m   32-11.75 
  4 Otis, Matthew                unattached               9.95m   32-07.75 
  5 Hart, Austin                 unattached               9.24m   30-03.75 
  6 Cyphers, Michael             Hanover NH               9.08m   29-09.50 
  7 Jenkins, Stephen             unattached               9.03m   29-07.50 
  8 Fischetti, Nicholas          Nitehawks                8.57m   28-01.50 
  9 Mepham, Daniel               unattached               8.14m   26-08.50 
 -- Gregory, Tyler               Nitehawks                   ND            
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Filiano, Dominic             Lebanon Rec             14.29m   46-10.75 
  2 Maloof, Michael              unattached              11.11m   36-05.50 
  3 Clisbee, Anthony             Amherst Track Cl        10.26m   33-08.00 
  4 Hamilton, Mark               Amherst Track Cl         9.31m   30-06.50 
  5 Rapaic, Ogi                  Waltham Track Cl         9.09m   29-10.00 
  6 Green, Jared                 Smac                     8.84m   29-00.00 
  7 Weimer, William              Bay State Bullet         8.48m   27-10.00 
  8 Grant, Adam                  unattached               7.74m   25-04.75 
  9 Janson, Peterq               Amherst Track Cl         5.78m   18-11.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Filiano, Dominic             Lebanon Rec             44.80m     147-00 
  2 Clisbee, Anthony             Amherst Track Cl        38.57m     126-06 
  3 Maloof, Michael              unattached              35.13m     115-03 
  4 Hamilton, Mark               Amherst Track Cl        30.58m     100-04 
  5 McCabe, Jake                 Amherst Track Cl        26.50m      86-11 
  6 Grant, Adam                  unattached              26.17m      85-10 
  7 Fischetti, Nicholas          Nitehawks               18.48m      60-07 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Filiano, Dominic             Lebanon Rec             42.87m     140-08 
  2 Maloof, Michael              unattached              42.22m     138-06 
  3 Hamilton, Mark               Amherst Track Cl        37.94m     124-06 
  4 Hart, Austin                 unattached              37.24m     122-02 
  5 Rapaic, Ogi                  Waltham Track Cl        31.24m     102-06 
  6 Clisbee, Anthony             Amherst Track Cl        29.41m      96-06 
  7 McCabe, Jake                 Amherst Track Cl        29.31m      96-02 
  8 Kacher, Jeremy               Waltham Track Cl        25.41m      83-04 
  9 Janson, Peterq               Amherst Track Cl        22.67m      74-04 
 10 Fischetti, Nicholas          Nitehawks               19.41m      63-08 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Rashad                Greater Springfi         11.80Q  2 
  2 Cheever, Chris               unattached               11.87Q  1 
  3 Salas, Ephram                unattached               11.96Q  2 
  4 Reynolds, Arthur             Fast Feet Track          12.11Q  1 
  5 Dunbar, Stanley              Providence Cobra         12.19Q  2 
  6 Pereira, Jeff                Quincy TC                12.24Q  1 
  7 Bian, Ralph                  Providence Cobra         12.26q  2 
  8 Heydari, William             Bay State Bullet         12.79q  1 
  9 Bermont, Dejon               Boston Internati         12.81   1 
 10 McDonald, Ross               unattached               12.95   2 
 11 Burke, Eric                  unattached               13.15   1 
 12 MacNevin, Jack               Srs Track and fi         13.70   1 
 13 Felber, Zach                 Srs Track and fi         13.70   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Rashad                Greater Springfi         11.65  
  2 Salas, Ephram                unattached               11.84  
  3 Cheever, Chris               unattached               11.89  
  4 Reynolds, Arthur             Fast Feet Track          12.09  
  5 Dunbar, Stanley              Providence Cobra         12.11  
  6 Bian, Ralph                  Providence Cobra         12.21  
  7 Pereira, Jeff                Quincy TC                12.45  
  8 Heydari, William             Bay State Bullet         12.82  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evans, Rashad                Greater Springfi         23.77   1 
  2 Amidon, Alexander            unattached               24.02   2 
  3 Reynolds, Arthur             Fast Feet Track          24.43   2 
  4 Salas, Ephram                unattached               24.50   2 
  5 Dunbar, Stanley              Providence Cobra         24.66   1 
  6 Murphy, John                 Nitehawks                24.82   2 
  7 O'Neill, Connor              Worcester Track          24.90   1 
  8 Bermont, Dejon               Boston Internati         27.04   2 
  9 Burke, Eric                  unattached               27.29   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amidon, Alexander            unattached               51.58   2 
  2 Hughes, Robert               unattached               53.51   2 
  3 O'Neill, Connor              Worcester Track          53.57   2 
  4 Magoen, Cooper               Smac                     54.19   1 
  5 Letourneau, Donald           Providence Cobra         57.84   2 
  6 Robinson, Timothy            Bay State Bullet         58.06   1 
  7 Bian, Ralph                  Providence Cobra         58.21   1 
  8 Paskins, Toussaint           Greater Springfi         58.99   1 
  9 Alario, Stephen              Merrimack T            1:00.08   2 
 10 Hobbs, Charlie               Merrimack T            1:04.08   2 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bezner, Ryan                 unattached             2:16.28  
  2 Magoen, Cooper               Smac                   2:16.83  
  3 Signh, Kirahjit              unattached             2:16.98  
  4 Moynihan, Christopher        Bay State Bullet       2:37.62  
  5 Felber, Zach                 Srs Track and fi       2:38.13  
  6 Hughes, Robert               unattached             2:48.19  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chace, Richard               unattached             4:46.72  
  2 Breagy, Conor                North Kingstown        4:52.87  
  3 Muller, Nick                 Granite State Fl       4:59.19  
  4 McCann, Eric                 Srs Track and fi       5:07.94  
 -- Flynn, Michael               Srs Track and fi           DNF  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chace, Richard               unattached            10:09.56  
  2 Muller, Nick                 Granite State Fl      10:57.00  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callanan, Matthew            unattached               15.75  
  2 Pereira, Jeff                Quincy TC                20.79  
  3 Naczas, Daniel               unattached               22.62  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonsalues, Anthony           Providence Cobra       1:09.37  
  2 Fowler, Christopher          unattached             1:16.30  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bay State Bullets  'A'                                52.69  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Samuel            unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
  1 Evans, Rashad                Greater Springfi         1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Reigstad, Andrew             unattached              J1.78m    5-10.00 
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Adams         Quincy TC                1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 Naczas, Daniel               unattached               1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Mepham, William              unattached              J1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Moynihan, Christopher        Bay State Bullet         1.47m    4-09.75 
  8 Giroux, Tim                  Bay State Bullet         1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Cramer, Peter                Bay State Bullet         1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- MacNevin, Jack               Srs Track and fi            NH            
 -- Burke, Eric                  unattached                  NH            
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dotts, Clared                Patriot PV               2.92m    9-07.00 
  2 Tang, Kevin                  Air Time Athleti        J2.92m    9-07.00 
  3 Clark, Stephen               unattached               2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reigstad, Andrew             unattached               6.08m   19-11.50 
  2 Cheever, Chris               unattached               5.94m   19-06.00 
  3 Arsenault, Samuel            unattached               5.81m   19-00.75 
  4 Pereira, Jeff                Quincy TC                5.66m   18-07.00 
  5 McDonald, Ross               unattached               5.39m   17-08.25 
  6 Signh, Kirahjit              unattached               5.03m   16-06.00 
  7 MacNevin, Jack               Srs Track and fi         4.83m   15-10.25 
  8 Flynn, Michael               Srs Track and fi         4.37m   14-04.00 
  9 Fowler, Christopher          unattached               4.28m   14-00.50 
 -- Reynolds, Arthur             Fast Feet Track           FOUL            
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan, James                  unattached              12.71m   41-08.50 
  2 Connor, Isiah                unattached              12.59m   41-03.75 
  3 Cheever, Chris               unattached              11.94m   39-02.25 
  4 Chace, Richard               unattached              10.12m   33-02.50 
  5 Salas, Ephram                unattached               9.95m   32-07.75 
  6 Signh, Kirahjit              unattached               9.63m   31-07.25 
  7 Fowler, Christopher          unattached               9.60m   31-06.00 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glavin, Daniel               unattached              13.09m   42-11.50 
  2 Clarkin, Nathan              unattached              13.02m   42-08.75 
  3 Farnsworth, Nicholas         WrldLongestThrow        11.47m   37-07.75 
  4 Cleaves, Zack                unattached              10.04m   32-11.25 
  5 Murphy, John                 Nitehawks                9.43m   30-11.25 
  6 Alario, Stephen              Merrimack T              9.27m   30-05.00 
  7 White, Christian             Worcester Track          7.36m   24-01.75 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glavin, Daniel               unattached              36.66m     120-03 
  2 Hadden, Lucas                unattached              36.38m     119-04 
  3 Farnsworth, Nicholas         WrldLongestThrow        35.59m     116-09 
  4 Clarkin, Nathan              unattached              28.96m      95-00 
  5 McDonald, Ross               unattached              27.54m      90-04 
  6 Alario, Stephen              Merrimack T             25.41m      83-04 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hadden, Lucas                unattached              51.63m     169-05 
  2 Farnsworth, Nicholas         WrldLongestThrow        46.58m     152-10 
  3 Cyphers, Jonathan            Hanover NH              37.83m     124-01 
  4 McDonald, Ross               unattached              30.09m      98-09 
  5 Mepham, William              unattached              26.76m      87-09 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Kevin                Providence Cobra         11.43Q  2 
  2 Keit, Evan                   Providence Cobra         11.52Q  1 
  3 Engel, Alexander             Worcester Track          11.44Q  2 
  4 Ignazi, Brian                Amherst Track Cl         11.91Q  1 
  5 Washington, Matt             Providence Cobra         11.64Q  2 
  6 Turnbull, Brian              unattached               12.10Q  1 
  7 Lawrence, Alexander          unattached               11.75q  2 
  8 Early, Peter                 unattached               11.95q  2 
  9 Viveiros, evin               Providence Cobra         11.99   2 
 10 Brida, Christopher           unattached               12.42   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Kevin                Providence Cobra         11.28  
  2 Engel, Alexander             Worcester Track          11.43  
  3 Keit, Evan                   Providence Cobra         11.57  
  4 Washington, Matt             Providence Cobra         11.61  
  5 Lawrence, Alexander          unattached               11.82  
  6 Ignazi, Brian                Amherst Track Cl         11.96  
  7 Turnbull, Brian              unattached               12.39  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Engel, Alexander             Worcester Track          22.70   2 
  2 Stannard, Brian              Greater Springfi         23.76   2 
  3 Morgan, Kevin                Providence Cobra         23.80   2 
  4 Viveiros, evin               Providence Cobra         23.83   1 
  5 Washington, Matt             Providence Cobra         23.89   1 
  6 Lawrence, Alexander          unattached               23.99   1 
  7 MacLeod, Alex                Greater Springfi         24.02   2 
  8 Ignazi, Brian                Amherst Track Cl         24.24   1 
  9 McCoy, John                  Nitehawks                24.39   1 
 10 Logan, Wilburn               Providence Cobra         24.55   2 
 11 Ames, William                unattached               24.71   2 
 12 Wilmot, Duane                Greater Springfi         25.24   1 
 13 Turnbull, Brian              unattached               25.30   2 
 14 Brida, Christopher           unattached               25.55   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engel, Alexander             Worcester Track          50.27  
  2 Stannard, Brian              Greater Springfi         51.69  
  3 Torres, Jared                unattached               55.95  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leader, Jim                  unattached             2:10.86  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leader, Jim                  unattached             4:22.63  
  2 Powers, Kyle                 unattached             4:23.94  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powers, Kyle                 unattached            17:04.65  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacLeod, Alex                Greater Springfi         16.29  
  2 Barona, Christopher          unattached               16.83  
  3 Connaughdon, Phillip         Dutch Elite              18.05  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torres, Jared                unattached               59.16  
  2 Barona, Christopher          unattached               59.43  
  3 Wheat, Benjamin              Worcester Track        1:01.51  
  4 Freeman, Donnell             Providence Cobra       1:02.98  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Providence Cobras  'A'                                43.97  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greater Springfield Harriers  'A'                   4:49.49  
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Early, Peter                 unattached               1.82m    5-11.50 
  2 Connaughdon, Phillip         Dutch Elite              1.72m    5-07.75 
  3 Lally, Steven                unattached              J1.72m    5-07.75 
  4 Fahey, Shawn                 unattached               1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 McCoy, John                  Nitehawks               J1.68m    5-06.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Xiao, Forrest                Patriot PV               4.27m   14-00.00 
  2 Griffiti, Joel               unattached               3.19m   10-05.50 
  3 Jenkins, Michael             unattached               2.92m    9-07.00 
 
Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Early, Peter                 unattached               6.95m   22-09.75 
  2 Torres, Jared                unattached               5.78m   18-11.75 
  3 Connaughdon, Phillip         Dutch Elite              5.71m   18-09.00 
  4 Turnbull, Brian              unattached               4.11m   13-06.00 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Torres, Jared                unattached              12.72m   41-08.75 
  2 Brida, Christopher           unattached              12.57m   41-03.00 
  3 Freeman, Donnell             Providence Cobra        11.36m   37-03.25 
 -- Lawrence, Alexander          unattached                  ND            
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCoy, John                  Nitehawks               14.57m   47-09.75 
  2 Trinque, Donald              unattached              13.07m   42-10.75 
  3 Lockard, Garrett             unattached              11.68m   38-04.00 
  4 Buker, Cameron               Nashua Area Wwtc        11.65m   38-02.75 
  5 Ivanov, Alex                 Nitehawks               11.35m   37-03.00 
  6 Smith, Ryan                  Nitehawks               10.80m   35-05.25 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lockard, Garrett             unattached              41.41m     135-10 
  2 Thorne, Adam                 unattached              39.26m     128-10 
  3 McCoy, John                  Nitehawks               38.83m     127-05 
  4 Ivanov, Alex                 Nitehawks               37.79m     124-00 
  5 Coyle, Jerry                 unattached              36.94m     121-02 
  6 Trinque, Donald              unattached              36.88m     121-00 
  7 Hamilton, Grant              Amherst Track Cl        32.54m     106-09 
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, dan                Joe Donahue Thro        47.93m     157-03 
  2 Hamilton, Grant              Amherst Track Cl        45.40m     148-11 
  3 Ivanov, Alex                 Nitehawks               26.49m      86-11 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fahey, Shawn                 unattached              50.58m     165-11 
  2 Ivanov, Alex                 Nitehawks               45.84m     150-05 
  3 Trinque, Donald              unattached              45.22m     148-04 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News