Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Arts

Yarmouth, MA, June 17, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 61-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:27  7:34    1 61-98   31 M   103 Adam Ross                   Edgartown,MA                                                 
 2     26:14  8:28    2 61-98   45 M   130 Jim Hines                   Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 3     28:48  9:17    3 61-98   55 M    95 Joe Weinberger              S. Yarmouth                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:26  6:16    1 51-60    9 M   131 Skip Michaelson             Orleans,MA                                                   
 2     19:45  6:22    2 51-60   11 M     2 Steve Allen                 Charlton                                                  
 3     20:07  6:29    3 51-60   14 M   162 David Joyce                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:47  6:04    1 41-50    5 M   111 Mike Herlihy                Brewster,MA                                                  
 2     18:56  6:06    2 41-50    6 M    59 Pascal Nicolle              Miami FL                                                  
 3     19:50  6:24    3 41-50   13 M   156 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:37  5:22    1 31-40    1 M   116 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                 
 2     16:45  5:24    2 31-40    2 M   119 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                  
 3     17:41  5:42    3 31-40    3 M   132 Paul Young                  Andover,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:43  6:02    1 21-30    4 M   114 Justin Deeg                 Eastham,MA                                                   
 2     19:18  6:14    2 21-30    8 M   115 Tom Deeg                                                                              
 3     19:49  6:24    3 21-30   12 M   142 Raymond Joseph                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:12  6:12    1 01-20    7 M    64 J Pallazola                 Yarmouthport                                              
 2     19:28  6:17    2 01-20   10 M   125 Thomas Finneran                                                                       
 3     20:49  6:43    3 01-20   17 M    58 Kevin Napolitan             W. Barnstable                                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 61-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:58  9:21    1 61-98   35 F    21 Martha Edwards              W. Yarmouth                                               
 2     49:29 15:58    2 61-98   95 F   110 Pamela Berube               W Yarmouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:04  6:48    1 51-60    2 F    65 Mary Peabody                Dennis                                                    
 2     24:44  7:59    2 51-60   10 F   168 Jane Lovelette              Yarmoouthport,MA                                             
 3     27:12  8:46    3 51-60   21 F    97 Laura Woods                 W. Dennis                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:37  6:58    1 41-50    3 F   137 Stella Medina               E Dennis,MA                                                  
 2     22:30  7:15    2 41-50    5 F    87 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee                                                   
 3     26:06  8:25    3 41-50   16 F    93 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:02  6:47    1 31-40    1 F    45 Mim Lombardo                S. Easton                                                 
 2     22:12  7:10    2 31-40    4 F   146 Michele Wojtkowski          Richmond,MA                                                  
 3     23:14  7:30    3 31-40    7 F    90 Emily Trespas               Andover                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:20  7:32    1 21-30    8 F   118 Kris Giewat                 Dover,MA                                                     
 2     25:07  8:06    2 21-30   11 F   178 Rebecca Delaney             Charlestown,MA                                               
 3     25:51  8:20    3 21-30   14 F   134 Michelle Ring               S Yarmouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:08  7:28    1 01-20    6 F    85 Sarah Switchenko            North Reading                                             
 2     25:13  8:08    2 01-20   12 F    16 Jessica Currier             W. Dennis                                                 
 3     28:19  9:08    3 01-20   25 F    52 Meghan McEvoy               Forestdale                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:37  5:22    1 31-40    1 M   116 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                 
 2     16:45  5:24    2 31-40    2 M   119 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                  
 3     17:41  5:42    3 31-40    3 M   132 Paul Young                  Andover,MA                                                   
 4     18:43  6:02    1 21-30    4 M   114 Justin Deeg                 Eastham,MA                                                   
 5     18:47  6:04    1 41-50    5 M   111 Mike Herlihy                Brewster,MA                                                  
 6     18:56  6:06    2 41-50    6 M    59 Pascal Nicolle              Miami FL                                                  
 7     19:12  6:12    1 01-20    7 M    64 J Pallazola                 Yarmouthport                                              
 8     19:18  6:14    2 21-30    8 M   115 Tom Deeg                                                                              
 9     19:26  6:16    1 51-60    9 M   131 Skip Michaelson             Orleans,MA                                                   
 10    19:28  6:17    2 01-20   10 M   125 Thomas Finneran                                                                        
 11    19:45  6:22    2 51-60   11 M     2 Steve Allen                 Charlton                                                   
 12    19:49  6:24    3 21-30   12 M   142 Raymond Joseph                                                                         
 13    19:50  6:24    3 41-50   13 M   156 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 14    20:07  6:29    3 51-60   14 M   162 David Joyce                                                                            
 15    20:24  6:35    4 41-50   15 M   164 Patrick Walsh               Osterville,MA                                                 
 16    20:36  6:39    4 51-60   16 M   159 Dennis Clark                                                                           
 17    20:49  6:43    3 01-20   17 M    58 Kevin Napolitan             W. Barnstable                                              
 18    25:13  8:08    4 31-40   18 M   154 David Kelly                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 19    23:04  7:26    4 01-20   19 M    80 James Shapiro               Newton                                                     
 20    20:56  6:45    5 01-20   20 M   122 Kevin Sennott Jr            W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 21    21:36  6:58    5 41-50   21 M   133 Rick Napolitan              W Barnstable,MA                                               
 22    21:49  7:02    5 51-60   22 M   126 David Baker                 Centerville,MA                                                
 23    22:02  7:06    6 51-60   23 M   117 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 24    22:04  7:07    4 21-30   24 M   179 Tim Delaney                 Charlestown,MA                                                
 25    22:07  7:08    7 51-60   25 M   177 Jim Peters                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 26    22:25  7:14    5 21-30   26 M   169 Matthew Kramer              Redondo Beach,CA                                              
 27    22:29  7:15    5 31-40   27 M   150 Raul Vallejo                                                                           
 28    22:42  7:19    6 01-20   28 M    88 Alex Thome                  Centerville                                                
 29    22:49  7:22    7 01-20   29 M   181 Evan Tuohy Bedford          W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 30    23:13  7:29    8 51-60   30 M   176 Dave Farreu                 S Chatham,MA                                                  
 31    23:27  7:34    1 61-98   31 M   103 Adam Ross                   Edgartown,MA                                                  
 32    23:29  7:35    8 01-20   32 M   160 Pat Joyce                   Arnold,MD                                                     
 33    23:51  7:42    6 41-50   33 M    39 Richard Koehler             Barnstable                                                 
 34    23:54  7:43    6 31-40   34 M    33 Sean Igoe                   Osterville                                                 
 35    24:29  7:54    7 41-50   35 M     1 Jeff Allard                 Harwichport                                                
 36    24:49  8:00    7 31-40   36 M   123 Kevin Sennott Sr            W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 37    25:08  8:06    8 41-50   37 M    86 Peter Switchenko            North Reading                                              
 38    25:20  8:10    9 41-50   38 M   145 John Morash                                                                            
 39    25:27  8:13   10 41-50   39 M   149 Paul Crosby                 Centerville,MA                                                
 40    25:27  8:13    9 51-60   40 M   158 Paul Dakin                  S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 41    25:36  8:15   11 41-50   41 M   173 Michael O'Neill             Charlestown,MA                                                
 42    25:51  8:20    8 31-40   42 M   135 Geoff Jumper                                                                           
 43    26:08  8:26    9 31-40   43 M   143 Ken Seaman                  Dover,MA                                                      
 44    26:12  8:27   10 51-60   44 M   180 Larry Sullivan              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 45    26:14  8:28    2 61-98   45 M   130 Jim Hines                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 46    26:16  8:28   12 41-50   46 M   165 Kevin O'Neill                                                                          
 47    27:01  8:43   13 41-50   47 M    66 Dwight Pfundstein                                                                      
 48    27:09  8:45   11 51-60   48 M   140 Charles Toms                W Chatham,MA                                                  
 49    27:14  8:47   14 41-50   49 M    44 Allan Lieberman             Hyannisport                                                
 50    27:15  8:47   12 51-60   50 M    17 Steven DeCastellane         Harwich                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:02  6:47    1 31-40    1 F    45 Mim Lombardo                S. Easton                                                 
 2     21:04  6:48    1 51-60    2 F    65 Mary Peabody                Dennis                                                    
 3     21:37  6:58    1 41-50    3 F   137 Stella Medina               E Dennis,MA                                                  
 4     22:12  7:10    2 31-40    4 F   146 Michele Wojtkowski          Richmond,MA                                                  
 5     22:30  7:15    2 41-50    5 F    87 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee                                                   
 6     23:08  7:28    1 01-20    6 F    85 Sarah Switchenko            North Reading                                             
 7     23:14  7:30    3 31-40    7 F    90 Emily Trespas               Andover                                                   
 8     23:20  7:32    1 21-30    8 F   118 Kris Giewat                 Dover,MA                                                     
 9     23:43  7:39    4 31-40    9 F   141 Kim Anderson                                                                          
 10    24:44  7:59    2 51-60   10 F   168 Jane Lovelette              Yarmoouthport,MA                                              
 11    25:07  8:06    2 21-30   11 F   178 Rebecca Delaney             Charlestown,MA                                                
 12    25:13  8:08    2 01-20   12 F    16 Jessica Currier             W. Dennis                                                  
 13    25:36  8:15    5 31-40   13 F   172 Rana Murphy                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
 14    25:51  8:20    3 21-30   14 F   134 Michelle Ring               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 15    25:59  8:23    6 31-40   15 F   104 Mary Ellen Ross             Edgartown,MA                                                  
 16    26:06  8:25    3 41-50   16 F    93 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport                                               
 17    26:10  8:26    4 21-30   17 F   127 Caroline Warchol            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 18    26:15  8:28    4 41-50   18 F    72 Sarah Robinson              Brewster                                                   
 19    26:19  8:29    5 21-30   19 F    30 Joy Halvorson               Weymouth                                                   
 20    27:10  8:46    6 21-30   20 F   144 Nicole Wong                 Fall River,MA                                                 
 21    27:12  8:46    3 51-60   21 F    97 Laura Woods                 W. Dennis                                                  
 22    27:45  8:57    5 41-50   22 F   163 Mary Young                                                                             
 23    27:47  8:58    7 31-40   23 F    92 JoAnna Watson               Bass River                                                 
 24    28:03  9:03    4 51-60   24 F   170 Cherly Ferguson             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 25    28:19  9:08    3 01-20   25 F    52 Meghan McEvoy               Forestdale                                                 
 26    28:19  9:08    7 21-30   26 F   112 Kate Toye                   Danvers,MA                                                    
 27    28:24  9:10    6 41-50   27 F    50 Cindy McCann                Forestdale                                                 
 28    28:28  9:11    5 51-60   28 F     6 Lisa Bonney                 E. Sandwich                                                
 29    28:29  9:11    6 51-60   29 F    27 Mary Hailer                 Stow OH                                                    
 30    28:30  9:12    8 21-30   30 F    68 Gabriela Pokorna            Centerville                                                
 31    28:32  9:12    9 21-30   31 F    10 Heather Castellanos         Sandwich                                                   
 32    28:45  9:16    7 41-50   32 F   155 Lori Zito Colmer            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 33    28:45  9:16    7 51-60   33 F    48 Joan Marcy                  Dennis                                                     
 34    28:46  9:17     Age?     34 F    78 Lisa Schick                 Centerville                                                
 35    28:58  9:21    1 61-98   35 F    21 Martha Edwards              W. Yarmouth                                                
 36    29:10  9:25    8 41-50   36 F    96 Susan White                 W. Yarmouth                                                
 37    29:28  9:30    9 41-50   37 F    69 Kelly Ragucci               Centerville                                                
 38    29:29  9:31   10 41-50   38 F     8 Mary Burkinshaw             Marstons Mills                                             
 39    29:32  9:32    8 51-60   39 F   120 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 40    29:46  9:36    8 31-40   40 F   124 Tricia DePaola              Upton,MA                                                      
 41    29:51  9:38   10 21-30   41 F    57 Audra Menfi                 Hopedale                                                   
 42    29:57  9:40    9 51-60   42 F    56 Marie Menfi                 S. Dennis                                                  
 43    29:58  9:40   11 41-50   43 F   166 Christine O'Neill                                                                      
 44    30:00  9:41   12 41-50   44 F   151 Marcella McCarthy           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 45    30:06  9:43    9 31-40   45 F   147 Sandra Wojtkowski           Pittsfield,MA                                                 
 46    30:18  9:46   10 51-60   46 F    35 Sandy James                 W. Barnstable                                              
 47    30:32  9:51   10 31-40   47 F   157 Kimberly Cooper             Bass River,MA                                                 
 48    30:38  9:53   11 31-40   48 F    54 Jennifer McIlvin            Brewster                                                   
 49    30:45  9:55   11 51-60   49 F   171 Judy Terry                  S Chatham,MA                                                  
 50    31:09 10:03   12 51-60   50 F    53 Peggy McEvoy                Forestdale                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News