Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Worcester Firefighters 6K Memorial Road Race

Worcester, MA, June 11, 2006

[Overall | Teams ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:33  4:59    1 20-29    1 M   637 Christopher Hopkins         Worcester,MA                                                 


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:02  6:12    1 20-29    1 F   502 Caitlyn Clark               Worcester,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:58 11:01    1 70-98  334 M   117 William Blondin             Palmer,MA                                                    
 2     43:14 11:37    2 70-98  345 M   184 Phil Dowd                   Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     43:21 11:39    3 70-98  348 M   423 Vito Ricciardi                                   Worcester FF                         
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:26  6:18    1 60-69   44 M   607 Arthur Roberts              Springfield,MA                                               
 2     24:03  6:28    2 60-69   55 M   533 Joseph Drugan                                                                         
 3     25:44  6:55    3 60-69   93 M    98 Ted Gallagher               W Boylston,MA                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:59  5:38    1 50-59   18 M    52 Laurence Olsen              Milford,MA                                                   
 2     21:48  5:52    2 50-59   22 M   620 Ken Stafford                Auburn,MA                                                    
 3     22:59  6:11    3 50-59   39 M   197 Robert Covello              Auburn,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:58  5:54    1 40-49   24 M   540 Stephen Burgess             Boylston,MA                                                  
 2     22:32  6:03    2 40-49   29 M   580 Pete Margaritis             Southboro,MA                                                 
 3     22:52  6:09    3 40-49   36 M   370 Howard Sachs                Pomfret Center,CT                                            
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:56  5:22    1 30-39   13 M   819 Jason Croteau                                                                         
 2     20:10  5:25    2 30-39   14 M   389 David Mingori                                                                         
 3     20:33  5:31    3 30-39   16 M   400 Thomas Fitman                                    Worcester FF                         
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:41  5:01    2 20-29    2 M   639 Paul Noone                                                                            
 2     18:55  5:05    3 20-29    3 M   850 Jimmy Braderick                                                                       
 3     19:10  5:09    4 20-29    4 M   628 Scott Leslie                Rutland,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:24  5:13    1 14-19    5 M   444 Damian Kearney                                                                        
 2     19:48  5:19    2 14-19   11 M   678 Stephen Polito                                                                        
 3     19:52  5:20    3 14-19   12 M   679 David Goff                                                                            
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:13  7:19    1 01-13  133 M   164 Kevin Colena                Oxford,MA                                                    
 2     27:45  7:28    2 01-13  144 M   479 Derek Schulman                                                                        
 3     28:24  7:38    3 01-13  166 M   697 Brian Henrich                                                                         
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:31  7:40    1 60-69   44 F   249 Laura Beckwith              Holden,MA                                                    
 2     36:10  9:43    2 60-69  187 F   195 Zelda Schwartz              Holden,MA                                                    
 3     38:52 10:27    3 60-69  229 F    24 Dorothy Arnold              New Bedford,MA                                               
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:08  7:02    1 50-59   19 F   202 Ann Kruczek                 Worc,MA                                                      
 2     26:58  7:15    2 50-59   29 F   169 Susie Manning               Worc,MA                                                      
 3     28:18  7:36    3 50-59   40 F   445 Joanne Lachapelle                                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:29  6:35    1 40-49    9 F   814 Nancy Roberts                                                                         
 2     24:42  6:38    2 40-49   10 F   711 Carol Hurley                Spencer,MA                                                   
 3     25:14  6:47    3 40-49   12 F   482 Monica Gow                                                                            
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:15  6:15    1 30-39    2 F   466 Kathy Webber                                                                          
 2     23:42  6:22    2 30-39    3 F   576 Shanna Hauver               Holden,MA                                                    
 3     24:57  6:42    3 30-39   11 F   438 Kelly Herlihy                                                                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:55  6:26    2 20-29    6 F   310 Megan Murphy                Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     24:12  6:30    3 20-29    7 F    42 Thea Houghton               Fitchburg,MA                                                 
 3     24:15  6:31    4 20-29    8 F   201 Erin Pickett                Holden,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:17  6:48    1 14-19   13 F   651 Isabel Zinman                                                                         
 2     26:36  7:09    2 14-19   22 F   320 Kathryn Cummins             Chuluota,FL                                                  
 3     29:18  7:53    3 14-19   54 F    82 Sara O'Leary                Uxbridge,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:50  8:01    1 01-13   59 F   915 Victoria Fratantonio                                                                  
 2     33:56  9:07    2 01-13  154 F   243 Hannah Owen                 Sutton,MA                                                    
 3     41:18 11:06    3 01-13  245 F   100 Meghan Haskell              Worc,MA                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:33  4:59    1 20-29    1 M   637 Christopher Hopkins         Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     18:41  5:01    2 20-29    2 M   639 Paul Noone                                                                            
 3     18:55  5:05    3 20-29    3 M   850 Jimmy Braderick                                                                       
 4     19:10  5:09    4 20-29    4 M   628 Scott Leslie                Rutland,MA                                                   
 5     19:24  5:13    1 14-19    5 M   444 Damian Kearney                                                                        
 6     19:28  5:14    5 20-29    6 M   550 Danny Sayukoski             Fitchburg,MA                                                 
 7     19:32  5:15    6 20-29    7 M   831 Russell Trotter                                                                       
 8     19:36  5:16    7 20-29    8 M   636 Louis Cote                                                                            
 9     19:40  5:17    8 20-29    9 M   650 Robert Luna                                                                           
 10    19:44  5:18    9 20-29   10 M   504 Matthew Clark               Worcester,MA                                                  
 11    19:48  5:19    2 14-19   11 M   678 Stephen Polito                                                                         
 12    19:52  5:20    3 14-19   12 M   679 David Goff                                                                             
 13    19:56  5:22    1 30-39   13 M   819 Jason Croteau                                                                          
 14    20:10  5:25    2 30-39   14 M   389 David Mingori                                                                          
 15    20:23  5:29   10 20-29   15 M   830 Matthew McDonald                                                                       
 16    20:33  5:31    3 30-39   16 M   400 Thomas Fitman                                    Worcester FF                          
 17    20:36  5:32    4 14-19   17 M   904 Matthew Firmani                                                                        
 18    20:59  5:38    1 50-59   18 M    52 Laurence Olsen              Milford,MA                                                    
 19    21:03  5:40   11 20-29   19 M   704 Matthew Kane                Auburn,MA                                                     
 20    21:07  5:41   12 20-29   20 M   623 Adam Pablow                 W Boylston,MA                                                 
 21    21:28  5:46    4 30-39   21 M   833 Justin Deary                                                                           
 22    21:48  5:52    2 50-59   22 M   620 Ken Stafford                Auburn,MA                                                     
 23    21:54  5:53   13 20-29   23 M   519 Eugene Douglass                                                                        
 24    21:58  5:54    1 40-49   24 M   540 Stephen Burgess             Boylston,MA                                                   
 25    22:15  5:59    5 30-39   25 M   251 Gregory Prew                Belingham,MA         Bellingham FF                            
 26    22:18  6:00    5 14-19   26 M   874 Alexander Engel                                                                        
 27    22:22  6:01   14 20-29   27 M   946 Travis Thompson                                                                        
 28    22:28  6:02   15 20-29   28 M   490 Ernesto Soto                                                                           
 29    22:32  6:03    2 40-49   29 M   580 Pete Margaritis             Southboro,MA                                                  
 30    22:33  6:04    6 30-39   30 M   181 Art Sheldon                 Barre,MA                                                      
 31    22:35  6:04    7 30-39   31 M   208 Steven O'Leary              Worc,MA                                                       
 32    22:38  6:05    6 14-19   32 M   332 Paul Berube                 Millbury,MA                                                   
 33    22:42  6:06   16 20-29   33 M   579 Bobby Sadowski              Holyoke,MA           Holyoke FF                               
 34    22:45  6:07    8 30-39   34 M    28 Brian Majoy                 New Braintree,MA                                              
 35    22:48  6:08    7 14-19   35 M   503 Brian Clark                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 36    22:52  6:09    3 40-49   36 M   370 Howard Sachs                Pomfret Center,CT                                             
 37    22:55  6:10   17 20-29   37 M   368 Jeremy Shaw                 Hampton,NH                                                    
 38    22:58  6:10    8 14-19   38 M   462 Nicholas Petmezis                                                                      
 39    22:59  6:11    3 50-59   39 M   197 Robert Covello              Auburn,MA                                                     
 40    23:05  6:12    9 14-19   40 M   396 Cameron Abolfazli                                                                      
 41    23:08  6:13   18 20-29   41 M   823 Aidan Kearney                                                                          
 42    23:12  6:14   10 14-19   42 M   433 Andrew Brank                                                                           
 43    23:20  6:16    4 40-49   43 M   660 John Augusto                                                                           
 44    23:26  6:18    1 60-69   44 M   607 Arthur Roberts              Springfield,MA                                                
 45    23:28  6:18   11 14-19   45 M    91 Jonathan Hathaway           Worc,MA                                                       
 46    23:30  6:19    5 40-49   46 M   453 Francis Real                                                                           
 47    23:34  6:20   19 20-29   47 M   878 Brad Green                  Holland,MA                                                    
 48    23:38  6:21    6 40-49   48 M    26 Carl Roche                  Westborough,MA       Westborough FF                           
 49    23:40  6:22    9 30-39   49 M   361 Doug McLucas                Westborough,MA                                                
 50    23:49  6:24   12 14-19   50 M   350 Michael Berube              Millbury,MA                                                   
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:02  6:12    1 20-29    1 F   502 Caitlyn Clark               Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     23:15  6:15    1 30-39    2 F   466 Kathy Webber                                                                          
 3     23:42  6:22    2 30-39    3 F   576 Shanna Hauver               Holden,MA                                                    
 4     23:50  6:24     Age?      5 F   891 Kathleen Kasper                                                                       
 5     23:54  6:25     Age?      5 F   891 Kathleen Kasper                                                                       
 6     23:55  6:26    2 20-29    6 F   310 Megan Murphy                Worcester,MA                                                 
 7     24:12  6:30    3 20-29    7 F    42 Thea Houghton               Fitchburg,MA                                                 
 8     24:15  6:31    4 20-29    8 F   201 Erin Pickett                Holden,MA                                                    
 9     24:29  6:35    1 40-49    9 F   814 Nancy Roberts                                                                         
 10    24:42  6:38    2 40-49   10 F   711 Carol Hurley                Spencer,MA                                                    
 11    24:57  6:42    3 30-39   11 F   438 Kelly Herlihy                                                                          
 12    25:14  6:47    3 40-49   12 F   482 Monica Gow                                                                             
 13    25:17  6:48    1 14-19   13 F   651 Isabel Zinman                                                                          
 14    25:27  6:50    4 30-39   14 F    78 Kathy Robinson              Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 15    25:39  6:54    4 40-49   15 F   111 Alice McKeon                Worc,MA                                                       
 16    25:42  6:55    5 40-49   16 F   584 Rebecca Arsenault           Hudson,MA                                                     
 17    25:46  6:56    6 40-49   17 F    12 Sau Mei Leung               Clinton,MA                                                    
 18    25:51  6:57    5 30-39   18 F   938 Mary Breshaahan                                                                        
 19    26:08  7:02    1 50-59   19 F   202 Ann Kruczek                 Worc,MA                                                       
 20    26:13  7:03    7 40-49   20 F   688 Brenda Germain                                                                         
 21    26:28  7:07    6 30-39   21 F   537 Deborah Williams            Holland,MA                                                    
 22    26:36  7:09    2 14-19   22 F   320 Kathryn Cummins             Chuluota,FL                                                   
 23    26:38  7:10    5 20-29   23 F   229 Katie Cusson                Worc,MA                                                       
 24    26:40  7:10    7 30-39   24 F   643 Angela Campolite                                                                       
 25    26:43  7:11    6 20-29   25 F   914 Ashley Walsh                                                                           
 26    26:45  7:11    7 20-29   26 F   330 Melissa Shamgochian         Worcester,MA                                                  
 27    26:49  7:13    8 40-49   27 F   145 Steve Sapunka               Oxford,MA                                                     
 28    26:56  7:14    8 30-39   28 F    90 Tracy Ide                   Dudley,MA                                                     
 29    26:58  7:15    2 50-59   29 F   169 Susie Manning               Worc,MA                                                       
 30    27:06  7:17    9 40-49   30 F    77 Angela O'Connor             Spencer,MA                                                    
 31    27:13  7:19    9 30-39   31 F   377 Amy Salmon                  Douglas,MA                                                    
 32    27:26  7:22   10 40-49   32 F   546 Cindy Glavin                Grafton,MA                                                    
 33    27:30  7:24   10 30-39   33 F    69 Linda Spooner               Sturbridge,MA                                                 
 34    28:00  7:32    8 20-29   34 F   919 Tracy McDonald                                   Auburn FF                             
 35    28:07  7:33   11 40-49   35 F   892 Susan Kasper                                                                           
 36    28:08  7:34   11 30-39   36 F   143 Heidi Daniels               Worcester,MA                                                  
 37    28:10  7:34   12 30-39   37 F   241 Dee Sendrowski              Westboro,MA                                                   
 38    28:12  7:35    9 20-29   38 F    92 Courtney Doherty            Worc,MA                                                       
 39    28:15  7:36   13 30-39   39 F   495 Christopher Comeaux                                                                    
 40    28:18  7:36    3 50-59   40 F   445 Joanne Lachapelle                                                                      
 41    28:23  7:38   12 40-49   41 F   641 Donna Grogan                                                                           
 42    28:28  7:39   14 30-39   42 F   302 Tricia Nudelman             Chevy Chase,MD                                                
 43    28:30  7:40   13 40-49   43 F    75 Linda Luthman               Worcester,MA                                                  
 44    28:31  7:40    1 60-69   44 F   249 Laura Beckwith              Holden,MA                                                     
 45    28:34  7:41   15 30-39   45 F   558 Celeste Sneil                                                                          
 46    28:36  7:41   60 40-49  195 F   656 Laurie Stucm                                                                           
 47    28:48  7:45   15 40-49   47 F   894 Tina Donnett                                                                           
 48    28:52  7:46   16 40-49   48 F   708 Ellen Duffy Friend          Rochedale,MA                                                  
 49    28:55  7:46   17 40-49   49 F   196 Deborah Covello             Auburn,MA                                                     
 50    29:06  7:49   16 30-39   50 F   324 Stephanie Deschaine         Ashland,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News