Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Walsh School 5k Road Race

Framingham, MA, June 10, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 40-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:43  6:02    1 40-98    1 M   845 John Kirk                                                                             
 2     21:19  6:53    2 40-98    5 M   846 Jeff Cambell                                                                          
 3     22:40  7:19    3 40-98   10 M   835 Bob Tomassini                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:25  6:16    1 19-39    3 M   867 Kevin Kin                                                                             
 2     21:12  6:50    2 19-39    4 M   865 Brian Kuscher                                                                         
 3     22:40  7:19    3 19-39    9 M   866 Ben Schueler                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:06  6:10    1 01-18    2 M   886 Brett McCurdy                                                                         
 2     21:41  7:00    2 01-18    6 M   803 Brett Baker                                                                           
 3     22:09  7:09    3 01-18    7 M   902 Miquel Ortiz                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:52  6:44    1 40-98    1 F   826 Carol Chaoui                                                                          
 2     24:30  7:54    2 40-98    6 F   836 Andrea Leonard                                                                        
 3     25:49  8:20    3 40-98    7 F   841 Ann Roskey                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:56  7:24    1 19-39    3 F   930 Karolyn Welch                                                                         
 2     23:02  7:26    2 19-39    4 F   801 Karen Schleitke                                                                       
 3     23:58  7:44    3 19-39    5 F   858 Lauren Renwanz                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:47  7:21    1 01-18    2 F   871 Alex Doody                                                                            
 2     26:08  8:26    2 01-18    8 F   899 Alexandra Grzywra                                                                     
 3     27:26  8:51    3 01-18   12 F   806 Karin Henricksen                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:43  6:02    1 40-98    1 M   845 John Kirk                                                                             
 2     19:06  6:10    1 01-18    2 M   886 Brett McCurdy                                                                         
 3     19:25  6:16    1 19-39    3 M   867 Kevin Kin                                                                             
 4     21:12  6:50    2 19-39    4 M   865 Brian Kuscher                                                                         
 5     21:19  6:53    2 40-98    5 M   846 Jeff Cambell                                                                          
 6     21:41  7:00    2 01-18    6 M   803 Brett Baker                                                                           
 7     22:09  7:09    3 01-18    7 M   902 Miquel Ortiz                                                                          
 8     22:24  7:14    4 01-18    8 M   830 Brian Donoghue                                                                        
 9     22:40  7:19    3 19-39    9 M   866 Ben Schueler                                                                          
 10    22:40  7:19    3 40-98   10 M   835 Bob Tomassini                                                                          
 11    23:15  7:30    4 19-39   11 M   802 Alberto Barcenas                                                                       
 12    23:23  7:33    4 40-98   12 M   829 Tom O'Reilly                                                                           
 13    23:50  7:41    5 01-18   13 M   893 Ivan Soto-Wright                                                                       
 14    23:51  7:42    5 19-39   14 M   854 Manuel Valdes                                                                          
 15    23:59  7:44    5 40-98   15 M   849 Martin Riegel                                                                          
 16    24:33  7:55    6 19-39   16 M   860 Adam Blumer                                                                            
 17    24:36  7:56    7 19-39   17 M   863 Kevin Giles                                                                            
 18    24:43  7:58    6 01-18   18 M   903 Jason Rubenfield                                                                       
 19    24:54  8:02    7 01-18   19 M   896 Igor Burdetsky                                                                         
 20    25:22  8:11    8 01-18   20 M   809 Nicholas Miccile                                                                       
 21    26:04  8:25    9 01-18   21 M   890 Rich Wilkin                                                                            
 22    26:59  8:42    6 40-98   22 M   840 Jerry Fain                                                                             
 23    27:11  8:46   10 01-18   23 M   822 Mike Saraolian                                                                         
 24    27:32  8:53    7 40-98   24 M   837 Richard Leonard                                                                        
 25    27:43  8:56    8 40-98   25 M   844 Vernon Turner                                                                          
 26    28:07  9:04    9 40-98   26 M   850 Mike Wallace                                                                           
 27    28:09  9:05   10 40-98   27 M   827 Jame Matteado                                                                          
 28    28:59  9:21   11 01-18   28 M   872 Kevin Dautel                                                                           
 29    30:58  9:59    8 19-39   29 M   861 Michael Chan                                                                           
 30    32:13 10:24   11 40-98   30 M   907 N. Tsantes                                                                             
 31    32:47 10:35   12 40-98   31 M   847 Dave Miles                                                                             
 32    32:56 10:37   12 01-18   32 M   821 Greg Hemmer                                                                            
 33    33:47 10:54   13 01-18   33 M   807 Darren Sutton                                                                          
 34    34:09 11:01   14 01-18   34 M   818 Logan Bible                                                                            
 35    34:29 11:07   15 01-18   35 M   815 Mike Patterson                                                                         
 36    34:43 11:12   16 01-18   36 M   869 Alex Frank                                                                             
 37    35:06 11:19   17 01-18   37 M   816 Travis Hayes                                                                           
 38    35:24 11:25   18 01-18   38 M   820 Alex Toth                                                                              
 39    36:10 11:40    9 19-39   39 M   855 Matt Barack                                                                            
 40    36:51 11:53   19 01-18   40 M   787 Dylan Cauchon                                                                          
 41    37:24 12:04   20 01-18   41 M   882 Josh Ward                                                                              
 42    37:24 12:04   21 01-18   42 M   891 Sean Adams                                                                             
 43    37:48 12:12   22 01-18   43 M   916 Josh Woolstemhulme                                                                     
 44    38:41 12:29   13 40-98   44 M   868 Dennis Raynor                                                                          
 45    38:46 12:30   23 01-18   45 M   831 Patrick Raynor                                                                         
 46    43:18 13:58   24 01-18   46 M   906 Nick Tsantes                                                                           
 47    43:21 13:59   25 01-18   47 M   789 Matthew Bradley                                                                        
 48    48:22 15:36   26 01-18   48 M   795 Peter Montengrino                                                                      
 49    50:55 16:25   27 01-18   49 M   819 Saad Atrous                                                                            
 50    51:48 16:43   28 01-18   50 M   911 Luke Peisel                                                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:52  6:44    1 40-98    1 F   826 Carol Chaoui                                                                          
 2     22:47  7:21    1 01-18    2 F   871 Alex Doody                                                                            
 3     22:56  7:24    1 19-39    3 F   930 Karolyn Welch                                                                         
 4     23:02  7:26    2 19-39    4 F   801 Karen Schleitke                                                                       
 5     23:58  7:44    3 19-39    5 F   858 Lauren Renwanz                                                                        
 6     24:30  7:54    2 40-98    6 F   836 Andrea Leonard                                                                        
 7     25:49  8:20    3 40-98    7 F   841 Ann Roskey                                                                            
 8     26:08  8:26    2 01-18    8 F   899 Alexandra Grzywra                                                                     
 9     26:12  8:27    4 19-39    9 F   859 Carolyn Kirk                                                                          
 10    26:20  8:30    4 40-98   10 F   848 Pam Osborn                                                                             
 11    26:43  8:37    5 19-39   11 F   862 Susan Chan                                                                             
 12    27:26  8:51    3 01-18   12 F   806 Karin Henricksen                                                                       
 13    28:05  9:04    5 40-98   13 F   851 Patricia Wallace                                                                       
 14    29:48  9:37    4 01-18   14 F   900 Sarah Maheodu                                                                          
 15    30:13  9:45    5 01-18   15 F   813 Shea Lessing                                                                           
 16    30:13  9:45    6 01-18   16 F   814 Olivia Agostinelli                                                                     
 17    31:42 10:14    6 40-98   17 F   908 S. Tsantes                                                                             
 18    33:19 10:45    6 19-39   18 F   853 Nadia Valdes                                                                           
 19    33:24 10:46    7 40-98   19 F   839 Karen Leffer                                                                           
 20    33:47 10:54    7 19-39   20 F   857 Kristine Zurowski                                                                      
 21    34:56 11:16    7 01-18   21 F   824 Sarah Troupes                                                                          
 22    35:12 11:21    8 01-18   22 F   873 Emily Dautel                                                                           
 23    35:51 11:34    9 01-18   23 F   887 Crystal Blease                                                                         
 24    35:56 11:35    8 40-98   24 F   842 Robin Sutton                                                                           
 25    36:37 11:49    8 19-39   25 F   793 Dana Wechter                                                                           
 26    37:48 12:12    9 40-98   26 F   931 Susan Rubenfield                                                                       
 27    39:02 12:35   10 01-18   27 F   790 Brittany Hicks                                                                         
 28    39:05 12:36   11 01-18   28 F   885 Theresa Scruton                                                                        
 29    39:10 12:38   10 40-98   29 F   808 Carol Dautel                                                                           
 30    39:43 12:49   11 40-98   30 F   838 Carol Bradley                                                                          
 31    39:47 12:50   12 01-18   31 F   811 Nikki Ferrara                                                                          
 32    39:47 12:50   13 01-18   32 F   812 Michelle Cueroni                                                                       
 33    42:32 13:43    9 19-39   33 F   788 E.j. Kluge                                                                             
 34    43:11 13:56   14 01-18   34 F   870 Myra Duarte                                                                            
 35    43:16 13:57   15 01-18   35 F   881 Andre Palma                                                                            
 36    45:16 14:36   16 01-18   36 F   904 Katerina Kounadis                                                                      
 37    45:44 14:45   17 01-18   37 F   823 Kaitlyn Riegel                                                                         
 38    46:06 14:52   18 01-18   38 F   799 Paige Murphy                                                                           
 39    51:01 16:27   19 01-18   39 F   888 Stephanie Ho                                                                           
 40    53:28 17:15   20 01-18   40 F   883 Kristina Lando                                                                         
 41    55:56 18:03   21 01-18   41 F   879 Kayla Andrew                                                                           
 42    49:21 15:55   22 01-18   42 F   796 Maryann Nieves                                                                         
 43    49:21 15:55   23 01-18   43 F   892 Catheryn Hatchett                                                                      
 44    50:56 16:26   12 40-98   44 F   843 Karen Toltz                                                                            
 45    51:09 16:30   24 01-18   45 F   877 Ashley Deleon                                                                          
 46    51:22 16:34   25 01-18   46 F   800 Gilana Telles                                                                          
 47    51:22 16:34   26 01-18   47 F   878 Jennifer Mejia                                                                         
 48    52:13 16:51   10 19-39   48 F   852 Rachel Peisel                                                                          
 49    52:21 16:53   27 01-18   49 F   810 Deanna Foltz                                                                           
 50    52:24 16:54   28 01-18   50 F   910 Rene Saleit                                                                            




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News