Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Jimmy Kennedy 5 Mile Memorial Squirrel Run

Quincy, MA, June 10, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:43  5:09    1 40-49    1 M   113 Keiron Tumbleton            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 2     26:46  5:21    1 19-29    2 M   635 Patricio Ramirez                                                                      
 3     26:56  5:23    1 30-39    3 M   567 Edenislson Paiva                                                                      





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:18  6:04    1 40-49    1 F   657 Holly Madden                                                                          
 2     30:56  6:11    1 19-29    2 F   127 Mary Garrity                Manchester,NH                                                
 3     31:50  6:22    1 30-39    3 F   418 Lisa Bina                                                                             



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:59  7:24    1 60-98   50 M    72 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     37:16  7:27    2 60-98   52 M   144 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                    
 3     38:17  7:39    3 60-98   64 M    58 William Kiley               Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     41:26  8:17    4 60-98   92 M   570 Chris Gregory                                                                         
 5     51:13 10:15    5 60-98  135 M   171 Stan Williams               Cumberland,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:02  6:12    1 50-59   14 M   566 Antonio Silva                                                                         
 2     31:37  6:19    2 50-59   20 M    59 Hassan Haydar               Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     31:46  6:21    3 50-59   21 M   189 James Walker                Brockton,MA                                                  
 4     33:57  6:47    4 50-59   32 M   140 John McGrath                North Attleboro,MA                                           
 5     34:23  6:53    5 50-59   34 M   414 John Martino                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:00  5:48    2 40-49    8 M   569 Steven Dutra                                                                          
 2     29:18  5:52    3 40-49   10 M    40 Stephen Curran              Washington,DC                                                
 3     30:14  6:03    4 40-49   12 M   498 Jerome Mackenzie                                                                      
 4     31:08  6:14    5 40-49   16 M    86 Glenn Cunha                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 5     31:12  6:14    6 40-49   17 M     8 John Webb                   Kingston,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:37  5:43    2 30-39    5 M   211 Matthew Nolan               Somerville,MA                                                
 2     29:06  5:49    3 30-39    9 M   589 Ed Gardner                                                                            
 3     30:02  6:00    4 30-39   11 M   499 Ryan Oroteau                                                                          
 4     30:34  6:07    5 30-39   13 M    93 Stephen Warren              Quincy,MA                                                    
 5     31:53  6:23    6 30-39   22 M   556 Chris Vezeau                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:57  5:23    2 19-29    4 M   568 Brendan Lynch                                                                         
 2     28:45  5:45    3 19-29    6 M   614 Matthew Emond                                                                         
 3     31:05  6:13    4 19-29   15 M   128 Grant Klene                 Manchester,NH                                                
 4     31:16  6:15    5 19-29   18 M    14 Zack Kennedy                Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     33:28  6:42    6 19-29   30 M   188 Ben Zeskind                 Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:59  5:48    1 01-18    7 M   588 Zane Rooney                                                                           
 2     32:40  6:32    2 01-18   26 M   102 Dan Rogers                  Sharon,MA                                                    
 3     32:58  6:36    3 01-18   27 M   125 Parker Mitchell             Upton,MA                                                     
 4     39:48  7:58    4 01-18   75 M    32 Chippy Kennedy              Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     40:59  8:12    5 01-18   86 M     7 T J Kennedy                 Cohasset,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:24  8:17    1 60-98   63 F   143 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:47  7:09    1 50-59   13 F   212 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     36:52  7:22    2 50-59   22 F   553 Kim Reddington                                                                        
 3     38:28  7:42    3 50-59   36 F    69 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     39:21  7:52    4 50-59   42 F   126 Eleta Klene                 Manchester,NH                                                
 5     40:18  8:04    5 50-59   51 F   415 Anita Hadlock                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:16  6:27    2 40-49    4 F    88 Stephanie Whelan            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 2     35:54  7:11    3 40-49   14 F   552 Christine Bradley                                                                     
 3     36:32  7:18    4 40-49   19 F   630 Siobhan Sheehan                                                                       
 4     37:06  7:25    5 40-49   23 F   523 Rita Senier                                                                           
 5     37:38  7:32    6 40-49   28 F   138 Susan Davis                 Brighton,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:25  6:29    2 30-39    5 F   193 Meg Slattery                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     33:05  6:37    3 30-39    6 F    68 Pamela Kustas               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     34:37  6:55    4 30-39   10 F   663 Dori Miller                                                                           
 4     35:56  7:11    5 30-39   15 F   190 Candace Galvin              South Boston,MA                                              
 5     36:25  7:17    6 30-39   17 F    55 Cheryl Marquardt            Abington,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:10  6:38    2 19-29    7 F   455 Susanna Theroux                                                                       
 2     34:13  6:51    3 19-29    8 F   564 Emily Welsh                                                                           
 3     34:20  6:52    4 19-29    9 F    12 Alyse Kennedy               Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     34:54  6:59    5 19-29   11 F   489 Kristin Shaw                                                                          
 5     35:42  7:08    6 19-29   12 F   207 Nicole Kummer               Wallingford,CT                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:19  7:16    1 01-18   16 F   200 Nicole Affannato            Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     38:31  7:42    2 01-18   37 F   544 Kristy Arnotf                                                                         
 3     39:54  7:59    3 01-18   45 F    16 Vicki Kennedy               Braintree,MA                                                 
 4     43:53  8:47    4 01-18   75 F   633 Sara Klum                                                                             
 5     44:51  8:58    5 01-18   85 F   576 Cassandra Ohman                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:43  5:09    1 40-49    1 M   113 Keiron Tumbleton            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 2     26:46  5:21    1 19-29    2 M   635 Patricio Ramirez                                                                      
 3     26:56  5:23    1 30-39    3 M   567 Edenislson Paiva                                                                      
 4     26:57  5:23    2 19-29    4 M   568 Brendan Lynch                                                                         
 5     28:37  5:43    2 30-39    5 M   211 Matthew Nolan               Somerville,MA                                                
 6     28:45  5:45    3 19-29    6 M   614 Matthew Emond                                                                         
 7     28:59  5:48    1 01-18    7 M   588 Zane Rooney                                                                           
 8     29:00  5:48    2 40-49    8 M   569 Steven Dutra                                                                          
 9     29:06  5:49    3 30-39    9 M   589 Ed Gardner                                                                            
 10    29:18  5:52    3 40-49   10 M    40 Stephen Curran              Washington,DC                                                 
 11    30:02  6:00    4 30-39   11 M   499 Ryan Oroteau                                                                           
 12    30:14  6:03    4 40-49   12 M   498 Jerome Mackenzie                                                                       
 13    30:34  6:07    5 30-39   13 M    93 Stephen Warren              Quincy,MA                                                     
 14    31:02  6:12    1 50-59   14 M   566 Antonio Silva                                                                          
 15    31:05  6:13    4 19-29   15 M   128 Grant Klene                 Manchester,NH                                                 
 16    31:08  6:14    5 40-49   16 M    86 Glenn Cunha                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 17    31:12  6:14    6 40-49   17 M     8 John Webb                   Kingston,MA                                                   
 18    31:16  6:15    5 19-29   18 M    14 Zack Kennedy                Scituate,MA                                                   
 19    31:19  6:16    7 40-49   19 M   600 George Rose                                                                            
 20    31:37  6:19    2 50-59   20 M    59 Hassan Haydar               Quincy,MA                                                     
 21    31:46  6:21    3 50-59   21 M   189 James Walker                Brockton,MA                                                   
 22    31:53  6:23    6 30-39   22 M   556 Chris Vezeau                                                                           
 23    32:07  6:25    7 30-39   23 M   580 John Dunderdale                                                                        
 24    32:13  6:27    8 40-49   24 M   582 Andy Boldberg                                                                          
 25    32:24  6:29    8 30-39   25 M    48 Zack Kraev                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 26    32:40  6:32    2 01-18   26 M   102 Dan Rogers                  Sharon,MA                                                     
 27    32:58  6:36    3 01-18   27 M   125 Parker Mitchell             Upton,MA                                                      
 28    33:02  6:36    9 40-49   28 M   129 Joseph Mazzarella           Milton,MA                                                     
 29    33:21  6:40   10 40-49   29 M   640 Jj Larner                                                                              
 30    33:28  6:42    6 19-29   30 M   188 Ben Zeskind                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 31    33:47  6:45   11 40-49   31 M   581 Fred McMurray                                                                          
 32    33:57  6:47    4 50-59   32 M   140 John McGrath                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 33    34:02  6:48   12 40-49   33 M    56 Jack O'Donnell              Hingham,MA                                                    
 34    34:23  6:53    5 50-59   34 M   414 John Martino                                                                           
 35    34:37  6:55    7 19-29   35 M   653 Michael McClean                                                                        
 36    34:59  7:00   13 40-49   36 M   115 David Ackerman              Bedford,MA                                                    
 37    35:18  7:04   14 40-49   37 M   131 James Stevens               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 38    35:32  7:06    6 50-59   38 M    33 Jim Whelan                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 39    35:36  7:07    9 30-39   39 M   110 Paul Simmons                Boston,MA                                                     
 40    35:37  7:07   15 40-49   40 M   575 Roy Vanburen                                                                           
 41    35:40  7:08   16 40-49   41 M    15 Robere Kennedy              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 42    35:44  7:09   17 40-49   42 M   103 Chris Blake                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 43    35:48  7:10   18 40-49   43 M     9 Marty Levenson              Danvers,MA                                                    
 44    35:59  7:12   10 30-39   44 M   619 Justin Ackerman                                                                        
 45    36:16  7:15   19 40-49   45 M   136 Chris Remer                 Belmont,MA                                                    
 46    36:29  7:18    8 19-29   46 M   458 Christopher Ecknoff                                                                    
 47    36:40  7:20    7 50-59   47 M   609 Jack McManus                Danvers,MA                                                    
 48    36:41  7:20    9 19-29   48 M   651 Chris Watts                                                                            
 49    36:45  7:21   11 30-39   49 M    66 John Pavlo                  Danvers,MA                                                    
 50    36:59  7:24    1 60-98   50 M    72 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:18  6:04    1 40-49    1 F   657 Holly Madden                                                                          
 2     30:56  6:11    1 19-29    2 F   127 Mary Garrity                Manchester,NH                                                
 3     31:50  6:22    1 30-39    3 F   418 Lisa Bina                                                                             
 4     32:16  6:27    2 40-49    4 F    88 Stephanie Whelan            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 5     32:25  6:29    2 30-39    5 F   193 Meg Slattery                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     33:05  6:37    3 30-39    6 F    68 Pamela Kustas               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 7     33:10  6:38    2 19-29    7 F   455 Susanna Theroux                                                                       
 8     34:13  6:51    3 19-29    8 F   564 Emily Welsh                                                                           
 9     34:20  6:52    4 19-29    9 F    12 Alyse Kennedy               Scituate,MA                                                  
 10    34:37  6:55    4 30-39   10 F   663 Dori Miller                                                                            
 11    34:54  6:59    5 19-29   11 F   489 Kristin Shaw                                                                           
 12    35:42  7:08    6 19-29   12 F   207 Nicole Kummer               Wallingford,CT                                                
 13    35:47  7:09    1 50-59   13 F   212 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 14    35:54  7:11    3 40-49   14 F   552 Christine Bradley                                                                      
 15    35:56  7:11    5 30-39   15 F   190 Candace Galvin              South Boston,MA                                               
 16    36:19  7:16    1 01-18   16 F   200 Nicole Affannato            Whitman,MA                                                    
 17    36:25  7:17    6 30-39   17 F    55 Cheryl Marquardt            Abington,MA                                                   
 18    36:30  7:18    7 30-39   18 F   627 Anne Marir Winchester                                                                  
 19    36:32  7:18    4 40-49   19 F   630 Siobhan Sheehan                                                                        
 20    36:42  7:20    8 30-39   20 F   636 Pam Doherty                                                                            
 21    36:44  7:21    7 19-29   21 F   563 Meghan Osterlind                                                                       
 22    36:52  7:22    2 50-59   22 F   553 Kim Reddington                                                                         
 23    37:06  7:25    5 40-49   23 F   523 Rita Senier                                                                            
 24    37:18  7:28    8 19-29   24 F   182 Jennifer Melkonian          South Boston,MA                                               
 25    37:34  7:31    9 19-29   25 F   167 Lauren Carey                South Boston,MA                                               
 26    37:35  7:31   10 19-29   26 F   666 Andrea Cooper                                                                          
 27    37:36  7:31    9 30-39   27 F   594 Elizabeth Lindsay                                                                      
 28    37:38  7:32    6 40-49   28 F   138 Susan Davis                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 29    37:45  7:33    7 40-49   29 F   643 Mary McCaughey                                                                         
 30    37:49  7:34   11 19-29   30 F   177 Kristen Rafuse              Boston,MA                                                     
 31    37:59  7:36   10 30-39   31 F    60 Kirsten Gilmore             Scituate,MA                                                   
 32    38:04  7:37   11 30-39   32 F   494 Jeanne Hogan                                                                           
 33    38:06  7:37    8 40-49   33 F   628 Mary Varden                                                                            
 34    38:12  7:38   12 19-29   34 F   213 Joy Dreibelbis              Rochester,NY                                                  
 35    38:20  7:40   12 30-39   35 F   104 Gayle Reh                   Fairport,NY                                                   
 36    38:28  7:42    3 50-59   36 F    69 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                     
 37    38:31  7:42    2 01-18   37 F   544 Kristy Arnotf                                                                          
 38    38:36  7:43    9 40-49   38 F   586 Tammey Rooney                                                                          
 39    38:38  7:44     Age?     39 F   475 Lynn Ray                                                                               
 40    38:40  7:44   10 40-49   40 F    71 Alma McDermott              Wey,MA                                                        
 41    38:46  7:45   13 19-29   41 F   551 Kate Kinuovo                                                                           
 42    39:21  7:52    4 50-59   42 F   126 Eleta Klene                 Manchester,NH                                                 
 43    39:44  7:57   14 19-29   43 F   645 Laura Davis                                                                            
 44    39:46  7:57   15 19-29   44 F   647 Katie Britt                                                                            
 45    39:54  7:59    3 01-18   45 F    16 Vicki Kennedy               Braintree,MA                                                  
 46    39:55  7:59   16 19-29   46 F   124 Joan Gillen                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 47    39:58  8:00   11 40-49   47 F   476 Elizabeth Richardson                                                                   
 48    39:59  8:00   12 40-49   48 F   473 Maryellen Coggins                                                                      
 49    40:01  8:00   17 19-29   49 F   152 Michelle Rawdon             Dorchester,MA                                                 
 50    39:54  7:59   13 30-39   50 F   109 Jill Vose                   Plymouth,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News