Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

N Attleboro Kids Day Road Races

N Attleboro, MA, July 9, 2006

[1/4 Fun Run | 1/2 Mile Fun Run | Mile Fun Run | 5K Overall ]

5k Age Groups


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 12-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     02:44  5:28    1 12-98    2 M   275 Ryan Geehan                 N Attleboro,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 10-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     02:42  5:24    1 10-11    1 M   278 Corey Fontaine              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     02:56  5:52    2 10-11    3 M   332 Sam Brown                   N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     02:57  5:54    3 10-11    4 M   268 Nicholas Murray             Riverside,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 08- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     02:58  5:56    1 08-9     5 M   255 Shane Finn                  N Attleboro,MA                                              
 2     03:08  6:16    2 08-9     8 M   293 Nick Falcone                N Attleboro,MA                                              
 3     03:30  7:00    3 08-9    10 M   251 Garrett Ross                N Attleboro,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 7

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     04:28  8:56    1 01-7    12 M   281 Jeff Parsons                Manchester,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     02:41  5:22    1 12-98    1 F   260 Heather Bedard              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     02:54  5:48    2 12-98    2 F   289 Meghan McHugh               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     03:05  6:10    3 12-98    3 F   277 Alyssa Fontaine             N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     03:10  6:20    1 10-11    4 F   305 Elizabeth Sieber            N A,MA                                                       
 2     03:29  6:58    2 10-11    5 F   290 Alison McHugh               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     03:42  7:24    3 10-11    7 F   317 Jessica Gautieri            N Attle,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 08- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     04:31  9:02    1 08-9     8 F   282 Camryn MacIver              N Attleboro,MA                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     02:42  5:24    1 10-11    1 M   278 Corey Fontaine              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     02:44  5:28    1 12-98    2 M   275 Ryan Geehan                 N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     02:56  5:52    2 10-11    3 M   332 Sam Brown                   N Attleboro,MA                                               
 4     02:57  5:54    3 10-11    4 M   268 Nicholas Murray             Riverside,RI                                                 
 5     02:58  5:56    1 08-9     5 M   255 Shane Finn                  N Attleboro,MA                                              
 6     02:59  5:58    4 10-11    6 M   270 Nicholas Price              Franklin,MA                                                  
 7     03:02  6:04    5 10-11    7 M   322 Alex Smith                  North Attle,MA                                               
 8     03:08  6:16    2 08-9     8 M   293 Nick Falcone                N Attleboro,MA                                              
 9     03:09  6:18    6 10-11    9 M   256 Ryan Poholek                N Attleboro,MA                                               
 10    03:30  7:00    3 08-9    10 M   251 Garrett Ross                N Attleboro,MA                                               
 11    03:36  7:12    7 10-11   11 M   301 Zachary Silvestri           N Attleboro,MA                                                
 12    04:28  8:56    1 01-7    12 M   281 Jeff Parsons                Manchester,MA                                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     02:41  5:22    1 12-98    1 F   260 Heather Bedard              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     02:54  5:48    2 12-98    2 F   289 Meghan McHugh               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     03:05  6:10    3 12-98    3 F   277 Alyssa Fontaine             N Attleboro,MA                                               
 4     03:10  6:20    1 10-11    4 F   305 Elizabeth Sieber            N A,MA                                                       
 5     03:29  6:58    2 10-11    5 F   290 Alison McHugh               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 6     03:32  7:04    4 12-98    6 F   323 Lauren Hauer                N Attleboro,MA                                               
 7     03:42  7:24    3 10-11    7 F   317 Jessica Gautieri            N Attle,MA                                                   
 8     04:31  9:02    1 08-9     8 F   282 Camryn MacIver              N Attleboro,MA                                              

            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:30  5:19    1 19-29    1 M   231 Richard Jones               Prov,RI                                                      
 2     17:20  5:35    1 01-18    2 M   205 Nicolas Campbell            Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     17:38  5:41    1 30-39    3 M   206 Justin Deary                Douglas,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:15  6:13    1 19-29    1 F   156 Courtney Klenk              Chartley,MA                                                  
 2     19:32  6:18    2 19-29    2 F   228 Stephanie O'Reilly          Smithfield,RI                                                
 3     21:40  6:59    1 40-49    3 F   194 Ailing Wang                 N Attle,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:12  7:10    1 60-98   26 M   154 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     22:53  7:23    2 60-98   32 M   242 Skip Desmarais              Attle,MA                                                     
 3     23:11  7:29    3 60-98   37 M   221 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:42  6:21    1 50-59   12 M   149 John DiTomasso              Greenville,MA                                                
 2     19:52  6:25    2 50-59   13 M   339 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA           Mark & Jim                              
 3     21:36  6:58    3 50-59   22 M   164 Jim Whelan                  Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:16  6:32    1 40-49   15 M   237 Marc Pelletier              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     21:48  7:02    2 40-49   23 M   160 Mike Reddy                  N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     21:57  7:05    3 40-49   24 M   340 Bill Moore                  Medway,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:34  5:59    2 30-39    5 M   218 Tom Vossen                  Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     19:54  6:25    3 30-39   14 M   168 John Wright                 Blackstone,MA                                                
 3     21:11  6:50    4 30-39   20 M   190 Joe McLoughlin              N Attleboro,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:16  5:54    2 19-29    4 M   195 Rich Curran                 N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     18:41  6:02    3 19-29    7 M   148 David Deary                 Johnston,RI                                                  
 3     18:52  6:05    4 19-29    8 M   243 Matt Hickey                 N Attle,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:35  6:00    2 01-18    6 M   177 Chase Montecalvo            Attleboro,MA         Gary & Chase                            
 2     19:10  6:11    3 01-18    9 M   250 Patrick Lucas               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     19:28  6:17    4 01-18   10 M   244 Brent Schouler              Northbridge                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:20  8:30    1 60-98   28 F   220 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:06  8:06    1 50-59   15 F   222 Gail Strong                 S Attle,MA                                                   
 2     25:26  8:12    2 50-59   18 F   223 Pat Allen Sousa             Seekonk,MA                                                   
 3     25:42  8:17    3 50-59   21 F   343 Kathy Finneran              Braintree,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:57  7:44    2 40-49   10 F   158 Tracey Magill               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     24:52  8:01    3 40-49   13 F   196 Kathy Andrews               N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     25:05  8:05    4 40-49   14 F   147 Kristine Cote               N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:06  7:27    1 30-39    5 F   186 Tanja Clements              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     23:10  7:28    2 30-39    6 F   211 Heidi Hawkins               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     23:42  7:39    3 30-39    7 F   165 Jeanne Wills                N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:28  7:54    3 19-29   11 F   143 Lisa Baldwin                Attle,MA                                                     
 2     24:47  8:00    4 19-29   12 F   341 Alsha Khapoyd               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     26:11  8:27    5 19-29   24 F   167 Jennifer Smith              N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:29  7:15    1 01-18    4 F   191 Molly McLaughlin            Westwood,MA                                                  
 2     23:54  7:43    2 01-18    9 F   151 Chelsea Gavilanez           N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     29:01  9:22    3 01-18   45 F   271 Bayley Dietz                N Attleboro,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:30  5:19    1 19-29    1 M   231 Richard Jones               Prov,RI                                                      
 2     17:20  5:35    1 01-18    2 M   205 Nicolas Campbell            Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     17:38  5:41    1 30-39    3 M   206 Justin Deary                Douglas,MA                                                   
 4     18:16  5:54    2 19-29    4 M   195 Rich Curran                 N Attle,MA                                                   
 5     18:34  5:59    2 30-39    5 M   218 Tom Vossen                  Norwood,MA                                                   
 6     18:35  6:00    2 01-18    6 M   177 Chase Montecalvo            Attleboro,MA         Gary & Chase                            
 7     18:41  6:02    3 19-29    7 M   148 David Deary                 Johnston,RI                                                  
 8     18:52  6:05    4 19-29    8 M   243 Matt Hickey                 N Attle,MA                                                   
 9     19:10  6:11    3 01-18    9 M   250 Patrick Lucas               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 10    19:28  6:17    4 01-18   10 M   244 Brent Schouler              Northbridge                                                
 11    19:30  6:17    5 01-18   11 M   338 Mark Limperis               Seekonk,MA           Mark & Jim                               
 12    19:42  6:21    1 50-59   12 M   149 John DiTomasso              Greenville,MA                                                 
 13    19:52  6:25    2 50-59   13 M   339 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA           Mark & Jim                               
 14    19:54  6:25    3 30-39   14 M   168 John Wright                 Blackstone,MA                                                 
 15    20:16  6:32    1 40-49   15 M   237 Marc Pelletier              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 16    20:21  6:34    6 01-18   16 M   173 Mike Hickey                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 17    20:47  6:42    7 01-18   17 M   212 Evan Cuce                   N Attleboro,MA                                                
 18    20:53  6:44    5 19-29   18 M   240 Chris Kalafarski            N A,MA                                                        
 19    20:59  6:46    8 01-18   19 M   172 Scott Clemens               Barrington,RI                                                 
 20    21:11  6:50    4 30-39   20 M   190 Joe McLoughlin              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 21    21:21  6:53    9 01-18   21 M   208 Sean Rooney                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 22    21:36  6:58    3 50-59   22 M   164 Jim Whelan                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 23    21:48  7:02    2 40-49   23 M   160 Mike Reddy                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 24    21:57  7:05    3 40-49   24 M   340 Bill Moore                  Medway,MA                                                     
 25    22:10  7:09    4 50-59   25 M   229 Patrick Caldwell            Manville,MA                                                   
 26    22:12  7:10    1 60-98   26 M   154 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 27    22:15  7:11    6 19-29   27 M   249 Rich Harrigan               W Warwick,MA                                                  
 28    22:18  7:12    7 19-29   28 M   153 Andrew Goss                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 29    22:34  7:17   10 01-18   29 M   239 Justin O'Donnell            N Attle,MA                                                    
 30    22:38  7:18    5 50-59   30 M   215 Bob Worsley                 Berkley,MA                                                    
 31    22:49  7:22    4 40-49   31 M   163 Mike Sieber                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 32    22:53  7:23    2 60-98   32 M   242 Skip Desmarais              Attle,MA                                                      
 33    22:57  7:24    6 50-59   33 M   176 Gary Montecalvo             Attleboro,MA         Gary & Chase                             
 34    22:58  7:25    5 40-49   34 M   238 Steve Winterling            Port Richey,FL                                                
 35    23:00  7:25    7 50-59   35 M   347 Woody Wilson                Fall River,MA                                                 
 36    23:03  7:26    8 50-59   36 M   150 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 37    23:11  7:29    3 60-98   37 M   221 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     
 38    23:34  7:36    5 30-39   38 M   241 Paul Robinson               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 39    23:38  7:37    6 40-49   39 M   183 Norm Robbie                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 40    23:48  7:41   11 01-18   40 M   214 Joshua Worsley              Berkley,MA                                                    
 41    24:02  7:45    6 30-39   41 M   204 Matt Hartnett               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 42    24:14  7:49    7 40-49   42 M   236 John Harding                N Attle,MA                                                    
 43    24:19  7:51    8 40-49   43 M   162 Steven Robinson             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 44    24:32  7:55    7 30-39   44 M   213 David Braun                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 45    24:55  8:02    9 40-49   45 M   245 Jim Laferriere              N Attle,MA                                                    
 46    24:58  8:03    4 60-98   46 M   230 Phil Ryan                   Millis,MA                                                     
 47    25:02  8:05    8 19-29   47 M   187 Brian Becker                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 48    25:36  8:15   10 40-49   48 M   146 Tom Cook                    Attle,MA                                                      
 49    26:06  8:25    8 30-39   49 M   232 Steve Hearon                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 50    26:14  8:28   11 40-49   50 M   207 John Roomey                 N Attleboro,MA                                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:15  6:13    1 19-29    1 F   156 Courtney Klenk              Chartley,MA                                                  
 2     19:32  6:18    2 19-29    2 F   228 Stephanie O'Reilly          Smithfield,RI                                                
 3     21:40  6:59    1 40-49    3 F   194 Ailing Wang                 N Attle,MA                                                   
 4     22:29  7:15    1 01-18    4 F   191 Molly McLaughlin            Westwood,MA                                                  
 5     23:06  7:27    1 30-39    5 F   186 Tanja Clements              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 6     23:10  7:28    2 30-39    6 F   211 Heidi Hawkins               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 7     23:42  7:39    3 30-39    7 F   165 Jeanne Wills                N Attleboro,MA                                               
 8     23:45  7:40    4 30-39    8 F   184 Julie Johnson               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 9     23:54  7:43    2 01-18    9 F   151 Chelsea Gavilanez           N Attleboro,MA                                               
 10    23:57  7:44    2 40-49   10 F   158 Tracey Magill               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 11    24:28  7:54    3 19-29   11 F   143 Lisa Baldwin                Attle,MA                                                      
 12    24:47  8:00    4 19-29   12 F   341 Alsha Khapoyd               Boston,MA                                                     
 13    24:52  8:01    3 40-49   13 F   196 Kathy Andrews               N Attle,MA                                                    
 14    25:05  8:05    4 40-49   14 F   147 Kristine Cote               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 15    25:06  8:06    1 50-59   15 F   222 Gail Strong                 S Attle,MA                                                    
 16    25:08  8:06    5 30-39   16 F   224 Tracy Araujo                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 17    25:21  8:11    6 30-39   17 F   342 Julie Cormer                N A,MA                                                        
 18    25:26  8:12    2 50-59   18 F   223 Pat Allen Sousa             Seekonk,MA                                                    
 19    25:39  8:16    7 30-39   19 F   346 Kerry Wong                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 20    25:41  8:17    5 40-49   20 F   337 Donna Lucas                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 21    25:42  8:17    3 50-59   21 F   343 Kathy Finneran              Braintree,MA                                                  
 22    25:43  8:18    8 30-39   22 F   181 Kelley Labonte              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 23    26:01  8:24    9 30-39   23 F   201 Allison Dyer                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 24    26:11  8:27    5 19-29   24 F   167 Jennifer Smith              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 25    26:13  8:27    6 19-29   25 F   210 Kate Micheli                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 26    26:16  8:28   10 30-39   26 F   175 Liza Dietz                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 27    26:18  8:29    7 19-29   27 F   178 Merrilee Fazio              Plainville,MA                                                 
 28    26:20  8:30    1 60-98   28 F   220 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 29    26:34  8:34   11 30-39   29 F   197 Angela Miller               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 30    26:38  8:35    6 40-49   30 F   193 Maureen Kummer              N Attle,MA                                                    
 31    26:46  8:38    8 19-29   31 F   145 Nicole Conley               Johnston,RI                                                   
 32    26:50  8:39    7 40-49   32 F   169 Toshi Dyer                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 33    26:54  8:41    4 50-59   33 F   141 Sue Ribeiro                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 34    27:41  8:56    9 19-29   34 F   217 Stefanie Johnson            N Attleboro,MA                                                
 35    27:43  8:56    8 40-49   35 F   171 Susan Clemens               Barrington,RI                                                 
 36    27:45  8:57   10 19-29   36 F   179 Amber Conboy                Plainville,MA                                                 
 37    27:52  8:59   12 30-39   37 F   142 Jeanne Sharples             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 38    27:54  9:00    5 50-59   38 F   225 Colleen Heverly             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 39    27:56  9:01   13 30-39   39 F   216 Susan Furey                 Cumb,RI                                                       
 40    27:59  9:02   14 30-39   40 F   344 Melissa Anter               Warwick,RI                                                    
 41    28:03  9:03   15 30-39   41 F   345 Michelle Fuscaldo           Lincoln,RI                                                    
 42    28:06  9:04    9 40-49   42 F   219 Colleen Pinch               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 43    28:56  9:20   11 19-29   43 F   227 Marissa Cerrone             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 44    28:58  9:21   12 19-29   44 F   226 Michelle Massmann           Kingston,MA                                                   
 45    29:01  9:22    3 01-18   45 F   271 Bayley Dietz                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 46    31:08 10:03   16 30-39   46 F   209 Jennifer Briggs             S Attle,MA                                                    
 47    31:22 10:07   17 30-39   47 F   182 Erin Harding                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 48    31:57 10:18    4 01-18   48 F   200 Meg McHugh                  Attle Falls,MA                                                
 49    32:08 10:22   18 30-39   49 F   166 Cheryl Flynn                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 50    37:37 12:08    5 01-18   50 F   234 Kelsey Mortimore            N Attle,MA           Shelly & Kelsey                          




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News