Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sandwich's Run to Read 5 Miler

Sandwich, MA, July 8, 2006

[Overall 5 Miler | Walk ]

5 Miler Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:36  5:55    1 19-39    1 M    67 Ryan Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:39  6:44    1 40-49    1 F    79 Sarah Nixon                 Medfield,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:33  7:55    1 60-98   20 M   109 Richard Hill                Middletown,NJ                                                
 2     42:27  8:29    2 60-98   28 M   108 Jim Leavey                  Forestdale,MA                                                
 3     43:53  8:47    3 60-98   34 M   111 George Crerar               Sandwich,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:56  6:35    1 50-59    4 M    90 Michael Wallace             E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     34:30  6:54    2 50-59    8 M    72 Peter Hartmann              Forestdale,MA                                                
 3     36:18  7:16    3 50-59   11 M     8 Tom Murphy                  Norwood,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:00  6:48    1 40-49    6 M    69 Paul Gannett                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     34:11  6:50    2 40-49    7 M   133 Keith Brown                 Burl,VT                                                      
 3     35:41  7:08    3 40-49    9 M   115 Eddie Nadolny               Sandwich,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:39  5:56    2 19-39    2 M   104 Kevin Jillson               E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     32:21  6:28    3 19-39    3 M   101 Raymond Joseph              Chatham,MA                                                   
 3     38:08  7:38    4 19-39   17 M   114 Jason Lilly                 Marston Mills,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:56  6:47    1 01-18    5 M   106 Jeremy Shea                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     35:46  7:09    2 01-18   10 M    56 Sam Wheelock                East Sandwich,MA                                             
 3     37:54  7:35    3 01-18   14 M    14 Alex Thome                  Centerville,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:56  9:47    1 60-98   28 F    54 Mary Stripling              Brewster,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:20  8:16    1 50-59   14 F    74 Jane Lucas                  Harwich,MA                                                   
 2     45:44  9:09    2 50-59   23 F    73 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     48:09  9:38    3 50-59   25 F    17 Lisa Bonney                 East Sandwich,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:17  7:27    2 40-49    5 F    77 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     38:05  7:37    3 40-49    8 F    40 Polly Papsadore             East Sandwich,MA                                             
 3     39:38  7:56    4 40-49   10 F    21 Joyce Kramer                East Sandwich,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:59  6:48    1 19-39    2 F   113 Jessica Blake               Boston,MA                                                    
 2     36:14  7:15    2 19-39    3 F   124 Alice Shea                  Mpls,MN                                                      
 3     36:56  7:23    3 19-39    4 F    48 Liz Vineis                  Albany,N.                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:44  7:33    1 01-18    6 F   125 Helen Shea                  Mpls,MN                                                      
 2     38:02  7:36    2 01-18    7 F   129 Chelsea Leroux              W Barnstable,MA                                              
 3     44:23  8:53    3 01-18   19 F    80 Elizabeth Regan             Sandwich,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:36  5:55    1 19-39    1 M    67 Ryan Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     29:39  5:56    2 19-39    2 M   104 Kevin Jillson               E Sandwich,MA                                                
 3     32:21  6:28    3 19-39    3 M   101 Raymond Joseph              Chatham,MA                                                   
 4     32:56  6:35    1 50-59    4 M    90 Michael Wallace             E Sandwich,MA                                                
 5     33:56  6:47    1 01-18    5 M   106 Jeremy Shea                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 6     34:00  6:48    1 40-49    6 M    69 Paul Gannett                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 7     34:11  6:50    2 40-49    7 M   133 Keith Brown                 Burl,VT                                                      
 8     34:30  6:54    2 50-59    8 M    72 Peter Hartmann              Forestdale,MA                                                
 9     35:41  7:08    3 40-49    9 M   115 Eddie Nadolny               Sandwich,MA                                                  
 10    35:46  7:09    2 01-18   10 M    56 Sam Wheelock                East Sandwich,MA                                              
 11    36:18  7:16    3 50-59   11 M     8 Tom Murphy                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 12    37:16  7:27    4 50-59   12 M   128 Dave Farrell                S Chatham,MA                                                  
 13    37:40  7:32    4 40-49   13 M    60 R.J. Souza                  Forestdale,MA                                                 
 14    37:54  7:35    3 01-18   14 M    14 Alex Thome                  Centerville,MA                                                
 15    38:00  7:36    5 40-49   15 M   130 Scott Leroux                W Barnstable,MA                                               
 16    38:06  7:37    5 50-59   16 M   117 Donald Hanrahan             E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 17    38:08  7:38    4 19-39   17 M   114 Jason Lilly                 Marston Mills,MA                                              
 18    39:32  7:54    5 19-39   18 M    76 Jason Michaud               E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 19    39:32  7:54    6 19-39   19 M   119 Peter Bosco                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 20    39:33  7:55    1 60-98   20 M   109 Richard Hill                Middletown,NJ                                                 
 21    39:44  7:57    6 50-59   21 M    75 Stuart Parsons              Bourne,MA                                                     
 22    39:51  7:58    7 50-59   22 M    36 Matthew Wynne               Southwindsor,CT                                               
 23    40:19  8:04    7 19-39   23 M     6 Paul Anderson               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 24    41:09  8:14    6 40-49   24 M    66 Larry Gray                  E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 25    41:45  8:21    4 01-18   25 M    38 Shawn Kelly                 Glastonbury,CT                                                
 26    42:03  8:25    8 50-59   26 M    22 Jim Lawrence                East Sandwich,MA                                              
 27    42:16  8:27    7 40-49   27 M   123 Tim McLeod                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 28    42:27  8:29    2 60-98   28 M   108 Jim Leavey                  Forestdale,MA                                                 
 29    42:30  8:30    8 19-39   29 M   137 Dave Alen                   Mashpee,MA                                                    
 30    43:12  8:38    9 19-39   30 M   105 Mike Cournoyer              Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 31    43:14  8:39    8 40-49   31 M    51 Michael Dearinger           Sandwich,MA                                                   
 32    43:21  8:40    9 50-59   32 M    68 Timothy Morrison            E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 33    43:50  8:46   10 19-39   33 M    11 Ned Eastman                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 34    43:53  8:47    3 60-98   34 M   111 George Crerar               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 35    44:05  8:49   11 19-39   35 M   103 Michael Sheehan             Lowell,MA                                                     
 36    44:11  8:50    5 01-18   36 M   132 Jeff Trask                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 37    44:39  8:56     Age?     37 M   120 Ralph Geary                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 38    44:44  8:57   12 19-39   38 M   112 James Scola                 Barrington,RI                                                 
 39    45:12  9:02    6 01-18   39 M    47 Todd Davis                  East Sandwich,MA                                              
 40    45:24  9:05   10 50-59   40 M    31 Jeff Travers                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 41    45:28  9:06    9 40-49   41 M    99 Ron Landry                  Foresdale,MA                                                  
 42    45:31  9:06   10 40-49   42 M    45 Larry Davis                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
 43    45:35  9:07    7 01-18   43 M    46 Peter Davis                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
 44    47:30  9:30   11 40-49   44 M    57 Nick Vantine                East Sandwich,MA                                              
 45    47:47  9:33   11 50-59   45 M   100 Charlie Thoms               W Chatham,MA                                                  
 46    48:17  9:39   13 19-39   46 M    42 Joseph Leonard              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 47    48:41  9:44   12 50-59   47 M    84 John Retchless              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    49:57  9:59   12 40-49   48 M    15 Paul Wagner                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
 49    50:08 10:02   13 40-49   49 M    81 Todd Gattoni                E Sanwich,MA                                                  
 50    56:38 11:20   14 19-39   50 M   122 Ken Rosen                   Mpls,MN                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:39  6:44    1 40-49    1 F    79 Sarah Nixon                 Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     33:59  6:48    1 19-39    2 F   113 Jessica Blake               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     36:14  7:15    2 19-39    3 F   124 Alice Shea                  Mpls,MN                                                      
 4     36:56  7:23    3 19-39    4 F    48 Liz Vineis                  Albany,N.                                                    
 5     37:17  7:27    2 40-49    5 F    77 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 6     37:44  7:33    1 01-18    6 F   125 Helen Shea                  Mpls,MN                                                      
 7     38:02  7:36    2 01-18    7 F   129 Chelsea Leroux              W Barnstable,MA                                              
 8     38:05  7:37    3 40-49    8 F    40 Polly Papsadore             East Sandwich,MA                                             
 9     39:30  7:54    4 19-39    9 F    98 Alyssa Fantaroni            Marston Mills,MA                                             
 10    39:38  7:56    4 40-49   10 F    21 Joyce Kramer                East Sandwich,MA                                              
 11    40:27  8:05    5 19-39   11 F    71 Jennifer Martin             S Dennis,MA                                                   
 12    41:01  8:12    6 19-39   12 F    78 Ellen Banthin               Natick,MA                                                     
 13    41:11  8:14    7 19-39   13 F    34 Abby Jackson                South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 14    41:20  8:16    1 50-59   14 F    74 Jane Lucas                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 15    41:44  8:21    8 19-39   15 F   126 Marcia Ubertaccio           Sandwich,MA                                                   
 16    42:12  8:26    9 19-39   16 F    43 Mary Gagnon                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
 17    43:06  8:37   10 19-39   17 F   107 Kristin Campbell            Forestdale,MA                                                 
 18    43:47  8:45   11 19-39   18 F    10 Cheryl Eastman              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 19    44:23  8:53    3 01-18   19 F    80 Elizabeth Regan             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 20    44:30  8:54    5 40-49   20 F    13 Sarah Robinson              Brewster,MA                                                   
 21    45:21  9:04    6 40-49   21 F    58 Sonja Bieg                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
 22    45:39  9:08    7 40-49   22 F    55 Jill Weiner                 Wareham,MA                                                    
 23    45:44  9:09    2 50-59   23 F    73 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 24    46:21  9:16   12 19-39   24 F    39 Betsy Wegman                Brighton,MA                                                   
 25    48:09  9:38    3 50-59   25 F    17 Lisa Bonney                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
 26    48:31  9:42   13 19-39   26 F   102 Trina Picaisli              Lowell,MA                                                     
 27    48:33  9:43   14 19-39   27 F    97 Danielle Siscoe             Cotuit,MA                                                     
 28    48:56  9:47    1 60-98   28 F    54 Mary Stripling              Brewster,MA                                                   
 29    48:59  9:48    4 01-18   29 F    96 Nicole McElhinney           Sandwich,MA                                                   
 30    49:02  9:48    5 01-18   30 F    94 Shannon McElhinney                                                                     
 31    49:23  9:53   15 19-39   31 F    27 Jessica Bain                Pembroke,MA                                                   
 32    49:56  9:59    6 01-18   32 F    93 Ashley McElhinney           Sandwich,MA                                                   
 33    50:21 10:04   16 19-39   33 F     1 Jodi Starck-Gaudet          Sandwich,MA                                                   
 34    52:44 10:33   17 19-39   34 F    28 Meghan McCourt              Pembroke,MA                                                   
 35    55:43 11:09   18 19-39   35 F    24 Lori McEwen                 Lexington,MA                                                  
 36    56:51 11:22    7 01-18   36 F    95 Jilliam McElhinney                                                                     
 37    56:54 11:23    8 01-18   37 F    92 Christine McElhinney        Woburn,MA                                                     
 38    57:01 11:24   19 19-39   38 F    86 Melissa Alden               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 39    59:26 11:53    9 01-18   39 F    59 Shannon Carroll             East Sandwich,MA                                              
 40    60:28 12:06     Age?     40 F   121 Diana Higgins               Greenwich,CT                                                  
 41    61:21 12:16   20 19-39   41 F    89 Alexa Leonard               Sandwich,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News