Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Nantucket's Firecracker 5K & Walk

Nantucket, MA, July 4, 2006

[Overall 5K | Walk | Walk Age Groups ]

Age Group 5k


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:18  7:50    1 60-69   69 M   352 George Graeber              Orleans,MA                                                   
 2     25:22  8:11    2 60-69   83 M   141 Herb Mittenthal             Nantucket,MA                                                 
 3     26:22  8:30    3 60-69   96 M   135 Jack Fraunfelder            Nantucket,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:08  6:30    1 50-59   13 M    65 David MacKay                Nantucket,MA                                                 
 2     22:05  7:07    2 50-59   35 M    21 Lou Gennaro                 Nantucket,MA                                                 
 3     22:52  7:23    3 50-59   57 M    18 Andrew Conis                Sherborn,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:33  5:59    1 40-49    4 M    95 Dan McEvoy                  Siasconset,MA                                                
 2     19:09  6:11    2 40-49    5 M   349 Andrew Butler               Florence,MA                                                  
 3     19:22  6:15    3 40-49    6 M   119 Matt Peterson               Milwaukee,WI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:18  5:54    1 30-39    3 M   244 Garrett Allen               Nantucket,MA                                                 
 2     19:28  6:17    2 30-39    7 M    92 Lawrence Priesty            Washington,DC                                                
 3     20:02  6:28    3 30-39   12 M   425 Rick Smyers                 Marblehead,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:24  5:17    1 20-29    1 M   200 Ian Nurse                   Boston,MA                                                    
 2     19:36  6:19    2 20-29    9 M   181 Sean Gallen                 Nantucket,MA                                                 
 3     21:11  6:50    3 20-29   22 M    48 Nick David                  Nan,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:43  5:24    1 17-19    2 M   167 Andrew Chuplis                                                                        
 2     19:58  6:26    2 17-19   11 M   318 John Benjamin               Siasconset,MA                                                
 3     21:21  6:53    3 17-19   25 M    88 Reilly O'Connor             Concord,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:43  6:22    1 13-16   10 M   257 Ross Weber                  Nantucket,MA                                                 
 2     20:35  6:38    2 13-16   14 M   330 Jonathan Scott              Siasconset,MA                                                
 3     20:53  6:44    3 13-16   18 M   392 Andrew Schneider            New Canaan,CT                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 10-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:22  8:50    1 10-12  105 M   361 Christopher Paul            Mclean,VA                                                    
 2     29:18  9:27    2 10-12  126 M    98 Kieran McEvoy               Siasconset,MA                                                
 3     30:04  9:42    3 10-12  135 M   138 Sam Koopman                 Siasconset,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:58  8:23    1 01-9    88 M    67 Jake Cohen                  Marblehead,MA                                               
 2     26:20  8:30    2 01-9    95 M    28 Paul Giroux                                                                          
 3     31:54 10:17    3 01-9   150 M   359 Drew Melick                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:28 12:25    1 70-79  147 F   414 Kathy Cuddy                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:17 12:21    1 60-69  143 F   381 Suzanne Maguire                                                                       
 2     38:25 12:24    2 60-69  146 F   376 Bonnie Egan                 Nantucket,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:49  7:41    1 50-59   14 F   387 Jeanne Vieira               Middleboro,MA                                                
 2     24:20  7:51    2 50-59   18 F    87 Mary Ferguson               Nantucket,MA                                                 
 3     25:00  8:04    3 50-59   21 F   353 Irene Kelly                 NYC,NY                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:48  6:43    1 40-49    3 F   386 Katie Green                 Wilmette                                                  
 2     21:36  6:58    2 40-49    5 F   356 Elle Foley                                                                            
 3     21:56  7:05    3 40-49    6 F   395 Marcy Ziesing               Ack,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:05  6:29    1 30-39    2 F   112 Christina Barrett                                                                     
 2     22:22  7:13    2 30-39    9 F   355 Robin Murphy                Boston,MA                                                    
 3     24:28  7:54    3 30-39   19 F     5 Charis Taylor               Ridgefield,CT                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:22  6:54    1 20-29    4 F   334 Lisa Wisentaher             Nantucket,MA                                                 
 2     22:20  7:12    2 20-29    8 F    47 Blair Otto                  Nan,MA                                                       
 3     22:27  7:15    3 20-29   10 F    93 Sabina Menschel             Washington,DC                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:37  7:37    1 17-19   13 F   246 Katie Weinstein             Marblehead,MA                                                
 2     25:36  8:15    2 17-19   28 F   354 Jane Kelly                  NYC,NY                                                       
 3     26:03  8:24    3 17-19   38 F    34 Alex Vezina                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:56  6:26    1 13-16    1 F   133 Kassandra Kluge             Beverly,MA                                                   
 2     25:25  8:12    2 13-16   26 F   307 Caroline Powers             Nantucket,MA                                                 
 3     26:16  8:28    3 13-16   40 F   344 Mackenzie Burton            Traverse City,MI                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:13  9:25    1 10-12   80 F   255 Kara Garufi                                                                           
 2     29:58  9:40    2 10-12   89 F   348 Olivia Pincince                                                                       
 3     32:18 10:25    3 10-12  106 F   131 Ali Armstrong                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:05 12:17    1 01-9   139 F   169 Madison Walker                                                                       
 2     38:14 12:20    2 01-9   142 F    99 Kelsey McEvoy               Siasconset,MA                                               
 3     38:20 12:22    3 01-9   144 F   369 Megan Grip                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:24  5:17    1 20-29    1 M   200 Ian Nurse                   Boston,MA                                                    
 2     16:43  5:24    1 17-19    2 M   167 Andrew Chuplis                                                                        
 3     18:18  5:54    1 30-39    3 M   244 Garrett Allen               Nantucket,MA                                                 
 4     18:33  5:59    1 40-49    4 M    95 Dan McEvoy                  Siasconset,MA                                                
 5     19:09  6:11    2 40-49    5 M   349 Andrew Butler               Florence,MA                                                  
 6     19:22  6:15    3 40-49    6 M   119 Matt Peterson               Milwaukee,WI                                                 
 7     19:28  6:17    2 30-39    7 M    92 Lawrence Priesty            Washington,DC                                                
 8     19:34  6:19     Age?      8 M   403 Paul Waddy                                                                            
 9     19:36  6:19    2 20-29    9 M   181 Sean Gallen                 Nantucket,MA                                                 
 10    19:43  6:22    1 13-16   10 M   257 Ross Weber                  Nantucket,MA                                                  
 11    19:58  6:26    2 17-19   11 M   318 John Benjamin               Siasconset,MA                                                 
 12    20:02  6:28    3 30-39   12 M   425 Rick Smyers                 Marblehead,MA                                                 
 13    20:08  6:30    1 50-59   13 M    65 David MacKay                Nantucket,MA                                                  
 14    20:35  6:38    2 13-16   14 M   330 Jonathan Scott              Siasconset,MA                                                 
 15    20:36  6:39    4 30-39   15 M   174 Tom Nolan                   Beverly,MA                                                    
 16    20:39  6:40    5 30-39   16 M   259 Paul Vittone                                                                           
 17    20:42  6:41    4 40-49   17 M   357 Matt Delduce                Moorestown,NJ                                                 
 18    20:53  6:44    3 13-16   18 M   392 Andrew Schneider            New Canaan,CT                                                 
 19    20:59  6:46    5 40-49   19 M   222 David Dwyer                                                                            
 20    21:02  6:47    6 40-49   20 M   104 Doug Rohall                 Weston,MA                                                     
 21    21:06  6:48    7 40-49   21 M   309 Patrick McCrystle                                                                      
 22    21:11  6:50    3 20-29   22 M    48 Nick David                  Nan,MA                                                        
 23    21:16  6:52    4 20-29   23 M   209 Ian Nichols                                                                            
 24    21:19  6:53    6 30-39   24 M   231 Kieran O'Mahoney                                                                       
 25    21:21  6:53    3 17-19   25 M    88 Reilly O'Connor             Concord,MA                                                    
 26    21:23  6:54    5 20-29   26 M   412 Jeff Carter Jr                                                                         
 27    21:24  6:54    6 20-29   27 M   300 Jeffrey Burke                                                                          
 28    21:25  6:55    7 20-29   28 M   111 Jim Pignato                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
 29    21:33  6:57    4 17-19   29 M   328 Kevin Rogers                Siasconset,MA                                                 
 30    21:38  6:59    5 17-19   30 M   287 Caleb Wiley                                                                            
 31    21:52  7:03    8 20-29   31 M   160 Bradley MacDonald                                                                      
 32    21:54  7:04    4 13-16   32 M   319 Sam Cheney                  Siasconcet,MA                                                 
 33    21:57  7:05    9 20-29   33 M   397 Nicholas Derby              Boston,MA                                                     
 34    21:59  7:05    7 30-39   34 M   194 Ryan Enright                                                                           
 35    22:05  7:07    2 50-59   35 M    21 Lou Gennaro                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
 36    22:07  7:08    5 13-16   36 M   323 Adam Geoffroy               Belchertown,MA                                                
 37    22:10  7:09    8 30-39   37 M   405 Chris McKenchnie            Darien,CT                                                     
 38    22:12  7:10    6 17-19   38 M   331 Colin Sullivan              Siasconset,MA                                                 
 39    22:14  7:10    9 30-39   39 M   337 Thomas Slade                                                                           
 40    22:15  7:11   10 30-39   40 M   368 John Mason                  Nantucket,MA                                                  
 41    22:16  7:11   11 30-39   41 M   389 Greg Sedlock                Darien,CT                                                     
 42    22:17  7:11    8 40-49   42 M    54 Kevin Thompson              Bloomington,IN                                                
 43    22:18  7:12   12 30-39   43 M   221 Sean Evans                                                                             
 44    22:21  7:13    6 13-16   44 M   335 Jake Swanson                Siasconset,MA                                                 
 45    22:24  7:14    7 13-16   45 M   400 Archer Hodges                                                                          
 46    22:25  7:14    9 40-49   46 M   360 Bill McNabb                                                                            
 47    22:26  7:14   10 40-49   47 M    89 Peter Ciuffetti             Concord,MA                                                    
 48    22:26  7:14   11 40-49   48 M    56 Thomas Barnes                                                                          
 49    22:28  7:15   12 40-49   49 M   251 Ed Bernazzani               Canton,MA                                                     
 50    22:29  7:15   10 20-29   50 M   410 Andrew McKechnie                                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:56  6:26    1 13-16    1 F   133 Kassandra Kluge             Beverly,MA                                                   
 2     20:05  6:29    1 30-39    2 F   112 Christina Barrett                                                                     
 3     20:48  6:43    1 40-49    3 F   386 Katie Green                 Wilmette                                                  
 4     21:22  6:54    1 20-29    4 F   334 Lisa Wisentaher             Nantucket,MA                                                 
 5     21:36  6:58    2 40-49    5 F   356 Elle Foley                                                                            
 6     21:56  7:05    3 40-49    6 F   395 Marcy Ziesing               Ack,MA                                                       
 7     22:04  7:07    4 40-49    7 F     1 Lori Miller                 Duxbury,MA                                                   
 8     22:20  7:12    2 20-29    8 F    47 Blair Otto                  Nan,MA                                                       
 9     22:22  7:13    2 30-39    9 F   355 Robin Murphy                Boston,MA                                                    
 10    22:27  7:15    3 20-29   10 F    93 Sabina Menschel             Washington,DC                                                 
 11    22:56  7:24    5 40-49   11 F    94 Maria Jacobson              Katonah,NY                                                    
 12    23:01  7:25    6 40-49   12 F   378 Karen Alence                Nantucket,MA                                                  
 13    23:37  7:37    1 17-19   13 F   246 Katie Weinstein             Marblehead,MA                                                 
 14    23:49  7:41    1 50-59   14 F   387 Jeanne Vieira               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 15    24:05  7:46    7 40-49   15 F   391 Paige Schneider             New Canaan,CT                                                 
 16    24:08  7:47    8 40-49   16 F   256 MK Garufi                                                                              
 17    24:17  7:50    4 20-29   17 F   142 Katy Horgan                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
 18    24:20  7:51    2 50-59   18 F    87 Mary Ferguson               Nantucket,MA                                                  
 19    24:28  7:54    3 30-39   19 F     5 Charis Taylor               Ridgefield,CT                                                 
 20    24:53  8:02    9 40-49   20 F   306 Barbara Rives                                                                          
 21    25:00  8:04    3 50-59   21 F   353 Irene Kelly                 NYC,NY                                                        
 22    25:05  8:05   10 40-49   22 F   315 Megan Cuddy                                                                            
 23    25:09  8:07    4 30-39   23 F   203 Kristen Usich               Newburyport,MA                                                
 24    25:12  8:08   11 40-49   24 F    69 Sandra Bologna              Chappagua,NY                                                  
 25    25:24  8:12    5 30-39   25 F   375 Julie Burdelski             Killingworth,CT                                               
 26    25:25  8:12    2 13-16   26 F   307 Caroline Powers             Nantucket,MA                                                  
 27    25:34  8:15    4 50-59   27 F   384 Jayne Riley                 New York,NY                                                   
 28    25:36  8:15    2 17-19   28 F   354 Jane Kelly                  NYC,NY                                                        
 29    25:38  8:16    5 20-29   29 F   157 Katherine Hale                                                                         
 30    25:40  8:17    6 20-29   30 F   428 Katie Goodwin               Ny,NY                                                         
 31    25:54  8:21   12 40-49   31 F   308 Anne Maloney                                                                           
 32    25:55  8:22    7 20-29   32 F   277 Melanie McAvey              Nantucket,MA                                                  
 33    25:57  8:22   13 40-49   33 F   245 Linda Weinstein             Marblehead,MA                                                 
 34    25:59  8:23    6 30-39   34 F   283 Erin Gaudreau                                                                          
 35    26:01  8:24   14 40-49   35 F    78 Deborah Meyer               Ny,NY                                                         
 36    26:03  8:24    5 50-59   36 F   128 Franci Crane                                                                           
 37    26:03  8:24    7 30-39   37 F   234 Diana Hill Trevor           Nantucket,MA                                                  
 38    26:03  8:24    3 17-19   38 F    34 Alex Vezina                                                                            
 39    26:14  8:28   15 40-49   39 F   110 Carolyn Condon              Nantucket,MA                                                  
 40    26:16  8:28    3 13-16   40 F   344 Mackenzie Burton            Traverse City,MI                                              
 41    26:24  8:31    6 50-59   41 F    49 Colette Abbott              Nantucket,MA                                                  
 42    26:25  8:31    8 20-29   42 F   220 Nichole Marks                                                                          
 43    26:26  8:32    4 13-16   43 F   362 Allison Paul                Mclean,VA                                                     
 44    26:51  8:40   16 40-49   44 F    32 Lori Vezina                                                                            
 45    26:57  8:42    9 20-29   45 F    14 Katherine Lemaur            Washington,DC                                                 
 46    27:00  8:43   10 20-29   46 F   189 Caren Ruiz                  Nantucket,MA                                                  
 47    27:02  8:43   11 20-29   47 F   226 Victoria Orozco             Nantucket,MA                                                  
 48    27:07  8:45    5 13-16   48 F    12 Laura Harvey                Coral Springs,FL                                              
 49    27:10  8:46    6 13-16   49 F    11 Amanda Harvey               Coral Springs,FL                                              
 50    27:18  8:48   12 20-29   50 F   215 Helen Woolsworth                                                                       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News