Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Duxbury 4th of July Road Race

Duxbury, MA, July 4, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:57  5:24    1 20-29    1 M    85 Paul Kingston               Natick,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:12  6:10    1 30-39    1 F   355 Jennifer Rice                                                                         



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:21  6:40    1 60-98   29 M   144 Rick Stetson                                                                          
 2     37:46  8:53    2 60-98  197 M    39 Michael Hern                Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     41:49  9:50    3 60-98  243 M     4 GEORGE Johnston             Duxbury,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:40  6:02    1 50-59   13 M   343 Jack Vincollow                                                                        
 2     27:18  6:25    2 50-59   22 M   276 Wayne Alykonis                                                                        
 3     28:44  6:46    3 50-59   37 M   126 Tom Macdonald                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:31  5:32    1 40-49    3 M   254 John Nolan                  Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     25:22  5:58    2 40-49   12 M   329 John Kessinger                                                                        
 3     26:22  6:12    3 40-49   17 M   439 Denny Wright                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:44  5:35    1 30-39    6 M   260 Mike Norton                 E. Falmouth,MA                                               
 2     25:05  5:54    2 30-39   11 M   470 John Daly                                                                             
 3     26:15  6:11    3 30-39   16 M    27 Douglas Williams            Duxbury,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:27  5:31    2 20-29    2 M    78 Albert Crooker              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     23:48  5:36    3 20-29    7 M   107 Kevin Bickerstaff                                                                     
 3     24:03  5:40    4 20-29    8 M   127 Brian Hughes                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:39  5:34    1 01-19    5 M   130 Ben Bray                                                                              
 2     25:48  6:04    2 01-19   14 M   384 Ben Alexander                                                                         
 3     25:56  6:06    3 01-19   15 M   315 Greg Seery                                                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:07  7:48    1 60-98   27 F   289 Erin Krall                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:12  7:49    1 50-59   31 F   195 Kathleen Richards                                                                     
 2     33:52  7:58    2 50-59   37 F    31 Patricia Everett            W. Bridgewater,MA                                            
 3     35:24  8:20    3 50-59   57 F   251 Irene Aurilio               Norwood,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:07  6:51    1 40-49    4 F   425 Molly Tyson                                                                           
 2     32:20  7:36    2 40-49   16 F   233 Diane Conley                                                                          
 3     32:34  7:40    3 40-49   19 F   449 Kim Wright                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:30  6:14    2 30-39    2 F   441 Marilyn Burnham                                                                       
 2     29:08  6:51    3 30-39    5 F   116 Tamara Lovuolo                                                                        
 3     30:05  7:05    4 30-39    7 F   244 Shannon DelVecchio                                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:58  7:03    1 20-29    6 F   453 Sarah Hopkins                                                                         
 2     31:49  7:29    2 20-29   13 F    74 Courtney Renald             Marlborough,MA                                               
 3     32:18  7:36    3 20-29   15 F   197 Beth Doty                                                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:30  6:42    1 01-19    3 F   288 Jordyn Krall                                                                          
 2     31:25  7:24    2 01-19   10 F   102 Carla Williams                                                                        
 3     32:46  7:43    3 01-19   22 F   346 Teresa Vineallam                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:57  5:24    1 20-29    1 M    85 Paul Kingston               Natick,MA                                                    
 2     23:27  5:31    2 20-29    2 M    78 Albert Crooker              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     23:31  5:32    1 40-49    3 M   254 John Nolan                  Kingston,MA                                                  
 4     23:35  5:33     Age?      4 M   337 Phil Nayes                                                                            
 5     23:39  5:34    1 01-19    5 M   130 Ben Bray                                                                              
 6     23:44  5:35    1 30-39    6 M   260 Mike Norton                 E. Falmouth,MA                                               
 7     23:48  5:36    3 20-29    7 M   107 Kevin Bickerstaff                                                                     
 8     24:03  5:40    4 20-29    8 M   127 Brian Hughes                                                                          
 9     24:10  5:41    5 20-29    9 M    84 Marc Leblanc                Natick,MA                                                    
 10    24:26  5:45    6 20-29   10 M   275 Stephen Walsh                                                                          
 11    25:05  5:54    2 30-39   11 M   470 John Daly                                                                              
 12    25:22  5:58    2 40-49   12 M   329 John Kessinger                                                                         
 13    25:40  6:02    1 50-59   13 M   343 Jack Vincollow                                                                         
 14    25:48  6:04    2 01-19   14 M   384 Ben Alexander                                                                          
 15    25:56  6:06    3 01-19   15 M   315 Greg Seery                                                                             
 16    26:15  6:11    3 30-39   16 M    27 Douglas Williams            Duxbury,MA                                                    
 17    26:22  6:12    3 40-49   17 M   439 Denny Wright                                                                           
 18    26:26  6:13    4 01-19   18 M   285 Tyson Bottenus                                                                         
 19    27:02  6:22    4 30-39   19 M   318 Steve O'Connell                                                                        
 20    27:08  6:23    5 30-39   20 M   392 Brian Austin                                                                           
 21    27:11  6:24    4 40-49   21 M    12 Rodney Serres               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 22    27:18  6:25    2 50-59   22 M   276 Wayne Alykonis                                                                         
 23    27:26  6:27    6 30-39   23 M    36 James Locher                Ventura,CA                                                    
 24    27:31  6:28    5 40-49   24 M   248 Stephen Ikeda                                                                          
 25    27:44  6:32    6 40-49   25 M   263 Ed McGovern                                                                            
 26    27:58  6:35    7 40-49   26 M    65 Howard Sachs                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27    28:12  6:38    7 20-29   27 M    56 Conor Cashman               Westwood,MA                                                   
 28    28:16  6:39    8 40-49   28 M   250 James Buresh                                                                           
 29    28:21  6:40    1 60-98   29 M   144 Rick Stetson                                                                           
 30    28:23  6:41    9 40-49   30 M   209 Martin Desmery                                                                         
 31    28:26  6:41    5 01-19   31 M   492 Chris Yuknis                                                                           
 32    28:28  6:42    7 30-39   32 M   363 Rick Godin                                                                             
 33    28:31  6:43   10 40-49   33 M   223 Jimmy Bunnell                                                                          
 34    28:33  6:43    8 30-39   34 M   494 Scott Schorer                                                                          
 35    28:42  6:45   11 40-49   35 M    49 Jerry Hanrahan              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 36    28:44  6:46    6 01-19   36 M    15 Erik Loken                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
 37    28:44  6:46    3 50-59   37 M   126 Tom Macdonald                                                                          
 38    28:46  6:46    9 30-39   38 M   375 Rob Fawcett                                                                            
 39    28:47  6:46   12 40-49   39 M   444 Robert Donahue                                                                         
 40    28:52  6:48    7 01-19   40 M   147 Chris Nixon                                                                            
 41    28:58  6:49   10 30-39   41 M   115 Arnold Roest                                                                           
 42    29:02  6:50   11 30-39   42 M   125 Adam Prus                                                                              
 43    29:10  6:52    8 20-29   43 M    51 Jonathan Kelley             Kingston,MA                                                   
 44    29:13  6:52    9 20-29   44 M   442 Patrick Fitzsimmons                                                                    
 45    29:21  6:54   13 40-49   45 M   160 James Lyons                                                                            
 46    29:24  6:55   10 20-29   46 M   409 Kevin Mullins Jr                                                                       
 47    29:27  6:56    8 01-19   47 M   345 Joseph Vereallow                                                                       
 48    29:29  6:56   12 30-39   48 M   377 Chris Shepler                                                                          
 49    29:32  6:57    4 50-59   49 M    72 John Pbekaron               Whitman,MA                                                    
 50    29:33  6:57   13 30-39   50 M   112 Greg Watson                                                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:12  6:10    1 30-39    1 F   355 Jennifer Rice                                                                         
 2     26:30  6:14    2 30-39    2 F   441 Marilyn Burnham                                                                       
 3     28:30  6:42    1 01-19    3 F   288 Jordyn Krall                                                                          
 4     29:07  6:51    1 40-49    4 F   425 Molly Tyson                                                                           
 5     29:08  6:51    3 30-39    5 F   116 Tamara Lovuolo                                                                        
 6     29:58  7:03    1 20-29    6 F   453 Sarah Hopkins                                                                         
 7     30:05  7:05    4 30-39    7 F   244 Shannon DelVecchio                                                                    
 8     30:30  7:11    5 30-39    8 F   497 Karen Horne                                                                           
 9     31:12  7:20    6 30-39    9 F   104 Beth Guarnagia                                                                        
 10    31:25  7:24    2 01-19   10 F   102 Carla Williams                                                                         
 11    31:28  7:24    7 30-39   11 F   407 Leanne Bradley                                                                         
 12    31:44  7:28    8 30-39   12 F   108 Jennifer Hammel                                                                        
 13    31:49  7:29    2 20-29   13 F    74 Courtney Renald             Marlborough,MA                                                
 14    32:16  7:36    9 30-39   14 F   471 Kristel Dunphy                                                                         
 15    32:18  7:36    3 20-29   15 F   197 Beth Doty                                                                              
 16    32:20  7:36    2 40-49   16 F   233 Diane Conley                                                                           
 17    32:22  7:37   10 30-39   17 F   376 Katherine Shepler                                                                      
 18    32:27  7:38   11 30-39   18 F   216 Molly Strauss                                                                          
 19    32:34  7:40    3 40-49   19 F   449 Kim Wright                                                                             
 20    32:42  7:42   12 30-39   20 F    50 Jessica Bettencourt         Madison,CT                                                    
 21    32:44  7:42    4 40-49   21 F   210 Tessa Casey                                                                            
 22    32:46  7:43    3 01-19   22 F   346 Teresa Vineallam                                                                       
 23    32:49  7:43   13 30-39   23 F   176 Jen Wallace                                                                            
 24    33:01  7:46    5 40-49   24 F   456 Siobhan Sheehan                                                                        
 25    33:03  7:47    6 40-49   25 F    21 Heather Maxey               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 26    33:05  7:47    7 40-49   26 F   222 Bev Zambarano                                                                          
 27    33:07  7:48    1 60-98   27 F   289 Erin Krall                                                                             
 28    33:09  7:48    8 40-49   28 F   491 Mary McGaugher                                                                         
 29    33:10  7:48   14 30-39   29 F    48 Jenny Donahue               Raynham,MA                                                    
 30    33:11  7:48   15 30-39   30 F   457 Anne Marie Winchester                                                                  
 31    33:12  7:49    1 50-59   31 F   195 Kathleen Richards                                                                      
 32    33:15  7:49    4 01-19   32 F    69 Casey Brust                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 33    33:20  7:51    9 40-49   33 F    66 Rachel Rothstein            N. Easton,MA                                                  
 34    33:26  7:52    5 01-19   34 F   424 Katie Grossman                                                                         
 35    33:38  7:55   35 40-49  149 F    33 Margaret Leary              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    33:42  7:56   16 30-39   36 F   391 Ali Austin                                                                             
 37    33:52  7:58    2 50-59   37 F    31 Patricia Everett            W. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 38    33:53  7:58    6 01-19   38 F   152 Meredith Poore                                                                         
 39    33:54  7:59    7 01-19   39 F   230 Betsey Saver                                                                           
 40    33:56  7:59   11 40-49   40 F  1249 Chris Beutrser                                                                         
 41    34:00  8:00   17 30-39   41 F   193 Kelly Frederick             Townsend,MA                                                   
 42    34:00  8:00   12 40-49   42 F    60 Kathleen Ullathorne         Duxbury,MA                                                    
 43    34:02  8:00   18 30-39   43 F   416 Mary Smith                                                                             
 44    34:02  8:00   19 30-39   44 F   129 Lisa Fekete                                                                            
 45    34:04  8:01   13 40-49   45 F   274 Linda Ingram                                                                           
 46    34:14  8:03   14 40-49   46 F   280 Molly Bartlett                                                                         
 47    34:17  8:04    8 01-19   47 F    43 Ashley Buckley              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 48    34:26  8:06   20 30-39   48 F   404 Christy Dillon                                                                         
 49    34:28  8:07   21 30-39   49 F   142 Kirsten Hunt                                                                           
 50    34:32  8:08   22 30-39   50 F   243 Lisa Markell                                                                           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News