Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th of July 5K

Springfield, MA, July 4, 2006

4th of July 5K

Courtesy of Greater Springfield Harriers

2006 4th of July 5K Road Race

2006 4th of July 5K Road Race

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2006


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Andrew Pitts            GSH                 20     1 M 19-29     15:43.00    5:04/M
       2    Ryan Corbett            GSH                 22     2 M 19-29     16:19.00    5:16/M
       3    Joe Hegarty             GSH                 21     3 M 19-29     16:21.00    5:16/M
       4    Michael Morris                              28     4 M 19-29     16:28.00    5:19/M
       5    Brian Fuller            GSH                 17     1 M 15-18     16:46.00    5:25/M
       6    Ron Lombardi  Jr        GSH                 42     1 M 40-49     16:53.00    5:27/M
       7    David Johnson           GSH                 17     2 M 15-18     16:59.00    5:29/M
       8    Paul Fratini            GSH                 41     2 M 40-49     17:00.00    5:29/M
       9    Kevin Johnson           GSH                 17     3 M 15-18     17:01.00    5:29/M
      10    James Larson            GSH                 26     5 M 19-29     17:14.00    5:34/M
      11    Carlos Rivera           GSH                 32     1 M 30-39     17:25.00    5:37/M
      12    Asif Abdul-Wadud        GSH                 20     6 M 19-29     17:45.00    5:44/M
      13    Tim Mahoney             GSH                 26     7 M 19-29     17:46.00    5:44/M
      14    Todd Walker                                 39     2 M 30-39     17:49.00    5:45/M
      15    Steve Lombardo          GSH                 37     3 M 30-39     17:53.00    5:46/M
      16    John Kelly              SMAC                43     3 M 40-49     17:59.00    5:48/M
      17    Matt Hagarty                                16     4 M 15-18     18:00.00    5:48/M
      18    Paul Bazanchuk          GSH                 51     1 M 50-59     18:07.00    5:51/M
      19    Zachary Pietras         GSH                 14     1 M  0-14     18:23.00    5:56/M
      20    Peter Fratini           GSH                 41     4 M 40-49     18:32.00    5:59/M
      21    Frank Rucki Jr.         CMS                 56     2 M 50-59     18:40.00    6:01/M
      22    Ben Lasky                                   17     5 M 15-18     18:40.00    6:01/M
      23    Robert Albrecht                             47     5 M 40-49     18:42.00    6:02/M
      24    Michael Gauvin          GSH                 31     4 M 30-39     18:42.00    6:02/M
      25    Tim Dannay                                  19     8 M 19-29     18:51.00    6:05/M
      26    Sean Paterwic           EORC                15     6 M 15-18     18:56.00    6:06/M
      27    Daniel Tuohey           GSH                 23     9 M 19-29     18:57.00    6:07/M
      28    Laura Hutchinson        GSH                 24     1 F 19-29     19:02.00    6:08/M
      29    Joe Willson                                 30     5 M 30-39     19:09.00    6:11/M
      30    Ramon Alicea            GSH                 54     3 M 50-59     19:12.00    6:12/M
      31    Matt Geanacopoulos                          18     7 M 15-18     19:14.00    6:12/M
      32    Michael Prukalski       GSH                 44     6 M 40-49     19:15.00    6:13/M
      33    Richard Clark           GSH                 52     4 M 50-59     19:19.00    6:14/M
      34    Dawn Roberts            GSH                 34     1 F 30-39     19:25.00    6:16/M
      35    Charlie Shaw            GSH                 43     7 M 40-49     19:33.00    6:18/M
      36    Brian Walsh             GSH                 31     6 M 30-39     19:40.00    6:21/M
      37    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 38     2 F 30-39     19:43.00    6:22/M
      38    William Durkee          SMAC                44     8 M 40-49     19:45.00    6:22/M
      39    Kristopher Hartwig                          46     9 M 40-49     19:48.00    6:23/M
      40    Laurie Yorgensen        GSH                 22     2 F 19-29     19:50.00    6:24/M
      41    Ivan Cordero                                19    10 M 19-29     19:51.00    6:24/M
      42    John Dent               EORC                52     5 M 50-59     19:53.00    6:25/M
      43    Tim Brown               GSH                 53     6 M 50-59     19:56.00    6:26/M
      44    Brian Gaudreau                              26    11 M 19-29     20:06.00    6:29/M
      45    Meaghan Mathews         GSH                 24    12 F 19-29     20:10.00    6:30/M
      46    Kevin Clark                                 16     8 M 15-18     20:11.00    6:31/M
      47    Noiel Fontaine          GSH                 41    10 M 40-49     20:11.00    6:31/M
      48    David Green                                 35     7 M 30-39     20:12.00    6:31/M
      49    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 54     7 M 50-59     20:14.00    6:32/M
      50    Jason Poole                                 23    13 M 19-29     20:18.00    6:33/M
      51    Steve Allen                                 54     8 M 50-59     20:20.00    6:34/M
      52    Jason Snyder                                28    14 M 19-29     20:23.00    6:35/M
      53    Frank Roberts                               23    15 M 19-29     20:29.00    6:36/M
      54    Craig Haymowicz                             55     9 M 50-59     20:30.00    6:37/M
      55    Brendan Payne                               24    16 M 19-29     20:37.00    6:39/M
      56    Abby Kingman            GSH                 44     1 F 40-49     20:38.00    6:39/M
      57    Ronald Ashley                               15     9 M 15-18     20:44.00    6:41/M
      58    Vicente Rojas           GSH                 52    10 M 50-59     20:45.00    6:42/M
      59    Patrick Markey                              42    11 M 40-49     20:46.00    6:42/M
      60    Paul Nicholson                              49    12 M 40-49     20:52.00    6:44/M
      61    Bryan Brown                                 32     8 M 30-39     20:55.00    6:45/M
      62    Norman Fuller                               46    13 M 40-49     20:56.00    6:45/M
      63    Shane Adams                                 34     9 M 30-39     20:59.00    6:46/M
      64    Mark Laudati                                47    14 M 40-49     21:01.00    6:47/M
      65    Bob Dacey               HTC                 57    11 M 50-59     21:03.00    6:47/M
      66    John Laudati                                51    12 M 50-59     21:04.00    6:48/M
      67    Craig McCarl                                42    15 M 40-49     21:09.00    6:49/M
      68    Ralph Blanchard                             49    16 M 40-49     21:11.00    6:50/M
      69    Ruben Rios              GSH                 38    10 M 30-39     21:12.00    6:50/M
      70    Jorge Pio                                   16    10 M 15-18     21:22.00    6:54/M
      71    Andrea Shwirz                               23     3 F 19-29     21:24.00    6:54/M
      72    Patrick O'Neil                              20    17 M 19-29     21:27.00    6:55/M
      73    Sean O'Neill                                15    11 M 15-18     21:28.00    6:55/M
      74    John Taras                                  43    17 M 40-49     21:33.00    6:57/M
      75    Johnathan Vaughan                           19    18 M 19-29     21:37.00    6:58/M
      76    Todd Dube                                   15    12 M 15-18     21:41.00    7:00/M
      77    Robert Morton                               26    19 M 19-29     21:47.00    7:02/M
      78    David Shumpert                              35    11 M 30-39     21:47.00    7:02/M
      79    Bill Russell            EORC                60     1 M 60-69     21:54.00    7:04/M
      80    Bob Authier                                 38    12 M 30-39     21:54.00    7:04/M
      81    Orlando Cordero                             15    13 M 15-18     22:01.00    7:06/M
      82    Adam Bazanchuk                              20    20 M 19-29     22:05.00    7:07/M
      83    Marty Wright                                50    13 M 50-59     22:09.00    7:09/M
      84    Bob Nomakeo                                 51    14 M 50-59     22:10.00    7:09/M
      85    Steve Roulier           GSH                 42    18 M 40-49     22:10.00    7:09/M
      86    Paul Huckins                                51    15 M 50-59     22:10.00    7:09/M
      87    Marc Salois                                 43    19 M 40-49     22:11.00    7:09/M
      88    Lee Haseltine                               47    20 M 40-49     22:17.00    7:11/M
      89    Jordan Taras                                17     1 F 15-18     22:19.00    7:12/M
      90    Paul Serafini                               38    13 M 30-39     22:25.00    7:14/M
      91    Timothy Londo           GSH                 40    21 M 40-49     22:27.00    7:15/M
      92    Jonathan Tetherly       GSH                 61     2 M 60-69     22:27.00    7:15/M
      93    Kevin Smith                                 51    16 M 50-59     22:35.00    7:17/M
      94    Charlie Casartello      GSH                 49    22 M 40-49     22:36.00    7:17/M
      95    Paul Duval              GSH                 55    17 M 50-59     22:36.00    7:17/M
      96    Israel Schepps          GSH                 48    23 M 40-49     22:37.00    7:18/M
      97    Willie O'Neill                              48    24 M 40-49     22:39.00    7:18/M
      98    Dan Muldoon                                 46    25 M 40-49     22:39.00    7:18/M
      99    Bill Thibault           EORC                49    26 M 40-49     22:40.00    7:19/M
     100    Michael DeFilippi       GSH                 21    21 M 19-29     22:41.00    7:19/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Richard Wildagin                            52    18 M 50-59     22:41.00    7:19/M
     102    Mark Degrandpre                             37    14 M 30-39     22:55.00    7:24/M
     103    Matthew Rowley                              20    22 M 19-29     22:58.00    7:25/M
     104    Mark Hegarty                                11     2 M  0-14     23:08.00    7:28/M
     105    David Mengel                                42    27 M 40-49     23:10.00    7:28/M
     106    Sean Smith                                  35    15 M 30-39     23:11.00    7:29/M
     107    Bruce Randall           GSH                 45    28 M 40-49     23:11.00    7:29/M
     108    David Rosen                                 50    19 M 50-59     23:17.00    7:31/M
     109    Dee McWilliams                              41     2 F 40-49     23:25.00    7:33/M
     110    Tina Kelly              SMAC                42     3 F 40-49     23:30.00    7:35/M
     111    Jonah Friedman                              21    23 M 19-29     23:32.00    7:35/M
     112    Michael Frenette        GSH                 52    20 M 50-59     23:36.00    7:37/M
     113    Will Whiting                                30    16 M 30-39     23:40.00    7:38/M
     114    Betty Quinn                                 55     1 F 50-59     23:42.00    7:39/M
     115    Nicole Potter                               18     2 F 15-18     23:51.00    7:42/M
     116    Jennifer Hartwig                            22     4 F 19-29     23:55.00    7:43/M
     117    Tom Day                 GSH                 35    17 M 30-39     24:00.00    7:45/M
     118    Barbara Bosworth        GSH                 44     4 F 40-49     24:01.00    7:45/M
     119    Jerry Ray                                   54    21 M 50-59     24:09.00    7:47/M
     120    Nina Smolarz                                26     5 F 19-29     24:09.00    7:47/M
     121    James Fernandes         GSH                 55    22 M 50-59     24:14.00    7:49/M
     122    Tony Pio                                    49    29 M 40-49     24:15.00    7:49/M
     123    Scott Miltimore                             24    24 M 19-29     24:16.00    7:50/M
     124    John Somers                                 54    23 M 50-59     24:20.00    7:51/M
     125    Mary Ryczek             CMS                 60     1 F 60-69     24:27.00    7:53/M
     126    Meredith McGowan                            10     1 F  0-14     24:28.00    7:54/M
     127    Joan McGowan                                42     5 F 40-49     24:29.00    7:54/M
     128    Gerry Kane                                  54    24 M 50-59     24:31.00    7:55/M
     129    Mike Aponte                                 34    18 M 30-39     24:32.00    7:55/M
     130    Jennifer Stevenson                          22     6 F 19-29     24:34.00    7:55/M
     131    James Liebel            GSH                 57    25 M 50-59     24:44.00    7:59/M
     132    Tim Johnson                                 46    30 M 40-49     24:47.00    8:00/M
     133    John Yahres                                 59    26 M 50-59     24:47.00    8:00/M
     134    George Herrick                              40    31 M 40-49     24:49.00    8:00/M
     135    David Gubala                                44    32 M 40-49     24:49.00    8:00/M
     136    Kathleen Dusel          GSH                 52     2 F 50-59     25:00.00    8:04/M
     137    Dylan Hegarty                               14     3 M  0-14     25:04.00    8:05/M
     138    Ellen Bellicchi                             56     3 F 50-59     25:07.00    8:06/M
     139    Thomas Kissel                               53    27 M 50-59     25:14.00    8:08/M
     140    Doug Shively                                49    33 M 40-49     25:19.00    8:10/M
     141    Tom Rowland             GSH                 62     3 M 60-69     25:26.00    8:12/M
     142    Marjorie Kos            NYF                 61     2 F 60-69     25:26.00    8:12/M
     143    Laura Posnik                                42     6 F 40-49     25:36.00    8:15/M
     144    Cara Tigue                                  22     7 F 19-29     25:41.00    8:17/M
     145    Jim Chapdelaine                             43    34 M 40-49     25:55.00    8:22/M
     146    Tyler Ziemba                                16    14 M 15-18     25:56.00    8:22/M
     147    Lynelle Russell         EORC                50     4 F 50-59     26:04.00    8:25/M
     148    Elizabeth Taras                             43     7 F 40-49     26:16.00    8:28/M
     149    Raymond Wenninger       EORC                57    28 M 50-59     26:20.00    8:30/M
     150    Nora Garrity                                12     2 F  0-14     26:22.00    8:30/M
     151    Paul Jozefczyk                              43    35 M 40-49     26:22.00    8:30/M
     152    Ann Franczyk            GSH                 53     5 F 50-59     26:25.00    8:31/M
     153    Dave Dingle                                 47    36 M 40-49     26:26.00    8:32/M
     154    Barry Solomon                               49    37 M 40-49     26:29.00    8:33/M
     155    Richard Zbrozek         HTC                 59    29 M 50-59     26:34.00    8:34/M
     156    Chris Reardon                               43    38 M 40-49     26:37.00    8:35/M
     157    Richard Bellicchi                           58    30 M 50-59     26:40.00    8:36/M
     158    Tod Armstrong                               51    31 M 50-59     26:46.00    8:38/M
     159    Heather Roberts         GSH                 29     8 F 19-29     26:58.00    8:42/M
     160    Brian Sullivan          GSH                 36    19 M 30-39     27:05.00    8:44/M
     161    Bill Murphy                                 47    39 M 40-49     27:07.00    8:45/M
     162    Luisa Pagnoni                               44     8 F 40-49     27:07.00    8:45/M
     163    Meghan McBride                              27     9 F 19-29     27:18.00    8:48/M
     164    Peter Appleby                               21    25 M 19-29     27:27.00    8:51/M
     165    Naomi Friedman                              47     9 F 40-49     27:32.00    8:53/M
     166    Michael Roud                                54    32 M 50-59     27:33.00    8:53/M
     167    David Hennessey         EORC                37    20 M 30-39     27:40.00    8:55/M
     168    Patti Scholtz                               30     3 F 30-39     27:48.00    8:58/M
     169    Margaret Boyle                              16     3 F 15-18     27:57.00    9:01/M
     170    Bill Boyle              EORC                49    40 M 40-49     27:57.00    9:01/M
     171    Carlene Morton                              48    10 F 40-49     28:02.00    9:03/M
     172    Kristine Valentini      EORC                35     4 F 30-39     28:04.00    9:03/M
     173    Bridget Craig                               19    10 F 19-29     28:08.00    9:05/M
     174    Samantha Craig                              15    15 M 15-18     28:09.00    9:05/M
     175    Carol Rossi             GSH                 48    11 F 40-49     28:10.00    9:05/M
     176    Florence Comtois-Work                       35     5 F 30-39     28:34.00    9:13/M
     177    Maureen Dingle                              43    12 F 40-49     28:36.00    9:14/M
     178    Sam Fay                                     57    33 M 50-59     28:41.00    9:15/M
     179    Megan Randall                               14     3 F  0-14     28:42.00    9:15/M
     180    Sasjha Platt                                48    41 M 40-49     28:44.00    9:16/M
     181    David Kos               NYF                 62     4 M 60-69     28:45.00    9:16/M
     182    Leonard Johnson                             48    42 M 40-49     28:49.00    9:18/M
     183    Kyle Powers                                 20    26 M 19-29     28:50.00    9:18/M
     184    Bobbi Smith             GSH                 56     6 F 50-59     28:50.00    9:18/M
     185    Richard Zito                                20    27 M 19-29     28:51.00    9:18/M
     186    Tony Lucia              EORC                68     5 M 60-69     28:58.00    9:21/M
     187    Cate Taras                                  13     4 F  0-14     29:07.00    9:24/M
     188    Jeffrey Burgess         GSH                 59    34 M 50-59     29:08.00    9:24/M
     189    Allen Ochrymowicz                           50    35 M 50-59     29:09.00    9:24/M
     190    Dave Morton                                 50    36 M 50-59     29:20.00    9:28/M
     191    Tom Salvon                                  14     4 M  0-14     29:21.00    9:28/M
     192    Mike Salvon                                 41    43 M 40-49     29:22.00    9:28/M
     193    Joel Rodowicz                               52    37 M 50-59     29:38.00    9:34/M
     194    Amber Barry                                 26    11 F 19-29     29:47.00    9:36/M
     195    Allan Dygon                                 47    44 M 40-49     29:53.00    9:38/M
     196    Jim Willemain           GSH                 55    38 M 50-59     29:59.00    9:40/M
     197    Joseph Vaughan                              49    45 M 40-49     30:33.00    9:51/M
     198    Liz Sullivan                                41    13 F 40-49     31:03.00   10:01/M
     199    Rebecca Roberts                             26    12 F 19-29     31:14.00   10:05/M
     200    Andy Appleby                                51    39 M 50-59     31:25.00   10:08/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Casey Imelio                                10     5 F  0-14     31:57.00   10:18/M
     202    Cathy Imelio                                39     6 F 30-39     32:01.00   10:20/M
     203    Richard Osgood          GSH                 68     6 M 60-69     32:06.00   10:21/M
     204    Veronica Wyllie                             34     7 F 30-39     32:31.00   10:29/M
     205    Deb Anderson                                32     8 F 30-39     32:53.00   10:36/M
     206    Louise Moriarty                             43    14 F 40-49     32:54.00   10:37/M
     207    John Murphy             GSH                 47    46 M 40-49     32:58.00   10:38/M
     208    Katy Vachula                                36     9 F 30-39     33:13.00   10:43/M
     209    Wendy Authier                               37    10 F 30-39     34:04.00   10:59/M
     210    Daniel Murphy                               53    40 M 50-59     34:16.00   11:03/M
     211    Julie Carroll           GSH                 8      6 F  0-14     34:52.00   11:15/M
     212    Edwin Cushing           EORC                75     1 M 70-99     34:57.00   11:16/M
     213    Evan Rayder                                  9     5 M  0-14     34:58.00   11:17/M
     214    Timothy Rayder                              33    21 M 30-39     34:59.00   11:17/M
     215    Carrie Figiel           GSH                 38    11 F 30-39     37:34.00   12:07/M
     216    Katie Anerson                               31    12 F 30-39     37:35.00   12:07/M
     217    Emma Bernard                                11     7 F  0-14     37:35.00   12:07/M
     218    Abigail Imelio                              11     8 F  0-14     37:36.00   12:08/M
     219    Richard Curran                              56    41 M 50-59     38:28.00   12:25/M
     220    Bob McGoldrick                              52    42 M 50-59     38:29.00   12:25/M
     221    Harrison Grubbs                             29    28 M 19-29     38:31.00   12:25/M
     222    Douglas Ransom                              65     7 M 60-69     39:20.00   12:41/M
     223    Jeanne Ramalinto                            34    13 F 30-39     42:43.00   13:47/M
     224    Jan Komaiszko           GSH                 50    43 M 50-59     46:54.00   15:08/M
     225    Dick Borden             SMAC                70     2 M 70-99     58:05.00   18:44/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News