Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bridge of Flowers Summer Track Series Meet #4

Buckland, MA, July 31, 2006

[Field Events ]

Running Events


Boys

100 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Langston Sorensen-           0:18.1
     2 Dakota Guerro                0:18.7
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Silas Anderson               0:20.9
     2 Matthew Gardner              0:25.1
     3 Anthony Moffatt              0:28.9
     4 Bryan Baumann                0:29.5
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Kai DeLorenzo                0:18.6
     2 Riley DuPre                  0:19.3
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Luke Looman                  0:16.2
     2 Austin Willis                0:17.2
     3 Nathan Crocker               0:18.3
     4 Thomas Duffy                 0:18.3
200 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Langston Sorensen-           0:39.3
     2 Dakota Guerro                0:41.3
     3 Aaron Kurland Davis          1:08.6
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Michael Schuetze             0:39.3
     2 Nathan Crocker               0:39.3
50 M
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Silas Anderson               0:10.2
     2 Matthew Gardner              0:13.0
     3 Anthony Moffatt              0:13.8
     4 Bryan Baumann                0:14.1
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Kai DeLorenzo                0:9.6
     2 Riley DuPre                  0:9.8
800 M

 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Mark Burnham                 2:05.8




Cross Country
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Craig Stokowski              18:31.0
     2 Thomas Willis                21:06.1
     3 Harry Hayward                21:49.7
     4 Mike Duffy                   22:08.0

MILE
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Langston Sorensen-           7:26.4
     2 Dakota Guerro                8:03.2
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Silas Anderson               11:06.7
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Kai DeLorenzo                8:26.5
     2 Riley DuPre                  8:48
     3 Jonathan Schuetze            13:31.8
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Luke Looman                  7:31.5
     2 Austin Willis                8:47.2
     3 Michael Schuetze             10:57.9
OBSTACLE COURSE
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Silas Anderson               0:13.4
     2 Anthony Moffatt              0:18.5
     3 Jaden Moore                  0:26.6
     4 Will Bohonowicz              0:28.8
     5 Sidan Delorenzo              0:29.7
     6 Nicholas Crocker             0:30.4
     7 Evan Misinski                0:31.0
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Kai DeLorenzo                0:11.7
     2 Riley DuPre                  0:14.2
     3 Matthew Taylor               0:14.7
     4 Jovial Barry                 0:14.7
     5 Andrew Hicks                 0:15.0
     6 Jonathan Schuetze            0:15.3
     7 Troy Kadlewicz               0:16.0
     8 Michael Gabaree              0:16.4
     9 Triston LaCross              0:16.5
    10 Josh Obuchowski              0:17.6
    11 Karl Bohonowicz              0:18.5
    12 Liam Neeley                  0:18.8
    13 Noel Anderson                0:20.1
    14 Zachary Taylor               0:25.9
Girls


100 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Kaitlin Grant                0:19.1
     2 Jennifer Dawson              0:19.2
     3 Zoe Neeley                   0:20.6
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Katelynn Cominoli            0:18.9
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Carli Futrell                0:27.6
     2 Grace Wesoloski              0:29.4
     3 Darian Shepherd              0:30.0
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Marissa Shaw                 0:18.5
     2 Marissa Shaw                 0:19.5
     3 Emma Wesoloski               0:21.2
     4 Lauren Downes                0:21.6
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Ashley Pierce                0:17.2
     2 Jordan Niles                 0:17.6

200 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Kaitlin Grant                0:39.8
     2 Jennifer Dawson              0:40.5
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Katelynn Cominoli            0:36.4
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Aimee St. Hilaire            0:33.5
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Lily Wickland Shearer        0:36.9
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Jordan Niles                 0:39.0
     2 Ashley Pierce                0:40.0
     3 Madison Bovcias              0:42.3

50 M
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Darian Shepherd              0:11.9
     2 Carli Futrell                0:12.2
     3 Grace Wesoloski              0:12.3
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Emma Wesoloski               0:10.9
     2 Lauren Downes                0:11.2
     3 Marissa Shaw                 0:9.7


800 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Beth Lawless                 2:53.8
     2 Chelsie Field                3:30.9
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Heather Pierce               2:45.1
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Aimee St. Hilaire            2:55.1
     2 Janice Sorensen              3:40.8
Cross Country
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Heather Pierce               18:31.2

MILE
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Heather Pierce               6:53.8
     2 Christinah Zukowski          7:28.9
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Carli Futrell                12:23.7
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Jordan Niles                 8:25.8
     2 Ashley Pierce                9:26.6
     3 Kaylea Niles                 9:29.6
OBSTACLE COURSE
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Ashley LaCross               0:22.2
     2 Jaxon Palmer                 0:22.7
     3 Carli Futrell                0:23.1
     4 Grace Wesoloski              0:23.7
     5 Darian Shepherd              0:29.4
     6 Joyce Bohonowicz             0:33.3
     7 Eliza Bigelow                0:36.0
     8 Areia Heilma                 1:42.5
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Madison Crocker              0:13.0
     2 Kearsten Crocker             0:13.8
     3 Marissa Shaw                 0:13.9
     4 Lauren Downes                0:13.9
     5 Emma Wesoloski               0:15.1
     6 Lilliana Wells               0:15.2
     7 Bennett Bovcias              0:16.1
     8 Meghan Davis                 0:19.6




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News