Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

S Dennis 5 Miler

S Dennis, MA, July 29, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:37  5:19    1 30-49    1 M   628 Joe Navas                   N. Eastham,MA                                                
 2     27:45  5:33    1 16-29    2 M   541 Taylor Burmeister           Concord,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:00 24:00    1 20-29    1 F   575 Jennifer Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     36:00  7:12    1 50-59    2 F   571 Margaret Pendergast         E. Sandwich,MA                                               



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:19  9:40    1 70-98   60 M   584 Ed J.	 Daley                W. Chatham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:05  7:13    1 60-69   22 M   534 Dean Riley                  Hyannisport,MA                                               
 2     40:00  8:00    2 60-69   36 M   587 Allan Tuffankjian           Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     42:34  8:31    3 60-69   48 M   522 John Ladner                 W Barnstable,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:53  5:35    1 50-59    3 M   595 Lee Pollock                 Orleans,MA                                                   
 2     32:29  6:30    2 50-59    9 M   568 Mike Wallace                E. Sandwich,MA                                               
 3     32:51  6:34    3 50-59   10 M   511 Steve Allen                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:02  6:00    2 30-49    4 M   529 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     30:36  6:07    3 30-49    5 M   606 Jonathan Piers              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     31:18  6:16    4 30-49    6 M   637 Pat Ryan                    Westwood,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:48  6:58    2 16-29   17 M   631 John Hayden                 W. Dennis,MA                                                 
 2     35:17  7:03    3 16-29   18 M   539 Steve Ide                   Dudley,MA                                                    
 3     36:15  7:15    4 16-29   23 M   572 Peter Jusseaume             Marlborough,MA        Unknown    Entrant                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:31  6:18    1 01-15    7 M   505 J Pallazola                 Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     33:23  6:41    2 01-15   12 M   607 Brett Baker                 Wayland,MA                                                   
 3     33:42  6:44    3 01-15   13 M   625 Tom Finneran                Scituate,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:14  9:27    1 60-69   31 F   569 Martha Pallalas             W. Yarmouth,MA                                               
 2     51:12 10:14    2 60-69   43 F   605 Beverly Savage              E. Dennis,MA                                                 
 3     55:38 11:08    3 60-69   50 F   566 Pat Mahoney                 Dennisport,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:37  7:19    2 50-59    5 F   558 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     43:07  8:37    3 50-59   17 F   552 Pat Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                  
 3     43:16  8:39   11 50-59   41 F   504 Mary Pelley                 Trumbull,CT                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:08  7:14    1 40-49    4 F   624 Mary McNulty                Medway,MA                                                    
 2     36:57  7:23    2 40-49    6 F   589 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     37:17  7:27    3 40-49    7 F   602 Stella Medina               E. Dennis,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:31  7:42    1 30-39    9 F   501 Larissa Charette            Norton,MA                                                    
 2     41:53  8:23    2 30-39   11 F   540 Tracy Ide                   Dudley,MA                                                    
 3     42:03  8:25    3 30-39   12 F   633 Cindy Harrington            Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:01  7:12    2 20-29    3 F   594 Erin O'Brien                Chappaqua,NY                                                 
 2     37:51  7:34    3 20-29    8 F   617 Jill Walters                Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     42:20  8:28    4 20-29   15 F   562 Elizabeth Heyden            W. Dennis,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:53  8:59    1 16-19   22 F   509 Stephanie John              Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     46:48  9:22    2 16-19   29 F   597 Alison Marsh                Yarmouthport,MA      Filly                                   
 3     46:47  9:21    3 16-19   30 F   598 Samantha Stanley            Yarmouthport,MA      Filly                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:34  8:07    1 01-15   10 F   549 Kendal Knous                Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     44:00  8:48    2 01-15   20 F   573 Jessica Currier             W. Dennis,MA                                                 
 3     50:20 10:04    3 01-15   38 F   547 Avery Knous                 Franklin,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:37  5:19    1 30-49    1 M   628 Joe Navas                   N. Eastham,MA                                                
 2     27:45  5:33    1 16-29    2 M   541 Taylor Burmeister           Concord,MA                                                   
 3     27:53  5:35    1 50-59    3 M   595 Lee Pollock                 Orleans,MA                                                   
 4     30:02  6:00    2 30-49    4 M   529 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 5     30:36  6:07    3 30-49    5 M   606 Jonathan Piers              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 6     31:18  6:16    4 30-49    6 M   637 Pat Ryan                    Westwood,MA                                                  
 7     31:31  6:18    1 01-15    7 M   505 J Pallazola                 Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 8     32:22  6:28    5 30-49    8 M   545 William Crosby              Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 9     32:29  6:30    2 50-59    9 M   568 Mike Wallace                E. Sandwich,MA                                               
 10    32:51  6:34    3 50-59   10 M   511 Steve Allen                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 11    33:07  6:37    6 30-49   11 M   525 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
 12    33:23  6:41    2 01-15   12 M   607 Brett Baker                 Wayland,MA                                                    
 13    33:42  6:44    3 01-15   13 M   625 Tom Finneran                Scituate,MA                                                   
 14    34:06  6:49    7 30-49   14 M   603 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                                
 15    34:06  6:49    8 30-49   15 M   519 Mark Bellini                Cleveland Hgts,OH                                             
 16    34:44  6:57    9 30-49   16 M   592 Kenan Twomey                Harwich,MA                                                    
 17    34:48  6:58    2 16-29   17 M   631 John Hayden                 W. Dennis,MA                                                  
 18    35:17  7:03    3 16-29   18 M   539 Steve Ide                   Dudley,MA                                                     
 19    35:22  7:04   10 30-49   19 M   599 Howard L. Tansey            Harwich,MA                                                    
 20    35:33  7:07    4 50-59   20 M   611 Jim Peters                  W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 21    35:51  7:10    5 50-59   21 M   585 Harold Jarvis               Hopedale,MA                                                   
 22    36:05  7:13    1 60-69   22 M   534 Dean Riley                  Hyannisport,MA                                                
 23    36:15  7:15    4 16-29   23 M   572 Peter Jusseaume             Marlborough,MA        Unknown    Entrant                      
 24    36:16  7:15   11 30-49   24 M   588 Kenneth Merrill             S. Dennis,MA         Clydesdale                               
 25    36:52  7:22   12 30-49   25 M   609 Rich Devin                  Brewster,MA                                                   
 26    36:58  7:24    6 50-59   26 M   542 Paul Burmeister             Concord,MA                                                    
 27    37:11  7:26    7 50-59   27 M   629 Dave Farrell                S. Chatham,MA        Clydesdale                               
 28    37:13  7:27   13 30-49   28 M   591 Marc Salois                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 29    37:41  7:32    5 16-29   29 M   581 Kevin Sennott               W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 30    37:52  7:34    6 16-29   30 M   616 Lee McColgan                Brighton,MA                                                   
 31    38:23  7:41   14 30-49   31 M   528 Michael Christopher         S Dennis,MA                                                   
 32    38:26  7:41   15 30-49   32 M   551 Scott Knous                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 33    38:28  7:42   16 30-49   33 M   634 Robert Charette             Norton,MA                                                     
 34    39:53  7:59   17 30-49   34 M   615 Sam Crowell                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 35    39:55  7:59   18 30-49   35 M   578 David Riorden               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    40:00  8:00    2 60-69   36 M   587 Allan Tuffankjian           Scituate,MA                                                   
 37    40:09  8:02    8 50-59   37 M   553 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
 38    40:15  8:03   19 30-49   38 M   507 George Brown                Boca Raton,FL                                                 
 39    40:40  8:08    9 50-59   39 M   510 Van Panos                   E Dennis,MA                                                   
 40    40:47  8:09    4 01-15   40 M   644 Matt McGue                  Dennis,MA                                                     
 41    41:21  8:16   10 50-59   41 M   630 Chad Small                  S. Orleans,MA                                                 
 42    41:26  8:17   20 30-49   42 M   612 Edward Glora                S. Boston,MA                                                  
 43    41:31  8:18   21 30-49   43 M   582 Kevin Sennott               W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 44    41:41  8:20   11 50-59   44 M   535 Joseph Boyle                Norwalk,CT                                                    
 45    42:16  8:27   12 50-59   45 M   527 Steven Humphrey             S Dennis,MA                                                   
 46    42:17  8:27   22 30-49   46 M   626 Thomas Finneran             Scituate,MA                                                   
 47    42:30  8:30   23 30-49   47 M   632 Jim McAneill                Dennisport,MA        Clydesdale                               
 48    42:34  8:31    3 60-69   48 M   522 John Ladner                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
 49    43:06  8:37    7 16-29   49 M   577 James Gallagher             S. Orleans,MA        Clydesdale                               
 50    43:27  8:41   24 30-49   50 M   586 Tom Pachler                 Farmington,CT                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:00 24:00    1 20-29    1 F   575 Jennifer Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     36:00  7:12    1 50-59    2 F   571 Margaret Pendergast         E. Sandwich,MA                                               
 3     36:01  7:12    2 20-29    3 F   594 Erin O'Brien                Chappaqua,NY                                                 
 4     36:08  7:14    1 40-49    4 F   624 Mary McNulty                Medway,MA                                                    
 5     36:37  7:19    2 50-59    5 F   558 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 6     36:57  7:23    2 40-49    6 F   589 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 7     37:17  7:27    3 40-49    7 F   602 Stella Medina               E. Dennis,MA                                                 
 8     37:51  7:34    3 20-29    8 F   617 Jill Walters                Brighton,MA                                                  
 9     38:31  7:42    1 30-39    9 F   501 Larissa Charette            Norton,MA                                                    
 10    40:34  8:07    1 01-15   10 F   549 Kendal Knous                Franklin,MA                                                   
 11    41:53  8:23    2 30-39   11 F   540 Tracy Ide                   Dudley,MA                                                     
 12    42:03  8:25    3 30-39   12 F   633 Cindy Harrington            Scituate,MA                                                   
 13    42:11  8:26    4 30-39   13 F   601 Heather Miquat              New York,NY                                                   
 14    42:18  8:28    4 40-49   14 F   530 Sarah Robinson              Brewster,MA                                                   
 15    42:20  8:28    4 20-29   15 F   562 Elizabeth Heyden            W. Dennis,MA                                                  
 16    42:40  8:32    5 30-39   16 F   565 Jennifer Lassige            Kingston,MA                                                   
 17    43:07  8:37    3 50-59   17 F   552 Pat Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
 18    43:16  8:39   11 50-59   41 F   504 Mary Pelley                 Trumbull,CT                                                   
 19    43:31  8:42    5 50-59   19 F   559 Susan Demarest              S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 20    44:00  8:48    2 01-15   20 F   573 Jessica Currier             W. Dennis,MA                                                  
 21    44:16  8:51    6 50-59   21 F   593 Joan O'Brien                Chappagua,NY                                                  
 22    44:53  8:59    1 16-19   22 F   509 Stephanie John              Dennis,MA                                                     
 23    45:06  9:01    5 40-49   23 F   642 Tricia Roach                Scituate,MA                                                   
 24    45:11  9:02    7 50-59   24 F   590 Sharon Gilligan             Dennis,MA                                                     
 25    46:31  9:18    6 30-39   25 F   557 Michele Johnson             Dennisport,MA                                                 
 26    46:37  9:19    6 40-49   26 F   520 Beth Coyne                  N Attle,MA                                                    
 27    46:40  9:20    7 30-39   27 F   516 Joanna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
 28    46:57  9:23    8 50-59   28 F   622 Mary Devlin                 Dennisport,MA                                                 
 29    46:48  9:22    2 16-19   29 F   597 Alison Marsh                Yarmouthport,MA      Filly                                    
 30    46:47  9:21    3 16-19   30 F   598 Samantha Stanley            Yarmouthport,MA      Filly                                    
 31    47:14  9:27    1 60-69   31 F   569 Martha Pallalas             W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 32    48:38  9:44    5 20-29   32 F   580 Sarah Plimpton              Portland,ME                                                   
 33    49:10  9:50    6 20-29   33 F   639 Meg Creedan                 Canton,MA                                                     
 34    49:25  9:53    7 40-49   34 F   619 Carlene Morton              Holyoke,MA                                                    
 35    49:27  9:53    9 50-59   35 F   537 Susan Phillips              Norwalk,CT                                                    
 36    50:13 10:03   10 50-59   36 F   517 Marie Menfi                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
 37    50:18 10:04    8 40-49   37 F   523 Barbara Eastman             W Dennis,MA                                                   
 38    50:20 10:04    3 01-15   38 F   547 Avery Knous                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 39    50:22 10:04    9 40-49   39 F   550 Kim Knous                   Franklin,MA                                                   
 40    50:30 10:06    7 20-29   40 F   536 Alison Boyle                Norwalk,CT                                                    
 41    50:36 10:07   11 50-59   41 F   504 Mary Pelley                 Trumbull,CT                                                   
 42    50:43 10:09    8 30-39   42 F   506 Audra Menfi                 Hopedale,MA                                                   
 43    51:12 10:14    2 60-69   43 F   605 Beverly Savage              E. Dennis,MA                                                  
 44    53:12 10:38   12 50-59   44 F   635 Sheila McMahon              W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 45    53:37 10:43   10 40-49   45 F   524 Paulina O'Hara              Brewster,MA                                                   
 46    53:54 10:47    9 30-39   46 F   533 Deanna Desroches            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 47    54:50 10:58   11 40-49   47 F   604 Ann Hagan                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 48    54:51 10:58   13 50-59   48 F   583 Midge Rose                  Hyannis,MA                                                    
 49    55:37 11:07   14 50-59   49 F   561 Bettyann Lauria             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 50    55:38 11:08    3 60-69   50 F   566 Pat Mahoney                 Dennisport,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News