Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

S Dennis 5 Miler

S Dennis, MA, July 29, 2006

[Age Group ]

Overall

                                                             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:37  5:19    1 30-49    1 M   628 Joe Navas                   N. Eastham,MA                                                 
   2   27:45  5:33    1 16-29    2 M   541 Taylor Burmeister           Concord,MA                                                    
   3   27:53  5:35    1 50-59    3 M   595 Lee Pollock                 Orleans,MA                                                    
   4   30:02  6:00    2 30-49    4 M   529 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                    
   5   30:36  6:07    3 30-49    5 M   606 Jonathan Piers              Sandwich,MA                                                   
   6   31:18  6:16    4 30-49    6 M   637 Pat Ryan                    Westwood,MA                                                   
   7   31:31  6:18    1 01-15    7 M   505 J Pallazola                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
   8   32:22  6:28    5 30-49    8 M   545 William Crosby              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
   9   32:29  6:30    2 50-59    9 M   568 Mike Wallace                E. Sandwich,MA                                                
  10   32:51  6:34    3 50-59   10 M   511 Steve Allen                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  11   33:07  6:37    6 30-49   11 M   525 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  12   33:23  6:41    2 01-15   12 M   607 Brett Baker                 Wayland,MA                                                    
  13   33:42  6:44    3 01-15   13 M   625 Tom Finneran                Scituate,MA                                                   
  14   34:06  6:49    7 30-49   14 M   603 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                                
  15   34:06  6:49    8 30-49   15 M   519 Mark Bellini                Cleveland Hgts,OH                                             
  16   60:00 24:00    1 20-29    1 F   575 Jennifer Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  17   34:44  6:57    9 30-49   16 M   592 Kenan Twomey                Harwich,MA                                                    
  18   34:48  6:58    2 16-29   17 M   631 John Hayden                 W. Dennis,MA                                                  
  19   35:17  7:03    3 16-29   18 M   539 Steve Ide                   Dudley,MA                                                     
  20   35:22  7:04   10 30-49   19 M   599 Howard L. Tansey            Harwich,MA                                                    
  21   35:33  7:07    4 50-59   20 M   611 Jim Peters                  W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  22   35:51  7:10    5 50-59   21 M   585 Harold Jarvis               Hopedale,MA                                                   
  23   36:00  7:12    1 50-59    2 F   571 Margaret Pendergast         E. Sandwich,MA                                                
  24   36:01  7:12    2 20-29    3 F   594 Erin O'Brien                Chappaqua,NY                                                  
  25   36:05  7:13    1 60-69   22 M   534 Dean Riley                  Hyannisport,MA                                                
  26   36:08  7:14    1 40-49    4 F   624 Mary McNulty                Medway,MA                                                     
  27   36:15  7:15    4 16-29   23 M   572 Peter Jusseaume             Marlborough,MA        Unknown    Entrant                      
  28   36:16  7:15   11 30-49   24 M   588 Kenneth Merrill             S. Dennis,MA         Clydesdale                               
  29   36:37  7:19    2 50-59    5 F   558 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  30   36:52  7:22   12 30-49   25 M   609 Rich Devin                  Brewster,MA                                                   
  31   36:57  7:23    2 40-49    6 F   589 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
  32   36:58  7:24    6 50-59   26 M   542 Paul Burmeister             Concord,MA                                                    
  33   37:11  7:26    7 50-59   27 M   629 Dave Farrell                S. Chatham,MA        Clydesdale                               
  34   37:13  7:27   13 30-49   28 M   591 Marc Salois                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  35   37:17  7:27    3 40-49    7 F   602 Stella Medina               E. Dennis,MA                                                  
  36   37:41  7:32    5 16-29   29 M   581 Kevin Sennott               W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  37   37:52  7:34    6 16-29   30 M   616 Lee McColgan                Brighton,MA                                                   
  38   37:51  7:34    3 20-29    8 F   617 Jill Walters                Brighton,MA                                                   
  39   38:23  7:41   14 30-49   31 M   528 Michael Christopher         S Dennis,MA                                                   
  40   38:26  7:41   15 30-49   32 M   551 Scott Knous                 Franklin,MA                                                   
  41   38:28  7:42   16 30-49   33 M   634 Robert Charette             Norton,MA                                                     
  42   38:31  7:42    1 30-39    9 F   501 Larissa Charette            Norton,MA                                                     
  43   39:53  7:59   17 30-49   34 M   615 Sam Crowell                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  44   39:55  7:59   18 30-49   35 M   578 David Riorden               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  45   40:00  8:00    2 60-69   36 M   587 Allan Tuffankjian           Scituate,MA                                                   
  46   40:09  8:02    8 50-59   37 M   553 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
  47   40:15  8:03   19 30-49   38 M   507 George Brown                Boca Raton,FL                                                 
  48   40:34  8:07    1 01-15   10 F   549 Kendal Knous                Franklin,MA                                                   
  49   40:40  8:08    9 50-59   39 M   510 Van Panos                   E Dennis,MA                                                   
  50   40:47  8:09    4 01-15   40 M   644 Matt McGue                  Dennis,MA                                                     
  51   41:21  8:16   10 50-59   41 M   630 Chad Small                  S. Orleans,MA                                                 
  52   41:26  8:17   20 30-49   42 M   612 Edward Glora                S. Boston,MA                                                  
  53   41:31  8:18   21 30-49   43 M   582 Kevin Sennott               W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  54   41:41  8:20   11 50-59   44 M   535 Joseph Boyle                Norwalk,CT                                                    
  55   41:53  8:23    2 30-39   11 F   540 Tracy Ide                   Dudley,MA                                                     
  56   42:03  8:25    3 30-39   12 F   633 Cindy Harrington            Scituate,MA                                                   
  57   42:11  8:26    4 30-39   13 F   601 Heather Miquat              New York,NY                                                   
  58   42:16  8:27   12 50-59   45 M   527 Steven Humphrey             S Dennis,MA                                                   
  59   42:17  8:27   22 30-49   46 M   626 Thomas Finneran             Scituate,MA                                                   
  60   42:18  8:28    4 40-49   14 F   530 Sarah Robinson              Brewster,MA                                                   
  61   42:20  8:28    4 20-29   15 F   562 Elizabeth Heyden            W. Dennis,MA                                                  
  62   42:30  8:30   23 30-49   47 M   632 Jim McAneill                Dennisport,MA        Clydesdale                               
  63   42:34  8:31    3 60-69   48 M   522 John Ladner                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
  64   42:40  8:32    5 30-39   16 F   565 Jennifer Lassige            Kingston,MA                                                   
  65   43:06  8:37    7 16-29   49 M   577 James Gallagher             S. Orleans,MA        Clydesdale                               
  66   43:07  8:37    3 50-59   17 F   552 Pat Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
  67   43:16  8:39    4 50-59   18 F   504 Mary Pelley                 Trumbull,CT                                                   
  68   43:27  8:41   24 30-49   50 M   586 Tom Pachler                 Farmington,CT                                                 
  69   43:31  8:42    5 50-59   19 F   559 Susan Demarest              S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  70   43:45  8:45    8 16-29   51 M   643 Mark Creedow                Cotuit,MA                                                     
  71   44:00  8:48    2 01-15   20 F   573 Jessica Currier             W. Dennis,MA                                                  
  72   44:11  8:50   13 50-59   52 M   608 John Kerrigan               Dennis,MA                                                     
  73   44:16  8:51    6 50-59   21 F   593 Joan O'Brien                Chappagua,NY                                                  
  74   44:53  8:59     Age?        U     5  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  75   44:53  8:59    1 16-19   22 F   509 Stephanie John              Dennis,MA                                                     
  76   45:06  9:01    5 40-49   23 F   642 Tricia Roach                Scituate,MA                                                   
  77   45:11  9:02    7 50-59   24 F   590 Sharon Gilligan             Dennis,MA                                                     
  78   45:31  9:06   25 30-49   53 M   554 Colin Zick                  Boston,MA                                                     
  79   46:06  9:13   14 50-59   54 M   567 Tom Shanahan                Southington,CT                                                
  80   46:09  9:14    4 60-69   55 M   610 Randy Kroll                 Dennisport,MA                                                 
  81   46:12  9:14   15 50-59   56 M   600 Don Siddell                 Dennis,MA                                                     
  82   46:17  9:15   26 30-49   57 M   596 Mike Fitzgerald             S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  83   46:31  9:18    6 30-39   25 F   557 Michele Johnson             Dennisport,MA                                                 
  84   46:37  9:19    6 40-49   26 F   520 Beth Coyne                  N Attle,MA                                                    
  85   46:40  9:20    7 30-39   27 F   516 Joanna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
  86   46:57  9:23    8 50-59   28 F   622 Mary Devlin                 Dennisport,MA                                                 
  87   46:48  9:22    2 16-19   29 F   597 Alison Marsh                Yarmouthport,MA      Filly                                    
  88   46:47  9:21    3 16-19   30 F   598 Samantha Stanley            Yarmouthport,MA      Filly                                    
  89   47:14  9:27    1 60-69   31 F   569 Martha Pallalas             W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  90   47:23  9:29    5 60-69   58 M   563 Jake Creedon                Cotuit,MA            Filly                                    
  91   47:36  9:31   16 50-59   59 M   623 Bill Devin                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  92   48:19  9:40    1 70-98   60 M   584 Ed J.	 Daley                W. Chatham,MA                                                 
  93   48:38  9:44    5 20-29   32 F   580 Sarah Plimpton              Portland,ME                                                   
  94   48:39  9:44    9 16-29   61 M   579 Parke Burmeister            Portland,ME                                                   
  95   48:44  9:45   17 50-59   62 M   576 Edward Goodwin              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  96   49:09  9:50   10 16-29   63 M   640 Jess Dundulis               Norwood,MA                                                    
  97   49:10  9:50    6 20-29   33 F   639 Meg Creedan                 Canton,MA                                                     
  98   49:23  9:53   18 50-59   64 M   574 Vic Petkanskos              Osterville,MA        Clydesdale                               
  99   49:25  9:53    7 40-49   34 F   619 Carlene Morton              Holyoke,MA                                                    
 100   49:27  9:53    9 50-59   35 F   537 Susan Phillips              Norwalk,CT                                                    
 101   49:43  9:57   19 50-59   65 M   636 John Bailey                 Brewster,MA          Clydesdale                               
 102   50:13 10:03   10 50-59   36 F   517 Marie Menfi                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
 103   50:14 10:03    6 60-69   66 M   503 Dan Smith                   Dennis,MA                                                     
 104   50:18 10:04    8 40-49   37 F   523 Barbara Eastman             W Dennis,MA                                                   
 105   50:20 10:04    3 01-15   38 F   547 Avery Knous                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 106   50:22 10:04    9 40-49   39 F   550 Kim Knous                   Franklin,MA                                                   
 107   50:30 10:06    7 20-29   40 F   536 Alison Boyle                Norwalk,CT                                                    
 108   50:36 10:07   11 50-59   41 F   504 Mary Pelley                 Trumbull,CT                                                   
 109   50:43 10:09    8 30-39   42 F   506 Audra Menfi                 Hopedale,MA                                                   
 110   51:12 10:14    2 60-69   43 F   605 Beverly Savage              E. Dennis,MA                                                  
 111   51:38 10:20   20 50-59   67 M   618 Dave Morton                 Holyoke,MA                                                    
 112   53:12 10:38   12 50-59   44 F   635 Sheila McMahon              W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 113   53:29 10:42   21 50-59   68 M   570 Brian Daniels               S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 114   53:37 10:43   10 40-49   45 F   524 Paulina O'Hara              Brewster,MA                                                   
 115   53:54 10:47    9 30-39   46 F   533 Deanna Desroches            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 116   54:36 10:55   27 30-49   69 M   532 Scott Walker                E Dennis,MA          Filly                                    
 117   54:47 10:57   11 16-29   70 M   638 Matthew Bailey              Quincy,MA            Clydesdale                               
 118   54:50 10:58   11 40-49   47 F   604 Ann Hagan                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 119   54:51 10:58   13 50-59   48 F   583 Midge Rose                  Hyannis,MA                                                    
 120   55:02 11:00   28 30-49   71 M   645 Andy Murphy                                                                            
 121   55:37 11:07   14 50-59   49 F   561 Bettyann Lauria             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 122   55:38 11:08    3 60-69   50 F   566 Pat Mahoney                 Dennisport,MA                                                 
 123   60:05 12:01   12 40-49   51 F   538 Alison Boisvert             Rochdale,MA          Filly                                    
 124   60:52 12:10    7 60-69   72 M   620 Eric Thompson               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 125   61:16 12:15    4 01-15   52 F   641 Jessica Roach               Scituate,MA                                                   
 126   61:16 12:15    5 01-15   53 F   627 Megan Finneran              Scituate,MA                                                   
 127   63:08 12:38   15 50-59   54 F   502 Karen Smith                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 128   64:59 13:00    6 01-15   55 F   508 Lindsey John                Dennis,MA                                                     
 129   69:54 13:59    7 01-15   56 F   515 Sarah Crosby                S Dennis,MA                                                   
 130   72:13 14:27    8 60-69   73 M   556 James Dowling               Dennisport,MA                                                 
 131   74:32 14:54   16 50-59   57 F   614 Sally Glora                 S. Boston,MA                                                  
 132   77:24 15:29   17 50-59   58 F   555 Joanne Creel                Yarmouthport,MA      Filly                                    
 133   77:45 15:33   12 16-29   74 M   564 Kellen Creedon              Cotuit,MA            Filly                                    
 134   86:46 17:21    4 60-69   59 F   621 Donna Thompson              Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 135   86:41 17:20    8 01-15   60 F   548 Caroline Knous              Franklin,MA                                                   
 136   88:24 17:41   10 30-39   61 F   514 Jane Crosby                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
 137   88:24 17:41    9 01-15   62 F   513 Rebecca Crosby              S Dennis,MA                                                   
 138   88:24 17:41   10 01-15   63 F   546 Bailey Knous                Franklin,MA                                                   
 139   88:24 17:41    9 60-69   75 M   560 Bill Gullette               W. Dennis,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News