Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Needham Youth Classic

Needham, MA, July 28, 2006

Meet Results

Needham Track Club

Needham Youth Classic Results   July 27-28, 2006
                              (* = Meet Record)               
Age 7      Age 8      Age 9     Age 10      Age 11     Age 12     Age 13     Age 14     Age 15-16
Event Winners by Age 
Age Group Winners by Event
  	BOYS              6 YEAR OLDS               GIRLS                
                                 50 METER DASH                                  
1 Davonte Burnett, Dorchester     9.06    Cleverina Cong, Malden           10.36
2 Matthew Kettlewell, Needham    10.65    Andrea Caradonna, Lynnfield      11.04
3 Vincent Swierk, Saugus         11.56    Marissa Gilpin, Hampden ME       11.48
4 Jack Boerger, Needham          12.78    Abigail Finnerty, Hingham        11.63
5 Jake Romanow, Sharon           16.33                                          
                                 100 METER DASH                                 
1 Davonte Burnett, Dorchester    17.24    Cleverina Cong, Malden           20.18
2 Jake Romanow, Sharon           20.00    Marissa Gilpin, Hampden ME       21.02
3 Matthew Kettlewell, Needham    20.14    Andrea Caradonna, Lynnfield      21.82
4 Vincent Swierk, Saugus         22.77    Abigail Finnerty, Hingham        22.56
                                 200 METER DASH                                 
1 Davonte Burnett, Dorchester   35.44*    Marissa Gilpin, Hampden ME       45.98
2 Jake Romanow, Sharon          43.45                                           
3 Matthew Kettlewell, Needham   48.29                                           
4 Jack Boerger, Needham         52.55                                           
                                 400 METER RUN                                  
1 Davonte Burnett, Dorchester  1:49.69    Marissa Gilpin, Hampden ME    1:23.45*
2 Vincent Swierk, Saugus       1:50.11    Andrea Caradonna, Lynnfield   1:49.32 
3                                         Cleverina Cong, Malden        2:06.88 
                                 800 METER RUN                                  
1 Davonte Burnett, Dorchester  3:06.06    Marissa Gilpin, Hampden ME     4:24.34
                              STANDING BROAD JUMP                               
1 Davonte Burnett, Dorchester  5'6.5"*    Cleverina Cong, Malden          4'6.5"
2 Jake Romanow, Sharon         4'7"       Andrea Caradonna, Lynnfield     3'11" 
3 Vincent Swierk, Saugus       3'10"      Marissa Gilpin, Hampden ME      3'10" 
                                 SOFTBALL THROW                                 
1 Davonte Burnett, Dorchester    33'8"    Andrea Caradonna, Lynnfield     35'10"
2 Vincent Swierk, Saugus         31'7"    Cleverina Cong, Malden          34'2" 
3                                         Marissa Gilpin, Hampden ME      29'0" 
4                                         Abigail Finnerty, Hingham       14'8" 
                                   HIGH JUMP                                    
1 Jake Romanow, Sharon            2'8"    Cleverina Cong, Malden            2'4"
2 Davonte Burnett, Dorchester     2'6"                                          
3 Vincent Swierk, Saugus          2'4"                                          
4 Jack Boerger, Needham           2'2"                                          
                                JUMP FOR HEIGHT                                 
1 Vincent Swierk, Saugus          12.9    Cleverina Cong, Malden            15.7
2 Jake Romanow, Sharon            12.5    Marissa Gilpin, Hampden ME        11.5
3 Matthew Kettlewell, Needham     10.4    Andrea Caradonna, Lynnfield       11.1
               BOYS              7 YEAR OLDS               GIRLS                
                                 50 METER DASH                                  
1 Brendan Smith, Needham          8.75    Daniela Espinoza, Venezuela       8.60
2 Darius Webb, Springfield        8.78    Sarah Bloznalis, Upton            8.69
3 James Benner, Needham           9.42    Taylor Fife, Warwick RI           8.92
4 Andrew Hogan, Saugus            9.53    Tylisa Marshall, Hampden ME       9.27
5 Konner Burke, Manchester NH     9.82    Isabelle Hartnett, Wellesley      9.46
6 Cameron Williamson, Milton      9.90    Elizabeth Flanagan, Needham       9.67
                                 100 METER DASH                                 
1 Darius Webb, Springfield       16.85    Sarah Bloznalis, Upton           17.58
2 Brendan Smith, Needham         16.88    Tylisa Marshall, Hampden ME      18.78
3 Konner Burke, Manchester NH    19.43    Genesis Paskins, Granby          19.41
4 Cameron Williamson, Milton     19.46    Audrey Betts, S Weymouth         20.39
5 Shane Sullivan, Holden         20.96    Mariah Leslie, Wellesley         20.52
6 Richard Swierk, Saugus         22.61    Julia Andrade, E Providence RI   24.24
                                 200 METER DASH                                 
1 Brendan Smith, Needham         35.32    Taylor Fife, Warwick RI          37.83
2 Darius Webb, Springfield       38.13    Sarah Bloznalis, Upton           39.87
3 Sean Geromini, Springfield     41.62    Elizabeth Flanagan, Needham      41.41
4 Shane Sullivan, Holden         41.71    Tylisa Marshall, Hampden ME      42.72
5                                         Jackie Anderson, Needham         43.34
6                                         Mariah Leslie, Wellesley         45.19
                                 300 METER RUN                                  
1 Brendan Smith, Needham         59.26    Daniela Espinoza, Venezuela   1:00.01*
2 Andrew Hogan, Saugus         1:04.51    Sarah Bloznalis, Upton        1:06.26 
3 James Benner, Needham        1:05.98    Isabelle Hartnett, Wellesley  1:06.53 
4 Cameron Williamson, Milton   1:09.25    Elizabeth Flanagan, Needham   1:09.77 
5 Richard Swierk, Saugus       1:11.03    Jackie Anderson, Needham      1:12.04 
6 Matthew Hogan, Saugus        1:12.74    Mariah Leslie, Wellesley      1:13.55 
                                 400 METER RUN                                  
1 Brendan Smith, Needham       1:26.42    Daniela Espinoza, Venezuela    1:26.96
2 Andrew Hogan, Saugus         1:33.05    Sarah Armstrong, Needham       1:33.07
3 Matthew Tosone, Walpole      1:36.99    Taylor Fife, Warwick RI        1:35.39
4 Shane Sullivan, Holden       1:38.82    Elizabeth Flanagan, Needham    1:40.53
5 Sean Geromini, Springfield   1:45.79    Tylisa Marshall, Hampden ME    1:40.79
6 Richard Swierk, Saugus       1:52.54    Mariah Leslie, Wellesley       1:45.94
                                 800 METER RUN                                  
1 Matthew Hogan, Saugus        3:44.91    Isabelle Hartnett, Wellesley   3:44.75
2 Shane Sullivan, Holden       3:47.09                                          
3 Sean Geromini, Springfield   4:14.30                                          
                                 1500 METER RUN                                 
1 Andrew Hogan, Saugus         7:06.97                                          
2 Matthew Hogan, Saugus        7:11.08                                          
                                50 METER HURDLES                                
1 Brendan Smith, Needham         10.59    Sarah Bloznalis, Upton           10.91
2 James Benner, Needham          11.10    Elizabeth Flanagan, Needham      11.13
3 Matthew Tosone, Walpole        11.68    Tylisa Marshall, Hampden ME      11.31
4 Andrew Hogan, Saugus           12.02    Jackie Anderson, Needham         12.26
5 Isabelle Hartnett, Wellesley   12.60    Julia Andrade, E Providence RI   13.05
6 Matthew Hogan, Saugus          13.81    Mariah Leslie, Wellesley         13.32
                                   LONG JUMP                                    
1 Brendan Smith, Needham       9'7.25"    Daniela Espinoza, Venezuela     9'10" 
2 Konner Burke, Manchester NH  7'5"       Sarah Bloznalis, Upton          8'2"  
3 Andrew Hogan, Saugus         6'11.5"    Elizabeth Flanagan, Needham     7'9.5"
4 Matthew Hogan, Saugus        6'8.5"     Jackie Anderson, Needham        6'11" 
5 Richard Swierk, Saugus       6'1.5"     Tylisa Marshall, Hampden ME     6'3.5"
6                                         Lucy McNatt, Needham            6'1"  
                              STANDING BROAD JUMP                               
1 Brendan Smith, Needham        5'9"      Daniela Espinoza, Venezuela     5'5"  
2 Andrew Hogan, Saugus          5'4"      Sarah Bloznalis, Upton          5'4"  
3 Konner Burke, Manchester NH   5'0"      Tylisa Marshall, Hampden ME     4'9"  
4 James Benner, Needham         4'9.5"    Jackie Anderson, Needham        4'7.5"
5 Cameron Williamson, Milton    4'7"      Mariah Leslie, Wellesley        4'3.5"
6 Richard Swierk, Saugus        4'0"      Alis O'Sullivan, Haydenville    3'0"  
                                 SOFTBALL THROW                                 
1 Brendan Smith, Needham        81'10"    Genesis Paskins, Granby          32'8"
2 Konner Burke, Manchester NH   65'9"     Jackie Anderson, Needham         31'9"
3 Andrew Hogan, Saugus          56'0"     Sarah Bloznalis, Upton           31'6"
4 Matthew Tosone, Walpole       53'11"    Elizabeth Flanagan, Needham      31'4"
5 Cameron Williamson, Milton    50'6"     Alis O'Sullivan, Haydenville     25'5"
6 Matthew Hogan, Saugus         48'6"     Audrey Betts, S Weymouth         20'2"
                                   HIGH JUMP                                    
1 Brendan Smith, Needham         2'11"    Sarah Bloznalis, Upton            2'9"
2 Konner Burke, Manchester NH    2'11"    Tylisa Marshall, Hampden ME       2'6"
3 Darius Webb, Springfield       2'9"     Jackie Anderson, Needham          2'4"
4 James Benner, Needham          2'8"                                           
5 Matthew Hogan, Saugus          2'6"                                           
6 Shane Sullivan, Holden         2'4"                                           
                                JUMP FOR HEIGHT                                 
1 Konner Burke, Manchester NH     14.4    Tylisa Marshall, Hampden ME       15.4
2 Cameron Williamson, Milton      13.7    Sarah Bloznalis, Upton            14.4
3 Richard Swierk, Saugus          13.6    Elizabeth Flanagan, Needham       12.3
4 Matthew Tosone, Walpole         12.7    Alis O'Sullivan, Haydenville      11.5
5 Brendan Smith, Needham          12.5                                          
                              STANDING TRIPLE JUMP                              
1 Brendan Smith, Needham        13'3"*    Tylisa Marshall, Hampden ME      12'5"
2 Cameron Williamson, Milton    12'2"                                           
3 Richard Swierk, Saugus        10'4"                                           
               BOYS              8 YEAR OLDS               GIRLS                
                                 50 METER DASH                                  
1 Glenn Smith, Roxbury            7.91    Isabel Prego, Medfield            8.87
2 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME     8.13    Brianna Samuels, Malden           8.97
3 Conor Riggle, Norwood           8.52    Lexi Richards, Quincy             9.01
4 Charles Davenshy, Dorchester    8.57    Eva Wetzel, Williamsburg          9.23
5 John Benner, Needham            8.81    Yvonne Marshall, Hampden ME       9.54
6 Joey Dion, Saugus               9.33    Deena Blum, Needham               9.62
                                 100 METER DASH                                 
1 Glenn Smith, Roxbury           15.27    Lexi Richards, Quincy            17.33
2 Ryan Fife, Warwick RI          15.47    Melissa Soloman, Boston          17.64
3 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME    15.52    Brianna Samuels, Malden          17.90
4 Jack Blanchard, Dover          16.56    Isabel Prego, Medfield           18.00
5 Conor Riggle, Norwood          17.61    MaryBeth Rockett, Needham        19.46
6 Charles Davenshy, Dorchester   17.64    Rebecca Hurwitz, Newtonville     22.20
                                 300 METER RUN                                  
1 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME    52.56*    Lexi Richards, Quincy           58.59
2 Jack Blanchard, Dover          54.51     Ellen Inowerson, Needham        98.44
3 Justin McGaffigan, Quincy    1:01.51     Yvonne Marshall, Hampden ME   1:08.18
4 Conor Riggle, Norwood        1:06.88     MaryBeth Rockett, Needham     1:08.29
5 Joey Dion, Saugus            1:59.90                                          
6 Wade Brehob, Saugus          1:19.21                                          
                                 400 METER RUN                                  
1 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME  1:15.40    Lexi Richards, Quincy          1:27.06
2 Ryan Fife, Warwick RI        1:18.17    Isabel Prego, Medfield         1:34.32
3 Jack Blanchard, Dover        1:18.50    Yvonne Marshall, Hampden ME    1:47.21
4 Glenn Smith, Roxbury         1:22.86                                          
5 Joey Dion, Saugus            1:34.34                                          
6 Conor Riggle, Norwood        1:35.96                                          
                                 800 METER RUN                                  
1 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME  3:02.26    Lexi Richards, Quincy          3:28.26
2                                         My'Lesha Mells, Newark NJ      3:34.66
3                                         Isabel Prego, Medfield         3:43.85
                                 1500 METER RUN                                 
1 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME  5:48.51    My'Lesha Mells, Newark NJ      7:12.53
2 John Benner, Needham         6:05.84    Isabel Prego, Medfield         7:23.37
3 Zachary Pizzuto, Needham     8:47.53                                          
                                50 METER HURDLES                                
1 Glenn Smith, Roxbury            8.91    My'Lesha Mells, Newark NJ         9.98
2 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME     9.74    Melissa Soloman, Boston          10.44
3 Conor Riggle, Norwood           9.88    Rebecca Hurwitz, Newtonville     10.94
4 John Benner, Needham           10.07    Yvonne Marshall, Hampden ME      18.85
5 Justin McGaffigan, Quincy      10.76    MaryBeth Rockett, Needham        12.14
6 Joey Dion, Saugus              12.57    Kathleen Meuse, Saugus           14.61
                                   LONG JUMP                                    
1 Glenn Smith, Roxbury         9'9.5"     Ellen Inowerson, Needham        9'0"  
2 Justin McGaffigan, Quincy    8'10"      Lexi Richards, Quincy           8'2"  
3 Conor Riggle, Norwood        8'8.5"     Yvonne Marshall, Hampden ME     7'5"  
4 Zachary Pizzuto, Needham     7'8..5"    MaryBeth Rockett, Needham       7'4"  
5                                         Caitlin Williamson, Saugus      6'9.5"
6                                         Brianna Samuels, Malden         6'7"  
                              STANDING BROAD JUMP                               
1 Conor Riggle, Norwood         5'10"     Lexi Richards, Quincy             5'7"
2 Glenn Smith, Roxbury          5'7.5"    Brianna Samuels, Malden           5'7"
3 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME   5'7"      Yvonne Marshall, Hampden ME       5'0"
4 Charles Davenshy, Dorchester  5'6"      Rebecca Hurwitz, Newtonville      5'0"
5 John Benner, Needham          5'3"      MaryBeth Rockett, Needham         4'9"
6 Joey Dion, Saugus             4'6"      My'Lesha Mells, Newark NJ         4'4"
                                 SOFTBALL THROW                                 
1 Glenn Smith, Roxbury          84'8"     My'Lesha Mells, Newark NJ        52'0"
2 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME   83'1"     Eva Wetzel, Williamsburg         45'3"
3 Justin McGaffigan, Quincy     78'9"     Lexi Richards, Quincy            45'2"
4 Conor Riggle, Norwood         74'10"    Yvonne Marshall, Hampden ME      41'9"
5 Zachary Pizzuto, Needham      74'8"     Rebecca Hurwitz, Newtonville     41'4"
6 John Benner, Needham          64'7"     Brianna Samuels, Malden          38'7"
                                   HIGH JUMP                                    
1 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME     3'9"    My'Lesha Mells, Newark NJ        3'1" 
2 John Benner, Needham            3'3"    Ellen Inowerson, Needham         2'11"
3 Charles Davenshy, Dorchester    3'1"    Lexi Richards, Quincy            2'11"
4 Zachary Pizzuto, Needham        2'8"    Rebecca Hurwitz, Newtonville     2'10"
5 Joey Dion, Saugus               2'6"    Yvonne Marshall, Hampden ME      2'8" 
6 Conor Riggle, Norwood           2'6"    MaryBeth Rockett, Needham        2'6" 
                                JUMP FOR HEIGHT                                 
1 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME     16.5    MaryBeth Rockett, Needham         17.7
2 Conor Riggle, Norwood           15.8    Lexi Richards, Quincy             17.5
3 Zachary Pizzuto, Needham        12.6    Yvonne Marshall, Hampden ME       16.1
4                                         My'Lesha Mells, Newark NJ         13.5
5                                         Rebecca Hurwitz, Newtonville      13.4
6                                         Mariam Steinblatt, New York NY    11.9
                              STANDING TRIPLE JUMP                              
1                                         Rebecca Hurwitz, Newtonville  14'2.5" 
2                                         Yvonne Marshall, Hampden ME   12'10.5"
3                                         MaryBeth Rockett, Needham     12'8"   
              BOYS              7-8 YEAR OLDS               GIRLS               
                               4x100 METER RELAY                                
1 Saugus                         1:31.03  Hampden                        1:14.87  
  (Matthew Hogan, Andrew Hogan,           (Daniela Espinoza, Tylisa Marshall,   
   Cameron Williamson, Vincent Swierk)     Yvonne Marshall, Lexi Richards)      
2                                         Sugarloaf                      1:25.90  
                                          (Isabelle Hartnett, Alis O'Sullivan,  
                                           Cleverina Cong, Eva Wetzel)          
		
		BOYS              9 YEAR OLDS               GIRLS                
                                 50 METER DASH                                  
1 Myles McDermott, Milton         8.31    Imani Sherley, Jamacia Plain      8.40
2 Noah Medzon, Belmont            8.53    Stephanie Perella, Saugus         8.68
3 Jesse Fried, Needham            8.82    Bestine Cong, Malden              8.74
4 Andrew Doherty Munro, Hudson    9.47    Samantha Delaney, Saugus          9.12
5 Timothy Landrigan, Saugus       9.89    Victoria Kruy, Sudbury            9.17
6                                         Danielle Strangie, Saugus         9.34
                                 100 METER DASH                                 
1 Lamarr Jones, Boston           15.13    Imani Sherley, Jamacia Plain     15.98
2 Ty-Shon Forbes, Providence RI  15.25    Olivia Gaeta, Marshfield         16.36
3 Myles McDermott, Milton        16.80    Bestine Cong, Malden             17.84
4 Allen Vance, Hadley            16.94    Meredith Mase, Southampton       18.10
5 Doryh Hale, Springfield        18.59    Danielle Strangie, Saugus        18.15
6 Mitchell Lombardo, Hudson      20.10    Julia Daly, Saugus               20.98
                                 200 METER DASH                                 
1 Lamarr Jones, Boston          30.56 SierraLeone Cunningham, Riverside RI 32.25
2 Ty-Shon Forbes, Providence RI 32.48 Danielle Strangie, Saugus            38.28
3 Myles McDermott, Milton       35.89 Bestine Cong, Malden                 38.34
4 Allen Vance, Hadley           36.75 Alice Flanagan, Needham              39.92
5 Doryh Hale, Springfield       38.95 Shawna Dion, Saugus                  42.30
6 Jacob Hillditch, Boston       41.85 Olivia Perella, Saugus               42.88
                                 300 METER RUN                                  
1 Myles McDermott, Milton         54.05    Bestine Cong, Malden          1:00.12
2 Noah Medzon, Belmont            54.17    Sarah Smith, Needham          1:01.97
3 Andrew Doherty Munro, Hudson  1:04.90    Danielle Strangie, Saugus     1:02.52
4 Timothy Landrigan, Saugus     1:10.12    Victoria Kruy, Sudbury        1:03.21
5 Carson McNatt, Needham        1:18.17    Alice Flanagan, Needham       1:04.51
6                                          My'Lesha Mells, Newark NJ     1:05.49
                                 400 METER RUN                                  
1 Lamarr Jones, Boston          1:12.34 SierraLeone Cunningham, Riverside RI 1:14.01
2 Ty-Shon Forbes, Providence RI 1:12.71 Olivia Gaeta, Marshfield             1:23.51
3 Noah Medzon, Belmont          1:17.01 Bestine Cong, Malden                 1:31.57
4 Isaiah Savage, Pembroke       1:25.91 Parlee Hayden, Needham               1:34.80
5 Andrew Doherty Munro, Hudson  1:31.56 Maia Anthony, Southampton            1:38.41
6 Jacob Hillditch, Boston       1:45.36 Victoria Kruy, Sudbury               1:40.23
                                 800 METER RUN                                  
1 Daymone Peeples, Boston      2:46.45    Ashley Betts, S Weymouth       3:08.24
2 Noah Medzon, Belmont         3:00.54    Parlee Hayden, Needham         3:44.06
3 Isaiah Savage, Pembroke      3:14.51    Katherine Swierk, Saugus       3:46.93
                                 1500 METER RUN                                 
1 Noah Medzon, Belmont         5:49.07                                          
2 Matty Seaman, Medfield       6:46.05                                          
                                80 METER HURDLES                                
1                                         Stephanie Perella, Saugus        17.57
2                                         Alice Flanagan, Needham          18.66
3                                         Samantha Delaney, Saugus         18.93
4                                         Danielle Strangie, Saugus        19.04
5                                         Shawna Dion, Saugus              19.68
6                                         Olivia Perella, Saugus           19.89
                                   LONG JUMP                                    
1 Myles McDermott, Milton       10'7"      Olivia Gaeta, Marshfield       9'8"  
2 Allen Vance, Hadley           9'0.75"    Imani Sherley, Jamacia Plain   9'5"  
3 Noah Medzon, Belmont          8'8.5"     Jessica Fuller, Rochester      9'1"  
4 Jacob Hillditch, Boston       7'6.5"     Bestine Cong, Malden           8'5.5"
5 Andrew Doherty Munro, Hudson  6'8"       Katherine Swierk, Saugus       8'5"  
6                                          Ashley Betts, S Weymouth       6'7"  
                              STANDING BROAD JUMP                               
1 Myles McDermott, Milton       6'4"       Julia Daly, Saugus              5'2" 
2 Allen Vance, Hadley           5'10.5"    Olivia Perella, Saugus          4'11"
3 Timothy Landrigan, Saugus     5'2.5"     Maia Anthony, Southampton       4'11"
4 Jacob Hillditch, Boston       5'0"       Katherine Swierk, Saugus        4'10"
5 Noah Medzon, Belmont          5'0"       Tayla Girfrida, Saugus          4'8" 
6 Andrew Doherty Munro, Hudson  4'9"       Meredith Mase, Southampton      4'7" 
                                    SHOT PUT                                    
1 Myles McDermott, Milton       20'9.5"    Julia Daly, Saugus           15'8.75"
2 Isaiah Thompson, Springfield  17'6"      Olivia Gaeta, Marshfield     15'5.25"
3 Doryh Hale, Springfield       15'10"     Alice Flanagan, Needham      14'7.5" 
4 Mitchell Lombardo, Hudson     15'10"     Bestine Cong, Malden         13'1.75"
5 Allen Vance, Hadley           15'1.5"    Sarah Smith, Needham         12'11.5"
6 Timothy Landrigan, Saugus     11'10"     Victoria Kruy, Sudbury       11'10"  
                                 SOFTBALL THROW                                 
1 Isaiah Thompson, Springfield  103'10"    Stephanie Perella, Saugus      80'6" 
2 Myles McDermott, Milton       95'9"      Tayla Girfrida, Saugus         75'2" 
3 Mitchell Lombardo, Hudson     78'0"      Olivia Gaeta, Marshfield       51'6" 
4 Noah Medzon, Belmont          73'4"      Georgina Wetzel, Williamsburg  46'10"
5 Mitchell Lombardo, Hudson     72'8"      Samantha Delaney, Saugus       44'10"
6 Isaiah Savage, Pembroke       56'4"      Maia Anthony, Southampton      42'7" 
                                   HIGH JUMP                                    
1 Jesse Fried, Needham           3'9"     Parlee Hayden, Needham           3'3" 
2 Allen Vance, Hadley            3'7"     Julia Daly, Saugus               33'2"
3 Myles McDermott, Milton        3'3"     Olivia Gaeta, Marshfield         3'0" 
4 Isaiah Savage, Pembroke        2'10"    Sarah Smith, Needham             2'10"
5                                         Alice Flanagan, Needham          2'10"
                                  TRIPLE JUMP                                   
1 Myles McDermott, Milton      19'3.5"    Olivia Gaeta, Marshfield       21'1"  
2 Allen Vance, Hadley          19'2.5"    Alice Flanagan, Needham        19'8"  
3 Timothy Landrigan, Saugus    16'9"      Caitlin Williamson, Saugus     10'3.5"
                                   TURBO JAV                                    
1 Ty-Shon Forbes, Providence RI  49'0"    Jessica Fuller, Rochester      60'0"  
2 Jacob Hillditch, Boston        39'9"    Victoria Kruy, Sudbury         39'5"  
3 Mitchell Lombardo, Hudson      35'7.5"  Olivia Gaeta, Marshfield       33'8"  
4 Allen Vance, Hadley            30'8"    Bestine Cong, Malden           27'5"  
5                                         Georgina Wetzel, Williamsburg  26'5"  
6                                         Caitlin Williamson, Saugus     25'3.5"
                              STANDING TRIPLE JUMP                              
1 Myles McDermott, Milton      17'11"*    Katherine Swierk, Saugus     12'11.75"
2 Allen Vance, Hadley          14'0"                                            
               BOYS              10 YEAR OLDS               GIRLS               
                                 50 METER DASH                                  
1 Jordan Samuels, Malden          7.55    Emily Ryan, Wellesley             8.06
2 Mecca Gonzalez, Chicopee        7.80    Sabina Hartnett, Wellesley        8.32
3 James Gilersleeve, Sharon       7.99    Jade Chaves, Hudson               8.33
4 Scott Washburn, Wakefield RI    8.15    Kristen O'Connor, Saugus          8.55
5 James Cresta-Devine, Saugus     8.96    Kristina Caradonna, Lynnfield     9.02
6 Jonathan McTague, Saugus        9.21    Amanda Pasko, Wellesley           0.77
                                 100 METER DASH                                 
1 Bryon Vaugh, Dorchester        13.58    Keira Pierre, Providence RI      15.60
2 Jordan Samuels, Malden         14.92    Shea Claire Newman, Norfolk      15.67
3 Jamoni Nelson, Boston          15.30    Jade Chaves, Hudson              16.46
4 Scott Washburn, Wakefield RI   15.79    Kristen O'Connor, Saugus         16.54
5 James Gilersleeve, Sharon      16.24    Carolina Leslie, Wellesley       17.61
6 James Cresta-Devine, Saugus    17.16    Amanda Pasko, Wellesley          17.95
                                 200 METER DASH                                 
1 Bryon Vaugh, Dorchester        28.59    Kali Kendall, Brooklyn NY        30.28
2 Jamoni Nelson, Boston          31.54    Sabina Hartnett, Wellesley       33.60
3 Jordan Samuels, Malden         31.68    Keira Pierre, Providence RI      34.04
4 Jake Pagano, Wellesley         33.99    Jade Chaves, Hudson              35.16
5 Mecca Gonzalez, Chicopee       36.05    Kristen O'Connor, Saugus         35.35
6 Gabriel Goldberg, Westwood     41.29    Amanda Pasko, Wellesley          39.14
                                 300 METER RUN                                  
1 Jordan Samuels, Malden             51.08 Kali Kendall, Brooklyn NY       47.14*
2 Scott Washburn, Wakefield RI       55.00 Shea Claire Newman, Norfolk     52.18 
3 James Cresta-Devine, Saugus        56.71 Kristen O'Connor, Saugus        57.89 
4 Anthony Andrade, E Providence RI   59.04 Amanda Pasko, Wellesley       1:03.20 
5 Jonathan McTague, Saugus         1:02.28 Kristina Caradonna, Lynnfield 1:04.76 
6 Gabriel Goldberg, Westwood       1:03.06 Gabi Prego, Medfield          1:12.01 
                                 400 METER RUN                                  
1 Jamoni Nelson, Boston        1:19.03    Kali Kendall, Brooklyn NY      1:06.92
2 James Cresta-Devine, Saugus  1:22.73    Shea Claire Newman, Norfolk    1:17.38
3 Matthew Weisenbeck, Hingham  1:22.79    Brianna Sullivan, Holden       1:29.58
4                                         Keira Pierre, Providence RI    2:20.43
5                                         Courtney Loughnane, Canton     2:22.17
6                                         Emily Ellison, Needham         2:27.06
                                 800 METER RUN                                  
1 Jonathan McTague, Saugus     3:23.34    Kali Kendall, Brooklyn NY     2:37.40*
2 Matthew Ellison, Needham     3:24.60    Shea Claire Newman, Norfolk   3:02.31 
3                                         Brianna Sullivan, Holden      3:07.52 
                                 1500 METER RUN                                 
1 Jake Pagano, Wellesley       6:27.98    Shea Claire Newman, Norfolk    5:52.30
2 James Cresta-Devine, Saugus  6:33.22    Brianna Sullivan, Holden       6:04.83
3 Jonathan McTague, Saugus     6:59.12    Sabina Hartnett, Wellesley     6:13.28
4                                         Courtney Loughnane, Canton     6:48.06
                                80 METER HURDLES                                
1 Mecca Gonzalez, Chicopee          15.60   Shea Claire Newman, Norfolk    15.27
2 Scott Washburn, Wakefield RI      16.21   Kristen O'Connor, Saugus       15.79
3 Zachary Gilpin, Hampden ME        17.06   Sabina Hartnett, Wellesley     16.26
4 Brian Buckley, Saugus             17.16   Kali Kendall, Brooklyn NY      16.60
5 Anthony Andrade, E Providence RI  18.02   Kristina Caradonna, Lynnfield  17.48
6 Alex Covey, Saugus                19.76   Carolina Leslie, Wellesley     19.34
                                   LONG JUMP                                    
1 Jordan Samuels, Malden           12'0"     Catherine Rockett, Needham    10'7"
2 Scott Washburn, Wakefield RI     11'8"     Brianna Sullivan, Holden      10'5"
3 Mecca Gonzalez, Chicopee         11'7"     Kristen O'Connor, Saugus      10'5"
4 Anthony Andrade, E Providence RI 10'1.25"  Brianna Sullivan, Holden      10'4"
5 Brian Buckley, Saugus            9'0.5"    Kristina Caradonna, Lynnfield 9'9" 
6 James Cresta-Devine, Saugus      8'7"      Shea Claire Newman, Norfolk   8'1" 
                              STANDING BROAD JUMP                               
1 Scott Washburn, Wakefield RI  6'10"     Brianna Sullivan, Holden        5'11" 
2 Jordan Samuels, Malden        6'10"     Jade Chaves, Hudson             5'11" 
3 Mecca Gonzalez, Chicopee      6'1"      Amanda Pasko, Wellesley         5'10" 
4 James Gilersleeve, Sharon     5'7.5"    Catherine Rockett, Needham      5'9.5"
5 Zachary Gilpin, Hampden ME    5'7.5"    Emily Ryan, Wellesley           5'9"  
6 Brian Buckley, Saugus         5'7"      Kristen O'Connor, Saugus        5'7"  
                                    SHOT PUT                                    
1 Zachary Gilpin, Hampden ME 26'4"     Catherine Rockett, Needham          18'8"    
2 Jordan Samuels, Malden     25'4"     Sabina Hartnett, Wellesley          17'10.75"
3 Brian Buckley, Saugus      21'2"     Shea Claire Newman, Norfolk         17'10"   
4 Alex Covey, Saugus         16'10.25" Noelle Thirkield-Kruse, Northampton 16'4"    
5 Mecca Gonzalez, Chicopee   14'8.25"  Keira Pierre, Providence RI         15'9"    
6                                      Courtney Loughnane, Canton          15'8.25" 
                                 SOFTBALL THROW                                 
1 Brian Buckley, Saugus             109'1"  Brianna Sullivan, Holden      105'4"
2 Jake Pagano, Wellesley            105'7"  Sabina Hartnett, Wellesley    86'6" 
3 Alex Covey, Saugus                103'3"  Catherine Rockett, Needham    73'5" 
4 Zachary Gilpin, Hampden ME        102'5"  Shea Claire Newman, Norfolk   71'9" 
5 Jordan Samuels, Malden            97'4"   Amanda Pasko, Wellesley       60'11"
6 Anthony Andrade, E Providence RI  88'0"   Kristina Caradonna, Lynnfield 56'9" 
                                   HIGH JUMP                                    
1 Zachary Gilpin, Hampden ME       4'4" Kali Kendall, Brooklyn NY           4'1"
2 Mecca Gonzalez, Chicopee         3'8" Kristen O'Connor, Saugus            3'9"
3 Jordan Samuels, Malden           3'4" Shea Claire Newman, Norfolk         3'5"
4 Anthony Andrade, E Providence RI 3'2" Noelle Thirkield-Kruse, Northampton 3'5"
5 James Cresta-Devine, Saugus      3'2" Samira Demirgian, Enfield CT        3'3"
6                                       Courtney Loughnane, Canton          3'2"
                                  TRIPLE JUMP                                   
1 Jordan Samuels, Malden           23'7.5"  Kristen O'Connor, Saugus            22'3.5"
2 Matthew Weisenbeck, Hingham      21'4"    Kristina Caradonna, Lynnfield       21'4.5"
3 Brian Buckley, Saugus            21'2"    Keira Pierre, Providence RI         19'3.5"
4 Anthony Andrade, E Providence RI 20'8.75" Noelle Thirkield-Kruse, Northampton 16'5"  
5                                           Courtney Loughnane, Canton          18'0.5"
                                   TURBO JAV                                    
1 Brian Buckley, Saugus        56'7.5"    Sabina Hartnett, Wellesley    42'11"  
2 Matthew Weisenbeck, Hingham  36'5"      Shea Claire Newman, Norfolk   41'5"   
3 Kayson Achille, Dorchester   32'8"      Catherine Rockett, Needham    39'2.75"
4                                         Emily Ellison, Needham        38'11.5"
5                                         Amanda Pasko, Wellesley       37'3"   
6                                         Keira Pierre, Providence RI   36'6"   
                              STANDING TRIPLE JUMP                              
1 Jordan Samuels, Malden    19'8"*      Amanda Pasko, Wellesley        17'2"*   
2 Brian Buckley, Saugus     14'9.5"     Kristina Caradonna, Lynnfield  16'4.75" 
3                                       Kristen O'Connor, Saugus       15'10"   
4                                       Shannon Ryan, Northampton      14'7"    
              BOYS              9-10 YEAR OLDS               GIRLS              
                               4x100 METER RELAY                                
1 Hampden                        1:04.66  Attleboro Jaguars              1:09.18  
  (Nicholas Gilpin, Zachary Gilpin,       (Shea Claire Newman, Keira Pierre,    
   Mecca Gonzalez, Jordan Samuels)         Nyssa Mathieu, Jade Chaves)          
2 Cambridge Jets                 1:08.17  Saugus                         1:16.50  
  (Glenn Smith, Noah Medzon,              (Amber Batchelder, Kristina Caradonna 
   Charles Davenshy, Davonte Burnett)      Bestine Cong, Caitlin Williamson)    
3 Hudson                         1:14.87  Sugarloaf                      1:20.38  
  (Jacob Hillditch, Mitchell Lombardo,    (Maia Anthony, Georgina Wetzel,       
   Andrew Doherty Munro, Ty-Shon Forbes)   Meredith Mase, Shannon Ryan)         
4 Saugus                         1:16.09                                          
  (Alex Covey, Brian Buckley,                                                   
   Jonathan McTague, James Cresta-Devin)                                         
5 Runners                        1:16.81                                          
  (Sean Geromini, Darius Webb,                                                  
   Scott Washburn, Matthew Weisenbeck)                                          
               BOYS              11 YEAR OLDS               GIRLS               
                                 50 METER DASH                                  
1 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth         7.41    Rachel Bloznalis, Upton           7.69
2 Victor Moran-Cunniff, Hingham   7.97    Jessica St. Pierre, Saugus        8.47
3 Daniel Ricciardelli, Medfield   8.58    Patricia Swierk, Saugus           8.64
4 Joshua Foden, Hudson            8.73    Christina Smith, Needham          8.96
5 David Angelo, Saugus            9.06    Brie Noelte, Seekonk              9.13
6 Christopher Poggi, Norton       9.07    Rachel Jepson, Saugus            10.29
                                 100 METER DASH                                 
1 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth        13.77    Jalilissa Marcus, Brooklyn NY    13.98
2 Roger Boone, Bronx NY          14.36    Rachel Bloznalis, Upton          14.10
3 Thomas Warner, Needham         15.98    Kishandra Hale, Springfield      14.99
4 Joshua Foden, Hudson           17.26    Sydney Bennett, N Attleboro      15.86
5 Eric DeMatteo, Saugus          18.05    Michaela Tosone, Walpole         17.01
6 Ryan Landrigan, Saugus                  Maeve O'Sullivan, Haydenville    19.98
                                 200 METER DASH                                 
1 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth        28.88    Jalilissa Marcus, Brooklyn NY    29.74
2 Thomas Warner, Needham         33.67    Rachel Bloznalis, Upton          30.73
3 Joshua Foden, Hudson           36.37    Elizabeth Woods, Williamsburg    31.97
4 Christopher Poggi, Norton      38.12    Sydney Bennett, N Attleboro      32.62
5 Ryan Landrigan, Saugus         39.67    Ashley Firth, Saugus             35.41
6 Eric DeMatteo, Saugus          41.04    Paige Hibbard, Saugus            37.69
                                 300 METER RUN                                  
1 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth          45.67*  Jalilissa Marcus, Brooklyn NY   46.60
2 Roger Boone, Bronx NY            48.42   Rachel Bloznalis, Upton         49.86
3 Daniel Ricciardelli, Medfield  1:00.96   Patricia Swierk, Saugus         57.42
4                                          Christina Smith, Needham      1:01.10
                                 400 METER RUN                                  
1 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth        1:09.20  Jalilissa Marcus, Brooklyn NY  1:10.95
2 Victor Moran-Cunniff, Hingham  1:16.18  Ashley Firth, Saugus           1:21.88
3 Joseph Brundo, Saugus          1:25.62  Jessica St. Pierre, Saugus     1:22.55
4                                         Michaela Tosone, Walpole       1:24.42
5                                         Christina Smith, Needham       1:27.04
                                 800 METER RUN                                  
1 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth        2:42.03    Lee Milne, Dover             3:10.25
2 Victor Moran-Cunniff, Hingham  2:55.77    Patricia Swierk, Saugus      3:24.20
3 Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge      2:55.80                                        
                                 1500 METER RUN                                 
1 Victor Moran-Cunniff, Hingham  5:23.64    Lee Milne, Dover             6:22.46
2 Roger Boone, Bronx NY          5:26.64    Patricia Swierk, Saugus      6:57.32
                                80 METER HURDLES                                
1 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth        15.31    Rachel Bloznalis, Upton          14.83
2 Christopher Poggi, Norton      16.85    Jalilissa Marcus, Brooklyn NY    14.95
3 Victor Moran-Cunniff, Hingham  17.17    Patricia Swierk, Saugus          18.25
4 Joseph Brundo, Saugus          18.67    Christina Smith, Needham         18.83
5 David Angelo, Saugus           19.89    Jessica St. Pierre, Saugus       20.22
6 Eric DeMatteo, Saugus          21.22    Rachel Jepson, Saugus            22.96
                                   LONG JUMP                                    
1 Roger Boone, Bronx NY          14'2.5"   Rachel Bloznalis, Upton      13'0"   
2 Thomas Warner, Needham         12'11"    Brie Noelte, Seekonk         11'0.25"
3 Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge      12'3"     Sydney Bennett, N Attleboro  10'6"   
4 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth        12'2.75"  Christina Smith, Needham     10'1.5" 
5 Victor Moran-Cunniff, Hingham  11'3"     Nikki Yang, Scituate         8'11"   
6 Morgan Rockett, Needham        11'1"     Brie Noelte, Seekonk         8'8.25" 
                              STANDING BROAD JUMP                               
1 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth       7'5"*      Rachel Bloznalis, Upton       6'8.25"
2 Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge     7'1"       Sydney Bennett, N Attleboro   6'1"   
3 Roger Boone, Bronx NY         7'0"       Jalilissa Marcus, Brooklyn NY 6'0"   
4 Victor Moran-Cunniff, Hingham 7'0"       Brie Noelte, Seekonk          5'11.5"
5 Thomas Warner, Needham        6'10.25"   Jessica St. Pierre, Saugus    5'5.5" 
6 Morgan Rockett, Needham       6'2.5"     Christina Smith, Needham      5'5"   
                                    SHOT PUT                                    
1 Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge     33'3.75"  Rachel Bloznalis, Upton       25'1.5" 
2 Roger Boone, Bronx NY         30'8.5"   Brie Noelte, Seekonk          25'0.25"
3 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth       26'3.5"   Elizabeth Woods, Williamsburg 20'6.75"
4 Victor Moran-Cunniff, Hingham 20'6.5"   Sydney Bennett, N Attleboro   20'2.25"
5 Joshua Foden, Hudson          20'2"     Patricia Swierk, Saugus       19'4.5" 
6 Morgan Rockett, Needham       19'7.5"   Kishandra Hale, Springfield   17'9"   
                                 SOFTBALL THROW                                 
1 Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge      159'3"*   Rachel Bloznalis, Upton        110'9"
2 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth        132'10"   Kishandra Hale, Springfield    91'5" 
3 Victor Moran-Cunniff, Hingham  131'3"    Sydney Bennett, N Attleboro    88'9" 
4 Morgan Rockett, Needham        124'4"    Jessica St. Pierre, Saugus     86'10"
5 Christopher Poggi, Norton      116'7"    Elizabeth Woods, Williamsburg  80'1" 
6 Roger Boone, Bronx NY          111'0"    Ashley Firth, Saugus           75'4" 
                                   HIGH JUMP                                    
1 Roger Boone, Bronx NY          4'8"*     Rachel Bloznalis, Upton        4'5"* 
2 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth        4'5"      Jessica St. Pierre, Saugus     3'10" 
3 Victor Moran-Cunniff, Hingham  4'0"      Jalilissa Marcus, Brooklyn NY  3'8"  
4 Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge      3'11"     Lee Milne, Dover               3'6"  
5                                          Paige Hibbard, Saugus          3'6"  
6                                          Brie Noelte, Seekonk           3'5"  
                                  TRIPLE JUMP                                   
1 Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge  32'7"       Rachel Bloznalis, Upton        25'1.25"
2 Roger Boone, Bronx NY      24'7.5"     Paige Hibbard, Saugus          22'9.5" 
3 Morgan Rockett, Needham    23'5"       Ashley Firth, Saugus           20'1"   
4 Joshua Foden, Hudson       20'0"       Patricia Swierk, Saugus        19'10"  
5 Christopher Poggi, Norton  17'0"       Nikki Yang, Scituate           18'3"   
6 Joseph Brundo, Saugus      15'11.75"   Maeve O'Sullivan, Haydenville  16'4"   
                                   TURBO JAV                                    
1 Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge      117'9"*      Rachel Bloznalis, Upton   64'11.5"
2 Victor Moran-Cunniff, Hingham  62'10.5"     Ashley Firth, Saugus      38'2"   
3 Roger Boone, Bronx NY          57'8"        Patricia Swierk, Saugus   35'3"   
4 Morgan Rockett, Needham        54'8"        Paige Hibbard, Saugus     31'8"   
5 Joshua Foden, Hudson           42'5"                                          
6 Eric DeMatteo, Saugus          39'3"                                          
                              STANDING TRIPLE JUMP                              
1 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth    19'5"*       Rachel Bloznalis, Upton         19'0"*
2 Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge  18'6.75"     Jessica St. Pierre, Saugus      16'3" 
3 Joshua Foden, Hudson       15'10"       Paige Hibbard, Saugus           15'7" 
4                                         Brie Noelte, Seekonk            15'6" 
               BOYS              12 YEAR OLDS               GIRLS               
                                 50 METER DASH                                  
1 Joseph Kruy, Sudbury            7.07    Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk           7.52
2 Chandler Hartnett, Wellesley    7.75    Eshe Sherley, Jamacia Plain       7.85
3 Kevin Cutler, Attleboro         7.96    Kate Ellinger, Wellesley          8.72
4 Amery Cong, Malden              7.97    Cassie Swanson, Quincy            8.76
5 Michael Correa, Hudson          8.14    Kaitlyn O'Connor, Saugus          8.93
6 Dillon Lyons, Saugus            8.82    Alexandra Williamson, Saugus      9.70
                                 100 METER DASH                                 
1 Joseph Kruy, Sudbury           13.52    Molly Clark, Hingham             13.81
2 Ralph Ayala, Dorchester        13.93    Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk          14.22
3 Gabe LeMay, Needham            15.29    Eshe Sherley, Jamacia Plain      14.59
4 Kevin Cutler, Attleboro        15.49    Bridgette MacDowell, Scituate    15.02
5 David Rogers, Hudson           15.56    Chelsea Savage, Pembroke         15.38
6 Thomas Weisenbeck, Hingham     15.60    Simbritt Paskins, Granby         16.83
                                 200 METER DASH                                 
1 Joseph Kruy, Sudbury           28.54    Molly Clark, Hingham             28.52
2 David Taranto, Burlington      29.05    Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk          29.82
3 Chandler Hartnett, Wellesley   29.89    Bridgette MacDowell, Scituate    30.54
4 Thomas Colgrove, Needham       30.40    Kristen Leonard, Scituate        32.34
5 Gabe LeMay, Needham            32.81    Christy Cavaleri, Hingham        32.69
6                                         Cassie Swanson, Quincy           36.59
                                 300 METER RUN                                  
1 Joseph Kruy, Sudbury         48.61    Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk            47.99
2 Joshua Sciaraffa, Weymouth   51.23    Margaret Thorsen, Cumberland RI    50.41
3 Amery Cong, Malden           52.12    Kristen Leonard, Scituate          50.90
4 Michael Leonard, Scituate    52.26    Kate Ellinger, Wellesley           53.03
5                                       Adrienne Alexander, Bronx NY     1:10.00
                                 400 METER RUN                                  
1 Thomas Colgrove, Needham     1:06.23    Molly Clark, Hingham           1:07.93
2 David Taranto, Burlington    1:09.73    Chelsea Savage, Pembroke       1:14.85
3 David Rogers, Hudson         1:10.61                                          
4 Justice Wheeler, Boston      1:11.61                                          
5 Tobe Ecsedy, Needham         1:19.62                                          
                                 800 METER RUN                                  
1 Joshua Sciaraffa, Weymouth   2:44.00    Chelsea Savage, Pembroke       3:07.87
2 Tobe Ecsedy, Needham         3:04.11    Kaitlyn O'Connor, Saugus       3:11.72
3 Michael Correa, Hudson       3:08.03                                          
                                 1500 METER RUN                                 
1 Joshua Sciaraffa, Weymouth    5:18.00    Kaitlyn O'Connor, Saugus      6:42.65
2 Justice Wheeler, Boston       5:44.00    Adrienne Alexander, Bronx NY  9:02.43
3 Chandler Hartnett, Wellesley  5:48.98                                         
4 Amery Cong, Malden            6:12.89                                         
                                80 METER HURDLES                                
1                                         Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk          14.49
2                                         Cassie Swanson, Quincy           18.11
3                                         Kaitlyn O'Connor, Saugus         18.17
4                                         Kate Ellinger, Wellesley         18.72
5                                         Alexandra Williamson, Saugus     23.58
                                   LONG JUMP                                    
1 Joseph Kruy, Sudbury        12'11"      Eshe Sherley, Jamacia Plain     12'0" 
2 David Taranto, Burlington   12'7.5"     Molly Clark, Hingham            11'9" 
3 Joshua Sciaraffa, Weymouth  12'5.5"     Christy Cavaleri, Hingham       11'0" 
4 Kevin Cutler, Attleboro     12'4"       Kaitlyn O'Connor, Saugus        10'10"
5 David Rogers, Hudson        11'11.5"    Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk         10'8" 
6 Gabe LeMay, Needham         11'10"      Kristen Leonard, Scituate       10'1" 
                              STANDING BROAD JUMP                               
1 Aaron Wight, Hingham        7'3.5"   Margaret Thorsen, Cumberland RI  8'1"*   
2 David Taranto, Burlington   7'1.5"   Kristen Leonard, Scituate        6'2.5"  
3 Kevin Cutler, Attleboro     7'1"     Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk          6'2"    
4 Ralph Ayala, Dorchester     7'0.55"  Cassie Swanson, Quincy           5'10.5" 
5 Joshua Sciaraffa, Weymouth  6'4"     Molly Clark, Hingham             5'10.5" 
6 Michael Leonard, Scituate   6'3"     Chelsea Savage, Pembroke         5'9"    
                                    SHOT PUT                                    
1 Joseph Kruy, Sudbury            34'8.75"  Adrienne Alexander, Bronx NY 34'7.25"*
2 Ralph Ayala, Dorchester         32'1"     Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk      27'1.75" 
3 Michael Leonard, Scituate       26'5.5"   Cassie Swanson, Quincy       23'11"   
4 Kevin Cutler, Attleboro         26'0.25"  Christy Cavaleri, Hingham    22'9.25" 
5 Chandler Hartnett, Wellesley    21'11.75" Chelsea Savage, Pembroke     21'1"    
6 Kristopher Burke, Manchester NH 21'6"     (runner number 1279)         19'5.25" 
                                 SOFTBALL THROW                                 
1 Kevin Cutler, Attleboro       129'11"    Eshe Sherley, Jamacia Plain   112'8" 
2 David Taranto, Burlington     128'5"     Adrienne Alexander, Bronx NY  107'10"
3 Michael Leonard, Scituate     122'3"     Shannon McFayden, Ipswich     96'10" 
4 Michael Correa, Hudson        117'5"     Christy Cavaleri, Hingham     82'0"  
5 Joshua Sciaraffa, Weymouth    116'10"    Cassie Swanson, Quincy        81'9"  
6 Chandler Hartnett, Wellesley  107'3"     Kristen Leonard, Scituate     65'8"  
                                   HIGH JUMP                                    
1 Joshua Sciaraffa, Weymouth      4'9"    Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk          4'4" 
2 Michael Leonard, Scituate       4'1"    Kristen Leonard, Scituate        4'3" 
3 Kevin Cutler, Attleboro         3'9"    Kaitlyn O'Connor, Saugus         3'11"
4 Thomas Weisenbeck, Hingham      3'4"    Kate Ellinger, Wellesley         3'10"
5                                         Adrienne Alexander, Bronx NY     3'10"
6                                         Cassie Swanson, Quincy           3'7" 
                                  TRIPLE JUMP                                   
1 Kevin Cutler, Attleboro     25'10"      Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk         28'8" 
2 Joshua Sciaraffa, Weymouth  25'5"       Kaitlyn O'Connor, Saugus        23'6" 
3 David Taranto, Burlington   24'5.5"     Adrienne Alexander, Bronx NY    21'10"
4 Michael Correa, Hudson      21'6.75"    Kristen Leonard, Scituate       20'8" 
5 Amery Cong, Malden          21'6.5"     Chelsea Savage, Pembroke        17'7" 
6 Thomas Weisenbeck, Hingham  20'5.5"                                           
                                   TURBO JAV                                    
1 Kevin Cutler, Attleboro       103'9"*   Eshe Sherley, Jamacia Plain  71'6"*   
2 Tobe Ecsedy, Needham          73'9"     Adrienne Alexander, Bronx NY 65'0"    
3 Joseph Kruy, Sudbury          72'6.5"   Cassie Swanson, Quincy       56'10.5" 
4 David Rogers, Hudson          70'9"     Christy Cavaleri, Hingham    46'4.5"  
5 Chandler Hartnett, Wellesley  63'3.5"   Molly Clark, Hingham         42'3"    
6 Joshua Sciaraffa, Weymouth    62'3.5"   Shannon McFayden, Ipswich    40'10"   
                              STANDING TRIPLE JUMP                              
1 David Taranto, Burlington   21'0.5"*    Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk      19'1"*   
2 Kevin Cutler, Attleboro     20'3.5"     Kristen Leonard, Scituate    17'2.25" 
3 Joshua Sciaraffa, Weymouth  17'8"       Kaitlyn O'Connor, Saugus     15'10.5" 
4 Amery Cong, Malden          16'8"       Christy Cavaleri, Hingham    15'0"    
		BOYS              11-12 YEAR OLDS               GIRLS              
                               4x100 METER RELAY                                
1 Hudson                         1:06.21  Saugus                         1:06.76  
  (David Rogers, Michael Correa,          (Paige Hibbard, Ashley Firth,         
   Victor Moran-Cunniff, Joshua Foden)     Jessica St. Pierre, Rachel Bloznalis 
2                                         Quincy                         1:08.26  
                                          (Patricia Swierk, Cassie Swanson,     
                                           Eshe Sherley, Alexandra Williamson)  
3                                         Needham Track Club             1:12.48  
                                          (Courtney Loughnane, Amanda Pasko,    
                                           Christina Smith, Sarah Smith)        
4                                         Sugarloaf                      1:14.21  
                                          (Kelly Erwin, Elizabeth Woods,        
                                           Noelle Thirkield-Kruse, Maeve O'Sull 
 
              BOYS              13 YEAR OLDS               GIRLS               
                                 50 METER DASH                                  
1 Jared Kadich, Danvers           6.71    Liann Devereux, Dedham            7.34
2 Manuel Asprilla, Cambridge      8.02    Katie Cataldo, Attleboro          7.55
3 Zachary Pike, Saugus            8.91    Sara Gilersleeve, Sharon          7.68
4 Jeremy Roye, Milton             8.01    Meghan Cutler, Attleboro          7.79
5 Joshua Goldberg, Westwood       8.28    Cecelia Cresta-Devine, Saugus     8.10
6 John Lightbody, Saugus          8.57    Courtney McTague, Saugus          8.84
                                 100 METER DASH                                 
1 Zedicke Demirgian, Enfield CT  12.64    Liann Devereux, Dedham           13.92
2 Darrell Brritton, Rumford RI   13.31    Jeannette Thurlin, Walpole       14.46
3 Patrick Lyons, Westwood        14.97    Elena Yasinski, Northampton      14.50
4 DeWayne Walker, Dorchester     16.31    Julia Nee, Quincy                15.19
5                                         Julia Tosone, Walpole            15.78
6                                         Micaela Kraft, Hudson            17.89
                                 200 METER DASH                                 
1 Jared Kadich, Danvers          25.07    Liann Devereux, Dedham           29.76
2 Zedicke Demirgian, Enfield CT  26.08    Elena Yasinski, Northampton      30.42
3 Joshua Goldberg, Westwood      32.13    Julia Nee, Quincy                30.65
4 DeWayne Walker, Dorchester     33.35    Cecelia Cresta-Devine, Saugus    32.71
5 Isaiah Thompson, Springfield   39.59                                          
                                 300 METER RUN                                  
1 Jared Kadich, Danvers         41.67*    Katie Cataldo, Attleboro         47.15
2 Nolan Dumont, Lincoln ME      45.15     Charelle Jackson, Brooklyn NY    48.01
3                                         Liann Devereux, Dedham           50.37
4                                         Julia Nee, Quincy                50.44
5                                         Meghan Cutler, Attleboro         50.45
6                                         Mikaela Prego, Medfield          50.76
                                 400 METER RUN                                  
1 Jared Kadich, Danvers           58.62*  Charelle Jackson, Brooklyn NY  1:08.75
2 Nolan Dumont, Lincoln ME      1:05.14   Meghan Cutler, Attleboro       1:14.66
3 Kylee Wheeler, Boston         1:10.73   Jeannette Thurlin, Walpole     1:14.77
4 Robert Royall, Rumford RI     1:14.04   Alicia Tosone, Walpole         1:14.76
5 Darrell Brritton, Rumford RI  1:16.85   Courtney McTague, Saugus       1:21.25
6 Joshua Goldberg, Westwood     1:18.14   Kayla Hilditch, Hudson         1:36.95
                                 800 METER RUN                                  
1 Tharsndu Weeresinghe, Chestnut Hill 2:20.47 Laurie Vinciullo, Hudson      2:43.80
2 Nolan Dumont, Lincoln ME            2:32.46 Katie Cataldo, Attleboro      2:49.27
3 Kylee Wheeler, Boston               2:52.10 Charelle Jackson, Brooklyn NY 2:54.71
4 Robert Royall, Rumford RI           3:12.33 Mikaela Prego, Medfield       3:03.02
5                                             Cecelia Cresta-Devine, Saugus 3:04.78
6                                             Micaela Kraft, Hudson         3:15.41
                                 1500 METER RUN                                 
1 Tharsndu Weeresinghe, Chestnut Hill  4:50.94  Laurie Vinciullo, Hudson 5:39.89
2 Nolan Dumont, Lincoln ME             5:03.92  Katie Cataldo, Attleboro 5:42.82
3 Robert Royall, Rumford RI            5:34.37  Amanda Betts, S Weymouth 7:12.25
4 Kylee Wheeler, Boston                6:04.97                                  
                                100 METER HURDLES                                
1 Joshua Goldberg, Westwood      20.23    Katie Cataldo, Attleboro         19.43
2 Zachary Pike, Saugus           21.16    Liann Devereux, Dedham           19.49
3 Jeremy Roye, Milton            21.29    Micaela Kraft, Hudson            22.74
4 John Lightbody, Saugus         22.50    Cecelia Cresta-Devine, Saugus    24.57
5                                         Charelle Jackson, Brooklyn NY    25.13
                                   LONG JUMP                                    
1 Jared Kadich, Danvers        15'7"      Elena Yasinski, Northampton    12'11" 
2 Nolan Dumont, Lincoln ME     14'3.5"    Meghan Cutler, Attleboro       12'4.5"
3 John Lightbody, Saugus       9'2"       Liann Devereux, Dedham         12'3"  
4                                         Micaela Kraft, Hudson          10'2"  
5                                         Kimberly Whalen, Pelham        9'11"  
6                                         Courtney McTague, Saugus       9'2"   
                              STANDING BROAD JUMP                               
1 Patrick Lyons, Westwood       7'2.5"    Sara Gilersleeve, Sharon        6'10" 
2 Nolan Dumont, Lincoln ME      7'1.5"    Liann Devereux, Dedham          6'9.5"
3 Jared Kadich, Danvers         7'1.5"    Charelle Jackson, Brooklyn NY   6'9.5"
4 John Lightbody, Saugus        5'7.5"    Meghan Cutler, Attleboro        6'8"  
5                                         Elena Yasinski, Northampton     6'7"  
6                                         Micaela Kraft, Hudson           6'1.5"
                                    SHOT PUT                                    
1 Jared Kadich, Danvers    27'10.75"    Jeannette Thurlin, Walpole     26'1.75" 
2 Zachary Pike, Saugus     24'11.75"    Julia Nee, Quincy              23'10.75"
3                                       Meghan Cutler, Attleboro       23'6.25" 
4                                       Katie Cataldo, Attleboro       23'4"    
5                                       Charelle Jackson, Brooklyn NY  22'11.5" 
6                                       Courtney McTague, Saugus       20'9.5   
                                 SOFTBALL THROW                                 
1 Jared Kadich, Danvers          143'7"    Kimberly Whalen, Pelham        119'7"
2 Zedicke Demirgian, Enfield CT  135'0"    Katie Cataldo, Attleboro       118'7"
3 Zachary Pike, Saugus           121'77"   Meghan Cutler, Attleboro       111'1"
4 Joshua Goldberg, Westwood      108'10"   Charelle Jackson, Brooklyn NY  102'4"
5 Robert Royall, Rumford RI      101'0"    Sara Gilersleeve, Sharon       98'0" 
6 John Lightbody, Saugus         92'4"     Micaela Kraft, Hudson          95'10"
                                   HIGH JUMP                                    
1 Nolan Dumont, Lincoln ME        4'4"    Elena Yasinski, Northampton      4'5" 
2 Joshua Goldberg, Westwood       4'2"    Katie Cataldo, Attleboro         4'3" 
3                                         Liann Devereux, Dedham           4'2" 
4                                         Meghan Cutler, Attleboro         4'1" 
5                                         Julia Nee, Quincy                4'0" 
6                                         Charelle Jackson, Brooklyn NY    3'11"
                                  TRIPLE JUMP                                   
1 Nolan Dumont, Lincoln ME    32'4"     Katie Cataldo, Attleboro       27'2.5"  
2 Jared Kadich, Danvers       31'8"     Micaela Kraft, Hudson          26'0"    
3 Joshua Goldberg, Westwood   23'10"    Liann Devereux, Dedham         25'9"    
4                                       Elena Yasinski, Northampton    25'88"   
5                                       Cecelia Cresta-Devine, Saugus  24'8"    
6                                       Meghan Cutler, Attleboro       23'10.75"
                                   TURBO JAV                                    
1                                        Charelle Jackson, Brooklyn NY  75'2"*  
2                                        Katie Cataldo, Attleboro       68'6"   
3                                        Kimberly Whalen, Pelham        58'10"  
4                                        Micaela Kraft, Hudson          45'2"   
5                                        Laurie Vinciullo, Hudson       38'7.5" 
                              STANDING TRIPLE JUMP                              
1 Jared Kadich, Danvers        20'4"    Elena Yasinski, Northampton    27'0.5"* 
2                                       Liann Devereux, Dedham         18'9"    
3                                       Cecelia Cresta-Devine, Saugus  17'6.75" 
4                                       Kayla Hilditch, Hudson         14'5"    
               BOYS              14 YEAR OLDS               GIRLS               
                                 50 METER DASH                                  
1 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson      6.90    Meghan Foden, Hudson              7.25
2 Gabriel Lorman, Hingham         7.14    Katelyn Correa, Hudson            7.47
3 Tony Brundo, Saugus             7.68    Stephanie Meuse, Saugus           7.78
4                                         Shanaye Brown, Malden             7.90
5                                         Kaitlyn Heathman, Saugus          7.94
6                                         Robin Chana, Saugus               8.22
                                 100 METER DASH                                 
1 Erik Burke, Manchester NH      13.02    Chelsee Cheek, Mattapan         12.78*
2 Gabriel Lorman, Hingham        14.03    Kadine Soloman, Boston          12.98 
3 John Ellersick, Sudbury        14.13    Katelyn Correa, Hudson          14.13 
4                                         Meghan Foden, Hudson            14.25 
5                                         Melissa Derrico, Newburyport    15.55 
6                                         Jessica Maria, Burlington       16.50 
                                 200 METER DASH                                 
1 Erik Burke, Manchester NH      27.18    Chelsee Cheek, Mattapan          27.23
2 Cory Vining, Saugus            30.67    Kadine Soloman, Boston           29.53
3                                         Katelyn Correa, Hudson           31.24
4                                         Kaitlyn Heathman, Saugus         33.85
5                                         Jessica Maria, Burlington        38.56
                                 300 METER RUN                                  
1 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson     42.11    Kate Connolly, Needham           55.32
2 Gabriel Lorman, Hingham        46.05                                          
                                 400 METER RUN                                  
1 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson     57.97    Jenny Donnelly, Wellesley      1:10.73
2 Jarrad Green, Amherst        1:01.60    Robin Chana, Saugus            1:14.98
3 Erik Burke, Manchester NH    1:05.92    Megan Ghergurovich, Scituate   1:16.05
4 John Ellersick, Sudbury      1:06.62    Meghan Foden, Hudson           1:18.51
5 Lance Wheeler, Boston        1:08.60                                          
6 Tony Brundo, Saugus          1:09.32                                          
                                 800 METER RUN                                  
1 Nathaniel Dick, Natick       2:13.11    Kate Connolly, Needham         2:45.92
2 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson   2:18.06    Annie Ecsedy, Needham          2:50.59
3 Jarrad Green, Amherst        2:28.38    Megan Ghergurovich, Scituate   2:56.53
4 Lance Wheeler, Boston        2:45.45    Christine Canada, Saugus       3:35.60
                                 1500 METER RUN                                 
1 Nathaniel Dick, Natick       4:35.69    Kate Connolly, Needham         5:24.81
2 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson   4:45.79    Christine Canada, Saugus       6:54.84
3 Lance Wheeler, Boston        5:28.15                                          
4 Tony Brundo, Saugus          5:35.32                                          
                               100 METER HURDLES                                
1 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson     17.01    Katelyn Correa, Hudson           18.42
2 Gabriel Lorman, Hingham        18.69    Meghan Foden, Hudson             18.93
3 Tony Brundo, Saugus            19.20    Stephanie Meuse, Saugus          19.22
4                                         Kaitlyn Heathman, Saugus         20.64
5                                         Samantha Young, Hudson           23.90
                                   LONG JUMP                                    
1 Ross McDonald, Waban        18'4"*       Megan Ghergurovich, Scituate  13'9.5"
2 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson  14'10.5"     Annie Ecsedy, Needham         12'11" 
3 Erik Burke, Manchester NH   14'6.75"     Katelyn Correa, Hudson        12'1"  
4 Tony Brundo, Saugus         10'11"       Stephanie Meuse, Saugus       11'10" 
5 Gabriel Lorman, Hingham     10'9"        Meghan Foden, Hudson          11'6.5"
6                                          Kaitlyn Heathman, Saugus      10'10" 
                              STANDING BROAD JUMP                               
1 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson    7'8.5"    Annie Ecsedy, Needham          7'1"   
2 Erik Burke, Manchester NH     7'4"      Katelyn Correa, Hudson         6'11.5"
3 Gabriel Lorman, Hingham       6'3"      Meghan Foden, Hudson           6'11.5"
4 Tony Brundo, Saugus           6'2.5"    Kaitlyn Heathman, Saugus       6'7.5" 
5                                         Megan Ghergurovich, Scituate   6'7"   
6                                         Jessica Maria, Burlington      6'0"   
                                    SHOT PUT                                    
1 Ross McDonald, Waban         39'5.5"    Melissa Derrico, Newburyport  31'4.5" 
2 Cory Vining, Saugus          32'11"     Katelyn Correa, Hudson        30'7"   
3 Jarrad Green, Amherst        30;8:      Kaitlyn Heathman, Saugus      26'10.5"
4 Erik Burke, Manchester NH    29'1.5"    Stephanie Meuse, Saugus       26'1.25"
5 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson   26'5"      Annie Ecsedy, Needham         25'1"   
6                                         Robin Chana, Saugus           21'5.5" 
                                 SOFTBALL THROW                                 
1 Jarrad Green, Amherst         186'1"    Melissa Derrico, Newburyport    142'0"
2 Cory Vining, Saugus           142'9"    Katelyn Correa, Hudson          121'8"
3 Gabriel Lorman, Hingham       137'9"    Christine Canada, Saugus        106'9"
4 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson    132'8"    Stephanie Meuse, Saugus         93'10"
5 Tony Brundo, Saugus           107'7"    Meghan Foden, Hudson            75'10"
6                                         Kaitlyn Heathman, Saugus        70'5" 
                                   HIGH JUMP                                    
1 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson      4'6"    Meghan Foden, Hudson              4'0"
2 Erik Burke, Manchester NH       4'6"    Shanaye Brown, Malden             3'9"
3 John Ellersick, Sudbury         4'5"    Christine Canada, Saugus          3'9"
4                                         Katelyn Correa, Hudson            3'8"
5                                         Stephanie Meuse, Saugus           3'6"
                                  TRIPLE JUMP                                   
1 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson     30'0"    Katelyn Correa, Hudson        27'7"   
2 Erik Burke, Manchester NH      25'4"    Stephanie Meuse, Saugus       26'8.25"
3                                         Christine Canada, Saugus      26'0.75"
4                                         Nicole DeMatteo, Saugus       24'8"   
5                                         Kaitlyn Heathman, Saugus      24'0"   
6                                         Meghan Foden, Hudson          23'4"   
                                   TURBO JAV                                    
1 Jarrad Green, Amherst         94'4"     Katelyn Correa, Hudson           62'7"
2 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson    89'11"    Melissa Derrico, Newburyport     44'0"
3 Cory Vining, Saugus           50'4"     Stephanie Meuse, Saugus          42'0"
4                                         Nicole DeMatteo, Saugus          37'2"
                              STANDING TRIPLE JUMP                              
1                                         Kaitlyn Heathman, Saugus      19'5.5" 
2                                         Stephanie Meuse, Saugus       19'4"   
3                                         Katelyn Correa, Hudson        18'11.5"
4                                         Nicole DeMatteo, Saugus       18'10.5"
             BOYS              13-14 YEAR OLDS               GIRLS              
                               4x100 METER RELAY                                
1 Attleboro Jaguars                59.64  Sugarloaf                        59.79  
  (Chandler Hartnett, Robert Royall,      (Elena Yasinski, Meghan Cutler,       
   Kevin Cutler, Darrell Brritton)         Katie Cataldo, Liann Devereux)       
2 Saugus                         1:02.58  Needham Track Club             1:02.36  
  (Tony Brundo, Jarrad Green,             (Jenny Donnelly, Mikaela Prego,       
   Cory Vining, Doryh Hale)                Kate Ellinger, Kate Ellinger)        
3 Needham Track Club             1:10.02  Walpole                        1:03.61  
  (Joshua Goldberg, Tobe Ecsedy,          (Michaela Tosone, Alicia Tosone,      
   Amery Cong, Isaiah Thompson)            Jeannette Thurlin, Julia Tosone)     
4                                         Hudson                         1:04.02  
                                          (Meghan Foden, Katelyn Correa,        
                                           Micaela Kraft, Kayla Hilditch)       
5                                         Saugus                         1:06.34  
                                          (Nicole DeMatteo, Kaitlyn Heathman,   
                                           Christine Canada, Stephanie Meuse)   
6                                         Firebolz                       1:06.40  
                                          (Ashley Betts, Olivia Gaeta,          
                                           Kristen Leonard, Megan Ghergurovich) 
             BOYS              15-16 YEAR OLDS               GIRLS              
                                 50 METER DASH                                  
1 Desmond Samuels, Malden         6.90    Jenna Poggi, Norton               7.00
2 Gavin Kelley, Holliston         7.21    Brigid Koenen, Hingham            7.53
3 Justin Chiulli, Saugus          7.34                                          
                                 100 METER DASH                                 
1 Brian Turnbull, Osterville     11.83    Hillary Higgs, Springfield       12.98
2 Arthur Reynolds, Boston        11.84    Krystin Newsom, Quincy           13.90
3 Desmond Samuels, Malden        12.92    Jessica Lappin, Norton           25.03
4 Steven Mailloux, Northampton   13.39                                          
5 Michael Mailloux, Northampton  13.45                                          
6 Justin Chiulli, Saugus         14.12                                          
                                 200 METER DASH                                 
1 Arthur Reynolds, Boston        24.01    Hillary Higgs, Springfield       27.22
2 Brian Turnbull, Osterville     24.16    Jenna Poggi, Norton              27.70
3 Desmond Samuels, Malden        26.21    Jessica Lappin, Norton           52.51
4 Steven Mailloux, Northampton   26.82                                          
5 Michael Mailloux, Northampton  27.82                                          
6 Justin Chiulli, Saugus         28.79                                          
                                 300 METER RUN                                  
1 Timothy Boardman, Swansea      39.73    Hillary Higgs, Springfield      44.31*
2 Desmond Samuels, Malden        42.29    Brigid Koenen, Hingham          46.23 
3                                         Cori Polonski, Hingham          47.95 
                                 400 METER RUN                                  
1 Brian Turnbull, Osterville     55.08    Melyssa McFayden, Ipswich      1:05.23
2 Arthur Reynolds, Boston        56.36    Brigid Koenen, Hingham         1:08.27
3 Timothy Boardman, Swansea      56.74                                          
4 Adonald Bellamy, Boston      1:01.33                                          
5 Justin Chiulli, Saugus       1:05.78                                          
                                 800 METER RUN                                  
1 David Hurley, Ashaway RI   2:08.09    Elizabeth Bellofatto, Braintree  2:45.79
2 Adonald Bellamy, Boston    2:19.94    Gabriella Brum, Swansea          2:59.68
3 Chris Boyle, Hingham       2:26.07                                            
                                 1500 METER RUN                                 
1 David Hurley, Ashaway RI     4:25.53    Gabriella Brum, Swansea        6:05.92
2 Matt Meyers, Quincy          4:57.37    Cori Polonski, Hingham         6:09.66
3 Chris Boyle, Hingham         4:59.34                                          
4 Adonald Bellamy, Boston      5:07.05                                          
5 Jonathan Poggi, Norton       5:23.40                                          
6 Gavin Kelley, Holliston      5:33.70                                          
                               100 METER HURDLES                                
1 Stephen Blackmore, Holliston   15.79    Jenna Poggi, Norton              16.79
2                                         Brigid Koenen, Hingham           17.17
                                   LONG JUMP                                    
1 Arthur Reynolds, Boston        16'11"      Jenna Poggi, Norton           14'8"
2 Steven Mailloux, Northampton   114'2.5"    Krystin Newsom, Quincy        12'7"
3 David Hurley, Ashaway RI       14'1.5"     Brigid Koenen, Hingham        12'5"
4 Michael Mailloux, Northampton  13'7"       Jessica Lappin, Norton        5'1" 
5 Chris Boyle, Hingham           12'4"                                          
                                    SHOT PUT                                    
1 Justin Chiulli, Saugus        33'4"    Elizabeth Bellofatto, Braintree 28'9"   
2 David Hurley, Ashaway RI      32'9.5"  Brigid Koenen, Hingham          23'5"   
3 Steven Mailloux, Northampton  26'1"    Jenna Poggi, Norton             18'5.25"
4 Michael Mailloux, Northampton 25'8.75"                                         
5 Chris Boyle, Hingham          25'8.75"                                         
                                 SOFTBALL THROW                                 
1 Justin Chiulli, Saugus         183'6"    Brigid Koenen, Hingham        114'1"*
2 Chris Boyle, Hingham           163'9"    Cori Polonski, Hingham        52'3"  
3 Steven Mailloux, Northampton   149'0"                                         
4 Michael Mailloux, Northampton  133'6"                                         
                                   HIGH JUMP                                    
1 Steven Mailloux, Northampton   5'1"     Jenna Poggi, Norton               4'8"
2 Michael Mailloux, Northampton  5'0"     Elizabeth Bellofatto, Braintree   4'8"
3 David Hurley, Ashaway RI       4'10"    Krystin Newsom, Quincy            4'7"
4 Chris Boyle, Hingham           4'6"     Brigid Koenen, Hingham            4'7"
5                                         Cori Polonski, Hingham            3'4"
                                  TRIPLE JUMP                                   
1 Desmond Samuels, Malden        34'8.75"    Jenna Poggi, Norton       34'0"*   
2 Chris Boyle, Hingham           29'8.25"    Brigid Koenen, Hingham    29'11"   
3 Steven Mailloux, Northampton   26'4"       Krystin Newsom, Quincy    28'9.75" 
4 Michael Mailloux, Northampton  24'5"       Gabriella Brum, Swansea   23'5"    
                                   TURBO JAV                                    
1 Michael Mailloux, Northampton  77'0"                                          
2 David Hurley, Ashaway RI       71'11"                                         
3 Steven Mailloux, Northampton   63'6.5"                                        
                              STANDING TRIPLE JUMP                              
1 Desmond Samuels, Malden        24'3.5"*    Brigid Koenen, Hingham     21'5"*  
2 Steven Mailloux, Northampton   20'10"      Jenna Poggi, Norton        21'2.5" 
3 Chris Boyle, Hingham           20'6.5"     Krystin Newsom, Quincy     20'8"   
4 Michael Mailloux, Northampton  20'2.5"     Cori Polonski, Hingham     16'6"   
Final Results - Age 6 - Boys 
50 Meter Dash             9.06  635 Davonte Burnett, Dorchester
100 Meter Dash           17.24  635 Davonte Burnett, Dorchester
200 Meter Dash          35.44*  635 Davonte Burnett, Dorchester
400 Meter Run          1:49.69  635 Davonte Burnett, Dorchester
800 Meter Run          3:06.06  635 Davonte Burnett, Dorchester
Standing Broad Jump    5'6.5"*  635 Davonte Burnett, Dorchester
Softball Throw           33'8"  635 Davonte Burnett, Dorchester
High Jump                 2'8"  632 Jake Romanow, Sharon
Jump for Height           12.9  619 Vincent Swierk, Saugus
Final Results - Age 6 - Girls 
50 Meter Dash            10.36  680 Cleverina Cong, Malden
100 Meter Dash           20.18  680 Cleverina Cong, Malden
200 Meter Dash           45.98  650 Marissa Gilpin, Hampden ME
400 Meter Run         1:23.45*  650 Marissa Gilpin, Hampden ME
800 Meter Run          4:24.34  650 Marissa Gilpin, Hampden ME
Standing Broad Jump     4'6.5"  680 Cleverina Cong, Malden
Softball Throw          35'10"  661 Andrea Caradonna, Lynnfield
High Jump                 2'4"  680 Cleverina Cong, Malden
Jump for Height           15.7  680 Cleverina Cong, Malden
Final Results - Age 7 - Boys 
50 Meter Dash             8.75  703 Brendan Smith, Needham
100 Meter Dash           16.85  730 Darius Webb, Springfield
200 Meter Dash           35.32  703 Brendan Smith, Needham
300 Meter Run            59.26  703 Brendan Smith, Needham
400 Meter Run          1:26.42  703 Brendan Smith, Needham
800 Meter Run          3:44.91  701 Matthew Hogan, Saugus
1500 Meter Run         7:06.97  700 Andrew Hogan, Saugus
50 Meter Hurdles         10.59  703 Brendan Smith, Needham
Long Jump              9'7.25"  703 Brendan Smith, Needham
Standing Broad Jump       5'9"  703 Brendan Smith, Needham
Softball Throw          81'10"  703 Brendan Smith, Needham
Standing Triple Jump    13'3"*  703 Brendan Smith, Needham
High Jump                2'11"  703 Brendan Smith, Needham
Jump for Height           14.4  706 Konner Burke, Manchester NH
Final Results - Age 7 - Girls 
50 Meter Dash             8.60  795 Daniela Espinoza, Venezuela
100 Meter Dash           17.58  753 Sarah Bloznalis, Upton
200 Meter Dash           37.83  793 Taylor Fife, Warwick RI
300 Meter Run         1:00.01*  795 Daniela Espinoza, Venezuela
400 Meter Run          1:26.96  795 Daniela Espinoza, Venezuela
800 Meter Run          3:44.75  771 Isabelle Hartnett, Wellesley
50 Meter Hurdles         10.91  753 Sarah Bloznalis, Upton
Long Jump                9'10"  795 Daniela Espinoza, Venezuela
Standing Broad Jump       5'5"  795 Daniela Espinoza, Venezuela
Softball Throw           32'8"  770 Genesis Paskins, Granby
Standing Triple Jump     12'5"  794 Tylisa Marshall, Hampden ME
High Jump                 2'9"  753 Sarah Bloznalis, Upton
Jump for Height           15.4  794 Tylisa Marshall, Hampden ME
Final Results - Age 8 - Boys 
50 Meter Dash             7.91  827 Glenn Smith, Roxbury
100 Meter Dash           15.27  827 Glenn Smith, Roxbury
300 Meter Run           52.56*  807 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME
400 Meter Run          1:15.40  807 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME
800 Meter Run          3:02.26  807 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME
1500 Meter Run         5:48.51  807 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME
50 Meter Hurdles          8.91  827 Glenn Smith, Roxbury
Long Jump               9'9.5"  827 Glenn Smith, Roxbury
Standing Broad Jump      5'10"  822 Conor Riggle, Norwood
Softball Throw           84'8"  827 Glenn Smith, Roxbury
High Jump                 3'9"  807 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME
Jump for Height           16.5  807 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME
Final Results - Age 8 - Girls 
50 Meter Dash             8.87  889 Isabel Prego, Medfield
100 Meter Dash           17.33  868 Lexi Richards, Quincy
300 Meter Run            58.59  868 Lexi Richards, Quincy
400 Meter Run          1:27.06  868 Lexi Richards, Quincy
800 Meter Run          3:28.26  868 Lexi Richards, Quincy
1500 Meter Run         7:12.53  869 My'Lesha Mells, Newark NJ
50 Meter Hurdles          9.98  869 My'Lesha Mells, Newark NJ
Long Jump                 9'0"  866 Ellen Inowerson, Needham
Standing Broad Jump       5'7"  868 Lexi Richards, Quincy
Softball Throw           52'0"  869 My'Lesha Mells, Newark NJ
Standing Triple Jump   14'2.5"  887 Rebecca Hurwitz, Newtonville
High Jump                 3'1"  869 My'Lesha Mells, Newark NJ
Jump for Height           17.7  871 MaryBeth Rockett, Needham
Final Results - Age 9 - Boys 
50 Meter Dash             8.31  905 Myles McDermott, Milton
100 Meter Dash           15.13  907 Lamarr Jones, Boston
200 Meter Dash           30.56  907 Lamarr Jones, Boston
300 Meter Run            54.05  905 Myles McDermott, Milton
400 Meter Run          1:12.34  907 Lamarr Jones, Boston
800 Meter Run          2:46.45  910 Daymone Peeples, Boston
1500 Meter Run         5:49.07  914 Noah Medzon, Belmont
Long Jump                10'7"  905 Myles McDermott, Milton
Standing Broad Jump       6'4"  905 Myles McDermott, Milton
Shot Put               20'9.5"  905 Myles McDermott, Milton
Softball Throw         103'10"  911 Isaiah Thompson, Springfield
Turbo Jav                49'0"  980 Ty-Shon Forbes, Providence RI
Standing Triple Jump   17'11"*  905 Myles McDermott, Milton
Triple Jump            19'3.5"  905 Myles McDermott, Milton
High Jump                 3'9"  948 Jesse Fried, Needham
Final Results - Age 9 - Girls 
50 Meter Dash             8.40  991 Imani Sherley, Jamacia Plain
100 Meter Dash           15.98  991 Imani Sherley, Jamacia Plain
200 Meter Dash           32.25  982 SierraLeone Cunningham, Riverside 
RI
300 Meter Run          1:00.12  972 Bestine Cong, Malden
400 Meter Run          1:14.01  982 SierraLeone Cunningham, Riverside 
RI
800 Meter Run          3:08.24  967 Ashley Betts, S Weymouth
80 Meter Hurdles         17.57  996 Stephanie Perella, Saugus
Long Jump                 9'8"  989 Olivia Gaeta, Marshfield
Standing Broad Jump       5'2"  992 Julia Daly, Saugus
Shot Put              15'8.75"  992 Julia Daly, Saugus
Softball Throw           80'6"  996 Stephanie Perella, Saugus
Turbo Jav                60'0"  981 Jessica Fuller, Rochester
Standing Triple Jump 12'11.75"  999 Katherine Swierk, Saugus
Triple Jump              21'1"  989 Olivia Gaeta, Marshfield
High Jump                 3'3"  979 Parlee Hayden, Needham
Final Results - Age 10 - Boys 
50 Meter Dash             7.55 1021 Jordan Samuels, Malden
100 Meter Dash           13.58 4046 Bryon Vaugh, Dorchester
200 Meter Dash           28.59 4046 Bryon Vaugh, Dorchester
300 Meter Run            51.08 1021 Jordan Samuels, Malden
400 Meter Run          1:19.03 1020 Jamoni Nelson, Boston
800 Meter Run          3:23.34 1037 Jonathan McTague, Saugus
1500 Meter Run         6:27.98 1023 Jake Pagano, Wellesley
80 Meter Hurdles         15.60 1022 Mecca Gonzalez, Chicopee
Long Jump                12'0" 1021 Jordan Samuels, Malden
Standing Broad Jump      6'10" 1019 Scott Washburn, Wakefield RI
Shot Put                 26'4" 1011 Zachary Gilpin, Hampden ME
Softball Throw          109'1" 1047 Brian Buckley, Saugus
Turbo Jav              56'7.5" 1047 Brian Buckley, Saugus
Standing Triple Jump    19'8"* 1021 Jordan Samuels, Malden
Triple Jump            23'7.5" 1021 Jordan Samuels, Malden
High Jump                 4'4" 1011 Zachary Gilpin, Hampden ME
Final Results - Age 10 - Girls 
50 Meter Dash             8.06 1081 Emily Ryan, Wellesley
100 Meter Dash           15.60 1090 Keira Pierre, Providence RI
200 Meter Dash           30.28 1089 Kali Kendall, Brooklyn NY
300 Meter Run           47.14* 1089 Kali Kendall, Brooklyn NY
400 Meter Run          1:06.92 1089 Kali Kendall, Brooklyn NY
800 Meter Run         2:37.40* 1089 Kali Kendall, Brooklyn NY
1500 Meter Run         5:52.30 1088 Shea Claire Newman, Norfolk
80 Meter Hurdles         15.27 1088 Shea Claire Newman, Norfolk
Long Jump                10'7" 1060 Catherine Rockett, Needham
Standing Broad Jump      5'11" 1086 Brianna Sullivan, Holden
Shot Put                 18'8" 1060 Catherine Rockett, Needham
Softball Throw          105'4" 1086 Brianna Sullivan, Holden
Turbo Jav               42'11" 4087 Sabina Hartnett, Wellesley
Standing Triple Jump    17'2"* 1078 Amanda Pasko, Wellesley
Triple Jump            22'3.5" 1087 Kristen O'Connor, Saugus
High Jump                 4'1" 1089 Kali Kendall, Brooklyn NY
Final Results - Age 11 - Boys 
50 Meter Dash             7.41 1124 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth
100 Meter Dash           13.77 1124 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth
200 Meter Dash           28.88 1124 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth
300 Meter Run           45.67* 1124 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth
400 Meter Run          1:09.20 1124 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth
800 Meter Run          2:42.03 1124 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth
1500 Meter Run         5:23.64 1123 Victor Moran-Cunniff, Hingham
80 Meter Hurdles         15.31 1124 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth
Long Jump              14'2.5" 1128 Roger Boone, Bronx NY
Standing Broad Jump      7'5"* 1124 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth
Shot Put              33'3.75" 1149 Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge
Softball Throw         159'3"* 1149 Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge
Turbo Jav              117'9"* 1149 Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge
Standing Triple Jump    19'5"* 1124 Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth
Triple Jump              32'7" 1149 Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge
High Jump                4'8"* 1128 Roger Boone, Bronx NY
Final Results - Age 11 - Girls 
50 Meter Dash             7.69 1150 Rachel Bloznalis, Upton
100 Meter Dash           13.98 4193 Jalilissa Marcus, Brooklyn NY
200 Meter Dash           29.74 4193 Jalilissa Marcus, Brooklyn NY
300 Meter Run            46.60 4193 Jalilissa Marcus, Brooklyn NY
400 Meter Run          1:10.95 4193 Jalilissa Marcus, Brooklyn NY
800 Meter Run          3:10.25  184 Lee Milne, Dover
1500 Meter Run         6:22.46  184 Lee Milne, Dover
80 Meter Hurdles         14.83 1150 Rachel Bloznalis, Upton
Long Jump                13'0" 1150 Rachel Bloznalis, Upton
Standing Broad Jump    6'8.25" 1150 Rachel Bloznalis, Upton
Shot Put               25'1.5" 1150 Rachel Bloznalis, Upton
Softball Throw          110'9" 1150 Rachel Bloznalis, Upton
Turbo Jav             64'11.5" 1150 Rachel Bloznalis, Upton
Standing Triple Jump    19'0"* 1150 Rachel Bloznalis, Upton
Triple Jump           25'1.25" 1150 Rachel Bloznalis, Upton
High Jump                4'5"* 1150 Rachel Bloznalis, Upton
Final Results - Age 12 - Boys 
50 Meter Dash             7.07 1232 Joseph Kruy, Sudbury
100 Meter Dash           13.52 1232 Joseph Kruy, Sudbury
200 Meter Dash           28.54 1232 Joseph Kruy, Sudbury
300 Meter Run            48.61 1232 Joseph Kruy, Sudbury
400 Meter Run          1:06.23 1204 Thomas Colgrove, Needham
800 Meter Run          2:44.00 1231 Joshua Sciaraffa, Weymouth
1500 Meter Run         5:18.00 1231 Joshua Sciaraffa, Weymouth
Long Jump               12'11" 1232 Joseph Kruy, Sudbury
Standing Broad Jump     7'3.5" 1246 Aaron Wight, Hingham
Shot Put              34'8.75" 1232 Joseph Kruy, Sudbury
Softball Throw         129'11" 1225 Kevin Cutler, Attleboro
Turbo Jav              103'9"* 1225 Kevin Cutler, Attleboro
Standing Triple Jump  21'0.5"* 1224 David Taranto, Burlington
Triple Jump             25'10" 1225 Kevin Cutler, Attleboro
High Jump                 4'9" 1231 Joshua Sciaraffa, Weymouth
Final Results - Age 12 - Girls 
50 Meter Dash             7.52 1292 Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk
100 Meter Dash           13.81 4286 Molly Clark, Hingham
200 Meter Dash           28.52 4286 Molly Clark, Hingham
300 Meter Run            47.99 1292 Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk
400 Meter Run          1:07.93 4286 Molly Clark, Hingham
800 Meter Run          3:07.87  255 Chelsea Savage, Pembroke
1500 Meter Run         6:42.65 1294 Kaitlyn O'Connor, Saugus
80 Meter Hurdles         14.49 1292 Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk
Long Jump                12'0" 1296 Eshe Sherley, Jamacia Plain
Standing Broad Jump      8'1"*  279 Margaret Thorsen, Cumberland RI
Shot Put             34'7.25"*  280 Adrienne Alexander, Bronx NY
Softball Throw          112'8" 1296 Eshe Sherley, Jamacia Plain
Turbo Jav               71'6"* 1296 Eshe Sherley, Jamacia Plain
Standing Triple Jump    19'1"* 1292 Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk
Triple Jump              28'8" 1292 Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk
High Jump                 4'4" 1292 Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk
Final Results - Age 13 - Boys 
50 Meter Dash             6.71 1328 Jared Kadich, Danvers
100 Meter Dash           12.64 1333 Zedicke Demirgian, Enfield CT
200 Meter Dash           25.07 1328 Jared Kadich, Danvers
300 Meter Run           41.67* 1328 Jared Kadich, Danvers
400 Meter Run           58.62* 1328 Jared Kadich, Danvers
800 Meter Run          2:20.47 1329 Tharsndu Weeresinghe, Chestnut 
Hill
1500 Meter Run         4:50.94 1329 Tharsndu Weeresinghe, Chestnut 
Hill
100 Meter Hurdles         20.23 1330 Joshua Goldberg, Westwood
Long Jump                15'7" 1328 Jared Kadich, Danvers
Standing Broad Jump     7'2.5" 1327 Patrick Lyons, Westwood
Shot Put             27'10.75" 1328 Jared Kadich, Danvers
Softball Throw          143'7" 1328 Jared Kadich, Danvers
Standing Triple Jump     20'4" 1328 Jared Kadich, Danvers
Triple Jump              32'4" 1322 Nolan Dumont, Lincoln ME
High Jump                 4'4" 1322 Nolan Dumont, Lincoln ME
Final Results - Age 13 - Girls 
50 Meter Dash             7.34 1384 Liann Devereux, Dedham
100 Meter Dash           13.92 1384 Liann Devereux, Dedham
200 Meter Dash           29.76 1384 Liann Devereux, Dedham
300 Meter Run            47.15 1394 Katie Cataldo, Attleboro
400 Meter Run          1:08.75 1393 Charelle Jackson, Brooklyn NY
800 Meter Run          2:43.80 1397 Laurie Vinciullo, Hudson
1500 Meter Run         5:39.89 1397 Laurie Vinciullo, Hudson
100 Meter Hurdles         19.43 1394 Katie Cataldo, Attleboro
Long Jump               12'11" 1391 Elena Yasinski, Northampton
Standing Broad Jump      6'10" 1386 Sara Gilersleeve, Sharon
Shot Put              26'1.75" 1381 Jeannette Thurlin, Walpole
Softball Throw          119'7" 1395 Kimberly Whalen, Pelham
Turbo Jav               75'2"* 1393 Charelle Jackson, Brooklyn NY
Standing Triple Jump  27'0.5"* 1391 Elena Yasinski, Northampton
Triple Jump            27'2.5" 1394 Katie Cataldo, Attleboro
High Jump                 4'5" 1391 Elena Yasinski, Northampton
Final Results - Age 14 - Boys 
50 Meter Dash             6.90 1405 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson
100 Meter Dash           13.02 1403 Erik Burke, Manchester NH
200 Meter Dash           27.18 1403 Erik Burke, Manchester NH
300 Meter Run            42.11 1405 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson
400 Meter Run            57.97 1405 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson
800 Meter Run          2:13.11 1442 Nathaniel Dick, Natick
1500 Meter Run         4:35.69 1442 Nathaniel Dick, Natick
100 Meter Hurdles        17.01 1405 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson
Long Jump               18'4"* 1404 Ross McDonald, Waban
Standing Broad Jump     7'8.5" 1405 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson
Shot Put               39'5.5" 1404 Ross McDonald, Waban
Softball Throw          186'1" 1402 Jarrad Green, Amherst
Turbo Jav                94'4" 1402 Jarrad Green, Amherst
Triple Jump              30'0" 1405 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson
High Jump                 4'6" 1405 Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson
Final Results - Age 14 - Girls 
50 Meter Dash             7.25 1498 Meghan Foden, Hudson
100 Meter Dash          12.78* 1495 Chelsee Cheek, Mattapan
200 Meter Dash           27.23 1495 Chelsee Cheek, Mattapan
300 Meter Run            55.32 1486 Kate Connolly, Needham
400 Meter Run          1:10.73 1496 Jenny Donnelly, Wellesley
800 Meter Run          2:45.92 1486 Kate Connolly, Needham
1500 Meter Run         5:24.81 1486 Kate Connolly, Needham
100 Meter Hurdles        18.42 1499 Katelyn Correa, Hudson
Long Jump              13'9.5" 1451 Megan Ghergurovich, Scituate
Standing Broad Jump       7'1" 1465 Annie Ecsedy, Needham
Shot Put               31'4.5" 1484 Melissa Derrico, Newburyport
Softball Throw          142'0" 1484 Melissa Derrico, Newburyport
Turbo Jav                62'7" 1499 Katelyn Correa, Hudson
Standing Triple Jump   19'5.5" 1488 Kaitlyn Heathman, Saugus
Triple Jump              27'7" 1499 Katelyn Correa, Hudson
High Jump                 4'0" 1498 Meghan Foden, Hudson
Final Results - Age 15-16 - Boys 
50 Meter Dash             6.90 1505 Desmond Samuels, Malden
100 Meter Dash           11.83 1614 Brian Turnbull, Osterville
200 Meter Dash           24.01 1534 Arthur Reynolds, Boston
300 Meter Run            39.73 1616 Timothy Boardman, Swansea
400 Meter Run            55.08 1614 Brian Turnbull, Osterville
800 Meter Run          2:08.09 1513 David Hurley, Ashaway RI
1500 Meter Run         4:25.53 1513 David Hurley, Ashaway RI
100 Meter Hurdles        15.79 1608 Stephen Blackmore, Holliston
Long Jump               16'11" 1534 Arthur Reynolds, Boston
Shot Put                 33'4" 1613 Justin Chiulli, Saugus
Softball Throw          183'6" 1613 Justin Chiulli, Saugus
Turbo Jav                77'0" 1509 Michael Mailloux, Northampton
Standing Triple Jump  24'3.5"* 1505 Desmond Samuels, Malden
Triple Jump           34'8.75" 1505 Desmond Samuels, Malden
High Jump                 5'1" 1510 Steven Mailloux, Northampton
Final Results - Age 15-16 - Girls 
50 Meter Dash             7.00 1592 Jenna Poggi, Norton
100 Meter Dash           12.98 1697 Hillary Higgs, Springfield
200 Meter Dash           27.22 1697 Hillary Higgs, Springfield
300 Meter Run           44.31* 1697 Hillary Higgs, Springfield
400 Meter Run          1:05.23 1594 Melyssa McFayden, Ipswich
800 Meter Run          2:45.79 1599 Elizabeth Bellofatto, Braintree
1500 Meter Run         6:05.92 1699 Gabriella Brum, Swansea
100 Meter Hurdles        16.79 1592 Jenna Poggi, Norton
Long Jump                14'8" 1592 Jenna Poggi, Norton
Shot Put                 28'9" 1599 Elizabeth Bellofatto, Braintree
Softball Throw         114'1"* 1595 Brigid Koenen, Hingham
Standing Triple Jump    21'5"* 1595 Brigid Koenen, Hingham
Triple Jump             34'0"* 1592 Jenna Poggi, Norton
High Jump                 4'8" 1592 Jenna Poggi, Norton
RELAYS 
				Final Results - Age 7-8 - Boys                              
4x100 Meter Relay      1:31.03 Saugus
            701 Matthew Hogan, Saugus 700 Andrew Hogan, Saugus       
            710 Cameron Williamson, Milton619 Vincent Swierk, Saugus     
                             Final Results - Age 7-8 - Girls                              
4x100 Meter Relay      1:14.87 Hampden
    795 Daniela Espinoza, Venezuela  794 Tylisa Marshall, Hampden ME
    890 Yvonne Marshall, Hampden ME  868 Lexi Richards, Quincy      
                             Final Results - Age 9-10 - Boys                              
4x100 Meter Relay      1:04.66 Hampden
    807 Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME 1011 Zachary Gilpin, Hampden ME 
   1022 Mecca Gonzalez, Chicopee    1021 Jordan Samuels, Malden     
                             Final Results - Age 9-10 - Girls                             
4x100 Meter Relay      1:09.18 Attleboro_Jaguars
   1088 Shea Claire Newman, Norfolk 1090 Keira Pierre, Providence RI
   1054 Nyssa Mathieu, Hudson       4086 Jade Chaves, Hudson        
                             Final Results - Age 11-12 - Boys                             
4x100 Meter Relay      1:06.21 Hudson
   1236 David Rogers, Hudson        1237 Michael Correa, Hudson     
   1123 Victor Moran-Cunniff, Hingh 1127 Joshua Foden, Hudson       
                            Final Results - Age 11-12 - Girls                             
4x100 Meter Relay      1:06.76 Saugus
   151 Paige Hibbard, Saugus        150 Ashley Firth, Saugus       
   153 Jessica St. Pierre, Saugus  1150 Rachel Bloznalis, Upton    
                             Final Results - Age 13-14 - Boys                             
4x100 Meter Relay        59.64 Attleboro_Jaguars
   1239 Chandler Hartnett, Wellesley 1323 Robert Royall, Rumford RI  
   1225 Kevin Cutler, Attleboro      1331 Darrell Britton, Rumford RI
                            Final Results - Age 13-14 - Girls                             
4x100 Meter Relay        59.79 Sugarloaf
   1391 Elena Yasinski, Northampton 1387 Meghan Cutler, Attleboro   
   1394 Katie Cataldo, Attleboro    1384 Liann Devereux, Dedham     
Age group winners by Event
Age                                   50 Meter Dash                                    
 6    9.06  Davonte Burnett, Dorchester        10.36  Cleverina Cong, Malden            
 7    8.75  Brendan Smith, Needham              8.60  Daniela Espinoza, Venezuela       
 8    7.91  Glenn Smith, Roxbury                8.87  Isabel Prego, Medfield            
 9    8.31  Myles McDermott, Milton             8.40  Imani Sherley, Jamacia Plain      
10    7.55  Jordan Samuels, Malden              8.06  Emily Ryan, Wellesley             
11    7.41  Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth             7.69  Rachel Bloznalis, Upton           
12    7.07  Joseph Kruy, Sudbury                7.52  Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk           
13    6.71  Jared Kadich, Danvers               7.34  Liann Devereux, Dedham            
14    6.90  Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson          7.25  Meghan Foden, Hudson              
16    6.90  Desmond Samuels, Malden             7.00  Jenna Poggi, Norton               
Age                                   100 Meter Dash                                   
 6   17.24  Davonte Burnett, Dorchester        20.18  Cleverina Cong, Malden            
 7   16.85  Darius Webb, Springfield           17.58  Sarah Bloznalis, Upton            
 8   15.27  Glenn Smith, Roxbury               17.33  Lexi Richards, Quincy             
 9   15.13  Lamarr Jones, Boston               15.98  Imani Sherley, Jamacia Plain      
10   13.58  Bryon Vaugh, Dorchester            15.60  Keira Pierre, Providence RI       
11   13.77  Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth            13.98  Jalilissa Marcus, Brooklyn NY     
12   13.52  Joseph Kruy, Sudbury               13.81  Molly Clark, Hingham              
13   12.64  Zedicke Demirgian, Enfield CT      13.92  Liann Devereux, Dedham            
14   13.02  Erik Burke, Manchester NH         12.78*  Chelsee Cheek, Mattapan           
16   11.83  Brian Turnbull, Osterville         12.98  Hillary Higgs, Springfield        
Age                                   200 Meter Dash                                   
 6  35.44*  Davonte Burnett, Dorchester        45.98  Marissa Gilpin, Hampden ME        
 7   35.32  Brendan Smith, Needham             37.83  Taylor Fife, Warwick RI           
 9   30.56  Lamarr Jones, Boston               32.25  SierraLeone Cunningham, Riverside 
10   28.59  Bryon Vaugh, Dorchester            30.28  Kali Kendall, Brooklyn NY         
11   28.88  Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth            29.74  Jalilissa Marcus, Brooklyn NY     
12   28.54  Joseph Kruy, Sudbury               28.52  Molly Clark, Hingham              
13   25.07  Jared Kadich, Danvers              29.76  Liann Devereux, Dedham            
14   27.18  Erik Burke, Manchester NH          27.23  Chelsee Cheek, Mattapan           
16   24.01  Arthur Reynolds, Boston            27.22  Hillary Higgs, Springfield        
Age                                   300 Meter Run                                    
 7     59.26  Brendan Smith, Needham          1:00.01*  Daniela Espinoza, Venezuela     
 8    52.56*  Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME        58.59  Lexi Richards, Quincy           
 9     54.05  Myles McDermott, Milton          1:00.12  Bestine Cong, Malden            
10     51.08  Jordan Samuels, Malden            47.14*  Kali Kendall, Brooklyn NY       
11    45.67*  Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth            46.60  Jalilissa Marcus, Brooklyn NY   
12     48.61  Joseph Kruy, Sudbury               47.99  Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk         
13    41.67*  Jared Kadich, Danvers              47.15  Katie Cataldo, Attleboro        
14     42.11  Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson         55.32  Kate Connolly, Needham          
16     39.73  Timothy Boardman, Swansea         44.31*  Hillary Higgs, Springfield      
Age                                   400 Meter Run                                    
 6   1:49.69  Davonte Burnett, Dorchester     1:23.45*  Marissa Gilpin, Hampden ME      
 7   1:26.42  Brendan Smith, Needham           1:26.96  Daniela Espinoza, Venezuela     
 8   1:15.40  Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME      1:27.06  Lexi Richards, Quincy           
 9   1:12.34  Lamarr Jones, Boston             1:14.01  SierraLeone Cunningham, Riversid
10   1:19.03  Jamoni Nelson, Boston            1:06.92  Kali Kendall, Brooklyn NY       
11   1:09.20  Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth          1:10.95  Jalilissa Marcus, Brooklyn NY   
12   1:06.23  Thomas Colgrove, Needham         1:07.93  Molly Clark, Hingham            
13    58.62*  Jared Kadich, Danvers            1:08.75  Charelle Jackson, Brooklyn NY   
14     57.97  Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson       1:10.73  Jenny Donnelly, Wellesley       
16     55.08  Brian Turnbull, Osterville       1:05.23  Melyssa McFayden, Ipswich       
Age                                   800 Meter Run                                    
 6    3:06.06  Davonte Burnett, Dorchester      4:24.34  Marissa Gilpin, Hampden ME     
 7    3:44.91  Matthew Hogan, Saugus            3:44.75  Isabelle Hartnett, Wellesley   
 8    3:02.26  Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME      3:28.26  Lexi Richards, Quincy          
 9    2:46.45  Daymone Peeples, Boston          3:08.24  Ashley Betts, S Weymouth       
10    3:23.34  Jonathan McTague, Saugus        2:37.40*  Kali Kendall, Brooklyn NY      
11    2:42.03  Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth          3:10.25  Lee Milne, Dover               
12    2:44.00  Joshua Sciaraffa, Weymouth       3:07.87  Chelsea Savage, Pembroke       
13    2:20.47  Tharsndu Weeresinghe, Chestnut   2:43.80  Laurie Vinciullo, Hudson       
14    2:13.11  Nathaniel Dick, Natick           2:45.92  Kate Connolly, Needham         
16    2:08.09  David Hurley, Ashaway RI         2:45.79  Elizabeth Bellofatto, Braintree
Age                                   1500 Meter Run                                   
 7    7:06.97  Andrew Hogan, Saugus           
 8    5:48.51  Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME      7:12.53  My'Lesha Mells, Newark NJ      
 9    5:49.07  Noah Medzon, Belmont           
10    6:27.98  Jake Pagano, Wellesley           5:52.30  Shea Claire Newman, Norfolk    
11    5:23.64  Victor Moran-Cunniff, Hingham    6:22.46  Lee Milne, Dover               
12    5:18.00  Joshua Sciaraffa, Weymouth       6:42.65  Kaitlyn O'Connor, Saugus       
13    4:50.94  Tharsndu Weeresinghe, Chestnut   5:39.89  Laurie Vinciullo, Hudson       
14    4:35.69  Nathaniel Dick, Natick           5:24.81  Kate Connolly, Needham         
16    4:25.53  David Hurley, Ashaway RI         6:05.92  Gabriella Brum, Swansea        
Age                                  50 Meter Hurdles                                  
 7   10.59  Brendan Smith, Needham             10.91  Sarah Bloznalis, Upton            
 8    8.91  Glenn Smith, Roxbury                9.98  My'Lesha Mells, Newark NJ         
Age                                  80 Meter Hurdles                                  
 9                                             17.57  Stephanie Perella, Saugus         
10   15.60  Mecca Gonzalez, Chicopee           15.27  Shea Claire Newman, Norfolk       
11   15.31  Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth            14.83  Rachel Bloznalis, Upton           
12                                             14.49  Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk           
Age                                 100 Meter Hurdles
                                  
13   20.23  Joshua Goldberg, Westwood          19.43  Katie Cataldo, Attleboro          
14   17.01  Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson         18.42  Katelyn Correa, Hudson            
16   15.79  Stephen Blackmore, Holliston       16.79  Jenna Poggi, Norton               
Age                                 4x100 Meter Relay                                  
  7-8   1:31.03  Saugus                         1:14.87  Hampden                       
 9-10   1:04.66  Hampden                        1:09.18  Attleboro_Jaguars             
11-12   1:06.21  Hudson                         1:06.76  Saugus                        
13-14     59.64  Attleboro_Jaguars                59.79  Sugarloaf                     
Age                                     Long Jump                                      
 7      9'7.25"  Brendan Smith, Needham             9'10"  Daniela Espinoza, Venezuela  
 8       9'9.5"  Glenn Smith, Roxbury                9'0"  Ellen Inowerson, Needham     
 9        10'7"  Myles McDermott, Milton             9'8"  Olivia Gaeta, Marshfield     
10        12'0"  Jordan Samuels, Malden             10'7"  Catherine Rockett, Needham   
11      14'2.5"  Roger Boone, Bronx NY              13'0"  Rachel Bloznalis, Upton      
12       12'11"  Joseph Kruy, Sudbury               12'0"  Eshe Sherley, Jamacia Plain  
13        15'7"  Jared Kadich, Danvers             12'11"  Elena Yasinski, Northampton  
14       18'4"*  Ross McDonald, Waban             13'9.5"  Megan Ghergurovich, Scituate 
16       16'11"  Arthur Reynolds, Boston            14'8"  Jenna Poggi, Norton          
Age                                Standing Broad Jump                                 
 6     5'6.5"*  Davonte Burnett, Dorchester       4'6.5"  Cleverina Cong, Malden        
 7        5'9"  Brendan Smith, Needham              5'5"  Daniela Espinoza, Venezuela   
 8       5'10"  Conor Riggle, Norwood               5'7"  Lexi Richards, Quincy         
 9        6'4"  Myles McDermott, Milton             5'2"  Julia Daly, Saugus            
10       6'10"  Scott Washburn, Wakefield RI       5'11"  Brianna Sullivan, Holden      
11       7'5"*  Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth          6'8.25"  Rachel Bloznalis, Upton       
12      7'3.5"  Aaron Wight, Hingham               8'1"*  Margaret Thorsen, Cumberland R
13      7'2.5"  Patrick Lyons, Westwood            6'10"  Sara Gilersleeve, Sharon      
14      7'8.5"  Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson          7'1"  Annie Ecsedy, Needham         
Age                                      Shot Put                                      
 9      20'9.5"  Myles McDermott, Milton         15'8.75"  Julia Daly, Saugus           
10        26'4"  Zachary Gilpin, Hampden ME         18'8"  Catherine Rockett, Needham   
11     33'3.75"  Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge        25'1.5"  Rachel Bloznalis, Upton      
12     34'8.75"  Joseph Kruy, Sudbury           34'7.25"*  Adrienne Alexander, Bronx NY 
13    27'10.75"  Jared Kadich, Danvers           26'1.75"  Jeannette Thurlin, Walpole   
14      39'5.5"  Ross McDonald, Waban             31'4.5"  Melissa Derrico, Newburyport 
16        33'4"  Justin Chiulli, Saugus             28'9"  Elizabeth Bellofatto, Braintr
Age                                   Softball Throw                                   
 6         33'8"  Davonte Burnett, Dorchester       35'10"  Andrea Caradonna, Lynnfield 
 7        81'10"  Brendan Smith, Needham             32'8"  Genesis Paskins, Granby     
 8         84'8"  Glenn Smith, Roxbury               52'0"  My'Lesha Mells, Newark NJ   
 9       103'10"  Isaiah Thompson, Springfield       80'6"  Stephanie Perella, Saugus   
10        109'1"  Brian Buckley, Saugus             105'4"  Brianna Sullivan, Holden    
11       159'3"*  Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge         110'9"  Rachel Bloznalis, Upton     
12       129'11"  Kevin Cutler, Attleboro           112'8"  Eshe Sherley, Jamacia Plain 
13        143'7"  Jared Kadich, Danvers             119'7"  Kimberly Whalen, Pelham     
14        186'1"  Jarrad Green, Amherst             142'0"  Melissa Derrico, Newburyport
16        183'6"  Justin Chiulli, Saugus           114'1"*  Brigid Koenen, Hingham      
Age                                     Turbo Jav                                      
 9         49'0"  Ty-Shon Forbes, Providence R       60'0"  Jessica Fuller, Rochester   
10       56'7.5"  Brian Buckley, Saugus             42'11"  Sabina Hartnett, Wellesley  
11       117'9"*  Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge       64'11.5"  Rachel Bloznalis, Upton     
12       103'9"*  Kevin Cutler, Attleboro           71'6"*  Eshe Sherley, Jamacia Plain 
13                                                  75'2"*  Charelle Jackson, Brooklyn N
14         94'4"  Jarrad Green, Amherst              62'7"  Katelyn Correa, Hudson      
16         77'0"  Michael Mailloux, Northampto
Age                                Standing Triple Jump                                
 7       13'3"*  Brendan Smith, Needham             12'5"  Tylisa Marshall, Hampden ME  
 8                                                14'2.5"  Rebecca Hurwitz, Newtonville 
 9      17'11"*  Myles McDermott, Milton        12'11.75"  Katherine Swierk, Saugus     
10       19'8"*  Jordan Samuels, Malden            17'2"*  Amanda Pasko, Wellesley      
11       19'5"*  Trevor Tuplin, Weymouth           19'0"*  Rachel Bloznalis, Upton      
12     21'0.5"*  David Taranto, Burlington         19'1"*  Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk      
13        20'4"  Jared Kadich, Danvers           27'0.5"*  Elena Yasinski, Northampton  
14                                                19'5.5"  Kaitlyn Heathman, Saugus     
16     24'3.5"*  Desmond Samuels, Malden           21'5"*  Brigid Koenen, Hingham       
Age                                    Triple Jump                                     
 9      19'3.5"  Myles McDermott, Milton            21'1"  Olivia Gaeta, Marshfield     
10      23'7.5"  Jordan Samuels, Malden           22'3.5"  Kristen O'Connor, Saugus     
11        32'7"  Gage Neirinckx, Cambridge       25'1.25"  Rachel Bloznalis, Upton      
12       25'10"  Kevin Cutler, Attleboro            28'8"  Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk      
13        32'4"  Nolan Dumont, Lincoln ME         27'2.5"  Katie Cataldo, Attleboro     
14        30'0"  Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson         27'7"  Katelyn Correa, Hudson       
16     34'8.75"  Desmond Samuels, Malden           34'0"*  Jenna Poggi, Norton          
Age                                     High Jump                                      
 6        2'8"  Jake Romanow, Sharon                2'4"  Cleverina Cong, Malden        
 7       2'11"  Brendan Smith, Needham              2'9"  Sarah Bloznalis, Upton        
 8        3'9"  Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME         3'1"  My'Lesha Mells, Newark NJ     
 9        3'9"  Jesse Fried, Needham                3'3"  Parlee Hayden, Needham        
10        4'4"  Zachary Gilpin, Hampden ME          4'1"  Kali Kendall, Brooklyn NY     
11       4'8"*  Roger Boone, Bronx NY              4'5"*  Rachel Bloznalis, Upton       
12        4'9"  Joshua Sciaraffa, Weymouth          4'4"  Vanessa Noelte, Seekonk       
13        4'4"  Nolan Dumont, Lincoln ME            4'5"  Elena Yasinski, Northampton   
14        4'6"  Luke Doherty Munro, Hudson          4'0"  Meghan Foden, Hudson          
16        5'1"  Steven Mailloux, Northampton        4'8"  Jenna Poggi, Norton           
Age                                  Jump for Height                                   
 6        12.9  Vincent Swierk, Saugus              15.7  Cleverina Cong, Malden        
 7        14.4  Konner Burke, Manchester NH         15.4  Tylisa Marshall, Hampden ME   
 8        16.5  Nicholas Gilpin, Hampden ME         17.7  MaryBeth Rockett, Needham




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News