Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

26th "The Great Hyannis" Johnny Kelley Road Race

Hyannis, MA, July 23, 2006

[Overall 10k Results | Overall 5k Results | Top Ten Males & Females 10k | Top Ten Males & Females 5k | 10k Age Group Results | 5k Age Group Results | 10k Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

5k Clydesdale/Filly Results

                                                                      Page 1
             26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
    July 23, 2006              5 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                *****************************************
                *       CLYDESDALE OPEN 190-210#        *
                *****************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   26:02  8:23 Jim Cook               39 M  1730 West Yarmouth MA        
    2   29:09  9:23 Sean Anderson          37 M  1717 West Yarmouth MA        
    3   30:48  9:55 Gordon Barnett         37 M  1748 Belmont MA              
    

                **************************************
                *       CLYDESDALE OPEN 211-226#     *
                **************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   23:47  7:40 Brendan Boler          34 M  1533 New York NY             
    2   33:42 10:51 Chris England          34 M  1780 Raynham MA              
                                                                      Page 1
  
                **************************************
                *       CLYDESDALE OPEN 226+         *
                **************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
                                                                      Page 1
     
                *******************************************
                *       CLYDESDALE MASTER 190-210#        *
                *******************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   22:29  7:14 Edward Coleman         43 M   206 Auburn MA               
    2   27:32  8:52 Evan Zahner            40 M  1753 Melrose MA              
    3   28:08  9:04 Dwight Pfundstein      49 M  1733 Mashpee MA              
    4   28:21  9:08 Tony Moriarty          40 M  1617 East Longmeadow MA      
    5   30:36  9:51 Joseph Cremin          43 M  1648 Marlborough MA          
    6   30:45  9:54 Howard Kramer          42 M  1759 Sutton MA               
                                                                      Page 1
   
                **************************************
                *       CLYDESDALE MASTER 211-225#   *
                **************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   27:03  8:43 Tim Leary              46 M  1663 Danvers MA              
    2   28:20  9:08 John Konrad            49 M  1551 Endicott NY             
                                                                      Page 1
   

                **************************************
                *       CLYDESDALE MASTER 226+       *
                **************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   36:39 11:48 Paul Clerici           40 M  1690 Walpole MA              
    2   39:11 12:37 Tom Sweeney            47 M  1563 Braintree MA            
                                                                      Page 1
      
                *******************************************
                *         CLYDESDALE SENIORS 190+         *
                *******************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   24:08  7:46 Way Hedding            56 M  1744 Niantic CT              
    2   27:21  8:48 Brian Kelly            63 M  1613 North Chatham MA        
    3   28:42  9:15 Charles Thoms          58 M  1594 West Chatham MI         
    4   30:06  9:42 Douglas Kalweit        63 M  1709 West Barnstable MA      

                                                                      Page 1
      
                *******************************************
                *          FILLY OPEN RESULTS             *
                *******************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   25:30  8:13 Tess Casey             23 F  1641 Pocasset MA             
    2   29:04  9:22 S. A. O'connor         30 F  1554 Whitehall PA            
    3   30:34  9:51 Ulrike Heregger        28 F  1813 Boston MA               
    4   33:28 10:47 Sara Whiteley          30 F  1626 Swansea MA              
    5   33:55 10:55 Chantelle Peters       37 F  1524 Wareham MA              
    6   34:31 11:07 Sarah Marchionne       16 F  1787 Pembroke MA             
    7   35:20 11:23 Julie Barnwell         37 F  1610 Dorchester MA           
    8   41:25 13:20 Virginia Ann Honeycutt 22 F  1700 Centerville MA          
                                                                      Page 1
  

                *********************************************
                *          FILLY MASTER RESULTS             *
                *********************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   24:31  7:54 Celeste St Pierre      42 F  1746 Franconia NH            
    2   28:52  9:18 Cheryl Sundeen         44 F  1696 Douglas MA              
    3   33:53 10:55 Mary Beth Cemino       43 F  1808 Fanwood NJ              
    4   37:29 12:04 Kimberly Knous         40 F  1570 Franklin MA             
    5   38:03 12:15 Carol Oday             45 F  1655 Auburn MA               
    6   42:18 13:37 Ramona Krogman         48 F  1632 Plymouth MA             
    7   42:34 13:43 Donna Thompson         60 F  1768 Brooklyn NY             
   7/23/2006  5:58PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News