Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

26th "The Great Hyannis" Johnny Kelley Road Race

Hyannis, MA, July 23, 2006

[Overall 10k Results | Overall 5k Results | Top Ten Males & Females 10k | Top Ten Males & Females 5k | 10k Age Group Results | 5k Age Group Results | 5k Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

10k Clydesdale/Filly Results

                                                                      Page 1
             26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
    July 23, 2006             10 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                *****************************************
                *       CLYDESDALE OPEN 190-210#        *
                *****************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   41:00  6:36 John Wichers           38 M   378 Arlington MA            
    2   46:23  7:28 William Nelsen         37 M   178 Brighton MA             
    3   48:48  7:52 Patrick Arnold         36 M   151 North Kingstown RI      
    4   49:28  7:58 Adam Creedon           26 M   303 New York NY             
    5   50:14  8:05 Steve White            36 M   153 Billerica MA            
    6   50:44  8:10 Michael Berard         27 M   333 Brighton MA             
    7   54:16  8:44 Mark Haskell           30 M    84 Bridgewater MA          
    8   56:58  9:10 Jonathan Klaren        39 M   154 Chilmark MA             
    9   58:30  9:25 Scott Weatherbee       38 M   256 W. Bridgewater MA       
   10 1:02:40 10:06 Brian Soares           38 M   255 Fall River MA           
   11 1:02:55 10:08 Gavine Zarate          38 M   324 Sugar Land TX           
                                                                      Page 1
      

                **************************************
                *       CLYDESDALE OPEN 211-225      *
                **************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   51:38  8:19 Roy Chabra             39 M   289 Marshfield MA           
    2   58:08  9:22 David Mcintire         39 M   362 Chatham MA              
    3 1:02:57 10:08 Daniel Greer           37 M    40 Woburn MA               
    4 1:03:49 10:17 Christopher Darcy      39 M   131 Natick MA               
    5 1:04:45 10:26 Doug Schumann          32 M    93 Cotuit MA               
                                                                      Page 1
      

                **************************************
                *       CLYDESDALE OPEN 226+         *
                **************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1 1:03:16 10:11 Peter Davos            27 M   270 Boston MA               
                                                                      Page 1
        

                *******************************************
                *       CLYDESDALE MASTER 190-210#        *
                *******************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   54:38  8:48 Larry Gray             43 M    66 E Falmouth MA           
    2   55:49  8:59 Mike Oleksak           49 M   109 Mashpee MA              
    3   57:58  9:20 Paul Madden            41 M   367 Woodside NY             
   

                **************************************
                *       CLYDESDALE MASTER 211-225    *
                **************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1 1:05:18 10:31 Paul Wagner            42 M    75 East Sandwich MA        
                                                                      Page 1
       

                **************************************
                *       CLYDESDALE MASTER 226+       *
                **************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1 1:07:29 10:52 Nicholas Paolo, Jr.    42 M     9 Middletown RI           
                                                                      Page 1
       

                *******************************************
                *         CLYDESDALE SENIORS 190+         *
                *******************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   49:25  7:58 Stephen Bresnahan      50 M   212 Milton MA               
    2 1:01:45  9:57 Rick Buchsteiner       51 M   253 Hyannis MA              
    3 1:05:29 10:33 Jack Walsh             56 M   254 Ashland MA              
    4 1:07:01 10:48 Dennis Hanlon          62 M   310 East Sandwich MA        

                                                                      Page 1
      

                *******************************************
                *          FILLY OPEN RESULTS             *
                *******************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   45:54  7:24 Michelle Gore          29 F   320 Portland CT             
    2   48:49  7:52 Desrae Sixtus          32 F   275 Stoughton MA            
    3   51:06  8:14 Kimberly Anderson      37 F   383 Yarmouthport MA         
    4   53:07  8:33 Bryan Fede             31 M   326 Harwich MA              
    5   54:11  8:44 Jill Vose              32 F   271 Plymouth MA             
    6   55:10  8:53 Leanne Candura         27 F   163 Arlington MA            
    7   55:31  8:57 Rachel Mcintyre        30 F   263 Norton MA               
    8   55:36  8:57 Laura Keating          35 F   334 Orange Park FL          
    9   56:56  9:10 Kaitlin Morse          26 F   302 New York NY             
   10 1:00:51  9:48 Joy Arnold             34 F   150 North Kingstown RI      
   11 1:01:47  9:57 Sarah Strong           30 F   246 Medford MA              
   12 1:02:56 10:08 Denise Gurshin         35 F   360 Andover MA              
   13 1:03:53 10:17 Sheryl Briggs          32 F   167 Bourne MA               
   14 1:15:37 12:11 Beverly Zaluk          39 F   298 Somerville MA           
                                                                      Page 1
         

                *********************************************
                *          FILLY MASTER RESULTS             *
                *********************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   57:14  9:13 Sarah Robinson         44 F   137 Brewster MA             
    2   59:04  9:31 Anne Martin            45 F    72 Tatamagouche            
    3 1:07:59 10:57 Laurie Fife            43 F    86 East Falmouth MA        
   7/23/2006  6:00PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News