Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

26th "The Great Hyannis" Johnny Kelley Road Race

Hyannis, MA, July 23, 2006

[Overall 10k Results | Overall 5k Results | Top Ten Males & Females 10k | Top Ten Males & Females 5k | 10k Age Group Results | 10k Clydesdale/Filly Results | 5k Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

5k Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
             26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
    July 23, 2006              5 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================



                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    71 Brittany Lyons            14 F    1619 South Yarmouth MA         25:31 
    2    93 Mikaela Martell            9 F    1699 Southwick MA              27:00 
    3   149 Kate Swanson              14 F    1692 Ayer MA                   30:18 
    4   150 Maia Gibbons              14 F    1529 Sterling MA               30:18 
    5   167 Sophie Bresnahan          14 F    1665 Milton MA                 30:48 
    6   168 Elise Sullivan            14 F    1776 E Falmouth MA             30:48 
    7   210 Caroline Trimble          11 F    1727 Bethlehem PA              33:40 
    8   220 Lillia Eliasson-Parrott   13 F    1629 Brewster MA               34:16 
    9   256 Rhiannon Maher            14 F    1686 Mashpee MA                40:43 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    13 Eban Tuohy-Bedford        14 M    1796 West Yarmouth MA          20:32 
    2    20 Timothy Mclaughlin        13 M    1788 Osterville MA             22:04 
    3    22 J.t. Martell              13 M    1698 Southwick MA              22:10 
    4    31 Avery Pitts               12 M    1737 Woodstock GA              23:04 
    5    32 Devon Colmer              14 M    1687 Yarmouthport MA           23:07 
    6    41 Tim Alander               14 M    1751 Hamden CT                 23:53 
    7    42 Jack Lapsley              13 M    1740 Plymouth MA               23:54 
    8    45 Ben Moody                 14 M    1670 Harwich MA                24:06 
    9    50 Michael Higgins           13 M    1646 Sandwich MA               24:27 
   10    52 Andrew Ward               13 M    1775 Midlothian VA             24:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 17

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    34 Helen Shea                17 F    1633 Mpls MN                   23:17 
    2    47 Dana Pollock              15 F    1579 Brewster NY               24:17 
    3    53 Caroline Poirier          17 F    1743 Roswell GA                24:30 
    4    67 Deirdre Lapsley           17 F    1741 Plymouth MA               25:27 
    5    77 Katherine Sullivan        15 F    1652 Milton MA                 25:42 
    6   102 Kaitlyn Mcgowan           16 F    1503 Mansfield MA              27:31 
    7   105 Anne Hoyt                 15 F    1650 Chatham MA                27:39 
    8   111 Hope Bresnahan            16 F    1664 Milton MA                 28:04 
    9   115 Meghan Palmer             15 F    1628 Franklin MA               28:08 
   10   224 Sarah Marchionne          16 F    1787 Pembroke MA               34:31 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 17

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     2 Brady Becker              16 M    1644 Danbury CT                18:09 
    2     8 J Pallazola               15 M    1543 Yarmouthport MA           19:13 
    3    14 Miles Peters              15 M    1778 Mashpee MA                20:58 
    4    21 Michael Rubino            17 M    1609 Hyannis MA                22:09 
    5    25 Robert Peters             16 M    1777 Hyde Park MA              22:20 
    6    28 Daniel Ballou             16 M    1647 Marstons Mills MA         22:32 
    7    33 Billy Marvin              16 M    1580 Patterson NY              23:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    10 Laura Hutchinson          24 F    1597 Amherst MA                19:39 
    2    16 Paige Simms               25 F    1639 Providence RI             21:33 
    3    23 Elizabeth Touchette       23 F    1599 Salem MA                  22:15 
    4    43 Theresa Nolan             24 F    1601 West Barnstable MA        23:57 
    5    68 Tess Casey                23 F    1641 Pocasset MA               25:30 
    6    80 Caroline Warchol          26 F    1681 Attleboro MA              26:01 
    7    84 Janet Alesevich           23 F    1596 Boston MA                 26:17 
    8   127 Marney Chasser            29 F    1793 Sandwich MA               28:47 
    9   139 Stacey Litz               26 F    1761 Orleans MA                29:38 
   10   141 Eileen Brosnihan          23 F    1538 Dudley MA                 29:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     3 Ryan Gattoni              20 M    1672 East Sandwich MA          18:11 
    2     7 Jarred Kalweit            21 M    1710 West Barnstable MA        19:03 
    3    18 Orion Haunstrup           18 M    1527 Provincetown MA           21:51 
    4    74 Roger Marcotte            25 M    1661 Madbury NH                25:35 
    5    75 Jeff Brown                18 M    1662 Hyannis MA                25:35 
    6   119 Patrick Duffy             25 M    1658 Mashpee MA                28:16 
    7   122 Mark Abair                27 M    1590 Arlington MA              28:24 
    8   135 Mike Roberts              27 M    1638 Providence RI             29:27 
    9   138 Benjamin Woodard          27 M    1592 Roslindale MA             29:35 
   10   143 Aaron Cheever             22 M    1539 Framingham MA             29:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    17 Christine Tunick          30 F    1571 Ridgefield CT             21:40 
    2    62 Jean Pouliot              38 F    1565 Taunton MA                25:01 
    3    69 Ann Lynch                 31 F    1591 South Boston MA           25:30 
    4    82 Sarah Colligan            31 F    1606 South Windsor CT          26:11 
    5    92 Jennifer Lassige          36 F    1544 Kingston MA               26:49 
    6    98 Susannah Ross             34 F    1583 Boston MA                 27:12 
    7   100 Joanne Duncanson          36 F    1802 Southbury CT              27:24 
    8   108 Michelle Wysong           35 F    1517 Brookline MA              27:52 
    9   109 Lara Wysong               36 F    1523 Brookline MA              27:52 
   10   110 Joanna Watson             31 F    1706 Bass River MA             27:58 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     6 Jonathon Piers            39 M    1734 East Sandwich MA          18:51 
    2    12 Justin Mcaloon            35 M    1671 Jamestown RI              20:27 
    3    24 Paul Vallejo              31 M    1806 South Harwich MA          22:18 
    4    35 Darin Stephens            36 M    1791 Harwich Port MA           23:21 
    5    39 Brendan Boler             34 M    1533 New York NY               23:47 
    6    70 Adam Rhude                34 M    1593 South Boston MA           25:30 
    7    73 Jeffrey Flinton           33 M    1549 Columbus OH               25:32 
    8    78 Jason Aubec               33 M    1794 West Barnstable MA        25:48 
    9    81 Jim Cook                  39 M    1730 West Yarmouth MA          26:02 
   10    91 David Allen               36 M     196 Norwell MA                26:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    15 Madalena Boudreau         44 F    1762 Fall River MA             21:12 
    2    29 Kari Dolan                45 F    1758 Waitsfield VT             22:49 
    3    30 Stella Medins             45 F    1714 East Dennis MA            22:51 
    4    38 Kathleen Thomas           48 F    1595 Mashpee MA                23:36 
    5    54 Celeste St Pierre         42 F    1746 Franconia NH              24:31 
    6    64 Mary Duchesney            40 F    1540 West Barnstable MA        25:10 
    7    65 Kathleen Leary            41 F    1774 Danvers MA                25:24 
    8    83 Carrie Thornburg-Bearse   44 F    1642 W. Barnstable MA          26:15 
    9    85 Deb Dolan                 45 F    1755 Lewisburg PA              26:31 
   10    88 Annie Dolan-Niles         47 F    1756 Eastham MA                26:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     5 Michael Sellars           48 M    1711 Mashpee MA                18:45 
    2    11 Bill Hunter               44 M    1784 Fairfield CT              20:25 
    3    27 Edward Coleman            43 M     206 Auburn MA                 22:29 
    4    36 Bryan Macnie              42 M    1676 W. Yarmouth MA            23:22 
    5    37 Andrew Mariano            40 M    1634 Quincy MA                 23:26 
    6    44 Kevin Terrill             42 M    1782 Mashpee MA                24:03 
    7    51 Scott Sundeen             46 M    1713 Douglas MA                24:29 
    8    56 Philip Joycey             47 M    1530 Quebec City               24:42 
    9    59 Eric Stepper              41 M    1518 Brighton MA               24:49 
   10    63 Peter Kent                47 M    1502 Brookline MA              25:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    55 Jane Lovelette            53 F    1739 Yarmouthport MA           24:39 
    2    60 Monique Bourassa          50 F    1531 Quebec City               24:58 
    3   131 Karla Sullivan            50 F    1797 Yarmouthport MA           29:00 
    4   156 Jo Ann Laliberte          50 F    1581 Franklin MA               30:33 
    5   171 Sandy James               57 F    1552 West Barnstable MA        31:13 
    6   179 Sheila Mcmahon            53 F    1677 W. Yarmouth MA            31:40 
    7   186 Liz Broadway              51 F    1757 Dennis MA                 32:18 
    8   192 Ellen Griffin             56 F    1680 Hyannis MA                33:02 
    9   194 Jeanne Bonavita           50 F    1719 West Barnstable MA        33:13 
   10   204 Midge Rose                52 F    1735 Hyannis MA                33:30 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     9 Michael Demicco           57 M    1682 Babylon NY                19:18 
    2    26 Gene Cormier              58 M    1729 South Dennis MA           22:21 
    3    46 Way Hedding               56 M    1744 Niantic CT                24:08 
    4    49 David Simmons             53 M    1669 South Chatham MA          24:22 
    5    61 Bruce Cooper              59 M    1572 Summit NJ                 25:00 
    6   123 Mark Mikulski             54 M    1569 Prospect CT               28:34 
    7   125 Charles Thoms             58 M    1594 West Chatham MI           28:42 
    8   173 Frank Pannozzi            56 M    1731 Providence RI             31:29 
    9   243 James Ronesi              59 M    1705 Forestdale MA             37:03 
   10   270 Peter Napoli              56 M    1631 Lexington MA              46:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   262 Donna Thompson            60 F    1768 Brooklyn NY               42:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    19 David Baker               60 M    1707 Centerville MA            21:57 
    2    40 Adam Ross                 62 M    1611 Falmouth MA               23:48 
    3    58 Bill Cooper               63 M    1600 Mattapoisett MA           24:45 
    4    87 William Eagan             60 M    1725 Osterville MA             26:35 
    5    99 Brian Kelly               63 M    1613 North Chatham MA          27:21 
    6   134 Bill Lazott               61 M    1649 Westboro MA               29:22 
    7   146 Douglas Kalweit           63 M    1709 West Barnstable MA        30:06 
    8   172 John Mcpherson            60 M     273 Plymouth MA               31:17 
    9   267 Ken Johnson               61 M    1766 South Dennis MA           43:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   239 Joanne Lippert            65 F    1576 Franklin MA               36:35 
    2   263 Patricia Hill             68 F    1798 Middletown NJ             42:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   107 George Haunstrup          65 M    1528 Provincetown MA           27:52 
    2   249 Eric Thompson             69 M    1770 Brooklyn NY               37:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   254 Lucy Duffy                73 F    1747 Brewster MA               39:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    48 Joe Fernandez             77 M    1721 Fairhaven MA              24:21 
    2   145 Keith Dennis              76 M    1722 West Barnstable MA        30:05 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News