Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

26th "The Great Hyannis" Johnny Kelley Road Race

Hyannis, MA, July 23, 2006

[Overall 5k Results | Top Ten Males & Females 10k | Top Ten Males & Females 5k | 10k Age Group Results | 5k Age Group Results | 10k Clydesdale/Filly Results | 5k Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Overall 10k Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler
Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

                                                                     Page 1
            26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
   July 23, 2006             10 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   1   1/51   M3039   35:36  5:44 Tom Steele             31 M   290 Rutland MA              
   2   1/21   M1829   36:22  5:52 Tim Richard            18 M   322 Attleboro MA            
   3   1/52   M4049   37:33  6:03 John Thornell          40 M    60 Santa Fe NM             
   4   2/21   M1829   38:32  6:13 Gregory Karukas        18 M    62 Centerville MA          
   5   3/21   M1829   39:18  6:20 Dean Shores            29 M   276 Sandwich MA             
   6   2/51   M3039   40:07  6:28 Tim O'brien            34 M   243 Madison NJ              
   7   4/21   M1829   40:37  6:33 Marc Blandin           26 M   149 Brockton MA             
   8   5/21   M1829   40:52  6:35 Ray Joseph             24 M    74 Chatham MA              
   9   3/51   M3039   41:00  6:36 John Wichers           38 M   378 Arlington MA            
  10   2/52   M4049   41:17  6:39 James Karukas          47 M    61 Centerville MA          
  11   3/52   M4049   41:30  6:41 Ken Martin             46 M   401 Manchester NH           
  12   4/51   M3039   41:34  6:42 Larry Gore             37 M   321 Portland CT             
  13   5/51   M3039   42:19  6:49 Gregory Kirkner        39 M   107 Duxbury MA              
  14   4/52   M4049   42:26  6:50 Dima Feinhaus          43 M   312 Newton MA               
  15   5/52   M4049   42:28  6:51 Randall Foster         47 M   389 Natick MA               
  16   6/52   M4049   42:31  6:51 Noel Roberts           47 M   189 Durham CT               
  17   7/52   M4049   42:43  6:53 Michael Ostrowski      42 M   183 West Barnstable MA      
  18   1/47   F1829   43:10  6:57 Karla Steele           29 F   287 Rutland MA              
  19   8/52   M4049   43:10  6:57 William Crosby         44 M   400 Yarmouthport MA         
  20   6/51   M3039   43:31  7:01 Geoff Rathman          36 M   301 Marlton NJ              
  21   9/52   M4049   43:50  7:04 Dan Mendelson          49 M   411 Washington DC           
  22   6/21   M1829   43:51  7:04 Christopher Cannell    28 M    30 Weymouth MA             
  23  10/52   M4049   43:56  7:05 Franco Bonfini         42 M   343 Eastham MA              
  24   2/47   F1829   44:09  7:07 Christina Stone        28 F    82 Waltham MA              
  25   7/51   M3039   44:23  7:09 Patrick Clark          33 M   170 West Barnstable MA      
  26   1/41   M5059   44:26  7:10 Dennis Clark           59 M   132 Truro MA                
  27  11/52   M4049   44:31  7:10 David Bancroft         46 M   100 Fairhaven MA            
  28   1/3    M1517   44:33  7:11 Colin Mccune           17 M   338 Plymouth MA             
  29   2/41   M5059   44:35  7:11 Andrew Cattano         52 M   335 New Providence NJ       
  30   3/47   F1829   44:42  7:12 Jacqueline Ballou      23 F   195 Marstons Mills MA       
  31   8/51   M3039   44:48  7:13 Jeff Kelly             38 M   234 Dennisport MA           
  32   7/21   M1829   45:12  7:17 Mawande Senene         26 M    24 Dennisport MA           
  33   3/41   M5059   45:17  7:18 James Walsh            55 M    59 N.pembroke MA           
  34   4/41   M5059   45:31  7:20 Kenneth Colmer         50 M   247 Yarmouthport MA         
  35   8/21   M1829   45:33  7:20 Steven Peters          26 M   355 Mashpee MA              
  36   9/21   M1829   45:46  7:22 Dillon Murphy          27 M   406 Orleans MA              
  37   4/47   F1829   45:54  7:24 Michelle Gore          29 F   320 Portland CT             
  38   5/47   F1829   45:58  7:24 Elizabeth Poirier      20 F   332 Roswell GA              
  39   6/47   F1829   46:00  7:25 Renee Dant             29 F   262 Middleboro MA           
  40   9/51   M3039   46:09  7:26 Tyler Blackwell        30 M   405 Boston MA               
  41  10/21   M1829   46:12  7:27 Brandon Etheridge      18 M   339 Plymouth MA             
  42  12/52   M4049   46:17  7:27 Stuart Woodring        46 M    20 Centerville MA          
  43  10/51   M3039   46:18  7:27 Michael Cowen          32 M   238 Bridgewater MA          
  44  11/51   M3039   46:23  7:28 William Nelsen         37 M   178 Brighton MA             
  45  11/21   M1829   46:26  7:29 Rich Thalmann          27 M   174 Dorchester MA           
  46   1/2    M0114   46:31  7:30 Brett Baker            13 M   160 Wayland MA              
  47   1/19   F5059   46:40  7:31 Karen Deroma           55 F   391 Newburyport MA          
  48   7/47   F1829   46:44  7:32 Alice Shea             21 F   182 Minneapolis MN          
  49   8/47   F1829   46:47  7:32 Amy Walls              25 F    50 Barnstable MA           
  50  13/52   M4049   46:58  7:34 Damian Barr            43 M   317 South Chatham MA        
  7/23/2006  6:02PM


                                                                     Page 2
            26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
   July 23, 2006             10 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  51   2/3    M1517   47:12  7:36 James Shapiro          16 M   187 Newton MA               
  52   5/41   M5059   47:14  7:36 George Clairmont       51 M   344 Norwell MA              
  53  14/52   M4049   47:21  7:38 Mark Barr              44 M   314 South Harwich MA        
  54   6/41   M5059   47:25  7:38 Craig Plante           50 M    27 Feeding Hills MA        
  55   1/46   F3039   47:26  7:38 Molly Hutt             31 F   358 E Falmouth MA           
  56  15/52   M4049   47:43  7:41 Scott Knous            43 M   123 Franklin MA             
  57   2/46   F3039   47:49  7:42 Dana Lee               36 F   282 Watertown MA            
  58  16/52   M4049   48:08  7:45 Glenn Pokraka          44 M   159 North Falmouth MA       
  59   1/4    F1517   48:13  7:46 Kelly Cattano          15 F   336 New Providence NJ       
  60  17/52   M4049   48:15  7:46 Michael Costello       47 M   352 Fairfield CT            
  61  12/51   M3039   48:16  7:47 Scott Stevens          36 M    71 Holden MA               
  62  13/51   M3039   48:18  7:47 Matt Auger             35 M   114 Mashpee MA              
  63  18/52   M4049   48:20  7:47 Scott Leroux           47 M   381 West Barnstable MA      
  64   7/41   M5059   48:20  7:47 R. Belkner             50 M   119 Concord MA              
  65   8/41   M5059   48:23  7:48 Steve Slack            56 M    56 Ann Arbor MI            
  66   3/46   F3039   48:26  7:48 Amy Hotchkiss          39 F   166 Marstons Mills MA       
  67  19/52   M4049   48:35  7:49 Doug Mclaughlin        46 M   128 Hanover MA              
  68  14/51   M3039   48:48  7:52 Patrick Arnold         36 M   151 North Kingstown RI      
  69  20/52   M4049   48:48  7:52 Steven Parrott         45 M   181 Brewster MA             
  70   4/46   F3039   48:49  7:52 Desrae Sixtus          32 F   275 Stoughton MA            
  71  12/21   M1829   48:53  7:52 Brian Lamoureux        28 M   351 Plymouth MA             
  72   9/41   M5059   48:54  7:53 Jack Stone             58 M   279 Winchester MA           
  73   5/46   F3039   49:05  7:54 Katherine Shepler      33 F   108 Duxbury MA              
  74  10/41   M5059   49:07  7:55 Jim Mclaughlin         52 M   295 Sandwich MA             
  75   1/6    M6064   49:20  7:57 Stephen Whitney        60 M   142 Center Ossipee NH       
  76   6/46   F3039   49:21  7:57 Meghan Kilroy          32 F   397 Newton MA               
  77   2/2    M0114   49:22  7:57 Maxwell Bearse         13 M   188 West Barnstable MA      
  78  15/51   M3039   49:23  7:57 Ben Stanley            31 M   168 West Barnstable MA      
  79   9/47   F1829   49:23  7:57 Caroline Smith         29 F   239 W. Dennis MA            
  80  11/41   M5059   49:25  7:58 Stephen Bresnahan      50 M   212 Milton MA               
  81  13/21   M1829   49:28  7:58 Adam Creedon           26 M   303 New York NY             
  82  14/21   M1829   49:42  8:00 Tim Hirsch             29 M   129 Boston MA               
  83  12/41   M5059   49:44  8:01 Jack Lane              54 M    22 Natick MA               
  84  15/21   M1829   49:45  8:01 Bill Rogers            28 M   300 Boxboro MA              
  85  10/47   F1829   49:45  8:01 Lauretta Charpentier-B 27 F   225 Newburyport MA          
  86   1/5    M6569   49:58  8:03 Richard Hill           69 M   162 Middletown NJ           
  87  21/52   M4049   50:00  8:03 Harold Kiley           45 M   176 Mashpee MA              
  88   2/19   F5059   50:03  8:04 Marcia Stephens        53 F   134 Brookline MA            
  89  22/52   M4049   50:06  8:04 John Raposo            49 M   377 Fall River MA           
  90  23/52   M4049   50:08  8:05 Richard Gibbons        49 M    58 Sterling MA             
  91  16/51   M3039   50:14  8:05 Steve White            36 M   153 Billerica MA            
  92   1/35   F4049   50:18  8:06 Patricia Suliman       49 F    94 Sherborn MA             
  93  13/41   M5059   50:24  8:07 Clifford Comer         50 M   251 E. Sandwich MA          
  94  11/47   F1829   50:25  8:07 Alyssa Fantaroni       25 F   304 Hyannis MA              
  95  17/51   M3039   50:32  8:08 Ryan Dietz             30 M   394 Somerville MA           
  96   7/46   F3039   50:35  8:09 Rene Mcwilliams        32 F   155 Centerville MA          
  97  12/47   F1829   50:38  8:09 Leah Potash            18 F   272 Peabody MA              
  98  16/21   M1829   50:44  8:10 Michael Berard         27 M   333 Brighton MA             
  99  14/41   M5059   50:49  8:11 Steve Morrison         55 M   200 Boston MA               
 100   8/46   F3039   50:50  8:11 Jill Wilson            39 F   266 S. Boston MA            
  7/23/2006  6:02PM


                                                                     Page 3
            26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
   July 23, 2006             10 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 101   2/5    M6569   50:56  8:12 Fred Zuleger           68 M   227 Coventry RI             
 102   3/19   F5059   51:04  8:14 Nora Cary              51 F    96 Morristown NJ           
 103   2/4    F1517   51:04  8:14 Olivia Perry           15 F   269 Walpole MA              
 104   9/46   F3039   51:06  8:14 Kimberly Anderson      37 F   383 Yarmouthport MA         
 105  24/52   M4049   51:11  8:15 Thomas Furey Iii       49 M   127 West Barnstable MA      
 106                  51:15  8:15 Matthew Cox               M   403                         
 107  10/46   F3039   51:21  8:16 Edith Schussler        37 F    19 Cambridge MA            
 108  25/52   M4049   51:31  8:18 Liam Monahan           42 M   407 Centerville MA          
 109  13/47   F1829   51:32  8:18 Tobey Sparrow          29 F   412 Arlington MA            
 110   2/35   F4049   51:37  8:19 Lisa Young             46 F   104 Centerville MA          
 111  18/51   M3039   51:38  8:19 Roy Chabra             39 M   289 Marshfield MA           
 112  11/46   F3039   51:39  8:19 Erika Dibona           36 F   211 Milford MA              
 113  14/47   F1829   51:50  8:21 Katherine Reilly       24 F   348 Boston MA               
 114  26/52   M4049   51:54  8:22 Kevin Goslin           42 M   347 Norwell MA              
 115  15/47   F1829   51:59  8:22 Ashley Stanley         27 F   169 West Barnstable MA      
 116  19/51   M3039   52:02  8:23 Kenneth Liccardo       39 M   194 Bridgewater NJ          
 117   3/35   F4049   52:02  8:23 Janet Monforte         46 F   340 Plymouth MA             
 118  15/41   M5059   52:04  8:23 Matt Patrick           54 M   375 East Falmouth MA        
 119  20/51   M3039   52:07  8:24 Jeffrey Bilezikian     37 M   349 Watertown MA            
 120  27/52   M4049   52:10  8:24 Michael Regan          46 M   121 West Yarmouth MA        
 121   4/19   F5059   52:13  8:25 Jane Lucas             50 F   172 North Harwich MA        
 122  16/41   M5059   52:14  8:25 Stephen Leahy          51 M   293 Wakefield MA            
 123  21/51   M3039   52:15  8:25 Christopher Walker     39 M   111 Sandwich MA             
 124  22/51   M3039   52:17  8:25 Robert Kadunc          39 M   219 Hyannis MA              
 125  23/51   M3039   52:19  8:26 David Moulson          37 M   184 North Attleboro MA      
 126  28/52   M4049   52:21  8:26 Philimon Gona          43 M   410 Hyde Park MA            
 127   3/5    M6569   52:26  8:27 Bill Masterson         68 M   393 Centerville MA          
 128  17/41   M5059   52:35  8:28 Wilhelm Kadunc         53 M   368 Hyannis MA              
 129   2/6    M6064   52:39  8:29 Allan Tufankjian       60 M   356 Scituate MA             
 130   4/35   F4049   52:41  8:29 Susan Davis            44 F   179 Brighton MA             
 131  16/47   F1829   52:57  8:32 Catherine Latanich     24 F   210 Beaufort NC             
 132  24/51   M3039   53:07  8:33 Bryan Fede             31 M   326 Harwich MA              
 133  25/51   M3039   53:09  8:34 Joseph Carpenter       37 M   274 Rochdale MA             
 134  26/51   M3039   53:11  8:34 Kevin Broderick        35 M   353                         
 135  29/52   M4049   53:12  8:34 Rick Sweeney           48 M   388 Boston MA               
 136  17/47   F1829   53:14  8:34 Jessica Lewis          25 F   202 Wurtsboro NY            
 137   5/35   F4049   53:17  8:35 Rachel Young           45 F   342 Yarmouthport MA         
 138  12/46   F3039   53:18  8:35 Leigh Ann Chastain     39 F    89 Lebanon ME              
 139   6/35   F4049   53:19  8:35 Alison Byland          43 F   404 Dennis MA               
 140   5/19   F5059   53:21  8:36 Cathy Garry            53 F   116 Marstons Mills MA       
 141  18/47   F1829   53:22  8:36 Abby Jackson           26 F    52 South Yarmouth MA       
 142  13/46   F3039   53:25  8:36 Monica Stevenson       33 F    37 Walpole MA              
 143  27/51   M3039   53:26  8:36 Kevin Turner           39 M   156 Centerville MA          
 144  28/51   M3039   53:26  8:36 Curt Stevenson         36 M    38 Walpole MA              
 145  30/52   M4049   53:26  8:36 Thomas Chastain        46 M    90 Lebanon ME              
 146  29/51   M3039   53:29  8:37 Rinus Strydom          35 M   110 Westwood MA             
 147   7/35   F4049   53:33  8:37 Diane Systrom          49 F   214 West Harwich MA         
 148   8/35   F4049   53:33  8:38 Nancy Dorn             47 F     1 Plymouth MA             
 149   9/35   F4049   53:42  8:39 Katie Rudman           40 F   376 Cotuit MA               
 150  30/51   M3039   53:43  8:39 Jeff Palopoli          31 M    87 Quincy MA               
  7/23/2006  6:02PM


                                                                     Page 4
            26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
   July 23, 2006             10 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 151  18/41   M5059   53:43  8:39 Frank Dunn             55 M    43 Maitland FL             
 152  31/51   M3039   53:47  8:40 Paul Wai               33 M   135 Hartford CT             
 153  19/47   F1829   53:53  8:41 Michelle Dean          28 F    21 Boston MA               
 154  20/47   F1829   53:56  8:41 Rachael Gazda          22 F    91 Springfield MA          
 155  14/46   F3039   53:56  8:41 Britt Anderson         35 F   140 North Falmouth MA       
 156  31/52   M4049   53:58  8:42 Thomas Paradis         45 M   220 Worcester MA            
 157  21/47   F1829   54:02  8:42 Nicole Eldredge        25 F   180 West Dennis MA          
 158  32/51   M3039   54:05  8:43 Gary Ryan              38 M   364 Chelmsford MA           
 159  19/41   M5059   54:06  8:43 Robert Hartmann        52 M    65 Roslindale MA           
 160  20/41   M5059   54:09  8:43 Torben Hansen          58 M   245 Norwell MA              
 161  15/46   F3039   54:11  8:44 Jill Vose              32 F   271 Plymouth MA             
 162  17/21   M1829   54:13  8:44 Joseph Theis           28 M   124 Hingham MA              
 163  16/46   F3039   54:14  8:44 Nadine Dame            32 F   115 Littleton CO            
 164  32/52   M4049   54:14  8:44 John Steele            43 M   363 Kingston MA             
 165  33/51   M3039   54:16  8:44 Mark Haskell           30 M    84 Bridgewater MA          
 166  21/41   M5059   54:17  8:45 Richard Clifford       51 M   328 Marstons Mills MA       
 167  34/51   M3039   54:32  8:47 Craig Schwartz         37 M   105 Mountainside NJ         
 168  17/46   F3039   54:33  8:47 Annie Craddock         30 F   392 Marstons Mills MA       
 169  33/52   M4049   54:38  8:48 Larry Gray             43 M    66 E Falmouth MA           
 170  22/41   M5059   54:39  8:48 Mark Stanley           56 M   161 Centerville MA          
 171  23/41   M5059   54:48  8:50 Larry Strait           58 M   175 W. Barnstable MA        
 172   6/19   F5059   54:51  8:50 Jill Hallisey          50 F   248 Jamaica Plain MA        
 173  24/41   M5059   54:55  8:51 Robert Oates           50 M    73 Canton MA               
 174  22/47   F1829   54:56  8:51 Kimberly Chambers      23 F   158 South Yarmouth MA       
 175  23/47   F1829   55:05  8:52 Jamie George           27 F    63 Quincy MA               
 176  24/47   F1829   55:10  8:53 Leanne Candura         27 F   163 Arlington MA            
 177  18/46   F3039   55:11  8:53 Laura Price            38 F   136 Medford MA              
 178  25/41   M5059   55:25  8:55 Paul Buckley           50 M   215 Windham NH              
 179   3/3    M1517   55:26  8:56 Hunter Tuttle          17 M   313 Centerville MA          
 180  19/46   F3039   55:27  8:56 Kristine Macneil       37 F   369 Northbridge MA          
 181  20/46   F3039   55:31  8:57 Rachel Mcintyre        30 F   263 Norton MA               
 182                  55:35  8:57 Mikeline Sullivan      57     379 Mattapoisett MA         
 183  21/46   F3039   55:36  8:57 Laura Keating          35 F   334 Orange Park FL          
 184  26/41   M5059   55:37  8:57 Douglas Suliman        51 M    95 Sherborn MA             
 185  34/52   M4049   55:38  8:58 Vincent Mayer          45 M   281 Boston MA               
 186  35/52   M4049   55:49  8:59 Mike Oleksak           49 M   109 Mashpee MA              
 187  25/47   F1829   55:53  9:00 Molly Burke            19 F   373 Southbury CT            
 188   3/6    M6064   55:53  9:00 Ken Burke              60 M   372 Southbury CT            
 189  27/41   M5059   55:58  9:01 Mark Linse             51 M   311 Sandwich MA             
 190  36/52   M4049   56:05  9:02 Douglas Systrom        49 M   213 Harwich MA              
 191                  56:08  9:02 James Hines               M   226 Marston Nills MA        
 192  37/52   M4049   56:13  9:03 Jeffrey Beggs          46 M   294 Osterville MA           
 193  28/41   M5059   56:20  9:04 Max Tyler              50 M    55 Duxbury MA              
 194  35/51   M3039   56:21  9:05 David Bremser          34 M    11 Jamaica Plain MA        
 195  22/46   F3039   56:22  9:05 Rachel Esch            33 F    10 Jamaica Plain MA        
 196  10/35   F4049   56:27  9:05 Katherine Parker       42 F   370 Dorchester MA           
 197  38/52   M4049   56:37  9:07 Brian Kennedy          49 M    28 Tisbury MA              
 198  29/41   M5059   56:38  9:07 Bill Zaryski           55 M   249 Roswell GA              
 199  18/21   M1829   56:40  9:08 Mike Wynne             29 M    97 North Grafton MA        
 200  11/35   F4049   56:46  9:09 Betsy Bowes            47 F   396 Centerville MA          
  7/23/2006  6:02PM


                                                                     Page 5
            26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
   July 23, 2006             10 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 201  30/41   M5059   56:48  9:09 James Mueller          52 M   125 Marstons Mills MA       
 202  12/35   F4049   56:56  9:10 Elizabeth Sheibley     40 F   258 Carver MA               
 203  23/46   F3039   56:56  9:10 Erin O'brien           31 F    42 Cleveland OH            
 204  26/47   F1829   56:56  9:10 Kaitlin Morse          26 F   302 New York NY             
 205  36/51   M3039   56:58  9:10 Jonathan Klaren        39 M   154 Chilmark MA             
 206  31/41   M5059   57:01  9:11 Ron Knight             57 M   327 Centerville MA          
 207  37/51   M3039   57:05  9:12 Glen Bernstein         37 M   113 Scituate MA             
 208  19/21   M1829   57:09  9:12 Michael Halloran       28 M   382 Waltham MA              
 209  24/46   F3039   57:10  9:12 Debi Horvath           36 F   207 Marlborough MA          
 210  13/35   F4049   57:14  9:13 Sarah Robinson         44 F   137 Brewster MA             
 211  14/35   F4049   57:14  9:13 Lisa Markley           42 F   241 Hyannis MA              
 212  15/35   F4049   57:16  9:13 Kathy Curran           41 F   399 Yarmouth MA             
 213   3/4    F1517   57:16  9:13 Courtney Pare          16 F   318 Dalton GA               
 214   7/19   F5059   57:17  9:14 Gail Strong            51 F   278 S. Attleboro MA         
 215   8/19   F5059   57:18  9:14 Pat Allen-Sousa        55 F   277 Seekonk MA              
 216  25/46   F3039   57:21  9:14 Marie Mcmahon          32 F    83 Cambridge MA            
 217  27/47   F1829   57:23  9:14 Jennifer Peters        26 F   354 Mashpee MA              
 218  32/41   M5059   57:33  9:16 Mark Chrusz            54 M   257 Rochester NH            
 219  26/46   F3039   57:37  9:17 Bonnie Chabra          36 F   288 Marshfield MA           
 220  27/46   F3039   57:37  9:17 Nancy Bilezikian       34 F   350 Watertown MA            
 221  28/47   F1829   57:38  9:17 Lindsey Helme          25 F   185 North Eastham MA        
 222   9/19   F5059   57:48  9:18 Frances Gannon         50 F   192 Duxbury MA              
 223                  57:48  9:19 John Durnan               M    47 Duxbury MA              
 224  39/52   M4049   57:58  9:20 Paul Madden            41 M   367 Woodside NY             
 225  40/52   M4049   57:58  9:20 Bruce Sorota           44 M   216 Andover MA              
 226  28/46   F3039   58:05  9:21 Jovan Buckley          37 F    46 Milton MA               
 227  38/51   M3039   58:06  9:21 James Marsh            31 M   384 Westwood MA             
 228  39/51   M3039   58:08  9:22 David Mcintire         39 M   362 Chatham MA              
 229  29/46   F3039   58:11  9:22 Marin Knight           30 F   139 Charlestown MA          
 230  41/52   M4049   58:13  9:23 Daniel Webb            46 M   331 Teaticket MA            
 231  16/35   F4049   58:19  9:23 Susan Murray           41 F   101 Little Silver NJ        
 232  29/47   F1829   58:26  9:25 Carol Blanchard        28 F   359 Charlestown MA          
 233  40/51   M3039   58:30  9:25 Scott Weatherbee       38 M   256 W. Bridgewater MA       
 234  41/51   M3039   58:32  9:26 Dan Touchey            38 M   357 South Hadley MA         
 235  30/46   F3039   58:33  9:26 Danielle Mcphee        32 F   118 Dennis MA               
 236  42/52   M4049   58:35  9:26 James Lamie            49 M   222 Pembroke MA             
 237  10/19   F5059   58:48  9:28 Fran Clairmont         52 F   345 Norwell MA              
 238  30/47   F1829   58:53  9:29 Courtney Caterino      21 F    31 Dennis MA               
 239  31/47   F1829   58:53  9:29 Mary Hamel             28 F   395 West Newton MA          
 240  17/35   F4049   59:04  9:31 Anne Martin            45 F    72 Tatamagouche            
 241  42/51   M3039   59:05  9:31 Ernest Garzon          37 M   329 Norwell MA              
 242   1/3    F6064   59:08  9:31 Mary Stripling         62 F   112 Brewster MA             
 243  18/35   F4049   59:10  9:32 Kathleen Murdock       46 F   371 Wellesley MA            
 244  19/35   F4049   59:19  9:33 Pamela Pare            44 F   319 Dalton GA               
 245  20/35   F4049   59:23  9:34 Martha Kenney          46 F   387 Marstons Mills MA       
 246  21/35   F4049   59:37  9:36 Terry O'brien          44 F   366 East Sandwich MA        
 247  31/46   F3039 1:00:12  9:42 Kristen Maguire        32 F   203 Tyngsboro MA            
 248  22/35   F4049 1:00:16  9:42 Susan Shanley          46 F   309 Barnstable MA           
 249   4/5    M6569 1:00:41  9:46 H. Wayne Curtis        69 M   252 Little Compton RI       
 250  32/47   F1829 1:00:42  9:46 Amy Odonnell           29 F   323 West Hyannisport MA     
  7/23/2006  6:02PM


                                                                     Page 6
            26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
   July 23, 2006             10 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 251   1/4    M7074 1:00:44  9:47 Lawrence Cole          72 M   285 Harwich MA              
 252  32/46   F3039 1:00:51  9:48 Joy Arnold             34 F   150 North Kingstown RI      
 253  33/47   F1829 1:00:51  9:48 Karen Kwiatanowski     29 F    45 Charlestown MA          
 254  34/47   F1829 1:00:53  9:48 Jenna Tanguay          22 F   346 South Yarmouth MA       
 255  35/47   F1829 1:01:04  9:50 Tamara Wiseman         28 F   130 Boston MA               
 256  43/52   M4049 1:01:06  9:50 Robert D'ambrosio      42 M   280 Plymouth MA             
 257  33/46   F3039 1:01:08  9:51 Samantha Burgess       36 F   177 Newton MA               
 258  23/35   F4049 1:01:08  9:51 Laurie Mikulski        49 F   122 Prospect CT             
 259   4/6    M6064 1:01:11  9:51 Randy Kroll            61 M   217 Dennisport MA           
 260  24/35   F4049 1:01:14  9:52 Ellen Staniewicz       43 F   330 Cataumet MA             
 261  11/19   F5059 1:01:16  9:52 Gail Warshaw           51 F   236 Demarest NJ             
 262  36/47   F1829 1:01:16  9:52 Alexis Hrynko-Selfridg 29 F   305 Centerville MA          
 263   4/4    F1517 1:01:21  9:53 Lauren Leblanc         17 F   297 Leominster MA           
 264  25/35   F4049 1:01:25  9:53 Mary Burkinshaw        49 F   221 Marston Mills MA        
 265  44/52   M4049 1:01:26  9:54 Charlie Jobson         46 M   390 Boston MA               
 266  33/41   M5059 1:01:27  9:54 Michael Leblanc        51 M   296 Leominster MH           
 267  34/41   M5059 1:01:45  9:57 Rick Buchsteiner       51 M   253 Hyannis MA              
 268  34/46   F3039 1:01:47  9:57 Sarah Strong           30 F   246 Medford MA              
 269  43/51   M3039 1:01:49  9:57 Jeff Ludvik            39 M   171 Chesapeake VA           
 270  12/19   F5059 1:01:59  9:59 Kathleen Field         53 F    78 Sandwich MA             
 271  26/35   F4049 1:02:04 10:00 Una Barr               41 F   316 S Harwich MA            
 272  37/47   F1829 1:02:04 10:00 Marcie Butler          27 F   325 Falmouth MA             
 273  38/47   F1829 1:02:21 10:02 Lisa Mikes             26 F   209 South Boston MA         
 274  27/35   F4049 1:02:24 10:03 Andrea Cordova         42 F   398 Boston MA               
 275  45/52   M4049 1:02:31 10:04 Randall Royther        41 M   144 Charlotte NC            
 276  44/51   M3039 1:02:40 10:06 Brian Soares           38 M   255 Fall River MA           
 277  13/19   F5059 1:02:40 10:06 Carol Smith            58 F   261 W. Dennis MA            
 278   2/3    F6064 1:02:49 10:07 Antje Hennings         61 F   235 Demarest NJ             
 279  39/47   F1829 1:02:50 10:07 Sara Bednar            29 F   306 Long Beach NY           
 280  45/51   M3039 1:02:55 10:08 Gavine Zarate          38 M   324 Sugar Land TX           
 281  35/46   F3039 1:02:56 10:08 Denise Gurshin         35 F   360 Andover MA              
 282  46/51   M3039 1:02:57 10:08 Daniel Greer           37 M    40 Woburn MA               
 283  14/19   F5059 1:03:10 10:10 Louise Patrick         55 F   374 East Falmouth MA        
 284  20/21   M1829 1:03:16 10:11 Peter Davos            27 M   270 Boston MA               
 285   2/4    M7074 1:03:31 10:14 Ed Daley               72 M   218 W. Chatham MA           
 286  40/47   F1829 1:03:42 10:16 Colleen Marinelli      29 F   299 Natick MA               
 287  35/41   M5059 1:03:47 10:16 John Allen             54 M   283 W. Falmouth MA          
 288  47/51   M3039 1:03:49 10:17 Christopher Darcy      39 M   131 Natick MA               
 289  36/46   F3039 1:03:53 10:17 Sheryl Briggs          32 F   167 Bourne MA               
 290  46/52   M4049 1:03:58 10:18 James Pereira          44 M   361 Fairhaven MA            
 291  15/19   F5059 1:04:12 10:20 Lisa Bonney            51 F   230 E. Sandwich MA          
 292  37/46   F3039 1:04:23 10:22 Amanda Mrowka          38 F    77 Duxbury MA              
 293  38/46   F3039 1:04:24 10:22 Marlene Lopes          36 F    76 Kingston MA             
 294  41/47   F1829 1:04:44 10:26 Heather Burns          24 F   193 North Eastham MA        
 295  48/51   M3039 1:04:45 10:26 Doug Schumann          32 M    93 Cotuit MA               
 296  16/19   F5059 1:05:12 10:30 Gabrielle Allen        52 F   284 W. Falmouth MA          
 297  47/52   M4049 1:05:18 10:31 Paul Wagner            42 M    75 East Sandwich MA        
 298  42/47   F1829 1:05:19 10:31 Maggie Robb            22 F    70 Falmouth MA             
 299  28/35   F4049 1:05:19 10:31 Elizabeth Kennedy      49 F     3 Brighton MA             
 300  36/41   M5059 1:05:20 10:31 Steven Decastellane    56 M    17 Harwich MA              
  7/23/2006  6:02PM


                                                                     Page 7
            26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
   July 23, 2006             10 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 301  17/19   F5059 1:05:23 10:32 Marie Menfi            55 F   231 S. Dennis MA            
 302   5/5    M6569 1:05:24 10:32 William Markey         66 M   228 Osterville MA           
 303  37/41   M5059 1:05:29 10:33 Eugene O'neill         55 M    54 Vero Beach FL           
 304  38/41   M5059 1:05:29 10:33 Jack Walsh             56 M   254 Ashland MA              
 305  43/47   F1829 1:05:33 10:33 Ashley Hamilton        22 F    99 Braintree MA            
 306  48/52   M4049 1:05:45 10:35 Steve Borbee           43 M   224 Roslindale MA           
 307  49/52   M4049 1:06:09 10:39 Frank Lanzarone        44 M    81 Wakefield MA            
 308  44/47   F1829 1:06:19 10:41 Cynthia Gillham        23 F   198 Boston MA               
 309  21/21   M1829 1:06:19 10:41 Joe Booth              27 M   197 Boston MA               
 310  29/35   F4049 1:06:22 10:41 Susan Chevalier        41 F   133 Los Angeles CA          
 311  39/46   F3039 1:06:29 10:42 Bonnie O'brien         39 F   365 Sandwich MA             
 312  39/41   M5059 1:06:34 10:43 John Kenney            52 M   386 Marstons Mills MA       
 313                1:06:41 10:44 Paulina O'hara            F   250 Brewster MA             
 314   5/6    M6064 1:07:01 10:48 Dennis Hanlon          62 M   310 East Sandwich MA        
 315  50/52   M4049 1:07:11 10:49 Ron Markonell          47 M   380 East Sandwich MA        
 316  45/47   F1829 1:07:27 10:52 Jennifer Mitchell      25 F   199 South Boston MA         
 317  51/52   M4049 1:07:29 10:52 Nicholas Paolo, Jr.    42 M     9 Middletown RI           
 318  30/35   F4049 1:07:59 10:57 Laurie Fife            43 F    86 East Falmouth MA        
 319  40/46   F3039 1:08:19 11:00 Allison Bacon          32 F   385 Boston MA               
 320  41/46   F3039 1:08:33 11:02 Andrea Cox             33 F   402 Winchester MA           
 321  42/46   F3039 1:08:33 11:02 Jill Rapp              33 F   148 Watertown MA            
 322  49/51   M3039 1:08:49 11:05 Bob Borden             38 M   186 Braintree MA            
 323  50/51   M3039 1:08:53 11:05 Matthew Barach         36 M   173 Framingham MA           
 324  31/35   F4049 1:09:05 11:07 Monica Cattano         48 F   337 New Providence NJ       
 325  52/52   M4049 1:09:06 11:08 A.j. Richard           45 M   106 South Windsor CT        
 326  18/19   F5059 1:10:49 11:24 Jo Ann Bauer           54 F    67 Leicester MA            
 327  32/35   F4049 1:11:15 11:28 Marina Guilfoyle       48 F   240 Yarmouthport MA         
 328  19/19   F5059 1:11:15 11:28 Bettyann Lauria        55 F   242 Yarmouthport MA         
 329   3/3    F6064 1:11:16 11:29 Patricia Mahoney       61 F   244 Dennisport MA           
 330  33/35   F4049 1:11:56 11:35 Stephanie Elia         41 F   103 Quincy MA               
 331  34/35   F4049 1:11:56 11:35 Maureen Mccann         43 F   265 Walpole MA              
 332  35/35   F4049 1:12:20 11:39 Cheryl Armitage        47 F   308 West Yarmouth MA        
 333  51/51   M3039 1:12:28 11:40 Ray Mullaney           37 M   190 Franklin MA             
 334  43/46   F3039 1:12:31 11:41 Kelley Byron           37 F    92 Newtonville MA          
 335  40/41   M5059 1:12:33 11:41 Robert Laundry         57 M   307 Nantucket MA            
 336  44/46   F3039 1:12:38 11:42 Susan Morelli          33 F    88 Waltham MO              
 337   6/6    M6064 1:13:32 11:50 Michael Britz          60 M    64 South Yarmouth MA       
 338  45/46   F3039 1:15:37 12:11 Beverly Zaluk          39 F   298 Somerville MA           
 339  46/46   F3039 1:17:04 12:25 Juli Kearney           37 F   191 Franklin MA             
 340  46/47   F1829 1:19:17 12:46 Melissa Nicoletti      26 F    80 Sandwich MA             
 341  47/47   F1829 1:21:45 13:10 Maria Arnold           24 F    69 Boston MA               
 342   3/4    M7074 1:21:54 13:11 Peter Buffington       70 M   286 Craigville MA           
 343   4/4    M7074 1:22:59 13:22 Victor Haddad          74 M    16 Somerset MA             
 344                1:26:39 13:57 Sallmine Heglinia             409 Boston MA               
 345  41/41   M5059 1:26:40 13:57 Pete Gaccione          53 M   408 East Dennis MA          
  7/23/2006  6:02PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News