Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF East Region Masters Track & Field Champ's

Springfield College, Springfield, MA, July 22, 2006

Complete results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


           USATF Masters Eastern Regional T&F Champs. - 7/22/2006             
                               Eastern Masters                                
                             Springfield College                              
                                   Results                                    

W35 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Laura Barre              W36 Mass Velocity            13.45   2 

W40 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Sarah Lawson             W43 Gr Boston TC             14.10   2 
 2 Lori Kessel              W41 Unattached               14.84   2 

W45 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Paula Fortuna            W45 Mass Velocity            15.62   2 

W50 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Gail Johns-Rees          W51 Unattached               15.14   3 
 2 Kimberly Williams        W51 Unattached               16.94   3 

W55 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Hillen von Maltzhan      W57 Tendonitis Track         16.07   3 

W70 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Barbara Jordan           W70 Green Mountain A         17.08  
 2 Gloria Lipton            W73 Unattached               26.00  

W80+ 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Patricia Peterson        W80 Syracuse Charger         21.62  
 2 Ann McGowan              W82 New England 65 +         23.87  

M40 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Mark Stephenson          M42 Unattached               13.26  
 2 Jeffrey Morrison         M42 Unattached               13.30  
 3 Kevin Gleason            M44 Mass Velocity            15.90  

M45 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Michael Needham          M45 Gr Boston TC             12.30   2 
 2 Dave Neumann             M46 Mass Velocity            12.43   2 
 3 Michael Travrs           M48 Mass Velocity            12.70   2 
 4 Bryon Tuthill            M49 Unattached               13.71   2 

M50 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Rob Porcaro              M51 Mass Velocity            13.31   5 

M55 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Larry Libow              M57 Mass Velocity            15.28   5 
 2 Daniel Finn              M56 Mid-Hudson Road          16.16   5 
 3 John Oleski              M56 Unattached               19.06   5 

M60 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Roger Pierce             M61 Mass Velocity            12.92   2 
 2 Richard Jones            M63 Unattached               13.42   2 
 3 Gary Snyder              M62 Gr Boston TC             15.14   2 

M65 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Spencer Parrish          M69 Connecticut RW           16.67   3 
 2 Henry Bushnell           M65 Unattached               17.94   3 

M70 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 John Polevy              M72 Mass Velocity            15.16   6 
 2 Dan Siegel               M71 Unattached               16.06   6 
 3 Kenneth Perkins          M74 Unattached               16.48   6 
 4 Thomas Talbott           M74 New York Masters         17.33   6 

M75 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Ed Cox                   M78 Syracuse Charger         15.70   3 
 2 Alan Raynor              M75 Unattached               16.07   3 
 3 Robert Bruce             M77 Syracuse Charger         16.20   3 

M80+ 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Jim Manno                M85 New Jersey Maste         17.54   6 
 2 Y.M. Naci                M83 Unattached               19.34   6 

W35 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Laura Barre              W36 Mass Velocity            28.53   3 
 2 Janice Cedona            W37 Unattached               33.46   3 

W40 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Lori Kessel              W41 Unattached               29.49   3 
 2 Sarah Lawson             W43 Gr Boston TC             29.64   3 
 3 Susan Wiemer             W40 Unattached               31.76   3 

W45 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Paula Fortuna            W45 Mass Velocity            32.53   3 
 2 Rogina Modestow          W45 Gr Springfld Har         35.47   2 

W50 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Gail Johns-Rees          W51 Unattached               31.30   2 
 2 Kimberly Williams        W51 Unattached               34.55   2 

W55 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Hillen von Maltzhan      W57 Tendonitis Track         32.79   2 
 2 Mary Collins-Finn        W57 Unattached               41.60   2 

W70 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Barbara Jordan           W70 Green Mountain A         37.65  

W80+ 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Patricia Peterson        W80 Syracuse Charger         48.51  

M35 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Bob Chinchillo           M36 Unattached               26.62   7 

M40 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Terrence Haynes          M44 Mass Velocity            25.00   7 
 2 Mark Stephenson          M42 Unattached               26.97   7 
 3 Steven Penney            M44 No. Medford Club         27.11   7 

M45 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Michael Needham          M45 Gr Boston TC             25.62   6 
 2 Dave Neumann             M46 Mass Velocity            25.72   6 
 3 Joseph Ziegler           M46 Unattached               27.25   6 
 4 Michael Primeau          M47 Tendonitis Track         28.19   6 
 5 Bryon Tuthill            M49 Unattached               29.86   6 

M50 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Rob Porcaro              M51 Mass Velocity            27.57   5 
 2 Tucker Taft              M53 Mass Velocity            27.77   5 
 3 Thomas Gillen            M52 Mass Velocity            28.57   5 
 4 Anthony Baker            M53 Central Park TC          31.69   5 

M55 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Carroll Blake            M56 Mass Velocity            26.42   4 
 2 Ralph Souppa             M59 Mass Velocity            27.59   4 
 3 Thomas Cunningham        M56 Mass Velocity            28.10   4 
 4 Larry Libow              M57 Mass Velocity            32.94   4 
 5 Daniel Finn              M56 Mid-Hudson Road          40.78   4 

M60 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Roger Pierce             M61 Mass Velocity            27.01   3 

M65 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Spencer Parrish          M69 Connecticut RW           35.84   3 

M70 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 John Polevy              M72 Mass Velocity            32.09   2 
 2 Dan Siegel               M71 Unattached               33.41   2 
 3 Thomas Talbott           M74 New York Masters         38.38   2 

M75 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Robert Bruce             M77 Syracuse Charger         33.85   2 
 2 Ed Cox                   M78 Syracuse Charger         34.29   2 
 3 Alan Raynor              M75 Unattached               34.30   2 

M80+ 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jim Manno                M85 New Jersey Maste         37.91  
 2 Y.M. Naci                M83 Unattached               40.12  
 3 Bob Matteson             M90 New England 65 +         44.69  

W40 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Lori Kessel              W41 Unattached             1:04.95  
 2 Susan Wiemer             W40 Unattached             1:13.67  

W55 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Mary Collins-Finn        W57 Unattached             1:30.69  

W80+ 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Patricia Peterson        W80 Syracuse Charger       2:28.36  

M40 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Steven Penney            M44 No. Medford Club         57.43   5 

M45 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Ben James                M49 Unattached               53.52   5 
 2 Joseph Ziegler           M46 Unattached             1:00.20   5 
 3 Michael Primeau          M47 Tendonitis Track       1:01.61   5 

M50 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 edward gonera            M54 Sprint Force Ame         59.24   3 
 2 Tucker Taft              M53 Mass Velocity          1:01.78   3 
 3 Thomas Gillen            M52 Mass Velocity          1:02.10   3 

M55 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Carroll Blake            M56 Mass Velocity            56.75   4 
 2 Ralph Souppa             M59 Mass Velocity          1:00.26   4 
 3 Thomas Cunningham        M56 Mass Velocity          1:01.92   4 

M60 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Roger Pierce             M61 Mass Velocity            59.38   2 
 2 Robert Chinchillo        M63 Unattached             1:12.60   2 

M65 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Spencer Parrish          M69 Connecticut RW         1:25.07   2 

M70 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 John MacDonald           M70 Shore Athletic C       1:09.96   6 
 2 Thomas Talbott           M74 New York Masters       1:34.25   6 

M80+ 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Y.M. Naci                M83 Unattached             1:39.80  
 2 Bill Tribou              M85 Hartford Track C       1:41.92  
 3 Bob Matteson             M90 New England 65 +       1:56.40  

W45 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Rogina Modestow          W45 Gr Springfld Har       2:39.67  

W55 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Mary Collins-Finn        W57 Unattached             3:22.85  

M35 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Neal White               M36 Unattached             2:19.63  

M45 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ian Smith                M47 North Shore Stri       2:05.14  
 2 Jeffrey Cullinane        M47 Unattached             2:14.08  
 3 James Scheer             M49 Charleston Runni       2:19.23  

M50 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Allen Horner             M53 Hartford Track C       3:20.54  

M55 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jack Vercollone          M57 Boston AA              2:17.25  
 2 Joseph Burleson          M59 Hartford Track C       3:02.81  

M60 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Talib Salih              M61 Central Park TC        2:37.80  
 2 Jonathon Tetherly        M61 Gr Springfld Har       2:39.73  
 3 John Babington           M61 No. Medford Club       2:41.74  
 4 Jerry Brown              M64 Unattached             3:19.56  

M70 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 C. Christopher Rush      M70 Tendonitis Track       2:40.84  

M80+ 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Bill Tribou              M85 Hartford Track C       4:01.74  

W40 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kim Sheffield            W40 Unattached             4:51.37  

W45 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Rogina Modestow          W45 Gr Springfld Har       5:21.25  
 2 Maryanne Ceriello        W45 Mid-Hudson Road        6:04.84  
 3 Karen Lein               W48 Liberty Athletic       6:35.05  

W50 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jan Merrill-Morin        W50 Unattached             6:14.19  

W55 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Mary Collins-Finn        W57 Unattached             6:34.76  

W70 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Gloria Lipton            W73 Unattached            10:18.81  
-- Mary Harada              W71 Liberty Athletic           DNF  

M35 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Zachary Gobel            M37 Unattached             4:29.38  

M45 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 James Scheer             M49 Charleston Runni       4:46.80  
 2 Ed Ellison               M45 Athletics East         4:47.57  
 3 Fred Szczesiul           M48 Unattached             5:29.63  

M50 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Brent Stratton           M50 Unattached             5:58.75  
 2 Allen Horner             M53 Hartford Track C       6:21.99  

M55 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jack Vercollone          M57 Boston AA              4:44.87  
 2 Jeff Weatherhead         M55 Hartford Track C       5:04.84  
 3 Joseph Burleson          M59 Hartford Track C       6:32.51  

M60 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Talib Salih              M61 Central Park TC        5:53.75  
 2 Jerry Brown              M64 Unattached             6:45.70  
-- Steve Prouty             M61 Gr Springfld Har           DNF  

M70 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Bill Spencer             M70 GateCity Strider       5:44.54  

M80+ 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Bill Tribou              M85 Hartford Track C       8:00.78  

W45 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Karen Lein               W48 Liberty Athletic      24:29.17  

W55 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Mary Collins-Finn        W57 Unattached            23:29.22  

M40 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Mike Early               M42 Green Mountain A      17:46.06  

M45 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Bob Nugent               M45 Syracuse Charger      17:13.72  
 2 Michael Buchina          M47 Connecticut RW        25:05.37  

M50 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Richard Clark            M52 Gr Springfld Har      18:57.17  
 2 Paul Grogan              M52 Unattached            20:59.63  
 3 Liso Murillo             M51 Unattached            21:42.53  
 4 Allen Horner             M53 Hartford Track C      23:48.11  
 5 Alex Ashlock             M51 Unattached            23:51.01  
 6 Joseph Steele            M52 Connecticut RW        25:55.90  

M60 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Talib Salih              M61 Central Park TC       21:40.39  

W40 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ginger Armstrong         W43 Connecticut RW        31:19.70  
 2 Holly Wenninger          W41 Cambridge Sports      33:23.09  

W45 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Maryanne Daniel          W47 Connecticut RW        27:39.64  

W55 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Panseluta Geer           W59 Shore Athletic C      30:43.33  
 2 Patricia Godfrey         W59 Cambridge Sports      35:22.59  

M50 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
-- Joseph Steele            M52 Connecticut RW              DQ   Walking Referee Report

M55 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Joe Light                M58 New England Walk      28:58.18  
-- Brian Savilonis          M56 New England Walk            DQ   Walking Referee report

M60 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Charles Mansbach         M61 New England Walk      33:55.64  

M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Gerald Patrick           M66 Connecticut RW        33:47.66  
 2 Gustave Davis            M68 Connecticut RW        35:58.77  
 3 Spencer Parrish          M69 Connecticut RW        36:24.08  

M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 John Finan               M73 New England Walk      38:26.33  

M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Bill McCann              M76 New England Walk      36:25.94  
 2 Louis Free               M76 Connecticut RW        37:42.21  

W40 80 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
==========================================================================
 1 Susan Wiemer             W40 Unattached               14.42    Wind -1.0

W45 80 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
==========================================================================
 1 Pamela Gunneson          W45 Athlete's Foot -         15.20    Wind -1.0

W55 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
=======================================================================
-- Hillen von Maltzhan      W57 Tendonitis Track            DQ    Wind 0.0

W70 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
=======================================================================
 1 Barbara Jordan           W70 Green Mountain A         18.52    Wind 0.0 US REC
-- Flo Meiler               W72 Green Mountain A            DQ    Wind 0.0

M70 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
=======================================================================
 1 Joel Stinson             M71 Unattached               16.21    Wind 0.0

W35 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
======================================================================
 1 Laura Barre              W36 Mass Velocity            16.01    Wind -0.2

M50 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
=======================================================================
 1 James Broun              M54 Unattached               18.89    Wind -0.2

M65 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
=======================================================================
 1 Bob Paulen               M69 Potomac Val TC           19.75    Wind -0.4

M45 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
=======================================================================
 1 Tim McMahon              M47 Mizuno Masters E         20.20    Wind -0.4

M60 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Warren Graff             M60 Mass Velocity            48.25  

M65 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Bob Paulen               M69 Potomac Val TC           56.11  

W40 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Susan Wiemer             W40 Unattached             1:20.45  

M35 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kevin Bosma              M37 Unattached             1:02.72  

M45 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ed Ellison               M45 Athletics East         1:19.83  

M50 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
==========================================================================
 1 Anthony Baker            M53 Central Park TC        1:19.48  

W40 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Mass Velocity  'B'                                    50.92  
 2 Mass Velocity  'A'                                  1:01.43  

M40 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Tendonitis Track Club  'A'                            52.96  
 2 Mass Velocity  'A'                                  1:00.40  

W40 High Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Lesley Duncan            W42 New Jersey Strid         1.12m    3-08.00 

W45 High Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Pamela Gunneson          W45 Athlete's Foot -         1.27m    4-02.00 

W55 High Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Hillen von Maltzhan      W57 Tendonitis Track         1.02m    3-04.00 

M35 High Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Paul DeBaker             M36 Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50 
 2 Kevin Bosma              M37 Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50 

M40 High Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 David Murphy             M42 Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75 

M45 High Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Mark Brassard            M47 Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75 
 2 Wayne Stahlmann          M48 Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75 
 3 Rick Scholtz             M47 Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75 

M50 High Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Gerrad Smith             M51 Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75 

M60 High Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 David Montieth           M60 Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75 

M65 High Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Bob Paulen               M69 Potomac Val TC           1.22m    4-00.00 
 2 Jeffrey Sullivan         M66 Garden State AC          1.12m    3-08.00 

M70 High Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Joel Stinson             M71 Unattached               1.17m    3-10.00 
 2 John Polevy              M72 Mass Velocity           J1.17m    3-10.00 
 3 Kenneth Perkins          M74 Unattached              J1.17m    3-10.00 

M75 High Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Alan Raynor              M75 Unattached               1.12m    3-08.00 

W55 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Hillen von Maltzhan      W57 Tendonitis Track       9-00.00      2.74m 

W70 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
-- Flo Meiler               W72 Green Mountain A            NH            

M30 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Rob Frangione            M31 Unattached            11-00.00      3.35m 

M50 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Gerrad Smith             M51 Unattached            10-06.00      3.20m 

M60 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
-- Jeff Tindall             M63 Unattached                  NH            

W35 Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Laura Barre              W36 Mass Velocity            5.58m   18-03.75 

W55 Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Janis Henderson          W59 Bohemia TC               2.69m    8-10.00 

W70 Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Flo Meiler               W72 Green Mountain A         2.84m    9-04.00 

W80+ Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Ann McGowan              W82 New England 65 +         2.09m    6-10.25 

M35 Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Jonathon Choate          M35 Unattached               4.79m   15-08.75 

M40 Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Brian Rowles             M41 Unattached               5.91m   19-04.75 
 2 Mark Stephenson          M42 Unattached               5.86m   19-02.75 
 3 Kevin Gleason            M44 Mass Velocity            4.56m   14-11.50 

M45 Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Rick Scholtz             M47 Unattached               5.53m   18-01.75 
 2 Rick Choppa              M47 Unattached              J5.53m   18-01.75 
 3 Michael Travrs           M48 Mass Velocity            5.00m   16-05.00 
 4 Wayne Stahlmann          M48 Unattached               4.87m   15-11.75 

M50 Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Kenneth Effler           M54 Shore Athletic C         4.39m   14-05.00 

M55 Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Daniel Finn              M56 Mid-Hudson Road          4.04m   13-03.25 

M65 Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Bob Paulen               M69 Potomac Val TC           4.31m   14-01.75 
 2 Joel Jacobson            M66 Unattached               2.12m    6-11.50 

M70 Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 John Polevy              M72 Mass Velocity            4.13m   13-06.75 
 2 Joel Stinson             M71 Unattached               3.57m   11-08.50 
 2 Kenneth Perkins          M74 Unattached               3.57m   11-08.50 

M75 Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Alan Raynor              M75 Unattached               3.49m   11-05.50 

W55 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Janis Henderson          W59 Bohemia TC               5.56m   18-03.00 

W70 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Flo Meiler               W72 Green Mountain A         6.85m   22-05.75 

M35 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Jonathon Choate          M35 Unattached               8.08m   26-06.25 

M40 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Brian Rowles             M41 Unattached              11.00m   36-01.25 

M50 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Jim Clark                M52 Unattached              10.34m   33-11.25 
 2 Fred Clark               M53 Unattached              10.17m   33-04.50 

M55 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Igor Konovalov           M59 New York Masters         9.83m   32-03.00 

M65 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Bob Paulen               M69 Potomac Val TC           8.40m   27-06.75 
 2 Joel Jacobson            M66 Unattached               3.14m   10-03.75 

M70 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 John Polevy              M72 Mass Velocity            7.87m   25-10.00 
 2 Joel Stinson             M71 Unattached               7.50m   24-07.25 

W35 Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Cindy Latham             W36 New Haven Age Gr         6.69m   21-11.50 

W40 Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Lesley Duncan            W42 New Jersey Strid         8.89m   29-02.00 

W45 Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Oneithea Lewis           W46 Unattached              12.30m   40-04.25 
 2 Pamela Gunneson          W45 Athlete's Foot -         7.37m   24-02.25 

W55 Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Beth Wolak               W55 Unattached               7.24m   23-09.00 
 2 Janis Henderson          W59 Bohemia TC               6.21m   20-04.50 

W60 Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Patricia Fogg            W60 Unattached               7.72m   25-04.00 
 2 Roslyn Katz              W64 New York Masters         7.10m   23-03.50 
 3 Rebecca Vaughan          W61 Carolinas TC             5.70m   18-08.50 

W65 Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Carol Young              W66 Unattached               7.15m   23-05.50 

W70 Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Mary Roman               W70 Mass Velocity            8.05m   26-05.00 US RECORD
 2 Anne Cirulnick           W71 New York Masters         6.62m   21-08.75 
 3 Flo Meiler               W72 Green Mountain A         6.55m   21-06.00 
 4 Marcia Crooks            W72 Unattached               6.52m   21-04.75 
 5 Amy Hicks                W73 Unattached               6.08m   19-11.50 

W75 Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Harriet Patch            W75 Unattached               5.77m   18-11.25 

W80+ Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Ann McGowan              W82 New England 65 +         4.37m   14-04.00 

M35 Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Greg Matusic             M37 Unattached              13.19m   43-03.25 

M40 Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Scott Hanney             M42 Unattached              11.88m   38-11.75 
 2 Kevin Gleason            M44 Mass Velocity           10.03m   32-11.00 
 3 Robert Palazzo           M40 Unattached               9.35m   30-08.25 

M45 Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Jim Burgoyne             M45 Twilight Thrower        10.91m   35-09.50 
 2 Fred Sandas              M47 Unattached               9.93m   32-07.00 

M50 Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Dan Wallace              M50 Unattached              12.12m   39-09.25 
 2 Bob Cedrone              M51 Gr Boston TC            11.13m   36-06.25 

M55 Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Dennis Chandler          M58 Long & Strong TC        10.76m   35-03.75 
 2 G. Kent Worden           M59 Unattached               9.75m   32-00.00 
 3 Ned Rich                 M56 Unattached               9.23m   30-03.50 

M60 Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Walter Roucken           M61 Unattached              11.07m   36-04.00 
 2 Geoffrey Brown           M60 Unattached              10.23m   33-06.75 
 3 Tom Demmo                M63 Unattached              10.16m   33-04.00 
 4 Edward Root              M60 Mohegan Striders         9.95m   32-07.75 

M65 Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Nicholas DeNitto         M67 Unattached              10.40m   34-01.50 
 2 Gary Crawford            M65 Syracuse Charger        10.31m   33-10.00 
 3 John Bronstein           M66 Shore Athletic C        10.29m   33-09.25 
 4 Robert Tosoni            M68 Unattached               9.31m   30-06.50 
 5 Edmund Joyce             M69 Unattached               8.99m   29-06.00 
 6 Jeffrey Sullivan         M66 Garden State AC          8.82m   28-11.25 

M70 Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Greald Vaughan           M70 Carolinas TC            15.36m   50-04.75 
 2 Leonardo Rosen           M72 Unattached              11.97m   39-03.25 
 3 Alan Brooks              M70 Unattached              11.83m   38-09.75 
 4 William Barker           M73 New York Masters         9.74m   31-11.50 

W35 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Cindy Latham             W36 New Haven Age Gr        17.31m      56-09 

W45 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Oneithea Lewis           W46 Unattached              36.26m     118-11 

W55 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Beth Wolak               W55 Unattached              21.08m      69-02 
 2 Janis Henderson          W59 Bohemia TC              17.31m      56-09 

W60 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Patricia Fogg            W60 Unattached              19.67m      64-06 
 2 Roslyn Katz              W64 New York Masters        19.22m      63-01 

W65 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Carol Young              W66 Unattached              23.53m      77-02 
 2 Ann Flynn                W67 Unattached              17.19m      56-05 

W70 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Amy Hicks                W73 Unattached              17.06m      56-00 
 2 Anne Cirulnick           W71 New York Masters        15.59m      51-02 
 3 Marcia Crooks            W72 Unattached              14.70m      48-03 
 4 Mary Riley               W70 Unattached              14.48m      47-06 

W75 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Harriet Patch            W75 Unattached              11.66m      38-03 

M35 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Richard Romanchick       M37 Unattached              24.03m      78-10 

M40 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Scott Hanney             M42 Unattached              35.76m     117-04 
 2 John Seto                M43 Unattached              28.54m      93-08 
 3 Robert Palazzo           M40 Unattached              28.35m      93-00 

M45 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Jim Burgoyne             M45 Twilight Thrower        30.83m     101-02 

M50 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Ed Ferraro               M54 Unattached              41.62m     136-06 
 2 Jeff Wood                M50 Unattached              39.79m     130-06 
 3 Tim Morse                M50 Unattached              38.47m     126-02
 4 Dan Wallace              M50 Unattached              38.29m     125-07 
 5 Kenneth Effler           M54 Shore Athletic C        34.52m     113-03 

M55 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Glen Weaver              M58 Shore Athletic C        33.21m     108-11 
 2 G. Kent Worden           M59 Unattached              28.53m      93-07 
 3 Dennis Chandler          M58 Long & Strong TC        26.84m      88-01 
 4 Ron Salvio               M57 Shore Athletic C        26.35m      86-05 
 5 John Oleski              M56 Unattached              24.99m      82-00 

M60 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Geoffrey Brown           M60 Unattached              38.14m     125-01 
 2 Tom Demmo                M63 Unattached              32.82m     107-08 
 3 Walter Roucken           M61 Unattached              30.26m      99-03 
 4 Jim Chamberas            M62 Unattached              30.01m      98-05 
 5 Edward Root              M60 Mohegan Striders        29.94m      98-03 

M65 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Roger Busch              M65 Unattached              43.41m     142-05 
 2 John Bronstein           M66 Shore Athletic C        42.89m     140-08 
 3 Gary Crawford            M65 Syracuse Charger        34.26m     112-05 
 4 Jeffrey Sullivan         M66 Garden State AC         28.26m      92-08 

M70 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Alan Brooks              M70 Unattached              37.67m     123-07 
 2 Leonardo Rosen           M72 Unattached              35.05m     115-00 
 3 Nick Leras               M71 Unattached              32.10m     105-04 
 4 William Barker           M73 New York Masters        29.45m      96-07 
 5 Donald Hudson            M74 Unattached              26.72m      87-08 
 6 Joseph Veilleux          M70 Unattached              25.00m      82-00 
 7 Marshall Lipton          M73 Unattached              20.77m      68-02 

M75 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Apostolos Xanthopoloulos M75 Unattached              34.37m     112-09 

W35 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Cindy Latham             W36 New Haven Age Gr        30.51m     100-01 

W45 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Oneithea Lewis           W46 Unattached              49.22m     161-06 

W55 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Janis Henderson          W59 Bohemia TC              18.24m      59-10 

W60 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Roslyn Katz              W64 New York Masters        26.24m      86-01 

W70 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Mary Roman               W70 Mass Velocity           21.74m      71-04 
 2 Amy Hicks                W73 Unattached              21.11m      69-03 
 3 Mary Riley               W70 Unattached              19.65m      64-06 
 4 Flo Meiler               W72 Green Mountain A        18.04m      59-02 

M40 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Robert Palazzo           M40 Unattached              40.13m     131-08 
 2 John Seto                M43 Unattached              31.30m     102-08 

M45 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Fred Sandas              M47 Unattached              26.82m      88-00 
 1 Brian Doherty            M46 Unattached              39.38m     129-02 

M50 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Carl Reichard            M54 Unattached              45.57m     149-06 
 2 Carl Bishop              M50 Unattached              45.28m     148-07 
 3 George Sandas            M53 Unattached              42.16m     138-04 
 4 Bob Cedrone              M51 Gr Boston TC            42.15m     138-03 
 5 Peter VanAken            M50 Unattached              37.72m     123-09 
 6 Dan Wallace              M50 Unattached              37.08m     121-08 

M55 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Art Ellis                M57 Unattached              44.62m     146-05 
 2 Patrick Lynn             M56 Syracuse Charger        35.24m     115-07 
 3 Ron Salvio               M57 Shore Athletic C        27.77m      91-01 
 3 Ned Rich                 M56 Unattached              30.08m      98-08 
 4 G. Kent Worden           M59 Unattached              28.41m      93-02 
 5 Mark Favermann           M58 Unattached              26.27m      86-02 

M60 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Geoffrey Brown           M60 Unattached              31.04m     101-10 
 2 Jim Chamberas            M62 Unattached              27.68m      90-10 
 3 Edward Root              M60 Mohegan Striders        27.13m      89-00 

M65 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Gary Crawford            M65 Syracuse Charger        31.91m     104-08 
 2 John Bronstein           M66 Shore Athletic C        31.23m     102-05 
 3 Edmund Joyce             M69 Unattached              25.70m      84-04 

M70 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Nick Leras               M71 Unattached              33.93m     111-04 
 2 Donald Hudson            M74 Unattached              33.33m     109-04 
 3 William Barker           M73 New York Masters        29.31m      96-02 

M80+ Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 2 James Crawford           M81 Unattached              34.38m     112-09 

W40 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Lesley Duncan            W42 New Jersey Strid        34.11m     111-11 

W45 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Laura Charewicz          W46 Unattached              26.70m      87-07 

W55 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Janis Henderson          W59 Bohemia TC              16.70m      54-09 

W60 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Roslyn Katz              W64 New York Masters        17.55m      57-07 
 2 Patricia Fogg            W60 Unattached              16.18m      53-01 

W65 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Carol Young              W66 Unattached              21.01m      68-11 

W70 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Amy Hicks                W73 Unattached              18.67m      61-03 
 2 Mary Riley               W70 Unattached              13.96m      45-10 
 3 Marcia Crooks            W72 Unattached              12.82m      42-01 
 4 Anne Cirulnick           W71 New York Masters        11.90m      39-00 
 5 Gloria Lipton            W73 Unattached               9.45m      31-00 

W75 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Harriet Patch            W75 Unattached              10.77m      35-04 

W80+ Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Ann McGowan              W82 New England 65 +        11.73m      38-06 

M20-29 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Sean Furey               M25 Gr Boston TC            66.85m     219-04 

M35 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Neal White               M36 Unattached              38.89m     127-07 
 2 Richard Romanchick       M37 Unattached              37.02m     121-05 

M40 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Ron McConnell            M44 Unattached              56.02m     183-09 
 2 Scott Hanney             M42 Unattached              54.41m     178-06 

M50 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Karl Molitoris           M51 Old Goat Running        44.06m     144-07 
 2 Kenneth Effler           M54 Shore Athletic C        34.50m     113-02 

M55 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Glen Weaver              M58 Shore Athletic C        32.98m     108-02 
 1 Buzz Gagne               M58 Unattached              47.89m     157-01 
 2 Dennis Chandler          M58 Long & Strong TC        37.34m     122-06 
 3 Jim Queeney              M55 Unattached              33.13m     108-08 
 4 G. Kent Worden           M59 Unattached              23.73m      77-10 

M60 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Stephen Aust             M61 Unattached              38.59m     126-07 
 2 Edward Root              M60 Mohegan Striders        29.76m      97-08 
 3 Jim Chamberas            M62 Unattached              28.72m      94-03 

M65 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 James Kenney             M65 Potomac Val TC          42.43m     139-02 
 2 Frank Illuzzi            M69 Garden State AC         37.05m     121-07 
 3 George Cormey            M69 Colonial Road Ru        29.33m      96-03 
 4 Robert Tosoni            M68 Unattached              27.00m      88-07 
 5 Jeffrey Sullivan         M66 Garden State AC         22.51m      73-10 
 6 Joel Jacobson            M66 Unattached              15.75m      51-08 

M70 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Robert Youngs            M72 Unattached              37.57m     123-03 
 2 Joel Stinson             M71 Unattached              25.17m      82-07 

M75 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Apostolos Xanthopoloulos M75 Unattached              33.55m     110-01 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News