Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Frank Orszulak 5k Run/Walk for Leukemia

Springfield, MA, July 15, 2006

Overall

Frank Orszulak 5k Run/Walk for Cancer

Frank Orszulak 5k Run/Walk for Cancer

Overall Finish List

July 15, 2006


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Default Division

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Joe Hegarty             Springfield  MA     22     1 M 20-29      16:05.0    5:11/M
       2    Tom Walsh                                   22     2 M 20-29      16:18.0    5:15/M
       3    Jon Buell               Westfield  MA       23     3 M 20-29      16:48.0    5:25/M
       4    Steve Lombardo          Springfield  MA     37     1 M 30-39      17:35.0    5:40/M
       5    Matt Hegarty                                16     1 M 15-19      17:45.0    5:44/M
       6    Seana Carmean                               30     1 F 30-39      18:00.0    5:48/M
       7    Kara Ryczek                                 31     2 F 30-39      18:17.0    5:54/M
       8    Cindy Pomeroy                               45     1 F 40-49      18:52.0    6:05/M
       9    Joel Boucher                                52     1 M 50-59      19:08.0    6:10/M
      10    Mike Fisher                                 14     1 M 10-14      19:20.0    6:14/M
      11    Nicholas Mole                               15     2 M 15-19      19:22.0    6:15/M
      12    Dawn Roberts            South Hadley  MA    34     3 F 30-39      19:24.0    6:15/M
      13    Natalie Shea            Amherst  MA         40     2 F 40-49      19:34.0    6:19/M
      14    John Samsel                                 62     1 M 60-99      19:37.0    6:20/M
      15    Steve Orszulak                              48     1 M 40-49      19:56.0    6:26/M
      16    Brendan Payne           Springfield  MA     24     4 M 20-29      20:17.0    6:33/M
      17    Bob Goodrow                                 49     2 M 40-49      20:26.0    6:35/M
      18    Rogina Modestow         Hampden  MA         45     3 F 40-49      20:28.0    6:36/M
      19    Sam DeMello                                 15     3 M 15-19      20:31.0    6:37/M
      20    Mike Lynch                                  51     2 M 50-59      20:56.0    6:45/M
      21    Tom Dwyer               Hampden  MA         48     3 M 40-49      21:08.0    6:49/M
      22    Tim Kenney                                  45     4 M 40-49      21:14.0    6:51/M
      23    Matt Orszulak                               24     5 M 20-29      21:24.0    6:54/M
      24    Bob Authier             South Hadley  MA    38     2 M 30-39      21:28.0    6:55/M
      25    Teresa Hodge                                41     4 F 40-49      21:29.0    6:56/M
      26    Nate Broverman                              19     4 M 15-19      21:35.0    6:58/M
      27    Marie Karzenecki                            22     1 F 20-29      21:39.0    6:59/M
      28    Lee Haseltine                               47     5 M 40-49      21:44.0    7:01/M
      29    David Greene            Wilbraham  MA       35     3 M 30-39      21:45.0    7:01/M
      30    Travis Orszulak                             17     5 M 15-19      21:46.0    7:01/M
      31    Gary Bennett                                51     3 M 50-59      22:15.0    7:11/M
      32    David Leak                                  50     4 M 50-59      22:20.0    7:12/M
      33    Willie O'Neill          Springfield  MA     48     6 M 40-49      22:22.0    7:13/M
      34    Jon Marshall                                48     7 M 40-49      22:32.0    7:16/M
      35    Paul Huckins            E. Longmeadow  MA   51     5 M 50-59      22:36.0    7:17/M
      36    Elaine Skawski                              39     4 F 30-39      23:07.0    7:27/M
      37    Sharon Mikaelian        Belchertown  MA     40     5 F 40-49      23:08.0    7:28/M
      38    Angelina Cavallini                          15     1 F 15-19      23:39.0    7:38/M
      39    Allen Cheung                                50     6 M 50-59      23:39.0    7:38/M
      40    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       44     6 F 40-49      23:51.0    7:42/M
      41    Justin Orszulak                             21     6 M 20-29      24:11.0    7:48/M
      42    Mary Gubala             Holyoke  MA         40     7 F 40-49      24:16.0    7:50/M
      43    Kim Jacques                                 35     5 F 30-39      24:17.0    7:50/M
      44    Nathaniel Green Sr                          55     7 M 50-59      24:19.0    7:51/M
      45    Ellen Bellicchi         Holyoke  MA         56     1 F 50-59      24:20.0    7:51/M
      46    David Gubala            Holyoke  MA         44     8 M 40-49      24:20.0    7:51/M
      47    John Yahres             E. Longmeadow  MA   59     8 M 50-59      24:22.0    7:52/M
      48    Chris Orszulak                              26     7 M 20-29      24:29.0    7:54/M
      49    Michael Roberts         Holden  MA          31     4 M 30-39      24:30.0    7:54/M
      50    Catherine Brunelle                          43     9 M 40-49      24:48.0    8:00/M
      51    Mary Ryczek             Longmeadow  MA      60     1 F 60-99      24:53.0    8:02/M
      52    Dominic Cavallini       Springfield  MA     13     2 M 10-14      25:13.0    8:08/M
      53    Elizabeth Cullinan                          17     2 F 15-19      25:15.0    8:09/M
      54    Dave Monaco                                 51     9 M 50-59      25:37.0    8:16/M
      55    Tyler Orszulak                              12     3 M 10-14      25:51.0    8:20/M
      56    Heather Roberts         W. Springfield  MA  29     2 F 20-29      26:01.0    8:24/M
      57    Andrew Pantuosco                            16     6 M 15-19      26:04.0    8:25/M
      58    Lynn Pantuosco-Hensc                        29     3 F 20-29      26:05.0    8:25/M
      59    Dylan Hegarty           E. Longmeadow  MA   14     4 M 10-14      26:17.0    8:29/M
      60    Kevin LaBrie                                27     8 M 20-29      26:22.0    8:30/M
      61    David Fenton                                43    10 M 40-49      26:25.0    8:31/M
      62    Dan Jamroz                                  25     9 M 20-29      26:26.0    8:32/M
      63    Jenna Fisher                                12     1 F 10-14      26:33.0    8:34/M
      64    Briana Kenney                               12     2 F 10-14      26:34.0    8:34/M
      65    Steven Kessler                              45    11 M 40-49      26:37.0    8:35/M
      66    Joe Vadnais                                 39     5 M 30-39      26:44.0    8:37/M
      67    Ellen Bogdanowicz                           25     4 F 20-29      26:57.0    8:42/M
      68    Mike Butler                                 33     6 M 30-39      27:11.0    8:46/M
      69    Kathleen Woytowicz                          33     7 M 30-39      27:19.0    8:49/M
      70    Amanda Rodriguez                            19     3 F 15-19      27:21.0    8:49/M
      71    Meaghan Mathews         Springfield  MA     24     5 F 20-29      27:30.0    8:52/M
      72    Tom Mathews                                 50    10 M 50-59      27:31.0    8:53/M
      73    Michael Rood                                54    11 M 50-59      27:32.0    8:53/M
      74    Gregory Paquette                            14     5 M 10-14      27:43.0    8:56/M
      75    Steve Feinstein         Hampden  MA         57    12 M 50-59      28:01.0    9:02/M
      76    Carlene Morton          Holyoke  MA         48     8 F 40-49      28:13.0    9:06/M
      77    Colin Moylan                                24    10 M 20-29      28:16.0    9:07/M
      78    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          68     2 M 60-99      28:25.0    9:10/M
      79    Katie Sullivan                              28     6 F 20-29      29:14.0    9:26/M
      80    Kim Vadnais                                 35     6 F 30-39      29:17.0    9:27/M
      81    Jim Willemain           West Springfield  M 55    13 M 50-59      29:19.0    9:27/M
      82    Mary Driscoll                               27     7 F 20-29      29:33.0    9:32/M
      83    Winnie Hopfe            Longmeadow  MA      66     2 F 60-99      29:50.0    9:37/M
      84    Maria LaBrie                                26     8 F 20-29      30:05.0    9:42/M
      85    David Morton                                50    14 M 50-59      30:08.0    9:43/M
      86    Cori Verteramo                              21     9 F 20-29      30:37.0    9:53/M
      87    Nancy Ramos                                 29    10 F 20-29      30:38.0    9:53/M
      88    Felix Ramos                                 0      1 M  0- 9      30:39.0    9:53/M
      89    Mike Pantuosco                              47    12 M 40-49      30:52.0    9:57/M
      90    Dick Osgood             Feeding Hills  MA   68     3 M 60-99      31:03.0   10:01/M
      91    Celeste Simmons                             24    11 F 20-29      31:58.0   10:19/M
      92    Gina Pantuosco                              26    12 F 20-29      31:59.0   10:19/M
      93    Lindsey Orszulak                            17     4 F 15-19      32:09.0   10:22/M
      94    Evelyn Leak                                 52     2 F 50-59      32:09.0   10:22/M
      95    Ramona Cavallini                            37     7 F 30-39      32:13.0   10:24/M
      96    Wendy Authier           South Hadley  MA    37     8 F 30-39      32:54.0   10:37/M
      97    Rachel Millimet                             17     5 F 15-19      33:05.0   10:40/M
      98    John Murphy             Chicopee  MA        47    13 M 40-49      33:15.0   10:44/M
      99    Linda Verteramo                             49     9 F 40-49      34:11.0   11:02/M
     100    Geraldine Tirone                            49    10 F 40-49      34:57.0   11:16/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Peter Tivnan                                43    14 M 40-49      34:57.0   11:16/M
     102    Denise Rodriguez                            41    11 F 40-49      34:59.0   11:17/M
     103    Jill Sweeney                                37     9 F 30-39      35:38.0   11:30/M
     104    Joseph Woytowicz                            29    11 M 20-29      39:44.0   12:49/M
     105    2 unknown                                   0      2 M  0- 9      43:15.0   13:57/M
     106    James Fisher                                45    15 M 40-49      45:23.0   14:38/M
     107    James Fisher                                8      3 M  0- 9      45:24.0   14:39/M
     108    Jan Komaiszko           Longmeadow  MA      50    15 M 50-59      45:27.0   14:40/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News