Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

31th Marathon Sports 5 Miler

Weston, MA, July 13, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:04  5:13    1 30-39    1 M   821 Omitry Drozdov              Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     26:11  5:14    1 18-29    2 M   634 Sean Nolan                  Watertown,MA                                                 
 3     26:36  5:19    2 18-29    3 M   645 John Friedman               Camb,MA                                                      





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:13  6:03    1 18-29    1 F   686 Erin Heslin                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     30:58  6:12    1 01-17    2 F   292 Jessica Barton              Newton,MA                                                    
 3     30:59  6:12    2 18-29    3 F   814 Diona Fulton                Somerville,MA                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:41  8:44    1 70-98  333 M   314 Don Murray                  Milton,MA                                                    
 2     50:43 10:09    2 70-98  407 M   845 Henry Wolstat               Brookline,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:12  6:38    1 60-69   84 M   661 David Cobb                  Stow,MA                                                      
 2     34:28  6:54    2 60-69  120 M   526 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                  
 3     35:53  7:11    3 60-69  159 M   251 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:50  5:58    1 50-59   24 M   528 Rob Spaulding               Keen,ME                                                      
 2     30:36  6:07    2 50-59   35 M   704 John Goodwin                N Andover,MA                                                 
 3     31:12  6:14    3 50-59   51 M   240 Edward Verschoot            Marlborough,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:20  5:28    1 40-49    8 M    69 Terrance McNatt             Needham,MA                                                   
 2     27:33  5:31    2 40-49   10 M   102 Peter Lopriore              Somerset,MA                                                  
 3     27:53  5:35    3 40-49   14 M   766 Bob Collins                 Wellesley,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:52  5:22    2 30-39    4 M   644 Jonathan Fortescue          Well,MA                                                      
 2     27:23  5:29    3 30-39    9 M   647 Joshua Gordon               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     28:07  5:37    4 30-39   15 M   660 Bob LaPlante                Brighton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:54  5:23    3 18-29    5 M   653 Patricio Ramirez Munoz      Camb,MA                                                      
 2     26:58  5:24    4 18-29    6 M   771 Hunter Bennett Daggett      Fram,MA                                                      
 3     27:16  5:27    5 18-29    7 M   801 Craig Wildman               Camb,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:18  6:16    1 01-17   53 M   277 Alex Hugon                  Weston,MA                                                    
 2     34:12  6:50    2 01-17  111 M   773 Curtis Morrill              Concord,MA                                                   
 3     34:17  6:51    3 01-17  113 M   779 Elijah Bucher               Wayland,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     64:42 12:56    1 70-98  296 F   344 Phyllis Mays                Needham,MA                                                   
 2     74:42 14:56    2 70-98  300 F   229 Maud Chaplin                Dover,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:53  8:35    1 60-69  129 F   429 Dotty Corbiere              Weston,MA                                                    
 2     47:22  9:28    2 60-69  205 F   611 Betty-Jean Regan            Milton,MA                                                    
 3     68:39 13:44    3 60-69  297 F   817 Mahin Ghayour               Lexington,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:12  7:38    1 50-59   55 F   260 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     43:22  8:40    2 50-59  142 F   585 Dotty Kelly                 Holliston,MA                                                 
 3     43:34  8:43    3 50-59  145 F   280 Allegra Manacher            Weston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:04  6:49    1 40-49   14 F   525 Carol Chaoui                Well,MA                                                      
 2     35:00  7:00    2 40-49   21 F   266 Melissa Caron               Dover,MA                                                     
 3     35:05  7:01    3 40-49   22 F    43 Melissa Brodrick            Lexington,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:56  6:23    1 30-39    5 F   460 Lizbie Porter               Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     33:07  6:37    2 30-39    9 F   408 Antoinette Decker           Southboro,MA                                                 
 3     33:25  6:41    3 30-39   12 F   873 Megan Forsberg              Littleton,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:48  6:22    3 18-29    4 F   648 Lara Johnson                Newton,MA                                                    
 2     32:05  6:25    4 18-29    6 F   238 Lauren Philbrook            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 3     32:44  6:33    5 18-29    7 F   621 Kristen Baer                Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:57  6:59    2 01-17   19 F    79 Elleree Erdos                                                                         
 2     35:40  7:08    3 01-17   28 F   666 Christine Loftus            Southboro,MA                                                 
 3     35:52  7:10    4 01-17   31 F   769 Faith Richardson            Wellesley,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:04  5:13    1 30-39    1 M   821 Omitry Drozdov              Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     26:11  5:14    1 18-29    2 M   634 Sean Nolan                  Watertown,MA                                                 
 3     26:36  5:19    2 18-29    3 M   645 John Friedman               Camb,MA                                                      
 4     26:52  5:22    2 30-39    4 M   644 Jonathan Fortescue          Well,MA                                                      
 5     26:54  5:23    3 18-29    5 M   653 Patricio Ramirez Munoz      Camb,MA                                                      
 6     26:58  5:24    4 18-29    6 M   771 Hunter Bennett Daggett      Fram,MA                                                      
 7     27:16  5:27    5 18-29    7 M   801 Craig Wildman               Camb,MA                                                      
 8     27:20  5:28    1 40-49    8 M    69 Terrance McNatt             Needham,MA                                                   
 9     27:23  5:29    3 30-39    9 M   647 Joshua Gordon               Boston,MA                                                    
 10    27:33  5:31    2 40-49   10 M   102 Peter Lopriore              Somerset,MA                                                   
 11    27:37  5:31    6 18-29   11 M   186 Thompson Ogilvie            Hopedale,MA                                                   
 12    27:42  5:32    7 18-29   12 M   852 Heikkila Heikkila           Somerville,MA                                                 
 13    27:45  5:33    8 18-29   13 M   760 William Crabtree            Winchester,MA                                                 
 14    27:53  5:35    3 40-49   14 M   766 Bob Collins                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 15    28:07  5:37    4 30-39   15 M   660 Bob LaPlante                Brighton,MA                                                   
 16    28:44  5:45    9 18-29   16 M   807 Conor Welch                 Newburyport,MA                                                
 17    28:49  5:46    5 30-39   17 M   582 Alexander Glosband          Waltham,MA                                                    
 18    28:52  5:46    4 40-49   18 M   651 Andy MacDonald              Somerville,MA                                                 
 19    29:13  5:51   10 18-29   19 M   646 Chris George                Needham,MA                                                    
 20    29:25  5:53   11 18-29   20 M   568 Matt Briggs                 Concord,MA                                                    
 21    29:27  5:53   12 18-29   21 M   462 Scott Wehrwein              Newton,MA                                                     
 22    29:40  5:56    5 40-49   22 M   310 Errol Yudelman              Newton,MA                                                     
 23    29:47  5:57    6 30-39   23 M   623 David Mingori               Webster,MA                                                    
 24    29:50  5:58    1 50-59   24 M   528 Rob Spaulding               Keen,ME                                                       
 25    29:55  5:59   13 18-29   25 M   826 John Waller                 Lexington,MA                                                  
 26    30:00  6:00    7 30-39   26 M   844 Brian Hamill                Watertown,MA                                                  
 27    30:06  6:01    8 30-39   27 M   909 Broke Tadesse               Camb,MA                                                       
 28    30:10  6:02   14 18-29   28 M   458 Jeff Wehrwein               Newton,MA                                                     
 29    30:16  6:03    6 40-49   29 M   856 Mark Bugden                 Natick,MA                                                     
 30    30:18  6:04    7 40-49   30 M   336 Christopher Smith           Walpole,MA                                                    
 31    30:20  6:04    8 40-49   31 M   923 Jake Courtney               La,CA                                                         
 32    30:23  6:05    9 30-39   32 M   757 Gary David                  Stow,MA                                                       
 33    30:27  6:05   10 30-39   33 M   751 David Shackelford           Brighton,MA                                                   
 34    30:34  6:07   15 18-29   34 M   440 Matthew Phillippo           Carlisle,MA                                                   
 35    30:36  6:07    2 50-59   35 M   704 John Goodwin                N Andover,MA                                                  
 36    30:37  6:07   16 18-29   36 M   863 John Trafton                Wayland,MA                                                    
 37    30:38  6:08    9 40-49   37 M   649 Bill Knott                  Brookline,MA                                                  
 38    30:40  6:08   17 18-29   38 M   428 Michael Moyles              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 39    30:49  6:10   18 18-29   39 M   767 Brian Stewart               Scituate,MA                                                   
 40    30:51  6:10   10 40-49   40 M    75 Ian McCallister             Franklin,MA                                                   
 41    30:52  6:10   11 40-49   41 M   810 David Michaels              Stoneham,MA                                                   
 42    30:52  6:10   19 18-29   42 M   205 Brendan Kearney             West Newton,MA                                                
 43    30:54  6:11   20 18-29   43 M   173 Marc Blandin                Brockton,MA                                                   
 44    30:56  6:11   11 30-39   44 M   220 John Passier                Natick,MA                                                     
 45    31:01  6:12   12 30-39   45 M   841 Stephen Wukitch             Needham,MA                                                    
 46    31:03  6:13   13 30-39   46 M   474 Andrew Becker               Brookline,MA                                                  
 47    31:05  6:13   21 18-29   47 M   478 Dave Gutekunst              Newton,MA                                                     
 48    31:06  6:13   22 18-29   48 M   793 Matthew Vogel               Fram,MA                                                       
 49    31:08  6:14   12 40-49   49 M   221 Andrew Smith                Needham,MA                                                    
 50    31:10  6:14   23 18-29   50 M   640 Wayne Chan                  Brookline,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:13  6:03    1 18-29    1 F   686 Erin Heslin                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     30:58  6:12    1 01-17    2 F   292 Jessica Barton              Newton,MA                                                    
 3     30:59  6:12    2 18-29    3 F   814 Diona Fulton                Somerville,MA                                                
 4     31:48  6:22    3 18-29    4 F   648 Lara Johnson                Newton,MA                                                    
 5     31:56  6:23    1 30-39    5 F   460 Lizbie Porter               Arlington,MA                                                 
 6     32:05  6:25    4 18-29    6 F   238 Lauren Philbrook            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 7     32:44  6:33    5 18-29    7 F   621 Kristen Baer                Boston,MA                                                    
 8     32:54  6:35    6 18-29    8 F   911 Nichole Bukowski            Waltham,MA                                                   
 9     33:07  6:37    2 30-39    9 F   408 Antoinette Decker           Southboro,MA                                                 
 10    33:10  6:38    7 18-29   10 F   753 Elizabeth Suda              Newburyport,MA                                                
 11    33:24  6:41    8 18-29   11 F   518 Elizabeth Scadden                                                                      
 12    33:25  6:41    3 30-39   12 F   873 Megan Forsberg              Littleton,MA                                                  
 13    34:02  6:48    9 18-29   13 F   664 Amy Strong                  Franklin,MA                                                   
 14    34:04  6:49    1 40-49   14 F   525 Carol Chaoui                Well,MA                                                       
 15    34:09  6:50   10 18-29   15 F   282 Margaret Fox                Natick,MA                                                     
 16    34:21  6:52   11 18-29   16 F   477 Beth Coughlin               Newton,MA                                                     
 17    34:46  6:57   12 18-29   17 F   586 Marie Barnett               Boxborough,MA                                                 
 18    34:48  6:58   13 18-29   18 F   752 Morgan Adams                Cumberland,ME                                                 
 19    34:57  6:59    2 01-17   19 F    79 Elleree Erdos                                                                          
 20    34:58  7:00    4 30-39   20 F   851 Adrienne Cyrulik            Belmont,MA                                                    
 21    35:00  7:00    2 40-49   21 F   266 Melissa Caron               Dover,MA                                                      
 22    35:05  7:01    3 40-49   22 F    43 Melissa Brodrick            Lexington,MA                                                  
 23    35:16  7:03    5 30-39   23 F   476 Lisa Samson                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 24    35:22  7:04    6 30-39   24 F   812 Mary Holt Wilson            Westwood,MA                                                   
 25    35:24  7:05    4 40-49   25 F   487 Jennifer Salvo              Natick,MA                                                     
 26    35:34  7:07    7 30-39   26 F   144 Corinna Tuckey              Ipswich,MA                                                    
 27    35:37  7:07    5 40-49   27 F   534 Paula Kweder                Natick,MA                                                     
 28    35:40  7:08    3 01-17   28 F   666 Christine Loftus            Southboro,MA                                                  
 29    35:44  7:09   14 18-29   29 F   175 Kate Robertson              West Roxbury,MA                                               
 30    35:48  7:10   15 18-29   30 F    73 Lisa Wyman                  Boston,MA                                                     
 31    35:52  7:10    4 01-17   31 F   769 Faith Richardson            Wellesley,MA                                                  
 32    36:20  7:16   16 18-29   32 F   519 Amanda Mahoney              Newton,MA                                                     
 33    36:23  7:17    6 40-49   33 F   749 Brooks Mullen               Brookline,MA                                                  
 34    36:30  7:18   17 18-29   34 F   201 Kay Miller                  Boston,MA            Filly                                    
 35    36:32  7:18   18 18-29   35 F   207 Amanda Tickell              Boston,MA                                                     
 36    36:34  7:19    7 40-49   36 F   214 Lisa English                Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 37    36:40  7:20   19 18-29   37 F   591 Meredith Carpenter          Wellesley,MA                                                  
 38    36:56  7:23    8 40-49   38 F   523 Rosanna Villani             Boylston,MA                                                   
 39    36:57  7:23    8 30-39   39 F   830 Karen Kassel                Medway,MA                                                     
 40    37:02  7:24   20 18-29   40 F    31 Anna Ellison-Gladsto        Newburyport,MA                                                
 41    37:10  7:26    9 30-39   41 F   860 Alison Reif                 Needham,MA           Filly                                    
 42    37:11  7:26   21 18-29   42 F   762 Melissa Merrow              Lowell,MA                                                     
 43    37:11  7:26   10 30-39   43 F   383 Phyllis Lowry               Fram,MA                                                       
 44    37:14  7:27    9 40-49   44 F   838 Patricia Suliman            Sherborn,MA                                                   
 45    37:18  7:28   10 40-49   45 F    46 Annie Rolincik              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 46    37:23  7:29   11 40-49   46 F   157 Janet Schwartz              Wayland,MA                                                    
 47    37:38  7:32   11 30-39   47 F    72 Amanda Zarle                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 48    37:47  7:33   12 30-39   48 F   899 Susan Dupuis                S Boston,MA                                                   
 49    37:48  7:34   12 40-49   49 F    33 Duane Darrow                Southborough,MA                                               
 50    37:50  7:34   22 18-29   50 F   140 Jill Miceli                 Hingham,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News