Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL West Division Jamboree Meet

Sturbridge, MA, January 5, 2006

Meet Results

Shepherd Hill Nips Tantasqua in mile relay
Shepherd Hill Nips Tantasqua in mile relay


Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          SWCL West Division Jamboree                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea McGorry           JR Shepherd Hil              7.70   1 
  2 Andie Hay                 JR Shepherd Hil              8.00   3 
  2 Deanna Julian             FR Shepherd Hil              8.00   4 
  4 Thuy Bui                  JR Leicester                 8.10   2 
  5 Bailey Harmon             JR Shepherd Hil              8.20   2 
  6 Katie Archambeault        SR Shepherd Hil              8.30   3 
  6 Syephanie Mamulski           South Hadley              8.30   1 
  8 Andrea Dumas              SO Tantasqua                 8.40   3 
  8 Jamie Dunn                FR Shepherd Hil              8.40   4 
  8 Leslie Carlson            JR Tantasqua                 8.40   1 
 11 Erica Gagnon              FR Prouty                    8.60   5 
 11 Holly Ballard             FR Prouty                    8.60   3 
 13 Kellie Stewart            FR Tantasqua                 8.70   2 
 14 Paige Ridley              FR Leicester                 8.80   2 
 14 Angela Dowell             JR Shepherd Hil              8.80   5 
 14 Jackie Capozzo            FR Prouty                    8.80   2 
 17 Nicolette Dichiara        SO Prouty                    8.90   1 
 18 Irine Powell              JR Prouty                    9.00   2 
 18 Christine Bourret         FR Prouty                    9.00   5 
 20 Paige Morrill             FR Prouty                    9.10   5 
 20 Jen Cooper                FR Tantasqua                 9.10   4 
 20 Alisha LeBlanc            SO Prouty                    9.10   4 
 23 Christine Hayes           FR Tantasqua                 9.20   4 
 24 Kayleigh Mish                South Hadley              9.30   3 
 24 Eliza Wright              FR Leicester                 9.30   6 
 26 Katie Friend              SO Leicester                 9.80   5 
 26 Brooke Grenier            FR Prouty                    9.80   6 
 28 Rachel Ravina             SO Leicester                10.50   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Bazinet              JR Shepherd Hil             48.70   1 
  2 Deanna Julian             FR Shepherd Hil             50.10   2 
  3 Brittany Boillard         JR Leicester                50.40   1 
  4 Chelsea Charette             South Hadley             50.70   2 
  5 Heather Carlson           SO Shepherd Hil             51.10   4 
  6 Whitney Simonovitch       JR Prouty                   51.30   1 
  6 Angela Scibelli              South Hadley             51.30   4 
  8 Emily Freidman            SO Leicester                53.90   2 
  9 Carolyn McGee             JR Shepherd Hil             54.60   7 
 10 Jamie Dunn                FR Shepherd Hil             54.70   6 
 11 Jill Bartolini            FR Shepherd Hil             54.90   5 
 12 Amy Foley                 SO Tantasqua                55.40   1 
 13 Holly Ballard             FR Prouty                   56.30   3 
 14 Charnel Byrnes            FR Bartlett                 56.40   2 
 15 Caitlin Kennedy              South Hadley             56.50   6 
 16 Nicolette Dichiara        SO Prouty                   57.10   5 
 17 Christine Hayes           FR Tantasqua                57.60   4 
 18 Ariel Dupont              FR Bartlett                 58.50   6 
 19 Molly Murray                 South Hadley             59.40   3 
 20 Paige Morrill             FR Prouty                 1:03.50   6 
 21 Kelly Sielis              FR Prouty                 1:04.60   7 
 22 Julie Milner               7 Bartlett               1:06.20   5 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cria Picco                JR Tantasqua              6:23.20  
  2 Meghan Cayer              FR Shepherd Hil           6:36.60  
  3 Cate Fitzgerald           SO Shepherd Hil           6:43.10  
  4 Hope Hopkins              FR Tantasqua              6:53.60  
  5 Lindsay Jones             JR Tantasqua              7:19.80  
  6 Liz Norris                SO Leicester              7:34.80  
  7 Hannah Provost            JR Leicester              8:25.20  
  8 Stephanie Cogswell        SO Leicester              8:26.20  
  9 Melissa Page              FR Shepherd Hil           8:57.30  
 10 Rachel Fahlin             FR Shepherd Hil           8:58.10  
 -- Maria DiDonato            FR Shepherd Hil                DQ  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hope Hopkins              FR Tantasqua             14:24.20  
  2 Maura Morey               JR Shepherd Hil          14:33.80  
  3 Engle Torres              FR Tantasqua             14:41.10  
  4 Kelsey Berry              FR Shepherd Hil          15:39.60  
  5 Erin Julian               FR Tantasqua             16:36.60  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cria Picco                JR Tantasqua              1:56.20  
  2 Liz Foley                 JR Shepherd Hil           1:59.30  
  3 Rebecca Ritchie           FR Tantasqua              2:04.80  
  4 Meghan Lennon             FR Shepherd Hil           2:05.90  
  5 Melissa Stomski           FR Shepherd Hil           2:15.30  
  6 Kristina Foley            JR Tantasqua              2:17.80  
  7 Kori Lincoln              FR Shepherd Hil           2:18.30  
  8 Megan McGrady             SO Leicester              2:18.50  
  9 Erin Julian               FR Tantasqua              2:19.40  
 10 Andrea Blood              SO Prouty                 2:20.70  
 11 Krystie Beliveau          FR Shepherd Hil           2:20.90  
 12 Erica Gagnon              FR Prouty                 2:24.30  
 13 Kayla Engvall             SO Leicester              2:30.80  
 14 Laura Scully              FR Shepherd Hil           2:35.10  
 15 Caylin Henderson          SO Prouty                 2:38.20  
 16 Katie Friend              SO Leicester              2:50.40  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melissa Hine                 South Hadley           3:23.60  
  2 Maura Kasierski           FR Shepherd Hil           3:31.70  
  3 Katelyn Anderstrom        SO Tantasqua              3:44.50  
  4 Maura Morey               JR Shepherd Hil           4:07.30  
  5 Thuy Bui                  JR Leicester              4:10.60  
  6 Engle Torres              FR Tantasqua              4:13.70  
  7 Jackie Capozzo            FR Prouty                 4:15.90  
  8 Marie Ebacher             FR Shepherd Hil           4:17.40  
  9 Kim Pecore                FR Shepherd Hil           4:22.90  
 10 Kelsey Berry              FR Shepherd Hil           4:27.70  
 11 Laura James               SO Bartlett               4:31.50  
 12 Kristina Looney           JR Leicester              4:31.90  
 13 Jillian Kozub             FR Shepherd Hil           4:41.20  
 14 Meaghan Devereaux         SO Leicester              4:45.50  
 15 Kayla Girouard            FR Prouty                 5:06.50  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea McGorry           JR Shepherd Hil              9.60   1 
  2 Katie Alton               FR Shepherd Hil              9.90   2 
  3 Jackeline King            JR Bartlett                 10.60   1 
  4 Bridget Mathews           FR Tantasqua                10.70   1 
  5 Kelly Sielis              FR Prouty                   11.20   1 
  6 Melissa Stomski           FR Shepherd Hil             11.40   2 
  7 Katherine Keefe           SO Prouty                   11.80   2 
  8 Jill Bartolini            FR Shepherd Hil             11.90   4 
  8 Emily Rogan               JR Prouty                   11.90   2 
 10 Jen Cooper                FR Tantasqua                12.20   4 
 10 Diane Peterson             7 Bartlett                 12.20   2 
 12 Nicole LaCosta            FR Tantasqua                12.60   3 
 13 Megan McGrady             SO Leicester                13.20   2 
 13 Mallory Milgate           SO Prouty                   13.20   3 
 15 Liz Dubuc                    South Hadley             13.50   1 
 -- Emily Freidman            SO Leicester                   DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:45.20  
  2 South Hadley H.S.                                   4:49.60  
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:58.10  
  4 Leicester H.S.                                      5:00.20  
  5 David Prouty H.S.                                   5:39.20  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Bazinet              JR Shepherd Hil           4-08.00  
  2 Emily Freidman            SO Leicester              4-06.00  
  3 Meghan Lennon             FR Shepherd Hil           4-04.00  
  4 Bridget Mathews           FR Tantasqua             J4-04.00  
  5 Megan McGrady             SO Leicester              4-02.00  
  6 Maura Kasierski           FR Shepherd Hil          J4-02.00  
  7 Hannah Provost            JR Leicester              4-00.00  
  7 Angela Dowell             JR Shepherd Hil           4-00.00  
 -- Julie Milner               7 Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Emily Rogan               JR Prouty                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn DiBuono           JR Aub                   14-04.50  
  2 Julie Almstrom            JR Aub                   13-04.00  
  3 Leslie Carlson            JR Tantasqua             13-01.00  
  4 Angela Scibelli              South Hadley          12-04.00  
  4 Jackeline King            JR Bartlett              12-04.00  
  6 Heather Carlson           SO Shepherd Hil          12-03.00  
  7 Emily Freidman            SO Leicester             11-09.00  
  8 Carolyn McGee             JR Shepherd Hil          11-07.00  
  8 Chelsea McGorry           JR Shepherd Hil          11-07.00  
 10 Bailey Harmon             JR Shepherd Hil          11-06.50  
 11 Bridget Mathews           FR Tantasqua             11-05.00  
 12 Kally Galebiouski         FR Tantasqua             10-05.00  
 13 Megan McGrady             SO Leicester             10-00.00  
 14 Samantha Ferrantino        8 Bartlett               9-07.00  
 15 Kristina Looney           JR Leicester              8-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Kerber          SO Tantasqua             28-03.00  
  2 Melissa Stomski           FR Shepherd Hil          23-10.50  
  3 Amy Wayman                JR Shepherd Hil          22-11.00  
  4 Allison Cartabona            South Hadley          22-09.00  
  5 Julie-Ann Dworman         FR Leicester             22-08.50  
  6 Julia Enman               FR Shepherd Hil          22-02.50  
  7 Samantha Ferrantino        8 Bartlett              20-01.50  
  8 Amanda Taugher               South Hadley          20-01.00  
  9 Katherine Keefe           SO Prouty                20-00.50  
 10 Meg Page                  SR Shepherd Hil          19-04.00  
 11 Kally Galebiouski         FR Tantasqua             18-04.00  
 12 Nora Smith                   South Hadley          17-09.50  
 13 Brooke Grenier            FR Prouty                17-06.00  
 14 Mallory Milgate           SO Prouty                17-03.50  
 15 Kristina Looney           JR Leicester             16-11.50  
 16 Julie Milner               7 Bartlett              16-07.50  
 17 Sam Lacasse               JR Tantasqua             16-01.50  
 18 Alisha LeBlanc            SO Prouty                12-10.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Drowne                  South Hadley              6.70   2 
  2 Jason Lavely              SR Prouty                    6.80   1 
  3 Scott Smith               SO Shepherd Hil              7.00   2 
  3 Zachary Wilcox            FR Bartlett                  7.00   1 
  5 Brett Cooke               JR Tantasqua                 7.10   1 
  5 Corey Lavallee            FR Tantasqua                 7.10   4 
  7 Trevor Berg               FR Shepherd Hil              7.20   4 
  8 Andrew King               SO Tantasqua                 7.30   4 
  8 Mike Lenarte                 South Hadley              7.30   1 
  8 Eric Kajka                SR Tantasqua                 7.30   3 
 11 Adam Williamson           SO Prouty                    7.40   5 
 11 Joe Goparian              JR Prouty                    7.40   2 
 11 Moses Ngugi               JR Prouty                    7.40   3 
 11 Bill Engle                SR Shepherd Hil              7.40   1 
 15 Pete Mitchell             FR Prouty                    7.50   2 
 16 Henry Bounphasaysonh       8 Bartlett                  7.60   3 
 16 Daniel Borezo             SO Shepherd Hil              7.60   5 
 16 Neil Cheney               FR Prouty                    7.60   6 
 16 Nick Grendell             SO Leicester                 7.60   1 
 20 Robert Prizio             FR Tantasqua                 7.70   7 
 21 Eric Ray                  SO Shepherd Hil              7.80   5 
 22 Zach Hellyar              FR Tantasqua                 8.00   6 
 23 John Rudik                SO Prouty                    8.10   5 
 23 Andrew Cutler             FR Leicester                 8.10   7 
 25 Jon Carbonneau            FR Tantasqua                 8.20   7 
 25 Mark Dunlop               JR Shepherd Hil              8.20   3 
 27 Justin Lafleche-Tomlin    FR Prouty                    8.30   7 
 28 Chistian White            SO Shepherd Hil              8.40   6 
 29 Matt Meyerdierks          FR Prouty                    8.50   6 
 30 Thomas Belanger           FR Leicester                 8.60   7 
 30 Ryan Houlihan              7 Bartlett                  8.60   2 
 30 Michael Wall              FR Leicester                 8.60   5 
 33 Sean Konieczy             SO Shepherd Hil              8.80   5 
 33 Carlos Cruz                8 Bartlett                  8.80   2 
 35 Evan Balderelli           FR Tantasqua                 8.90   7 
 36 Thomas Killoran           FR Leicester                 9.20   6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Engel                SR Prouty                   38.00   1 
  2 Ryan Digregorio           JR Tantasqua                38.70   1 
  3 Arthur Kiritsis           JR Shepherd Hil             41.90   2 
  4 Jason Lavely              SR Prouty                   42.10   3 
  5 Mike Mattei               SO Prouty                   42.70   5 
  6 Tyler Keyes               SO Prouty                   42.80   4 
  7 Brett Cooke               JR Tantasqua                43.60   3 
  8 Charles LaCroix           JR Leicester                44.40   3 
  9 Mark Dunlop               JR Shepherd Hil             44.90   4 
 10 David Foy                 JR Leicester                45.00   2 
 11 Nick Grendell             SO Leicester                45.50   4 
 12 Kevin Mastro              SO Bartlett                 46.20   5 
 13 Matt Howard               SO Shepherd Hil             46.30   7 
 14 Timothy Page              FR Prouty                   46.50   6 
 15 Joe Devereaux             JR Leicester                46.60   1 
 16 Jeffrey Wessell           JR Tantasqua                46.70   5 
 17 Daniel Borezo             SO Shepherd Hil             46.80   7 
 18 Eric Ray                  SO Shepherd Hil             47.20   6 
 19 Fritz Heidel              JR Shepherd Hil             48.80   5 
 20 Ryan Munsch                8 Bartlett                 51.30   3 
 21 George Catusi              8 Bartlett                 53.60   4 
 22 Jonathan Martin            7 Bartlett                 58.70   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Krantz                   South Hadley           4:54.10  
  2 Kiki Wood                 JR Tantasqua              5:00.40  
  3 Dan Wood                  SO Prouty                 5:17.20  
  4 Tim Karlowicz             FR Shepherd Hil           5:25.70  
  5 Adam Christian            SO Shepherd Hil           5:29.70  
  6 Nicholas Ridley           SO Leicester              5:35.90  
  7 Cory Cloutier             SO Shepherd Hil           5:38.60  
  8 John Glynn                SO Shepherd Hil           5:39.10  
  9 Josh Harvey               FR Prouty                 5:45.80  
 10 Eric Richer               FR Shepherd Hil           5:48.90  
 11 Gabe Woolf Sullivan       FR Tantasqua              5:50.60  
 12 JT Ethier                 JR Prouty                 5:53.90  
 13 Matt Williams                South Hadley           5:54.50  
 14 Adam Caplette             FR Tantasqua              6:07.00  
 15 Matt Bazinet              FR Shepherd Hil           6:08.40  
 16 John Canavan              SO Tantasqua              6:12.90  
 17 Paul Brunette             JR Prouty                 6:20.40  
 18 Joe Torrey                FR Prouty                 6:22.50  
 19 Jerold Hughes             FR Prouty                 6:24.60  
 20 Andrew Cutler             FR Leicester              6:45.50  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andy Mulvaney                South Hadley          10:28.30  
  2 Kyle Dunn                 FR Tantasqua             10:58.30  
  3 Drew Fuchs                FR Tantasqua             11:49.60  
  4 Chris Ross                JR Tantasqua             12:23.90  
  5 Josh Mikkola              FR Tantasqua             12:39.50  
  6 Joshua Bouthiller         JR Tantasqua             13:16.70  
  7 Michael Tabor             SO Bartlett              13:28.30  
  8 Charles Griffin           SR Prouty                13:50.50  
  9 Matt LeBlanc              FR Shepherd Hil          13:51.70  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Jeznach             SR Tantasqua              1:30.90  
  2 Patrick Brothers          JR Shepherd Hil           1:33.70  
  3 Justin Andrews            SR Prouty                 1:39.70  
  4 Matt Cherry               JR Leicester              1:44.80  
  5 Ethan Anderstrom          FR Tantasqua              1:46.40  
  6 Nick Krasnecky            JR Tantasqua              1:48.30  
  7 Matt Penniman             SO Shepherd Hil           1:49.60  
  8 Anthony Stomski           JR Shepherd Hil           1:51.30  
  9 Ben Bachant               SO Prouty                 1:54.80  
 10 Rob Lariviere                South Hadley           1:56.00  
 11 Charles Griffin           SR Prouty                 1:56.30  
 12 Chistian White            SO Shepherd Hil           1:56.50  
 13 Adam Williamson           SO Prouty                 2:03.40  
 14 Thomas Belanger           FR Leicester              2:05.70  
 15 Travis Hare               FR Bartlett               2:07.40  
 16 Thomas Bolio              JR Shepherd Hil           2:07.50  
 17 Joe Sliwoski              FR Leicester              2:07.80  
 18 Matt Weagle               SO Prouty                 2:09.10  
 19 Matt LeBlanc              FR Shepherd Hil           2:15.00  
 20 John Booth                SO Tantasqua              2:16.00  
 21 Ryan Houlihan              7 Bartlett               2:16.80  
 22 Neil Cheney               FR Prouty                 2:17.60  
 23 Thomas Killoran           FR Leicester              2:19.00  
 24 Carlos Cruz                8 Bartlett               2:19.30  
 25 Billy Chomes               7 Bartlett               2:23.90  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Engel                SR Prouty                 3:01.50  
  2 Nick Gingras                 South Hadley           3:01.80  
  3 Jonathan Hanks            JR Shepherd Hil           3:07.10  
  4 Adam Christian            SO Shepherd Hil           3:13.90  
  5 Chris Engel               JR Prouty                 3:14.40  
  6 Drew Fuchs                FR Tantasqua              3:17.50  
  7 Nathan LaRose             SO Tantasqua              3:18.40  
  8 Ben Bangs                 SO Tantasqua              3:19.00  
  9 Brian Lanciault           SO Shepherd Hil           3:27.30  
 10 Michael Tabor             SO Bartlett               3:28.60  
 11 Cory Cloutier             SO Shepherd Hil           3:29.00  
 12 JT Ethier                 JR Prouty                 3:30.20  
 13 Patrick Normandin         SO Prouty                 3:30.40  
 14 Max Ebacher               JR Shepherd Hil           3:33.80  
 15 Ryan Vandal               FR Prouty                 3:34.10  
 16 Matt Howard               SO Shepherd Hil           3:38.20  
 17 Travis Hare               FR Bartlett               4:12.10  
 18 Ryan DiTuillio             7 Bartlett               5:41.90  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Alton                 JR Shepherd Hil              8.30   1 
  2 Kyle Diaz                 SO Tantasqua                 8.60   1 
  3 Nathan LaRose             SO Tantasqua                 9.00   2 
  4 Scott Smith               SO Shepherd Hil              9.10   2 
  5 Justin Andrews            SR Prouty                    9.40   1 
  6 Zack Suter                SO Prouty                    9.80   1 
  7 Joe Sliwoski              FR Leicester                 9.90   1 
  8 Kevin Mastro              SO Bartlett                 10.00   1 
  9 Jeremy Graham             JR Shepherd Hil             10.30   3 
 10 Joshua Bedard             SR Prouty                   11.10   2 
 10 Adam Caplette             FR Tantasqua                11.10   3 
 12 Matt Weagle               SO Prouty                   11.20   2 
 13 Travis Hare               FR Bartlett                 11.60   2 
 14 Billy Chomes               7 Bartlett                 14.10   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             3:52.80  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 3:52.90  
  3 South Hadley H.S.                                   4:00.80  
  4 David Prouty H.S.                                   4:19.30  
  5 Leicester H.S.                                      4:22.60  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Smith               SO Shepherd Hil           5-09.00  
  2 Justin Andrews            SR Prouty                 5-06.00  
  3 Mike Drowne                  South Hadley          J5-06.00  
  4 Ryan Connolly             SO Tantasqua              5-04.00  
  5 Nathan Fuchs              SO Tantasqua             J5-04.00  
  6 Chris Engel               JR Prouty                 5-02.00  
  7 Alex Engel                SR Prouty                J5-02.00  
  8 Sean Jyringi              SR Leicester              5-00.00  
  8 Joe Sliwoski              FR Leicester              5-00.00  
 10 Jeremy Graham             JR Shepherd Hil           4-10.00  
 10 Arthur Kiritsis           JR Shepherd Hil           4-10.00  
 12 Eric Kajka                SR Tantasqua             J4-10.00  
 -- Tim Graham                SO Uxbridge                    NH  
 -- Kyle Diaz                 SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Matt Weagle               SO Prouty                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Engel                SR Prouty                19-01.00  
  2 Mike Drowne                  South Hadley          18-09.50  
  3 Scott Smith               SO Shepherd Hil          17-09.50  
  4 Justin Andrews            SR Prouty                17-04.50  
  5 Kevin McKearney           JR Tantasqua             16-09.00  
  6 Kyle Diaz                 SO Tantasqua             16-05.00  
  7 Sam Alton                 JR Shepherd Hil          16-04.50  
  8 Nathan Fuchs              SO Tantasqua             16-03.00  
  9 Mike Lenarte                 South Hadley          15-08.50  
 10 Nick Gingras                 South Hadley          15-01.00  
 11 Arthur Kiritsis           JR Shepherd Hil          14-09.00  
 12 Zachary Wilcox            FR Bartlett              13-10.50  
 13 Joe Devereaux             JR Leicester             13-02.00  
 14 Michael Tabor             SO Bartlett              13-00.00  
 15 Daniel Borezo             SO Shepherd Hil          12-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Stomski           JR Shepherd Hil          40-00.50  
  2 Bill Dunn                 SR Tantasqua             37-01.50  
  3 Zack Hunt                 JR Prouty                36-06.00  
  4 Mike Cronnin              FR Tantasqua             35-11.50  
  5 Max Wiater                   South Hadley          35-06.00  
  6 Brandon Green             SO Tantasqua             35-03.50  
  7 Sam Alton                 JR Shepherd Hil          33-04.00  
  8 Nick Begley               JR Prouty                32-02.50  
  9 Thomas Bolio              JR Shepherd Hil          32-01.00  
 10 Kevin McKearney           JR Tantasqua             32-00.00  
 11 David Foy                 JR Leicester             29-01.00  
 12 Joe Goparian              JR Prouty                29-00.50  
 13 Ryan Foley                SR Shepherd Hil          28-08.00  
 14 Kevin Mastro              SO Bartlett              27-10.00  
 15 Michael Wall              FR Leicester             26-10.00  
 16 Adam Peloquin             SO Prouty               J26-10.00  
 17 Henry Bounphasaysonh       8 Bartlett              24-00.00  
 18 Mike Lenarte                 South Hadley          23-08.50  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Booth                SO Tantasqua             32-05.50  
  2 Dan Blood                 JR Prouty                31-04.50  
  3 John Rudik                SO Prouty                30-11.00  
  4 Jon Carbonneau            FR Tantasqua             28-10.50  
  5 Trevor Berg               FR Shepherd Hil          26-02.50  
  6 Mark Sovchuck             JR Prouty                25-11.50  
  7 Syephanie Mamulski           South Hadley          25-06.50  
  8 Anthony Uva               FR Prouty                25-03.50  
  9 Brian Bachant             FR Prouty                24-06.50  
 10 Kayleigh Mish                South Hadley          23-09.50  
 11 Matt Meyerdierks          FR Prouty                22-11.50  
 12 Jill Bartolini            FR Shepherd Hil          19-03.50  
 13 Stephanie Kusek           SO Shepherd Hil          18-10.00  
 14 Adriana Sodano            JR Shepherd Hil          18-02.00  
 15 Erin Whitson              JR Aub                   18-00.00  
 -- Liz Norris                SO Leicester                 FOUL  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News