Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Dual Meets @ Fitchburg

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 4, 2006

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Fitchburg 1-4-06 - 1/4/2006                          
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                          Fitchburg HS - Fitcburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jim Yebba                    Lunenburg             41-11.00     12.77m 
  2 Dillon Marinelli          SR Murdock               41-03.75     12.59m 
  3 Mike Knoll                SR Bromfield             41-02.00     12.54m 
  4 Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                39-10.50     12.15m 
  5 Atticus Perry                Lunenburg             39-01.00     11.91m 
  6 Ben Libby                 JR Hudson                36-06.50     11.13m 
  7 Kevin Berthiaume             Lunenburg             36-06.00     11.12m 
  8 Corey McDonals            SR Hudson                36-05.50     11.11m 
  9 John Poirier                 Lunenburg             35-01.00     10.69m 
 10 Dan Pelligrini            JR Hudson                34-05.25     10.49m 
 11 Matt Shiebler             SO Murdock               33-00.00     10.05m 
 12 Craig Hill                SR Milford               32-10.00     10.00m 
 12 Alex Latzka               SR Hudson                32-10.00     10.00m 
 14 Joe Reopell                  Lunenburg             32-09.50      9.99m 
 15 Sean Toomey                  Lunenburg             31-06.50      9.61m 
 16 Mike Macioci                 Lunenburg             31-06.00      9.60m 
 17 Travis Buckley            SR Milford               30-01.50      9.18m 
 18 Alex Schiavi              SR Milford               29-03.00      8.91m 
 19 Max Cohen                 SR Bromfield             29-00.50      8.85m 
 20 Devin Cassinelli          SO Milford               28-09.00      8.76m 
 21 Sean Storer               SO Murdock               26-10.00      8.17m 
 22 Lanny Sun                 JR Bromfield             26-09.25      8.15m 
 23 Jim Petros                SR Murdock               23-05.50      7.15m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Tom McTiernan             JR Milford               J5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Brad Holden                  Lunenburg              5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Joe Mongeau               SR Hudson                J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Alex Schiavi              SR Milford                5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Kevin Berthiaume             Lunenburg              5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Nick Delorey                 Lunenburg             J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Stefano Perez                Lunenburg             J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Alex Barry                FR Hudson                J5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Mike Gonzalez             SR Murdock               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Mario Reyes               SR Hudson                J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Chris Manca               SR Murdock                     NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rob Maley                 SR Milford                11:04.8  
  2 Matt Garfield             SR Murdock                11:28.3  
  3 Kyle Schaeffer            SR Hudson                 11:40.3  
  4 Ben Waldman               FR Bromfield              11:40.5  
  5 Conor Grogan              FR Hudson                 11:52.7  
  6 Marcus Risch                 Lunenburg              11:55.3  
  7 Kevin Winter              JR Bromfield              11:56.6  
  8 Zach Schaeffer            FR Hudson                 12:09.4  
  9 Jonathan Joyce            SO Milford                12:37.6  
 10 Alex Freeman                 Lunenburg              12:53.1  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Schiavi              SR Milford                    8.5   1 
  2 Nick Delorey                 Lunenburg                  8.8   1 
  3 Patrick Landers           JR Hudson                    J8.8   1 
  4 Joe Mongeau               SR Hudson                     9.0   1 
  4 Mike Gonzalez             SR Murdock                    9.0   2 
  6 Brad Holden                  Lunenburg                  9.5   1 
  7 James Myatt               SO Milford                    9.7   1 
  8 Mike Knoll                SR Bromfield                 10.0   2 
  9 Walker Calkins            FR Bromfield                 10.9   2 
 10 Scott Hasselmann          JR Murdock                   12.4   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tom Kane                  SO Milford                    6.7   1 
  2 Carl McVea                   Lunenburg                  6.9   2 
  2 Joe Reopell                  Lunenburg                 J7.0   1 
  3 Gui LaRoche               JR Milford                    7.0   1 
  4 Evan Vincent                 Lunenburg                 J7.0   1 
  6 Chris Pattison            JR Hudson                     7.1   1 
  7 Luis Perez                JR Murdock                    7.2   3 
  8 Dan Pelligrini            JR Hudson                     7.3   2 
  8 JJ Dowling                FR Bromfield                  7.3   3 
  9 Mario Reyes               SR Hudson                    J7.3   2 
 10 Chris Pittman             JR Milford                   J7.3   2 
 11 Pat Dupuis                SO Lunenburg                 J7.3   2 
 13 Jared Jacobs              SR Hudson                     7.4   1 
 14 Sam Carley                FR Bromfield                  7.5   3 
 14 Alex Burns                JR Milford                    7.5   2 
 16 Max Cohen                 SR Bromfield                  7.6   3 
 17 Mike Smith                 7 Murdock                   11.8   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Mantos              SR Milford                 4:59.2  
  2 Brian Vinciullo           FR Hudson                  5:07.8  
  3 Chris Osmecki             JR Hudson                  5:21.9  
  4 Max Flaton                 8 Bromfield               5:23.0  
  5 Sam Dorward               FR Bromfield               5:24.5  
  6 Kevin Bastarache          SO Lunenburg               5:27.9  
  7 Guy Tenney                FR Murdock                 5:35.3  
  8 Will Lary                 FR Murdock                 5:38.1  
  9 Brendan Chen              FR Bromfield               5:46.9  
 10 Alex Calderwood           SO Bromfield               5:48.1  
 11 Steve Lebreque            FR Hudson                  5:53.0  
 12 Kyle Landry                  Lunenburg               5:57.9  
 13 Sam Joyner                SO Hudson                  5:58.2  
 14 Darrell Hamlett           FR Milford                 5:58.7  
 15 Tom Haley                 SO Hudson                  6:00.0  
 16 Grayson Dewallace         FR Hudson                  6:16.0  
 17 Nick Snay                 SO Murdock                 6:26.5  
 18 Thomas Osmecki            FR Hudson                  6:29.7  
 19 Steve Volk                 8 Hudson                  6:31.1  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Schiavi              SR Milford                 1:34.8   1 
  2 Zach Zagura               JR Hudson                  1:37.5   1 
  3 Dan Doherty                  Lunenburg               1:37.6   1 
  4 Luke Doherty-Munro        FR Hudson                  1:38.7   2 
  5 Joe Mort                  SR Milford                 1:41.8   2 
  6 Matt Garfield             SR Murdock                 1:41.9   4 
  7 Timothy Connors           SO Milford                 1:44.8   3 
  8 Chris Londa                  Lunenburg               1:48.2   3 
  9 Erik Cowley                  Lunenburg               1:48.5   3 
 10 Nathan Seeburger          SO Hudson                  1:48.9   3 
 11 Eric Ruggiero                Lunenburg               1:49.2   2 
 12 Pat Tomczck               FR Hudson                  1:49.5   2 
 13 Robert D'Agostino            Lunenburg               1:49.6   3 
 14 Matt Martorella           SO Murdock                 1:50.7   4 
 15 Jim Petros                SR Murdock                 1:53.1   4 
 16 Tyler Papazian             8 Bromfield               1:53.9   4 
 17 Nick Budka                 7 Murdock                 2:33.1   4 
 18 Jacob Waldman             FR Bromfield               2:34.1   4 
 -- Matt Perreault               Lunenburg                   DQ   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                    39.6   1 
  2 Joe Reopell                  Lunenburg                 41.5   1 
  3 Craig Hill                SR Milford                   41.7   2 
  4 Steve Delaney             SO Hudson                    42.3   2 
  5 Sean Mayer                JR Hudson                    43.1   1 
  6 Mike Gonzalez             SR Murdock                   43.4   6 
  7 Kevin Berthiaume             Lunenburg                 43.5   2 
  8 Bryant Wing               FR Milford                   44.3   3 
  9 Chris Pittman             JR Milford                   44.6   3 
 10 Max Cohen                 SR Bromfield                 44.7   5 
 11 Josh Grammel                 Lunenburg                 44.9   2 
 12 Tyler Truax                  Lunenburg                 45.2   5 
 13 Brian Suffredini          SR Milford                   45.5   1 
 13 Brandon Hirst Caron        8 Hudson                    45.5   5 
 15 Chris Manca               SR Murdock                   45.8   5 
 16 JJ Dowling                FR Bromfield                 46.4   6 
 17 Tim Park                     Lunenburg                 46.5   4 
 18 Kyle Knoblock             JR Hudson                    46.6   3 
 19 Ian Miller                FR Bromfield                 48.3   7 
 19 Kory Kelly                   Lunenburg                 48.3   3 
 21 Mike Kowal                FR Milford                   48.5   4 
 22 Zach Schaeffer            FR Hudson                    49.7   4 
 23 Sam Carley                FR Bromfield                 49.9   7 
 24 Ryan Holmes                7 Bromfield                 56.5   6 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Mantos              SR Milford                 2:53.6  
  2 Brian Vinciullo           FR Hudson                  2:57.0  
  3 Kevin Keay                JR Milford                 3:00.8  
  4 Kyle Landry                  Lunenburg               3:03.3  
  5 Pat Grogan                JR Hudson                  3:05.8  
  6 John Hushaw               SO Murdock                 3:06.0  
  7 Chris Osmecki             JR Hudson                  3:07.9  
  8 Torey Bunish                 Lunenburg               3:14.0  
  9 Max Flaton                 8 Bromfield               3:15.9  
 10 Zach Schaeffer            FR Hudson                  3:23.0  
 11 Sam Dorward               FR Bromfield               3:25.2  
 12 Marcus Risch                 Lunenburg               3:26.2  
 13 Alex Calderwood           SO Bromfield               3:26.4  
 14 Dan Delay                  8 Murdock                 3:30.7  
 15 Sam Joyner                SO Hudson                  3:35.0  
 16 Tom Haley                 SO Hudson                  3:37.8  
 17 Nick Snay                 SO Murdock                 3:49.2  
 18 Alex Freeman                 Lunenburg               3:57.8  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson                                               4:07.1   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                            4:12.3   1 
  3 Murdock                                              4:19.7   2 
  4 Milford                                              4:26.5   1 
  5 Bromfield                                            4:32.1   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Dion                  Lunenburg             25-08.00      7.82m 
  2 Paige Bonner              JR Hudson                24-05.00      7.44m 
  3 Liz Rash                     Lunenburg             24-04.50      7.42m 
  4 Jess Dennis               SR Milford               24-03.00      7.39m 
  5 Jenna Jacobs                 Lunenburg             23-08.00      7.21m 
  6 Michelle Kosteva          SR Milford               23-04.75      7.13m 
  7 Becky Petros              FR Murdock               22-07.00      6.88m 
  8 Lauren Beckner               Lunenburg             22-06.50      6.87m 
  9 Danielle Guillette           Lunenburg             21-10.25      6.66m 
 10 Ashley Cardona            SR Hudson                21-06.50      6.56m 
 11 Melissa Morrisey          JR Milford               20-06.25      6.25m 
 12 Marissa Dickson           SO Bromfield             20-02.25      6.15m 
 13 Natalie Martinez          FR Hudson                20-01.00      6.12m 
 14 Ashley Rivard             SR Murdock               19-10.50      6.05m 
 15 Ally Cohen                SO Bromfield             19-05.25      5.92m 
 16 Jordan Bresnahan          FR Murdock               16-07.00      5.05m 
 17 Sarah Wheeler             JR Murdock               16-06.25      5.03m 
 18 Carolyn Iacovelli         FR Milford               15-10.00      4.82m 
 19 Kate McCarthy             FR Milford               15-05.25      4.70m 
 20 Bekah Casey               SO Murdock               14-11.00      4.54m 
 21 Erica Zepeda              SR Hudson                14-09.25      4.50m 
 22 Sarah Newton               8 Murdock               14-01.00      4.29m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan DiDuca              SR Milford                4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Danielle Guillette           Lunenburg              4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Robin Schiavi             JR Milford                4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Nicole Dion                  Lunenburg              4-02.00      1.27m 
  4 Jenn Skawski              FR Murdock                4-02.00      1.27m 
  4 Megan Desmarais           JR Murdock                4-02.00      1.27m 
  7 Sonya Newton              JR Murdock               J4-02.00      1.27m 
  8 Lauren Beckner               Lunenburg              4-00.00      1.21m 
  9 Brittany Bonasera         SO Milford               J4-00.00      1.21m 
  9 Lindsay Kenney            SO Hudson                J4-00.00      1.21m 
  9 Kathryn Kennedy           SO Bromfield             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 Jackie Bonner              8 Hudson                J4-00.00      1.21m 
 13 Merideth Bonvino          SR Milford                3-10.00      1.16m 
 -- Dana Auger                FR Milford                     NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tracey Vinciullo          SO Hudson                 13:08.9  
  2 Emily Egan                FR Bromfield              13:10.0  
  3 Nicole FitzGerald            Lunenburg              13:24.0  
  4 Erin Stephens             JR Milford                13:41.2  
  5 Olivia Pearson               Lunenburg              14:24.2  
  6 Emily Johnson             JR Murdock                14:55.6  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nichole Wilson            SR Milford                    9.2   1 
  2 Christine Rodgers            Lunenburg                  9.5   1 
  3 Mary Rose Peterson        JR Milford                    9.7   1 
  4 Lauren Lombardi           JR Milford                   10.0   2 
  4 Paige Bonner              JR Hudson                    10.0   1 
  6 Laurie MacManis           SO Milford                   10.3   2 
  7 Danielle Guillette           Lunenburg                 10.5   1 
  8 Robin Schiavi             JR Milford                   10.7   2 
  8 Kathryn Kennedy           SO Bromfield                 10.7   3 
 10 Katelyn Correa             8 Hudson                    10.8   1 
 11 Sarah Knuuttila              Lunenburg                 10.9   2 
 12 Sonya Newton              JR Murdock                   11.8   3 
 13 Jackie Bonner              8 Hudson                    12.1   2 
 14 Megan Foden                8 Hudson                    12.5   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Tenaglia        SO Milford                    7.8   1 
  2 Lexy Daniells             FR Bromfield                  8.0   3 
  2 Betsy Nelson                 Lunenburg                  8.0   1 
  4 Kelsey Fitzpatrick        JR Milford                    8.1   2 
  4 Christine Celozzi         SR Milford                    8.1   1 
  4 Meredith McNamara            Lunenburg                  8.1   1 
  7 Niki Jordan               FR Bromfield                  8.2   3 
  7 Rachel Jorgenson           8 Bromfield                  8.2   3 
  9 Alexis Simmers-Swanson     8 Murdock                    8.3   3 
  9 Jamie Millet              JR Hudson                     8.3   2 
 11 Ashley Cardona            SR Hudson                     8.4   1 
 11 Jennifer Stand            SO Milford                    8.4   2 
 11 Kayley Fannon             FR Hudson                     8.4   1 
 14 Kerry Wagner                 Lunenburg                  8.5   2 
 15 Alycia Lombardo           FR Hudson                     8.9   2 
 16 Nicole Simmers             7 Murdock                    9.0   3 
 17 Becky Petros              FR Murdock                    9.6   3 
 18 Taylor Warren                Lunenburg                  9.7   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               FR Bromfield               5:28.6  
  2 Lisa Reedich              FR Bromfield               5:36.7  
  3 Tracey Vinciullo          SO Hudson                  5:50.1  
  4 Taylor Cardosi            SO Bromfield               5:50.3  
  5 Kate Albertini               Lunenburg               5:50.5  
  6 Jennie Ives               FR Bromfield               5:53.2  
  7 Lindsay Kenney            SO Hudson                  6:19.3  
  8 Amy Valladares            SO Bromfield               6:19.6  
  9 Erin Stephens             JR Milford                 6:32.6  
 10 Molly Martorella           8 Murdock                 6:33.4  
 11 Tracy Snyder              SO Bromfield               6:35.5  
 12 Kathryn Kennedy           SO Bromfield               6:37.8  
 13 Katie Johnson              8 Murdock                 6:45.5  
 14 Jessica Mahan              7 Murdock                 7:02.1  
 15 Neelam Shah               JR Milford                 7:22.1  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kat Long                  SO Bromfield               1:49.2   3 
  2 Jaclie Wilkins            SR Hudson                  1:53.2   1 
  3 Allie Beauregard          SO Hudson                  1:57.2   2 
  3 Marissa Dickson           SO Bromfield               1:57.2   3 
  5 Danielle Guillette           Lunenburg               1:57.8   1 
  6 Elizabeth Tuttle          JR Bromfield               2:01.8   4 
  7 Sarah Wheeler             JR Murdock                 2:02.2   3 
  8 Marissa Rivera            JR Bromfield               2:02.7   4 
  9 Megan DiDuca              SR Milford                 2:04.4   1 
 10 Robin Schiavi             JR Milford                 2:07.1   2 
 11 Emily Johnson             JR Murdock                 2:08.6   3 
 12 Sheila Tsiakalos             Lunenburg               2:13.1   1 
 13 Abbey Kosiba              JR Milford                 2:14.2   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abby Alexander             8 Bromfield                 47.1   4 
  2 Sarah Collaianni          JR Hudson                    47.4   1 
  3 Bo Dunn                   SO Bromfield                 48.1   4 
  3 Nicole Dion                  Lunenburg                 48.1   1 
  5 Kayla Heaney              JR Milford                   48.4   2 
  6 Jessica Stand             SR Milford                   48.6   1 
  7 Briana MacMillan             Lunenburg                 49.3   1 
  8 Lexy Daniells             FR Bromfield                 49.4   5 
  9 Becca Fedele              JR Bromfield                 49.9   5 
 10 Rachel Jorgenson           8 Bromfield                 50.1   6 
 11 Moire Loftus              FR Milford                   51.4   3 
 12 Madeline Darden           FR Bromfield                 51.8   6 
 13 Ashley Rivard             SR Murdock                   52.4   4 
 14 Jenn Skawski              FR Murdock                   52.8   4 
 15 Megan Foden                8 Hudson                    52.9   2 
 16 Merideth Bonvino          SR Milford                   53.3   3 
 17 Natalie Martinez          FR Hudson                    56.0   2 
 18 Sarah Knuuttila              Lunenburg                 56.2   2 
 19 Dana Auger                FR Milford                   57.8   3 
 20 Ally Cohen                SO Bromfield               1:00.9   6 
 20 Taylor Warren                Lunenburg               1:00.9   3 
 22 Jordan Bresnahan          FR Murdock                 1:02.8   5 
 23 Sarah Newton               8 Murdock                 1:09.4   6 
 24 Bekah Casey               SO Murdock                 1:09.5   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eliza Ives                JR Bromfield               3:16.5  
  2 Liz Lee                   SO Bromfield               3:19.4  
  3 Kate Albertini               Lunenburg               3:36.1  
  4 Nicole FitzGerald            Lunenburg               3:38.6  
  5 Lindsay Kenney            SO Hudson                  3:40.9  
  6 Nikki Snyder               8 Bromfield               3:43.6  
  7 Alexandra Sannicandro     FR Milford                 3:44.0  
  8 Anna Vaetlijunlier        JR Bromfield               3:50.5  
  9 Julia Nestler              8 Bromfield               3:52.9  
 10 Olivia Pearson               Lunenburg               3:55.6  
 11 Brittany Jones             7 Bromfield               3:56.4  
 12 Molly Martorella           8 Murdock                 4:02.2  
 13 Alice Myatt               SR Milford                 4:02.7  
 14 Haley Amenta               8 Murdock                 4:02.8  
 15 Lindsey Hazel              7 Bromfield               4:06.0  
 16 Hallie Conant             FR Bromfield               4:06.8  
 17 Katie Johnson              8 Murdock                 4:11.4  
 18 Valerie Vinciullo         JR Hudson                  4:17.3  
 19 Megan Desmarais           JR Murdock                 4:28.7  
 20 Megan Bollman             FR Bromfield               4:34.0  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:42.3   2 
  2 Milford                                              4:50.2   1 
  3 Hudson                                               4:53.2   1 
  4 Bromfield  'B'                                      x4:54.7   2 
  5 Murdock                                              5:39.1   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Bonasera         SO Milford                   10.7  
  2 Kate Roda                 JR Milford                   10.8  
  3 Natalie Keeler            FR Milford                   12.1  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tayler VanBuskirk         FR Milford                    8.1   1 
  2 Kim West                   7 Bromfield                  8.3   3 
  3 Katelyn Correa             8 Hudson                     8.4   1 
  4 Lauren Tower               8 Bromfield                  8.7   3 
  4 Corey Jacobs               8 Hudson                     8.7   1 
  4 Michelle Kosteva          SR Milford                    8.7   1 
  7 Kathryn Shields           FR Hudson                     9.4   2 
  8 Sarah McGrath              8 Hudson                     9.5   2 
  9 Bekah Casey               SO Murdock                   10.0   3 
 10 Sarah Newton               8 Murdock                   10.1   3 
 11 Jessica Dykers            JR Hudson                    11.1   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Traverse              SO Milford                   10.6  
  2 Alex Barry                FR Hudson                    11.2  
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Craig Fletcher            JR Milford                    7.2   3 
  2 Eric Rodriguez            SO Milford                    7.3   1 
  2 Sean Toomey                  Lunenburg                  7.3   2 
  2 Max Rocheleau              7 Murdock                    7.3   3 
  5 Bryant Wing               FR Milford                    7.5   2 
  5 Nick Sheehy               FR Lunenburg                  7.5   2 
  5 Peter Duynstee               Lunenburg                  7.5   1 
  8 Josh Grammel                 Lunenburg                  7.6   1 
  9 Kyle Potter                8 Hudson                     7.7   1 
 10 Walker Calkins            FR Bromfield                  7.9   5 
 11 Dave Oliva                SR Bromfield                  8.0   5 
 11 Joe Cooney                SO Lunenburg                  8.0   4 
 11 John Poirier                 Lunenburg                  8.0   3 
 11 Sam Perry                    Lunenburg                  8.0   2 
 15 Kory Kelly                   Lunenburg                  8.1   4 
 15 Antonio Lopes             JR Milford                    8.1   1 
 15 Atticus Perry                Lunenburg                  8.1   3 
 18 Lanny Sun                 JR Bromfield                  8.2   5 
 19 Alex Mullin                  Lunenburg                  8.3   2 
 20 Naman Shah                FR Milford                    8.4   4 
 21 Patrick Johannes          SO Hudson                     8.5   1 
 21 Mike Macioci                 Lunenburg                  8.5   3 
 23 Sam Brunell               SO Hudson                     8.6   2 
 24 Andrew Olson              FR Hudson                     9.6   4 
 25 Johnathon Tarves           8 Hudson                    10.0   3 
 -- Stefano Perez                Lunenburg                   DQ   5 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford                                              2:02.3   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            2:05.1   2 
  3 Lunenburg                                            2:05.7   1 
  4 Hudson                                               2:08.6   1 
  5 Murdock                                              2:13.6   2 
 -- Hudson  'B'                                              DQ   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford                                              1:45.0   1 
  2 Hudson                                               1:47.4   1 
  3 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x1:52.1   2 
  4 Hudson  'B'                                         x1:56.2   2 
  5 Murdock                                              2:02.2   2 
  6 Bromfield                                            2:12.0   2 
 -- Lunenburg                                               DNF   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News