Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, January 4, 2006

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         Shrewsbury 1-4-06 - 1/4/2006                          
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Laham                SR Westborough           44-11.25     13.69m 
  2 Jim Macera                SR Wachusett             43-05.00     13.23m 
  3 John Claude Kassab        SR St. John's            42-08.75     13.02m 
  4 Tyler Russell             SR Wachusett             39-01.00     11.91m 
  5 John Birkholz             SO Westborough           38-00.00     11.58m 
  6 Ronnie Cavalieri          JR St. John's            35-06.50     10.83m 
  7 Travis Marcoux            JR Leominster            34-05.75     10.50m 
  8 Dan Magee                 JR St. John's            34-05.00     10.49m 
  9 John McCarthy             SR Marlborough           33-10.25     10.31m 
 10 Pat Lahey                 JR Wachusett             33-10.00     10.31m 
 10 Hector Castro             JR St. John's            33-10.00     10.31m 
 12 Zac Nadar                 SO Wachusett             33-08.75     10.28m 
 13 Tony Nasuti               JR Marlborough           31-00.75      9.46m 
 14 Jon Laman                 SO Marlborough           30-11.50      9.43m 
 15 Jeremy Brault             SR Westborough           30-07.00      9.32m 
 16 Chris Hinds               SO Westborough           29-09.00      9.06m 
 17 Greg Kelly                JR St. John's            29-07.75      9.03m 
 18 Amechi Onyejekwe          SR Marlborough           29-05.50      8.97m 
 19 Dan Hassan                SR Marlborough           28-11.25      8.82m 
 20 Stephen Vigeant           SO Marlborough           28-02.00      8.58m 
 21 Travis Zoba               JR Wachusett             27-08.75      8.45m 
 22 Neal Vigeant               8 Marlborough           27-06.50      8.39m 
 23 Mike Proietti             JR Leominster            27-05.00      8.35m 
 24 Geoffrey Bergeron         UN Leominster            27-03.50      8.31m 
 25 Kyle Kazarian             SR St. John's            26-10.00      8.17m 
 25 Alex Kassab               FR St. John's            26-10.00      8.17m 
 27 John Despres              FR Leominster            25-10.00      7.87m 
 28 Eric Boyson               SO Leominster            25-09.50      7.86m 
 29 Dean Dellechiaie          FR Leominster            25-02.25      7.67m 
 30 Brandon Britt             FR Leominster            24-08.50      7.53m 
 31 Tejesh Patel              SR Marlborough           24-05.00      7.44m 
 32 Tyler Smith               FR Westborough           23-07.00      7.18m 
 33 Adam Grossman             SR Westborough           23-05.00      7.13m 
 34 Mike Cusher               SO Westborough           22-01.50      6.74m 
 35 Stefan Gieguecz           FR Westborough           21-06.00      6.55m 
 36 Faraaz Naqvi              SR Marlborough           20-05.00      6.22m 
 37 Greg Araya                FR Westborough           20-03.00      6.17m 
 38 Nitin Shrivastava         SO Westborough           19-05.50      5.93m 
 39 Aaron Diamond             JR Westborough           19-05.00      5.91m 
 40 Junzhi Ma                 FR Westborough           18-04.75      5.60m 
 41 Andy Haskell              FR Westborough           15-10.25      4.83m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough            5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Andrew Shea               JR Westborough            5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Brian Daly                JR St. John's             5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Andrew Powell             SR St. John's             5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Spencer Schrank           JR Wachusett              5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Adam Hemingway            SR Leominster             5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Kyle Morette              SO St. John's             5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Tim Scannell              JR Wachusett              5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Brian Meyer               SR Westborough            5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Devin Schlichting         JR Wachusett              5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Kevin Stechler            SO Westborough            5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Nathan Matthews           SO Leominster             4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Christopher Grubel        JR Leominster             4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Coulter Benner            SO Leominster             4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Tyler Masi                FR St. John's             4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Tony Nasuti               JR Marlborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Gerrott Faulkingham       JR Marlborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 John McCarthy             SR Marlborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Derrick Maxwell            8 Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Josh Millea               SO St. John's                  NH            
 -- Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Harry Murphy              SO St. John's                  NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Bergan              JR St. John's             10:48.8  
  2 Nick Santoro              JR St. John's             10:49.1  
  3 Jon Hoyt                  JR Leominster             10:50.2  
  4 Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough            10:54.1  
  5 Peter Sullivan            SR Westborough            11:10.1  
  6 Dave Brown                SO Westborough            11:11.0  
  7 Matt Wood                 SO Wachusett              11:12.7  
  8 Zach Lambert              SR Marlborough            11:34.2  
  9 Justin Hunt               JR Wachusett              11:44.2  
 10 Greg Wainwright           SR Marlborough            12:08.3  
 11 Ben Gitkind               SR Westborough            12:12.0  
 12 Josh Connel               SR St. John's             12:31.6  
 13 Ryan Cummins              JR Westborough            12:36.8  
 14 Sean Jones                SR Marlborough            13:30.0  
 15 Paul Kearney              FR St. John's             13:31.4  
 16 Jeffrey Los               FR Westborough            13:52.1  
 17 James Cleary              FR St. John's             15:25.6  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough                8.1   3 
  2 Monthe Kofos              JR St. John's                 8.3   1 
  3 Anthony Monteiro          SO Leominster                 8.4   1 
  4 Tyler Russell             SR Wachusett                  8.5   1 
  4 Brian Daly                JR St. John's                 8.5   1 
  6 Kyle Morette              SO St. John's                 8.6   2 
  7 Andrew Powell             SR St. John's                 8.7   2 
  8 Andrew Shea               JR Westborough                8.9   3 
  9 Forrest Xiao              JR Westborough                9.8   3 
 10 John McCarthy             SR Marlborough               10.1   3 
 11 Steve Palumbo             SO Wachusett                 10.2   2 
 12 Gerrott Faulkingham       JR Marlborough               10.5   3 
 13 Zac Nadar                 SO Wachusett                 10.6   2 
 14 Derrick Maxwell            8 Marlborough               10.8   3 
 15 Anthony Boss              SO Wachusett                 11.0   1 
 16 Sonny Heng                FR Leominster                11.6   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Blair               JR Marlborough                6.9   3 
  1 Brian Daly                JR St. John's                 6.9   1 
  3 Kevin Kinnard             JR Westborough                7.0   3 
  3 Travis Marcoux            JR Leominster                 7.0   1 
  3 Anthony Tokarz            SO Wachusett                  7.0   1 
  6 Dan Evans                 JR St. John's                 7.1   1 
  6 Kyle Laham                SR Westborough                7.1   3 
  8 Kevin Stechler            SO Westborough                7.2   3 
  8 Alex Darrach              JR Marlborough                7.2   3 
  8 Matt Fiorillo             SO St. John's                 7.2   2 
 11 Mike Proietti             JR Leominster                 7.4   1 
 11 Mike Proietti             JR Leominster                 7.4   1 
 12 Joe Kerxhalli             FR Wachusett                  7.6   1 
 13 Amechi Onyejekwe          SR Marlborough                7.7   3 
 13 Dan Ford                  SR St. John's                 7.7   2 
 13 Jon MacLennon             SR Wachusett                  7.7   2 
 16 Dave Zastrow              SO Wachusett                  7.8   2 
 17 Dean Dellechiaie          FR Leominster                 8.1   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adrian Kun                JR St. John's              4:58.8  
  2 Nat Saviet                JR St. John's              4:59.2  
  3 Billy Butler              SR Westborough             5:04.6  
  4 Alex Leith                SR Wachusett               5:05.8  
  5 Jon Hoyt                  JR Leominster              5:07.6  
  6 Eddie Byun                SR Westborough             5:08.3  
  7 Cameron Tieuli            FR St. John's              5:09.9  
  8 Scott Luro                SO Wachusett               5:18.6  
  9 Dan Hassan                SR Marlborough             5:20.5  
 10 Chris Tieuli              FR St. John's              5:21.7  
 11 Matt Huegel               SR Westborough             5:21.8  
 12 Bryan Vangel              SO Wachusett               5:22.1  
 13 Tom Renaud                SR St. John's              5:22.7  
 14 J.J. Goolsky              SR Wachusett               5:23.3  
 15 Dan Baker                 FR Wachusett               5:29.1  
 16 Taylor Bracciale          SO Marlborough             5:31.4  
 17 Andrew Janik              SR Wachusett               5:34.2  
 18 Travis McKenzie           FR St. John's              5:39.2  
 19 Jon Cox                   JR Wachusett               5:39.4  
 20 Shane Michniewicz         FR Wachusett               5:40.0  
 21 Mark Vanacore             SO Westborough             5:41.3  
 22 Brandon Britt             FR Leominster              5:50.2  
 23 Jamie MacKinnon           SO Marlborough             5:50.3  
 24 Nathan Matthews           SO Leominster              5:52.4  
 25 Alex Price                SO Westborough             6:04.1  
 26 Travis Desimone           SO Marlborough             6:04.8  
 27 Jon Behmer                SR Westborough             6:17.2  
 28 Charlie Gross             FR Westborough             6:23.5  
 29 Steve Shieh               FR Westborough             6:24.9  
 30 Matt Gitkind              FR Westborough             6:26.6  
 31 Andy Haskell              FR Westborough             6:29.1  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Schlichting         JR Wachusett               1:31.6   1 
  2 Dave Soiles               SR St. John's              1:31.9   1 
  3 James Leader              JR Leominster              1:34.0   3 
  4 Tim Scannell              JR Wachusett               1:34.3   3 
  5 Christian Collins         JR St. John's              1:35.1   3 
  6 Sean Mitchell             SO St. John's              1:35.5   2 
  7 Alex Marshall             SR Wachusett               1:36.1   2 
  8 Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough             1:37.1   5 
  9 Ian Strug                 SR Westborough             1:38.3   5 
  9 Adam Hemingway            SR Leominster              1:38.3   1 
 11 Vinnie Servello           SR Westborough             1:39.1   5 
 12 Dan Evans                 JR St. John's              1:39.2   4 
 13 Pat Galvin                JR St. John's              1:39.5   4 
 14 Brian LeBlanc             JR Marlborough             1:40.4   5 
 15 Brian LeDuc               SR Wachusett               1:42.0   4 
 16 Parick Collins            SO St. John's              1:42.3   4 
 17 Jeff Young                JR Wachusett               1:43.3   4 
 18 Coulter Benner            SO Leominster              1:44.2   2 
 19 Alex Perry                JR Westborough             1:47.0   6 
 20 Andrew Oram               SO Marlborough             1:50.9   6 
 21 Eric Boyson               SO Leominster              1:51.9   4 
 22 Bryan Rodrigues            8 Marlborough             1:53.4   6 
 23 Daniel McIntyre            8 Marlborough             2:01.4   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Grubel        JR Leominster                39.3   1 
  2 Kevin Kinnard             JR Westborough               39.7   6 
  3 Justin Dowd               SO St. John's                39.8   1 
  4 Andrew Carlin             SR Wachusett                 40.5   1 
  5 Bo Wang                   SR Westborough               40.7   6 
  6 Sam Corner                SR St. John's                41.7   1 
  7 Mike Sciore               SR Marlborough               42.0   6 
  8 Dennis Kott               SO St. John's                42.4   4 
  9 Kyle Morette              SO St. John's                42.6   2 
 10 Jayson Gallant            SO Marlborough               42.9   6 
 10 Andrew Tokarz             JR Wachusett                 42.9   2 
 12 Nick Lizotte              SR St. John's                43.2   3 
 13 Geoffrey Bergeron         UN Leominster                43.3   2 
 14 Matt Fiorillo             SO St. John's                43.4   4 
 14 John Birkholz             SO Westborough               43.4   7 
 16 Spencer Schrank           JR Wachusett                 43.5   2 
 17 Kyle Ferrebee             SO Leominster                43.8   3 
 18 Zac Nadar                 SO Wachusett                 44.2   4 
 19 Steve Palumbo             SO Wachusett                 44.5   3 
 20 Mark Macklan              UN Leominster                45.3   4 
 21 Billy Cassidy             FR Leominster                45.6   3 
 22 Andy Dunbeck              SO Westborough               46.3   7 
 23 Bryce Coutinho            SO Marlborough               46.9   7 
 24 Sonny Heng                FR Leominster                47.1   5 
 25 John Banks                FR Wachusett                 47.2   5 
 26 Ben Hudnell               JR Westborough               49.2   8 
 27 Brian Hasbrouck           SO Marlborough               50.4   7 
 28 Guilherme DeAzevedo        8 Marlborough               51.2   8 
 29 Stephen Tsai               8 Marlborough               51.8   8 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nat Saviet                JR St. John's              2:49.5  
  2 Sheldon Vigeant           SO Marlborough             2:55.7  
  3 Adrian Kun                JR St. John's              2:57.3  
  4 Chris Bergan              JR St. John's              2:57.7  
  5 Billy Butler              SR Westborough             2:58.0  
  6 Pat Galvin                JR St. John's              3:00.2  
  7 Alex Leith                SR Wachusett               3:01.3  
  8 Matt Wood                 SO Wachusett               3:04.4  
  9 Nick Santoro              JR St. John's              3:05.2  
 10 Dan Hassan                SR Marlborough             3:05.8  
 10 Brian Clark               SO St. John's              3:05.8  
 12 Adam Urbin                SR Westborough             3:10.5  
 13 Quinn Luong               SO Wachusett               3:10.6  
 14 Eddie Byun                SR Westborough             3:10.8  
 15 Justin Hunt               JR Wachusett               3:11.7  
 16 Dan Gentile               FR Wachusett               3:12.8  
 17 Josh Cosgrove             FR Wachusett               3:13.1  
 18 Tom Renaud                SR St. John's              3:14.6  
 19 Dan Riches                FR Wachusett               3:16.2  
 20 Kevin Turner              FR St. John's              3:18.9  
 21 Joe Riley                 SO Wachusett               3:19.4  
 22 Ryan Cummins              JR Westborough             3:19.7  
 23 Scott Dooley              SO Westborough             3:20.1  
 24 Matt St. Louis            SO Wachusett               3:20.2  
 25 Mike Coggins              FR St. John's              3:21.4  
 26 Joe Bergeron              JR St. John's              3:21.7  
 27 Nathan Matthews           SO Leominster              3:29.1  
 28 Rob Hayden                SO St. John's              3:29.4  
 29 James Murphy              SO St. John's              3:29.8  
 30 Brian Titone              SR Wachusett               3:30.0  
 31 Tom Kearney               JR St. John's              3:30.5  
 32 Harry Murphy              SO St. John's              3:31.4  
 33 Adam Charbonneau          SO Marlborough             3:31.7  
 34 Steve Lanciani            SO Westborough             3:32.5  
 35 David Geene               SO Wachusett               3:36.2  
 36 Brendan Foy               FR Wachusett               3:36.5  
 37 Kai Parker                FR Wachusett               3:37.0  
 38 Pat Lahey                 JR Wachusett               3:37.2  
 39 Aaron Diamond             JR Westborough             3:38.9  
 40 Dan Ford                  SR St. John's              3:39.8  
 41 Josh Millea               SO St. John's              3:40.7  
 42 Dan Foley                 SO St. John's              3:40.9  
 43 Mike Bryant                8 Marlborough             3:47.6  
 44 Kurt Harris               SO Wachusett               3:50.1  
 45 Bobby Ryan                FR St. John's              3:52.6  
 46 Peter Manca               FR St. John's              3:53.1  
 47 Chris Scioli              FR St. John's              3:53.3  
 48 Brendan Griffin           SO St. John's              3:53.7  
 49 Thomas Case               FR Westborough             4:05.6  
 50 Tyler Alcock              FR Westborough             4:08.8  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Saint John's                                         3:56.3   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            3:57.9   1 
  3 Westborough                                          4:04.5   2 
  4 Marlborough                                          4:12.0   2 
  5 Leominster                                           4:12.6   1 
  6 Wachusett  'B'                                       4:22.0   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elaine McColgan           jr Notre Dame            33-02.00     10.10m 
  2 Lindsay Willens           SR Wachusett             28-00.50      8.54m 
  3 Christine Griffin         sr Notre Dame            27-04.25      8.33m 
  4 Kasey Soucy               sr Notre Dame            26-05.00      8.05m 
  5 Caitlin Pond              SR Westborough           23-08.25      7.21m 
  6 Allison Hays              so Notre Dame            23-06.50      7.17m 
  7 Anna Chase                SO Wachusett             23-05.00      7.13m 
  8 Stacey Phongsamouth       JR Leominster            23-02.00      7.06m 
  9 Logen Ryley               SR Leominster            22-11.75      7.00m 
 10 Caitlin Piper             SO Westborough           22-07.00      6.88m 
 11 Abby Cooney               JR Wachusett             22-03.75      6.80m 
 12 Jessica Kelliher          jr Notre Dame            21-03.25      6.48m 
 13 Mariya Qureshi            SR Westborough           20-06.50      6.26m 
 14 Samantha Pegg             fr Notre Dame            20-05.50      6.23m 
 15 Orna Feighery             JR Westborough           20-04.50      6.21m 
 16 Genny Visser              SR Westborough           20-01.50      6.13m 
 17 Anu Garg                  SR Westborough           19-04.00      5.89m 
 18 Shaura Flynn              FR Marlborough           18-08.50      5.70m 
 19 Amelia Strohsnitter       JR Westborough           18-04.75      5.60m 
 20 Krista DiCarlo            FR Marlborough           17-09.75      5.42m 
 21 Lourah Seaboyer           jr Notre Dame            17-09.25      5.41m 
 22 Colleen Ryan              FR Marlborough           17-09.00      5.41m 
 23 Brandy Warner             FR Notre Dame            17-05.50      5.32m 
 24 Amy Fini                  SO Leominster            16-04.50      4.99m 
 25 Katie Moses               JR Leominster            15-03.50      4.66m 
 26 Jessica Terrasi            8 Marlborough           14-03.50      4.35m 
 -- Brittany Leblanc           8 Marlborough                 DQ            
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orna Feighery             JR Westborough            5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Maryann Platt             JR Wachusett              4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Kelsey Tsai               FR Marlborough            4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Lauren Papalia             8 Marlborough            4-04.00      1.32m 
  4 Caitlin Piper             SO Westborough            4-04.00      1.32m 
  4 Kristen Peterson          FR Wachusett              4-04.00      1.32m 
  4 Kayle McElroy             FR Wachusett              4-04.00      1.32m 
  8 Elaine McColgan           jr Notre Dame            J4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Brandy Warner             FR Notre Dame            J4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Carly Raber               FR Wachusett              4-02.00      1.27m 
 10 Sarah Stadig              JR Westborough            4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Caroline Massarelli       fr Notre Dame            J4-02.00      1.27m 
 13 MacKenzie Hennessey       FR Wachusett              3-10.00      1.16m 
 14 Clarissa Savage           FR Westborough           J3-10.00      1.16m 
 15 Gianna Raffa              fr Notre Dame            J3-10.00      1.16m 
 -- Brook Garvey               8 Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Jamie Massarelli          sr Notre Dame                  NH            
 -- Jackie Vissat              8 Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Christina Henderson       SR Leominster                  NH            
 -- Megan Radogna             FR Westborough                 NH            
 -- Ashley Johnston           SO Westborough                 NH            
 -- Kristen Roberts            8 Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Amy Auclair                8 Marlborough                 NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christina Kunycky         JR Marlborough            12:25.4  
  2 Molly Pistrang            FR Wachusett              12:30.3  
  3 Cathy Withers              8 Marlborough            12:31.1  
  4 Amy Wilfert               JR Westborough            12:34.9  
  5 Lauren Croteau            SO Leominster             12:41.9  
  6 Alexis Teevens            FR Westborough            12:53.7  
  7 Marisa Titone             JR Wachusett              13:42.4  
  8 Emily Trulson             SR Wachusett              13:49.8  
  9 Christina Mellace         SR Marlborough            13:52.8  
 10 Anne Blackney             FR Westborough            14:09.3  
 11 Meghan Condry             SR Marlborough            14:23.7  
 12 Logen Ryley               SR Leominster             14:31.1  
 13 Brandy Warner             FR Notre Dame             14:44.5  
 14 Kasey Soucy               sr Notre Dame             15:18.0  
 15 Maureen Kellett           JR Westborough            16:50.1  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Pond              SR Westborough                9.8   3 
  2 Courtney Bohen            SR Westborough               10.2   3 
  3 Hannah Jerdee             FR Marlborough               10.4   3 
  4 Maryann Platt             JR Wachusett                 10.5   1 
  5 Elaine McColgan           jr Notre Dame               J10.5   1 
  6 Grace Lynch               SR Wachusett                 10.6   1 
  6 Casey McDermott           SR Westborough               10.6   3 
  8 Jess Brantl               SR Wachusett                 11.1   2 
  9 Sarah Elmes               SO Wachusett                J11.1   2 
 10 Jackie Vissat              8 Marlborough               11.2   3 
 10 Melissa Fulham            SR Marlborough               11.2   4 
 12 Jessica Kelliher          jr Notre Dame                11.3   1 
 12 Kristen Roberts            8 Marlborough               11.3   3 
 14 Anna Woodruff             JR Wachusett                 11.5   4 
 15 Caroline Massarelli       fr Notre Dame                11.9   2 
 16 Melissa Lyons             SO Leominster                12.2   1 
 17 Lexie Eastman             FR Leominster               J12.2   1 
 18 Brianna Bollus            FR Wachusett                 12.8   2 
 19 Lindsey Glass             fr Notre Dame                13.1   4 
 20 Amira Yusif               FR Leominster                13.2   4 
 21 Katherine McManus         FR Westborough               13.5   4 
 21 Lourah Seaboyer           jr Notre Dame               J14.3   2 
 22 Charlene Magardo          FR Leominster                14.3   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Massarelli          sr Notre Dame                 7.5   1 
  1 Heather Cetto             SR Wachusett                  7.5   1 
  3 Caitlin Piper             SO Westborough                7.8   3 
  4 Emily Scannell            SO Wachusett                  8.0   1 
  5 Jen McAllister            SO Leominster                 8.1   1 
  6 Kayle McElroy             FR Wachusett                  8.1   2 
  7 Allyson Farley            JR Marlborough                8.2   3 
  7 Victoria Delano            8 Marlborough                8.2   3 
  9 Tara Fitzpatrick          JR Marlborough                8.3   3 
 10 Casey McDermott           SR Westborough                8.4   3 
 10 Laura Rasmussen           SR Westborough                8.4   3 
 10 Katie Tately              FR Wachusett                  8.4   2 
 13 Amanda Smith              JR Leominster                 8.5   2 
 14 Leah Rice                 fr Notre Dame                 8.6   2 
 15 Elizabeth Schreiner       sr Notre Dame                 8.9   1 
 15 Jennifer Carilo           sr Notre Dame                 8.9   2 
 17 Brianna Giacoppe          SO Leominster                 9.8   1 
 18 Stacey Phongsamouth       JR Leominster                 9.9   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Shooshan              SR Wachusett               5:39.9  
  2 Katherine Banks           JR Wachusett               5:49.9  
  3 Dessie Stefanova          SO Marlborough             5:59.3  
  4 Allyson Oram               8 Marlborough             5:59.8  
  5 Stasia Giegucz            JR Westborough             6:07.1  
  6 Melissa Gross             SO Wachusett               6:07.3  
  7 Lindsey Richard           FR Leominster              6:15.1  
  8 Melissa McCarthy          SR Wachusett               6:15.9  
  9 Caroline Cassidy          SR Leominster              6:16.6  
 10 Lara Gross                JR Westborough             6:35.1  
 11 Madison Rock              FR Wachusett               6:52.4  
 12 Brandy Warner             FR Notre Dame              6:54.9  
 13 Natasha Bonina             8 Marlborough             6:56.4  
 14 Leah Garber               FR Westborough             7:24.1  
 15 Ashley Johnston           SO Westborough             7:28.2  
 16 Clarissa Savage           FR Westborough             7:30.6  
 17 Arin Firstenberg          FR Westborough             7:30.9  
 18 Allison Feigelman         FR Westborough             7:31.1  
 19 Kim Breton                SR Leominster              7:32.5  
 20 Michelle Belanger         sr Notre Dame              8:23.4  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Bernier               SR Wachusett               1:48.1   1 
  2 Emily Scannell            SO Wachusett               1:51.3   2 
  2 Jess Carpenter            SR Wachusett               1:51.3   3 
  4 Brianna Kunycky           FR Marlborough             1:54.0   6 
  5 Orna Feighery             JR Westborough             1:54.2   6 
  6 Christine Griffin         sr Notre Dame              1:55.3   1 
  7 Maryann Platt             JR Wachusett               1:56.5   4 
  8 Christina Lombardi        SO Marlborough             2:00.3   7 
  9 Jessica Wainwright        JR Marlborough             2:01.3   6 
 10 Lisa Babayan              JR Westborough             2:01.5   7 
 11 Lauren O'Connor           SO Wachusett               2:02.1   5 
 12 Sarah Stadig              JR Westborough             2:04.5   6 
 13 Katie Brecken              8 Marlborough             2:06.0   7 
 14 Kristen Richard           FR Leominster              2:06.1   1 
 15 Anna Chase                SO Wachusett               2:09.5   5 
 16 Erin Rogers               fr Notre Dame              2:10.6   2 
 17 Alaina Webster            fr Notre Dame              2:11.8   3 
 18 Amira Yusif               FR Leominster              2:12.8   2 
 19 Beth Guest                JR Westborough             2:13.0   8 
 20 Julie Guest               JR Westborough             2:14.5   7 
 21 Brittany Bedard           SO Leominster              2:19.3   4 
 22 Charlene Magardo          FR Leominster              2:24.1   4 
 23 Varsha Kaul               SO Leominster              2:27.3   5 
 24 Kassie Hanks              SO Leominster              2:32.3   3 
 25 Megan Radogna             FR Westborough             2:35.6   8 
 26 Briget Merrill            fr Notre Dame              2:39.7   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Massarelli          sr Notre Dame                44.4   1 
  2 Kelsey Tsai               FR Marlborough               45.9   6 
  3 Heather Cetto             SR Wachusett                 46.6   1 
  4 Lauren Papalia             8 Marlborough               47.2   6 
  5 Casey Robertson           SO Wachusett                 47.7   2 
  6 Helen Kwan                SO Westborough               48.3   6 
  7 Laura Socha               SR Wachusett                 48.5   3 
  8 Kimmy Arvidson            FR Westborough               48.6   6 
  9 Ashley Carresi             8 Marlborough               49.3   7 
 10 Kristen Peterson          FR Wachusett                 50.2   3 
 11 Lizzy Carleton            SO Westborough               51.3   7 
 12 Annika Bannon             jr Notre Dame                51.8   2 
 12 Gwennie Garcia            FR Westborough               51.8   7 
 14 Carly Raber               FR Wachusett                 52.1   4 
 14 Mackenzie Laverture        8 Marlborough               52.1   8 
 16 Jackie Olender            JR Marlborough               52.2   7 
 17 Brittany Herrick          FR Leominster                53.1   1 
 18 Samantha Fowle            FR Westborough               53.3   8 
 19 Nicole Lillie             so Notre Dame                54.1   2 
 20 Laura Sullivan            JR Wachusett                 54.2   5 
 20 Sabrina Congram           FR Leominster                54.2   3 
 22 Allison Garieri           fr Notre Dame                54.7   4 
 23 Katherine Mazzaferro      FR Leominster                55.3   2 
 24 Brittany Florin           so Notre Dame                55.8   8 
 25 Christina Henderson       SR Leominster                56.6   1 
 26 Elena Simoncini           sr Notre Dame                57.7   3 
 27 Gianna Raffa              fr Notre Dame                57.9   5 
 28 Lindsay Nolan             FR Westborough               58.0   8 
 29 Allison Hardy             SO Leominster                58.1   4 
 30 Samantha Perry            SO Leominster              1:00.7   4 
 31 Cassandra Stacey          FR Leominster              1:02.5   5 
 32 Amy Fini                  SO Leominster              1:05.0   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Bernier               SR Wachusett               3:22.2  
  2 Christina Kunycky         JR Marlborough             3:23.7  
  3 Jenny Pistrang            SR Wachusett               3:26.3  
  4 Katherine Banks           JR Wachusett               3:26.9  
  5 Dessie Stefanova          SO Marlborough             3:37.0  
  6 Amy Wilfert               JR Westborough             3:37.4  
  7 Kristyn McCauley          JR Westborough             3:43.9  
  8 Stasia Giegucz            JR Westborough             3:45.8  
  9 Alexis Teevens            FR Westborough             3:46.7  
 10 Caroline Cassidy          SR Leominster              3:47.3  
 11 Lara Gross                JR Westborough             3:52.5  
 12 Anne Blackney             FR Westborough             3:55.7  
 13 Kelsey Brodin             fr Notre Dame              3:56.5  
 14 Alyssa Gaudette           fr Notre Dame              3:59.7  
 15 Rebecca True              FR Wachusett               4:00.3  
 16 Kelley Groll              SO Wachusett               4:14.5  
 17 Kasey Soucy               sr Notre Dame              4:15.4  
 18 Maureen Kellett           JR Westborough             4:43.9  
 19 Anastatia McNamara        so Notre Dame              4:45.5  
 20 Kara Buckley              jr Notre Dame              4:49.8  
 21 Megan Donnely             so Notre Dame              4:51.5  
 22 Lauren Bogosian           so Notre Dame              4:51.7  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:46.7   1 
  2 Marlborough                                          4:47.1   2 
  3 Westborough                                          4:57.0   2 
  4 Wachusett  'B'                                       4:57.3   1 
  5 Notre Dame Academy                                   5:01.9   1 
  6 Leominster                                           5:11.4   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Tanner             FR Westborough               11.3  
  2 Amy Auclair                8 Marlborough               11.8  
  3 Mackenzie Laverture        8 Marlborough               13.4  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melissa Godere            SO Marlborough                8.3   3 
  2 MacKenzie Hennessey       FR Wachusett                  8.4   2 
  3 Lisa Farese                8 Marlborough               J8.4   2 
  4 Unknown Wiley             SO Notre Dame                 8.5   1 
  5 Krista DiCarlo            FR Marlborough                8.8   4 
  6 Shaura Flynn              FR Marlborough               J8.8   4 
  7 Monica Lopez               8 Marlborough                8.9   3 
  7 Sarah Elmes               SO Wachusett                  8.9   2 
  7 Kelley Groll              SO Wachusett                  8.9   1 
  8 Meghan Little             sr Notre Dame                J8.9   1 
  8 Samantha Fowle            FR Westborough               J8.9   2 
  9 Amanda Dedo               FR Leominster                J8.9   1 
 13 Kelsey Tanner             FR Westborough                9.1   4 
 14 Lexie Eastman             FR Leominster                 9.3   2 
 15 Ashwini Javlekar          FR Westborough               J9.3   2 
 16 Mary-Clare Lavallee       fr Notre Dame                 9.4   4 
 16 Julie Abraham             jr Notre Dame                 9.4   3 
 18 Amelia Strohsnitter       JR Westborough                9.5   3 
 19 Justine Caggiano          FR Wachusett                  9.6   1 
 19 Lydia McDaniel            FR Westborough                9.6   3 
 21 Brandy Warner             FR Notre Dame                10.6   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Millea               SO St. John's                 9.3   1 
  2 Eric Chang                SO Westborough                9.9   2 
  3 Harry Murphy              SO St. John's                10.6   2 
  4 Derek Simon                8 Marlborough               11.2   1 
  5 Peter Manca               FR St. John's                11.4   1 
  6 Jim McCarthy               8 Marlborough               11.6   2 
  7 Ryan Walsh                FR Westborough               11.7   2 
  8 Karl Chung                 8 Marlborough               11.8   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dan Magee                 JR St. John's                 7.5   1 
  1 Forrest Xiao              JR Westborough                7.5   2 
  1 Bryan Johnson             SO St. John's                 7.5   1 
  4 Dan Loveland               8 Marlborough                7.6   3 
  4 Pat Lahey                 JR Wachusett                  7.6   1 
  6 Greyson Thomas            SO Westborough                7.7   2 
  6 Nick Delgiudice           FR Leominster                 7.7   1 
  8 Chris Shepherd            SO Wachusett                  7.8   2 
  9 Bobby Ryan                FR St. John's                 7.9   3 
 10 Jack Barry                FR Wachusett                  8.0   1 
 11 Nicholas Mahaich          FR Westborough                8.4   2 
 12 Steven Bowmen             SR Westborough                8.6   3 
 13 Tom McLeon                FR Wachusett                  8.7   3 
 14 Kevin Oliveira             8 Marlborough                9.1   2 
 15 Dave Lamont               FR Westborough                9.2   3 
 16 John Despres              FR Leominster                12.3   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          2:03.1   2 
  2 Wachusett                                            2:04.2   1 
  3 Marlborough                                          2:09.8   2 
  4 Notre Dame Academy                                   2:10.2   1 
  5 Leominster                                           2:14.8   1 
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                              2:16.5   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          1:47.7   2 
  2 Wachusett                                            1:48.5   1 
  2 Saint John's                                         1:48.5   1 
  4 Marlborough                                          1:48.7   2 
  5 Leominster                                           1:50.8   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News