Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Track - Meet #7

Boston, MA, January 31, 2006

[Girl's Results | Team Scores ]

Boy's Results

                             Tri County Track 2005-07
                               Meet #7  - 1/31/2006
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   318 Lepore, Brendan     So Boston College High       7.15
    2   738 Fitzgerald, Mike    SR Malden Catholic           7.25
    3   338 Morgan, Cody        So Boston College High       7.27
    4   337 Moran, Conor        So Boston College High       7.27
    5   767 Moriconi, Dennis    JR Malden Catholic           7.32
    6   731 Durante, Rob        JR Malden Catholic           7.37
    7   716 Carr, Phil          JR Malden Catholic           7.62
   --   468 Spencer, Jonathan   06 Cathedral                X7.11
  Section  2
    1  1096 Sullivan, Mathew    sr St. John's Prep           6.70
    2  1051 Kfoury, Steve       jr St. John's Prep           6.90
    3  1183 Fox, Christopher    Sr Hawks                     6.91
    4  1195 Hyman, Greg         Jr Hawks                     6.97
    5  1002 Blair, Alex         sr St. John's Prep           7.01
    6  1245 Defeis, Luke           Hawks                     7.02
    7  1014 Creedon, Kevin      so St. John's Prep           7.20
    8  1159 Bent, Corey         Sr Hawks                     7.38
  Section  3
    1   359 Hall, Sharreiff     So Brockton                  6.99
    2   382 Miller, Jeremy      Sr Brockton                  7.08
    3   410 Cotton, Lorenzo     Sr Brockton                  7.17
    4   406 Galloway, Weslee    Fr Brockton                  7.40
    5   686 Curreley, A.J.      SO Catholic Memorial         7.60
    6   698 Bonnett, Kurtis     Fr Catholic Memorial         7.82
    7   658 Kickham, Brian      Jr Catholic Memorial         8.10
  Section  4
    1   959 Walker, Jesse       Sr New Bedford               6.75
    2   961 Jones, Mike            New Bedford               7.01
    3   941 Nobrega, Chris      So New Bedford               7.07
    4  1470 Daly, Brian         JR St John's                 7.11
    5  1468 Corner, Sam         SR St John's                 7.12
    6   917 Gales, Terence      Jr New Bedford               7.32
    7  1487 Kearney, Tom        JR St John's                 7.53
    8  1459 Castro, Hector      JR St John's                 7.70
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   807 Cassagrande, Jared  Sr Marian                   38.88
    2   827 Garvey, Colin       So Marian                   39.69
    3   830 Halloran, Tim       Sr Marian                   40.49
    4    25 Witter, Khori       Sr Archbishop Williams      41.72
    5    14 Mullin, Jay         Jr Archbishop Williams      43.17
    6     6 Hogan, Colin        Fr Archbishop Williams      44.96
  Section  2
    1    19 Redmond, Jamie      Jr Archbishop Williams      43.10
    2   837 King, Dexter        Jr Marian                   45.91
    3   801 Ablondi, Louie      So Marian                   48.19
    4   813 Delgizzi, Joey      So Marian                   51.54
  Section  3
    1    85 Ciccone, Scott      JR Arlington Catholic       37.66
    2   569 Monplaisir, Val     SO Cardinal Spellman        40.28
    3   556 Cesare, Dimitri        Cardinal Spellman        41.22
    4    83 Chau, Billy         JR Arlington Catholic       41.35
    5   120 Williams, Pat       SR Arlington Catholic       42.16
    6   568 Miller, John        SO Cardinal Spellman        46.53
  Section  4
    1   142 McGuire, Tyler      JR Arlington Catholic       41.59
    2   112 Pirie, Kevin        JR Arlington Catholic       42.76
    3   465 Roach, Tarrale      06 Cathedral                42.98
    4   127 Greene, Patrick     FR Arlington Catholic       46.99
  Section  5
    1   174 Guarino, Evan       Sr Austin Prep              39.91
    2  1377 O'Leary, D.J.       Sr Bishop Fenwick           41.31
    3  1374 Matczynski, Jakub   Sr Bishop Fenwick           41.48
    4  1371 Levin, Donald       Sr Bishop Fenwick           42.08
    5   172 Gauvain, Nate       Sr Austin Prep              42.76
  Section  6
    1   162 DiTullio, Steve     Sr Austin Prep              44.39
    2  1354 Bonauito, Nathan    Sr Bishop Fenwick           44.69
    3   166 Dwaileebe, Paul     So Austin Prep              44.73
    4   167 Emery, Mike         Jr Austin Prep              50.76
  Section  7
    1   252 Alakel, Nick        So Boston College High      37.83
    2  1566 Regan, Brendan      Sr Boston College High      38.12
    3   738 Fitzgerald, Mike    SR Malden Catholic          39.41
    4   709 Brennan, Tom        SR Malden Catholic          40.05
    5   776 Samuels, Desmond    SO Malden Catholic          41.24
    6   304 Henry, Tom          Jr Boston College High      41.47
  Section  8
    1   716 Carr, Phil          JR Malden Catholic          42.52
    2   793 Wilson, Curtis      JR Malden Catholic          43.33
    3  1581 Snow, Patrick       Fr Boston College High      48.17
  Section  9
    1  1105 Whitney, Sam        sr St. John's Prep          37.03
    2  1081 Quezada, John       jr St. John's Prep          37.13
    3  1183 Fox, Christopher    Sr Hawks                    37.36
    4  1182 Fitzgerald, Taylor  Jr Hawks                    37.62
    5  1196 Ibrahim, Abu        Sr Hawks                    37.68
    6  1029 Frates, Andrew      sr St. John's Prep          38.78
  Section  10
    1  1014 Creedon, Kevin      so St. John's Prep          38.97
    2  1061 Marchessault, Scot  jr St. John's Prep          39.44
    3  1231 Solomon, Christoph  So Hawks                    40.06
    4  1207 Marotta, Matthew    Jr Hawks                    41.12
    5  1158 Barry, Scott        Sr Hawks                    41.66
    6  1112 Hanlon, Sean        FR St. John's Prep          42.07
  Section  11
    1   412 Askew, Vaughn       So Brockton                 37.97
    2   656 Clay, Mike          Jr Catholic Memorial        38.96
    3   352 Gomes, Michael      So Brockton                 39.01
    4   370 Juste, Karl         So Brockton                 39.22
    5   652 Misho, Glen         So Catholic Memorial        41.52
    6   657 Murphy, Joe         So Catholic Memorial        42.81
  Section  12
    1   392 Phils, Anthony      So Brockton                 39.84
    2   377 Firmain, Kenley     Sr Brockton                 39.99
    3   394 DuBeau, James       So Brockton                 41.81
    4   670 Whitworth, Isaac    So Catholic Memorial        43.74
  Section  13
    1   951 Rose, Jeffrey       So New Bedford              36.76
    2  1472 Dowd, Justin        SO St John's                37.15
    3  1468 Corner, Sam         SR St John's                39.12
    4  1473 Evans, Dan          JR St John's                39.68
    5   956 St.Jean, Matt       Jr New Bedford              39.88
    6   941 Nobrega, Chris      So New Bedford              40.23
  Section  14
    1  1489 Kofos, Monthe       JR St John's                40.75
    2  1474 Fiorillo, Matt      SO St John's                41.53
    3  1457 Burke, Mike         FR St John's                41.85
    4   947 Pires, Kevin        Jr New Bedford              42.15
    5   936 Mendonca, Shane     Jr New Bedford              46.75
    6   922 Hardy, Jerome       Jr New Bedford              47.93
  Boys 600 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   333 Merrigan, Brian     Jr Boston College High    1:30.49
    2   710 Brewin, William     JR Malden Catholic        1:33.12
    3   309 Kane, Dan           So Boston College High    1:35.72
    4   771 Orr, Brian          SR Malden Catholic        1:41.25
    5   721 Cummins, Conor      FR Malden Catholic        1:46.70
    6   754 Lilley, Tim         FR Malden Catholic        1:47.29
  Section  2
    1  1078 Paone, James        sr St. John's Prep        1:26.76
    2  1160 Bleday, Alex        Sr Hawks                  1:27.20
    3  1201 Kessler, Mike       Jr Hawks                  1:29.39
    4  1071 Moran, Peter        sr St. John's Prep        1:29.52
    5  1110 Prior, Tim          JR St. John's Prep        1:30.65
    6  1091 Silva, Matt         jr St. John's Prep        1:31.46
    7  1247 Vickery, J             Hawks                  1:31.67
    8  1164 Cahalane, Chuck     Jr Hawks                  1:33.54
  Section  3
    1   378 Morales, Robert     Jr Brockton               1:27.63
    2   662 O'Brien, Brad       Sr Catholic Memorial      1:30.61
    3   673 Martinelli, Joe     Sr Catholic Memorial      1:31.76
    4   351 Medina, Edgardo     Jr Brockton               1:33.70
    5   368 Silva, Edson        So Brockton               1:39.56
    6   371 Nguyen, Raymond     Fr Brockton               1:44.33
  Section  4
    1  1512 Soiles, Dave        SR St John's              1:28.65
    2   933 McMahon, Dan        Sr New Bedford            1:30.27
    3  1500 Mitchell, Sean      SO St John's              1:30.28
    4  1465 Collins, Christian  JR St John's              1:31.63
    5  1490 Kott, Dennis        SO St John's              1:32.13
    6   944 Onofrey, Aaron      So New Bedford            1:41.65
   --   466 Senat, Gretzky      06 Cathedral             X2:04.93
   --   469 Thomas, Zach        08 Cathedral             X2:06.31
  Boys 1000 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   567 McGovern, Ryan      SR Cardinal Spellman      2:47.21
    2   106 Lee, Alex           SR Arlington Catholic     2:48.03
    3   173 Giordano, Nick      Jr Austin Prep            2:48.15
    4  1379 Raby, Nick          Jr Bishop Fenwick         2:48.42
    5    84 Ciccone, Eric       JR Arlington Catholic     2:52.39
    6    77 Ahlstrom, Aaron     SR Arlington Catholic     2:52.41
    7   107 Lee, Andrew         SO Arlington Catholic     3:00.10
    8  1392 Trubiano, Nathan    Sr Bishop Fenwick         3:05.36
    9   555 Burneett, Jeff      SO Cardinal Spellman      3:09.12
   10  1389 Tatone, John        Fr Bishop Fenwick         3:21.66
   11   157 Cangiano, Marc      So Austin Prep            3:26.61
   12   215 Williams, Joe       Jr Austin Prep            3:37.89
  Section  2
    1    18 Quigley, Jon        Sr Archbishop Williams    2:47.15
    2     3 Donovan, Ryan       Jr Archbishop Williams    2:50.76
    3   271 Conor, Jared        Sr Boston College High    2:53.02
    4   843 Miller, Tom         Sr Marian                 2:57.38
    5  1572 Roche, Conor        Jr Boston College High    3:03.95
    6   724 Davis, Jon          SO Malden Catholic        3:06.29
    7   272 Conway, Oisin       So Boston College High    3:06.40
    8    27 Murray, Chris       JR Archbishop Williams    3:23.53
    9    21 Robichau, Chris     So Archbishop Williams    3:38.39
  Section  3
    1  1153 Amirault, Mark      Jr Hawks                  2:36.93
    2  1191 Higgins, Dan        Jr Hawks                  2:39.72
    3  1069 Mogielnicki, Rob    jr St. John's Prep        2:43.42
    4  1085 Rowell, Jon         jr St. John's Prep        2:54.36
    5  1230 Sogard, Bill        Jr Hawks                  2:56.72
    6  1177 Dolan, Peter        Fr Hawks                  2:56.93
    7  1074 Neve, Zack          so St. John's Prep        2:57.80
    8  1053 Koch, Bill          jr St. John's Prep        3:00.92
    9  1060 Mantell, Greg       sr St. John's Prep        3:01.66
   10  1203 Lawton, Dan         Jr Hawks                  3:06.24
  Section  4
    1   396 Gill, Kevin         Jr Brockton               2:33.68
    2   660 Dewey, Matt         Jr Catholic Memorial      2:34.53
    3  1510 Saviet, Nat         JR St John's              2:35.84
    4   934 Mello, Dylan        So New Bedford            2:44.85
    5  1491 Kun, Adrian         JR St John's              2:46.97
    6  1477 Galvin, Pat         JR St John's              2:47.44
    7   421 Montron, Carlos     So Brockton               2:51.14
    8   424 Smith, Michael      So Brockton               2:59.28
    9   372 Barros, Mello       So Brockton               2:59.58
   10   427 Brockton, 2-Miler      Brockton               3:00.03
   11  1462 Clark, Brian        SO St John's              3:01.33
   12   937 Michaud, Matt       So New Bedford            3:03.81
   13  1454 Bergeron, Joe       JR St John's              3:18.67
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   373 DePina, Jose        Sr Brockton               4:34.24
    2   663 Moriarty, John      Jr Catholic Memorial      4:49.73
    3   781 Squires, Mike       SR Malden Catholic        4:55.30
    4   416 Honsa, Michael      Sr Brockton               4:59.39
    5  1584 Stuart, Sam         Sr Boston College High    5:03.85
    6   281 Driscoll, Matt      Jr Boston College High    5:05.29
    7   415 Porter, Sabastian   Fr Brockton               5:07.04
    8   726 DeLoughery, Zack    SO Malden Catholic        5:09.01
    9   417 Nazon, Diedier      So Brockton               5:13.71
   10   323 Long, Ryan          Jr Boston College High    5:14.41
   11   653 Sousa, Steve        So Catholic Memorial      5:15.38
   12   759 Marcella, Chris     SO Malden Catholic        5:19.62
   13   397 Corcoran, Tim       So Brockton               5:22.66
   14   364 Coolide, Mike       So Brockton               5:23.24
   15   345 Nelson, Greg        Jr Boston College High    6:05.44
  Section  2
    1  1191 Higgins, Dan        Jr Hawks                  4:39.84
    2  1491 Kun, Adrian         JR St John's              4:41.11
    3  1168 Conklin, Eric       Jr Hawks                  4:41.16
    4  1095 Standley, Jay       sr St. John's Prep        4:41.52
    5  1453 Bergan, Chris       JR St John's              4:46.71
    6  1509 Santoro, Nick       JR St John's              4:48.95
    7  1513 Tieuli, Cameron     FR St John's              4:49.19
    8  1232 Stillman, Andy      Fr Hawks                  4:50.57
    9  1083 Roberto, Tim        so St. John's Prep        4:51.78
   10  1218 O'Brien, Conor      So Hawks                  4:57.06
   11  1104 Wheeler, Justin     jr St. John's Prep        4:57.47
   12   955 Santos, Nick        Sr New Bedford            4:57.66
   13  1111 Masse, Mike         FR St. John's Prep        5:04.13
   14  1516 Turner, Kevin       FR St John's              5:12.18
   15  1507 Renaud, Tom         SR St John's              5:21.77
   16  1204 Leonardi, Matthew   Jr Hawks                  5:30.28
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   839 McAllister, Patric  Jr Marian                10:00.19
    2   841 McDermott, Chris    Jr Marian                10:58.65
    3   781 Squires, Mike       SR Malden Catholic       10:59.30
    4   726 DeLoughery, Zack    SO Malden Catholic       11:00.79
    5  1387 Surabian, John      So Bishop Fenwick        11:16.31
    6   214 Werth, Benji        Jr Austin Prep           11:19.07
    7   180 Krebs, Nick         Jr Austin Prep           11:28.73
    8   130 Kirkpatrick, Brend  SR Arlington Catholic    11:31.42
    9   284 Dunn, Matt          Jr Boston College High   11:31.81
   10   133 Barry, Jackie          Arlington Catholic    11:33.09
   11    89 Donahue, Tim        JR Arlington Catholic    11:56.92
   12    11 McCarthy, Kevin     Fr Archbishop Williams   12:08.43
  Section  2
    1   394 DuBeau, James       So Brockton              10:06.89
    2  1210 McIsaac, Andrew     Jr Hawks                 10:13.63
    3  1160 Bleday, Alex        Sr Hawks                 10:16.92
    4  1151 Alexander, Todd     Jr Hawks                 10:22.16
    5  1047 Johnson, Pat        jr St. John's Prep       10:25.06
    6   651 Lakkis, Nahed       Fr Catholic Memorial     10:27.32
    7  1453 Bergan, Chris       JR St John's             10:28.89
    8  1509 Santoro, Nick       JR St John's             10:32.86
    9  1514 Tieuli, Chris       FR St John's             10:37.28
   10   906 Bowen, Brendan      Sr New Bedford           11:08.30
   11  1516 Turner, Kevin       FR St John's             11:13.80
   12   365 Cuprinski, Tim      Sr Brockton              11:14.03
   13   419 Shapiro, Daniel     Fr Brockton              11:47.23
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   810 Connor, Tim         Sr Marian                    8.59
    2   142 McGuire, Tyler      JR Arlington Catholic        9.93
    3   558 Crespi, Mark        SO Cardinal Spellman         9.98
    4    99 Harmon, Derek       SO Arlington Catholic       10.63
    5   103 Kilroy, Jared       SO Arlington Catholic       11.15
  Section  2
    1   176 Hospod, Tom         Jr Austin Prep               8.64
    2   182 Lehmann, Alex       Sr Austin Prep               9.05
    3   152 Anzalone, Mark      Sr Austin Prep               9.45
    4  1360 Cullen, Patrick     Sr Bishop Fenwick           10.40
    5  1374 Matczynski, Jakub   Sr Bishop Fenwick           12.26
  Section  3
    1   285 Fait, Zak           Jr Boston College High       8.79
    2  1591 Thomas, Corey       Fr Boston College High       8.90
    3   745 Grout, Wayne        SR Malden Catholic           9.62
    4   306 Hughes, Mike        Sr Boston College High       9.90
    5   764 Medieros, Robert    SR Malden Catholic          10.43
    6   719 Cognata, Kevin      SO Malden Catholic          10.64
    7   777 Secondini, Mike     SR Malden Catholic          10.88
  Section  4
    1  1097 Sullivan, Matt      jr St. John's Prep           7.85
    2  1233 Stillman, William   Sr Hawks                     7.94
    3  1076 Pace, Nick          sr St. John's Prep           8.29
    4  1206 Maniscalco, Steven  Jr Hawks                     8.35
    5  1054 Langton, Chris      jr St. John's Prep           8.50
    6  1049 Kelly, Jake         sr St. John's Prep           8.80
    7  1209 McDonough, Mike     Jr Hawks                     9.12
    8  1156 Asack, Paul         So Hawks                     9.34
  Section  5
    1   671 Edelston, Dan       Sr Catholic Memorial         8.81
    2   402 Mondesir, Denard    Sr Brockton                  8.90
    3   406 Galloway, Weslee    Fr Brockton                  9.88
    4   389 Cunningham, Keenon  So Brockton                 11.55
  Section  6
    1   904 Augustine, Steve    Sr New Bedford               8.46
    2  1518 Powell, Andy           St John's                 8.55
    3  1489 Kofos, Monthe       JR St John's                 8.65
    4  1501 Morette, Kyle       SO St John's                 8.74
    5  1499 Millea, Josh        SO St John's                 9.33
    6   917 Gales, Terence      Jr New Bedford               9.51
    7   948 Pires, Matt         Sr New Bedford               9.61
  Section  7
   --  1008 Chitro, Matt        so St. John's Prep          X8.64
   --  1015 Cullen, Matt        so St. John's Prep          X8.95
   --   184 MacIver, Eric       Jr Austin Prep              X9.09
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Brockton  'A'                                       3:35.00
    2 Marian  'A'                                         3:44.66
    3 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              3:52.68
    4 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             3:53.23
    5 Austin Prep  'A'                                    3:53.54
    6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            3:58.32
    7 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:58.35
   -- Brockton  'B'                                      X3:49.12
  Section  2
    1 Hawks  'A'                                          3:33.19
    2 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:33.69
    3 New Bedford  'A'                                    3:34.27
    4 St John's  'A'                                      3:35.58
    5 Boston College High  'A'                            3:46.43
    6 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:51.73
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1  1105 Whitney, Sam        sr St. John's Prep        5-09.00
    2  1041 Grant, John         jr St. John's Prep       J5-09.00
    3  1233 Stillman, William   Sr Hawks                 J5-09.00
    4  1109 Bergson, Brendan    JR St. John's Prep        5-07.00
    4  1182 Fitzgerald, Taylor  Jr Hawks                  5-07.00
    6  1195 Hyman, Greg         Jr Hawks                  5-05.00
  Flight  2
    1  1593 Vercollone, Chris   Sr Boston College High    5-09.00
    1  1599 Woghiren, Emmanuel  Jr Boston College High    5-09.00
    3  1596 Webster, Cliff      Sr Boston College High   J5-09.00
    4   771 Orr, Brian          SR Malden Catholic       J5-03.00
   --   764 Medieros, Robert    SR Malden Catholic             NH
  Flight  3
    1   379 Greg, Dean          So Brockton               5-05.00
    2   410 Cotton, Lorenzo     Sr Brockton               5-03.00
  Flight  4
    1  1518 Powell, Andy           St John's              5-09.00
    2   958 Timas, Clayton      Jr New Bedford           J5-03.00
    3  1470 Daly, Brian         JR St John's             J5-03.00
    4  1499 Millea, Josh        SO St John's              5-01.00
  Flight  5
    1   843 Miller, Tom         Sr Marian                 5-08.00
    2   830 Halloran, Tim       Sr Marian                 5-04.00
    3   810 Connor, Tim         Sr Marian                 5-02.00
    4    14 Mullin, Jay         Jr Archbishop Williams    5-00.00
  Flight  6
    1   142 McGuire, Tyler      JR Arlington Catholic     5-02.00
  Flight  7
    1   182 Lehmann, Alex       Sr Austin Prep            5-09.00
    2  1374 Matczynski, Jakub   Sr Bishop Fenwick         5-04.00
    3   184 MacIver, Eric       Jr Austin Prep            5-00.00
   --   214 Werth, Benji        Jr Austin Prep                 NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1  1599 Woghiren, Emmanuel  Jr Boston College High   18-04.50
    2   337 Moran, Conor        So Boston College High   17-10.00
    3   745 Grout, Wayne        SR Malden Catholic       17-06.25
    4   308 Johnson, Bakari     Fr Boston College High   15-08.75
    5   719 Cognata, Kevin      SO Malden Catholic       15-03.75
  Flight  2
    1  1105 Whitney, Sam        sr St. John's Prep       21-02.00
    2  1081 Quezada, John       jr St. John's Prep       19-03.75
    3  1054 Langton, Chris      jr St. John's Prep       19-01.00
    4  1238 Thompson, Ben       Jr Hawks                 19-00.50
    5  1233 Stillman, William   Sr Hawks                 18-05.75
    6  1156 Asack, Paul         So Hawks                 17-09.00
  Flight  3
    1   379 Greg, Dean          So Brockton              18-09.00
    2   662 O'Brien, Brad       Sr Catholic Memorial     17-07.25
    3   395 Bates, Matt         Jr Brockton              17-06.50
    4   663 Moriarty, John      Jr Catholic Memorial     16-08.75
    5   361 Major, Chetwyn      Sr Brockton              16-08.00
  Flight  4
    1   951 Rose, Jeffrey       So New Bedford           19-10.25
    2  1518 Powell, Andy           St John's             19-09.75
    3  1470 Daly, Brian         JR St John's             18-03.50
    4  1501 Morette, Kyle       SO St John's             16-02.50
    5   915 Farland, Mike       So New Bedford           15-03.75
   --   468 Spencer, Jonathan   06 Cathedral            X18-05.50
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   262 Bradley, Jake       Jr Boston College High   50-00.25
    2   270 Connolly, Dave      Sr Boston College High   46-10.50
    3  1580 Smith, Tim          Jr Boston College High   45-08.00
    4  1569 Riley, Cullen       Jr Boston College High   42-08.50
    5   705 Barrows, Jake       SR Malden Catholic       38-08.00
    6   713 Buonopane, Mike     SR Malden Catholic       36-04.75
    7   783 Steinberg, Marc     SO Malden Catholic       35-11.75
    8   734 Endicott, Greg      SR Malden Catholic       32-03.50
    9   722 Dalbec, Andrew      SO Malden Catholic       31-11.75
  Flight  2
    1  1065 McNeil, Rich        sr St. John's Prep       49-07.00
    2  1154 Anderson, Dana      Sr Hawks                 48-05.25
    3  1005 Cardew, Conor       jr St. John's Prep       47-01.50
    4  1084 Rose, Lincoln       jr St. John's Prep       40-07.00
    5  1063 McAuliffe, Tim      jr St. John's Prep       37-11.25
    6  1073 Moutafis, Nick      jr St. John's Prep       35-05.00
    7  1243 Gillan, Ryan        JR Hawks                 35-04.25
    8  1294 White, J               Hawks                 34-00.25
    9  1296 Minelli, Ed         SR Hawks                 33-11.00
   10  1225 Richmond, Matthew   So Hawks                 33-10.75
  Flight  3
    1   418 Coleman, Anthony    So Brockton              38-01.00
    2   386 Theodat, Jeffrey    Sr Brockton              37-07.50
    3   390 Alexis, Wolf        Sr Brockton              36-10.75
    4   659 Erilus, Max         Sr Catholic Memorial     36-07.25
    5   381 Newcomb, Edward     Sr Brockton              36-01.75
    6   684 Feeney, Kevin       Jr Catholic Memorial     33-06.25
    7   680 Dimanche, Rudy      Jr Catholic Memorial     33-05.25
    8   545 Torres, Alan        JR Catholic Memorial     32-03.75
    9   369 Arnoux, McCoy       So Brockton              31-02.00
   10  1605 McMahon, George        Catholic Memorial     24-08.00
  Flight  4
    1   567 McGovern, Ryan      SR Cardinal Spellman     40-05.50
    2   131 Desjardin, Nick     SO Arlington Catholic    31-05.00
    3   572 O'Brien, Sean       FR Cardinal Spellman     31-01.50
    4    99 Harmon, Derek       SO Arlington Catholic    28-05.50
    5   554 Buckley, Adam       FR Cardinal Spellman     27-01.50
    6   125 Ford, Billy         JR Arlington Catholic    26-09.00
  Flight  5
    1   929 LeBlanc, Nick       Sr New Bedford           49-06.50
    2   920 Grande, Chris       Jr New Bedford           47-11.00
    3  1484 Kassab, John Claud  SR St John's             46-03.75
    4   194 Nihan, Tim          So Austin Prep           40-08.50
    5  1460 Cavalieri, Ronnie   JR St John's             35-04.50
    6   928 Larocque, Aaron     Sr New Bedford           35-04.25
    7  1459 Castro, Hector      JR St John's             34-06.75
    8   916 Florent, Andrew     So New Bedford           33-08.50
    9  1488 Kelly, Greg         JR St John's             32-10.75
   10   940 N'Guia, Josh        Jr New Bedford           32-05.50
  Flight  6
    1   820 Featherstone, Mark  Jr Marian                44-05.00
    2   835 Kampersol, Kody        Marian                40-00.00
    3    15 Nelson, Brian       So Archbishop Williams   33-02.50
    4    13 Mui, Danny          Jr Archbishop Williams   30-06.50
    5    23 Tran, Tam           Jr Archbishop Williams   27-11.50
    6   802 Barney, Luke        So Marian                25-11.50
  Flight  7
    1  1361 DeIulis, Patrick    So Bishop Fenwick        40-11.00
    2  1353 Bograd, Nick        Jr Bishop Fenwick        40-10.00
    3  1385 Sobezenski, Lucas   So Bishop Fenwick        40-03.50
    4   162 DiTullio, Steve     Sr Austin Prep           38-01.50
    5  1372 Lynch, George       Jr Bishop Fenwick        33-03.00
    6   167 Emery, Mike         Jr Austin Prep           33-00.50
    7   185 Magliochetti, Mike  So Austin Prep           32-05.50
    8   455 Chime, Sheby        07 Cathedral             31-11.00
    9   458 Goncalves, Alex     08 Cathedral             30-03.00
   10   159 Chiodi, Nico        So Austin Prep           27-02.50
   11   179 Kirk, John          08 Austin Prep           25-10.00
   12  1368 Gregory, Cameron    So Bishop Fenwick        24-05.50
   13   469 Thomas, Zach        08 Cathedral             19-06.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News