Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Divisional League Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 28, 2006

[Division A Boys Results & Team Scores | Division A Girls Results & Team Scores | Division B Boys Results & Team Scores | Division B Girls Results & Team Scores | Division C Boys Results & Team Scores ]

Division C Girls Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Mid Wach Division II & III League Meet - 1/28/2006               
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 2 Mile Run C Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    73 Emily Jones         FR Bromfield             11:33.30    10  
  2   548 Sarah Croteau       SR Oakmont               11:43.20     8  
  3    78 Liz Lee             SO Bromfield             11:52.10     6  
  4   215 Tracey Vinciullo    SO Hudson                12:07.30     4  
  5   259 Nicole FitzGerald      Lunenburg             12:43.20     2  
  6    86 Heather Starbuck    FR Bromfield             12:55.00     1  
  7   557 Lindsey Laserte     FR Oakmont               13:03.00  
  8   205 Lindsay Kenney      SO Hudson                13:08.00  
  9   412 Alyssa Montalbano   SR Narragansett          13:32.00  
 10   381 Emily Johnson       JR Murdock               14:17.10  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles C Division
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   274 Christine Rodgers      Lunenburg                 9.68q  1 
  2    77 Kathryn Kennedy     SO Bromfield                10.20q  2 
  3   198 Paige Bonner        JR Hudson                   10.29q  1 
  4   263 Danielle Guillette     Lunenburg                10.45q  2 
  5   404 Alyson Foisy        SO Narragansett             10.50q  1 
  6   561 Michele Poirier     SR Oakmont                  10.81q  1 
  7   202 Katelyn Correa       8 Hudson                   10.93   2 
  8   546 Amanda Batten       JR Oakmont                  10.95   1 
  9   266 Sarah Knuuttila        Lunenburg                11.12   2 
 10   396 Jillena DeCarteret  FR Narragansett             11.22   2 
 11   905 Megan Fodden         8 Hudson                   11.37   1 
 12   387 Sonya Newton        JR Murdock                  11.74   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles C Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   274 Christine Rodgers      Lunenburg                 9.64    10  
  2   198 Paige Bonner        JR Hudson                   10.18     8  
  3   404 Alyson Foisy        SO Narragansett             10.45     6  
  4   263 Danielle Guillette     Lunenburg                10.51     4  
  5    77 Kathryn Kennedy     SO Bromfield                10.57     2  
  6   561 Michele Poirier     SR Oakmont                  11.11     1  
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash C Division
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   404 Alyson Foisy        SO Narragansett              7.96q  3 
  2   199 Ashley Cardona      SR Hudson                    8.04q  3 
  3    74 Niki Jordan         FR Bromfield                 8.12q  2 
  4   270 Betsy Nelson           Lunenburg                 8.13q  1 
  5   268 Briana MacMillan       Lunenburg                 8.18q  2 
  6    75 Rachel Jorgenson     8 Bromfield                 8.23q  1 
  7   203 Kayley Fannon       FR Hudson                    8.32   3 
  8   269 Meredith McNamara      Lunenburg                 8.33   2 
  9   211 Jamie Millet        JR Hudson                    8.38   1 
 10   380 Megan Desmarais     JR Murdock                   8.61   2 
 11   554 Anika Hertel-Therr  SO Oakmont                   8.63   3 
 12    87 Lauren Tower         8 Bromfield                 8.63   2 
 13   391 Nicole Simmers       7 Murdock                   8.74   1 
 14   400 Jeena Ehnstrom      SO Narragansett              8.76   1 
 15   558 Lauren Lenart       JR Oakmont                   9.11   3 
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash C Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   199 Ashley Cardona      SR Hudson                    7.93    10  
  2   270 Betsy Nelson           Lunenburg                 8.04     8  
  3   404 Alyson Foisy        SO Narragansett              8.06     6  
  4    74 Niki Jordan         FR Bromfield                 8.08     4  
  5   268 Briana MacMillan       Lunenburg                 8.29     2  
  6    75 Rachel Jorgenson     8 Bromfield                 8.40     1  
 
Event 14  Girls 1 Mile Run C Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    69 Eliza Ives          JR Bromfield              5:23.74    10  
  2    57 Taylor Cardosi      SO Bromfield              5:40.02     8  
  3   255 Kate Albertini         Lunenburg              5:43.74     6  
  4    70 Jennie Ives         FR Bromfield              5:48.10     4  
  5   213 Kelcy Rich          SO Hudson                 6:09.29     2  
  6   566 Hannah Waight       SR Oakmont                6:11.98     1  
  7   418 Stacy Smith         JR Narragansett           6:18.95  
  8   271 Olivia Pearson         Lunenburg              6:21.46  
  9   385 Molly Martorella     8 Murdock                6:33.36  
 10   562 Liz Rudick          JR Oakmont                6:38.25  
 11   422 Amanda Tresback     SR Narragansett           6:39.69  
 12   382 Katie Johnson        8 Murdock                6:40.99  
 13   559 Brittany McGuirl    SO Oakmont                7:11.48  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run C Division
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    63 Bo Dunn             SO Bromfield              1:46.99   3   10  
  2    80 Kat Long            SO Bromfield              1:48.43   3    8  
  3   217 Jaclie Wilkins      SR Hudson                 1:49.98   2    6  
  4   551 Colleen Hall        JR Oakmont                1:51.07   3    4  
  5   263 Danielle Guillette     Lunenburg              1:51.67   2    2  
  6    62 Marissa Dixon       SO Bromfield              1:51.85   3    1  
  7   194 Allie Beauregard    SO Hudson                 1:53.03   2 
  8   394 Sarah Wheeler       JR Murdock                1:57.15   1 
  9   419 Jackie Soar         FR Narragansett           1:58.01   2 
 10   426 Brittany Zarozinsk  SO Narragansett           1:58.59   1 
 11   555 Kelsey Imig         SO Oakmont                2:17.53   1 
 12   379 Bekah Casey         SO Murdock                2:48.71   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Dash C Division
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   201 Sarah Colaianni     JR Hudson                   45.51   3   10  
  2   257 Nicole Dion            Lunenburg                46.61   3    8  
  3    55 Abby Alexander       8 Bromfield                47.36   3    6  
  4   268 Briana MacMillan       Lunenburg                47.90   2    4  
  5    91 Kim West             7 Bromfield                48.47   2    2  
  6    65 Becca Fedele        JR Bromfield                49.27   2    1  
  7   393 Jenn Skawski        FR Murdock                  51.70   2 
  8   563 Aimee Stango        JR Oakmont                  52.41   3 
  9   905 Megan Fodden         8 Hudson                   53.03   1 
 10   403 Demi Favreau        SO Narragansett             53.75   1 
 11   386 Sarah Newton         8 Murdock                  60.06   1 
 12   553 Liz Haney           JR Oakmont                  62.28   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 1000 Meter Run C Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    82 Lisa Reedich        FR Bromfield              3:14.01    10  
  2    64 Emily Egan          FR Bromfield              3:23.28     8  
  3   255 Kate Albertini         Lunenburg              3:25.60     6  
  4   259 Nicole FitzGerald      Lunenburg              3:31.86     4  
  5    88 Elizabeth Tuttle    JR Bromfield              3:36.30     2  
  6   216 Valerie Vinciullo   JR Hudson                 3:47.02     1  
  7   377 Haley Amenta         8 Murdock                3:56.68  
  8   399 Tracy Duguay        SO Narragansett           4:01.27  
  9   555 Kelsey Imig         SO Oakmont                4:21.79  
 10   564 Kelsey Tree         SR Oakmont                4:34.61  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay C Division
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudson                                             11:00.61    10  
  2 Bromfield                                          11:24.77     8  
  3 Narragansett                                       12:05.20     6  
  4 Oakmont                                            12:15.21     4  
  5 Murdock                                            12:37.60     2  
 
Event 34  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay C Division
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                           1:59.66   2   10  
  2 Hudson                                              2:05.25   2    8  
  3 Bromfield                                           2:05.41   2    6  
  4 Oakmont                                             2:08.40   1    4  
  5 Murdock                                             2:09.99   1    2  
  6 Narragansett                                        2:10.01   1    1  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay C Division
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                           4:31.24    10  
  2 Oakmont                                             4:42.89     8  
  3 Hudson                                              5:00.58     6  
  4 Murdock                                             5:21.38     4  
  5 Lunenburg                                           5:26.56     2  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump C Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   393 Jenn Skawski        FR Murdock                4-10.00    10  
  2   546 Amanda Batten       JR Oakmont                4-08.00     8  
  3   257 Nicole Dion            Lunenburg             J4-08.00     6  
  4   380 Megan Desmarais     JR Murdock               J4-08.00     4  
  5   263 Danielle Guillette     Lunenburg              4-06.00     2  
  6    77 Kathryn Kennedy     SO Bromfield              4-04.00 .333333
  6   387 Sonya Newton        JR Murdock                4-04.00 .333333
  6   256 Lauren Beckner         Lunenburg              4-04.00 .333333
  9   396 Jillena DeCarteret  FR Narragansett          J4-04.00  
 10   197 Jackie Bonner        8 Hudson                J4-04.00  
 11   560 Keli Poirier        FR Oakmont                4-00.00  
 --    55 Abby Alexander       8 Bromfield                   NH  
 --   556 Beth Kiuru          JR Oakmont                     NH  
 
Event 46  Girls Shot Put C Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   416 Erica Parviainen    SR Narragansett          31-02.00    10  
  2   272 Liz Rash               Lunenburg             28-01.00     8  
  3   257 Nicole Dion            Lunenburg             27-08.00     6  
  4   560 Keli Poirier        FR Oakmont               27-01.00     4  
  5   198 Paige Bonner        JR Hudson                26-07.50     2  
  6   388 Becky Petros        FR Murdock               26-00.00     1  
  7   265 Jenna Jacobs           Lunenburg             25-00.00  
  8   195 Lucie Bijou         JR Hudson                24-07.75  
  9   413 Gabrielle Montalba  SO Narragansett          23-07.00  
 10   415 Stephanie Nobrega   SR Narragansett          21-11.50  
 11   394 Sarah Wheeler       JR Murdock               20-04.75  
 12   378 Jordan Bresnahan    FR Murdock               19-06.25  
 --   193 Natalie Martenez    FR Hudson                      ND  
 --    62 Marissa Dixon       SO Bromfield                   ND  
 --   550 Jessica Goguen      JR Oakmont                     ND  
 --   565 Abbie Tremblay      JR Oakmont                     ND  
 --    58 Ally Cohen          SO Bromfield                   ND  
 --    71 Derrin Jarvis       JR Bromfield                   ND  
 
             Women - B Division - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                115        2) Marlborough               110.75
    3) Nashoba                     75        4) Gardner                    55.50
    5) Quabbin                     12.75                                        
 
             Women - C Division - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield                  118.33     2) Lunenburg                  90.33
    3) Hudson                      67        4) Oakmont                    42   
    5) Narragansett                29        6) Murdock                    23.33



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News