Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Divisional League Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 28, 2006

[Division A Boys Results & Team Scores | Division A Girls Results & Team Scores | Division B Boys Results & Team Scores | Division B Girls Results & Team Scores | Division C Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Division C Boys Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Mid Wach Division II & III League Meet - 1/28/2006               
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 2 Mile Run C Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   383 Matt Garfield       SR Murdock               10:34.70    10  
  2   222 Brian Vinciullo     FR Hudson                10:46.00     8  
  3   216 Kyle Schaeffer      SR Hudson                11:30.90     6  
  4   190 Conor Grogan        FR Hudson                11:32.40     4  
  5    76 Sam Dorward         FR Bromfield             11:38.10     2  
  6   284 Marcus Risch           Lunenburg             12:04.60     1  
  7   265 Alex Freeman           Lunenburg             12:37.80  
  8   416 Ryan Twohey         FR Narragansett          12:44.00  
  9   505 Matt Fuller         SR Oakmont               12:58.90  
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles C Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   512 Alex LeBlanc        JR Oakmont                   8.69    10  
  2   262 Nick Delorey           Lunenburg                 8.69     8  
  3   384 Mike Gonzalez       SR Murdock                   8.85     6  
  4   198 Patrick Landers     JR Hudson                    9.12     4  
  5    81 Mike Knoll          SR Bromfield                10.34     2  
  6    70 Walker Calkins      FR Bromfield                12.09     1  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash C Division
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   283 Joe Reopell            Lunenburg                 7.06q  3 
  2   194 Jared Jacobs        SR Hudson                    7.23q  2 
  3   522 Chris Streeks       SO Oakmont                   7.23q  3 
  4   273 Carl McVea             Lunenburg                 7.30q  1 
  5   981 Luis Perez          JR Murdock                   7.33q  2 
  6   210 Chris Pattison      JR Hudson                    7.34q  2 
  7   211 Dan Pelligrini      JR Hudson                    7.38   3 
  8   417 Marlon Webb         FR Narragansett              7.45   1 
  9   290 Evan Vincent           Lunenburg                 7.50   1 
 10    77 JJ Dowling          FR Bromfield                 7.61   3 
 11   515 Chris Louney        SO Oakmont                   8.06   2 
 12   519 Zach McDermott      FR Oakmont                   8.95   1 
 13   393 Mike Smith           7 Murdock                  12.09   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash C Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   283 Joe Reopell            Lunenburg                 7.09    10  
  2   194 Jared Jacobs        SR Hudson                    7.10     8  
  3   273 Carl McVea             Lunenburg                 7.21     6  
  4   522 Chris Streeks       SO Oakmont                   7.22     4  
  5   210 Chris Pattison      JR Hudson                    7.38     2  
  6   981 Luis Perez          JR Murdock                   7.51     1  
 
Event 16  Boys 1 Mile Run C Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   222 Brian Vinciullo     FR Hudson                 4:52.42    10  
  2   383 Matt Garfield       SR Murdock                4:55.52     8  
  3   208 Chris Osmecki       JR Hudson                 5:06.47     6  
  4    89 Ben Waldman         FR Bromfield              5:10.36     4  
  5   520 Josh Robichaud      SO Oakmont                5:10.92     2  
  6   217 Zach Schaeffer      FR Hudson                 5:16.18     1  
  7   952 Kevin Bastarache    SO Lunenburg              5:16.64  
  8    93 Kevin Winter        JR Bromfield              5:18.61  
  9   269 Kyle Landry            Lunenburg              5:43.78  
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Run C Division
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   509 Brett Haschig       FR Oakmont                1:34.09   3   10  
  2   226 Zach Zagura         JR Hudson                 1:35.67   3    8  
  3   263 Dan Doherty            Lunenburg              1:35.80   3    6  
  4   279 Matt Perreault         Lunenburg              1:36.73   2    4  
  5   187 Luke Doherty-Munro  FR Hudson                 1:36.88   2    2  
  6   221 Pat Tomczck         FR Hudson                 1:40.24   2    1  
  7   415 Matt Tolozcko       SR Narragansett           1:42.55   3 
  8   389 Matt Martorella     SO Murdock                1:49.64   1 
  9   261 Robert D'Agostino      Lunenburg              1:50.14   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Dash C Division
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   411 Nate Sanden         SR Narragansett             40.42   4   10  
  2   384 Mike Gonzalez       SR Murdock                  40.57   4    8  
  3   981 Luis Perez          JR Murdock                  41.36   3    6  
  4   257 Kevin Berthiaume       Lunenburg                41.60   4    4  
  5   273 Carl McVea             Lunenburg                41.82   3    2  
  6   203 Sean Mayer          JR Hudson                   42.11   4    1  
  7   185 Steve Delaney       SO Hudson                   42.23   3 
  8   289 Tyler Truax            Lunenburg                43.02   2 
  9    75 Max Cohen           SR Bromfield                43.31   2 
 10   501 Jacob Allen         SO Oakmont                  43.65   2 
 11   516 Alan Mann           SO Oakmont                  44.33   3 
 12   980 Chris Manca         SR Murdock                  45.44   1 
 13   519 Zach McDermott      FR Oakmont                  50.62   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 1000 Meter Run C Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   399 Fred Crosby         SR Narragansett           2:53.51    10  
  2   191 Pat Grogan          JR Hudson                 2:59.15     8  
  3   520 Josh Robichaud      SO Oakmont                3:01.91     6  
  4   386 John Hushaw         SO Murdock                3:02.11     4  
  5   952 Kevin Bastarache    SO Lunenburg              3:02.12     2  
  6   196 Sam Joyner          SO Hudson                 3:10.65     1  
  7    72 Brendan Chen        FR Bromfield              3:14.41  
  8   192 Tom Haley           SO Hudson                 3:33.58  
  9   505 Matt Fuller         SR Oakmont                3:34.28  
 10   982 Nick Budka           7 Murdock                3:48.44  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay C Division
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                           9:54.16    10  
  2 Bromfield                                          10:13.55     8  
  3 Hudson                                             10:30.97     6  
  4 Murdock                                            10:38.55     4  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay C Division
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson                                              1:45.90   2   10  
  2 Lunenburg                                           1:47.09   2    8  
  3 Narragansett                                        1:47.37   1    6  
  4 Oakmont                                             1:52.94   1    4  
  5 Bromfield                                           1:54.40   1    2  
  6 Murdock                                             2:01.66   2    1  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay C Division
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                             4:21.75    10  
  2 Lunenburg                                           4:32.51     8  
  3 Hudson                                              4:32.90     6  
  4 Narragansett                                        4:49.64     4  
  5 Murdock                                             4:54.66     2  
  6 Bromfield                                           5:06.37     1  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump C Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   267 Brad Holden            Lunenburg              5-06.00    10  
  2   399 Fred Crosby         SR Narragansett           5-00.00     4.2
  2   987 Alex Berry          FR Hudson                 5-00.00     4.2
  2   262 Nick Delorey           Lunenburg              5-00.00     4.2
  2   384 Mike Gonzalez       SR Murdock                5-00.00     4.2
  2   512 Alex LeBlanc        JR Oakmont                5-00.00     4.2
  7   257 Kevin Berthiaume       Lunenburg             J5-00.00  
 --   215 Mario Reyes         SR Hudson                      NH  
 --   980 Chris Manca         SR Murdock                     NH  
 --   503 Jeff Brighenti      JR Oakmont                     NH  
 --   205 Joe Mongeau         SR Hudson                      NH  
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put C Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   291 Jim Yebba              Lunenburg             46-08.50    10  
  2   388 Dillon Marinelli    SR Murdock               41-01.25     8  
  3   257 Kevin Berthiaume       Lunenburg             41-00.00     6  
  4    81 Mike Knoll          SR Bromfield             40-11.00     4  
  5   211 Dan Pelligrini      JR Hudson                40-00.00     2  
  6   201 Ben Libby           JR Hudson                36-02.50     1  
  7   206 Corey McDonals      SR Hudson                36-01.25  
  8   411 Nate Sanden         SR Narragansett          34-01.50  
  9   512 Alex LeBlanc        JR Oakmont               33-02.50  
 10   517 Ed Matilainen       SO Oakmont               33-01.75  
 11   515 Chris Louney        SO Oakmont               33-01.50  
 12   392 Matt Shiebler       SO Murdock               32-02.25  
 13   390 Jim Petros          SR Murdock               31-00.00  
 14   407 Tom Mason            8 Narragansett          30-01.00  
 15   410 Seth Parviainen      8 Narragansett          21-01.00  
 --   280 Atticus Perry          Lunenburg                   ND  
 
              Men - B Division - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                130        2) Gardner                   127   
    3) Nashoba                     41        3) Marlborough                41   
    5) Quabbin                     28                                           
 
              Men - C Division - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hudson                      99.20     1) Lunenburg                  99.20
    3) Murdock                     62.20     4) Oakmont                    50.20
    5) Narragansett                34.20     6) Bromfield                  24   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News