Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Divisional League Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 28, 2006

[Division A Boys Results & Team Scores | Division A Girls Results & Team Scores | Division B Girls Results & Team Scores | Division C Boys Results & Team Scores | Division C Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Division B Boys Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Mid Wach Division II & III League Meet - 1/28/2006               
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   174 Matt Spano          JR Gardner               10:46.50    10  
  2   313 Sonny Gamble        SR Marlborough           10:50.10     8  
  3   774 Dave Brown          SO Westborough           10:53.20     6  
  4   172 Zach Sylvestre      SO Gardner               10:53.70     4  
  5   530 Matthew Brunelle    SO Quabbin               11:01.00     2  
  6   175 Joe Weber           FR Gardner               11:07.70     1  
  7   431 Max Nicoll          Jr Nashoba               11:14.40  
  8   776 Eddie Byun          SR Westborough           11:16.60  
  9   323 Zach Lambert        SR Marlborough           11:27.60  
 10   314 Tim Glickman        SR Marlborough           11:29.50  
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles B Division
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   783 Eric DePalo         SR Westborough               8.36q  1 
  2   429 Max Martinson       Sr Nashoba                   8.76q  2 
  3   917 Andrew Shea         JR Westborough               8.79q  1 
  4   539 Thomas Maio         SR Quabbin                   8.91q  2 
  5   144 Kiel Boutelle       SR Gardner                   9.12q  1 
  6   930 Forrest Xiao        JR Westborough               9.36q  2 
  7   311 Gerrott Faulkingha  JR Marlborough               9.87   2 
  8   536 Kenneth Knobel      SO Quabbin                  10.30   2 
  9   329 John McCarthy       SR Marlborough              10.47   1 
 10   335 Tony Nasuti         JR Marlborough              10.51   2 
 11   180 Jihad Yasin         SO Gardner                  10.71   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   783 Eric DePalo         SR Westborough               8.35    10  
  2   429 Max Martinson       Sr Nashoba                   8.43     8  
  3   144 Kiel Boutelle       SR Gardner                   8.71     6  
  4   917 Andrew Shea         JR Westborough               8.79     4  
  5   539 Thomas Maio         SR Quabbin                   8.80     2  
  6   930 Forrest Xiao        JR Westborough               9.12     1  
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash B Division
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   295 Steve Blair         JR Marlborough               7.06q  1 
  2   157 Jake Hochard        SO Gardner                   7.12q  2 
  3   922 Kevin Stechler      SO Westborough               7.19q  1 
  3   901 Kyle Laham          SR Westborough               7.19q  3 
  5   800 Kevin Kinnard       JR Westborough               7.20q  3 
  6   537 Brandon Ladeau      SR Quabbin                   7.25q  2 
  7   333 Leo Monzon          JR Marlborough               7.41   3 
  8   136 Chris Abisla        JR Gardner                   7.42   2 
  9   529 Aron Brower         FR Quabbin                   7.47   1 
 10   425 Doug Koury          SO Nashoba                   7.52   2 
 11   435 Scott Sacra         Sr Nashoba                   7.60   1 
 12   933 Matthew Battista    FR Quabbin                   7.61   3 
 13   163 Pete LaBelle        SR Gardner                   7.68   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   157 Jake Hochard        SO Gardner                   6.93    10  
  2   295 Steve Blair         JR Marlborough               7.00     8  
  3   901 Kyle Laham          SR Westborough               7.07     6  
  4   800 Kevin Kinnard       JR Westborough               7.15     4  
  5   922 Kevin Stechler      SO Westborough               7.30     2  
  6   537 Brandon Ladeau      SR Quabbin                   7.43     1  
 
Event 15  Boys 1 Mile Run B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   164 Steve Lajoie        SO Gardner                4:51.48    10  
  2   924 Peter Sullivan      SR Westborough            4:51.91     8  
  3   174 Matt Spano          JR Gardner                4:53.68     6  
  4   427 Patrick Leach       Sr Nashoba                4:58.66     4  
  5   169 Zach Ouellet        FR Gardner                5:00.27     2  
  6   775 Billy Butler        SR Westborough            5:02.24     1  
  7   324 Brian LeBlanc       JR Marlborough            5:09.97  
  8   317 Dan Hassan          SR Marlborough            5:12.00  
  9   434 Anthony Raduazo     SO Nashoba                5:12.20  
 10   540 Patrick Malakie     SO Quabbin                5:27.76  
 11   326 Jamie MacKinnon     SO Marlborough            5:29.55  
 
Event 19  Boys 600 Meter Run B Division
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   171 Tom Rousseau        SR Gardner                1:31.76   3   10  
  2   923 Ian Strug           SR Westborough            1:33.41   3    8  
  3   792 Peter Gray          SR Westborough            1:33.92   2    6  
  4   162 Danny King          SR Gardner                1:34.45   3    4  
  5   915 Vinnie Servello     SR Westborough            1:34.46   3    2  
  6   158 Amahd Ismail        SO Gardner                1:35.95   2    1  
  7   313 Sonny Gamble        SR Marlborough            1:36.22   2 
  8   433 Matt Powers         JR Nashoba                1:38.22   1 
  9   312 Jayson Gallant      SO Marlborough            1:38.32   1 
 10   544 Jonathan Ryding     SR Quabbin                1:42.94   2 
 11   430 Dimitrios Mpelkas   JR Nashoba                1:45.52   1 
 12   335 Tony Nasuti         JR Marlborough            1:47.28   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Dash B Division
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   783 Eric DePalo         SR Westborough              38.61   3   10  
  2   800 Kevin Kinnard       JR Westborough              39.50   3    8  
  3   420 Sean Busch          Jr Nashoba                  40.24   2    6  
  4   138 Will Allen          SR Gardner                  40.26   2    4  
  5   295 Steve Blair         JR Marlborough              40.69   2    2  
  6   537 Brandon Ladeau      SR Quabbin                  40.80   3    1  
  7   321 Mike King            8 Marlborough              41.55   1 
  8   156 Brad Heglin         SO Gardner                  42.20   2 
  9   436 Oren Shapira        JR Nashoba                  42.76   1 
 10   157 Jake Hochard        SO Gardner                  43.70   3 
 11   526 Colin Beaupre       FR Quabbin                  49.35   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 1000 Meter Run B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   172 Zach Sylvestre      SO Gardner                2:48.59    10  
  2   348 Sheldon Vigeant     SO Marlborough            2:53.46     8  
  3   171 Tom Rousseau        SR Gardner                2:56.47     6  
  4   924 Peter Sullivan      SR Westborough            2:57.21     4  
  5   530 Matthew Brunelle    SO Quabbin                2:57.69     2  
  6   164 Steve Lajoie        SO Gardner                2:58.33     1  
  7   799 Matt Huegel         SR Westborough            2:59.10  
  8   775 Billy Butler        SR Westborough            2:59.25  
  9   296 Taylor Bracciale    SO Marlborough            3:02.99  
 10   299 Adam Charbonneau    SO Marlborough            3:06.14  
 11   932 Christos Mpelkas    JR Nashoba                3:10.51  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay B Division
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westborough                                         9:13.30    10  
  2 Gardner                                             9:18.71     8  
  3 Marlborough                                         9:22.83     6  
  4 Nashoba                                             9:34.31     4  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay B Division
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gardner                                             1:46.45   2   10  
  2 Nashoba                                             1:46.58   1    8  
  3 Westborough                                         1:47.21   2    6  
  4 Marlborough                                         1:49.43   1    4  
  5 Quabbin                                             1:53.34   2    2  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay B Division
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardner                                             4:02.15    10  
  2 Westborough                                         4:07.51     8  
  3 Nashoba                                             4:14.72     6  
  4 Marlborough                                         4:15.22     4  
  5 Quabbin                                             4:32.23     2  
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   539 Thomas Maio         SR Quabbin                6-00.00    10  
  2   783 Eric DePalo         SR Westborough            5-10.00     8  
  3   537 Brandon Ladeau      SR Quabbin                5-08.00     6  
  4   917 Andrew Shea         JR Westborough           J5-08.00     4  
  5   908 Brian Meyer         SR Westborough            5-06.00     2  
  6   425 Doug Koury          SO Nashoba                5-00.00     1  
  7   329 John McCarthy       SR Marlborough           J5-00.00  
 --   985 Don LeMieux         JR Gardner                     NH  
 --   175 Joe Weber           FR Gardner                     NH  
 --   311 Gerrott Faulkingha  JR Marlborough                 NH  
 --   429 Max Martinson       Sr Nashoba                     NH  
 --   164 Steve Lajoie        SO Gardner                     NH  
 --   335 Tony Nasuti         JR Marlborough                 NH  
 
Event 47  Boys Shot Put B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   901 Kyle Laham          SR Westborough           47-04.50    10  
  2   167 Derek Maylin        SR Gardner               44-06.25     8  
  3   157 Jake Hochard        SO Gardner               40-09.50     6  
  4   435 Scott Sacra         Sr Nashoba               40-02.50     4  
  5   771 John Birkholz       SO Westborough           36-05.75     2  
  6   319 Mike Hutch          JR Marlborough           35-04.00     1  
  7   329 John McCarthy       SR Marlborough           32-08.75  
  8   335 Tony Nasuti         JR Marlborough           32-06.75  
  9   773 Jeremy Brault       SR Westborough           31-10.75  
 10   537 Brandon Ladeau      SR Quabbin               31-06.75  
 11   539 Thomas Maio         SR Quabbin               30-02.50  
 --   151 John Girouard       JR Gardner                     ND  
 --   541 Jarrett Powers      SR Quabbin                     ND  
 
              Men - B Division - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                130        2) Gardner                   127   
    3) Nashoba                     41        3) Marlborough                41   
    5) Quabbin                     28                                           
 
              Men - C Division - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hudson                      99.20     1) Lunenburg                  99.20
    3) Murdock                     62.20     4) Oakmont                    50.20
    5) Narragansett                34.20     6) Bromfield                  24   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News