Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Divisional League Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 28, 2006

[Division A Girls Results & Team Scores | Division B Boys Results & Team Scores | Division B Girls Results & Team Scores | Division C Boys Results & Team Scores | Division C Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Division A Boys Results & Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Mid Wach League Meet 2006 - 1/28/2006                     
                                  Division A                                   
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   716 Rocco DiMeco        JR Wachusett             46-11.75    10  
  2   684 Tom Scarduzio       SR Shrewsbury            46-06.50     8  
  3   751 Tyler Russell       SR Wachusett             44-11.50     6  
  4   653 Greg Hylton         SR Shrewsbury            43-10.25     4  
  5   737 Jim Macera          SR Wachusett             43-09.00     2  
  6   460 Paul Giacobbe       SR North Middlesex       43-01.25     1  
  7   126 Derek Paine         JR Fitchburg             42-02.75  
  8   135 Malcolm Wilbur      SR Fitchburg             39-00.50  
  9   468 Brandon Kent        SR North Middlesex       38-08.75  
 10   477 Sean Marshia        SO North Middlesex       38-02.75  
 11   128 Ryan Robar          FR Fitchburg             37-00.75  
 12   248 Travis Marcoux      JR Leominster            36-06.75  
 13   632 Chris Cole          FR Shrewsbury            31-03.50  
 14   234 Eric Boyson         SO Leominster            28-08.00  
 --   353 Travis Buckley      SR Milford                     ND  
 --   362 Craig Hill          SR Milford                     ND  
 --   356 Devin Cassinelli    SO Milford                     ND  
 --    26 Paul Helm Paul      JR Algonquin                   ND  
 --   254 Mike Proietti       JR Leominster                  DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     4 Charlie Baldelli    SR Algonquin              6-00.00    10  
  2   686 Ben Scibelli        SR Shrewsbury             5-10.00     8  
  3   455 Mike Deberadinis    SO North Middlesex        5-08.00     6  
  4   130 William Schuerman   SR Fitchburg              5-06.00     3  
  4   752 Tim Scannell        JR Wachusett              5-06.00     3  
  6   103 Dave Cosenza        SR Fitchburg              5-04.00     1  
  7   484 Ian Querze          JR North Middlesex       J5-04.00  
  8   372 Tom McTiernan       JR Milford                5-00.00  
  8   377 Alex Schiavi        SR Milford                5-00.00  
 10   956 Dave Pendergast        Algonquin             J5-00.00  
 10   243 Adam Hemingway      SR Leominster            J5-00.00  
 12   665 John McLaren        SR Shrewsbury            J5-00.00  
 12   101 Andrew Cordio       SO Fitchburg             J5-00.00  
 --   363 Robert Huff         SO Milford                     NH  
 --   242 Christopher Grubel  JR Leominster                  NH  
 --   631 Chris Coates        JR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 --   754 Spencer Schrank     JR Wachusett                   NH  
 --     5 Mike Bisset         JR Algonquin                   NH  
 --   249 Nathan Matthews     SO Leominster                  NH  
 --   753 Devin Schlichting   JR Wachusett                   NH  
 --   231 Coulter Benner      SO Leominster                  NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   463 David Hausherr      SO North Middlesex        10:11.1    10  
  2   633 Chris Covello       SO Shrewsbury             10:14.0     8  
  3   122 Garrett Malouin     JR Fitchburg              10:34.5     6  
  4   764 Matt Wood           SO Wachusett              10:40.5     4  
  5   370 Rob Maley           SR Milford                10:43.4     2  
  6   245 Jon Hoyt            JR Leominster             10:47.9     1  
  7     8 Rahul Bhutani       JR Algonquin              10:51.6  
  8   629 Lowell Chumsae      JR Shrewsbury             11:17.1  
  9   646 Greg Goodness       SR Shrewsbury             11:23.6  
 10    64 Bill Water          SO Algonquin              11:25.3  
 11   715 Jon Cox             JR Wachusett              11:37.0  
 12   234 Eric Boyson         SO Leominster             12:15.2  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    17 Evan Donadt         SO Algonquin                  8.4q  1 
  2   751 Tyler Russell       SR Wachusett                  8.4q  3 
  3   372 Tom McTiernan       JR Milford                    8.5q  3 
  4   250 Anthony Monteiro    SO Leominster                 8.6q  4 
  5   741 Pat Massey          SR Wachusett                  8.7q  4 
  6   377 Alex Schiavi        SR Milford                    8.7q  2 
  7   686 Ben Scibelli        SR Shrewsbury                 8.8   2 
  8    35 Eric Hsu            SO Algonquin                  9.1   3 
  9   442 Jeff Beal           JR North Middlesex            9.1   1 
 10   690 Matt Sooy           JR Shrewsbury                 9.2   1 
 11   478 Mike Martin         SO North Middlesex            9.5   2 
 12     5 Mike Bisset         JR Algonquin                  9.6   2 
 13   129 Johann Schuerman    SO Fitchburg                  9.7   3 
 14   658 Brian Le            SR Shrewsbury                 9.8   4 
 15   757 Steve Sullivan      JR Wachusett                  9.9   4 
 16   101 Andrew Cordio       SO Fitchburg                 10.4   2 
 17   237 Nick Delgiudice     FR Leominster                10.5   1 
 18   244 Sonny Heng          FR Leominster                12.0   3 
 --    95 Usman Bamgbose      SR Fitchburg                   DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    17 Evan Donadt         SO Algonquin                  8.2    10  
  2   751 Tyler Russell       SR Wachusett                  8.5     8  
  3   372 Tom McTiernan       JR Milford                    8.5     6  
  4   250 Anthony Monteiro    SO Leominster                 8.7     4  
  5   741 Pat Massey          SR Wachusett                  8.8     2  
  6   377 Alex Schiavi        SR Milford                    8.9     1  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   135 Malcolm Wilbur      SR Fitchburg                  6.9q  2 
  2   448 Alan Cavanaugh      SO North Middlesex            7.0q  1 
  3   468 Brandon Kent        SR North Middlesex            7.1q  3 
  4   617 Alex Alvarez        SO Shrewsbury                 7.1q  4 
  5    23 Mike Greehan        SR Algonquin                  7.1q  3 
  6    63 Ray Wang            SR Algonquin                  7.1q  1 
  7   499 Ryan Zech           JR North Middlesex            7.2   4 
  8   365 Tom Kane            SO Milford                    7.3   3 
  9   360 Craig Fletcher      JR Milford                    7.3   4 
 10   665 John McLaren        SR Shrewsbury                 7.3   2 
 11   248 Travis Marcoux      JR Leominster                 7.3   4 
 12   717 Tom Dowd            SR Wachusett                  7.3   3 
 13    27 Neil Hesek          JR Algonquin                  7.4   1 
 14   116 Johnny Gomez        SO Fitchburg                  7.4   1 
 15   127 Jesus Ramos         JR Fitchburg                  7.5   2 
 16   746 Steve Palumbo       SO Wachusett                  7.6   4 
 17   236 Billy Cassidy       FR Leominster                 7.6   2 
 18   254 Mike Proietti       JR Leominster                 7.7   3 
 19   675 Nick Panzarino      SR Shrewsbury                 7.7   1 
 20   731 Pat Lahey           JR Wachusett                  9.2   4 
 --   368 Gui LaRoche         JR Milford                     FS   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   135 Malcolm Wilbur      SR Fitchburg                  6.9    10  
  2   448 Alan Cavanaugh      SO North Middlesex            7.1     8  
  3   617 Alex Alvarez        SO Shrewsbury                 7.1     6  
  4    63 Ray Wang            SR Algonquin                  7.1     4  
  5   468 Brandon Kent        SR North Middlesex            7.1     2  
  6    23 Mike Greehan        SR Algonquin                  7.2     1  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   371 Chris Mantos        SR Milford                 4:46.1    10  
  2    45 Greg McDONALD       SR Algonquin               4:49.7     8  
  3   639 Gary Dodakian       SR Shrewsbury              4:52.4     6  
  4   734 Alex Leith          SR Wachusett               4:52.9     4  
  5     2 Drew Armin          SR Algonquin               4:53.5     2  
  6   246 James Leader        JR Leominster              4:58.5     1  
  7   463 David Hausherr      SO North Middlesex         4:59.3  
  8   761 Bryan Vangel        SO Wachusett               5:04.1  
  9   727 Justin Hunt         JR Wachusett               5:04.1  
 10   114 Devan Glenny        JR Fitchburg               5:08.6  
 11   682 Mike Sahl           JR Shrewsbury              5:17.5  
 12   641 John Easson         SR Shrewsbury              5:19.3  
 13    68 Karl Young          FR Algonquin               5:21.6  
 14   235 Brandon Britt       FR Leominster              5:39.3  
 15   249 Nathan Matthews     SO Leominster              5:47.5  
 16   361 Darrell Hamlett     FR Milford                 5:48.2  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   753 Devin Schlichting   JR Wachusett               1:29.3   4   10  
  2    29 Collin Hill         SR Algonquin               1:31.6   4    8  
  3   377 Alex Schiavi        SR Milford                 1:31.9   3    6  
  4   470 Matt Kimbar         SR North Middlesex         1:32.2   4    4  
  5   643 Sami Elhajjajy      JR Shrewsbury              1:32.3   4    2  
  6   752 Tim Scannell        JR Wachusett               1:32.7   3    1  
  7    96 Mike Bellio         SR Fitchburg               1:33.5   3 
  8   739 Alex Marshall       SR Wachusett               1:35.1   2 
  9    55 Matt Rossetti       JR Algonquin               1:35.3   2 
 10   243 Adam Hemingway      SR Leominster              1:37.4   3 
 11   373 Joe Mort            SR Milford                 1:42.5   1 
 12   234 Eric Boyson         SO Leominster              1:52.0   1 
 --   700 Ben Tsuda           SO Shrewsbury                  DQ   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   448 Alan Cavanaugh      SO North Middlesex           38.5   5   10  
  2   242 Christopher Grubel  JR Leominster                39.0   5    8  
  3    50 Mike Pini           SR Algonquin                 39.1   5    6  
  4   453 Brian Cormier       SR North Middlesex           39.5   1    4  
  5    32 Jeff Hollander      JR Algonquin                 39.9   4    2  
  6   135 Malcolm Wilbur      SR Fitchburg                 40.0   3    1  
  7   644 Jim Flynn           SO Shrewsbury                40.1   4 
  8   362 Craig Hill          SR Milford                   40.2   3 
  9   654 Brian Jackson       JR Shrewsbury                40.4   3 
 10    59 Will Short          JR Algonquin                 41.2   3 
 11   711 Andrew Carlin       SR Wachusett                 41.3   4 
 12   240 Kyle Ferrebee       SO Leominster                42.7   2 
 13   754 Spencer Schrank     JR Wachusett                 42.8   2 
 14   678 Jeff Pineda         FR Shrewsbury                43.4   1 
 15   381 Bryant Wing         FR Milford                   43.4   2 
 16   729 Joe Kerxhalli       FR Wachusett                 43.7   2 
 17   247 Mark Macklan        UN Leominster                44.1   1 
 18   375 Chris Pittman       JR Milford                   44.4   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   122 Garrett Malouin     JR Fitchburg               2:45.9    10  
  2    33 Nick Holovnia       SR Algonquin               2:46.0     8  
  3    45 Greg McDONALD       SR Algonquin               2:47.7     6  
  4   371 Chris Mantos        SR Milford                 2:49.4     4  
  5   645 Anthony Frissora    FR Shrewsbury              2:50.3     2  
  6   736 Scott Luro          SO Wachusett               2:53.8     1  
  7   734 Alex Leith          SR Wachusett               3:02.2  
  8    60 Eliot Tear          FR Algonquin               3:03.2  
  9   735 Quinn Luong         SO Wachusett               3:05.9  
 10   639 Gary Dodakian       SR Shrewsbury              3:10.2  
 11   238 Dean Dellechiaie    FR Leominster              3:17.1  
 12   249 Nathan Matthews     SO Leominster              3:28.9  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           9:07.6    10  
  2 Wachusett                                            9:14.1     8  
  3 Algonquin                                            9:23.1     6  
  4 Fitchburg                                            9:23.6     4  
  5 Leominster                                           9:26.5     2  
  6 North Middlesex                                      9:45.2     1  
  7 Milford                                             10:04.8  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:42.8   2   10  
  2 Shrewsbury                                           1:43.3   2    8  
  3 Milford                                              1:44.0   1    6  
  4 North Middlesex                                      1:45.1   2    4  
  5 Leominster                                           1:47.3   1    2  
  6 Wachusett                                            1:49.6   2    1  
 -- Fitchburg                                                DQ   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:48.0   2   10  
  2 Algonquin                                            3:48.6   2    8  
  3 Shrewsbury                                           3:54.5   2    6  
  4 North Middlesex                                      3:55.2   2    4  
  5 Fitchburg                                            3:59.8   1    2  
  6 Leominster                                           4:06.3   1    1  
  7 Milford                                              4:09.2   1 
 
              Men - Mid Wach A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Algonquin                   89        2) Wachusett                  70   
    3) Shrewsbury                  68        4) North Middlesex            54   
    5) Fitchburg                   37        6) Milford                    35   
    7) Leominster                  19                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News