Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League - Both Divisions

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 26, 2006

[East Team Scores | West Division Results | West Team Scores ]

East Division Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                                 East Division                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.30  1/12/2002   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    73 Jessica Felbaum     JR Grafton                   6.40   1 
  2   297 Sarah Rafferty      SO Uxbridge                  6.60   4 
  3   231 Emily Caffelle      JR Oxford                    6.70   4 
  3    81 Mara Kralian        SO Grafton                   6.70   2 
  5     5 Christina Costa     JR Aub                       6.80   1 
  5    90 Maria Simonelli     SR Grafton                   6.80   3 
  7    83 Kylie Kuck          SO Grafton                   6.90   2 
  7   299 Danielle Salmonsen  SR Uxbridge                  6.90   5 
  9   193 Caitlin Miller      JR Northbridge               7.00   4 
  9    18 Kate Moss           SR Aub                       7.00   3 
  9   195 Erin Phillips       FR Northbridge               7.00   5 
 12   191 Megan Gosselin      FR Northbridge               7.10   6 
 13   298 Juliann Reardon     JR Uxbridge                  7.20   6 
 14   149 Laura MacAdam       SO Millbury                  7.40   1 
 15   242 Melinda Robins      JR Oxford                    7.50   5 
 16   131 Kim Boulavong       SO Millbury                  7.60   2 
 17   307 Amanda Zani         FR Uxbridge                  7.70   5 
 17   232 Lori Cloninger      FR Oxford                    7.70   6 
 17   144 Katie Gaucher       SO Millbury                  7.70   3 
 20   145 Lindsay Gaucher     SO Millbury                 J7.70   3 
 21    19 Leah Norris         SO Aub                       7.90   1 
 --   486 Erin Whitson        JR Aub                         DQ   2  false start
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 44.20  1/25/2006   Tracy Howell, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    80 Tracy Howell        SR Grafton                  44.20#  1 
  2    73 Jessica Felbaum     JR Grafton                  45.20   2 
  3     6 Kaitlyn DiBuono     JR Aub                      45.70   2 
  4    22 Hilary Rotatori     SR Aub                      47.50   1 
  5   297 Sarah Rafferty      SO Uxbridge                 47.90   5 
  6   193 Caitlin Miller      JR Northbridge              48.00   6 
  7   152 Amy Mietkiewicz      8 Millbury                 49.40   2 
  8   135 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury                 49.50   1 
  8   233 Maggie Dawidczyk    SR Oxford                   49.50   5 
 10   296 Keagan Neeland      FR Uxbridge                 49.90   6 
 11   194 Lindsey Mutell      JR Northbridge              50.20   7 
 12    70 Jordan Dauphinais   FR Grafton                  50.40   3 
 13   240 Noelle Richard      FR Oxford                   50.90   6 
 14   202 Katylin Smith       FR Northbridge              51.40   5 
 15    76 Giovanna Harshaw    SO Grafton                  51.70   4 
 16   195 Erin Phillips       FR Northbridge              52.10   8 
 17    24 Vanessa Ward        JR Aub                      53.10   4 
 18    12 Ashley Hynes        FR Aub                      53.20   3 
 18   278 Jaimie Doucette     JR Uxbridge                 53.20   8 
 20   283 Farrah Griffin      SO Uxbridge                 54.10   7 
 21   145 Lindsay Gaucher     SO Millbury                 54.70   3 
 22     7 Bethany Grantham    FR Aub                      54.90   3 
 23   307 Amanda Zani         FR Uxbridge                 55.20   8 
 24    19 Leah Norris         SO Aub                      58.50   4 
 25   157 Amber Setaro         7 Millbury               1:01.90   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:53.90  1/25/2006   JennaKay Boucher, Millbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   130 JennaKay Boucher    JR Millbury               5:53.90# 
  2    11 Lucero Hyatt        SO Aub                    6:07.60  
  3    88 Samantha Sheehan    JR Grafton                6:12.50  
  4    10 Erin Hickey         SR Aub                    6:16.40  
  5   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge               6:19.50  
  6   237 Christine Lesieur   SO Oxford                 6:21.10  
  7   156 Alicia Setaro       FR Millbury               6:24.60  
  8   305 Liz Walsh           FR Uxbridge               6:42.70  
  9   154 Allison Rogers      SO Millbury               6:43.80  
 10   199 Aimee Russo         JR Northbridge            6:45.30  
 11   273 Ashli Alberta       JR Uxbridge               6:55.20  
 12   289 Kerry Kogut         SO Uxbridge               6:58.30  
 13    87 Alex Schott         FR Grafton                7:08.80  
 14    17 Justina Melendez    FR Aub                    7:08.90  
 15    15 Lan Kha             FR Aub                    7:30.90  
 16    71 Jacqueline DeLorie  SR Grafton                7:39.60  
 17    93 Ashley Valanzola    JR Grafton                7:48.70  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:49.40  1/11/2006   Lucero Hyatt, AUB                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    11 Lucero Hyatt        SO Aub                   12:54.20  
  2    77 Madeline Haynes     JR Grafton               13:35.90  
  3   158 Rachel Wall         SO Millbury              13:53.50  
  4   156 Alicia Setaro       FR Millbury              14:13.80  
  5   273 Ashli Alberta       JR Uxbridge              14:32.10  
  6   287 Ashley Joseph       SO Uxbridge              14:59.30  
  7   290 Abby LaFrance       JR Uxbridge              15:45.30  
  8   133 Tiffany Cammuso      8 Millbury              16:32.50  
  9     9 Heidi Grek          SO Aub                   17:27.60  
 --    87 Alex Schott         FR Grafton                     DQ   jewelry
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:45.00  1/4/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     1 Julie Almstrom      JR Aub                    1:47.90  
  2    81 Mara Kralian        SO Grafton                1:48.80  
  3    82 Rachel Kralian      SR Grafton                1:50.20  
  4   128 Kayla Berube        JR Millbury               1:51.60  
  5   281 Jordyn Frollo       SO Uxbridge               1:52.40  
  6   274 Emily Berard        SR Uxbridge               1:52.90  
  7   247 Paige Turcotte      SR Oxford                 1:53.50  
  8   248 Stephanie Urella    JR Oxford                 1:55.40  
  9   186 Samantha Andrikovi  JR Northbridge            2:01.20  
 10    64 Kalley Collette     SO Grafton                2:05.90  
 11   243 Jessica Roche       SO Oxford                 2:06.60  
 12    89 Julia Simonelli     SO Grafton                2:09.80  
 13    85 Carly Reardon       JR Grafton                2:11.20  
 14   151 Christina Merulla   JR Millbury               2:11.70  
 15   292 Kelley Maguire      JR Uxbridge               2:11.80  
 16    65 Laura Browne        JR Grafton                2:13.40  
 17    25 Chelsea Whitton     JR Aub                    2:13.70  
 18    20 Molly O'Connor      SO Aub                    2:32.60  
 19     8 Kelsey Greelish     SO Aub                    2:33.50  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:19.90  1/25/2006   Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    80 Tracy Howell        SR Grafton                3:19.90# 
  2   130 JennaKay Boucher    JR Millbury               3:21.20  
  3    88 Samantha Sheehan    JR Grafton                3:44.40  
  4    10 Erin Hickey         SR Aub                    3:44.70  
  5   303 Shelby Taylor       JR Uxbridge               3:50.20  
  6   158 Rachel Wall         SO Millbury               3:50.90  
  7   305 Liz Walsh           FR Uxbridge               3:51.30  
  8   154 Allison Rogers      SO Millbury               3:55.20  
  9   230 Allison Barre       SO Oxford                 3:56.70  
 10   199 Aimee Russo         JR Northbridge            3:57.70  
 11   235 Jennie Lareau       SR Oxford                 3:58.40  
 12   246 Amanda Stowkowski   SO Oxford                 3:59.30  
 13   236 Victoria Lenihan    FR Oxford                 4:01.10  
 14    77 Madeline Haynes     JR Grafton                4:24.20  
 15   133 Tiffany Cammuso      8 Millbury               4:44.50  
 16    93 Ashley Valanzola    JR Grafton                4:58.60  
 17   189 Katherine Evans     SO Northbridge            5:03.40  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   135 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury                  7.90   1 
  2     1 Julie Almstrom      JR Aub                       8.10   1 
  3    62 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                   8.30   3 
  3   274 Emily Berard        SR Uxbridge                  8.30   4 
  5   231 Emily Caffelle      JR Oxford                   J8.30   4 
  6    66 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                   8.40   1 
  6   151 Christina Merulla   JR Millbury                 J8.50   2 
  7    86 Jillian Robar       JR Grafton                   8.50   2 
  9    18 Kate Moss           SR Aub                       8.80   2 
 10   278 Jaimie Doucette     JR Uxbridge                  9.20   6 
 11    84 Megahn Mulvey       SO Grafton                   9.30   1 
 11   242 Melinda Robins      JR Oxford                    9.30   5 
 13   296 Keagan Neeland      FR Uxbridge                  9.40   5 
 14   243 Jessica Roche       SO Oxford                    9.50   6 
 14     7 Bethany Grantham    FR Aub                       9.50   3 
 16   196 Katy Polucha        SO Northbridge               9.70   5 
 17   288 Jennifer Kessler    JR Uxbridge                  9.90   6 
 17   246 Amanda Stowkowski   SO Oxford                    9.90   4 
 19     9 Heidi Grek          SO Aub                      10.00   2 
 --   134 Laura Chapman        8 Millbury                   DNF   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Auburn H.S.                                         2:03.60   1 
  2 Grafton H.S.                                        2:04.90   1 
  3 Millbury H.S.                                       2:07.50   1 
  4 Northbridge H.S.                                    2:08.10   2 
  5 Uxbridge H.S.                                       2:08.30   2 
  6 Oxford H.S.                                         2:09.90   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Bazinet,Crain, Uxb
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   135 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury               5-00.00  
  2   151 Christina Merulla   JR Millbury               4-10.00  
  3   247 Paige Turcotte      SR Oxford                 4-08.00  
  4    62 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                4-06.00  
  5   233 Maggie Dawidczyk    SR Oxford                J4-06.00  
  6   186 Samantha Andrikovi  JR Northbridge           J4-06.00  
  7   277 Erica DiCrescentis  JR Uxbridge               4-04.00  
  7   142 Deanna Flaherty     JR Millbury               4-04.00  
  9   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge              J4-04.00  
  9    24 Vanessa Ward        JR Aub                   J4-04.00  
 11   199 Aimee Russo         JR Northbridge           J4-04.00  
 12   248 Stephanie Urella    JR Oxford                J4-04.00  
 13   300 Jacqueline Shaw     FR Uxbridge               4-00.00  
 14    66 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                3-10.00  
 14    20 Molly O'Connor      SO Aub                    3-10.00  
 14   140 Samantha Ellis      SO Millbury               3-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Deanna Flaherty     JR Millbury              30-02.00  
  2   299 Danielle Salmonsen  SR Uxbridge              29-10.25  
  3   144 Katie Gaucher       SO Millbury              25-10.75  
  4   242 Melinda Robins      JR Oxford                25-08.50  
  5   298 Juliann Reardon     JR Uxbridge              25-01.50  
  6    80 Tracy Howell        SR Grafton               25-01.00  
  7    86 Jillian Robar       JR Grafton               24-11.00  
  8   286 Correna Jodoin      SO Uxbridge              24-10.00  
  9   146 Erin Godfrey        SR Millbury              23-07.75  
 10    81 Mara Kralian        SO Grafton               23-07.50  
 11    71 Jacqueline DeLorie  SR Grafton               22-06.50  
 12   149 Laura MacAdam       SO Millbury              21-05.00  
 13     4 Kristy Callahan     SO Aub                   21-02.00  
 14   293 Amamda Morales      FR Uxbridge              20-04.25  
 15    22 Hilary Rotatori     SR Aub                   19-09.25  
 16   201 Colleen Smith       JR Northbridge           19-06.50  
 17     2 Megan Blais         SO Aub                   18-11.75  
 18    13 Colleen Hynes       JR Aub                   17-07.50  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury                  5.70   1 
  1   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                    5.70   4 
  3    46 Jared Hartwell      JR Aub                       5.80   1 
  4   216 Zack Green          JR Northbridge               5.90   4 
  5   329 Dan Martinelli      SR Uxbridge                  6.10   5 
  5    38 Joel Deso           JR Aub                       6.10   2 
  7   270 Corey Stefan        FR Oxford                    6.20   6 
  7   107 Scott Jacobsen      SR Grafton                   6.20   2 
  9   254 Aaron Butrick       JR Oxford                    6.30   5 
  9   330 Peter Ostroskey     SO Uxbridge                  6.30   6 
  9   326 Keith Koerten       JR Uxbridge                  6.30   4 
 12   112 Chris McCarthy      SR Grafton                   6.40   3 
 13   207 Craig Bedigian      JR Northbridge               6.50   5 
 13   322 Tom Jacques         JR Uxbridge                  6.50   6 
 13   177 David Nyce          JR Millbury                  6.50   2 
 13   161 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury                  6.50   3 
 17   208 Daniel Cafferky     SO Northbridge              J6.50   6 
 18   250 Andrew Bennett      JR Oxford                    6.60   5 
 18   103 Robinson Douglas    SR Grafton                   6.60   1 
 20   181 Chris Tarantino      8 Millbury                  6.70   1 
 20    33 Jordan Cormier      JR Aub                       6.70   3 
 22    29 Eric Baldeli        SO Aub                      J6.70   3 
 23   228 Chris White         SO Northbridge               6.80   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.80  12/20/2005  Ryan DiGregorio, Tantasqua                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                   39.60   6 
  2   216 Zack Green          JR Northbridge              39.80   6 
  3   337 Eddie Wissekerke    SR Uxbridge                 40.90   6 
  4    39 Josh Dufresne       JR Aub                      41.60   3 
  5   180 Jeff Santora        SR Millbury                 41.80   1 
  6    37 Jonathan Demers     JR Aub                      42.70   1 
  7    97 Tom Casey           JR Grafton                  43.10   1 
  7   315 Adam Deveau         SR Uxbridge                 43.10   7 
  9   487 Andrew Moss         JR Aub                      43.40   2 
 10   249 Josh Atchue         SO Oxford                   43.50   7 
 11   262 Marc Lemire         JR Oxford                   43.60   8 
 12   112 Chris McCarthy      SR Grafton                  43.70   4 
 13   322 Tom Jacques         JR Uxbridge                 44.20   8 
 14   336 Sean White          SO Uxbridge                 44.30   9 
 15   185 Pat Widen           SR Millbury                 45.20   2 
 16   207 Craig Bedigian      JR Northbridge              45.40   7 
 16   250 Andrew Bennett      JR Oxford                   45.40   8 
 18   119 Rick Sheehan        SO Grafton                  45.70   5 
 19   210 Jemal Clarke        SO Northbridge              45.80   8 
 20   271 Christopher Willia  SO Oxford                   46.00   9 
 21    95 Tyler Boutiette     SO Grafton                  46.60   3 
 22   169 Mauro Hill          JR Millbury                 47.10   3 
 23    43 Greg Giard          FR Aub                      47.20   4 
 24   181 Chris Tarantino      8 Millbury                 47.70   5 
 25   212 Randall Cranshaw    SO Northbridge              48.00   6 
 26    52 Andy Lemus          SO Aub                      48.40   5 
 27   184 Alec Vigliatura      8 Millbury                 49.40   4 
 28   325 Eric Koehne         SO Uxbridge                 50.40   9 
 28    60 Behnam Valipour     SO Aub                      50.40   1 
 30   327 Dan Kramer          SO Uxbridge                 56.30   7 
 --    99 Jim Cederberg       SO Grafton                    DNF   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   308 Josh Audet          SR Uxbridge               5:00.70  
  2   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge               5:03.10  
  3   110 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton                5:16.30  
  4   333 Nick Schofield      JR Uxbridge               5:18.60  
  5   258 Tyson Gosselin      JR Oxford                 5:20.70  
  6   116 Rob Reinhardt       FR Grafton                5:26.10  
  7   172 Timothy Mazeika     FR Millbury               5:26.80  
  8   168 James Goyette       SO Millbury               5:46.00  
  9   264 Dan Macki           FR Oxford                 5:51.70  
 10    53 Alex Norris         JR Aub                    5:54.80  
 11   118 Chandler Rudert     SO Grafton                5:58.40  
 12   213 Mike DePolo         FR Northbridge            5:59.90  
 13   179 Joseph Raymond       8 Millbury               6:01.40  
 14   162 Nate Church         JR Millbury               6:01.50  
 15    41 Brian Formica       JR Aub                    6:12.60  
 16    94 Andrew Billings     SO Grafton                6:12.70  
 17    98 Ben Cattley         FR Grafton                6:14.90  
 18   227 Travis Vera         SO Northbridge            6:29.90  
 19   101 Spencer Conrad      FR Grafton                6:58.00  
 20   167 Matthew Garnes      SO Millbury               7:03.90  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   308 Josh Audet          SR Uxbridge              11:38.30  
  2    50 Steve Koopman       SR Aub                   11:38.50  
  3   115 Bill Oparowski      JR Grafton               11:38.60  
  4   172 Timothy Mazeika     FR Millbury              11:39.20  
  5   319 Mike Graham         SR Uxbridge              11:53.10  
  6   324 Ryan Kirk           SO Uxbridge              12:01.90  
  7   260 Robert Holmes       JR Oxford                12:11.50  
  8   120 Josh Sjogren        FR Grafton               12:11.90  
  9   213 Mike DePolo         FR Northbridge           12:53.70  
 10   257 Sebastian Florez    JR Oxford                12:54.30  
 11   183 Eric Thulin         SO Millbury              12:56.30  
 12   121 Stephen Smith       SO Grafton               13:06.00  
 13    56 David Sheridan      FR Aub                   13:50.80  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:30.32  2/1/2003    Nick Miller, Northbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   100 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                1:31.70  
  2   159 Mike Berube         SR Millbury               1:32.30  
  3   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge               1:32.70  
  4   160 Ryan Boutilier      SR Millbury               1:35.00  
  5   261 Len Korch           SR Oxford                 1:35.50  
  6    44 Rene Gibree         JR Aub                    1:37.10  
  7   206 Gary Aquino         SR Northbridge            1:37.40  
  8   104 Will Faden          FR Grafton                1:37.90  
  9   263 Jonathan Lesieur    JR Oxford                 1:38.90  
 10   113 Dan Mercer          FR Grafton                1:43.90  
 11   323 Mike Kerr           SO Uxbridge               1:45.80  
 12   334 Jon Smith           SO Uxbridge               1:46.40  
 13   310 Jon Beaudreau       JR Uxbridge               1:46.80  
 14   224 Chris Szkutak       SR Northbridge            1:48.80  
 15   268 Eric Rocheleau      FR Oxford                 1:50.50  
 16   267 Nick Pastier        FR Oxford                 1:50.80  
 17    51 Sam LeBeau          SO Aub                    1:51.10  
 18    48 Thuc Kha            JR Aub                    1:52.30  
 19   225 Michael Sztkutak    SO Northbridge            1:52.90  
 20   256 Patrick Flattery    JR Oxford                 1:54.10  
 21   493 Matt Mattrick       FR Grafton                1:54.80  
 21   209 Matt Ciepielowski   JR Northbridge            1:54.80  
 23   105 Dan Henning         SR Grafton                1:55.10  
 24   176 Bryan Nelson        FR Millbury               1:55.60  
 25   174 Tom Murray          FR Millbury               1:56.50  
 26   217 Nick Holmberg       SO Northbridge            2:02.30  
 --   318 James Gornall       SO Uxbridge                    DQ   Interference
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   266 Dan Paris           SR Oxford                 2:58.50  
  2   110 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton                2:59.70  
  3   333 Nick Schofield      JR Uxbridge               3:01.50  
  4   115 Bill Oparowski      JR Grafton                3:07.30  
  5   258 Tyson Gosselin      JR Oxford                 3:07.60  
  6    97 Tom Casey           JR Grafton                3:08.70  
  7    50 Steve Koopman       SR Aub                    3:12.10  
  8   168 James Goyette       SO Millbury               3:13.10  
  9   260 Robert Holmes       JR Oxford                 3:15.50  
 10   324 Ryan Kirk           SO Uxbridge               3:16.90  
 11   219 Josh Masterson      SO Northbridge            3:22.80  
 12   488 Gary Stefancyk      SO Northbridge            3:27.50  
 13   319 Mike Graham         SR Uxbridge               3:29.60  
 14   183 Eric Thulin         SO Millbury               3:30.60  
 15   102 Mark David          FR Grafton                3:31.90  
 16    59 Jeff Valentine      FR Aub                    3:32.90  
 17   265 James Mastro        SR Oxford                 3:33.80  
 18   179 Joseph Raymond       8 Millbury               3:40.90  
 19    41 Brian Formica       JR Aub                    3:42.70  
 20   117 Jan Roos            SO Grafton                3:44.20  
 21   167 Matthew Garnes      SO Millbury               4:04.90  
 22   165 Jeff Donais         SO Millbury               4:21.70  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    51 Sam LeBeau          SO Aub                       7.60   1 
  2   315 Adam Deveau         SR Uxbridge                  7.70   4 
  3   124 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                   7.90   1 
  3   111 John Maquire        SO Grafton                   7.90   2 
  5    33 Jordan Cormier      JR Aub                      J7.90   2 
  6   252 Travis Binette      FR Oxford                    8.50   4 
  6   310 Jon Beaudreau       JR Uxbridge                  8.50   5 
  8   265 James Mastro        SR Oxford                   J8.50   5 
  9   223 Joseph Susienka     FR Northbridge               8.60   6 
 10   171 Nial Luu            FR Millbury                  8.70   1 
 10   249 Josh Atchue         SO Oxford                    8.70   6 
 12   174 Tom Murray          FR Millbury                  8.80   3 
 13   176 Bryan Nelson        FR Millbury                  8.90   2 
 14   271 Christopher Willia  SO Oxford                    9.20   4 
 14    43 Greg Giard          FR Aub                       9.20   1 
 16   162 Nate Church         JR Millbury                  9.30   3 
 16   210 Jemal Clarke        SO Northbridge               9.30   5 
 18   334 Jon Smith           SO Uxbridge                  9.40   6 
 18    59 Jeff Valentine      FR Aub                       9.40   3 
 20   328 Alex Leduc          SO Uxbridge                  9.70   5 
 --   206 Gary Aquino         SR Northbridge                 DQ   4  unsportsmanlike cond
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:43.00  12/17/2002  , Northbridge                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Auburn H.S.                                         1:46.60   1 
  2 Uxbridge H.S.                                       1:48.30   2 
  3 Millbury H.S.                                       1:48.70   1 
  4 Grafton H.S.                                        1:49.90   1 
  5 Oxford H.S.                                         1:51.40   2 
  6 Northbridge H.S.                                    2:00.90   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                 5-06.00  
  2   249 Josh Atchue         SO Oxford                 5-04.00  
  3   111 John Maquire        SO Grafton               J5-04.00  
  4   161 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury               5-02.00  
  5    49 Brian Koopman       SO Aub                   J5-02.00  
  6   252 Travis Binette      FR Oxford                J5-02.00  
  7   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge               5-00.00  
  8    94 Andrew Billings     SO Grafton               J5-00.00  
  8   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury              J5-00.00  
 10   210 Jemal Clarke        SO Northbridge            4-10.00  
 --    39 Josh Dufresne       JR Aub                         NH  
 --   337 Eddie Wissekerke    SR Uxbridge                    NH  
 --   487 Andrew Moss         JR Aub                         NH  
 --   263 Jonathan Lesieur    JR Oxford                      NH  
 --   113 Dan Mercer          FR Grafton                     NH  
 --   171 Nial Luu            FR Millbury                    NH  
 --   176 Bryan Nelson        FR Millbury                    NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   316 Justin DeYoung      SR Uxbridge              38-03.50  
  2   331 Joe Pinheiro        SR Uxbridge              37-04.00  
  3    97 Tom Casey           JR Grafton               36-05.00  
  4   322 Tom Jacques         JR Uxbridge              36-00.00  
  5    26 Joe Amaral          JR Aub                   35-03.00  
  6   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                34-10.50  
  7    96 Mike Boyle          SR Grafton               34-09.50  
  8    48 Thuc Kha            JR Aub                   33-10.00  
  9   159 Mike Berube         SR Millbury              32-11.50  
 10   262 Marc Lemire         JR Oxford                32-11.00  
 11   122 Jon Snyder          JR Grafton               32-08.00  
 12   215 David Graham        SR Northbridge           32-04.50  
 13    34 Mat Cote            JR Aub                   32-02.50  
 14   207 Craig Bedigian      JR Northbridge           31-06.00  
 15   314 Anthony DePasquale  JR Uxbridge              31-04.00  
 16    28 Geoff Austein-Mill  JR Aub                   30-01.50  
 17   254 Aaron Butrick       JR Oxford                30-00.00  
 18   103 Robinson Douglas    SR Grafton               29-09.00  
 19   160 Ryan Boutilier      SR Millbury              29-02.00  
 20   228 Chris White         SO Northbridge           29-01.00  
 21   161 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury              27-07.00  
 22   165 Jeff Donais         SO Millbury              24-08.50  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    27 Robert Anderson     JR Aub                   30-03.00  
  2   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury              29-08.50  
  3   326 Keith Koerten       JR Uxbridge              29-07.75  
  4    55 Rob Sharma          JR Aub                   27-11.00  
  5   496 James Niedzinski    SO Aub                   26-06.75  
  6   162 Nate Church         JR Millbury              26-06.00  
  7   166 Pat Doyle           FR Millbury              25-04.25  
  8    52 Andy Lemus          SO Aub                   25-01.75  
  9   265 James Mastro        SR Oxford                24-09.25  
 10     3 Concetta Boschetto  SO Aub                   23-06.25  
 11   140 Samantha Ellis      SO Millbury              22-08.25  
 11   152 Amy Mietkiewicz      8 Millbury              22-08.25  
 13   282 Kate Greene         SO Uxbridge              21-03.50  
 14   301 Anna Slanda         SO Uxbridge              20-04.00  
 15   300 Jacqueline Shaw     FR Uxbridge              20-03.25  
 16   279 Rachel Drywa        FR Uxbridge              18-00.00  
 17   306 Kristina Wilcon     SO Uxbridge              16-08.75  
 18   276 Megan DeYoung       SO Uxbridge              16-04.00  
 19    23 Annie Sheerin       FR Aub                   15-00.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News