Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury & Fitchburg, MA, January 25, 2006

[Complete Event Results @ Shrewsbury | Team Scores @ Shrewsbury | Team Scores @ Fitchburg ]

Complete Event Results @ Fitchburg

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         Fitchburg 1-25-06 - 1/25/2006                         
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                          Fitchburg HS - Fitcburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   291 Jim Yebba              Lunenburg             47-10.50     14.59m 
  2   214 Ryan Randall        SR Hudson                41-05.50     12.63m 
  3    81 Mike Knoll          SR Bromfield             40-04.50     12.30m 
  4   211 Dan Pelligrini      JR Hudson                36-04.25     11.08m 
  5   257 Kevin Berthiaume       Lunenburg             36-01.50     11.01m 
  6   201 Ben Libby           JR Hudson                35-08.75     10.89m 
  7   199 Alex Latzka         SR Hudson                35-05.00     10.79m 
  8   411 Nate Sanden         SR Narragansett          33-04.00     10.16m 
  9   280 Atticus Perry          Lunenburg             33-01.00     10.08m 
 10   512 Alex LeBlanc        JR Oakmont               32-05.25      9.88m 
 11   517 Ed Matilainen       SO Oakmont               32-02.00      9.80m 
 12   515 Chris Louney        SO Oakmont               31-04.75      9.56m 
 13   390 Jim Petros          SR Murdock               28-05.50      8.67m 
 14   407 Tom Mason            8 Narragansett          28-02.00      8.58m 
 15   275 Alex Mullin            Lunenburg             27-02.25      8.28m 
 16   503 Jeff Brighenti      JR Oakmont               26-11.50      8.21m 
 17   410 Seth Parviainen      8 Narragansett          21-06.25      6.55m 
 18   398 Adam Condon         FR Narragansett          17-03.00      5.25m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   214 Ryan Randall        SR Hudson                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  2   399 Fred Crosby         SR Narragansett           5-04.00      1.62m 
  3   503 Jeff Brighenti      JR Oakmont               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  4   267 Brad Holden            Lunenburg             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  5   182 Alex Barry          FR Hudson                 5-00.00      1.52m 
  6   512 Alex LeBlanc        JR Oakmont               J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7   384 Mike Gonzalez       SR Murdock               J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8   286 Eric Ruggiero          Lunenburg              4-10.00      1.47m 
  8   257 Kevin Berthiaume       Lunenburg              4-10.00      1.47m 
  8   278 Stefano Perez          Lunenburg              4-10.00      1.47m 
 --   980 Chris Manca         SR Murdock                     NH            
 --    70 Walker Calkins      FR Bromfield                   NH            
 --   270 Chris Londa            Lunenburg                   NH            
 --   262 Nick Delorey           Lunenburg                   NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   284 Marcus Risch           Lunenburg              11:38.8  
  2    93 Kevin Winter        JR Bromfield              11:41.0  
  3   396 Guy Tenney          FR Murdock                12:13.5  
  4   399 Fred Crosby         SR Narragansett           12:20.3  
  5   196 Sam Joyner          SO Hudson                 12:23.1  
  6   208 Chris Osmecki       JR Hudson                 12:47.4  
  7   265 Alex Freeman           Lunenburg              12:48.2  
  8   505 Matt Fuller         SR Oakmont                13:00.3  
  9   416 Ryan Twohey         FR Narragansett           13:20.3  
 10   402 Jayson Drop         FR Narragansett           14:18.8  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   384 Mike Gonzalez       SR Murdock                    8.4   2 
  2   262 Nick Delorey           Lunenburg                 J8.4   2 
  3   512 Alex LeBlanc        JR Oakmont                    8.5   3 
  4   503 Jeff Brighenti      JR Oakmont                    8.6   3 
  5   198 Patrick Landers     JR Hudson                     9.2   1 
  6   408 Trevor Mason        SR Narragansett               9.5   3 
  7    73 Nick Cleary         FR Bromfield                 10.1   1 
  8    81 Mike Knoll          SR Bromfield                 10.6   1 
  9    70 Walker Calkins      FR Bromfield                J10.6   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   283 Joe Reopell            Lunenburg                  6.8   3 
  1   194 Jared Jacobs        SR Hudson                     6.8   1 
  3   273 Carl McVea             Lunenburg                  6.9   3 
  4   984 Pat Dupuis          SO Lunenburg                 J6.9   3 
  5   290 Evan Vincent           Lunenburg                 J6.9   3 
  6   522 Chris Streeks       SO Oakmont                    7.0   2 
  7   210 Chris Pattison      JR Hudson                     7.1   1 
  8   417 Marlon Webb         FR Narragansett               7.2   2 
  9   211 Dan Pelligrini      JR Hudson                     7.4   1 
 10    77 JJ Dowling          FR Bromfield                 J7.4   1 
 11    81 Mike Knoll          SR Bromfield                  7.5   1 
 12    70 Walker Calkins      FR Bromfield                  7.7   1 
 13   266 Josh Grammel           Lunenburg                  7.8   3 
 14   515 Chris Louney        SO Oakmont                    8.0   2 
 15   406 Gabe Lorman          7 Narragansett               8.3   2 
 16   519 Zach McDermott      FR Oakmont                    8.8   2 
 17   398 Adam Condon         FR Narragansett               9.2   2 
 18   393 Mike Smith           7 Murdock                   11.2   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   222 Brian Vinciullo     FR Hudson                  4:59.1  
  2   383 Matt Garfield       SR Murdock                 5:02.7  
  3    89 Ben Waldman         FR Bromfield               5:15.7  
  4   952 Kevin Bastarache    SO Lunenburg               5:16.8  
  5   520 Josh Robichaud      SO Oakmont                 5:21.1  
  6    76 Sam Dorward         FR Bromfield               5:21.4  
  7   415 Matt Tolozko        SR Narragansett            5:34.5  
  8   401 Zach Dossett        SO Narragansett            5:37.2  
  9   191 Pat Grogan          JR Hudson                  5:44.2  
 10   200 Steve Lebreque      FR Hudson                  5:45.0  
 11    69 Alex Calderwood     SO Bromfield               5:47.0  
 12   269 Kyle Landry            Lunenburg               5:54.5  
 13   186 Grayson Dewallace   FR Hudson                  5:59.2  
 14   192 Tom Haley           SO Hudson                  5:59.8  
 15   271 Rich Lutter            Lunenburg               6:12.8  
 16   505 Matt Fuller         SR Oakmont                 6:17.2  
 17   209 Thomas Osmecki      FR Hudson                  6:23.9  
 18   400 Sam Dossett          7 Narragansett            6:46.6  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   509 Brett Haschig       FR Oakmont                 1:38.4   4 
  2   263 Dan Doherty            Lunenburg               1:38.8   3 
  3   279 Matt Perreault         Lunenburg               1:39.7   3 
  4   208 Chris Osmecki       JR Hudson                  1:42.6   1 
  5   221 Pat Tomczck         FR Hudson                  1:43.6   1 
  6   260 Erik Cowley            Lunenburg               1:45.9   4 
  7   415 Matt Tolozko        SR Narragansett            1:46.7   4 
  8    87 Tyler Papazian       8 Bromfield               1:48.2   1 
  9   517 Ed Matilainen       SO Oakmont                 1:48.7   4 
 10    82 Eryk Lorenz-Kruk     8 Bromfield               1:50.1   1 
 11   261 Robert D'Agostino      Lunenburg               1:53.6   3 
 12   223 Steve Volk           8 Hudson                  2:00.7   2 
 13    94 Jesse Wolf          SO Bromfield               2:09.2   2 
 14   982 Nick Budka           7 Murdock                 2:24.7   3 
 15    90 Jacob Waldman       FR Bromfield               2:28.1   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   214 Ryan Randall        SR Hudson                    40.0   1 
  2   411 Nate Sanden         SR Narragansett              40.9   6 
  3   273 Carl McVea             Lunenburg                 41.0   3 
  4   384 Mike Gonzalez       SR Murdock                   41.2   3 
  5   981 Luis Perez          JR Murdock                   41.8   3 
  6   984 Pat Dupuis          SO Lunenburg                 41.9   4 
  7   404 Adam Jankauskas     SR Narragansett              42.4   6 
  8   516 Alan Mann           SO Oakmont                   42.7   6 
  9   185 Steve Delaney       SO Hudson                    42.8   1 
 10   257 Kevin Berthiaume       Lunenburg                 42.9   3 
 11   262 Nick Delorey           Lunenburg                 43.4   4 
 11    75 Max Cohen           SR Bromfield                 43.4   1 
 11   191 Pat Grogan          JR Hudson                    43.4   2 
 14   501 Jacob Allen         SO Oakmont                   43.8   6 
 15   289 Tyler Truax            Lunenburg                 44.0   5 
 16   197 Kyle Knoblock       JR Hudson                    45.3   2 
 17   193 Brandon Hirst Caro   8 Hudson                    45.7   2 
 18   980 Chris Manca         SR Murdock                   45.9   4 
 19   406 Gabe Lorman          7 Narragansett              47.5   7 
 20   268 Kory Kelly             Lunenburg                 47.9   5 
 21    71 Sam Carley          FR Bromfield                 48.4   1 
 22   212 Long Phan           JR Hudson                    49.0   5 
 23   519 Zach McDermott      FR Oakmont                   51.1   7 
 24    80 Ryan Holmes          7 Bromfield                 56.5   2 
 25   414 Chris Strout        JR Narragansett              56.7   7 
 26   398 Adam Condon         FR Narragansett              58.5   7 
 27   409 Eli Murry           SR Narragansett            1:08.9   5 
 28   393 Mike Smith           7 Murdock                 1:15.4   4 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   222 Brian Vinciullo     FR Hudson                  2:56.0  
  2   383 Matt Garfield       SR Murdock                 2:58.9  
  3   399 Fred Crosby         SR Narragansett            3:06.8  
  4   217 Zach Schaeffer      FR Hudson                  3:09.6  
  5   520 Josh Robichaud      SO Oakmont                 3:10.1  
  6   258 Torey Bunish           Lunenburg               3:10.3  
  7    72 Brendan Chen        FR Bromfield               3:10.6  
  8   952 Kevin Bastarache    SO Lunenburg               3:11.0  
  9   386 John Hushaw         SO Murdock                 3:13.5  
 10    93 Kevin Winter        JR Bromfield               3:13.8  
 11   190 Conor Grogan        FR Hudson                  3:14.5  
 12   401 Zach Dossett        SO Narragansett            3:27.3  
 13   284 Marcus Risch           Lunenburg               3:32.6  
 14   209 Thomas Osmecki      FR Hudson                  3:44.5  
 15   196 Sam Joyner          SO Hudson                  3:48.5  
 16   265 Alex Freeman           Lunenburg               3:55.1  
 17   982 Nick Budka           7 Murdock                 4:13.2  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              3:56.1   1 
  2 Hudson                                               4:01.3   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            4:12.4   2 
  4 Murdock                                              4:23.4   2 
  5 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x4:24.7   2 
  6 Bromfield                                            4:34.9   1 
  7 Hudson  'B'                                         x4:35.6   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   416 Erica Parviainen    SR Narragansett          29-00.00      8.83m 
  2   272 Liz Rash               Lunenburg             26-04.00      8.02m 
  3   560 Keli Poirier        FR Oakmont               25-05.50      7.75m 
  4   265 Jenna Jacobs           Lunenburg             24-11.75      7.61m 
  5   198 Paige Bonner        JR Hudson                24-08.25      7.52m 
  6   388 Becky Petros        FR Murdock               24-04.50      7.42m 
  7   195 Lucie Bijou         JR Hudson                24-04.25      7.42m 
  8   256 Lauren Beckner         Lunenburg             23-11.00      7.28m 
  9   550 Jessica Goguen      JR Oakmont               23-09.25      7.24m 
 10   561 Michele Poirier     SR Oakmont               23-09.00      7.23m 
 11   257 Nicole Dion            Lunenburg             22-06.25      6.86m 
 12   418 Stacy Smith         JR Narragansett          22-06.00      6.85m 
 13   565 Abbie Tremblay      JR Oakmont               22-02.50      6.76m 
 14   199 Ashley Cardona      SR Hudson                21-10.00      6.65m 
 15   413 Gabrielle Montalba  SO Narragansett          21-09.50      6.64m 
 16   415 Stephanie Nobrega   SR Narragansett          20-10.50      6.36m 
 17   263 Danielle Guillette     Lunenburg             19-10.50      6.05m 
 18   390 Ashley Rivard       SR Murdock               19-04.00      5.89m 
 19   378 Jordan Bresnahan    FR Murdock               18-04.25      5.59m 
 20    62 Marissa Dickson     SO Bromfield             18-03.00      5.56m 
 21   379 Bekah Casey         SO Murdock               18-00.25      5.49m 
 22   558 Lauren Lenart       JR Oakmont               17-11.00      5.46m 
 23   209 Elizabeth Madden    FR Hudson                17-08.00      5.38m 
 24   395 Jessica Becker      FR Narragansett          17-05.50      5.32m 
 25   425 Sam Yelle           FR Narragansett          17-01.75      5.22m 
 26   414 Jessica Nobrega     SO Narragansett          15-09.00      4.80m 
 27   386 Sarah Newton         8 Murdock               14-11.00      4.54m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   393 Jenn Skawski        FR Murdock                4-10.00      1.47m 
  2   546 Amanda Batten       JR Oakmont                4-08.00      1.42m 
  3   257 Nicole Dion            Lunenburg              4-06.00      1.37m 
  4   263 Danielle Guillette     Lunenburg             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  4   387 Sonya Newton        JR Murdock               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  6   380 Megan Desmarais     JR Murdock               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7   197 Jackie Bonner        8 Hudson                 4-04.00      1.32m 
  8   560 Keli Poirier        FR Oakmont               J4-04.00      1.32m 
  8   270 Betsy Nelson           Lunenburg             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 10    77 Kathryn Kennedy     SO Bromfield             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 11   256 Lauren Beckner         Lunenburg             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 12   548 Sarah Croteau       SR Oakmont                4-00.00      1.21m 
 13   396 Jillena DeCarteret  FR Narragansett          J4-00.00      1.21m 
 14    55 Abby Alexander       8 Bromfield              3-10.00      1.16m 
 --   556 Beth Kiuru          JR Oakmont                     NH            
 --   553 Liz Haney           JR Oakmont                     NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   255 Kate Albertini         Lunenburg              12:56.0  
  2    90 Amy Valladares      SO Bromfield              13:26.7  
  3   205 Lindsay Kenney      SO Hudson                 13:32.3  
  4   557 Lindsey Laserte     FR Oakmont                13:38.1  
  5   412 Alyssa Montalbano   SR Narragansett           13:41.5  
  6    72 Brittany Jones       7 Bromfield              14:16.2  
  7   383 Jessica Mahan        7 Murdock                15:33.0  
  8   559 Brittany McGuirl    SO Oakmont                16:02.1  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   274 Christine Rodgers      Lunenburg                  9.3   2 
  2    77 Kathryn Kennedy     SO Bromfield                  9.9   1 
  3   263 Danielle Guillette     Lunenburg                 10.0   2 
  4   198 Paige Bonner        JR Hudson                    10.1   1 
  5   404 Alyson Foisy        SO Narragansett              10.2   3 
  6   556 Beth Kiuru          JR Oakmont                  J10.2   3 
  7   266 Sarah Knuuttila        Lunenburg                 10.5   2 
  8   546 Amanda Batten       JR Oakmont                   10.8   3 
  9   202 Katelyn Correa       8 Hudson                    11.1   1 
  9   396 Jillena DeCarteret  FR Narragansett              11.1   3 
 11   905 Megan Foden          8 Hudson                   J11.1   1 
 12   277 Kerry Wagner           Lunenburg                 11.2   2 
 13   387 Sonya Newton        JR Murdock                   11.3   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    74 Niki Jordan         FR Bromfield                  7.8   1 
  1   270 Betsy Nelson           Lunenburg                  7.8   2 
  3   199 Ashley Cardona      SR Hudson                     7.9   1 
  4   268 Briana MacMillan       Lunenburg                  8.0   2 
  5   396 Jillena DeCarteret  FR Narragansett               8.1   3 
  5    75 Rachel Jorgenson     8 Bromfield                  8.1   1 
  6   203 Kayley Fannon       FR Hudson                    J8.1   1 
  7    91 Kim West             7 Bromfield                 J8.1   1 
  9   269 Meredith McNamara      Lunenburg                  8.2   2 
  9   211 Jamie Millet        JR Hudson                     8.2   1 
 11   554 Anika Hertel-Therr  SO Oakmont                    8.3   3 
 11   391 Nicole Simmers       7 Murdock                    8.3   2 
 13   400 Jeena Ehnstrom      SO Narragansett               8.5   3 
 13   392 Alexis Simmers-Swa   8 Murdock                    8.5   2 
 14   561 Michele Poirier     SR Oakmont                   J8.5   3 
 16   547 Samantha Cote       JR Oakmont                    8.8   3 
 17   405 Stacy Hamel          7 Narragansett               8.9   3 
 18   388 Becky Petros        FR Murdock                    9.4   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   548 Sarah Croteau       SR Oakmont                 5:30.8  
  2    78 Liz Lee             SO Bromfield               5:31.2  
  3    82 Lisa Reedich        FR Bromfield               5:37.1  
  4    57 Taylor Cardosi      SO Bromfield               5:40.8  
  5   215 Tracey Vinciullo    SO Hudson                  5:41.2  
  6   259 Nicole FitzGerald      Lunenburg               5:54.3  
  7    86 Heather Starbuck    FR Bromfield               6:06.6  
  8    84 Nikki Snyder         8 Bromfield               6:11.9  
  9   213 Kelcy Rich          SO Hudson                  6:12.1  
 10   566 Hannah Waight       SR Oakmont                 6:14.9  
 11   271 Olivia Pearson         Lunenburg               6:30.7  
 12   418 Stacy Smith         JR Narragansett            6:32.3  
 13   422 Amanda Tresback     SR Narragansett            6:34.6  
 14   382 Katie Johnson        8 Murdock                 6:52.4  
 15   267 Gina Lento             Lunenburg               7:08.7  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    63 Bo Dunn             SO Bromfield               1:46.4   1 
  2    64 Emily Egan          FR Bromfield               1:50.2   1 
  3   551 Colleen Hall        JR Oakmont                 1:51.7   4 
  4   217 Jaclie Wilkins      SR Hudson                  1:52.9   1 
  5   263 Danielle Guillette     Lunenburg               1:54.9   3 
  6    62 Marissa Dickson     SO Bromfield               1:56.3   2 
  7   419 Jackie Soar         FR Narragansett            1:58.9   4 
  8   194 Allie Beauregard    SO Hudson                  1:59.1   1 
  9    83 Marissa Rivera      JR Bromfield               2:01.5   2 
 10    85 Tracy Snyder        SO Bromfield               2:02.0   2 
 11   426 Brittany Zarozinsk  SO Narragansett            2:02.4   4 
 12   562 Liz Rudick          JR Oakmont                 2:04.5   4 
 13   549 Kate D'Onfro        JR Oakmont                 2:05.3   3 
 14   276 Sheila Tsiakalos       Lunenburg               2:07.7   3 
 14    77 Kathryn Kennedy     SO Bromfield               2:07.7   2 
 16   377 Haley Amenta         8 Murdock                 2:09.7   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   201 Sarah Collaianni    JR Hudson                    46.1   1 
  2    55 Abby Alexander       8 Bromfield                 46.3   1 
  3   257 Nicole Dion            Lunenburg                 46.6   3 
  4   404 Alyson Foisy        SO Narragansett              49.3   6 
  5    65 Becca Fedele        JR Bromfield                 49.6   1 
  6   202 Katelyn Correa       8 Hudson                    50.7   1 
  7    76 Alice Kennedy        7 Bromfield                 52.0   2 
  8   563 Aimee Stango        JR Oakmont                   52.1   6 
  9   905 Megan Foden          8 Hudson                    52.3   2 
 10   197 Jackie Bonner        8 Hudson                    52.6   2 
 11   400 Jeena Ehnstrom      SO Narragansett              52.7   7 
 12   561 Michele Poirier     SR Oakmont                   53.1   6 
 13   277 Kerry Wagner           Lunenburg                 54.8   4 
 14   403 Demi Favreau        SO Narragansett              54.9   6 
 15   555 Kelsey Imig         SO Oakmont                   55.3   7 
 16   216 Valerie Vinciullo   JR Hudson                    55.5   2 
 17   266 Sarah Knuuttila        Lunenburg                 55.6   4 
 18   558 Lauren Lenart       JR Oakmont                   56.1   7 
 19   380 Megan Desmarais     JR Murdock                   57.8   3 
 20   388 Becky Petros        FR Murdock                   58.0   3 
 21   405 Stacy Hamel          7 Narragansett            1:00.7   7 
 22   553 Liz Haney           JR Oakmont                 1:02.3   8 
 22   378 Jordan Bresnahan    FR Murdock                 1:02.3   4 
 22   386 Sarah Newton         8 Murdock                 1:02.3   5 
 25   401 Kelly Farrell       SO Narragansett            1:02.8   8 
 26   402 Sarah Farrell        7 Narragansett            1:03.5   8 
 27   379 Bekah Casey         SO Murdock                 1:07.9   4 
 28   278 Taylor Warren          Lunenburg               1:59.4   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    73 Emily Jones         FR Bromfield               3:11.2  
  2    69 Eliza Ives          JR Bromfield               3:11.4  
  3   548 Sarah Croteau       SR Oakmont                 3:18.9  
  4    80 Kat Long            SO Bromfield               3:22.6  
  5    70 Jennie Ives         FR Bromfield               3:22.9  
  6    68 Ellen Huber         JR Bromfield               3:27.2  
  7   255 Kate Albertini         Lunenburg               3:37.8  
  8   205 Lindsay Kenney      SO Hudson                  3:42.4  
  9    89 Anna Vaetlijunlier  JR Bromfield               3:42.6  
 10   566 Hannah Waight       SR Oakmont                 3:44.7  
 11    88 Elizabeth Tuttle    JR Bromfield               3:45.4  
 12   271 Olivia Pearson         Lunenburg               3:46.9  
 13   418 Stacy Smith         JR Narragansett            3:47.3  
 14   562 Liz Rudick          JR Oakmont                 3:50.9  
 15   412 Alyssa Montalbano   SR Narragansett            3:55.8  
 16    59 Hallie Conant       FR Bromfield               3:55.9  
 17   399 Tracy Duguay        SO Narragansett            4:08.4  
 18   382 Katie Johnson        8 Murdock                 4:13.2  
 19   559 Brittany McGuirl    SO Oakmont                 4:22.2  
 20   267 Gina Lento             Lunenburg               4:22.9  
 21   383 Jessica Mahan        7 Murdock                 4:27.4  
 22   564 Kelsey Tree         SR Oakmont                 4:35.3  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:35.7  
  2 Hudson  'B'                                         x4:48.6  
  3 Oakmont                                              4:50.1  
  4 Hudson                                               4:52.0  
  5 Murdock                                              5:17.7  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    76 Alice Kennedy        7 Bromfield                  8.3   1 
  2   204 Corey Jacobs         8 Hudson                     8.5   1 
  3   558 Lauren Lenart       JR Oakmont                    8.8   3 
  3   550 Jessica Goguen      JR Oakmont                    8.8   3 
  5    67 Lindsey Hazel        7 Bromfield                  9.0   1 
  5   555 Kelsey Imig         SO Oakmont                    9.0   3 
  7   207 Alycia Lombardo     FR Hudson                     9.1   1 
  8   278 Taylor Warren          Lunenburg                  9.2   2 
  9   402 Sarah Farrell        7 Narragansett               9.3   4 
  9   565 Abbie Tremblay      JR Oakmont                    9.3   4 
 11   378 Jordan Bresnahan    FR Murdock                    9.4   2 
 12   210 Sarah McGrath        8 Hudson                     9.5   1 
 12   214 Kathryn Shields     FR Hudson                     9.5   1 
 14   401 Kelly Farrell       SO Narragansett               9.7   3 
 15   386 Sarah Newton         8 Murdock                   10.0   2 
 16   553 Liz Haney           JR Oakmont                   10.3   4 
 17   206 Jessica Dykers      JR Hudson                    11.4   2 
 18   379 Bekah Casey         SO Murdock                   12.3   2 
 --   196 Herla Bonilla       FR Hudson                      DQ   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   198 Patrick Landers     JR Hudson                     7.2   1 
  2   951 Nick Sheehy         FR Lunenburg                  7.4   4 
  3   213 Kyle Potter          8 Hudson                     7.5   1 
  3   278 Stefano Perez          Lunenburg                  7.5   4 
  5   268 Kory Kelly             Lunenburg                  7.7   3 
  5   281 Sam Perry              Lunenburg                  7.7   3 
  7    85 Andrew Ojemann       8 Bromfield                  8.0   1 
  8   277 Tim Park               Lunenburg                  8.1   4 
  8   983 Joe Cooney          SO Lunenburg                  8.1   4 
 10    88 Lanny Sun           JR Bromfield                  8.2   1 
 10    84 Ian Miller          FR Bromfield                  8.2   1 
 12   195 Patrick Johannes    SO Hudson                     8.4   2 
 12   184 Sam Brunell         SO Hudson                     8.4   1 
 14   414 Chris Strout        JR Narragansett               8.5   3 
 14   276 Kyle O'Neil            Lunenburg                  8.5   3 
 16    80 Ryan Holmes          7 Bromfield                  9.3   2 
 16   207 Andrew Olson        FR Hudson                     9.3   2 
 16   219 Johnathon Tarves     8 Hudson                     9.3   2 
 19   407 Tom Mason            8 Narragansett               9.7   3 
 20   409 Eli Murry           SR Narragansett              10.0   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            2:01.7   2 
  2 Oakmont                                              2:07.5   2 
  3 Murdock                                              2:07.7   2 
  4 Hudson                                               2:32.8   1 
  5 Hudson  'B'                                         x2:36.5   1 
  6 Bromfield                                            2:38.1   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Narragansett                                         1:49.2   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                            1:49.3   2 
  3 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x1:51.9   2 
  4 Bromfield                                            1:55.3   1 
  5 Narragansett  'B'                                   x1:55.8   1 
  6 Murdock                                              2:00.5   2 
 -- Hudson                                                   DQ   1  Pass out of the zone



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News