Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury & Fitchburg, MA, January 25, 2006

[Team Scores @ Shrewsbury | Complete Event Results @ Fitchburg | Team Scores @ Fitchburg ]

Complete Event Results @ Shrewsbury

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Shrewsbury 1-25-06 - 1/25/2006                         
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   167 Derek Maylin        SR Gardner               44-06.00     13.56m 
  2   716 Rocco DiMeco        JR Wachusett             43-10.00     13.36m 
  3   737 Jim Macera          SR Wachusett             42-09.75     13.04m 
  4   751 Tyler Russell       SR Wachusett             40-07.50     12.38m 
  5   157 Jake Hochard        SO Gardner               39-05.00     12.01m 
  6   435 Scott Sacra         Sr Nashoba               38-08.50     11.79m 
  7   319 Mike Hutch          JR Marlborough           33-08.00     10.26m 
  8   329 John McCarthy       SR Marlborough           33-05.00     10.18m 
  9   429 Max Martinson       Sr Nashoba               32-09.50      9.99m 
  9   331 Winston McLean      JR Marlborough           32-09.50      9.99m 
 11   745 Zac Nadar           SO Wachusett             32-09.25      9.98m 
 12   537 Brandon Ladeau      SR Quabbin               32-09.00      9.98m 
 13   335 Tony Nasuti         JR Marlborough           32-05.00      9.88m 
 14   731 Pat Lahey           JR Wachusett             32-00.50      9.76m 
 15   322 Jon Laman           SO Marlborough           31-06.50      9.61m 
 16   353 Travis Buckley      SR Milford               31-04.25      9.55m 
 17   730 Jake Koertge        JR Wachusett             31-02.00      9.49m 
 18   536 Kenneth Knobel      SO Quabbin               30-10.25      9.40m 
 19   163 Pete Labelle        SR Gardner               30-09.00      9.37m 
 20   362 Craig Hill          SR Milford               30-08.75      9.36m 
 21   539 Thomas Maio         SR Quabbin               30-06.75      9.31m 
 22   767 Travis Zoba         JR Wachusett             30-02.75      9.21m 
 23   349 Stephen Vigeant     SO Marlborough           30-00.75      9.16m 
 24   356 Devin Cassinelli    SO Milford               28-01.00      8.55m 
 25   347 Neal Vigeant         8 Marlborough           27-08.25      8.43m 
 26   546 Brendan Silkey      SO Quabbin               26-08.75      8.14m 
 27   334 Faraaz Naqvi        SR Marlborough           25-08.00      7.82m 
 28   312 Jayson Gallant      SO Marlborough           24-08.25      7.52m 
 29   533 Justin Hall         FR Quabbin               22-10.50      6.97m 
 30   545 Zachary Ryding      FR Quabbin               22-09.75      6.95m 
 31   538 Scott Leonard       FR Quabbin               18-04.25      5.59m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   377 Alex Schiavi        SR Milford                5-10.00      1.77m 
  2   539 Thomas Maio         SR Quabbin                5-06.00      1.67m 
  3   752 Tim Scannell        JR Wachusett             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  4   372 Tom McTiernan       JR Milford                5-04.00      1.62m 
  5   537 Brandon Ladeau      SR Quabbin               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  6   164 Steve Lajoie        SO Gardner               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7   429 Max Martinson       Sr Nashoba                5-02.00      1.57m 
  7   753 Devin Schlichting   JR Wachusett              5-02.00      1.57m 
  9   425 Doug Koury          SO Nashoba               J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10   754 Spencer Schrank     JR Wachusett              4-10.00      1.47m 
 10   757 Steve Sullivan      JR Wachusett              4-10.00      1.47m 
 10   155 Denis Healy         JR Gardner                4-10.00      1.47m 
 10   326 Jamie MacKinnon     SO Marlborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
 10   427 Patrick Leach       Sr Nashoba                4-10.00      1.47m 
 15   175 Joe Weber           FR Gardner               J4-10.00      1.47m 
 15   329 John McCarthy       SR Marlborough           J4-10.00      1.47m 
 --   540 Patrick Malakie     SO Quabbin                     NH            
 --   375 Chris Pittman       JR Milford                     NH            
 --   311 Gerrott Faulkingha  JR Marlborough                 NH            
 --   335 Tony Nasuti         JR Marlborough                 NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   172 Zach Slyvestre      SO Gardner                10:29.1  
  2   164 Steve Lajoie        SO Gardner                10:33.3  
  3   313 Sonny Gamble        SR Marlborough            10:38.3  
  4   530 Matthew Brunelle    SO Quabbin                10:56.2  
  5   734 Alex Leith          SR Wachusett              11:04.1  
  6   761 Bryan Vangel        SO Wachusett              11:06.6  
  7   370 Rob Maley           SR Milford                11:09.0  
  8   431 Max Nicoll          Jr Nashoba                11:12.9  
  9   323 Zach Lambert        SR Marlborough            11:22.0  
 10   314 Tim Glickman        SR Marlborough            11:29.7  
 11   350 Greg Wainwright     SR Marlborough            11:34.8  
 12   161 Jak Kelley          FR Gardner                11:41.5  
 13   950 David Breen         SO Nashoba                11:58.2  
 14   715 Jon Cox             JR Wachusett              12:06.0  
 15   320 Sean Jones          SR Marlborough            13:04.4  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   751 Tyler Russell       SR Wachusett                  8.2   3 
  2   372 Tom McTiernan       JR Milford                    8.3   3 
  2   429 Max Martinson       Sr Nashoba                    8.3   1 
  4   377 Alex Schiavi        SR Milford                    8.4   3 
  5   144 Kiel Boutelle       SR Gardner                    8.7   2 
  5   741 Pat Massey          SR Wachusett                  8.7   3 
  7   539 Thomas Maio         SR Quabbin                    8.8   1 
  8   363 Robert Huff         SO Milford                    9.4   3 
  8   159 Forrest Iwanik      JR Gardner                    9.4   2 
 10   757 Steve Sullivan      JR Wachusett                  9.5   3 
 10   311 Gerrott Faulkingha  JR Marlborough                9.5   2 
 12   329 John McCarthy       SR Marlborough                9.9   2 
 13   425 Doug Koury          SO Nashoba                   10.3   1 
 14   536 Kenneth Knobel      SO Quabbin                   10.4   1 
 14   180 Jihad Yasin         SO Gardner                   10.4   2 
 14   335 Tony Nasuti         JR Marlborough               10.4   2 
 17   526 Colin Beaupre       FR Quabbin                   11.7   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   157 Jake Hochard        SO Gardner                    6.7   2 
  2   368 Gui LaRoche         JR Milford                    6.8   3 
  2   295 Steve Blair         JR Marlborough                6.8   2 
  4   365 Tom Kane            SO Milford                    6.9   3 
  5   537 Brandon Ladeau      SR Quabbin                    7.0   1 
  5   717 Tom Dowd            SR Wachusett                  7.0   3 
  6   337 Amechi Onyejekwe    SR Marlborough               J7.5   2 
  6   163 Pete Labelle        SR Gardner                   J7.5   2 
  7   360 Craig Fletcher      JR Milford                    7.2   3 
  7   136 Chris Abisla        JR Gardner                    7.2   2 
  7   529 Aron Brower         FR Quabbin                    7.2   1 
 10   435 Scott Sacra         Sr Nashoba                    7.3   1 
 11   333 Leo Monzon          JR Marlborough                7.4   2 
 14   731 Pat Lahey           JR Wachusett                  7.6   3 
 15   709 Jack Barry          FR Wachusett                  7.8   3 
 15   437 Ryan Williams       Fr Nashoba                    7.8   1 
 17   547 Zachary Spencer     JR Quabbin                    8.1   1 
 18   422 Michael Dandley     Fr Nashoba                    8.2   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   174 Matt Spano          JR Gardner                 4:53.1  
  2   371 Chris Mantos        SR Milford                 4:56.8  
  3   764 Matt Wood           SO Wachusett               4:59.3  
  4   175 Joe Weber           FR Gardner                 5:01.6  
  5   169 Zach Ouellet        FR Gardner                 5:03.8  
  6   427 Patrick Leach       Sr Nashoba                 5:05.5  
  7   317 Dan Hassan          SR Marlborough             5:11.1  
  8   324 Brian LeBlanc       JR Marlborough             5:13.4  
  9   155 Denis Healy         JR Gardner                 5:17.7  
 10   434 Anthony Raduazo     SO Nashoba                 5:18.2  
 11   540 Patrick Malakie     SO Quabbin                 5:24.2  
 12   722 Dan Gentile         FR Wachusett               5:26.8  
 13   735 Quinn Luong         SO Wachusett               5:35.1  
 14   728 Andrew Janik        SR Wachusett               5:35.7  
 15   744 Shane Michniewicz   FR Wachusett               5:38.0  
 16   161 Jak Kelley          FR Gardner                 5:40.5  
 17   326 Jamie MacKinnon     SO Marlborough             5:40.8  
 18   153 Nick Griffin        SO Gardner                 5:41.5  
 19   308 Travis Desimone     SO Marlborough             5:53.8  
 20   361 Darrell Hamlett     FR Milford                 5:59.5  
 21   747 Kai Parker          FR Wachusett               6:03.4  
 22   712 Justin Carlson      FR Wachusett               6:09.5  
 23   762 Jim Weaver          SO Wachusett               6:17.2  
 24   721 David Geene         SO Wachusett               6:17.6  
 25   426 Nicholas Lawrence   Fr Nashoba                 6:22.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   753 Devin Schlichting   JR Wachusett               1:31.3   5 
  2   377 Alex Schiavi        SR Milford                 1:32.5   5 
  3   752 Tim Scannell        JR Wachusett               1:33.1   5 
  4   171 Tom Rousseau        SR Gardner                 1:33.4   3 
  5   162 Danny King          SR Gardner                 1:34.5   3 
  6   739 Alex Marshall       SR Wachusett               1:36.1   6 
  7   734 Alex Leith          SR Wachusett               1:37.3   6 
  8   313 Sonny Gamble        SR Marlborough             1:38.1   3 
  9   158 Amahd Ismail        SO Gardner                 1:38.2   4 
 10   170 John Potvin         JR Gardner                 1:38.3   4 
 11   736 Scott Luro          SO Wachusett               1:39.3   7 
 12   312 Jayson Gallant      SO Marlborough             1:39.5   3 
 13   544 Jonathan Ryding     SR Quabbin                 1:39.8   1 
 14   433 Matt Powers         JR Nashoba                 1:40.5   1 
 15   373 Joe Mort            SR Milford                 1:44.6   6 
 16   430 Dimitrios Mpelkas   JR Nashoba                 1:44.9   1 
 17   749 Joe Riley           SO Wachusett               1:45.1   7 
 18   364 Jonathan Joyce      SO Milford                 1:46.5   5 
 18   145 Josh Canu           SO Gardner                 1:46.5   7 
 20   379 Ross Tenaglia       SO Milford                 1:46.9   7 
 21   358 Timothy Connors     SO Milford                 1:47.6   6 
 22   525 Jared Andrews       FR Quabbin                 1:48.0   1 
 23   338 Andrew Oram         SO Marlborough             1:48.1   7 
 24   335 Tony Nasuti         JR Marlborough             1:52.2   4 
 25   322 Jon Laman           SO Marlborough             1:53.3   7 
 26   424 Sean Humphrey       Jr Nashoba                 1:53.7   2 
 27   304 Charlie Cox         SR Marlborough             1:56.8   4 
 28   542 Zachary Quaglia     SO Quabbin                 2:00.6   2 
 29   535 Stephen Hurwitz     SO Quabbin                 2:00.7   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   753 Devin Schlichting   JR Wachusett                 39.3   6 
  2   157 Jake Hochard        SO Gardner                   40.3   3 
  3   420 Sean Busch          Jr Nashoba                   40.5   1 
  4   537 Brandon Ladeau      SR Quabbin                  J40.5   1 
  5   711 Andrew Carlin       SR Wachusett                 40.6   6 
  5   156 Brad Heglin         SO Gardner                  J42.6   3 
  6   295 Steve Blair         JR Marlborough               40.7   3 
  6   312 Jayson Gallant      SO Marlborough              J42.6   3 
  7   138 Will Allen          SR Gardner                   41.4   4 
  8   362 Craig Hill          SR Milford                   41.7   6 
 11   363 Robert Huff         SO Milford                   42.9   8 
 12   729 Joe Kerxhalli       FR Wachusett                 43.3   7 
 13   381 Bryant Wing         FR Milford                   43.5   6 
 14   934 Brian Suffredini    SR Milford                   43.7   7 
 15   436 Oren Shapira        JR Nashoba                   44.3   1 
 16   163 Pete Labelle        SR Gardner                   44.5   4 
 17   375 Chris Pittman       JR Milford                   44.7   7 
 18   709 Jack Barry          FR Wachusett                 46.7   7 
 19   437 Ryan Williams       Fr Nashoba                   47.0   2 
 20   342 Bryan Rodrigues      8 Marlborough               47.9   4 
 21   422 Michael Dandley     Fr Nashoba                   48.3   2 
 22   421 Nicholas Chin       Fr Nashoba                   48.5   8 
 23   148 Mike Duncan         FR Gardner                   48.6   5 
 24   526 Colin Beaupre       FR Quabbin                   48.9   2 
 25   954 Sean Trimby         SO Quabbin                   49.4   2 
 26   956 Dave Pendergast        Algonquin                 49.9   1 
 27   346 Stephen Tsai         8 Marlborough               50.0   5 
 28   367 Mike Kowal          FR Milford                   51.2   8 
 29   533 Justin Hall         FR Quabbin                   52.4   8 
 29   344 Derek Simon          8 Marlborough               52.4   4 
 31   176 Alex White          FR Gardner                   53.8   5 
 32   303 Rich Couture        FR Marlborough               54.6   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   371 Chris Mantos        SR Milford                 2:50.6  
  2   727 Justin Hunt         JR Wachusett               2:51.6  
  3   348 Sheldon Vigeant     SO Marlborough             2:56.0  
  4   427 Patrick Leach       Sr Nashoba                 2:58.2  
  5   530 Matthew Brunelle    SO Quabbin                 3:01.0  
  6   764 Matt Wood           SO Wachusett               3:05.9  
  7   169 Zach Ouellet        FR Gardner                 3:06.7  
  8   296 Taylor Bracciale    SO Marlborough             3:08.0  
  9   765 Jeff Young          JR Wachusett               3:08.9  
 10   434 Anthony Raduazo     SO Nashoba                 3:11.3  
 10   707 Dan Baker           FR Wachusett               3:11.3  
 12   299 Adam Charbonneau    SO Marlborough             3:11.5  
 13   370 Rob Maley           SR Milford                 3:11.7  
 14   748 Dan Riches          FR Wachusett               3:15.0  
 15   143 Matt Bourque        JR Gardner                 3:16.9  
 16   740 Ian Marshall        SR Wachusett               3:17.1  
 17   728 Andrew Janik        SR Wachusett               3:17.8  
 18   932 Cristos Mpelkas     JR Nashoba                 3:18.6  
 19   950 David Breen         SO Nashoba                 3:21.3  
 20   525 Jared Andrews       FR Quabbin                 3:23.3  
 21   361 Darrell Hamlett     FR Milford                 3:29.1  
 22   720 Brendan Foy         FR Wachusett               3:32.5  
 23   297 Mike Bryant          8 Marlborough             3:38.3  
 24   535 Stephen Hurwitz     SO Quabbin                 3:45.0  
 25   726 Kurt Harris         SO Wachusett               3:46.6  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:02.4   2 
  2 Marlborough                                          4:06.5   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              4:07.9   1 
  4 Gardner                                              4:12.6   1 
  5 Milford                                              4:19.0   2 
  6 Quabbin                                              4:23.7   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   748 Lindsay Willens     SR Wachusett             30-10.00      9.39m 
  2   154 Alli Davis          JR Gardner               26-07.25      8.10m 
  3   574 Kyla Dickson        FR Quabbin               25-10.00      7.87m 
  4   449 Kylie Ricker        Jr Nashoba               25-05.25      7.75m 
  5   350 Jess Dennis         SR Milford               25-04.00      7.72m 
  6   907 Heather Siciliano   JR Gardner               25-01.00      7.64m 
  7   188 Amy Tervo           JR Gardner               25-00.75      7.63m 
  8   362 Melissa Morrisey    JR Milford               24-08.75      7.53m 
  9   357 Michelle Kosteva    SR Milford               24-05.50      7.45m 
 10   715 Abby Cooney         JR Wachusett             22-03.75      6.80m 
 11   143 Jamie Basso         JR Gardner               22-03.00      6.78m 
 12   571 Karen Clark         SR Quabbin               22-02.25      6.76m 
 13   578 Elizabeth Green     SR Quabbin               22-02.00      6.75m 
 14   446 Kerin Murphy        Jr Nashoba               22-00.25      6.71m 
 15   445 Alyssa Mpelkas      So Nashoba               21-01.25      6.43m 
 16   429 Amy Callahan        So Nashoba               20-10.00      6.35m 
 17   340 Jackie Vissat        8 Marlborough           20-09.50      6.33m 
 18   582 Jacqueline LeBlanc  FR Quabbin               20-07.00      6.27m 
 19   580 Kayleigh Hardaker   FR Quabbin               20-04.00      6.19m 
 20   361 Kate McCarthy       FR Milford               19-03.50      5.88m 
 21   725 Shannon Lane        SO Wachusett             19-01.50      5.82m 
 22   290 Krista DiCarlo      FR Marlborough           17-10.50      5.44m 
 23   583 Brittany O'Sulliva  FR Quabbin               17-09.75      5.42m 
 24   296 Shaura Flynn        FR Marlborough           17-09.00      5.41m 
 25   308 Mackenzie Lavertur   8 Marlborough           16-05.50      5.01m 
 26   354 Carolyn Iacovelli   FR Milford               15-08.75      4.79m 
 27   280 Amy Auclair          8 Marlborough           15-03.50      4.66m 
 28   309 Brittany Leblanc     8 Marlborough           14-10.00      4.52m 
 29   297 Melissa Fulham      SR Marlborough           14-03.50      4.35m 
 --   711 Anna Chase          SO Wachusett                   DQ            
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   351 Megan DiDuca        SR Milford                4-08.00      1.42m 
  2   733 Kristen Peterson    FR Wachusett              4-06.00      1.37m 
  3   306 Christina Kunycky   JR Marlborough           J4-06.00      1.37m 
  4   152 Sarah Connors       JR Gardner               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  5   448 Jill Perreira       So Nashoba               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  6   736 Maryann Platt       JR Wachusett              4-04.00      1.32m 
  7   734 Jenny Pistrang      SR Wachusett             J4-04.00      1.32m 
  8   577 Brianna Green       SO Quabbin               J4-04.00      1.32m 
  9   338 Kelsey Tsai         FR Marlborough            4-02.00      1.27m 
 10   148 Angela Bourque      SR Gardner               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 10   328 Kristen Roberts      8 Marlborough           J4-02.00      1.27m 
 10   346 Marena Batzanian    SO Milford               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 10   347 Brittany Bonasera   SO Milford               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 14   177 Nikki Pratt         JR Gardner               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 14   324 Lauren Papalia       8 Marlborough           J4-02.00      1.27m 
 16   433 Emily Douglas       Jr Nashoba                3-10.00      1.16m 
 16   722 MacKenzie Hennesse  FR Wachusett              3-10.00      1.16m 
 16   340 Jackie Vissat        8 Marlborough            3-10.00      1.16m 
 16   348 Merideth Bonvino    SR Milford                3-10.00      1.16m 
 16   445 Alyssa Mpelkas      So Nashoba                3-10.00      1.16m 
 21   730 Kayle McElroy       FR Wachusett             J3-10.00      1.16m 
 --   298 Brook Garvey         8 Marlborough                 NH            
 --   439 Whitney Koch        Jr Nashoba                     NH            
 --   345 Dana Auger          FR Milford                     NH            
 --   906 Danielle Dorval     JR Gardner                     NH            
 --   737 Carly Raber         FR Wachusett                   NH            
 --   368 Robin Schiavi       JR Milford                     DQ            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   344 Cathy Withers        8 Marlborough            12:27.8  
  2   173 Rachael Perron      SO Gardner                13:11.2  
  3   372 Erin Stephens       JR Milford                13:22.0  
  4   745 Marisa Titone       JR Wachusett              13:24.7  
  5   747 Emily Trulson       SR Wachusett              13:33.5  
  6   586 Morgan Perron       SO Quabbin                13:34.6  
  7   441 Laura Lakin         Sr Nashoba                13:41.3  
  8   316 Christina Mellace   SR Marlborough            13:49.0  
  9   162 Roxy Guarin         SR Gardner                14:17.9  
 10   140 Katherine Antaya    SR Gardner                14:21.7  
 11   591 Jennifer Williams   JR Quabbin                14:36.2  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   376 Nichole Wilson      SR Milford                    9.4   3 
  2   446 Kerin Murphy        Jr Nashoba                    9.9   1 
  3   304 Hannah Jerdee       FR Marlborough               10.0   2 
  4   436 Julie Heislein      So Nashoba                   10.2   1 
  4   364 Mary Rose Peterson  JR Milford                   10.2   3 
  4   177 Nikki Pratt         JR Gardner                   10.2   2 
  5   439 Whitney Koch        Jr Nashoba                  J10.2   1 
  5   359 Lauren Lombardi     JR Milford                  J10.2   3 
  6   727 Grace Lynch         SR Wachusett                J10.2   3 
 10   431 Erinn Dandley       Jr Nashoba                   10.6   1 
 11   152 Sarah Connors       JR Gardner                   10.8   2 
 12   340 Jackie Vissat        8 Marlborough               10.9   2 
 12   718 Sarah Elmes         SO Wachusett                 10.9   3 
 14   148 Angela Bourque      SR Gardner                   11.0   2 
 15   704 Jess Brantl         SR Wachusett                 11.1   3 
 16   578 Elizabeth Green     SR Quabbin                   11.6   1 
 17   297 Melissa Fulham      SR Marlborough               11.9   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   373 Gabrielle Tenaglia  SO Milford                    7.8   3 
  2   349 Christine Celozzi   SR Milford                    7.9   3 
  3   582 Jacqueline LeBlanc  FR Quabbin                    8.0   1 
  3   146 Lauren Boucher      SO Gardner                    8.0   2 
  3   730 Kayle McElroy       FR Wachusett                  8.0   3 
  4   442 Risa Langelo        So Nashoba                   J8.0   1 
  7   293 Allyson Farley      JR Marlborough                8.1   2 
  8   295 Tara Fitzpatrick    JR Marlborough               J8.1   2 
  9   299 Melissa Godere      SO Marlborough                8.2   2 
  9   352 Kelsey Fitzpatrick  JR Milford                    8.2   3 
  9   431 Erinn Dandley       Jr Nashoba                    8.2   1 
 12   445 Alyssa Mpelkas      So Nashoba                    8.3   1 
 12   170 Kate Nordman        SO Gardner                    8.3   2 
 14   744 Katie Tately        FR Wachusett                  8.4   3 
 15   722 MacKenzie Hennesse  FR Wachusett                  8.6   3 
 16   570 Odessa Burkett      FR Quabbin                    8.7   1 
 17   580 Kayleigh Hardaker   FR Quabbin                    9.2   1 
 18   169 Krystal McKinnon    SR Gardner                    9.3   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   333 Dessie Stefanova    SO Marlborough             5:52.6  
  2   322 Allyson Oram         8 Marlborough             5:52.8  
  3   721 Melissa Gross       SO Wachusett               5:58.1  
  4   438 Lindsey Horowitz    So Nashoba                 5:58.5  
  5   174 Nikki Perry         SO Gardner                 6:00.9  
  6   741 Kim Shooshan        SR Wachusett               6:04.5  
  7   729 Melissa McCarthy    SR Wachusett               6:04.8  
  8   173 Rachael Perron      SO Gardner                 6:18.4  
  9   281 Natasha Bonina       8 Marlborough             6:33.6  
 10   372 Erin Stephens       JR Milford                 6:35.9  
 11   734 Jenny Pistrang      SR Wachusett               6:36.3  
 12   287 Meghan Condry       SR Marlborough             6:36.5  
 13   168 Jenna McGrath       SR Gardner                 6:36.9  
 14   569 Megan Brunelle      SR Quabbin                 6:41.2  
 15   158 Becky Ellis         FR Gardner                 6:45.9  
 16   166 Gina Locke          SR Gardner                 6:48.7  
 17   443 Alyssa Lawrence     Jr Nashoba                 6:59.5  
 18   171 Helen O'Hara        SO Gardner                 7:11.8  
 19   369 Neelam Shah         JR Milford                 7:15.4  
 20   167 Kristen Mahoney     JR Gardner                 7:18.8  
 21   356 Abbey Kosiba        JR Milford                 7:25.4  
 22   590 Jennifer White      FR Quabbin                 7:29.6  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   306 Christina Kunycky   JR Marlborough             1:42.9   3 
  2   305 Brianna Kunycky     FR Marlborough             1:47.1   3 
  3   172 Carissa Penney      JR Gardner                 1:47.7   3 
  4   700 Amy Bernier         SR Wachusett               1:48.4   5 
  5   156 Heather Deroy       JR Gardner                 1:51.4   3 
  6   324 Lauren Papalia       8 Marlborough             1:53.8   4 
  7   342 Jessica Wainwright  JR Marlborough             1:55.0   4 
  8   706 Rachael Brill       SR Wachusett               1:56.6   5 
  9   346 Marena Batzanian    SO Milford                 1:58.8   5 
 10   588 Bethany Stolz       SR Quabbin                 1:59.5   1 
 11   448 Jill Perreira       So Nashoba                 1:59.7   1 
 12   571 Karen Clark         SR Quabbin                 2:00.0   1 
 13   732 Lauren O'Connor     SO Wachusett               2:02.1   6 
 14   705 Lauren Brill        FR Wachusett               2:02.3   6 
 15   733 Kristen Peterson    FR Wachusett               2:02.4   6 
 16   351 Megan DiDuca        SR Milford                 2:03.2   5 
 17   450 Carly Robinson      Fr Nashoba                 2:03.5   1 
 18   368 Robin Schiavi       JR Milford                 2:04.2   6 
 19   737 Carly Raber         FR Wachusett               2:04.8   4 
 20   579 Rebecca Green       FR Quabbin                 2:05.8   2 
 21   429 Amy Callahan        So Nashoba                 2:10.4   2 
 22   587 Samantha Scott      JR Quabbin                 2:18.9   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   338 Kelsey Tsai         FR Marlborough               45.8   3 
  2   738 Casey Robertson     SO Wachusett                 46.4   6 
  3   427 Courtney Baker      Jr Nashoba                   46.7   1 
  4   742 Laura Socha         SR Wachusett                 47.2   6 
  4   432 Jillian Darden      So Nashoba                   47.2   1 
  6   375 Tayler VanBuskirk   FR Milford                   47.5   6 
  7   907 Heather Siciliano   JR Gardner                   47.7   3 
  8   284 Ashley Carresi       8 Marlborough               48.0   3 
  9   577 Brianna Green       SO Quabbin                   48.3   1 
 10   736 Maryann Platt       JR Wachusett                 48.9   7 
 11   371 Jessica Stand       SR Milford                   49.0   6 
 12   744 Katie Tately        FR Wachusett                 50.0   8 
 12   370 Jennifer Stand      SO Milford                   50.0   7 
 14   186 Nicole Smith        SO Gardner                   50.1   4 
 15   282 Katie Brecken        8 Marlborough               50.5   5 
 16   298 Brook Garvey         8 Marlborough               50.8   5 
 17   725 Shannon Lane        SO Wachusett                 51.5   7 
 18   302 Casey Hoey          JR Marlborough               51.7   4 
 19   358 Moire Loftus        FR Milford                   51.8   7 
 20   149 Sherri Brooks       SO Gardner                   52.3   3 
 20   321 Jackie Olender      JR Marlborough               52.3   4 
 22   348 Merideth Bonvino    SR Milford                   52.5   8 
 23   437 Kayleigh Hoffman    Fr Nashoba                   53.0   2 
 24   570 Odessa Burkett      FR Quabbin                   53.8   2 
 25   583 Brittany O'Sulliva  FR Quabbin                   57.0   1 
 26   428 Ashley Buettner     Fr Nashoba                   58.2   2 
 27   904 Hannah Peckham      FR Quabbin                 1:01.0   2 
 28   580 Kayleigh Hardaker   FR Quabbin                 1:04.6   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   306 Christina Kunycky   JR Marlborough             3:20.5  
  2   708 Jess Carpenter      SR Wachusett               3:25.0  
  2   333 Dessie Stefanova    SO Marlborough             3:25.0  
  4   191 Katie Wirzbicki     SO Gardner                 3:25.3  
  5   735 Molly Pistrang      FR Wachusett               3:25.4  
  6   174 Nikki Perry         SO Gardner                 3:28.5  
  7   312 Christina Lombardi  SO Marlborough             3:34.0  
  8   586 Morgan Perron       SO Quabbin                 3:44.7  
  9   140 Katherine Antaya    SR Gardner                 3:48.7  
 10   739 Madison Rock        FR Wachusett               3:50.5  
 11   746 Rebecca True        FR Wachusett               3:51.8  
 12   367 Alexandra Sannican  FR Milford                 3:52.1  
 13   447 Laura O'Neil        Jr Nashoba                 3:53.3  
 14   158 Becky Ellis         FR Gardner                 3:53.4  
 15   574 Kyla Dickson        FR Quabbin                 3:55.4  
 16   363 Alice Myatt         SR Milford                 3:59.0  
 17   171 Helen O'Hara        SO Gardner                 4:07.2  
 18   711 Anna Chase          SO Wachusett               4:08.0  
 19   568 Meghan Bohigian     SO Quabbin                 4:17.7  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          4:40.1   1 
  2 Nashoba                                              4:40.4   1 
  3 Gardner                                              4:49.6   1 
  4 Quabbin                                              5:09.9   1 
  5 Wachusett                                            5:14.9   2 
  6 Milford                                              5:25.6   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   360 Laurie MacManis     SO Milford                   10.6   1 
  2   347 Brittany Bonasera   SO Milford                  J10.6   1 
  3   328 Kristen Roberts      8 Marlborough               10.7   1 
  4   906 Danielle Dorval     JR Gardner                   11.0   2 
  5   365 Kate Roda           JR Milford                   11.1   2 
  5   280 Amy Auclair          8 Marlborough               11.1   1 
  7   143 Jamie Basso         JR Gardner                   11.3   2 
  8   368 Robin Schiavi       JR Milford                   11.4   1 
  9   308 Mackenzie Lavertur   8 Marlborough               11.5   1 
 10   355 Natalie Keeler      FR Milford                   12.3   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   289 Victoria Delano      8 Marlborough                8.0   2 
  2   292 Lisa Farese          8 Marlborough                8.3   2 
  3   370 Jennifer Stand      SO Milford                    8.4   4 
  3   437 Kayleigh Hoffman    Fr Nashoba                    8.4   1 
  5   433 Emily Douglas       Jr Nashoba                    8.6   1 
  5   718 Sarah Elmes         SO Wachusett                  8.6   3 
  7   290 Krista DiCarlo      FR Marlborough                8.7   4 
  8   314 Monica Lopez         8 Marlborough                8.8   2 
  9   704 Jess Brantl         SR Wachusett                  9.0   3 
  9   428 Ashley Buettner     Fr Nashoba                    9.0   1 
 11   357 Michelle Kosteva    SR Milford                    9.1   4 
 12   303 Kelsey Hogan         8 Marlborough                9.2   4 
 12   583 Brittany O'Sulliva  FR Quabbin                    9.2   1 
 12   163 Marissa Heglin      SO Gardner                    9.2   2 
 15   709 Caitlin Cazaropoul  SO Wachusett                  9.4   4 
 16   707 Justine Caggiano    FR Wachusett                  9.6   4 
 16   181 Evelynn Sawyer      SR Gardner                    9.6   2 
 18   182 Katie Schultze      SR Gardner                    9.9   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   710 Anthony Boss        SO Wachusett                  9.9   2 
  2   745 Zac Nadar           SO Wachusett                 10.0   1 
  3   374 James Myatt         SO Milford                   10.3   1 
  4   746 Steve Palumbo       SO Wachusett                 10.5   1 
  4   380 Joe Traverse        SO Milford                   10.5   1 
  6   300 Karl Chung           8 Marlborough               11.0   2 
  7   344 Derek Simon          8 Marlborough               11.3   2 
  7   328 Jim McCarthy         8 Marlborough               11.3   1 
  9   327 Derrick Maxwell      8 Marlborough               12.5   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   376 Eric Rodriguez      SO Milford                    7.3   3 
  1   340 Tan Pham            SR Marlborough                7.3   1 
  3   325 Dan Loveland         8 Marlborough                7.5   2 
  3   381 Bryant Wing         FR Milford                    7.5   4 
  3   139 Jeff Anderson       JR Gardner                    7.5   2 
  3   746 Steve Palumbo       SO Wachusett                  7.5   3 
  3   745 Zac Nadar           SO Wachusett                  7.5   3 
  8   302 Bryce Coutinho      SO Marlborough                7.8   4 
  9   708 John Banks          FR Wachusett                  7.9   1 
 10   710 Anthony Boss        SO Wachusett                  8.0   3 
 10   421 Nicholas Chin       Fr Nashoba                    8.0   1 
 12   307 Guilherme DeAzeved   8 Marlborough                8.2   2 
 12   369 Antonio Lopes       JR Milford                    8.2   3 
 14   378 Naman Shah          FR Milford                    8.5   4 
 14   538 Scott Leonard       FR Quabbin                    8.5   1 
 16   330 Daniel McIntyre      8 Marlborough                8.6   2 
 17   546 Brendan Silkey      SO Quabbin                    8.9   1 
 18   336 Kevin Oliveira       8 Marlborough                9.1   2 
 19   176 Alex White          FR Gardner                    9.4   2 
 20   545 Zachary Ryding      FR Quabbin                    9.8   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            2:00.0   2 
  2 Milford                                              2:00.4   2 
  3 Marlborough                                          2:02.5   1 
  4 Nashoba                                              2:03.4   1 
  5 Gardner                                              2:05.4   1 
  6 Quabbin                                              2:08.6   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford                                              1:44.5   2 
  2 Wachusett                                            1:46.8   1 
  3 Gardner                                              1:48.3   1 
  4 Wachusett  'B'                                       1:50.8   2 
  5 Quabbin                                              1:55.8   1 
 -- Marlborough                                              DQ   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News