Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA State Class D Relays

RLATC-Boston, MA, January 22, 2006

[Team Scores | Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/22/2006 08:17 PM
                              MSTCA Indoor Relays                              
                             CLass D   - 1/22/2006                             
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   26.37   6   10  
  2 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                            26.46   5    8  
  3 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                            26.79   1    6  
  4 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                      26.90   5    4  
  5 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                    27.01   2    2  
  6 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     27.04   6    1  
  7 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                     27.15   5 
  8 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                    27.29   6 
  9 Norton H.S.  'A'                                      27.77   4 
 10 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                 27.81   3 
 11 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                      28.04   3 
 12 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                     28.06   4 
 13 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                   28.19   4 
 14 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                    28.57   3 
 15 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                     28.59   6 
 16 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                         28.60   4 
 17 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                        28.81   1 
 18 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                     29.12   5 
 19 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                   29.29   3 
 20 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                          29.87   1 
 21 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                                29.98   2 
 22 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                           30.11   2 
 23 Watertown H.S.  'B'                                   32.95   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 1:51.90   6   10  
  2 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    1:53.06   6    8  
  3 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                  1:55.08   5    6  
  4 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                   1:55.53   5    4  
  5 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  1:56.25   6    2  
  6 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         1:56.26   6    1  
  7 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    1:56.86   6 
  8 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               1:58.04   4 
  9 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          1:59.46   1 
 10 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   1:59.72   4 
 11 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                      2:00.29   4 
 12 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                 2:00.32   6 
 13 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                         2:00.55   3 
 14 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             2:00.79   5 
 15 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                 2:00.83   4 
 16 Norton H.S.  'A'                                    2:01.33   5 
 17 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   2:01.41   5 
 18 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                              2:02.18   5 
 19 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                        2:03.07   1 
 20 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                    2:03.10   3 
 21 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          2:03.16   4 
 22 Mt. Alvernia H.S.-Newton  'A'                       2:03.19   3 
 23 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  2:04.44   4 
 24 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  2:05.55   3 
 25 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                        2:06.35   2 
 26 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       2:06.56   3 
 27 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   2:06.97   2 
 28 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   2:07.58   3 
 29 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'B'                         2:10.46   1 
 30 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                  2:11.63   2 
 31 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'B'                        2:20.14   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   4:13.05   3   10  
  2 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         4:14.60   3    8  
  3 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    4:15.70   3    6  
  4 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   4:21.83   3    4  
  5 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             4:24.46   2    2  
  6 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:25.36   3    1  
  7 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  4:28.29   2 
  8 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   4:29.45   3 
  9 Grafton H.S.  'B'                                   4:30.39   2 
 10 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                      4:30.65   2 
 11 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                              4:36.63   2 
 12 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 4:39.18   2 
 13 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                        4:46.32   1 
 14 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                         4:46.59   1 
 15 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          4:57.84   1 
 16 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                    5:02.56   1 
 17 Mt. Alvernia H.S.-Newton  'A'                       5:38.67   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      10:05.79    10  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  10:10.40     8  
  3 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                 10:15.89     6  
  4 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        10:19.59     4  
  5 Weston H.S.  'A'                                   10:23.43     2  
  6 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                       10:43.35     1  
  7 North Reading H.S.  'A'                            11:07.31  
  8 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                         11:08.31  
  9 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                  11:09.70  
 10 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                11:10.37  
 11 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                   11:18.88  
 12 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              11:29.75  
 13 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                         11:45.54  
 14 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                             11:51.90  
 15 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                 11:58.20  
 16 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                        11:59.89  
 17 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                       12:00.29  
 18 Mt. Alvernia H.S.-Newton  'A'                      12:02.14  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         4:28.32   3   10  
  2 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    4:34.32   3    8  
  3 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             4:37.01   3    6  
  4 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   4:37.04   3    4  
  5 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                      4:38.12   3    2  
  6 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  4:39.41   3    1  
  7 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 4:39.94   3 
  8 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:44.98   3 
  9 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                              4:47.31   2 
 10 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   4:51.46   1 
 11 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                   4:58.93   2 
 12 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'B'                       5:00.25   2 
 13 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                        5:03.18   1 
 14 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          5:03.28   1 
 15 Mt. Alvernia H.S.-Newton  'A'                       5:08.95   2 
 16 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    5:09.76   1 
 17 Norton H.S.  'A'                                    5:12.79   2 
 18 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                        5:14.96   2 
 19 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                 5:18.39   1 
 20 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   5:19.24   2 
 21 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          5:20.81   1 
 22 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   5:29.32   2 
 23 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                         5:52.09   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      13:11.95    10  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  13:45.14     8  
  3 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                 13:45.34     6  
  4 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              13:48.34     4  
  5 Weston H.S.  'A'                                   13:49.90     2  
  6 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                  13:56.07     1  
  7 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                 13:59.43  
  8 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        14:04.19  
  9 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                       14:12.54  
 10 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                     14:34.68  
 11 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                14:36.35  
 12 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                 14:42.07  
 13 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                  14:43.91  
 14 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                   14:47.78  
 15 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                  15:02.05  
 16 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                         15:04.89  
 17 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                             15:12.52  
 18 Norton H.S.  'A'                                   15:32.65  
 19 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                       15:32.67  
 20 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                  16:07.63  
 21 Mt. Alvernia H.S.-Newton  'A'                      16:19.79  
 
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                      31.46   3   10  
  2 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   32.28   3    8  
  3 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     32.37   3    6  
  4 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                         33.14   2    4  
  5 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                     35.08   3    2  
  6 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                      35.53   2    1  
  7 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                          36.30   2 
  8 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                   37.25   1 
  9 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                        39.45   1 
 -- Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   173 Rockland, Girls        Rockland                 4.24m   13-11.00   10  
  2     9 Dedham, Girls          Dedham                   4.19m   13-09.00    8  
  3    13 Hamilton-Wenham, G     Hamilton-Wen             4.14m   13-07.00    6  
  4    32 Old Rochester, Gir     O.R.R.                   4.09m   13-05.00    4  
  5    23 Murdock, Girls         Murdock                  4.01m   13-01.75    2  
 --    31 Oakmont, Girls         Oakmont                     NH            
 --    41 Westwood, Girls        Westwood                    NH            
 --    25 Newburyport, Girls     Newburyport                 NH            
 --   165 Mt. Alvernia, Girl     Mt. Alvernia                NH            
 --    26 North Reading, Gir     No. Reading                 NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    32 Old Rochester, Gir     O.R.R.                  13.40m   43-11.75   10  
  2    25 Newburyport, Girls     Newburyport             12.77m   41-10.75    8  
  3    30 Notre Dame Acad Wo     Notre Dame-Worc         12.67m   41-07.00    5  
  3     3 Austin Prep, Girls     Austin Prep             12.67m   41-07.00    5  
  5    35 Seekonk, Girls         Seekonk                 12.62m   41-05.00    2  
  6    16 Lunenburg, Girls       Lunenburg               12.60m   41-04.25    1  
  7     9 Dedham, Girls          Dedham                  12.54m   41-01.75 
  8    13 Hamilton-Wenham, G     Hamilton-Wen            12.52m   41-01.00 
  9   172 Watertown, Girls       Watertown               11.96m   39-03.00 
 10    31 Oakmont, Girls         Oakmont                 11.38m   37-04.00 
 11   166 South Hadley, Girl     So. Hadley              10.91m   35-09.50 
 12    41 Westwood, Girls        Westwood                10.86m   35-07.75 
 --    20 Marian - Fram, Gir     Marian-Fram                 ND            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    35 Seekonk, Girls         Seekonk                 29.13m   95-07.00   10  
  2    30 Notre Dame Acad Wo     Notre Dame-Worc         26.76m   87-09.50    8  
  3   173 Rockland, Girls        Rockland                26.57m   87-02.25    6  
  4    25 Newburyport, Girls     Newburyport             26.38m   86-06.75    4  
  5    36 Seekonk, Girls (B)     Seekonk                 25.46m   83-06.50    2  
  6     9 Dedham, Girls          Dedham                  24.07m   78-11.75    1  
  7    32 Old Rochester, Gir     O.R.R.                  23.65m   77-07.25 
  8    26 North Reading, Gir     No. Reading             23.52m   77-02.00 
  9    28 Norton, Girls          Norton                  23.36m   76-07.75 
 10   172 Watertown, Girls       Watertown               22.94m   75-03.25 
 11     4 Bedford, Girls         Bedford                 22.75m   74-07.75 
 12     8 Coyle-Cassidy, Gir     Coyle-Cassidy           22.66m   74-04.25 
 13    31 Oakmont, Girls         Oakmont                 21.76m   71-04.75 
 14    24 Narragansett, Girl     Narragansett            21.70m   71-02.50 
 15     3 Austin Prep, Girls     Austin Prep             20.94m   68-08.50 
 16    20 Marian - Fram, Gir     Marian-Fram             20.21m   66-03.75 
 17    23 Murdock, Girls         Murdock                 20.00m   65-07.50 
 18   166 South Hadley, Girl     So. Hadley              19.96m   65-06.00 
 19     1 Acad Notre Dame, T     Ac.N.Dame TY            19.30m   63-04.00 
 20    40 Weston, Girls          Weston                  18.20m   59-08.50 
 21   165 Mt. Alvernia, Girl     Mt. Alvernia            17.27m   56-08.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DEDHAM H.S.                 46        2) SEEKONK H.S.               43   
    3) OLD ROCHESTER REG-MATTAPOI  42        4) ROCKLAND H.S.              36   
    5) HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S.    31        6) MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM     23   
    7) NEWBURYPORT H.S.            16        8) NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER  15   
    9) AUSTIN PREP - READING       13       10) GRAFTON H.S.               10   
   11) NORTH READING H.S.           8       12) COYLE-CASSIDY-TAUNTON       6   
   12) LUNENBURG HS                 6       14) WESTON H.S.                 4   
   14) MASHPEE H.S.                 4       16) PEMBROKE H.S.               3   
   17) MURDOCK H.S.-WINCHENDON      2       18) OAKMONT REG.-ASHBURNHAM     1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News