Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Boston Track Club 2006 Indoor Track & Field Meet

Harvard University - Cambridge, MA, January 22, 2006

Complete Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2006 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational - 1/22/2006            
                         Albert H. Gordon Indoor Track                         
                      Harvard University - Cambridge, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   602 Dow, Joanne         41 NE Walkers            12:57.42    10  
  2   564 Kazmierczak, Micha  19 URI                   13:24.63     8  
  3   462 Sprague, Jeffrey    23 Spaulding Racers      14:36.06     6  
  4    91 Forgues, Lauren        Maine Race Walk       14:50.48     4  
  5   391 Keating, Bob        58 NE Walkers            15:08.36     2  
  6   366 Forgues, Matthew       Maine Race Walk       15:29.05     1  
  7   221 Daniel, Maryanne       Connecticut Race      15:57.90  
  8   364 Burns, Taylor          Maine Race Walk       16:04.31  
  9    90 Dickinson, Kate     20 Maine Race Walk       16:10.08  
 10   515 Burns, David        41 Unattached            16:25.00  
 11   392 Light, Joseph          NE Walkers            16:38.26  
 12   365 Carroll, Aaron      17 Maine Race Walk       16:51.28  
 13   606 Bernier, Christine     Unattached            17:13.08  
 14   390 Harriman, Bill      58 NE Walkers            17:28.29  
 15   119 Duskey, Heidi       53 NE Walkers            18:40.61  
 16    89 Adams, Sara            Maine Race Walk       19:20.69  
 17   120 Harriman, Joanne       NE Walkers            19:42.48  
 --    52 Godfrey, Patricia      CSU                         DQ  
 
Event 2  Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded & Un.
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   586 Holbrook, Mariko    24 BAA                   10:03.33    10  
  2    73 Siegrist, Sloan        Greater Boston        10:03.34     8  
  3    43 McCabe, Allison     23 Central Park TC       10:06.41     6  
  4   205 Plante, Nicole         UMass Lowell          10:06.74     4  
  5    37 Chivakos, Dianna    22 C&L                   10:07.46     2  
  6   604 Busse, Jen             Greater Boston        10:08.37     1  
  7    22 Skoreyko, Stephani  17 Athletics East        10:13.12  
  8   141 Boice, Brandee         Reebok Boston         10:16.28  
  9   241 Tochband, Lauren       Westchester TC        10:18.46  
 10   600 Shaw, Meaghan       25 HFC Striders          10:22.20  
 11   175 Mullen, Cristin     20 St. Francis Coll      10:33.22  
 12   236 Maguire, Tara          Westchester TC        10:33.68  
 13    28 Nash, Melissa          Bentley               10:39.31  
 14   611 Peterson, Sarah        Unattached            10:39.87  
 15   233 Harms, Madeline     20 Wellesley             10:46.55  
 16   226 Litka, Kerry        29 Unattached            10:49.74  
 17   594 Gubbins, Barbara    46 Warren Street         10:49.75  
 18    70 Nervegna, Margaret  26 Greater Boston        10:52.20  
 19   177 Stewart, Kate       21 St. Francis Coll      10:58.22  
 20   234 Ravitz, Anya        19 Wellesley             10:58.61  
 21   222 Del Colle, Jennife  32 Athletics East        10:59.50  
 22   149 Cahill, Kerry          Seton Hall            11:01.96  
 23   225 Hird, Anne          46 Unattached            11:02.03  
 24   596 Utz, Katrina        19 Wellesley             11:05.89  
 25   238 Olsen, Shebna          Westchester TC        11:09.98  
 26   237 Mallick, Emily         Westchester TC        11:10.54  
 27   206 Robinson, Brittany     UMass Lowell          11:16.00  
 28    66 Bonstelle, Christy     Greater Boston        11:42.55  
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded & Un.
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   455 Wood, Justin           Seton Hall             8:39.97  
  2   427 Mayall, Mark           Reebok Boston          8:50.66  
  3   252 Donovan, Kevin         Bentley                8:52.05  
  4   583 Severson, Levi      25 BAA                    8:56.52  
  5   250 Brady, Jim             Bentley                8:59.78  
  6   276 McKeon, Sean        22 C&L                    9:06.25  
  7   443 Kornoszeki, Pawel      Seton Hall             9:08.69  
  8   438 Gallogly, Terrance     Seton Hall             9:09.71  
  9   566 Cullen, Matt           Westchester TC         9:12.85  
 10   322 Bedoya, David       29 Greater Boston         9:12.87  
 11   352 Wells, Kit             Greater Boston         9:14.48  
 12   570 Baghdadi, Hossein   27 Whirlaway RT           9:14.84  
 13   565 Bouazza, Abidi         Westchester TC         9:17.79  
 14   563 Wagner, Ryan           Unattached             9:21.07  
 15   249 Badavas, Jack          Bentley                9:21.34  
 16   334 Lankiewicz, Brian      Greater Boston         9:21.64  
 17   299 Wagner, Garrett        Athletics East         9:22.88  
 18   253 Evans, Adam            Bentley                9:25.44  
 19   444 Meehan, Brendan        Seton Hall             9:27.62  
 20   349 Uchiki, Tomoake     31 Greater Boston         9:33.80  
 21   266 Vona, Jeff             Bentley                9:34.04  
 22   536 Johnston, James     17 Unattached             9:34.74  
 23   534 Infascelli, Stephe     Unattached             9:37.08  
 24   537 Kowal, Ryan            Unattached             9:37.95  
 25   246 Sullivan, Matt      28 Athletics East         9:39.82  
 26   395 Redd, Christian     18 Penguin                9:48.90  
 27   447 O'Neil, Patrick        Seton Hall             9:50.44  
 28   343 Raguin, John           Greater Boston         9:51.16  
 29   254 Heller, Rich           Bentley                9:55.77  
 30   350 Warrington, Peter      Greater Boston         9:59.89  
 31   306 Hubbell, Brian      49 Eden Athletics        10:03.75  
 
Event 4  Men 2 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   529 Fram, Craig         47 Unattached             9:50.70  
  2   353 Burdett, Francis    40 Greater Lowell R       9:54.73  
  3   572 Cooney, Mike        44 Whirlaway RT          10:02.38  
  4   573 Hammond, Paul       45 Whirlaway RT          10:12.43  
  5   574 Spinney, Chris      45 Whirlaway RT          10:26.68  
  6   279 MacFarland, Gordon  57 Cambridge S U         11:17.05  
 --   243 Hardy, Harris       43 Athletics East             DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   151 Cruse, Denise          Seton Hall             2:21.62  
  2    72 Occean, Caroline       Greater Boston         2:21.92  
  3   186 DaLomba, Christina     UMass Lowell           2:23.29  
  4    67 Cullina, Jane          Greater Boston         2:25.54  
  5   187 Dancewicz, Diana       UMass Lowell           2:25.74  
  6    24 Bouchard, Meg          Bentley                2:26.48  
  7   166 Mok, Yvonne         22 Sisu Project           2:26.52  
  8    31 Robbins, Samantha      Bentley                2:26.63  
  9   118 Rocco, Alyse           Neetham TC             2:27.06  
 10   167 Chambers, Holly     20 St. Francis Coll       2:28.08  
 11    38 Lechleider, Nikki   16 Cambridge Jest         2:28.32  
 12    32 Sheedy, Caroline       Bentley                2:28.51  
 13   182 Brassard, Sarah        UMass Lowell           2:28.64  
 14   178 Zita, Jillian       20 St. Francis Coll       2:28.78  
 15   235 Weng, Jessica       18 Wellesley              2:28.88  
 16   156 Johnson, Tameka        Seton Hall             2:33.54  
 17    26 Flores, Pia            Bentley                2:37.10  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   567 Kopcsay, James         Westchester TC         1:57.09  
  2   506 Sanca, Ruben           UMass Lowell           1:58.95  
  3   482 Curran, Rich           UMass Lowell           1:59.91  
  4   437 Ford, Sir Leslie       Seton Hall             2:00.21  
  5   491 Gustin, Jason          UMass Lowell           2:00.22  
  6   498 Lutkus, Ronnie         UMass Lowell           2:00.42  
  7   439 Giblein, Shane         Seton Hall             2:00.69  
  8   436 Foley, Dan             Seton Hall             2:00.91  
  9   511 Bender, Shawn          Unattached             2:01.06  
 10   441 Jean, Talanksy         Seton Hall             2:01.69  
 11   287 Greald, Gavin          CCNY                   2:02.42  
 12   490 Guerin, Timothy        UMass Lowell           2:02.46  
 13   291 Stahl-David, Andre     CCNY                   2:03.38  
 14   258 Lofrumento, Mike       Bentley                2:03.40  
 15   449 Shelton, Sterling      Seton Hall             2:04.50  
 16   418 Godfrey, Alex       18 Phillips Exeter        2:06.00  
 17   484 Destino, Jeff          UMass Lowell           2:07.79  
 18   351 Watts, Jim             Greater Boston         2:08.63  
 19   519 Chorney, Matt       17 Unattached             2:09.12  
 20   465 Corbell, Tyril      18 St. Francis Coll       2:10.78  
 21   488 Fernandez, Bob         UMass Lowell           2:11.12  
 22   283 Bierman, Emmanuel      CCNY                   2:11.23  
 23   521 Connor, Steve          Unattached             2:11.59  
 24   290 Lee, Dewayne           CCNY                   2:13.83  
 --   480 Colon, Erick           UMass Lowell               DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    71 O'Brien, Sara          Greater Boston           59.38   1 
  2   147 Blue, Ciara            Seton Hall               59.71   1 
  3    95 Burlock, Lindsay       U Maine                  59.77   1 
  4   219 Carrancho, Nichell  26 Unattached               60.28   1 
  5   108 Virgets, Amanda        U Maine                  60.56   1 
  6    50 Stewart, Sharnalee     CCNY                     60.79   1 
  7    36 Viera, Kate            Bentley                  62.54   2 
  8    96 Francis, Courtney      U Maine                  62.67   2 
  9    29 Papalia, Amy           Bentley                  62.93   2 
 10   184 Cassidy, Kelly         UMass Lowell             63.32   3 
 11   130 Harris, Courtney       Phillips Andover         63.47   3 
 12    92 Anderle, Katelyn       U Maine                  63.60   2 
 13   599 Lau, Jen            20 Wellesley                64.25   3 
 14   126 Comeau, Hannah         Phillips Andover         64.48   3 
 15    21 Sharpe, Catherine   17 Athletics East           65.22   3 
 16   123 Snyder, Annelise    16 Penguin                  65.77   4 
 17   217 Brathwaithe, Monet     Unattached               67.69   2 
 18    30 Petitto, Tara          Bentley                  69.73   2 
 19   124 Young, Allison      16 Penguin                  78.45   4 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   526 Dodds, Tyler        17 Unattached               51.02   1 
  2   333 Dugger, Langston       Greater Boston           51.49   1 
  3   289 Jean Baptiste, Dav     CCNY                     51.49   1 
  4   473 Szurnicki, Pawel    19 St. Francis Coll         51.69   2 
  5   325 Cahill, David          Greater Boston           51.75   1 
  6   507 Stanley, Steve         UMass Lowell             52.51   1 
  7   264 Stephen, Garrett       Bentley                  52.59   2 
  8   344 Shen, Francis          Greater Boston           52.89   1 
  9   312 Roghanchi, Bijan       Essex County Col         53.22   2 
 10   259 MacCasland, Trent      Bentley                  53.68   2 
 11   335 Mauris, Jerome         Greater Boston           53.69   2 
 12   336 Mbacke, Thierno        Greater Boston           54.38   3 
 13   563 Wagner, Ryan           Unattached               55.47   3 
 14   544 Neumann, Dave       46 Unattached               56.13   3 
 15   275 Schild, Will           Boston North             56.98   3 
 16   273 Kenny, Pat             Boston North             58.21   3 
 
Event 9  Mixed 400 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   368 Blake, Carroll      55 Mass Velocity            55.98   1 
  2   547 Penney, Steve       43 Unattached               56.63   2 
  3   373 Kelley, Charles     51 Mass Velocity            57.40   1 
  4   377 Pierce, Roger       61 Mass Velocity            57.90   1 
  5   572 Cooney, Mike        44 Whirlaway RT             57.95   2 
  6   277 Silva, Jaldi        40 Cambridge Jest           58.72   1 
  7   379 Souppa, Ralph       58 Mass Velocity            60.41   2 
  8   371 Graff, Warren       60 Mass Velocity            62.24   2 
 
Event 10  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    19 Martin, Jenna       17 Athletics East           25.21q  9 
  2    55 George, Allison        Essex County Col         25.23q  4 
  3    53 Bartholomew, Trish     Essex County Col         25.36q  5 
  4    59 Munroe, Dianne         Essex County Col         25.46q  2 
  5   106 Tolton, Vicki          U Maine                  25.97q 10 
  6   152 Gilliam, Imani         Seton Hall               26.23q  9 
  7   202 Moulton, Ashley        UMass Lowell             26.28   6 
  8   173 Lewis, Reannah      21 St. Francis Coll         26.34   6 
  9   153 Griffiths, Dionne      Seton Hall               26.55   7 
 10    48 Munro, Miranda         CCNY                     26.66   4 
 11   191 Handy, Julie           UMass Lowell             26.66   1 
 12    50 Stewart, Sharnalee     CCNY                     26.73   5 
 13    54 Cohen, Melissa         Essex County Col         26.88   3 
 14   188 Doherty, Erin          UMass Lowell             26.88  10 
 15   140 Gannon, Kerri       23 Quikazhell               26.95   2 
 16   176 Ruff, Sheena        22 St. Francis Coll         27.06   8 
 17   161 Pitts, Adama           Seton Hall               27.07   2 
 18    71 O'Brien, Sara          Greater Boston           27.12   5 
 19    39 Weeresinghe, Amodh  16 Cambridge Jest           27.19   4 
 20    98 Homer, Samantha        U Maine                  27.31   3 
 21   170 Francis, Andreen    22 St. Francis Coll         27.57  10 
 22   217 Brathwaithe, Monet     Unattached               27.65   8 
 23    25 Ciccarelli, Rebecc     Bentley                  27.77   1 
 24   207 Smith, Cori-Lynn       UMass Lowell             27.84   7 
 25    47 Jegede-Jide, Jola      CCNY                     27.90  10 
 26    60 Rolle, Joquetta        Essex County Col         28.02   7 
 27    15 Myers, Ayana        16 Air Time Ath.            28.04   8 
 28   171 Jajoute, Facahara   18 St. Francis Coll         28.21   3 
 29   150 Campbell, Amanda       Seton Hall               28.33   4 
 30   138 Moses, Ivana        16 Phillips Exeter          28.39   2 
 31   133 Pollard, Carolyn       Phillips Andover         28.46   7 
 32   197 Kulis, Liz             UMass Lowell             28.49   5 
 33   167 Chambers, Holly     20 St. Francis Coll         28.70   6 
 34    35 Velazquez, Ali         Bentley                  28.97   2 
 35   160 Newman, Latoya         Seton Hall               28.98   8 
 36    12 Fitzpatrick, Tatia  14 Air Time Ath.            29.04   3 
 37    23 Blakeslee, Alexand     Bentley                  29.22   9 
 38   136 Thurman, Colleen       Phillips Andover         29.33  10 
 39    33 Siwik, Amy             Bentley                  29.93   6 
 39    34 Tutunjian, Lynne       Bentley                  29.93   9 
 41   129 Francis, Jeannette     Phillips Andover         30.40   1 
 42    30 Petitto, Tara          Bentley                  30.46   7 
 43    21 Sharpe, Catherine   17 Athletics East           30.65   1 
 44    27 McCoy, Kate            Bentley                  31.53   2 
 45   128 Erondu, Mbechi         Phillips Andover         31.67  10 
 46   111 Fortuna, Paula         Mass Velocity            33.21   6 
 47   113 Foster, Barbara     31 Merrimack Valley         33.68   8 
 48   224 Hawkes, Sabra       17 Unattached               34.83   3 
 
Event 10  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    55 George, Allison        Essex County Col         25.07  
  2    19 Martin, Jenna       17 Athletics East           25.37  
  3    59 Munroe, Dianne         Essex County Col         25.40  
  4   106 Tolton, Vicki          U Maine                  25.75  
 
Event 11  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   478 Caves, Doug            UMass Lowell             22.11q  8 
  2   481 Cooper, Clint          UMass Lowell             22.15q  7 
  3   429 Bowens, Quentin        Seton Hall               22.19q  4 
  4   502 Pinheiro, Diego        UMass Lowell             22.34q  1 
  5   476 Aidoo, Lawrence        UMass Lowell             22.35q  4 
  6   292 Holloway, Ernest    24 ConnQuest                22.40q  3 
  7   310 Redhead, Joel          Essex County Col         22.61   3 
  8   524 Crick, Fitz Allan      Unattached               22.62   6 
  9   404 Ibric, Merzudin        Phillips Andover         22.64   7 
 10   526 Dodds, Tyler        17 Unattached               22.77   7 
 11   489 Grange, Andrew         UMass Lowell             22.80   3 
 12   421 Manenkoff, Jason    23 Quikazhell               22.92   5 
 13   289 Jean Baptiste, Dav     CCNY                     22.92   3 
 14   500 Meehan, Jeff           UMass Lowell             23.05   4 
 15   307 Johnson, Lamar         Essex County Col         23.10   6 
 16   601 Bettencourt, Kevin     UMass Lowell             23.18   1 
 17   487 Drinkwater, John       UMass Lowell             23.30   9 
 18   466 Crowley, Liam       21 St. Francis Coll         23.50   6 
 19   479 Cheanulevich, Pete     UMass Lowell             23.62   5 
 20   308 Lightbourne, Daron     Essex County Col         23.66   2 
 21   486 Dietsch, Christoph     UMass Lowell             23.67   7 
 22   475 Willis, Lynson      22 St. Francis Coll         23.69   8 
 23   511 Bender, Shawn          Unattached               23.74   2 
 24   287 Greald, Gavin          CCNY                     23.84   1 
 25   288 Hoyte, Hadley          CCNY                     23.85   2 
 26   470 Martin-Williams, J  19 St. Francis Coll         23.86   4 
 27   414 Tejada, Lou            Phillips Andover         24.13   6 
 28   432 Carhart, Michael       Seton Hall               24.14   5 
 29   465 Corbell, Tyril      18 St. Francis Coll         24.16   9 
 30   259 MacCasland, Trent      Bentley                  24.40   8 
 31   473 Szurnicki, Pawel    19 St. Francis Coll         24.45   1 
 32   402 Hsu, Greg              Phillips Andover         24.63   4 
 33   495 Koenig, Bryan          UMass Lowell             24.77   3 
 34   335 Mauris, Jerome         Greater Boston           24.82   7 
 35   520 Collopy, Nick       24 Unattached               25.14   2 
 36   453 Washington, Darryl     Seton Hall               25.28   6 
 37   544 Neumann, Dave       46 Unattached               25.56   5 
 38   400 Han, Chris             Phillips Andover         25.67   8 
 39   256 Jacobs, Paul           Bentley                  25.81   9 
 40   407 McCarthy, Peter        Phillips Andover         25.83   5 
 41   409 Saxena, Rajeev         Phillips Andover         26.04   9 
 42   267 Zurlo, Mark            Bentley                  27.24   6 
 43   420 Morgan, Alexander   18 Phillips Exeter          27.32   4 
 44   525 Davy, Ronald        32 Unattached               27.52   7 
 
Event 11  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   478 Caves, Doug            UMass Lowell             22.19  
  2   429 Bowens, Quentin        Seton Hall               22.22  
  3   481 Cooper, Clint          UMass Lowell             22.28  
  4   502 Pinheiro, Diego        UMass Lowell             22.37  
  5   292 Holloway, Ernest    24 ConnQuest                22.54  
 
Event 12  Mixed 200 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   375 Needham, Mike       45 Mass Velocity            24.76   1 
  2   558 Steinberg, Neil     52 Unattached               25.61   1 
  3   377 Pierce, Roger       61 Mass Velocity            26.18   1 
  4   247 Johnson, Ron        60 Aure                     26.20   2 
  5   277 Silva, Jaldi        40 Cambridge Jest           26.41   2 
  6   373 Kelley, Charles     51 Mass Velocity            26.82   2 
  7   380 Taft, Tucker        52 Mass Velocity            27.12   2 
  8   372 Hess, Lee           56 Mass Velocity            27.32   3 
  9   371 Graff, Warren       60 Mass Velocity            27.52   2 
 10   379 Souppa, Ralph       58 Mass Velocity            29.21   2 
 11   374 Libow, Larry        56 Mass Velocity            31.03   3 
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   143 Regan, Catherine       Reebok Boston          5:11.06  
  2   139 Tabor, Laura        18 Phillips Exeter        5:14.48  
  3    20 Reeves, Rebecca     17 Athletics East         5:14.52  
  4   241 Tochband, Lauren       Westchester TC         5:14.53  
  5   592 Carrara, Christy       Reebok Boston          5:15.27  
  6   589 Ashlock, Susan      27 Unattached             5:15.37  
  7   208 Sousa, Amanda          UMass Lowell           5:15.81  
  8   142 Gillespie, Andrea      Reebok Boston          5:16.46  
  9   116 Krueger, Meghan     14 Neetham TC             5:21.59  
 10   201 Merullo, Sarah         UMass Lowell           5:22.82  
 11   212 Thomas, Emily          UMass Lowell           5:28.02  
 12   240 Sullivan, Meggie       Westchester TC         5:28.16  
 13   166 Mok, Yvonne         22 Sisu Project           5:29.02  
 14   175 Mullen, Cristin     20 St. Francis Coll       5:30.92  
 15   232 Gross, Megan        20 Wellesley              5:31.60  
 16   226 Litka, Kerry        29 Unattached             5:32.27  
 17    70 Nervegna, Margaret  26 Greater Boston         5:34.35  
 18   204 Osborne, Robin         UMass Lowell           5:37.68  
 19   216 Bellisle, Marge     50 Unattached             5:38.27  
 20   178 Zita, Jillian       20 St. Francis Coll       5:40.59  
 21   125 Cohen, Sara            Phillips Andover       5:42.08  
 22   117 Richardson, Faith   13 Neetham TC             5:43.83  
 23   115 Connolly, Kate      13 Neetham TC             5:44.09  
 24   177 Stewart, Kate       21 St. Francis Coll       5:45.94  
 25   162 Powers, Cassidy        Seton Hall             5:54.79  
 26   144 Abrams, Rose           Seton Hall             5:57.56  
 27   131 Howe, Rebecca          Phillips Andover       5:58.53  
 28   157 Kneblick, Robin        Seton Hall             6:01.06  
 29   613 Lewis, Megan           Unattached             6:01.89  
 30   127 Dowd, Sarah            Phillips Andover       6:02.50  
 31   114 Arscott, Laura      17 Neetham TC             6:04.43  
 32   155 Hobbs, Jackie          Seton Hall             6:17.63  
 33   195 Kirane, Sarah          UMass Lowell           6:40.30  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   504 Radloff, Rex           UMass Lowell           4:21.36  
  2   531 Greer, Tom          23 Unattached             4:21.79  
  3   423 Ciollo, Joe            Reebok Boston          4:23.45  
  4   509 White, Matt            UMass Lowell           4:25.49  
  5   293 Hudimatch, Alex     23 ConnQuest              4:25.74  
  6   553 Schneck, Kyle          Unattached             4:27.32  
  7   496 Lamoureux, James       UMass Lowell           4:29.56  
  8   419 Hallett, Bruce      18 Phillips Exeter        4:31.24  
  9   278 Lundquist, Scott    44 Cambridge S U          4:32.16  
 10   469 Garcia, Luis        22 St. Francis Coll       4:33.01  
 11   342 Pramil, Didier         Greater Boston         4:33.67  
 12   571 Bouthillier, Norma  40 Whirlaway RT           4:34.28  
 13   271 Strain, Ben         27 BAA                    4:35.98  
 14   494 Kilcommons, Jack       UMass Lowell           4:36.45  
 15   483 DeDonato, Jason        UMass Lowell           4:37.60  
 16   305 Timberlake, Geovan     DSquad                 4:37.78  
 17   302 Montrond, Carlos    16 DSquad                 4:38.23  
 18   281 Pfeffer, Russell       Central Park TC        4:38.54  
 19   452 Walsh, Tom             Seton Hall             4:38.65  
 20   556 Sherry, Eric        26 Unattached             4:39.07  
 21   291 Stahl-David, Andre     CCNY                   4:39.74  
 22   324 Blouin, John           Greater Boston         4:40.23  
 23   399 Dicenza, Mike          Phillips Andover       4:41.55  
 24   584 Collins, Bob        45 BAA                    4:41.89  
 25   536 Johnston, James     17 Unattached             4:42.72  
 26   463 Buxch, Jeremy       22 St. Francis Coll       4:44.36  
 26   519 Chorney, Matt       17 Unattached             4:44.36  
 28   367 Eaton, Alex         17 Manchester/Essex       4:44.52  
 29   415 Watari, Kentaro        Phillips Andover       4:45.93  
 30   542 Meyer, Todd         17 Unattached             4:47.17  
 31   304 Smith, Michael      16 DSquad                 4:52.13  
 32   329 Croteau, Ryan       31 Greater Boston         4:53.74  
 33   401 Howe, Eli              Phillips Andover       4:56.26  
 34   403 Hugon, Alex            Phillips Andover       4:56.50  
 35   274 Rockwood, Jeff         Boston North           4:57.43  
 36   388 Hall, Brian         47 Neetham TC             4:57.47  
 37   411 Smith, Cameron         Phillips Andover       5:01.30  
 38   410 Shimer, Eliot          Phillips Andover       5:01.53  
 39   398 Causbie, Hanson        Phillips Andover       5:03.85  
 40   303 Rothfuss, Kyle      17 DSquad                 5:03.90  
 41   301 Honsa, Mickey       18 DSquad                 5:05.02  
 42   413 Stapczynski, Steve     Phillips Andover       5:05.10  
 43   406 Krendel-Clark, Jam     Phillips Andover       5:15.47  
 44   272 Benjamin, Phil         Boston North           5:27.76  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   152 Gilliam, Imani         Seton Hall                9.03q  2 
  2   163 Washington, Domniq     Seton Hall                9.06q  1 
  3   191 Handy, Julie           UMass Lowell              9.08q  2 
  4    82 Baldwin, Paulette      Lemans TC                 9.09q  1 
  5   105 Souviney, Kathryn      U Maine                   9.11q  2 
  6   230 Smith, Natasha      16 Unattached                9.42q  1 
  7    97 Hatch, Erin            U Maine                   9.44q  1 
  8   203 Mundry, Gillian        UMass Lowell              9.65q  2 
  9   197 Kulis, Liz             UMass Lowell              9.97   2 
 10   185 Crowley, Meghan        UMass Lowell             10.03   1 
 11   184 Cassidy, Kelly         UMass Lowell             10.07   1 
 12   599 Lau, Jen            20 Wellesley                10.66   1 
 13   128 Erondu, Mbechi         Phillips Andover         10.77   2 
 14   133 Pollard, Carolyn       Phillips Andover         10.98   2 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   152 Gilliam, Imani         Seton Hall                8.75    10  
  2   105 Souviney, Kathryn      U Maine                   8.92     8  
  3    82 Baldwin, Paulette      Lemans TC                 8.96     6  
  4   191 Handy, Julie           UMass Lowell              9.13     4  
  5   163 Washington, Domniq     Seton Hall                9.39     2  
  6   230 Smith, Natasha      16 Unattached                9.43     1  
  7   203 Mundry, Gillian        UMass Lowell              9.63  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   445 Morancie, Travis       Seton Hall                8.29q 
  2   344 Shen, Francis          Greater Boston            8.75q 
  3   442 Joseph, Dwayne         Seton Hall                8.85q 
  4   486 Dietsch, Christoph     UMass Lowell              9.01q 
  5   346 Soule, Adam            Greater Boston            9.61q 
  6   256 Jacobs, Paul           Bentley                   9.77q 
  7   510 Young, Terry           UMass Lowell             10.83q 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   445 Morancie, Travis       Seton Hall                8.22    10  
  2   510 Young, Terry           UMass Lowell              8.42     8  
  3   442 Joseph, Dwayne         Seton Hall                8.63     6  
  4   486 Dietsch, Christoph     UMass Lowell              8.96     4  
  5   346 Soule, Adam            Greater Boston            9.32     2  
  6   256 Jacobs, Paul           Bentley                   9.99     1  
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    19 Martin, Jenna       17 Athletics East            7.76q  4 
  2    49 Raymond, Jodyann       CCNY                      7.77q  3 
  3    44 Barnwell, Mechelle     CCNY                      7.88q  3 
  4   165 Wyse, Ayana            Seton Hall                7.98q  4 
  5   106 Tolton, Vicki          U Maine                   7.98q  1 
  6   161 Pitts, Adama           Seton Hall                8.04q  3 
  7   192 Henry, Toni-Marie      UMass Lowell              8.04q  4 
  8    45 Brown, Antonette       CCNY                      8.10q  2 
  9   100 McCaslin, Rachel       U Maine                   8.15q  1 
 10    48 Munro, Miranda         CCNY                      8.23q  2 
 11    47 Jegede-Jide, Jola      CCNY                      8.28q  1 
 12    12 Fitzpatrick, Tatia  14 Air Time Ath.             8.32q  1 
 13   140 Gannon, Kerri       23 Quikazhell                8.32q  1 
 14   173 Lewis, Reannah      21 St. Francis Coll          8.37q  2 
 15    25 Ciccarelli, Rebecc     Bentley                   8.38q  3 
 16   188 Doherty, Erin          UMass Lowell              8.39q  4 
 17   590 Barre, Laura           Mass Velocity             8.40   3 
 18   150 Campbell, Amanda       Seton Hall                8.49   4 
 19   138 Moses, Ivana        16 Phillips Exeter           8.56   4 
 20   160 Newman, Latoya         Seton Hall                8.71   2 
 21    46 Emerinini, Oluchi      CCNY                      8.81   3 
 22    15 Myers, Ayana        16 Air Time Ath.             8.83   1 
 23   111 Fortuna, Paula         Mass Velocity             9.64   3 
 24   112 Johns-Rees, Gail       Mass Velocity             9.72   4 
 25   224 Hawkes, Sabra       17 Unattached               10.09   2 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    49 Raymond, Jodyann       CCNY                      7.75q  2 
  2    44 Barnwell, Mechelle     CCNY                      7.87q  2 
  3   165 Wyse, Ayana            Seton Hall                7.96q  1 
  4   161 Pitts, Adama           Seton Hall                8.01q  2 
  5   106 Tolton, Vicki          U Maine                   8.06q  1 
  6   192 Henry, Toni-Marie      UMass Lowell              8.09q  2 
  7    45 Brown, Antonette       CCNY                      8.09q  1 
  8   100 McCaslin, Rachel       U Maine                   8.18q  1 
  9   173 Lewis, Reannah      21 St. Francis Coll          8.32   2 
 10    47 Jegede-Jide, Jola      CCNY                      8.33   2 
 11    48 Munro, Miranda         CCNY                      8.33   2 
 12    25 Ciccarelli, Rebecc     Bentley                   8.36   2 
 13   140 Gannon, Kerri       23 Quikazhell                8.38   1 
 14    12 Fitzpatrick, Tatia  14 Air Time Ath.             8.39   1 
 15   188 Doherty, Erin          UMass Lowell              8.40   1 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    49 Raymond, Jodyann       CCNY                      7.66    10  
  2    44 Barnwell, Mechelle     CCNY                      7.71     8  
  3   165 Wyse, Ayana            Seton Hall                7.91     6  
  4   192 Henry, Toni-Marie      UMass Lowell              7.99     4  
  5   161 Pitts, Adama           Seton Hall                7.99     2  
  6   106 Tolton, Vicki          U Maine                   8.07     1  
  7   100 McCaslin, Rachel       U Maine                   8.08  
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   318 Sarabo, Kwesi          Executive TC              6.92q  3 
  2   313 Campbell, Clement   26 Executive TC              6.96q  1 
  3   476 Aidoo, Lawrence        UMass Lowell              7.00q  2 
  4   244 Horne, Patrick         Athletics East            7.04q  2 
  5   345 Shreeves, Andre        Greater Boston            7.09q  1 
  6   524 Crick, Fitz Allan      Unattached                7.12q  3 
  7   421 Manenkoff, Jason    23 Quikazhell                7.23q  1 
  7   286 Clarke, Neville        CCNY                      7.23q  4 
  9   257 Kojo, Tak              Bentley                   7.28q  3 
 10   282 Alvarez, Rinaldy       CCNY                      7.30q  4 
 11   285 Brown, Orhys           CCNY                      7.31q  1 
 12   470 Martin-Williams, J  19 St. Francis Coll          7.35q  3 
 13   505 Sacco, Wally           UMass Lowell              7.49q  4 
 14   466 Crowley, Liam       21 St. Francis Coll          7.50q  2 
 15   288 Hoyte, Hadley          CCNY                      7.53q  2 
 16   414 Tejada, Lou            Phillips Andover          7.54q  2 
 17   402 Hsu, Greg              Phillips Andover          7.66   3 
 18   495 Koenig, Bryan          UMass Lowell              7.69   2 
 19   412 Soule, Jason           Phillips Andover          7.76   1 
 20   409 Saxena, Rajeev         Phillips Andover          7.91   4 
 21   453 Washington, Darryl     Seton Hall                7.91   3 
 22   525 Davy, Ronald        32 Unattached                8.14   4 
 23   407 McCarthy, Peter        Phillips Andover          8.22   1 
 24   365 Carroll, Aaron      17 Maine Race Walk           8.22   4 
 25   326 Carew, Muhammad        Greater Boston            8.79   3 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   313 Campbell, Clement   26 Executive TC              6.83q  1 
  2   318 Sarabo, Kwesi          Executive TC              6.88q  2 
  3   476 Aidoo, Lawrence        UMass Lowell              6.98q  1 
  4   244 Horne, Patrick         Athletics East            7.03q  2 
  5   345 Shreeves, Andre        Greater Boston            7.07q  2 
  6   286 Clarke, Neville        CCNY                      7.19q  1 
  7   285 Brown, Orhys           CCNY                      7.22q  1 
  8   282 Alvarez, Rinaldy       CCNY                      7.24q  1 
  9   421 Manenkoff, Jason    23 Quikazhell                7.28   2 
 10   257 Kojo, Tak              Bentley                   7.29   2 
 11   470 Martin-Williams, J  19 St. Francis Coll          7.33   2 
 12   288 Hoyte, Hadley          CCNY                      7.39   1 
 13   466 Crowley, Liam       21 St. Francis Coll          7.41   1 
 14   505 Sacco, Wally           UMass Lowell              7.42   2 
 15   414 Tejada, Lou            Phillips Andover          7.51   2 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   313 Campbell, Clement   26 Executive TC              6.78    10  
  2   318 Sarabo, Kwesi          Executive TC              6.79     8  
  3   244 Horne, Patrick         Athletics East            6.98     6  
  4   345 Shreeves, Andre        Greater Boston            7.04     4  
  5   282 Alvarez, Rinaldy       CCNY                      7.26     2  
  6   285 Brown, Orhys           CCNY                      7.27     1  
 --   476 Aidoo, Lawrence        UMass Lowell                FS  
 
Event 19  Mixed 60 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   558 Steinberg, Neil     52 Unattached                7.88   1 
  2   247 Johnson, Ron        60 Aure                      8.00   1 
  3   561 Travers, Michael    47 Unattached                8.13   1 
  4   377 Pierce, Roger       61 Mass Velocity             8.16   1 
  5   372 Hess, Lee           56 Mass Velocity             8.19   2 
  6   380 Taft, Tucker        52 Mass Velocity             8.33   2 
  7   616 Reid, Pershing         Unattached                8.37   1 
  8   374 Libow, Larry        56 Mass Velocity             9.08   2 
  9   513 Brown, Robert       52 Unattached                9.70   2 
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run Mast./Sen.
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   389 Goode, Bruce        40 New England T&T        2:08.65  
  2   363 Cullinane, Jeff     46 Lynx Elite             2:10.54  
  3   547 Penney, Steve       43 Unattached             2:12.42  
  4   242 Ellison, Ed         44 Athletics East         2:13.61  
  5   458 Pomeroy, Bob        43 Somerville RR          2:15.81  
  6   607 DeLuz, Michael      45 Moose Miler            2:16.28  
  7   368 Blake, Carroll      55 Mass Velocity          2:19.24  
  8   383 Johnson, Brad       59 Moose Miler            2:31.50  
  9   298 Bryant, Curt        56 CSU                    2:33.24  
 10   562 Viegas, Stephen        Unattached             2:37.51  
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run GBTC Invit.
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   121 Toomey, Jennifer       Nike                   4:32.28    10  
  2    64 Blood, Nicole       17 Fastlane               4:49.05     8  
  3   229 Scherf, Lindsey     19 Harvard                4:54.43     6  
  4   588 Gosztyla, Amy       26 BAA                    4:54.87     4  
  5    42 Irvin, Kate         26 Central Park TC        4:55.11     2  
  6    99 Jovanelli, Heather     U Maine                5:01.23     1  
  7    69 Hayden, Laura          Greater Boston         5:01.64  
  8    18 Clark, Caitlyn         Assumption             5:13.70  
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run GBTC Invit.
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   560 Tarpy, Patrick      23 Unattached             4:04.85    10  
  2   446 Novak, Rob             Seton Hall             4:10.21     8  
  3   426 Lutz, Justin           Reebok Boston          4:11.17     6  
  4   503 Plouffe, Steve         UMass Lowell           4:11.95     4  
  5   551 Ryan, Paul          25 Unattached             4:13.41     2  
  6   262 Ramirez, Stephan       Bentley                4:15.60     1  
  7   396 Taye, Ayalew        18 Penguin                4:17.01  
  8   397 Taye, Sintayehu     16 Penguin                4:18.50  
  9   265 Vitale, Anthony        Bentley                4:19.63  
 10   493 Kapfer, Chris          UMass Lowell           4:24.36  
 11   569 Alliette, Kevin     24 Whirlaway RT           4:24.79  
 12   595 Hull, Troy          26 Unattached             4:28.66  
 --   585 Bridgewater, David  22 BAA                        DNF  
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run GBTC Invit.
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    81 Ruston, Amy         23 Lehman College         2:11.41    10  
  2   587 O'Shea, Emer        24 BAA                    2:11.43     8  
  3   612 Heitkamp, Mary      21 Unattached             2:11.69     6  
  4   146 Austin, Andrea         Seton Hall             2:12.31     4  
  5   215 Bayne, Elizabeth       Unattached             2:14.91     2  
  6    57 McKenzie, Lorain       Essex County Col       2:14.93     1  
  7   104 Pelletier, Hana        U Maine                2:15.34  
  8    65 Borbolla, Chelsea   16 Fastlane               2:15.96  
  9   239 Reifer, Jessica        Westchester TC         2:16.70  
 10    43 McCabe, Allison     23 Central Park TC        2:19.57  
 11    63 Whyte, Celia           Essex County Col       2:22.10  
 12    61 Stachan, Bianca        Essex County Col       2:23.61  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run GBTC Invit.
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   448 Perkins, Desmond       Seton Hall             1:53.52    10  
  2   309 McKenzie, Justin       Essex County Col       1:53.65     8  
  3   311 Reid, Nicolas          Essex County Col       1:53.82     6  
  4   555 Seymour, Jon           Unattached             1:53.83     4  
  5   428 Donawa, Michael     27 Runners High           1:53.99     2  
  6   501 Molloy, Pat            UMass Lowell           1:54.11     1  
  7   340 Otto, Joe              Greater Boston         1:54.20  
  8   440 Gomes, Greg            Seton Hall             1:54.32  
  9   471 Paredes, Rafael     21 St. Francis Coll       1:55.06  
 10   485 Dewitt, Joey           UMass Lowell           1:55.80  
 11   327 Colon, Andie           Greater Boston         1:57.78  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run GBTC Invit.
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   122 Allen, Ahdraea         NU TC                    54.60   2   10  
  2    19 Martin, Jenna       17 Athletics East           55.33   2    8  
  3   158 Martin, Shakeema       Seton Hall               56.54   1    6  
  4   154 Harper, Georgeous      Seton Hall               57.28   2    4  
  5   159 McCoy, Alexandra       Seton Hall               57.75   1    2  
  6    56 Laing, Deandera        Essex County Col         58.02   1    1  
  7   165 Wyse, Ayana            Seton Hall               58.47   2 
  8    62 Stubbs, Alfreepha      Essex County Col         58.60   2 
  9   145 Anyanwu, Crystal       Seton Hall               59.44   1 
 10   176 Ruff, Sheena        22 St. Francis Coll         60.10   1 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Run GBTC Invit.
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   450 Smith, Carl            Seton Hall               48.64   2   10  
  2   430 Burney, Bryan          Seton Hall               48.88   2    8  
  3   434 Crooks, Dwight         Seton Hall               49.81   2    6  
  4   524 Crick, Fitz Allan      Unattached               50.33   1    4  
  5   474 Thomas, Corey       22 St. Francis Coll         51.42   1    2  
 
Event 27  Mixed 1 Mile Run Mast./Sen.
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   552 Sargent, Steve      42 Unattached             4:40.07  
  2   610 McNatt, Terry       41 CSU                    4:41.31  
  3   300 Waldron, Jon        48 CSU                    4:42.18  
  4   568 McCarthy, Patrick      Westchester TC         4:43.10  
  5   306 Hubbell, Brian      49 Eden Athletics         5:08.63  
  6   384 Davis, Donald       45 Mystic Runners         5:16.13  
  7   385 Dwyer, Wayne        52 Mystic Runners         5:17.57  
  8   331 Derderian, Tom      56 Greater Boston         5:28.98  
  9   539 McHugh, John        42 Unattached             5:32.99  
 10   354 Blonder, Harvey     52 HFC Striders           5:33.74  
 11   270 Menard, Dave        40 BAA                    5:36.39  
 12   594 Gubbins, Barbara    46 Warren Street          5:36.43  
 13    86 Golemme, Leslie     40 Liberty                5:39.22  
 14    88 Lein, Karen         47 Liberty                7:09.37  
 --   280 McHugh, Michael     46 Cambridge S U              DNF  
 --    87 Harada, Mary        70 Liberty                    DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run GBTC Invit.
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   422 Carrara, Ryan          Reebok Boston          8:26.36    10  
  2   535 Jenkins, Nate          Unattached             8:28.40     8  
  3   581 Ponce, Oscar        28 BAA                    8:30.05     6  
  4   516 Caron, Jeff         22 Unattached             8:36.65     4  
  5   424 Fraioli, Mario         Reebok Boston          8:44.95     2  
  6   425 Klinedinst, Brad       Reebok Boston          8:55.40     1  
 --   248 Agnew, Ryan            Bentley                    DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Essex County College  'A'                           1:42.58   2 
  2 City College of New York  'A'                       1:44.08   2 
  3 Mass Velocity TC  'B'                               1:46.58   1 
  4 Mass Velocity TC  'A'                               1:46.74   1 
  5 Seton Hall  'A'                                     1:47.75   2 
  6 Cambridge Jets  'A'                                 1:54.90   2 
  7 Phillips Andover Academy  'A'                       1:56.83   2 
  8 Phillips Andover Academy  'B'                       1:59.37   1 
 
Event 30  Men 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seton Hall  'A'                                     7:53.84    10  
  2 St. Francis College  'A'                            8:13.09     8  
  3 HFC Striders  'A'                                   8:13.12     6  
  4 Seton Hall  'B'                                     8:14.49     4  
  5 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      8:48.21     2  
 
Event 31  Women 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seton Hall  'A'                                     3:56.51   2   10  
  2 Seton Hall  'B'                                     4:01.35   2    8  
  3 UMass Lowell  'A'                                   4:01.87   2    6  
  4 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      4:06.69   1    4  
  5 St. Francis College  'A'                            4:09.99   2    2  
  6 UMass Lowell  'B'                                   4:13.14   1    1  
  7 Athletics East  'A'                                 4:18.59   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seton Hall  'A'                                     3:19.01    10  
  2 Seton Hall  'B'                                     3:23.85     8  
  3 UMass Lowell  'A'                                   3:24.37     6  
  4 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      3:25.38     4  
  5 UMass Lowell  'B'                                   3:29.96     2  
  6 Greater Boston Track Club  'B'                      3:39.43     1  
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   163 Washington, Domniq     Seton Hall               5.69m   18-08.00   10  
  2    82 Baldwin, Paulette      Lemans TC                5.60m   18-04.50    8  
  3   193 Johnson, Esia          UMass Lowell             5.57m   18-03.25    6  
  4   603 Ponomarenko, Olga   17 PTI                      5.44m   17-10.25    4  
  5   590 Barre, Laura           Mass Velocity            5.40m   17-08.75    2  
  6   227 Noosheen, Rajendra     Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75    1  
  7    60 Rolle, Joquetta        Essex County Col         5.05m   16-07.00 
  8   153 Griffiths, Dionne      Seton Hall               5.02m   16-05.75 
  9   100 McCaslin, Rachel       U Maine                  4.95m   16-03.00 
 10   203 Mundry, Gillian        UMass Lowell             4.81m   15-09.50 
 11   101 McCusker, Stephani     U Maine                  4.80m   15-09.00 
 12    46 Emerinini, Oluchi      CCNY                     4.72m   15-06.00 
 13   185 Crowley, Meghan        UMass Lowell             4.70m   15-05.00 
 14    80 Heath, Martinia     22 Lehman College           4.69m   15-04.75 
 15   136 Thurman, Colleen       Phillips Andover         4.57m   15-00.00 
 16    47 Jegede-Jide, Jola      CCNY                     4.54m   14-10.75 
 17   159 McCoy, Alexandra       Seton Hall               4.47m   14-08.00 
 18   169 Floyd, Latoya       21 St. Francis Coll         4.44m   14-07.00 
 
Event 34  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   598 Edwards, Enjoli        UMass Lowell            13.31m   43-08.00   10  
  2    94 Burke, Maegan          U Maine                 11.61m   38-01.25    8  
  3   209 Staiti, Nicole         UMass Lowell            11.23m   36-10.25    6  
  4   180 Banfield, Katie        UMass Lowell            11.05m   36-03.00    4  
  5   593 McDonough, Mary        U Maine                 11.02m   36-02.00    2  
  6   615 Voldes, Krystina       NU                      10.84m   35-06.75    1  
  7   183 Brodeur, Katie         UMass Lowell            10.83m   35-06.50 
  8   135 Temeng, Aba            Phillips Andover        10.67m   35-00.25 
  9   109 Wiechman, Micralyn     U Maine                 10.26m   33-08.00 
 10   179 Archambault, Ashle     UMass Lowell             9.73m   31-11.25 
 11   113 Foster, Barbara     31 Merrimack Valley         8.69m   28-06.25 
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   557 Smith III, Raymond  25 Unattached               7.10m   23-03.50   10  
  2   510 Young, Terry           UMass Lowell             6.71m   22-00.25    8  
  3   417 Ching, Andrew       18 Phillips Exeter          6.53m   21-05.25    6  
  4   282 Alvarez, Rinaldy       CCNY                     6.49m   21-03.50    4  
  5   505 Sacco, Wally           UMass Lowell             6.35m   20-10.00    2  
  6   404 Ibric, Merzudin        Phillips Andover         6.16m   20-02.50    1  
  7   295 Parkosewich, Gary   20 ConnQuest                6.00m   19-08.25 
  8   284 Brown, Dean            CCNY                     5.94m   19-06.00 
  9   554 Seymour, Brian         Unattached               5.72m   18-09.25 
 10   339 Oleski, John        55 Greater Boston           4.83m   15-10.25 
 11   561 Travers, Michael    47 Unattached               4.64m   15-02.75 
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw 35 Lbs.
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   393 Freeman, Jacob      25 NY Athletic Club        21.21m   69-07.00   10  
  2   514 Bryce, Chris        27 Unattached              20.00m   65-07.50    8  
  3   296 Pusey, Corey        26 ConnQuest               17.65m   57-11.00    6  
  4   540 Mckoy, Taivon          Unattached              16.90m   55-05.50    4  
  5   460 Cossuto, Vin           SCSU                    16.41m   53-10.25    2  
  6   618 Freeman, John          Unattached              16.00m   52-06.00    1  
  7   459 Brinley, John          SCSU                    15.56m   51-00.75 
  8   467 Dzwonek, Matthew    21 St. Francis Coll        14.15m   46-05.25 
  9   461 Gambardella, Frank     SCSU                    14.12m   46-04.00 
 10   468 Erskine, Rory       22 St. Francis Coll        13.44m   44-01.25 
 11   609 McBrine, Mark       19 NU                      12.48m   40-11.50 
 12   294 Koumlelis, Peter    26 ConnQuest                9.56m   31-04.50 
 --   297 Stanwood, Benjamin  23 ConnQuest                 FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   110 Zavadak, Heather       U Maine                  3.36m   11-00.25   10  
  2   103 Panelli, Shira         U Maine                  3.20m   10-06.00    8  
  3    10 Carroll, Bailey     18 Air Time Ath.           J3.20m   10-06.00    6  
  4    11 Depalo, Danielle    16 Air Time Ath.            3.05m   10-00.00    4  
  5    14 Kemp, Catie         17 Air Time Ath.            2.75m    9-00.25    2  
  6    16 Scharr, Alexandra   17 Air Time Ath.            2.60m    8-06.25    1  
  7   617 Vogel, Jasmine         Unattached              J2.60m    8-06.25 
 --    17 Tang, Katherine     16 Air Time Ath.               NH            
 
Event 38  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    68 Hawkes, Jennifer       Greater Boston           1.67m    5-05.75   10  
  2    84 Ingram, Bridgette      Lemans TC               J1.67m    5-05.75    8  
  3   230 Smith, Natasha      16 Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    6  
  4   163 Washington, Domniq     Seton Hall              J1.62m    5-03.75    4  
  5    80 Heath, Martinia     22 Lehman College           1.57m    5-01.75    2  
  6    97 Hatch, Erin            U Maine                 J1.57m    5-01.75    1  
  7   196 Kornachuk, Shanna      UMass Lowell             1.52m    4-11.75 
  8   132 Kennedy, Alyse         Phillips Andover        J1.52m    4-11.75 
  9   223 Forster, Jess       16 Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75 
 
Event 39  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 --   522 Couch, Michael      22 Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 40  Women Weight Throw 20 Lbs.
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   231 Yush, Kristal       24 Unattached              19.64m   64-05.25   10  
  2   228 Parkosewich, Amy    24 Unattached              18.53m   60-09.50    8  
  3    83 Howard, Danielle       Lemans TC               14.66m   48-01.25    6  
  4   109 Wiechman, Micralyn     U Maine                 14.35m   47-01.00    4  
  5   102 Michalak, Clarissa     U Maine                 14.25m   46-09.00    2  
  6   183 Brodeur, Katie         UMass Lowell            12.89m   42-03.50    1  
  7   168 Elrose, Kristina    21 St. Francis Coll        11.35m   37-03.00 
 
Event 41  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   518 Chakouian, Jeff        Unattached              18.94m   62-01.75   10  
  2   523 Cretella, Jeff         Unattached              16.38m   53-09.00    8  
  3   460 Cossuto, Vin           SCSU                    14.67m   48-01.75    6  
  4   497 Lefort, Rocky          UMass Lowell            14.30m   46-11.00    4  
  5   464 Clayton, Travis     21 St. Francis Coll        13.89m   45-07.00    2  
  6   597 Bettina, Andrew        Unattached              13.47m   44-02.50    1  
  7   554 Seymour, Brian         Unattached              13.26m   43-06.00 
  8   467 Dzwonek, Matthew    21 St. Francis Coll        13.10m   42-11.75 
  9   492 Innis, David           UMass Lowell            12.83m   42-01.25 
 10   461 Gambardella, Frank     SCSU                    12.50m   41-00.25 
 11   609 McBrine, Mark       19 NU                      11.97m   39-03.25 
 12   297 Stanwood, Benjamin  23 ConnQuest               11.71m   38-05.00 
 13   459 Brinley, John          SCSU                    11.06m   36-03.50 
 14   394 Fraza, George       18 Penguin                 11.04m   36-02.75 
 --   251 Chan, Kevin            Bentley                   FOUL            
 
Event 42  Mixed Shot Put Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   548 Rosen, Len          71 Unattached              11.99m   39-04.00 
  2   382 Reichard, Carl      53 Mjolnir                 11.78m   38-07.75 
  3   517 Cedrone, Bob        51 Unattached              11.67m   38-03.50 
  4   530 Garrahan, Bill      76 Unattached               9.68m   31-09.25 
 
Event 43  Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   382 Reichard, Carl      53 Mjolnir                 15.79m   51-09.75 
  2   517 Cedrone, Bob        51 Unattached              15.21m   49-11.00 
  3   530 Garrahan, Bill      76 Unattached              13.62m   44-08.25 
 
Event 44  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    75 Williams, Sherita      Greater Boston          13.43m   44-00.75   10  
  2   170 Francis, Andreen    22 St. Francis Coll        11.39m   37-04.50    8  
  3   101 McCusker, Stephani     U Maine                 10.78m   35-04.50    6  
  4    93 Bunyan, Carly          U Maine                 10.35m   33-11.50    4  
  5   182 Brassard, Sarah        UMass Lowell            10.34m   33-11.25    2  
  6    98 Homer, Samantha        U Maine                 10.20m   33-05.75    1  
 --    85 Lutterloh, Tilita      Lemans TC                 FOUL            
 
Event 45  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   417 Ching, Andrew       18 Phillips Exeter         12.97m   42-06.75   10  
  2   282 Alvarez, Rinaldy       CCNY                    12.53m   41-01.50    8  
  3   472 Rocke, Anthony      21 St. Francis Coll        12.12m   39-09.25    6  
  4   520 Collopy, Nick       24 Unattached              12.09m   39-08.00    4  
  5   267 Zurlo, Mark            Bentley                 11.66m   38-03.25    2  
 --   369 Chase, Marquis      16 Mass Velocity               ND            
 --   500 Meehan, Jeff           UMass Lowell                ND            
 
Event 46  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   284 Brown, Dean            CCNY                     1.98m    6-06.00   10  
  2   475 Willis, Lynson      22 St. Francis Coll         1.93m    6-04.00    8  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seton Hall                  68        2) Maine, University of       56   
    3) UMass Lowell                48        4) Greater Boston Track Club  33   
    5) Lemans TC                   28        6) Boston Athletic Assoc.     22   
    7) City College of New York    18        8) Air Time Athletics         13   
    9) Lehman College              12       10) St. Francis College        10   
   10) NU Track Club               10       10) Nike                       10   
   13) Central Park TC              8       13) Athletics East              8   
   13) Fastlane                     8       16) Harvard                     6   
   17) PTI                          4       18) C&L Racing                  2   
   18) Essex County College         2       18) Mass Velocity TC            2   
   21) Northeastern University      1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seton Hall                  90        2) UMass Lowell               39   
    3) St. Francis College         26        4) City College of New York   25   
    5) Reebok Boston               19        6) Executive TC               18   
    7) Phillips Exeter Academy     16        8) Essex County College       14   
    9) Greater Boston Track Club   13       10) New York Athletic Club     10   
   11) Southern Connecticut State   8       12) HFC Striders                6   
   12) ConnQuest                    6       12) Boston Athletic Assoc.      6   
   12) Athletics East               6       16) Bentley College             4   
   17) Runners High                 2       18) Phillips Andover Academy    1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News