Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury HS

Shrewsbury, MA, January 21, 2006

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Shrewsbury 1-21-06 - 1/21/2006                         
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jim Yebba                    Lunenburg             44-11.75     13.70m 
  2 Kyle Laham                SR Westborough           44-08.50     13.62m 
  3 Mike Knoll                SR Bromfield             44-02.25     13.46m 
  4 Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                42-06.50     12.96m 
  5 Dillon Marinelli          SR Murdock               42-00.50     12.81m 
  6 Dan Pelligrini            JR Hudson                40-04.00     12.29m 
  7 Kevin Berthiaume             Lunenburg             36-06.25     11.13m 
  8 John Birkholz             SO Westborough           36-05.50     11.11m 
  9 Corey McDonals            SR Hudson                35-09.00     10.89m 
 10 Atticus Perry                Lunenburg             34-04.00     10.46m 
 11 Ben Libby                 JR Hudson                34-03.00     10.43m 
 12 Tony Nasuti               JR Marlborough           34-00.25     10.36m 
 13 Ed Matilainen             SO Oakmont               33-06.25     10.21m 
 14 Alex Latzka               SR Hudson                33-01.75     10.10m 
 15 John McCarthy             SR Marlborough           32-09.75     10.00m 
 16 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont               32-02.00      9.80m 
 17 Stephen Vigeant           SO Marlborough           32-01.00      9.77m 
 18 Nate Sanden               SR Narragansett          31-07.25      9.63m 
 19 Chris Hinds               SO Westborough           31-06.75      9.62m 
 20 Chris Louney              SO Oakmont               31-04.00      9.55m 
 20 Jeremy Brault             SR Westborough           31-04.00      9.55m 
 22 Mike Hutch                JR Marlborough           31-03.50      9.53m 
 23 Jim Petros                SR Murdock               29-04.00      8.94m 
 24 Jeff Brighenti            JR Oakmont               28-08.00      8.73m 
 25 Max Cohen                 SR Bromfield             28-03.00      8.61m 
 26 Alex Mullin                  Lunenburg             27-11.75      8.52m 
 27 Charlie Watkins           JR Bromfield             27-01.00      8.25m 
 28 Neal Vigeant               8 Marlborough           26-03.50      8.01m 
 29 Tyler Smith               FR Westborough           24-11.75      7.61m 
 30 Mike Cusher               SO Westborough           24-06.00      7.46m 
 31 Faraaz Naqvi              SR Marlborough           24-03.00      7.39m 
 32 Adam Grossman             SR Westborough           23-03.75      7.10m 
 33 Mike Macioci                 Lunenburg             21-09.75      6.64m 
 34 Nitin Shrivastava         SO Westborough           19-11.00      6.07m 
 35 Junzhi Ma                 FR Westborough           19-10.75      6.06m 
 36 Jayson Gallant            SO Marlborough           19-09.00      6.01m 
 37 Seth Parviainen            8 Narragansett          19-08.25      6.00m 
 38 Stefan Gieguecz           FR Westborough           19-06.25      5.94m 
 39 Adam Condon               FR Narragansett          15-11.75      4.87m 
 40 Andy Haskell              FR Westborough           15-10.00      4.82m 
 -- Tom Mason                  8 Narragansett                DQ            
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough            5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Andrew Shea               JR Westborough            5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Joe Mongeau               SR Hudson                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Brian Meyer               SR Westborough           J5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Fred Crosby               SR Narragansett           5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Jeff Brighenti            JR Oakmont               J5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 John McCarthy             SR Marlborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Eric Ruggiero                Lunenburg              4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Alex Barry                FR Hudson                 4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Kevin Stechler            SO Westborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont               J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Mike Gonzalez             SR Murdock               J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Chris Londa                  Lunenburg             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Stefano Perez                Lunenburg             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Nick Sheehy               FR Lunenburg             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Sam Perry                    Lunenburg                   NH            
 -- Kyle O'Neil                  Lunenburg                   NH            
 -- Gerrott Faulkingham       JR Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Tony Nasuti               JR Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Jamie MacKinnon           SO Marlborough                 NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough            10:32.1  
  2 Brian Vinciullo           FR Hudson                 10:40.5  
  3 Dave Brown                SO Westborough            10:42.8  
  4 Eddie Byun                SR Westborough            11:09.5  
  5 Conor Grogan              FR Hudson                 11:28.3  
  6 Zach Lambert              SR Marlborough            11:30.6  
  7 Sam Dorward               FR Bromfield              11:34.3  
  8 Matt Garfield             SR Murdock                11:37.5  
  9 Tim Glickman              SR Marlborough            11:37.7  
 10 Greg Wainwright           SR Marlborough            11:47.0  
 11 Will Lary                 FR Murdock                12:07.5  
 12 James Fucile              SR Narragansett           12:08.2  
 13 Marcus Risch                 Lunenburg              12:14.8  
 14 Josh Robichaud            SO Oakmont                12:21.4  
 15 Sam Joyner                SO Hudson                 12:39.9  
 16 Ryan Cummins              JR Westborough            12:51.9  
 17 Ryan Twohey               FR Narragansett           12:55.0  
 18 Alex Freeman                 Lunenburg              13:12.5  
 19 Sean Jones                SR Marlborough            13:20.8  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough                7.9   3 
  2 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont                    8.5   3 
  3 Nick Delorey                 Lunenburg                  8.8   1 
  4 Jeff Brighenti            JR Oakmont                    8.9   3 
  5 Joe Mongeau               SR Hudson                    J8.9   3 
  6 Andrew Shea               JR Westborough                9.2   3 
  7 Forrest Xiao              JR Westborough                9.4   4 
  8 Mike Gonzalez             SR Murdock                   J9.4   4 
  9 Patrick Landers           JR Hudson                     9.6   3 
 10 Gerrott Faulkingham       JR Marlborough                9.7   1 
 11 Trevor Mason              SR Narragansett               9.8   4 
 12 Eric Chang                SO Westborough               10.0   4 
 13 John McCarthy             SR Marlborough               10.1   1 
 14 Tony Nasuti               JR Marlborough               10.4   2 
 15 Derrick Maxwell            8 Marlborough               10.5   2 
 16 Mike Knoll                SR Bromfield                J10.5   2 
 17 Nick Cleary               FR Bromfield                 11.2   1 
 18 Walker Calkins            FR Bromfield                 11.4   1 
 19 Jim McCarthy               8 Marlborough               11.5   2 
 20 Derek Simon                8 Marlborough               11.6   2 
 20 Ben Hudnell               JR Westborough               11.6   4 
 21 Karl Chung                 8 Marlborough              J11.6   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Blair               JR Marlborough                6.8   1 
  2 Kyle Laham                SR Westborough                6.9   3 
  2 Joe Reopell                  Lunenburg                  6.9   1 
  4 Jared Jacobs              SR Hudson                    J6.9   3 
  4 Carl McVea                   Lunenburg                 J6.9   1 
  6 Kevin Kinnard             JR Westborough               J6.9   3 
  7 Kevin Stechler            SO Westborough                7.1   4 
  7 Chris Streeks             SO Oakmont                    7.1   3 
  7 Pat Dupuis                SO Lunenburg                  7.1   2 
 10 Evan Vincent                 Lunenburg                 J7.1   2 
 11 Luis Perez                JR Murdock                    7.2   5 
 11 Leo Monzon                JR Marlborough                7.2   2 
 13 Marlon Webb               FR Narragansett              J7.2   5 
 14 Alex Darrach              JR Marlborough                7.3   1 
 14 Chris Pattison            JR Hudson                     7.3   3 
 14 Dan Pelligrini            JR Hudson                     7.3   4 
 17 Patrick Landers           JR Hudson                    J7.3   4 
 18 Amechi Onyejekwe          SR Marlborough                7.5   2 
 19 Mike Knoll                SR Bromfield                  7.6   1 
 20 Greyson Thomas            SO Westborough                7.7   4 
 21 Walker Calkins            FR Bromfield                  7.8   2 
 21 Chris Louney              SO Oakmont                    7.8   3 
 23 Jim Petros                SR Murdock                    7.9   5 
 24 Ian Miller                FR Bromfield                  8.1   2 
 24 Andrew Ojemann             8 Bromfield                  8.1   1 
 26 Ed Matilainen             SO Oakmont                    8.2   4 
 27 Gabe Lorman                7 Narragansett               8.7   5 
 28 Chris Strout              JR Narragansett               8.9   5 
 28 Zach McDermott            FR Oakmont                    8.9   4 
 30 Mike Smith                 7 Murdock                   11.9   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Sullivan            SR Westborough             4:52.9  
  2 Brian Vinciullo           FR Hudson                  4:57.7  
  3 Billy Butler              SR Westborough             4:58.9  
  4 Chris Osmecki             JR Hudson                  5:15.0  
  5 Dan Hassan                SR Marlborough             5:15.2  
  6 Brian LeBlanc             JR Marlborough             5:16.4  
  7 Kevin Bastarache          SO Lunenburg               5:18.4  
  8 Matt Huegel               SR Westborough             5:19.0  
  9 Ben Waldman               FR Bromfield               5:19.3  
 10 James Fucile              SR Narragansett            5:19.9  
 11 Kevin Winter              JR Bromfield               5:20.9  
 12 John Hushaw               SO Murdock                 5:22.3  
 13 Mark Vanacore             SO Westborough             5:23.2  
 14 Guy Tenney                FR Murdock                 5:29.3  
 15 Zach Schaeffer            FR Hudson                  5:35.2  
 16 Alex Price                SO Westborough             5:38.4  
 17 Jamie MacKinnon           SO Marlborough             5:39.3  
 18 Zach Dossett              SO Narragansett            5:41.8  
 19 Charlie Gross             FR Westborough             5:44.8  
 20 Alex Calderwood           SO Bromfield               5:48.0  
 21 Steve Lebreque            FR Hudson                  5:52.7  
 22 Jon Behmer                SR Westborough             5:53.5  
 23 Steve Shieh               FR Westborough             5:54.6  
 24 Kyle Landry                  Lunenburg               5:55.3  
 25 Matt Gitkind              FR Westborough             5:56.5  
 26 Grayson Dewallace         FR Hudson                  5:58.2  
 27 Tom Haley                 SO Hudson                  6:01.2  
 28 Matt Fuller               SR Oakmont                 6:02.6  
 29 Jesse Tolan                8 Hudson                  6:10.4  
 30 Rich Lutter                  Lunenburg               6:15.5  
 31 Thomas Osmecki            FR Hudson                  6:20.2  
 32 Andy Haskell              FR Westborough             6:39.9  
 33 Sam Dossett                7 Narragansett            7:02.9  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vinnie Servello           SR Westborough             1:36.7   5 
  2 Peter Gray                SR Westborough             1:37.1   5 
  2 Zach Zagura               JR Hudson                  1:37.1   4 
  4 Ian Strug                 SR Westborough             1:37.2   4 
  5 Brett Haschig             FR Oakmont                 1:37.4   4 
  6 Dan Doherty                  Lunenburg               1:38.5   1 
  7 Jayson Gallant            SO Marlborough             1:39.0   1 
  8 Matt Perreault               Lunenburg               1:42.3   2 
  9 Matt Tolozko              SR Narragansett            1:43.2   6 
 10 Alex Perry                JR Westborough             1:43.5   5 
 11 Pat Tomczck               FR Hudson                  1:44.1   4 
 12 Tony Nasuti               JR Marlborough             1:47.7   2 
 13 Tyler Papazian             8 Bromfield               1:49.0   1 
 14 Robert D'Agostino            Lunenburg               1:51.0   3 
 15 Charlie Cox               SR Marlborough             1:51.9   1 
 16 Eryk Lorenz-Kruk           8 Bromfield               1:52.4   2 
 17 Matt Martorella           SO Murdock                 1:54.5   6 
 18 Dan Delay                  8 Murdock                 2:03.2   6 
 19 Jesse Wolf                SO Bromfield               2:12.1   2 
 20 Nick Budka                 7 Murdock                 2:30.0   6 
 21 Jacob Waldman             FR Bromfield               2:37.4   3 
 21 Erik Cowley                  Lunenburg               2:37.4   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough               38.6   5 
  2 Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                    38.9   5 
  3 Steve Blair               JR Marlborough               40.6   1 
  4 Bo Wang                   SR Westborough               40.8   6 
  5 Sean Mayer                JR Hudson                    40.9   6 
  6 Mike Gonzalez             SR Murdock                   41.2   9 
  7 Steve Delaney             SO Hudson                    41.3   6 
  8 Mike Sciore               SR Marlborough               41.5   1 
  9 Luis Perez                JR Murdock                   42.0   9 
 10 Nate Sanden               SR Narragansett              42.3   9 
 11 Tyler Truax                  Lunenburg                 43.0   3 
 12 Adam Jankauskas           SR Narragansett              43.3   9 
 13 Jacob Allen               SO Oakmont                   43.5   5 
 13 Nick Delorey                 Lunenburg                 43.5   2 
 15 Max Cohen                 SR Bromfield                 44.2   1 
 16 Greyson Thomas            SO Westborough               44.3   8 
 17 Alan Mann                 SO Oakmont                   44.5   5 
 18 Nathan Seeburger          SO Hudson                    44.7   8 
 19 Eric Chang                SO Westborough               44.8   7 
 20 Forrest Xiao              JR Westborough               45.1   7 
 21 Brandon Hirst Caron        8 Hudson                    45.5   7 
 22 Kyle Knoblock             JR Hudson                    45.7   7 
 23 Frank Thomas                 Lunenburg                 48.4   3 
 23 Kory Kelly                   Lunenburg                 48.4   4 
 25 Long Phan                 JR Hudson                    49.0   8 
 26 Gabe Lorman                7 Narragansett              49.3  10 
 27 Bryan Rodrigues            8 Marlborough               49.4   3 
 27 Derek Simon                8 Marlborough               49.4   2 
 29 Sam Carley                FR Bromfield                 49.7   2 
 30 Isaac Cohen                7 Bromfield                 51.3   2 
 31 Stephen Tsai               8 Marlborough               51.7   4 
 32 Zach McDermott            FR Oakmont                   52.1   6 
 33 James Graziano             8 Hudson                    54.3   8 
 34 Chris Strout              JR Narragansett              57.2  10 
 34 Ryan Holmes                7 Bromfield                 57.2   4 
 36 Eli Murry                 SR Narragansett            1:13.1  10 
 37 Mike Smith                 7 Murdock                 1:21.7  10 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough             2:55.3  
  2 Fred Crosby               SR Narragansett            2:58.1  
  3 Matt Garfield             SR Murdock                 3:00.2  
  4 Chris Osmecki             JR Hudson                  3:00.3  
  5 Pat Grogan                JR Hudson                  3:00.7  
  6 Matt Huegel               SR Westborough             3:04.9  
  7 Tim Glickman              SR Marlborough             3:05.6  
  8 Adam Charbonneau          SO Marlborough             3:06.4  
  9 Scott Dooley              SO Westborough             3:06.7  
 10 Taylor Bracciale          SO Marlborough             3:06.9  
 11 Alex Hart                 SR Westborough             3:08.0  
 12 Sheldon Vigeant           SO Marlborough             3:09.5  
 13 Kevin Bastarache          SO Lunenburg               3:09.7  
 14 Brendan Chen              FR Bromfield               3:10.4  
 15 Kevin Winter              JR Bromfield               3:11.4  
 16 Adam Urbin                SR Westborough             3:12.2  
 17 Ben Gitkind               SR Westborough             3:13.8  
 18 Torey Bunish                 Lunenburg               3:14.9  
 19 Josh Robichaud            SO Oakmont                 3:15.6  
 20 Kyle Schaeffer            SR Hudson                  3:15.8  
 21 Steve Lanciani            SO Westborough             3:21.5  
 22 Dan Delay                  8 Murdock                 3:29.7  
 23 Mike Bryant                8 Marlborough             3:29.9  
 24 Sam Joyner                SO Hudson                  3:35.2  
 25 Matt Fuller               SR Oakmont                 3:35.4  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              4:00.0   2 
  2 Lunenburg                                            4:06.5   1 
  3 Marlborough                                          4:07.5   1 
  4 Hudson                                               4:13.7   2 
  5 Murdock                                              4:21.9   3 
  6 Westborough                                          4:30.0   2 
  7 Hudson  'B'                                         x4:30.3   3 
  8 Bromfield                                            4:37.1   1 
  9 Narragansett                                         4:49.7   3 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Parviainen          SR Narragansett          30-01.75      9.18m 
  2 Paige Bonner              JR Hudson                27-03.00      8.30m 
  3 Nicole Dion                  Lunenburg             26-04.25      8.03m 
  4 Becky Petros              FR Murdock               26-02.50      7.98m 
  5 Jessica Goguen            JR Oakmont               25-09.75      7.86m 
  6 Liz Rash                     Lunenburg             25-07.50      7.81m 
  7 Lucie Bijou               JR Hudson                25-04.75      7.74m 
  8 Jenna Jacobs                 Lunenburg             24-10.50      7.58m 
  9 Caitlin Pond              SR Westborough           24-06.75      7.48m 
 10 Keli Poirier              FR Oakmont               23-07.00      7.18m 
 11 Danielle Guillette           Lunenburg             23-05.50      7.15m 
 12 Gabrielle Montalbano      SO Narragansett          23-03.75      7.10m 
 13 Caitlin Piper             SO Westborough           22-11.25      6.99m 
 14 Lauren Beckner               Lunenburg             22-09.00      6.93m 
 15 Stacy Smith               JR Narragansett          22-05.00      6.83m 
 16 Michele Poirier           SR Oakmont               21-10.00      6.65m 
 17 Ashley Rivard             SR Murdock               21-09.00      6.62m 
 18 Kimmy Arvidson            FR Westborough           21-01.50      6.43m 
 19 Lauren Lenart             JR Oakmont               20-06.00      6.24m 
 20 Stephanie Nobrega         SR Narragansett          20-05.50      6.23m 
 21 Natalie Martinez          FR Hudson                19-07.50      5.98m 
 22 Samantha Fowle            FR Westborough           19-06.25      5.94m 
 23 Abbie Tremblay            JR Oakmont               19-05.25      5.92m 
 24 Genny Visser              SR Westborough           19-05.00      5.91m 
 25 Ally Cohen                SO Bromfield             19-03.75      5.88m 
 26 Amelia Strohsnitter       JR Westborough           19-01.25      5.82m 
 27 Derrin Jarvis             JR Bromfield             19-01.00      5.81m 
 28 Mariya Qureshi            SR Westborough           19-00.00      5.79m 
 29 Lindsay Nolan             FR Westborough           18-10.75      5.75m 
 30 Jillena DeCarteret        FR Narragansett          18-06.50      5.65m 
 31 Lizzy Carleton            SO Westborough           18-00.25      5.49m 
 32 Sam Yelle                 FR Narragansett          17-08.75      5.40m 
 33 Bekah Casey               SO Murdock               17-05.75      5.32m 
 34 Jessica Nobrega           SO Narragansett          17-00.75      5.20m 
 35 Jordan Bresnahan          FR Murdock               17-00.25      5.18m 
 36 Erica Zepeda              SR Hudson                16-03.00      4.95m 
 37 Sarah Newton               8 Murdock               13-10.00      4.21m 
 -- Ashley Cardona            SR Hudson                      ND            
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orna Feighery             JR Westborough            5-01.00      1.54m 
  2 Jenn Skawski              FR Murdock                4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Amanda Batten             JR Oakmont               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Nicole Dion                  Lunenburg              4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Danielle Guillette           Lunenburg              4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Kathryn Kennedy           SO Bromfield              4-04.00      1.32m 
  6 Sonya Newton              JR Murdock                4-04.00      1.32m 
  8 Jillena DeCarteret        FR Narragansett          J4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Jackie Bonner              8 Hudson                 4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Lauren Beckner               Lunenburg              4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Abby Alexander             8 Bromfield              4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Betsy Nelson                 Lunenburg             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Lydia McDaniel            FR Westborough           J4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Megan Radogna             FR Westborough           J4-02.00      1.27m 
 14 Megan Desmarais           JR Murdock               J3-10.00      1.16m 
 14 Keli Poirier              FR Oakmont               J3-10.00      1.16m 
 14 Sarah Croteau             SR Oakmont               J3-10.00      1.16m 
 17 Katherine McManus         FR Westborough           J3-10.00      1.16m 
 17 Lindsay Nolan             FR Westborough           J3-10.00      1.16m 
 -- Caitlin Piper             SO Westborough                 NH            
 -- Liz Haney                 JR Oakmont                     NH            
 -- Beth Kiuru                JR Oakmont                     NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Wilfert               JR Westborough            12:21.0  
  2 Tracey Vinciullo          SO Hudson                 12:31.0  
  3 Lindsay Kenney            SO Hudson                 13:12.7  
  4 Nikki Snyder               8 Bromfield              13:15.5  
  5 Nicole FitzGerald            Lunenburg              13:15.7  
  6 Lindsey Laserte           FR Oakmont                13:45.5  
  7 Olivia Pearson               Lunenburg              14:08.7  
  8 Alyssa Montalbano         SR Narragansett           14:12.1  
  9 Katie Johnson              8 Murdock                14:41.4  
 10 Jessica Mahan              7 Murdock                15:29.0  
 11 Maureen Kellett           JR Westborough            16:14.9  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christine Rodgers            Lunenburg                  9.5   1 
  2 Caitlin Pond              SR Westborough                9.8   2 
  3 Casey McDermott           SR Westborough               10.1   3 
  4 Kathryn Kennedy           SO Bromfield                 10.3   1 
  4 Beth Kiuru                JR Oakmont                   10.3   2 
  5 Danielle Guillette           Lunenburg                J10.3   1 
  7 Courtney Bohen            SR Westborough               10.5   2 
  8 Katelyn Correa             8 Hudson                    10.6   2 
  8 Orna Feighery             JR Westborough               10.6   3 
 10 Gwennie Garcia            FR Westborough               10.7   3 
 11 Sarah Knuuttila              Lunenburg                 11.0   1 
 11 Jillena DeCarteret        FR Narragansett              11.0   4 
 13 Paige Bonner              JR Hudson                    11.1   2 
 13 Megan Foden                8 Hudson                    11.1   3 
 15 Sonya Newton              JR Murdock                   11.6   4 
 16 Katherine McManus         FR Westborough               12.8   3 
 17 Kerry Wagner                 Lunenburg                 12.9   1 
 18 Michele Poirier           SR Oakmont                   13.9   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Piper             SO Westborough                7.7   2 
  2 Alyson Foisy              SO Narragansett               7.9   4 
  2 Ashley Cardona            SR Hudson                     7.9   2 
  2 Niki Jordan               FR Bromfield                  7.9   1 
  5 Betsy Nelson                 Lunenburg                  8.0   1 
  6 Briana MacMillan             Lunenburg                 J8.0   1 
  7 Meredith McNamara            Lunenburg                  8.2   1 
  8 Casey McDermott           SR Westborough                8.3   2 
  8 Megan Foden                8 Hudson                     8.3   3 
  8 Rachel Jorgenson           8 Bromfield                  8.3   1 
 11 Lauren Tower               8 Bromfield                 J8.3   1 
 11 Laura Rasmussen           SR Westborough               J8.3   3 
 13 Nicole Simmers             7 Murdock                    8.4   4 
 13 Corey Jacobs               8 Hudson                     8.4   3 
 13 Kayley Fannon             FR Hudson                     8.4   2 
 16 Anika Hertel-Therrien     SO Oakmont                   J8.4   2 
 17 Jeena Ehnstrom            SO Narragansett               8.5   4 
 18 Megan Desmarais           JR Murdock                    8.6   4 
 18 Michele Poirier           SR Oakmont                    8.6   2 
 20 Megan Radogna             FR Westborough                8.9   3 
 21 Lauren Lenart             JR Oakmont                    9.0   3 
 22 Samantha Cote             JR Oakmont                   J9.0   3 
 23 Becky Petros              FR Murdock                    9.2   4 
 24 Meagan Spooner            SO Narragansett               9.3   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               FR Bromfield               5:26.0  
  2 Sarah Croteau             SR Oakmont                 5:38.4  
  3 Lisa Reedich              FR Bromfield               5:41.0  
  4 Kate Albertini               Lunenburg               5:43.0  
  5 Taylor Cardosi            SO Bromfield               5:43.8  
  6 Jennie Ives               FR Bromfield               5:51.3  
  7 Tracey Vinciullo          SO Hudson                  5:53.4  
  8 Stasia Giegucz            JR Westborough             5:56.1  
  9 Ellen Huber               JR Bromfield               5:56.2  
 10 Kelcy Rich                SO Hudson                  6:16.6  
 11 Hannah Waight             SR Oakmont                 6:17.0  
 12 Lara Gross                JR Westborough             6:17.2  
 13 Anne Blackney             FR Westborough             6:22.2  
 14 Stacy Smith               JR Narragansett            6:23.5  
 15 Liz Rudick                JR Oakmont                 6:24.7  
 16 Emily Johnson             JR Murdock                 6:25.3  
 17 Molly Martorella           8 Murdock                 6:31.3  
 18 Arin Firstenberg          FR Westborough             6:48.4  
 19 Amanda Tresback           SR Narragansett            6:49.3  
 20 Brittany McGuirl          SO Oakmont                 7:07.0  
 21 Maureen Kellett           JR Westborough             7:25.9  
 22 Tracy Duguay              SO Narragansett            7:26.3  
 -- Kelsey Tree               SR Oakmont                     DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kat Long                  SO Bromfield               1:48.4   1 
  2 Marissa Dickson           SO Bromfield               1:51.8   1 
  3 Colleen Hall              JR Oakmont                 1:52.2   3 
  4 Jaclie Wilkins            SR Hudson                  1:52.3   3 
  5 Danielle Guillette           Lunenburg               1:52.9   1 
  6 Lisa Babayan              JR Westborough             1:57.1   3 
  6 Allie Beauregard          SO Hudson                  1:57.1   4 
  8 Sarah Wheeler             JR Murdock                 1:59.7   5 
  9 Elizabeth Tuttle          JR Bromfield               2:00.1   2 
 10 Brittany Zarozinski       SO Narragansett            2:02.8   5 
 11 Madeline Darden           FR Bromfield               2:03.5   2 
 12 Jackie Soar               FR Narragansett            2:07.6   5 
 13 Kate D'Onfro              JR Oakmont                 2:09.2   3 
 14 Sheila Tsiakalos             Lunenburg               2:10.3   1 
 15 Kelsey Imig               SO Oakmont                 2:16.3   4 
 16 Rachel Leicher             7 Bromfield               2:18.9   2 
 17 Katie Johnson              8 Murdock                 2:22.2   5 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Collaianni          JR Hudson                    47.0   3 
  1 Nicole Dion                  Lunenburg                 47.0   1 
  3 Abby Alexander             8 Bromfield                 47.3   1 
  4 Kimmy Arvidson            FR Westborough               47.6   3 
  5 Bo Dunn                   SO Bromfield                 47.9   1 
  6 Briana MacMillan             Lunenburg                 48.5   1 
  7 Alyson Foisy              SO Narragansett              49.6   7 
  8 Sarah Knuuttila              Lunenburg                 50.0   2 
  9 Lizzy Carleton            SO Westborough               50.3   4 
 10 Katelyn Correa             8 Hudson                    50.5   4 
 11 Jenn Skawski              FR Murdock                   52.0   7 
 12 Aimee Stango              JR Oakmont                   52.7   3 
 13 Ashley Rivard             SR Murdock                   52.8   7 
 14 Samantha Fowle            FR Westborough               53.0   6 
 15 Demi Favreau              SO Narragansett              53.2   7 
 16 Beth Guest                JR Westborough               53.4   5 
 17 Natalie Martinez          FR Hudson                    53.9   4 
 18 Becca Fedele              JR Bromfield                 55.0   2 
 18 Jackie Bonner              8 Hudson                    55.0   5 
 20 Ashwini Javlekar          FR Westborough               56.5   6 
 20 Kerry Wagner                 Lunenburg                 56.5   2 
 22 Julie Guest               JR Westborough               57.2   5 
 23 Lauren Lenart             JR Oakmont                   58.2   3 
 24 Becky Petros              FR Murdock                   58.5   8 
 25 Abbie Tremblay            JR Oakmont                   59.7   4 
 26 Elizabeth Madden          FR Hudson                  1:00.4   6 
 27 Jordan Bresnahan          FR Murdock                 1:01.2   8 
 28 Taylor Warren                Lunenburg               1:01.4   2 
 29 Stacy Hamel                7 Narragansett            1:02.2   8 
 30 Liz Haney                 JR Oakmont                 1:03.5   5 
 31 Sarah Newton               8 Murdock                 1:06.4   9 
 31 Kelly Farrell             SO Narragansett            1:06.4   8 
 33 Bekah Casey               SO Murdock                 1:08.1   9 
 34 Sarah Farrell              7 Narragansett            1:08.9   9 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Lee                   SO Bromfield               3:18.7  
  2 Emily Egan                FR Bromfield               3:21.4  
  3 Kate Albertini               Lunenburg               3:27.4  
  4 Kristyn McCauley          JR Westborough             3:30.0  
  5 Alexis Teevens            FR Westborough             3:32.8  
  6 Heather Starbuck          FR Bromfield               3:37.8  
  7 Lindsay Kenney            SO Hudson                  3:40.0  
  8 Orna Feighery             JR Westborough             3:40.8  
  9 Amy Valladares            SO Bromfield               3:45.6  
 10 Anne Blackney             FR Westborough             3:46.9  
 11 Jessie Lee                SO Westborough             3:48.4  
 12 Stacy Smith               JR Narragansett            3:50.0  
 13 Marissa Rivera            JR Bromfield               3:50.5  
 14 Emily Johnson             JR Murdock                 3:51.0  
 15 Anna Vaetlijunlier        JR Bromfield               3:51.4  
 16 Brittany Jones             7 Bromfield               3:53.6  
 17 Haley Amenta               8 Murdock                 3:56.4  
 18 Molly Martorella           8 Murdock                 3:57.2  
 19 Olivia Pearson               Lunenburg               3:57.4  
 20 Valerie Vinciullo         JR Hudson                  3:58.0  
 21 Liz Rudick                JR Oakmont                 4:00.0  
 22 Hallie Conant             FR Bromfield               4:01.7  
 23 Lindsey Laserte           FR Oakmont                 4:01.9  
 24 Kathryn Kennedy           SO Bromfield               4:10.5  
 25 Brittany McGuirl          SO Oakmont                 4:15.7  
 26 Kate D'Onfro              JR Oakmont                 4:16.0  
 -- Hannah Waight             SR Oakmont                     NT  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson                                               4:42.9   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            4:45.5   2 
  3 Oakmont                                              4:45.6   1 
  4 Westborough                                          4:50.8   1 
  5 Murdock                                              5:14.8   2 
  6 Narragansett                                         5:22.4   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Goguen            JR Oakmont                    9.0   2 
  1 Lydia McDaniel            FR Westborough                9.0   1 
  3 Amelia Strohsnitter       JR Westborough                9.1   3 
  3 Kelsey Imig               SO Oakmont                    9.1   1 
  3 Alycia Lombardo           FR Hudson                     9.1   1 
  6 Ashwini Javlekar          FR Westborough                9.3   1 
  7 Taylor Warren                Lunenburg                  9.4   1 
  8 Sarah McGrath              8 Hudson                     9.5   3 
  8 Kathryn Shields           FR Hudson                     9.5   1 
 10 Abbie Tremblay            JR Oakmont                    9.6   3 
 10 Sarah Farrell              7 Narragansett               9.6   2 
 10 Jordan Bresnahan          FR Murdock                    9.6   2 
 13 Kelly Farrell             SO Narragansett               9.8   2 
 14 Herla Bonilla             FR Hudson                    10.2   3 
 15 Liz Haney                 JR Oakmont                   10.3   3 
 16 Sarah Newton               8 Murdock                   10.5   2 
 16 Bekah Casey               SO Murdock                   10.5   2 
 18 Jessica Dykers            JR Hudson                    11.1   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Berthiaume             Lunenburg                  7.2   1 
  2 Mike Hutch                JR Marlborough                7.3   1 
  3 Tan Pham                  SR Marlborough                7.4   2 
  3 Jim Yebba                    Lunenburg                  7.4   1 
  5 Mike King                  8 Marlborough                7.5   1 
  6 Dan Loveland               8 Marlborough                7.6   2 
  6 Kyle Potter                8 Hudson                     7.6   3 
  8 Josh Grammel                 Lunenburg                  7.8   2 
  9 Kory Kelly                   Lunenburg                  7.9   2 
 10 Nicholas Mahaich          FR Westborough                8.1   4 
 11 Guilherme DeAzevedo        8 Marlborough                8.5   2 
 12 Karthik Rao               FR Westborough                8.6   4 
 12 Sam Brunell               SO Hudson                     8.6   3 
 12 Steven Bowmen             SR Westborough                8.6   3 
 12 Daniel McIntyre            8 Marlborough                8.6   2 
 16 Isaac Cohen                7 Bromfield                  8.8   1 
 16 Patrick Johannes          SO Hudson                     8.8   4 
 18 Grant MacLean              7 Bromfield                  9.0   1 
 19 Kevin Oliveira             8 Marlborough                9.1   4 
 20 Ryan Holmes                7 Bromfield                  9.5   3 
 21 Dave Lamont               FR Westborough                9.7   4 
 22 Andrew Olson              FR Hudson                    10.0   4 
 23 Tom Mason                  8 Narragansett              10.1   3 
 24 Eli Murry                 SR Narragansett              11.2   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            2:01.3   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            2:02.8   1 
  3 Hudson                                               2:08.3   2 
  4 Westborough                                          2:10.7   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              2:11.8   2 
  6 Murdock                                              2:14.1   3 
  7 Narragansett                                         2:14.9   3 
  8 Hudson  'B'                                         x2:24.9   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson                                               1:45.6   2 
  2 Marlborough                                          1:49.4   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            1:49.7   1 
  4 Narragansett                                         1:50.6   3 
  5 Westborough                                          1:50.9   2 
  6 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x1:51.5   3 
  7 Oakmont                                              1:55.3   2 
  8 Hudson  'B'                                         x1:58.5   3 
  9 Lunenburg  'C'                                      x2:00.1   3 
 10 Bromfield                                            2:01.5   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News