Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League - West

Sturbridge, MA, January 19, 2006

[Team Scores ]

Individual Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                       West Division Meets   - 1/19/2006                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   753 Katie Alton         FR Shepherd Hil              7.90   1 
  1   832 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                 7.90   2 
  3   771 Andie Hay           JR Shepherd Hil              8.00   1 
  4   754 Katie Archambeault  SR Shepherd Hil              8.20   1 
  5   826 Andrea Dumas        SO Tantasqua                 8.40   3 
  6   385 Nicolette Dichiara  SO Prouty                    8.50   2 
  7   822 Leslie Carlson      JR Tantasqua                 8.60   2 
  8   381 Holly Ballard       FR Prouty                    8.70   2 
  8   383 Christine Bourret   FR Prouty                    8.70   3 
 10   384 Jackie Capozzo      FR Prouty                    8.90   2 
 11   849 Kellie Stewart      FR Tantasqua                 9.20   2 
 --   780 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil                DQ   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 44.26  1/29/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   757 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil             47.50   1 
  2   753 Katie Alton         FR Shepherd Hil             48.50   2 
  3   832 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                48.60   3 
  4   770 Bailey Harmon       JR Shepherd Hil             48.80   1 
  5   755 Emily Baniukiewicz  SO Shepherd Hil             50.00   2 
  6   826 Andrea Dumas        SO Tantasqua                50.30   4 
  6   760 Heather Carlson     SO Shepherd Hil             50.30   2 
  8   381 Holly Ballard       FR Prouty                   50.70   3 
  9   820 Katelyn Anderstrom  SO Tantasqua                52.20   3 
 10   787 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil             53.30   2 
 11   455 Brittany Boillard   JR Leicester                53.40   5 
 12   827 Amy Foley           SO Tantasqua                54.10   4 
 13   388 Erica Gagnon        FR Prouty                   56.60   5 
 14   382 Andrea Blood        SO Prouty                   56.90   3 
 15   479 Paige Ridley        FR Leicester                57.10   1 
 16   392 Brittany Grenier    JR Prouty                 1:04.60   4 
 17   406 Irine Powell        JR Prouty                 1:07.30   4 
 18   395 Morgan Janke-Early  FR Prouty                 1:10.90   5 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:54.09  2/1/2003    Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   773 Maura Kasierski     FR Shepherd Hil           6:18.70  
  2   768 Cate Fitzgerald     SO Shepherd Hil           7:04.10  
  3   835 Erin Julian         FR Tantasqua              7:13.60  
  4   834 Lindsay Jones       JR Tantasqua              7:23.80  
  5   762 Maria DiDonato      FR Shepherd Hil           7:24.10  
  6   390 Kayla Girouard      FR Prouty                 8:41.30  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:49.40  1/11/2006   Lucero Hyatt, AUB                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   769 Liz Foley           JR Shepherd Hil          13:38.20  
  2   850 Engle Torres        FR Tantasqua             13:51.00  
  3   833 Hope Hopkins        FR Tantasqua             14:09.10  
  4   781 Maura Morey         JR Shepherd Hil          14:42.60  
  5   398 Alisha LeBlanc      SO Prouty                18:39.40  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:45.00  1/4/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   769 Liz Foley           JR Shepherd Hil           2:01.60  
  2   777 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           2:06.40  
  3   842 Lauren Moore        JR Tantasqua              2:07.50  
  4   764 Jamie Dunn          FR Shepherd Hil           2:07.80  
  5   778 Kori Lincoln        FR Shepherd Hil           2:10.60  
  6   828 Kristina Foley      JR Tantasqua              2:13.40  
  7   835 Erin Julian         FR Tantasqua              2:26.70  
  8   394 Caylin Henderson    SO Prouty                 2:33.90  
  9   403 Paige Morrill       FR Prouty                 2:35.50  
 10   785 Laura Scully        FR Shepherd Hil           2:37.00  
 11   404 Angela Orton        FR Prouty                 2:44.00  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:23.30  1/18/2003   Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   820 Katelyn Anderstrom  SO Tantasqua              3:38.90  
  2   845 Rebecca Ritchie     FR Tantasqua              3:45.30  
  3   781 Maura Morey         JR Shepherd Hil           3:52.40  
  4   765 Marie Ebacher       FR Shepherd Hil           3:53.60  
  5   784 Kim Pecore          FR Shepherd Hil           4:07.10  
  6   759 Kelsey Berry        FR Shepherd Hil           4:10.80  
  7   384 Jackie Capozzo      FR Prouty                 4:15.90  
  8   774 Jillian Kozub       FR Shepherd Hil           4:20.00  
  9   399 Kelsey Lemmon       FR Prouty                 4:21.80  
 10   491 Liz Norris          SO Leicester              4:22.10  
 11   783 Melissa Page        FR Shepherd Hil           4:22.40  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   780 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil              9.50   1 
  2   755 Emily Baniukiewicz  SO Shepherd Hil             10.10   1 
  3   756 Jill Bartolini      FR Shepherd Hil             10.70   1 
  4   829 Emily Fournier      FR Tantasqua                11.00   2 
  5   840 Bridget Mathews     FR Tantasqua                11.10   2 
  6   397 Katherine Keefe     SO Prouty                   11.40   2 
  6   787 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil             11.40   1 
  8   824 Jen Cooper          FR Tantasqua                11.50   3 
  9   472 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester                12.10   1 
 10   838 Nicole LaCosta      FR Tantasqua                12.20   2 
 11   401 Mallory Milgate     SO Prouty                   13.00   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:33.40  1/18/2006   Grafton H.S., Grafton                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:48.80  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 5:10.30  
  3 David Prouty H.S.                                   5:53.60  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Bazinet,Crain, Uxb
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   757 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil           4-06.00  
  2   777 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           4-04.00  
  3   840 Bridget Mathews     FR Tantasqua              4-00.00  
  3   832 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua              4-00.00  
  5   763 Angela Dowell       JR Shepherd Hil          J4-00.00  
  6   472 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester             J4-00.00  
  7   387 Chelsea Foley       JR Prouty                 3-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   836 Stephanie Kerber    SO Tantasqua             26-11.00  
  2   776 Amy Wayman          JR Shepherd Hil          25-04.00  
  3   786 Adriana Sodano      JR Shepherd Hil          24-09.50  
  4   832 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua             21-10.50  
  5   397 Katherine Keefe     SO Prouty                21-08.00  
  6   402 Victoria Monette    FR Prouty                21-03.00  
  7   782 Meg Page            SR Shepherd Hil          20-11.00  
  8   465 Kayla Engvall       SO Leicester             20-05.00  
  9   775 Stephanie Kusek     SO Shepherd Hil          19-07.50  
 10   401 Mallory Milgate     SO Prouty                18-11.50  
 11   393 Brooke Grenier      FR Prouty                17-10.50  
 12   491 Liz Norris          SO Leicester             17-00.00  
 13   479 Paige Ridley        FR Leicester             16-08.50  
 14   837 Sam Lacasse         JR Tantasqua             14-01.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   866 Ryan Digregorio     JR Tantasqua                 6.50#  2 
  2   433 Jason Lavely        SR Prouty                   J6.50#  2 
  3   862 Brett Cooke         JR Tantasqua                 6.80   2 
  4   883 Corey Lavallee      FR Tantasqua                 6.90   3 
  5   426 Joe Goparian        JR Prouty                    7.00   2 
  6   816 Scott Smith         SO Shepherd Hil              7.10   1 
  7   877 Eric Kajka          SR Tantasqua                 7.20   2 
  8   793 Trevor Berg         FR Shepherd Hil              7.30   3 
  9   890 Kevin McKearney     JR Tantasqua                 7.40   3 
 10   801 Bill Engle          SR Shepherd Hil              7.50   1 
 10   437 Moses Ngugi         JR Prouty                    7.50   2 
 11   733 Nathan Ethier       FR Leicester                J7.50   1 
 13   450 Adam Williamson     SO Prouty                    7.60   3 
 14   747 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester                 7.70   1 
 15   814 Eric Ray            SO Shepherd Hil              7.80   1 
 16   727 Thomas Belanger     FR Leicester                 8.00   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.80  12/20/2005  Ryan DiGregorio, Tantasqua                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   420 Alex Engel          SR Prouty                   38.20   3 
  2   433 Jason Lavely        SR Prouty                   40.20   3 
  2   796 Patrick Brothers    JR Shepherd Hil             40.20   1 
  4   875 Jordan Howe         SR Tantasqua                40.70   3 
  5   809 Arthur Kiritsis     JR Shepherd Hil             41.20   1 
  6   876 Chris Jeznach       SR Tantasqua                41.50   3 
  7   431 Tyler Keyes         SO Prouty                   42.00   4 
  8   890 Kevin McKearney     JR Tantasqua                42.30   5 
  9   742 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester                43.00   1 
 10   732 Dan DiPilato        SO Leicester                43.10   2 
 11   734 David Foy           JR Leicester                43.60   1 
 12   733 Nathan Ethier       FR Leicester                43.70   2 
 13   804 Jeremy Graham       JR Shepherd Hil             44.50   2 
 14   814 Eric Ray            SO Shepherd Hil             45.60   2 
 15   436 Pete Mitchell       FR Prouty                   46.30   4 
 16   795 Daniel Borezo       SO Shepherd Hil             46.50   5 
 17   817 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil             47.10   5 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   911 Kiki Wood           JR Tantasqua              5:02.30  
  2   868 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua              5:03.00  
  3   451 Dan Wood            SO Prouty                 5:16.70  
  4   903 Chris Ross          JR Tantasqua              5:25.40  
  5   798 Cory Cloutier       SO Shepherd Hil           5:28.80  
  6   811 Brian Lanciault     SO Shepherd Hil           5:30.30  
  7   803 John Glynn          SO Shepherd Hil           5:30.70  
  8   882 Nathan LaRose       SO Tantasqua              5:39.50  
  9   891 Josh Mikkola        FR Tantasqua              5:44.10  
 10   740 Charles LaCroix     JR Leicester              5:44.70  
 11   422 JT Ethier           JR Prouty                 5:46.70  
 12   792 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil           5:48.90  
 13   419 Patrick DeCaro      SR Prouty                 5:59.60  
 14   428 Josh Harvey         FR Prouty                 6:00.10  
 15   446 Joe Torrey          FR Prouty                 6:05.30  
 16   858 John Canavan        SO Tantasqua              6:12.10  
 17   429 Jerold Hughes       FR Prouty                 6:17.00  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   869 Drew Fuchs          FR Tantasqua             11:12.70  
  2   815 Eric Richer         FR Shepherd Hil          11:58.70  
  3   813 Matt Penniman       SO Shepherd Hil          12:00.90  
  4   445 Kevin Tappin        JR Prouty                12:38.00  
  5   728 Matt Cherry         JR Leicester             13:24.50  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:30.32  2/1/2003    Nick Miller, Northbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   791 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil           1:35.20  
  2   911 Kiki Wood           JR Tantasqua              1:37.00  
  3   411 Justin Andrews      SR Prouty                 1:37.30  
  4   864 Chris Defalco       FR Tantasqua              1:38.40  
  5   746 Nicholas Ridley     SO Leicester              1:41.50  
  6   807 Matt Howard         SO Shepherd Hil           1:43.90  
  7   799 Mark Dunlop         JR Shepherd Hil           1:44.60  
  8   852 Ethan Anderstrom    FR Tantasqua              1:47.00  
  9   414 Joshua Bedard       SR Prouty                 1:47.30  
 10   868 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua              1:47.60  
 11   438 Patrick Normandin   SO Prouty                 1:51.00  
 12   818 Chistian White      SO Shepherd Hil           1:52.20  
 13   806 Fritz Heidel        JR Shepherd Hil           1:53.40  
 14   417 Paul Brunette       JR Prouty                 1:54.10  
 15   748 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester              1:58.00  
 16   859 Adam Caplette       FR Tantasqua              2:01.90  
 17   449 Matt Weagle         SO Prouty                 2:04.00  
 18   794 Thomas Bolio        JR Shepherd Hil           2:04.30  
 19   418 Neil Cheney         FR Prouty                 2:09.80  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   420 Alex Engel          SR Prouty                 2:59.80  
  2   876 Chris Jeznach       SR Tantasqua              2:59.90  
  3   451 Dan Wood            SO Prouty                 3:03.80  
  4   882 Nathan LaRose       SO Tantasqua              3:07.00  
  5   421 Chris Engel         JR Prouty                 3:08.10  
  6   880 Nick Krasnecky      JR Tantasqua              3:12.40  
  7   869 Drew Fuchs          FR Tantasqua              3:13.70  
  8   448 Ryan Vandal         FR Prouty                 3:14.30  
  9   854 Ben Bangs           SO Tantasqua              3:15.20  
 10   798 Cory Cloutier       SO Shepherd Hil           3:16.60  
 11   811 Brian Lanciault     SO Shepherd Hil           3:21.20  
 12   445 Kevin Tappin        JR Prouty                 3:24.10  
 13   422 JT Ethier           JR Prouty                 3:25.70  
 14   727 Thomas Belanger     FR Leicester              3:41.10  
 15   730 Andrew Cutler       FR Leicester              3:44.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.10  1/8/2003    Govan Baird, Shepherd Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   791 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil              8.30   1 
  2   865 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                 8.50   2 
  3   816 Scott Smith         SO Shepherd Hil              8.60   1 
  4   411 Justin Andrews      SR Prouty                    8.70   2 
  5   742 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester                 8.90   1 
  6   861 Ryan Connolly       SO Tantasqua                 9.30   1 
  7   444 Zack Suter          SO Prouty                    9.40   2 
  8   748 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                 9.90   1 
  9   449 Matt Weagle         SO Prouty                   10.40   2 
 10   804 Jeremy Graham       JR Shepherd Hil             10.50   1 
 11   414 Joshua Bedard       SR Prouty                   10.70   2 
 12   859 Adam Caplette       FR Tantasqua                11.40   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:52.80  1/5/2006    Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S., Shepherd Hil     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:04.90  
  2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:12.60  
  3 Leicester H.S.                                      4:17.90  
  4 David Prouty H.S.                                   4:18.00  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   816 Scott Smith         SO Shepherd Hil           5-10.00  
  2   742 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester             J5-10.00  
  3   809 Arthur Kiritsis     JR Shepherd Hil           5-06.00  
  4   411 Justin Andrews      SR Prouty                J5-06.00  
  5   870 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua              5-04.00  
  6   861 Ryan Connolly       SO Tantasqua             J5-04.00  
  7   421 Chris Engel         JR Prouty                J5-04.00  
  8   420 Alex Engel          SR Prouty                 5-02.00  
  9   791 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil           5-00.00  
  9   804 Jeremy Graham       JR Shepherd Hil           5-00.00  
 11   877 Eric Kajka          SR Tantasqua             J5-00.00  
 12   865 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua              4-10.00  
 --   748 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                   NH  
 --   432 Justin Lafleche-To  FR Prouty                      NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   863 Mike Cronnin        FR Tantasqua             37-03.50  
  2   867 Bill Dunn           SR Tantasqua             36-10.50  
  3   430 Zack Hunt           JR Prouty                36-02.50  
  4   794 Thomas Bolio        JR Shepherd Hil          35-10.50  
  5   747 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester             35-00.50  
  6   415 Nick Begley         JR Prouty                33-08.00  
  6   890 Kevin McKearney     JR Tantasqua             33-08.00  
  8   856 John Booth          SO Tantasqua             33-00.50  
  9   416 Dan Blood           JR Prouty                32-06.50  
 10   732 Dan DiPilato        SO Leicester             30-05.50  
 11   751 Michael Wall        FR Leicester             30-01.00  
 12   734 David Foy           JR Leicester             29-11.50  
 12   426 Joe Goparian        JR Prouty                29-11.50  
 14   802 Ryan Foley          SR Shepherd Hil          29-00.00  
 15   793 Trevor Berg         FR Shepherd Hil          24-08.50  
 --   817 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil              FOUL  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   870 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua             33-06.50  
  2   860 Jon Carbonneau      FR Tantasqua             28-05.50  
  3   441 John Rudik          SO Prouty                27-08.50  
  4   440 Adam Peloquin       SO Prouty                27-02.00  
  5   443 Mark Sovchuck       JR Prouty                26-10.50  
  6   447 Anthony Uva         FR Prouty                26-03.00  
  7   435 Matt Meyerdierks    FR Prouty                23-01.50  
  8   787 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil          22-08.00  
  9   766 Julia Enman         FR Shepherd Hil          21-01.50  
 10   756 Jill Bartolini      FR Shepherd Hil          20-08.00  
 11   881 Jeffrey LaPierre    FR Tantasqua             19-04.00  
 12   398 Alisha LeBlanc      SO Prouty                16-05.50  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News