Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League - East

Northbridge, MA, January 18, 2006

[Team Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                          East Division   - 1/18/2006                          
                                  Northbridge                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.30  1/12/2002   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    73 Jessica Felbaum     JR Grafton                   6.40   3 
  2   297 Sarah Rafferty      SO Uxbridge                  6.60   5 
  2   231 Emily Caffelle      JR Oxford                    6.60   1 
  4   193 Caitlin Miller      JR Northbridge               6.80   3 
  4   299 Danielle Salmonsen  SR Uxbridge                  6.80   6 
  6   281 Jordyn Frollo       SO Uxbridge                  6.90   5 
  6    83 Kylie Kuck          SO Grafton                   6.90   4 
  8   191 Megan Gosselin      FR Northbridge               7.00   4 
  8    90 Maria Simonelli     SR Grafton                   7.00   3 
  8     5 Christina Costa     JR Aub                       7.00   5 
  8   149 Laura MacAdam       SO Millbury                  7.00   2 
 12   195 Erin Phillips       FR Northbridge              J7.00   3 
 13   131 Kim Boulavong       SO Millbury                  7.20   1 
 13   187 Kayla Barrows       SO Northbridge               7.20   4 
 13    18 Kate Moss           SR Aub                       7.20   6 
 16   278 Jaimie Doucette     JR Uxbridge                  7.30   6 
 17   232 Lori Cloninger      FR Oxford                    7.40   2 
 17    70 Jordan Dauphinais   FR Grafton                   7.40   4 
 17   242 Melinda Robins      JR Oxford                    7.40   1 
 20   140 Samantha Ellis      SO Millbury                 J7.40   1 
 21   145 Lindsay Gaucher     SO Millbury                  7.60   2 
 22    19 Leah Norris         SO Aub                       7.80   6 
 23   246 Amanda Stowkowski   SO Oxford                    7.90   2 
 23   486 Erin Whitson        JR Aub                       7.90   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 44.26  1/29/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     6 Kaitlyn DiBuono     JR Aub                      45.20   6 
  2    81 Mara Kralian        SO Grafton                  45.50   3 
  3    73 Jessica Felbaum     JR Grafton                  46.00   3 
  4   193 Caitlin Miller      JR Northbridge              46.30   3 
  5   274 Emily Berard        SR Uxbridge                 46.60   6 
  6   297 Sarah Rafferty      SO Uxbridge                 46.90   6 
  7    22 Hilary Rotatori     SR Aub                      47.20   6 
  8   204 Leah Walczak        SO Northbridge              47.80   3 
  9   233 Maggie Dawidczyk    SR Oxford                   48.00   1 
 10   135 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury                 48.50   1 
 11   152 Amy Mietkiewicz      8 Millbury                 50.10   1 
 12   195 Erin Phillips       FR Northbridge              50.20   5 
 13    70 Jordan Dauphinais   FR Grafton                  50.40   4 
 14   240 Noelle Richard      FR Oxford                   50.50   2 
 15   194 Lindsey Mutell      JR Northbridge              50.70   4 
 16    62 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                  51.00   4 
 17    76 Giovanna Harshaw    SO Grafton                  51.20   5 
 18   298 Juliann Reardon     JR Uxbridge                 51.30   7 
 19    24 Vanessa Ward        JR Aub                      51.60   8 
 20    83 Kylie Kuck          SO Grafton                  52.10   5 
 21   196 Katy Polucha        SO Northbridge              52.70   5 
 22   232 Lori Cloninger      FR Oxford                   53.20   1 
 23   307 Amanda Zani         FR Uxbridge                 53.30   8 
 24    12 Ashley Hynes        FR Aub                      53.40   7 
 24   187 Kayla Barrows       SO Northbridge              53.40   4 
 26   278 Jaimie Doucette     JR Uxbridge                 53.50   7 
 26   142 Deanna Flaherty     JR Millbury                 53.50   2 
 28    15 Lan Kha             FR Aub                      54.30   8 
 29    19 Leah Norris         SO Aub                      56.60   7 
 30   147 Elizabeth Kasputis   8 Millbury                 57.10   9 
 31   134 Laura Chapman        8 Millbury                 57.60   9 
 32   143 Ludi Fraga          SO Millbury                 58.80   2 
 33   127 Lindsay Beauregard  FR Millbury               1:00.50   9 
 34   239 Kristina Nalbandia  SR Oxford                 1:02.10   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:54.09  2/1/2003    Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    11 Lucero Hyatt        SO Aub                    5:57.20  
  2   130 JennaKay Boucher    JR Millbury               6:08.80  
  3   158 Rachel Wall         SO Millbury               6:11.60  
  4   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge               6:11.90  
  5    10 Erin Hickey         SR Aub                    6:14.90  
  6   237 Christine Lesieur   SO Oxford                 6:25.50  
  7    77 Madeline Haynes     JR Grafton                6:27.50  
  8   156 Alicia Setaro       FR Millbury               6:29.90  
  9   272 Alyssa Adamson      FR Uxbridge               6:34.20  
 10   199 Aimee Russo         JR Northbridge            6:44.30  
 11   289 Kerry Kogut         SO Uxbridge               7:00.80  
 12   132 Rachel Buffone      FR Millbury               7:03.40  
 13   273 Ashli Alberta       JR Uxbridge               7:04.10  
 14    71 Jacqueline DeLorie  SR Grafton                7:49.90  
 15    93 Ashley Valanzola    JR Grafton                8:01.80  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:49.40  1/11/2006   Lucero Hyatt, AUB                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    11 Lucero Hyatt        SO Aub                   13:00.70  
  2   244 Cori Schollard      SR Oxford                13:36.60  
  3   156 Alicia Setaro       FR Millbury              13:51.80  
  4    87 Alex Schott         FR Grafton               14:37.60  
  5    88 Samantha Sheehan    JR Grafton               14:38.40  
  6   273 Ashli Alberta       JR Uxbridge              14:44.50  
  7   290 Abby LaFrance       JR Uxbridge              15:01.30  
  8   133 Tiffany Cammuso      8 Millbury              16:10.20  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:45.00  1/4/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     1 Julie Almstrom      JR Aub                    1:50.50  
  2   247 Paige Turcotte      SR Oxford                 1:52.40  
  3   281 Jordyn Frollo       SO Uxbridge               1:53.70  
  4    82 Rachel Kralian      SR Grafton                1:54.50  
  5   128 Kayla Berube        JR Millbury               1:55.30  
  6   248 Stephanie Urella    JR Oxford                 1:55.70  
  7   186 Samantha Andrikovi  JR Northbridge            1:56.90  
  8    64 Kalley Collette     SO Grafton                1:59.10  
  9   230 Allison Barre       SO Oxford                 2:05.80  
 10    89 Julia Simonelli     SO Grafton                2:07.80  
 11   243 Jessica Roche       SO Oxford                 2:08.00  
 12   292 Kelley Maguire      JR Uxbridge               2:08.30  
 13    65 Laura Browne        JR Grafton                2:10.10  
 14   241 Kelsey Rioux        SO Oxford                 2:10.40  
 15   205 Nichole Webb        FR Northbridge            2:11.10  
 16    14 Kathryn Kane        JR Aub                    2:12.70  
 17   150 Maddi McFaul        FR Millbury               2:13.40  
 18    25 Chelsea Whitton     JR Aub                    2:13.70  
 19   157 Amber Setaro         7 Millbury               2:28.30  
 20     8 Kelsey Greelish     SO Aub                    2:34.00  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:23.30  1/18/2003   Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   130 JennaKay Boucher    JR Millbury               3:29.80  
  2   158 Rachel Wall         SO Millbury               3:38.10  
  3   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge               3:39.40  
  4    10 Erin Hickey         SR Aub                    3:40.90  
  5   305 Liz Walsh           FR Uxbridge               3:41.10  
  6   237 Christine Lesieur   SO Oxford                 3:42.40  
  7   154 Allison Rogers      SO Millbury               3:47.50  
  8   235 Jennie Lareau       SR Oxford                 3:51.50  
  9   272 Alyssa Adamson      FR Uxbridge               3:52.20  
 10   303 Shelby Taylor       JR Uxbridge               3:54.50  
 11   236 Victoria Lenihan    FR Oxford                 3:59.40  
 12   290 Abby LaFrance       JR Uxbridge               4:00.90  
 13   287 Ashley Joseph       SO Uxbridge               4:01.30  
 14    15 Lan Kha             FR Aub                    4:04.30  
 15    85 Carly Reardon       JR Grafton                4:06.10  
 16    87 Alex Schott         FR Grafton                4:07.10  
 17    77 Madeline Haynes     JR Grafton                4:07.80  
 18   133 Tiffany Cammuso      8 Millbury               4:33.70  
 19   189 Katherine Evans     SO Northbridge            4:56.90  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   135 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury                  7.90   1 
  2   274 Emily Berard        SR Uxbridge                  8.10   4 
  3     1 Julie Almstrom      JR Aub                       8.20   4 
  4   231 Emily Caffelle      JR Oxford                    8.30   1 
  4    66 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                   8.30   3 
  6    62 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                   8.60   5 
  7    86 Jillian Robar       JR Grafton                   8.70   3 
  8   296 Keagan Neeland      FR Uxbridge                  8.90   5 
  8   151 Christina Merulla   JR Millbury                  8.90   1 
 10    18 Kate Moss           SR Aub                       9.00   4 
 11   243 Jessica Roche       SO Oxford                    9.30   2 
 12   196 Katy Polucha        SO Northbridge               9.60   3 
 12    84 Megahn Mulvey       SO Grafton                   9.60   2 
 14   203 Lauri Susienka      JR Northbridge               9.70   3 
 14   288 Jennifer Kessler    JR Uxbridge                  9.70   4 
 16   246 Amanda Stowkowski   SO Oxford                   10.10   2 
 16   295 Brittany Neeland    FR Uxbridge                 10.10   5 
 18     9 Heidi Grek          SO Aub                      10.20   5 
 19   242 Melinda Robins      JR Oxford                   12.70   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.60  12/14/2005  , Auburn                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.                                        4:33.40# 
  2 Oxford H.S.                                         4:41.30# 
  3 Auburn H.S.                                         4:41.40# 
  4 Millbury H.S.                                       4:49.40  
  5 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:52.60  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Bazinet,Crain, Uxb
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   135 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury               4-10.00  
  2   204 Leah Walczak        SO Northbridge           J4-10.00  
  2   247 Paige Turcotte      SR Oxford                J4-10.00  
  4   151 Christina Merulla   JR Millbury               4-08.00  
  4    62 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                4-08.00  
  6   248 Stephanie Urella    JR Oxford                 4-04.00  
  6   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge               4-04.00  
  6    24 Vanessa Ward        JR Aub                    4-04.00  
  9   142 Deanna Flaherty     JR Millbury              J4-04.00  
 10   233 Maggie Dawidczyk    SR Oxford                J4-04.00  
 11   186 Samantha Andrikovi  JR Northbridge           J4-04.00  
 12   277 Erica DiCrescentis  JR Uxbridge               4-02.00  
 12   199 Aimee Russo         JR Northbridge            4-02.00  
 14    66 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                4-00.00  
 15   237 Christine Lesieur   SO Oxford                J4-00.00  
 15   300 Jacqueline Shaw     FR Uxbridge              J4-00.00  
 17   140 Samantha Ellis      SO Millbury               3-10.00  
 18    20 Molly O'Connor      SO Aub                   J3-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Deanna Flaherty     JR Millbury              28-09.50  
  2   299 Danielle Salmonsen  SR Uxbridge              27-01.25  
  3    86 Jillian Robar       JR Grafton               25-01.50  
  4   242 Melinda Robins      JR Oxford                24-02.50  
  5    80 Tracy Howell        SR Grafton               23-11.25  
  6   286 Correna Jodoin      SO Uxbridge              23-08.50  
  7   144 Katie Gaucher       SO Millbury              23-07.00  
  8    81 Mara Kralian        SO Grafton              J23-07.00  
  9     3 Concetta Boschetto  SO Aub                   23-06.50  
 10    71 Jacqueline DeLorie  SR Grafton               23-04.75  
 11   203 Lauri Susienka      JR Northbridge           22-03.50  
 12   298 Juliann Reardon     JR Uxbridge              22-01.00  
 13   149 Laura MacAdam       SO Millbury              21-10.25  
 14   140 Samantha Ellis      SO Millbury              21-08.75  
 15   293 Amamda Morales      FR Uxbridge              21-07.50  
 16    22 Hilary Rotatori     SR Aub                   21-06.00  
 17   239 Kristina Nalbandia  SR Oxford                20-08.00  
 18   205 Nichole Webb        FR Northbridge           19-01.50  
 19    13 Colleen Hynes       JR Aub                   18-10.50  
 20   195 Erin Phillips       FR Northbridge           17-03.50  
 21   194 Lindsey Mutell      JR Northbridge           15-08.50  
 22    23 Annie Sheerin       FR Aub                   15-04.25  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury                  5.80   1 
  1    46 Jared Hartwell      JR Aub                       5.80   5 
  3   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                   J5.80   1 
  4   326 Keith Koerten       JR Uxbridge                  5.90   6 
  4   216 Zack Green          JR Northbridge               5.90   3 
  6   329 Dan Martinelli      SR Uxbridge                  6.00   5 
  7   177 David Nyce          JR Millbury                  6.10   1 
  8   107 Scott Jacobsen      SR Grafton                   6.20   4 
  8   336 Sean White          SO Uxbridge                  6.20   5 
  8   161 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury                  6.20   2 
  8   492 Mike DiVirgilio     JR Grafton                   6.20   3 
 12   254 Aaron Butrick       JR Oxford                    6.30   2 
 12   309 Jinsoo Bae          SO Uxbridge                  6.30   6 
 14   112 Chris McCarthy      SR Grafton                   6.40   4 
 14   270 Corey Stefan        FR Oxford                    6.40   1 
 16    35 Mike Croteau        JR Aub                       6.50   6 
 16   262 Marc Lemire         JR Oxford                    6.50   2 
 18   228 Chris White         SO Northbridge               6.60   4 
 18   103 Robinson Douglas    SR Grafton                   6.60   3 
 20   208 Daniel Cafferky     SO Northbridge               6.70   4 
 20    33 Jordan Cormier      JR Aub                       6.70   5 
 22   169 Mauro Hill          JR Millbury                  6.80   2 
 22    29 Eric Baldeli        SO Aub                       6.80   6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.80  12/20/2005  Ryan DiGregorio, Tantasqua                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                   39.90   1 
  2    39 Josh Dufresne       JR Aub                      40.70   7 
  3   315 Adam Deveau         SR Uxbridge                 41.00   7 
  4   216 Zack Green          JR Northbridge              41.60   4 
  5   115 Bill Oparowski      JR Grafton                  41.80   4 
  6   180 Jeff Santora        SR Millbury                 42.50   1 
  7   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury                 42.60   1 
  8   249 Josh Atchue         SO Oxford                   42.80   1 
  9   107 Scott Jacobsen      SR Grafton                  43.00   5 
 10    37 Jonathan Demers     JR Aub                      43.20   7 
 11   116 Rob Reinhardt       FR Grafton                  43.90   4 
 11   103 Robinson Douglas    SR Grafton                  43.90   5 
 13   262 Marc Lemire         JR Oxford                   44.10   3 
 14   270 Corey Stefan        FR Oxford                   44.20   2 
 14   312 Eric Bradshaw       JR Uxbridge                 44.20   8 
 16   322 Tom Jacques         JR Uxbridge                 44.50   8 
 17   318 James Gornall       SO Uxbridge                 44.70   7 
 18   185 Pat Widen           SR Millbury                 45.20   2 
 19   210 Jemal Clarke        SO Northbridge              45.90   5 
 20    95 Tyler Boutiette     SO Grafton                  46.10   6 
 21   119 Rick Sheehan        SO Grafton                  46.20   6 
 22   250 Andrew Bennett      JR Oxford                   46.40   3 
 23   212 Randall Cranshaw    SO Northbridge              46.50   5 
 24    43 Greg Giard          FR Aub                      47.20   8 
 25    35 Mike Croteau        JR Aub                      47.40   9 
 26   271 Christopher Willia  SO Oxford                   48.10   2 
 27   169 Mauro Hill          JR Millbury                 48.50   2 
 28   325 Eric Koehne         SO Uxbridge                 49.50   9 
 29    60 Behnam Valipour     SO Aub                      50.40   9 
 30   174 Tom Murray          FR Millbury                 50.70   3 
 31   184 Alec Vigliatura      8 Millbury                 52.00   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   308 Josh Audet          SR Uxbridge               5:02.60  
  2   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge               5:06.70  
  3   104 Will Faden          FR Grafton                5:07.70  
  4   258 Tyson Gosselin      JR Oxford                 5:16.50  
  5   172 Timothy Mazeika     FR Millbury               5:33.80  
  6   264 Dan Macki           FR Oxford                 5:41.10  
  7   213 Mike DePolo         FR Northbridge            5:41.40  
  8   333 Nick Schofield      JR Uxbridge               5:42.30  
  9   168 James Goyette       SO Millbury               5:44.80  
 10    42 Matt Geeze          JR Aub                    6:03.00  
 11   120 Josh Sjogren        FR Grafton                6:05.50  
 12   183 Eric Thulin         SO Millbury               6:06.20  
 13    53 Alex Norris         JR Aub                    6:06.90  
 14   118 Chandler Rudert     SO Grafton                6:14.30  
 15   265 James Mastro        SR Oxford                 6:15.40  
 16   162 Nate Church         JR Millbury               6:22.50  
 17   179 Joseph Raymond       8 Millbury               6:28.20  
 18    94 Andrew Billings     SO Grafton                6:29.00  
 19   101 Spencer Conrad      FR Grafton                6:55.00  
 20   227 Travis Vera         SO Northbridge            6:57.30  
 21   167 Matthew Garnes      SO Millbury               7:00.10  
 22   226 Jordan Tredeau      FR Northbridge            7:16.70  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   308 Josh Audet          SR Uxbridge              10:51.60  
  2   110 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton               11:03.40  
  3    97 Tom Casey           JR Grafton               11:22.10  
  4   172 Timothy Mazeika     FR Millbury              11:38.30  
  5   266 Dan Paris           SR Oxford                11:38.50  
  6   324 Ryan Kirk           SO Uxbridge              11:55.10  
  7   221 Erik Newman         JR Northbridge           12:27.20  
  8   260 Robert Holmes       JR Oxford                12:45.90  
  9   213 Mike DePolo         FR Northbridge           13:02.50  
 10   179 Joseph Raymond       8 Millbury              13:28.00  
 11    56 David Sheridan      FR Aub                   13:39.30  
 12    98 Ben Cattley         FR Grafton               13:54.60  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:30.32  2/1/2003    Nick Miller, Northbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   159 Mike Berube         SR Millbury               1:35.30  
  2   160 Ryan Boutilier      SR Millbury               1:36.60  
  2   206 Gary Aquino         SR Northbridge            1:36.60  
  4    44 Rene Gibree         JR Aub                    1:36.70  
  5   261 Len Korch           SR Oxford                 1:37.20  
  6    99 Jim Cederberg       SO Grafton                1:38.10  
  7   263 Jonathan Lesieur    JR Oxford                 1:41.60  
  8   112 Chris McCarthy      SR Grafton                1:44.30  
  9   323 Mike Kerr           SO Uxbridge               1:45.40  
  9   171 Nial Luu            FR Millbury               1:45.40  
 11   324 Ryan Kirk           SO Uxbridge               1:46.10  
 12   310 Jon Beaudreau       JR Uxbridge               1:47.80  
 13   492 Mike DiVirgilio     JR Grafton                1:49.60  
 14    48 Thuc Kha            JR Aub                    1:50.70  
 14   225 Michael Sztkutak    SO Northbridge            1:50.70  
 16    51 Sam LeBeau          SO Aub                    1:51.00  
 17   493 Matt Mattrick       FR Grafton                1:51.80  
 18    41 Brian Formica       JR Aub                    1:52.10  
 19   224 Chris Szkutak       SR Northbridge            1:52.20  
 20    54 Eric Prouty         SO Aub                    1:52.50  
 21   209 Matt Ciepielowski   JR Northbridge            1:53.00  
 22   181 Chris Tarantino      8 Millbury               1:53.40  
 23    49 Brian Koopman       SO Aub                    1:55.10  
 24   109 Richie Linehan      SR Grafton                1:55.30  
 25   256 Patrick Flattery    JR Oxford                 1:57.80  
 26   105 Dan Henning         SR Grafton                1:58.20  
 27   220 Eric Mead           SO Northbridge            1:58.80  
 28   217 Nick Holmberg       SO Northbridge            2:01.10  
 29   320 Tim Graham          SO Uxbridge               2:27.20  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge               2:52.20  
  2   100 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                2:59.20  
  3    97 Tom Casey           JR Grafton                3:05.00  
  4   258 Tyson Gosselin      JR Oxford                 3:05.90  
  5   115 Bill Oparowski      JR Grafton                3:09.00  
  6   260 Robert Holmes       JR Oxford                 3:17.30  
  7   333 Nick Schofield      JR Uxbridge               3:20.70  
  8   168 James Goyette       SO Millbury               3:24.50  
  9    59 Jeff Valentine      FR Aub                    3:24.90  
 10   257 Sebastian Florez    JR Oxford                 3:27.50  
 11   219 Josh Masterson      SO Northbridge            3:28.00  
 12   113 Dan Mercer          FR Grafton                3:29.40  
 13   488 Gary Stefancyk      SO Northbridge            3:32.10  
 14   183 Eric Thulin         SO Millbury               3:35.00  
 15   176 Bryan Nelson        FR Millbury               3:37.30  
 16   269 Jason Sapunka       SO Oxford                 3:40.10  
 17   117 Jan Roos            SO Grafton                3:57.40  
 18   227 Travis Vera         SO Northbridge            4:02.80  
 19   167 Matthew Garnes      SO Millbury               4:09.90  
 20   165 Jeff Donais         SO Millbury               4:31.70  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    51 Sam LeBeau          SO Aub                       7.40   5 
  2   124 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                   7.60   3 
  3   206 Gary Aquino         SR Northbridge               7.90   3 
  4   315 Adam Deveau         SR Uxbridge                  8.00   5 
  5    33 Jordan Cormier      JR Aub                      J8.00   5 
  6   310 Jon Beaudreau       JR Uxbridge                  8.10   5 
  7   265 James Mastro        SR Oxford                    8.20   2 
  7   111 John Maquire        SO Grafton                   8.20   3 
  7   252 Travis Binette      FR Oxford                    8.20   1 
 10   249 Josh Atchue         SO Oxford                    8.40   1 
 11   171 Nial Luu            FR Millbury                  8.60   1 
 11   223 Joseph Susienka     FR Northbridge               8.60   4 
 13   334 Jon Smith           SO Uxbridge                  8.70   6 
 13   176 Bryan Nelson        FR Millbury                  8.70   2 
 15   328 Alex Leduc          SO Uxbridge                  9.00   6 
 15    43 Greg Giard          FR Aub                       9.00   6 
 17   162 Nate Church         JR Millbury                  9.20   1 
 18   271 Christopher Willia  SO Oxford                    9.30   2 
 19   256 Patrick Flattery    JR Oxford                    9.60   4 
 20    59 Jeff Valentine      FR Aub                       9.70   6 
 20   175 Christopher Naff    FR Millbury                  9.70   2 
 22   210 Jemal Clarke        SO Northbridge              10.60   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:52.80  1/5/2006    Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S., Shepherd Hil     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.                                        4:05.70  
  2 Auburn H.S.                                         4:07.20  
  3 Millbury H.S.                                       4:12.10  
  4 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:14.30  
  5 Oxford H.S.                                         4:15.30  
  6 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:37.90  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   252 Travis Binette      FR Oxford                 5-06.00  
  2   111 John Maquire        SO Grafton                5-04.00  
  3   492 Mike DiVirgilio     JR Grafton               J5-04.00  
  4   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                 5-02.00  
  5   161 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury              J5-02.00  
  6   249 Josh Atchue         SO Oxford                J5-02.00  
  7    39 Josh Dufresne       JR Aub                    5-00.00  
  8   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge              J5-00.00  
  9   210 Jemal Clarke        SO Northbridge            4-10.00  
  9   263 Jonathan Lesieur    JR Oxford                 4-10.00  
  9   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury               4-10.00  
 12    49 Brian Koopman       SO Aub                   J4-10.00  
 13    42 Matt Geeze          JR Aub                   J4-10.00  
 13   175 Christopher Naff    FR Millbury              J4-10.00  
 --   113 Dan Mercer          FR Grafton                     NH  
 --    94 Andrew Billings     SO Grafton                     NH  
 --   171 Nial Luu            FR Millbury                    NH  
 --   322 Tom Jacques         JR Uxbridge                    NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   316 Justin DeYoung      SR Uxbridge              37-07.25  
  2   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                36-10.25  
  3   331 Joe Pinheiro        SR Uxbridge              36-07.00  
  4   322 Tom Jacques         JR Uxbridge              36-02.00  
  5    97 Tom Casey           JR Grafton               36-01.00  
  6    96 Mike Boyle          SR Grafton               36-00.00  
  7    48 Thuc Kha            JR Aub                   34-10.50  
  8    26 Joe Amaral          JR Aub                   34-00.50  
  9   159 Mike Berube         SR Millbury              33-07.50  
 10   262 Marc Lemire         JR Oxford                33-00.00  
 11    34 Mat Cote            JR Aub                   32-05.50  
 12   160 Ryan Boutilier      SR Millbury              32-01.00  
 13   314 Anthony DePasquale  JR Uxbridge              31-03.75  
 14   215 David Graham        SR Northbridge           31-03.00  
 15   254 Aaron Butrick       JR Oxford                30-01.75  
 16   495 David Zuidema       JR Aub                   29-02.00  
 17   103 Robinson Douglas    SR Grafton               28-05.50  
 18   161 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury              27-06.50  
 19   228 Chris White         SO Northbridge           27-04.50  
 20   165 Jeff Donais         SO Millbury              27-00.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    27 Robert Anderson     JR Aub                   31-05.00  
  2   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury              28-06.00  
  3    55 Rob Sharma          JR Aub                   27-03.25  
  4    52 Andy Lemus          SO Aub                   27-02.25  
  5   166 Pat Doyle           FR Millbury              25-09.75  
  6   162 Nate Church         JR Millbury              25-03.75  
  7   496 James Niedzinski    SO Aub                   24-03.00  
  8   265 James Mastro        SR Oxford                24-02.25  
  9   282 Kate Greene         SO Uxbridge              21-05.00  
 10   300 Jacqueline Shaw     FR Uxbridge              21-01.50  
 11   301 Anna Slanda         SO Uxbridge              20-01.75  
 12     4 Kristy Callahan     SO Aub                   20-01.50  
 13     2 Megan Blais         SO Aub                   18-10.50  
 14   276 Megan DeYoung       SO Uxbridge              16-05.25  
 15   306 Kristina Wilcon     SO Uxbridge              15-09.50  
 16   125 Nicole Ashmankus    FR Millbury              15-02.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News