Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #3

RLATC-Boston, MA, January 17, 2006

[Team Scores | Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2006 09:51 PM
                      Dual County League Meet - 1/17/2006                      
                                    Meet #3                                    
                               Reggie Lewis Ctr                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR VAR
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   752 Ponsetto, Julian    SO Wayland HS                7.13   2 
  2   725 Sherry, Ben         JR Wayland HS                7.28   3 
  3   379 LI, Johnathan       SO Boston Latin HS           7.34   1 
  4   429 Van Leer, Alex      JR Concord Carlisle          7.36   1 
  5   511 Dingman, Tim        JR Lincoln Sudbury           7.41   3 
  6   749 Nicholas, Ryan      SO Wayland HS                7.49   1 
  7   547 Thompson, Mark      FR Lincoln Sudbury           7.54   4 
  8   221 Park, Daniel        SR Bedford HS                7.54   4 
  9   113 Shah, Ravi          SR Acton BoxoboroRe          7.56   4 
 10   535 Tam, Gregory        FR Lincoln Sudbury           7.60   1 
 11   615 Akinwande, Boye     JR Newton South HS           7.63   1 
 12   364 Chu, Chin            8 Boston Latin HS           7.69   2 
 13   501 Adams, Eric         JR Lincoln Sudbury           7.72   2 
 14   411 Erickson, Chris     SO Concord Carlisle          7.75   1 
 15   408 D'Arcy, Daniel      FR Concord Carlisle          7.78   3 
 16   145 Huang, Wayne        SO Acton BoxoboroRe          7.85   4 
 17   222 Park, John          SO Bedford HS                7.86   4 
 18   636 Chen, Steve         SO Newton South HS           7.86   3 
 19   638 Einhorn, Joshua     SO Newton South HS           7.90   2 
 20   816 Bhaiw, Nabeel       JR Westford Academy          7.94   2 
 21   621 Lui, Matt           JR Newton South HS           8.00   4 
 22   862 Storey, Eric        FR Westford Academy          8.06   1 
 23   153 Pappin, Daryl       FR Acton BoxoboroRe          8.19   4 
 24   858 Jung, Johnathan     FR Westford Academy          8.32   3 
 25   857 Hallion, Ben        FR Westford Academy          8.56   3 
 26   224 Stretch, Matthew    FR Bedford HS                8.65   2 
 27   855 Damiani, Mike       FR Westford Academy          8.66   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   710 Lorelike, Marqus    SR Wayland HS                6.80   1 
  2   522 Miller, Alex        SR Lincoln Sudbury           6.90   2 
  3   711 Pegram, Sam         SR Wayland HS                7.00   1 
  4   606 Keyser, Ben         SR Newton South HS           7.02   1 
  5   225 Venkatesh, Sateesh  SR Bedford HS                7.06   3 
  6   726 Torres, Tony        JR Wayland HS                7.08   1 
  7   519 Klein, Dan          JR Lincoln Sudbury           7.13   2 
  8   822 Habos, Armen        JR Westford Academy          7.18   2 
  9   922 Freeman, Tyler      SO Weston HS                 7.20   1 
 10   516 Idelson, Sander     SO Lincoln Sudbury           7.23   2 
 11   834 Shaikh, Amin        JR Westford Academy          7.26   2 
 12   414 Forte, Jason        SR Concord Carlisle          7.30   2 
 13   216 LI, Cheng           SR Bedford HS                7.32   3 
 14   806 Porter, Kevin       SR Westford Academy          7.33   2 
 15   611 Rosario, Victor     SR Newton South HS           7.33   1 
 16   379 LI, Johnathan       SO Boston Latin HS           7.36   3 
 17   103 Chou, John          SR Acton BoxoboroRe          7.39   3 
 18   152 Merrigan, Kevin     FR Acton BoxoboroRe          7.41   3 
 19   420 Leonard, Michael    JR Concord Carlisle          7.46   2 
 20   416 Hisey, Bill         SO Concord Carlisle          7.63   2 
 21   136 Chu, Tim            SO Acton BoxoboroRe          7.64   3 
 22   941 Pendergast, Teddy   FR Weston HS                 7.69   1 
 23   394 Yuen, Casey         SO Boston Latin HS           7.70   3 
 24   393 Yee, Andrew         SR Boston Latin HS           7.85   3 
 25   602 Carus, Sam          SR Newton South HS           7.86   1 
 26   224 Stretch, Matthew    FR Bedford HS                7.92   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   509 Davis, Isaiah       SR Lincoln Sudbury          24.90   4 
  1   754 Stone-Myers, Juan   SO Wayland HS               24.90   1 
  3   640 Kawai, Hayato       SO Newton South HS          25.90   3 
  4   605 Jolley, Joe         SR Newton South HS          26.20   4 
  5   550 Younger, Vatchel    JR Lincoln Sudbury          26.70   1 
  6   408 D'Arcy, Daniel      FR Concord Carlisle         27.00   4 
  6   859 Koont, Roonie       FR Westford Academy         27.00   1 
  8   118 Evans, Ryan         JR Acton BoxoboroRe         27.30   4 
  9   924 Lam, Andrew         SO Weston HS                27.50   4 
 10   394 Yuen, Casey         SO Boston Latin HS          27.80   2 
 10   739 Galasti, Chris      SO Wayland HS               27.80   3 
 10   395 Zhu, Alexander      SO Boston Latin HS          27.80   4 
 13   374 Giang, Paul         JR Boston Latin HS          28.00   1 
 14   637 Cohen, Jacob        SO Newton South HS          28.40   1 
 15   133 Ahearn, Andrew      SO Acton BoxoboroRe         29.20   1 
 16   815 Barry, Andrew       JR Westford Academy         29.60   2 
 17   224 Stretch, Matthew    FR Bedford HS               30.80   2 
 18   756 Tichnor, Sam        SO Wayland HS               31.50   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   522 Miller, Alex        SR Lincoln Sudbury          36.60   1 
  2   710 Lorelike, Marqus    SR Wayland HS               37.10   3 
  2   531 Smith, Andrew       SR Lincoln Sudbury          37.10   1 
  4   225 Venkatesh, Sateesh  SR Bedford HS               37.50   2 
  4   711 Pegram, Sam         SR Wayland HS               37.50   3 
  6   612 Schotz, SY          SR Newton South HS          37.51   3 
  7   632 Areneaud, Gerald    SO Newton South HS          37.60   3 
  8   428 Storto, Max         SR Concord Carlisle         37.80   1 
  9   149 YE, Stanley         SO Acton BoxoboroRe         38.30   2 
 10   922 Freeman, Tyler      SO Weston HS                38.70   3 
 11   156 Murphy, John           Acton BoxoboroRe         38.80   6 
 12   822 Habos, Armen        JR Westford Academy         38.90   1 
 13   806 Porter, Kevin       SR Westford Academy         39.10   1 
 13   705 Kaza, Aldi          SR Wayland HS               39.10   4 
 15   220 Pageiii, William    FR Bedford HS               39.20   6 
 16   609 Pierce, Jared       SR Newton South HS          39.50   4 
 16   110 McCoy, John         SR Acton BoxoboroRe         39.50   2 
 18   425 Ruiz, Alejandro     JR Concord Carlisle         39.70   1 
 19   754 Stone-Myers, Juan   SO Wayland HS               40.00   4 
 20   422 Morley, Nick        SR Concord Carlisle         40.30   5 
 20   919 Skendarian, Tyler   JR Weston HS                40.30   3 
 22   630 Wang, Weiqi         JR Newton South HS          40.60   5 
 23   131 Stewart, Ben        JR Acton BoxoboroRe         41.20   6 
 23   618 Frankel, Dave       JR Newton South HS          41.20   4 
 25   370 Doan, Duc           JR Boston Latin HS          41.30   2 
 26   544 Huntowski, Alex     FR Lincoln Sudbury          41.40   5 
 27   823 Hathawa, Mark       JR Westford Academy         41.80   5 
 28   826 Leblan, Justin      JR Westford Academy         42.20   5 
 29   392 WU, Shuang          JR Boston Latin HS          42.70   2 
 30   527 Rusesell, Ian       JR Lincoln Sudbury          42.90   5 
 31   942 Chang, Sheldon         Weston HS                43.10   4 
 32   215 Lauziere, Derek     FR Bedford HS               43.80   6 
 33   201 Aiken, John         FR Bedford HS               48.50   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   617 Donovan, Sam        JR Newton South HS        4:37.10  
  2   523 MACNEIL, Noah       JR Lincoln Sudbury        4:39.20  
  3   106 Del Nero, Zac       SR Acton BoxoboroRe       4:50.20  
  4   226 Waters, Daniel      JR Bedford HS             4:51.60  
  5   837 Boutin, Marc        SO Westford Academy       4:54.10  
  6   831 Parker, Daniel      JR Westford Academy       4:54.80  
  7   712 Peterson, Bennett   SR Wayland HS             4:55.00  
  8   127 Reed, Keon          JR Acton BoxoboroRe       4:55.80  
  9   665 Wortham, Andrew     FR Newton South HS        4:57.60  
 10   538 Whitney, Ryan       JR Lincoln Sudbury        4:57.90  
 11   514 Gossells, Ben       JR Lincoln Sudbury        4:58.80  
 12   702 Engel, William      SR Wayland HS             5:04.20  
 13   115 Trubitsyn, Anton    SR Acton BoxoboroRe       5:05.20  
 14   940 Newell, Ale         FR Weston HS              5:05.40  
 15   634 Bargar, Cliff       SO Newton South HS        5:07.80  
 16   410 Divino, Phil        SO Concord Carlisle       5:14.70  
 17   938 Manley, George      FR Weston HS              5:14.90  
 18   724 Robison, Tyler      JR Wayland HS             5:16.10  
 19   833 Schmidt, Tom        JR Westford Academy       5:16.30  
 20   383 Manning, Matthew    JR Boston Latin HS        5:17.30  
 21   209 Gault, Johnathan    FR Bedford HS             5:19.50  
 22   427 Smith, Arthur       SR Concord Carlisle       5:21.60  
 23   369 Destefano, Andrew   SO Boston Latin HS        5:25.90  
 24   372 Ennis, Conrad       FR Boston Latin HS        6:07.10  
 25   203 Bradford, Alexande  FR Bedford HS             6:19.30  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Junior Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   619 Greenspon, Andy     JR Newton South HS        5:05.80  
  2   553 Grasso, Nick        JR Lincoln Sudbury        5:06.00  
  3   654 Fen, Cameron        FR Newton South HS        5:06.70  
  4   653 Cuddihy, Chris      FR Newton South HS        5:14.00  
  5   759 Hart, Matthew       FR Wayland HS             5:16.60  
  6   610 Pian, Tim           SR Newton South HS        5:24.70  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   507 Cordo, John         SR Lincoln Sudbury       10:17.00  
  2   837 Boutin, Marc        SO Westford Academy      10:31.40  
  3   836 Shenda, Brian       JR Westford Academy      10:32.30  
  4   608 Olson, Brenden      SR Newton South HS       10:32.90  
  5   546 Tyrell, James       SO Lincoln Sudbury       10:33.10  
  6   655 Finch, Ben          FR Newton South HS       10:36.40  
  7   604 Finch, Kelton       SR Newton South HS       10:38.80  
  8   536 Watson, Ben         JR Lincoln Sudbury       10:40.00  
  9   368 Deegan, Robert      SR Boston Latin HS       10:41.40  
 10   101 Ariosus, Mike       SR Acton BoxoboroRe      10:46.30  
 11   120 Herrick, Brett      JR Acton BoxoboroRe      10:52.90  
 12   150 Farley, Teddy       FR Acton BoxoboroRe      10:54.70  
 13   841 Kilday, Pat         SO Westford Academy      11:39.80  
 14   723 Reichlen, Kris      JR Wayland HS            12:00.10  
 15   212 Heyl, Jarryd        FR Bedford HS            12:00.30  
 16   764 Schneider, David    FR Wayland HS            12:02.50  
 17   757 Tobin, Ryan         SO Wayland HS            12:38.40  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   805 McCusk, Sean        SR Westford Academy       1:25.30   3 
  2   504 Bradford, Doug      JR Lincoln Sudbury        1:26.20   3 
  3   529 Schwartz, Dan       SR Lincoln Sudbury        1:28.20   3 
  4   616 Albert, Justin      JR Newton South HS        1:29.50   1 
  5   514 Gossells, Ben       JR Lincoln Sudbury        1:30.80   3 
  6   826 Leblan, Justin      JR Westford Academy       1:31.80   3 
  7   908 Cipolla, Richard    JR Weston HS              1:32.40   1 
  8   807 Rice, Andrew        SR Westford Academy       1:33.50   3 
  9   130 Sestrich, Mike      JR Acton BoxoboroRe       1:34.10   5 
 10   651 Cha, William        FR Newton South HS        1:34.30   1 
 11   659 Long, Alex          FR Newton South HS        1:34.80   1 
 12   390 Schwartz, Mike      SO Boston Latin HS        1:35.50   5 
 13   114 Taylor, Ben         SR Acton BoxoboroRe       1:35.80   5 
 14   376 LE, Shawn           JR Boston Latin HS        1:36.10   5 
 15   704 Jahnke, Charles     SR Wayland HS             1:36.40   1 
 16   206 Davis, Luke         JR Bedford HS             1:36.70   5 
 17   714 Singhal, Maneesh    SR Wayland HS             1:37.50   1 
 17   223 Smallenberger, Eri  SO Bedford HS             1:37.50   5 
 19   146 Krishnamurthy, Nis  SO Acton BoxoboroRe       1:37.90   6 
 20   746 McConnell, Matthew  SO Wayland HS             1:39.00   2 
 21   909 Cremins, Patrick    JR Weston HS              1:41.00   2 
 22   902 Cobb, Chip          SR Weston HS              1:41.10   2 
 23   405 Brown, Andy         JR Concord Carlisle       1:41.80   4 
 24   401 Abott, VZ           JR Concord Carlisle       1:44.10   4 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Junior Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   533 Tenure, Steve       JR Lincoln Sudbury        1:36.40  
  2   840 Hartofeli, Greg     SO Westford Academy       1:37.20  
  3   822 Habos, Armen        JR Westford Academy       1:38.00  
  4   813 Apicco, Dan         JR Westford Academy       1:38.40  
  5   835 Shenki, Aaron       JR Westford Academy       1:38.70  
  6   105 Cutler, Ian         SR Acton BoxoboroRe       1:39.00  
  7   860 Ricketso, Matt      FR Westford Academy       1:39.80  
  8   731 Clarke, Graham      SO Wayland HS             1:39.90  
  9   737 Foreman, Mark       SO Wayland HS             1:40.30  
 10   426 Shoup, David        FR Concord Carlisle       1:40.90  
 11   643 Mui, Andrew         SO Newton South HS        1:41.00  
 12   646 Shi, Jianan         SO Newton South HS        1:42.30  
 13   403 Bojanic, Oliver     SO Concord Carlisle       1:43.40  
 14   141 Edmonds, Will       SO Acton BoxoboroRe       1:43.50  
 15   824 Her, Nachuwn        JR Westford Academy       1:43.90  
 15   501 Adams, Eric         JR Lincoln Sudbury        1:43.90  
 17   504 Bradford, Doug      JR Lincoln Sudbury        1:45.60  
 18   549 Reed, Zach          SO Lincoln Sudbury        1:47.80  
 19   814 Auth, Dan           JR Westford Academy       1:54.00  
 20   753 Romanow, David      SO Wayland HS             1:55.60  
 21   750 Perkins, Mike       SO Wayland HS             2:08.30  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   601 Abele, Nick         SR Newton South HS        2:43.80  
  2   517 Jewell, Carl        JR Lincoln Sudbury        2:44.10  
  3   901 Buckner, Mike       SR Weston HS              2:44.30  
  4   747 McGrail, Wilson     SO Wayland HS             2:45.10  
  5   412 Fidler, Dan         JR Concord Carlisle       2:46.30  
  6   142 Grant, Daniel       SO Acton BoxoboroRe       2:49.30  
  7   803 Klappro, Ryan       SR Westford Academy       2:54.30  
  8   139 Diaz, Chris         SO Acton BoxoboroRe       2:54.40  
  9   526 Ravesi, Mike        SO Lincoln Sudbury        2:54.80  
 10   648 Beck, John          FR Newton South HS        2:55.80  
 11   629 Vance, James        JR Newton South HS        2:56.00  
 12   625 Plotkin, David      JR Newton South HS        2:56.10  
 13   703 Harvey, Ken         SR Wayland HS             2:57.60  
 14   368 Deegan, Robert      SR Boston Latin HS        2:57.80  
 15   537 Weddleton, Will     JR Lincoln Sudbury        2:57.90  
 16   545 Perpeira, Jon       JR Lincoln Sudbury        2:58.10  
 17   829 Moyer, Nate         JR Westford Academy       2:59.10  
 18   112 Riley, David        SR Acton BoxoboroRe       3:02.80  
 19   111 Pochini, Kyle       SR Acton BoxoboroRe       3:03.40  
 20   756 Tichnor, Sam        SO Wayland HS             3:06.60  
 21   722 Porreca, Mike       JR Wayland HS             3:12.10  
 22   381 Lundy, Brendan      JR Boston Latin HS        3:15.70  
 23   406 Carr, Ian           SO Concord Carlisle       3:16.10  
 24   419 Lawerence, Ben      JR Concord Carlisle       3:19.20  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   825 Learned, Zac        JR Westford Academy         10.43  
  2   518 Kemp, Kyle          SO Lincoln Sudbury          10.47  
  3   741 Jeff, Irwin         SO Wayland HS               10.85  
  4   636 Chen, Steve         SO Newton South HS          11.10  
  5   840 Hartofeli, Greg     SO Westford Academy         11.27  
  6   528 Robson, Mark        SO Lincoln Sudbury          11.31  
  7   713 Romanow, Bobby      SR Wayland HS               11.33  
  8   402 Bojanic, Chris      FR Concord Carlisle         12.07  
  9   533 Tenure, Steve       JR Lincoln Sudbury          12.43  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   719 Lentz, Martin       JR Wayland HS                8.23   1 
  2   529 Schwartz, Dan       SR Lincoln Sudbury           8.55   2 
  3   810 Farrand, Corry      SR Westford Academy          8.57   2 
  4   125 Musacchio, Andrew   JR Acton BoxoboroRe          8.60   3 
  5   721 Murray, Nathaniel   JR Wayland HS                8.79   1 
  6   804 Learn, Andrew       SR Westford Academy          8.84   2 
  7   627 Tran, Brian         JR Newton South HS           8.88   1 
  8   539 Yuen, Greg          JR Lincoln Sudbury           8.92   2 
  9   405 Brown, Andy         JR Concord Carlisle          9.11   2 
 10   718 Darlington, Chined  JR Wayland HS                9.13   1 
 11   902 Cobb, Chip          SR Weston HS                 9.17   1 
 12   543 Wang, Bryant        SO Lincoln Sudbury           9.29   2 
 13   819 Conlon, Tim         JR Westford Academy          9.47   2 
 14   121 Lai, Andrew         JR Acton BoxoboroRe          9.70   3 
 15   221 Park, Daniel        SR Bedford HS                9.92   3 
 16   924 Lam, Andrew         SO Weston HS                10.13   1 
 17   143 Hart, Jake          SO Acton BoxoboroRe         10.14   3 
 18   222 Park, John          SO Bedford HS               10.46   3 
 19   402 Bojanic, Chris      FR Concord Carlisle         10.59   2 
 20   626 Pruente, Brad       JR Newton South HS          13.46   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Var
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton BoxoboroReg HS  'A'                           1:38.90   1 
  2 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                         1:39.40   1 
  3 Newton South HS  'A'                                1:43.20   1 
  4 Wayland HS  'B'                                     1:45.00   2 
  5 Boston Latin HS  'A'                                1:45.70   1 
  6 Concord Carlisle HS  'B'                            1:49.00   2 
  7 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:50.10   1 
  8 Wayland HS  'C'                                     1:53.80     
  8 Westford Academy  'B'                               1:53.80   2 
  9 Bedford HS  'A'                                     1:59.50   1 
 10 Newton South HS  'B'                                2:00.30   2 
 11 Westford Academy  'C'                               2:01.40   2 
 11 Wayland HS  'D'                                     2:01.40     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                         3:31.70  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:33.70  
  3 Newton South HS  'A'                                3:33.80  
  4 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            3:44.70  
  5 Wayland HS  'A'                                     3:47.90  
  6 Acton BoxoboroReg HS  'A'                           3:50.00  
  7 Bedford HS  'A'                                     3:56.00  
  8 Boston Latin HS  'A'                                4:20.00  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   710 Lorelike, Marqus    SR Wayland HS             5-07.00  
  2   719 Lentz, Martin       JR Wayland HS            J5-07.00  
  3   122 Lowe, David         JR Acton BoxoboroRe      J5-07.00  
  3   817 Brown, Nick         JR Westford Academy      J5-07.00  
  5   504 Bradford, Doug      JR Lincoln Sudbury       J5-07.00  
  6   202 Barbacano, Michael  JR Bedford HS            J5-07.00  
  7   903 Ferguson, Billy     SR Weston HS             J5-07.00  
  8   626 Pruente, Brad       JR Newton South HS        5-05.00  
  8   810 Farrand, Corry      SR Westford Academy       5-05.00  
 10   835 Shenki, Aaron       JR Westford Academy      J5-05.00  
 10   529 Schwartz, Dan       SR Lincoln Sudbury       J5-05.00  
 12   432 Sgro, Eric             Concord Carlisle      J5-05.00  
 13   423 O'Sullivan, Cody    SR Concord Carlisle      J5-05.00  
 14   612 Schotz, SY          SR Newton South HS        5-03.00  
 15   417 Ivanov, Alex        JR Concord Carlisle      J5-03.00  
 15   752 Ponsetto, Julian    SO Wayland HS            J5-03.00  
 15   211 Heimann, Thomas     FR Bedford HS            J5-03.00  
 18   506 Chang, Justin       JR Lincoln Sudbury        5-01.00  
 --   154 Xia, Lawrence       FR Acton BoxoboroRe            NH  
 --   223 Smallenberger, Eri  SO Bedford HS                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   711 Pegram, Sam         SR Wayland HS            19-00.00  
  2   506 Chang, Justin       JR Lincoln Sudbury       18-11.25  
  3   632 Areneaud, Gerald    SO Newton South HS       18-09.00  
  4   803 Klappro, Ryan       SR Westford Academy      18-08.00  
  4   805 McCusk, Sean        SR Westford Academy      18-08.00  
  6   810 Farrand, Corry      SR Westford Academy      18-05.00  
  7   532 Spinelli, John         Lincoln Sudbury       18-04.25  
  8   509 Davis, Isaiah       SR Lincoln Sudbury       18-03.25  
  9   202 Barbacano, Michael  JR Bedford HS            18-00.00  
 10   428 Storto, Max         SR Concord Carlisle      17-08.25  
 11   615 Akinwande, Boye     JR Newton South HS       17-06.00  
 12   121 Lai, Andrew         JR Acton BoxoboroRe      17-04.00  
 13   103 Chou, John          SR Acton BoxoboroRe      17-03.00  
 14   414 Forte, Jason        SR Concord Carlisle      17-01.00  
 15   754 Stone-Myers, Juan   SO Wayland HS            16-10.25  
 16   386 Mui, Alan           JR Boston Latin HS       16-03.25  
 17   149 YE, Stanley         SO Acton BoxoboroRe      16-03.00  
 18   220 Pageiii, William    FR Bedford HS            15-11.75  
 19   392 WU, Shuang          JR Boston Latin HS       15-08.75  
 20   420 Leonard, Michael    JR Concord Carlisle      15-07.25  
 21   393 Yee, Andrew         SR Boston Latin HS       15-01.50  
 --   218 Messac Sylvain, Ka  FR Bedford HS                FOUL  
 --   701 Athan, Rob          SR Wayland HS                FOUL  
 --   611 Rosario, Victor     SR Newton South HS           FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   110 McCoy, John         SR Acton BoxoboroRe      46-00.00  
  2   802 Gilber, Cooper      SR Westford Academy      43-08.75  
  3   801 Burke, Peter        SR Westford Academy      43-03.50  
  4   628 Treff, Joe          JR Newton South HS       41-07.00  
  5   725 Sherry, Ben         JR Wayland HS            41-03.00  
  6   818 Cannata, Nick       JR Westford Academy      40-09.25  
  7   906 McGuire, Seamus     SR Weston HS             40-00.00  
  8   502 Berliant, Taylor    JR Lincoln Sudbury       39-01.00  
  9   417 Ivanov, Alex        JR Concord Carlisle      39-00.00  
 10   844 O'Br, Brendan       SO Westford Academy      38-05.00  
 11   513 Finn, Max           SR Lincoln Sudbury       37-10.00  
 12   845 Pfister, Alex       SO Westford Academy      37-03.00  
 13   552 Hannigan, Kevin     JR Lincoln Sudbury       36-10.25  
 14   148 Smith, Ryan         SO Acton BoxoboroRe      34-09.50  
 15   512 Donovan, Chris      JR Lincoln Sudbury       33-10.50  
 16   765 Sulkis, Elliot      FR Wayland HS            33-05.25  
 17   394 Yuen, Casey         SO Boston Latin HS       33-05.00  
 18   433 Wieand, Doug           Concord Carlisle      33-04.00  
 19   530 Schultz, Ross          Lincoln Sudbury       33-03.00  
 20   128 Schymik, Michael    JR Acton BoxoboroRe      33-00.00  
 21   123 Margolis, Adam      JR Acton BoxoboroRe      32-07.00  
 22   431 Balles, Dan            Concord Carlisle      32-04.00  
 23   713 Romanow, Bobby      SR Wayland HS            31-08.00  
 24   213 Johnson, Travis     SR Bedford HS            30-08.00  
 25   131 Stewart, Ben        JR Acton BoxoboroRe      30-02.00  
 26   415 Higgins, Jared      JR Concord Carlisle      29-09.50  
 27   363 Abdussabur, Ibrahi  FR Boston Latin HS       29-05.00  
 28   607 Lee, Dan            SR Newton South HS       28-10.50  
 29   741 Jeff, Irwin         SO Wayland HS            28-08.50  
 30   424 Prowten, Andrew     JR Concord Carlisle      28-06.00  
 31   642 LI, Charles         SO Newton South HS       28-04.25  
 32   912 Fong, Jory          JR Weston HS             24-02.25  
 --   808 Beaver, Mark        SR Westford Academy            DQ  
 --   644 Quinones, Isiah     SO Newton South HS             DQ  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News