Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Track - Meet#5

Medford, MA, January 15, 2006

[Boy's Results | Team Scores ]

Girl's Results

                                Tri County Track 2005-06
                                  Meet #5  - 1/15/2006
                                    Tufts University
                                         Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1    17 O'Connell, Margaux  Sr Archbishop Williams       8.20
    2   606 Otieno, Mildred     SR Cardinal Spellman         8.22
    3   605 Okumbor-En, Oma     JR Cardinal Spellman         8.30
    4    10 Mateen, Akilah      Fr Archbishop Williams       8.55
    5   611 Zina, Stefanie      SO Cardinal Spellman         8.85
    6   804 Boyle, Anne         Fr Marian                    9.38
    7     9 Loreth, Chantal     Fr Archbishop Williams       9.43
  Section  2
    1   153 Audette, Alison     Sr Austin Prep               7.70
    2   817 Donovan, Julie      Sr Marian                    7.81
    3   840 McCann, Megan       So Marian                    8.15
    4   806 Capaldi, Christina  Jr Marian                    8.24
    5   210 Tonello, Jillian    Jr Austin Prep               8.39
    6   199 Quinlan, Erin       So Austin Prep               8.40
    7   160 DelVecchio, Amara   Fr Austin Prep               8.54
    8   815 Doherty, Steph      Sr Marian                    9.83
  Section  3
    1  1365 Femino, Alysse      Jr Bishop Fenwick            8.55
    2  1363 Dolan, Megan        So Bishop Fenwick            8.56
    3   128 Ghom, Ariana        SR Arlington Catholic        8.91
    4    65 Ford, Maryann       SO Arlington Catholic        9.02
    5  1378 Polvere, Justina    Sr Bishop Fenwick            9.06
    6   122 Daniel, Afkera      JR Arlington Catholic        9.26
    7  1380 Regan, Rebecca      So Bishop Fenwick            9.41
  Girls 600 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   825 Gallagher, Christi  Jr Marian                 1:46.17
    2   840 McCann, Megan       So Marian                 1:46.98
    3   819 Egan, Kelly         Fr Marian                 1:48.71
    4   812 Cuneo, Angela       Sr Marian                 1:55.52
    5   587 Gomes, Chantal      SO Cardinal Spellman      2:03.87
    6   155 Buckley, Morgan     So Austin Prep            2:05.92
    7   590 Holmberg, Ashley    SR Cardinal Spellman      2:14.15
    8   607 Pierre-Louis, Elis  JR Cardinal Spellman      2:15.31
    9   168 Faro, Danielle      Sr Austin Prep            2:22.04
  Section  2
    1    69 Mahoney, Erin       SO Arlington Catholic     1:52.90
    2   128 Ghom, Ariana        SR Arlington Catholic     1:58.56
    3   121 Sartanowicz, Keryn  JR Arlington Catholic     2:00.37
    4  1358 Connolly, Sarah     So Bishop Fenwick         2:06.45
    5     9 Loreth, Chantal     Fr Archbishop Williams    2:07.07
    6  1357 Carlin, Kimberly    Jr Bishop Fenwick         2:09.07
    7    10 Mateen, Akilah      Fr Archbishop Williams    2:10.71
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   831 Halterman, Helena   Jr Marian                 5:54.18
    2   842 McPherson, Erin     Jr Marian                 5:59.57
    3   821 Ferris, Chrissie    Jr Marian                 6:00.18
    4   209 Tafone, Christine   Sr Austin Prep            6:20.46
    5   811 Connors, Liz        Jr Marian                 6:20.48
    6   592 Keenan, Mandy       SR Cardinal Spellman      6:36.41
    7   154 Blake, Rosemarie    So Austin Prep            6:42.30
    8   161 Dickerson, Jennife  Fr Austin Prep            6:42.36
    9   846 Osborn, Sam         Sr Marian                 6:48.11
  Section  2
    1  1386 Surabian, Jennifer  Sr Bishop Fenwick         5:40.35
    2    61 Donovan, Marissa    SR Arlington Catholic     5:49.91
    3  1383 Sharpe, Samatha     Sr Bishop Fenwick         6:13.13
    4    68 MA, Kathleen        JR Arlington Catholic     6:18.79
    5    52 Allen, Rae          SR Arlington Catholic     6:59.78
    6    51 Allen, Leslie       JR Arlington Catholic     7:03.84
    7  1375 O'Brien, Megan      So Bishop Fenwick         7:32.32
    8    63 Ferlisi, Kate       SO Arlington Catholic     7:46.42
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   825 Gallagher, Christi  Jr Marian                 4-10.00
    2   199 Quinlan, Erin       So Austin Prep            4-06.00
    3   826 Garafalo, Kirsi     Jr Marian                 4-06.00
    4   817 Donovan, Julie      Sr Marian                 4-06.00
    5   210 Tonello, Jillian    Jr Austin Prep            4-04.00
    6   208 Sullivan, Kylie     Jr Austin Prep            4-04.00
  Flight  2
    1    75 Siegal, Alexa       JR Arlington Catholic     4-08.00
    2    55 Caritano, Daria     JR Arlington Catholic     4-02.00
    3  1373 Martin, Brittany    Sr Bishop Fenwick         4-00.00
  Flight  3
    1   607 Pierre-Louis, Elis  JR Cardinal Spellman      4-00.00
  Flight  4
    1    10 Mateen, Akilah      Fr Archbishop Williams    3-10.00
   --     9 Loreth, Chantal     Fr Archbishop Williams         NH
  Girls Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   605 Okumbor-En, Oma     JR Cardinal Spellman     13-09.25
    2   613 McDonald, Darcy     FR Cardinal Spellman     10-08.00
  Flight  2
    1    75 Siegal, Alexa       JR Arlington Catholic    14-09.25
    2  1363 Dolan, Megan        So Bishop Fenwick        12-07.00
    3    55 Caritano, Daria     JR Arlington Catholic    11-09.25
  Flight  3
    1    17 O'Connell, Margaux  Sr Archbishop Williams   12-06.50
  Flight  4
    1   817 Donovan, Julie      Sr Marian                15-01.75
    2   826 Garafalo, Kirsi     Jr Marian                14-07.75
    3   210 Tonello, Jillian    Jr Austin Prep           14-06.75
    4   199 Quinlan, Erin       So Austin Prep           13-10.75
    5   840 McCann, Megan       So Marian                13-10.00
    6   153 Audette, Alison     Sr Austin Prep           13-08.00
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1  1359 Culkeen, Lexi       So Bishop Fenwick        31-04.00
    2  1373 Martin, Brittany    Sr Bishop Fenwick        30-09.75
    3  1364 Dougherty, Alaina   Sr Bishop Fenwick        29-01.00
    4    57 Checca, Sabrina     SO Arlington Catholic    24-03.00
    5    56 Chaulk, Courtney    JR Arlington Catholic    23-08.00
    6    59 Daigle, Christine   JR Arlington Catholic    18-03.50
  Flight  2
    1   594 Lamour, Valerie     JR Cardinal Spellman     26-08.00
    2   627 Zarella, a          JR Cardinal Spellman     18-07.50
    3   591 Holt, Kelsey        JR Cardinal Spellman     17-09.00
  Flight  3
    1   178 Jasinski, Anne      So Austin Prep           25-04.00
    2   803 Blackington, Britt  So Marian                23-09.00
    3   197 Pettini, Melissa    So Austin Prep           22-10.00
    4   847 Rivera, Keishla     So Marian                22-02.00
    5   183 Lof, Ally           So Austin Prep           20-07.00
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Marian  'A'                                         4:32.70
    2 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:37.60
    3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:46.31
    4 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:49.66




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News